Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019


Date
May 26, 2019
City
Domaniewice, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa im. Jana Pawła II

Address
ul. Główna 13, 99-434 Domaniewice
Website
Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, Michał Wojcieszek, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Cube Factory League

Information

Competition is part of Cube Factory League series. It will take place during Domaniewicki Cross.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Competition fee is paid by transfer to following account:
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Account number: PL 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Title: CFL Domaniewice 2019 - name and surname

Cube Factory League members have discounted 30 PLN registration fee.

Opłata wpisowa jest płatna na następujące konto:
Adresat: Franciszek Fidos
Numer konta: PL 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Tytułem: CFL Domaniewice 2019 - imię i nazwisko

Ligowcy Cube Factory League płacą obniżone wpisowe w wysokości 30 PLN.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa im. Jana Pawła II w Domaniewicach.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (May 26, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:35 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 08:35 AM
To 08:45 AM
Opening
Main hall
From 08:45 AM
To 08:55 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 08:55 AM
To 09:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:55 AM
To 10:35 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch Break
Main hall
From 01:30 PM
To 02:10 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:05 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main hall
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:10 PM
Technical Break
Main hall
From 05:10 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
Main hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.