CEIC Masterda Open 2016


Date
Aug 6 - 7, 2016
City
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Venue

Surya Sen Mancha, Jadavpur, Kolkata

Address
Prince Anwar Shah Rd, Jodhpur Park, Kolkata, West Bengal 700068
Details

EEDF(Taltala) Bus Stop

Website
CEIC Masterda Open 2016 website
Organizer
Sayan Bhattacharyya
WCA Delegate
Shubhayan Kabir
Contact
sayanme24@gmail.com, shubhayankabir@gmail.com
Information

PLEASE go through all the information given on the website, before you register and before mailing us with your questions. Pre-registrations on WCA end on August 2, 2016 at 23:59:59 hrs. Registrations at the venue on spot will be charged extra and will be limited, hence we encourage all participants to register online.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 10.28 11.84 India 10.2811.8112.0911.6316.16
2 Shubhayan Kabir 11.91 13.21 India 13.6312.9714.7711.9113.04
3 Adil Ahmed 11.47 14.15 India 11.4717.0413.7012.9215.84
4 Edward Joute 12.38 14.21 India 12.6913.7216.2218.5812.38
5 Debanjan Poddar 13.26 14.33 India 17.9013.2613.5515.0914.34
6 Satwik Sen 13.74 14.78 India 19.6714.0715.6013.7414.67
7 Anuj Menta 14.47 16.13 India 16.2114.4715.3618.8916.82
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 14.40 16.80 India 14.4021.2615.2818.5816.53
9 Akshay Keswani 14.70 16.97 India 16.9015.5818.4418.5414.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 10.04 11.03 India 10.0410.6911.4815.0210.93
2 Lawrence Joute 10.43 12.23 India 10.4311.8613.1311.69DNF
3 Edward Joute 10.43 12.90 India 10.4314.3413.3214.5311.03
4 Satwik Sen 11.69 13.21 India 14.2114.6913.6911.7411.69
5 Shubhayan Kabir 13.50 13.81 India 14.1213.6516.9813.5013.65
6 Anuj Menta 12.76 14.85 India 12.7614.5416.9913.0117.53
7 Debanjan Poddar 14.03 15.13 India 21.6416.0115.1314.2414.03
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.29 15.78 India 11.2916.8315.2115.2919.76
9 Akshay Keswani 13.24 15.89 India 15.1117.3415.2113.2417.73
10 Dwaipayan Chakrabarti 13.76 16.20 India 14.4116.6517.5413.7617.60
11 Shawmava Mukherjee 15.18 16.53 India 18.2917.6615.8215.1816.11
12 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 13.77 16.72 India 17.1617.7913.7715.2018.04
13 Soubhik Das 15.49 17.39 India 17.6017.1619.0617.4115.49
14 Arghadeep Mukherjee 16.18 17.58 India 19.6016.4616.1819.9216.68
15 Sambuddha Roy Chowdhury 15.44 19.21 India 20.2518.5818.8015.4422.62
16 Anandraj Dhanabal 17.06 19.57 India 23.0426.3017.0618.0417.62
17 Abhik Ray 20.99 25.07 India 24.1528.6120.9925.0026.07
18 Rik Ganguli Biswas 21.36 29.02 India 37.4125.8237.7721.3623.82

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 10.92 11.79 India 11.4311.9217.7512.0210.92
2 Lawrence Joute 11.03 12.64 India 12.0611.0312.7522.6113.11
3 Edward Joute 11.95 13.86 India 13.8214.8213.3714.3911.95
4 Debanjan Poddar 13.52 14.89 India 15.6813.5214.8214.1717.16
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 12.80 15.31 India 13.7012.8015.5816.6617.60
6 Shubhayan Kabir 10.42 15.36 India 10.4216.9415.8821.0513.27
7 Satwik Sen 11.86 15.49 India 15.2816.7011.8614.9316.25
8 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.19 15.58 India 17.6714.1914.4018.4814.66
9 Akshay Keswani 14.43 17.17 India 14.6214.4317.6419.2420.06
10 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 13.84 17.31 India 33.2316.4513.8417.1618.31
11 Dwaipayan Chakrabarti 12.44 18.28 India 17.4912.4420.0520.5717.29
12 Soubhik Das 13.95 18.50 India 17.2013.9517.7029.4720.59
13 Arghadeep Mukherjee 18.21 19.06 India 19.2318.7718.2119.1819.62
14 Sambuddha Roy Chowdhury 17.48 19.47 India 17.4818.2721.0623.0919.09
15 Anuj Menta 14.03 19.68 India 18.0717.1514.0323.8324.61
16 Anandraj Dhanabal 17.37 19.73 India 17.3718.3120.3722.7220.51
17 Souren Dey 18.15 19.75 India 18.1529.7119.1120.8219.33
18 Abhik Ray 19.81 23.26 India 29.8123.7819.8125.3220.68
19 Rik Ganguli Biswas 23.02 25.62 India DNF28.7524.3723.0223.75
20 Mukul Das 24.38 26.81 India 29.1927.8225.0627.5624.38
21 Souvik Das 19.71 27.22 India 19.7132.6128.8324.6128.21
22 Vankayala Raghuram 24.41 27.25 India 27.8024.4127.26DNS26.68
23 Debangan Mitra 25.37 27.29 India 29.0833.0725.9425.3726.86
24 Pramod Joshi 24.17 27.52 India 28.0825.6330.4128.8524.17
25 Indranil Seth 25.66 28.68 India 30.6529.5329.9626.5525.66
26 Abhilash Hota 24.10 28.95 India 25.9333.8829.2231.7024.10
27 Nidhish Paul 26.23 31.35 India 26.2330.4032.5548.1231.09
28 Akshat Choudhary 26.17 33.15 India 34.2626.1731.2233.98DNF
29 Somnath Nath 30.68 34.29 India 36.7335.4532.8034.6330.68
30 Aniket Mairal 30.77 35.24 India 39.7933.9230.77DNF32.02
31 Swarnendu Dam 42.24 45.71 India 47.3846.6643.0842.2450.17
32 Saurav Kumar 35.72 50.98 India 44.1635.7256.64DNF52.14
33 Amitabha Chowdhury 54.30 1:04.08 India 1:07.581:03.581:10.581:01.0854.30
34 Sayan Biswas 53.63 1:33.78 India 1:04.422:18.8053.632:18.431:18.48
35 Vipul Kumar 1:35.14 2:00.72 India 2:17.631:38.162:06.382:23.051:35.14

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 2.88 3.80 India 3.966.773.722.883.71
2 Adil Ahmed 3.18 3.91 India 3.184.174.774.133.42
3 Shubhayan Kabir 3.07 4.10 India 3.904.463.953.074.57
4 Satwik Sen 3.04 4.20 India 3.044.764.204.324.08
5 Edward Joute 3.63 4.27 India 3.634.944.106.453.77
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.38 5.15 India 3.385.215.324.935.74
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 4.92 5.88 India 7.726.496.144.925.01
8 Arghadeep Mukherjee 5.29 6.22 India 5.495.298.195.947.24
9 Debanjan Poddar 5.68 6.56 India 5.876.417.395.688.84

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 3.01 4.94 India 4.304.597.173.015.94
2 Debanjan Poddar 4.15 5.04 India 4.885.354.905.794.15
3 Lawrence Joute 2.03 5.28 India 2.038.054.637.693.53
4 Satwik Sen 4.61 5.56 India DNF5.815.484.615.40
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.81 5.73 India DNF5.736.494.974.81
6 Shubhayan Kabir 4.94 5.73 India 5.524.946.465.207.49
7 Edward Joute 2.89 5.85 India 6.495.845.662.896.05
8 Shawmava Mukherjee 5.63 6.42 India 5.686.6612.226.935.63
9 Arghadeep Mukherjee 5.57 6.45 India 5.576.906.515.9411.19
10 Aniket Mairal 5.97 6.65 India 6.506.848.746.625.97
11 Akshay Keswani 6.50 6.74 India 6.906.508.766.676.66
12 Dwaipayan Chakrabarti 5.75 7.06 India 7.485.756.217.507.98
13 Soubhik Das 5.39 7.57 India 8.247.806.665.398.75
14 Pramod Joshi 7.17 9.16 India 23.339.707.178.199.58
15 Indranil Seth 6.67 9.26 India 10.128.256.6719.249.40
16 Vankayala Raghuram 6.90 10.17 India 9.7613.348.746.9012.02
17 Souvik Das 8.50 12.42 India 11.498.5010.92DNF14.86
18 Anuj Menta 5.57 DNF India DNFDNF9.215.578.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 4.33 4.64 India 4.704.714.504.334.80
2 Satwik Sen 3.85 4.73 India 3.853.864.106.247.10
3 Adil Ahmed 4.47 5.23 India 4.474.945.525.23DNF
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.66 5.38 India 4.223.665.897.396.03
5 Debanjan Poddar 4.74 5.72 India 7.464.745.536.025.61
6 Edward Joute 5.32 5.74 India 5.325.915.965.725.59
7 Shubhayan Kabir 3.38 6.12 India 7.4010.333.384.266.70
8 Anuj Menta 3.65 6.38 India 3.657.796.404.9611.02
9 Shawmava Mukherjee 3.69 6.40 India 5.723.697.127.136.37
10 Akshay Keswani 5.48 6.63 India 6.79DNF6.067.045.48
11 Arghadeep Mukherjee 6.01 6.77 India 6.357.116.856.017.68
12 Dwaipayan Chakrabarti 6.52 7.31 India 6.5710.668.576.526.80
13 Aniket Mairal 5.80 7.48 India 9.228.197.157.095.80
14 Soubhik Das 5.56 7.57 India 8.698.775.565.828.20
15 Indranil Seth 7.63 7.96 India 8.097.7010.857.638.09
16 Souren Dey 6.44 9.30 India 9.396.449.8910.598.62
17 Souvik Das 5.96 9.71 India 9.9110.715.968.50DNF
18 Pramod Joshi 7.99 10.08 India 10.2811.5012.028.477.99
19 Vankayala Raghuram 7.66 10.16 India 11.2710.5011.997.668.70
20 Abhik Ray 7.89 10.20 India 7.8910.0019.1210.3810.22
21 Sambuddha Roy Chowdhury 8.21 10.30 India 9.7910.5616.6810.548.21
22 Anandraj Dhanabal 6.18 10.89 India 17.268.446.188.8215.40
23 Abhilash Hota 10.62 13.07 India 18.2912.2612.8414.1110.62
24 Rik Ganguli Biswas 9.18 13.11 India 17.4015.759.189.2414.35
25 Somnath Nath 11.47 14.17 India 11.4715.4515.8313.9413.11
26 Mukul Das 9.27 14.73 India 18.3815.109.2712.0017.10

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 53.05 55.69 India 53.2655.321:13.1158.5053.05
2 Edward Joute 56.09 1:02.86 India 56.121:10.1856.091:20.211:02.29
3 Adil Ahmed 1:00.69 1:03.99 India 1:01.931:05.861:00.69DNF1:04.19
4 Shubhayan Kabir 58.62 1:04.22 India 1:05.321:01.291:06.0558.621:08.31
5 Anuj Menta 56.63 1:07.14 India 1:06.021:11.351:04.05DNF56.63
6 Debanjan Poddar 1:05.38 1:10.27 India 1:21.471:05.381:10.161:06.641:14.00
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 1:05.82 1:13.39 India 1:10.421:05.821:11.521:54.051:18.24
8 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 59.64 1:13.82 India 1:16.781:12.5359.641:16.841:12.15
9 Satwik Sen 1:08.92 1:19.94 India 1:29.731:24.591:12.121:08.921:23.12

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 51.10 57.64 India 51.1059.2757.091:19.8556.56
2 Edward Joute 59.57 1:07.39 India 1:01.791:18.711:01.8759.571:18.50
3 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 1:04.16 1:07.93 India 1:07.151:37.221:11.051:05.601:04.16
4 Debanjan Poddar 1:02.86 1:08.72 India 1:12.001:09.011:05.141:21.741:02.86
5 Shubhayan Kabir 1:05.38 1:09.22 India 1:10.191:05.391:05.381:15.091:12.09
6 Adil Ahmed 1:07.89 1:10.44 India 1:07.891:08.671:10.821:11.841:19.51
7 Satwik Sen 59.99 1:13.07 India 1:12.041:23.061:12.2459.991:14.92
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 1:06.45 1:15.21 India 1:13.461:16.441:18.761:15.731:06.45
9 Anuj Menta 57.48 1:15.45 India 1:05.191:32.021:26.401:14.7657.48
10 Akshay Keswani 1:15.71 1:20.08 India 1:15.711:16.991:42.941:20.131:23.11
11 Souren Dey 1:31.37 1:37.77 India 1:37.491:42.522:00.291:33.291:31.37
12 Arghadeep Mukherjee 1:40.61 1:49.21 India 1:56.601:43.372:07.761:40.611:47.66
13 Vankayala Raghuram 1:41.77 1:58.20 India 2:17.851:41.771:49.581:47.162:19.11
14 Abhik Ray 1:54.27 2:11.97 India 1:54.27DNF2:11.972:23.532:00.42
15 Shubhayan Ghosh 1:58.19 2:13.37 India 1:58.192:53.082:05.632:12.672:21.82
16 Anandraj Dhanabal 2:49.93 3:45.25 India 2:49.933:36.264:03.975:55.563:35.51

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 1:43.44 1:48.65 India 1:54.711:52.301:44.231:43.441:49.42
2 Shubhayan Kabir 2:12.48 2:23.97 India 2:21.642:12.482:27.042:26.822:23.44
3 Adil Ahmed 2:20.39 2:29.47 India 2:36.892:32.482:20.392:32.692:23.25
4 Satwik Sen 2:17.05 2:29.97 India 3:42.762:19.982:39.782:30.142:17.05
5 Debanjan Poddar 2:32.58 2:52.51 India 3:05.772:32.582:40.643:27.262:51.12
6 Akshay Keswani 2:49.53 2:59.28 India 3:02.032:53.272:49.533:09.223:02.54

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 1:45.82 2:00.74 India 2:10.371:54.812:11.701:57.031:45.82
2 Shubhayan Kabir 2:20.19 2:24.40 India 2:24.002:20.192:24.242:27.692:24.96
3 Adil Ahmed 2:07.18 2:30.43 India 2:30.432:25.942:07.182:34.932:46.70
4 Akshay Keswani 2:35.56 2:46.86 India 3:21.992:35.562:40.882:35.643:04.07
5 Satwik Sen 2:37.64 3:02.51 India 3:17.023:11.363:09.022:37.642:47.14
6 Debanjan Poddar 2:49.67 3:04.43 India 3:13.313:10.183:25.392:49.672:49.81
7 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 2:47.29 3:06.25 India 3:14.952:47.293:06.774:20.382:57.02
8 Vankayala Raghuram 3:11.77 3:36.53 India 3:19.883:11.773:53.973:48.573:41.13
9 Shubhayan Ghosh 5:37.82 6:53.12 India 7:05.575:37.828:01.447:23.666:10.12

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 4:59.29 5:08.05 India 5:24.735:00.124:59.29
2 Shubhayan Kabir 7:11.02 7:29.62 India 7:11.027:53.117:24.73
3 Akshay Keswani 8:12.17 8:28.63 India 8:12.178:16.858:56.87

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edward Joute 3:00.71 DNF India 3:00.71DNFDNF
2 Adil Ahmed 3:03.39 DNF India 4:13.293:03.39DNF
3 Shubhayan Kabir 3:10.37 DNF India 3:10.37DNFDNF
4 Anandraj Dhanabal 3:41.00 DNF India DNFDNF3:41.00
5 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 3:47.87 DNF India DNF3:47.87DNF
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4:20.94 DNF India DNFDNF4:20.94
7 Lawrence Joute DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 18.85 20.59 India 21.1218.85DNF18.8821.77
2 Adil Ahmed 17.27 20.87 India 23.8918.72DNF17.2719.99
3 Shubhayan Kabir 20.38 21.57 India 22.6525.4321.3220.7520.38
4 Edward Joute 17.20 24.08 India 22.5419.9517.2029.7531.87
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 21.50 25.20 India 29.5026.2124.2921.5025.09
6 Akshay Keswani 21.57 26.56 India 25.2526.8932.4521.5727.54
7 Anuj Menta 23.75 30.28 India 39.2124.7534.1623.7531.93
8 Satwik Sen 26.42 31.02 India 26.4539.8631.1126.4235.51
9 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 32.78 35.30 India 32.7842.6934.5238.3333.04

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubhayan Kabir 18.94 20.01 India 19.6320.8019.6018.9420.88
2 Lawrence Joute 17.04 22.64 India DNF21.2223.5123.1917.04
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 18.69 23.92 India 23.0218.6931.1929.4319.32
4 Adil Ahmed 22.09 24.16 India 23.6128.4724.7524.1322.09
5 Edward Joute 23.75 27.29 India 29.5230.9423.7525.6926.65
6 Satwik Sen 24.81 28.34 India 29.8530.4324.8129.0826.08
7 Anuj Menta 25.07 29.09 India 27.7025.6325.0733.9436.98
8 Akshay Keswani 25.94 30.09 India 25.9436.7928.7131.5729.99
9 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 23.78 31.44 India 29.7933.0323.7831.50DNF
10 Dwaipayan Chakrabarti 26.81 38.11 India 37.5939.8238.2838.4726.81
11 Debanjan Poddar 31.51 38.83 India 40.4531.5151.3140.3535.68
12 Soubhik Das 36.18 49.43 India 55.7455.5337.0157.0436.18
13 Anandraj Dhanabal 34.35 49.75 India 34.3558.6353.0346.5749.65
14 Shubhayan Ghosh 40.64 55.98 India 54.511:03.0652.891:00.5540.64
15 Rik Ganguli Biswas 52.05 59.00 India 1:17.2558.5552.051:03.7754.67
16 Vankayala Raghuram 55.85 59.88 India 59.701:03.3056.64DNF55.85
17 Mukul Das 1:07.34 1:25.96 India 1:07.341:12.242:11.441:44.961:20.69
18 Aniket Mairal 1:00.99 1:40.78 India 1:53.701:00.991:47.991:33.961:40.40

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubhayan Kabir 2:29.14 2:42.70 India 2:29.142:49.722:29.662:58.312:48.72
2 Lawrence Joute 2:30.64 2:56.94 India 3:10.252:48.383:06.282:30.642:56.15
3 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 2:59.32 3:06.20 India 3:17.053:02.042:59.323:07.553:09.01
4 Anuj Menta 2:57.68 3:21.08 India 2:57.683:41.703:00.083:56.263:21.45

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 2:41.68 3:02.59 India 3:01.602:41.683:17.403:00.723:05.46
2 Lawrence Joute 2:47.80 3:08.40 India 2:47.802:58.143:54.243:15.223:11.84
3 Shubhayan Kabir 2:30.55 3:09.15 India 3:32.405:01.253:14.612:30.552:40.44
4 Anuj Menta 3:09.37 3:30.92 India 3:21.39DNF3:43.073:28.313:09.37
5 Adil Ahmed 3:55.49 4:29.14 India 4:11.835:37.584:30.514:45.083:55.49
6 Aniket Mairal 4:30.31 5:48.05 India 6:56.786:00.915:57.514:30.315:25.73
7 Rik Ganguli Biswas 4:39.11 6:15.96 India 6:24.894:39.116:28.026:05.456:17.54
8 Shubhayan Ghosh 6:41.82 7:28.77 India DNF7:07.398:09.237:09.686:41.82

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.49 6.21 India 5.483.496.786.378.59
2 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 3.00 6.89 India 9.293.007.415.327.94
3 Satwik Sen 7.43 9.77 India 7.437.7013.1210.4311.17
4 Abhik Ray 5.84 10.14 India 9.305.848.7612.3717.84
5 Indranil Seth 9.05 10.76 India 10.579.0511.4410.2612.14
6 Adil Ahmed 4.95 11.04 India 9.664.9512.7410.7114.00
7 Debanjan Poddar 10.31 12.63 India 12.7812.6712.4515.9710.31
8 Lawrence Joute 5.43 13.41 India 15.875.4314.3110.0516.39
9 Pramod Joshi 7.51 15.11 India 19.017.5115.4913.6416.21

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.21 7.05 India 7.5110.124.743.218.89
2 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 7.15 8.50 India 10.847.157.298.1910.01
3 Satwik Sen 6.89 10.39 India 7.7613.326.8913.5910.09
4 Adil Ahmed 10.11 11.33 India 11.1510.1110.6012.2316.89
5 Indranil Seth 5.25 11.84 India 10.2212.8512.455.2513.50
6 Pramod Joshi 5.84 11.87 India 13.3110.3218.365.8411.97
7 Abhik Ray 9.53 11.94 India 14.279.5312.1313.0610.62
8 Debanjan Poddar 10.47 12.55 India 10.6610.4716.1210.8734.14
9 Lawrence Joute 8.25 13.50 India 14.8115.1016.6010.588.25
10 Anuj Menta 10.85 13.64 India 17.4013.4012.5414.9810.85
11 Soubhik Das 11.51 14.19 India 16.4813.6914.7314.1611.51
12 Vankayala Raghuram 13.84 16.66 India 15.4413.8416.89DNF17.65
13 Edward Joute 12.79 17.06 India 23.7121.6112.7914.1115.47
14 Debangan Mitra 9.04 17.31 India 21.5617.4014.939.0419.60
15 Souren Dey 15.46 17.44 India 15.4618.3017.5016.9917.83
16 Somnath Nath 11.41 20.17 India 18.59DNF20.3611.4121.56
17 Vipul Kumar 24.84 39.84 India 38.8227.5424.841:01.3953.16
18 Anandraj Dhanabal 51.73 58.74 India 52.6751.731:06.461:19.1557.09

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 4.45 5.23 India 4.457.444.616.264.81
2 Arghadeep Mukherjee 5.98 9.57 India 8.5114.015.987.8412.35
3 Indranil Seth 7.75 9.83 India 10.0916.947.7510.009.40
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 8.28 15.09 India 16.3010.2318.748.2824.20
5 Shubhayan Kabir 8.10 15.97 India 11.4419.0717.418.1027.41

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 4.55 6.28 India 4.557.375.41DNF6.05
2 Shubhayan Kabir 6.61 8.33 India 9.937.086.617.9913.88
3 Indranil Seth 9.15 10.17 India 9.1519.399.6311.159.74
4 Arghadeep Mukherjee 9.46 11.09 India 9.6313.4716.479.4610.16
5 Shubhayan Ghosh 10.08 11.76 India 11.3013.5010.4810.08DNF
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 9.59 14.10 India 13.8811.4316.989.5919.84
7 Debangan Mitra 14.35 15.06 India 15.0815.5020.1414.3514.61
8 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 8.86 18.19 India 33.1129.168.8610.1815.23

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 31.01 38.07 India 43.8731.0133.4644.6636.89
2 Shubhayan Kabir 35.11 48.41 India 40.791:05.6553.7250.7335.11
3 Shawmava Mukherjee 38.26 56.18 India 1:55.861:15.9446.3838.2646.21
4 Debanjan Poddar 44.86 59.54 India 51.3344.861:58.801:14.7752.53
5 Satwik Sen 47.31 1:15.24 India 1:09.16DNF1:37.7358.8247.31
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 57.59 1:34.63 India 1:23.191:38.3857.591:42.311:48.88