CCP 2018


Date
Feb 3, 2018
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Centro Cultural Siglo XXI

Address
Teniente Cruz 750, Pudahuel, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Details

El campeonato se realizará en el Centro Cultural Siglo XXI en el salón de eventos del lugar (se pondrán carteles).

Organizers
Benjamín Vargas, Gian González Guerrero, and Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

Organizadores

Information

El campeonato CCP 2018 es abierto.
Dudas a ccp.open2018@gmail.com

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $3,000 (Chilean Peso).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aníbal Araya finished second (10.33) and Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes finished third (10.49).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.67 9.72 Chile 9.759.6511.208.679.76
2 Aníbal Araya 8.66 10.33 Chile 10.689.9210.4011.328.66
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 8.42 10.49 Chile 12.1611.4210.119.938.42
4 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 9.22 10.70 Chile 11.7910.969.2211.229.92
5 Felipe Medel 9.00 10.72 Chile 9.0010.7110.7910.7810.66
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 6.99 10.88 Chile 11.0810.6110.96DNF6.99
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.80 11.92 Chile 11.508.8010.6513.6215.98
8 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.35 12.04 Chile 12.7611.6512.3912.089.35
9 Bastian Cornejo Llano 10.38 12.04 Chile 11.9611.6510.3812.5113.52
10 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.38 13.76 Chile 12.3814.5413.2213.8714.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.63 9.32 Chile 9.7711.739.189.008.63
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.43 9.83 Chile 8.4311.3010.429.479.59
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.18 9.93 Chile 9.239.249.1811.3312.61
4 Felipe Medel 8.31 10.30 Chile 8.99DNF10.258.3111.66
5 Aníbal Araya 9.07 10.65 Chile 9.4210.8912.309.0711.65
6 Bastian Cornejo Llano 9.93 10.72 Chile 11.509.9312.5110.1210.55
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.12 10.94 Chile 12.249.87DNF10.709.12
8 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 8.37 11.18 Chile 11.159.8813.328.3712.52
9 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.37 11.30 Chile 10.3712.4211.8011.1310.98
10 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 10.35 11.33 Chile 11.2214.7712.2010.5810.35
11 Benjamín González Camus 10.54 12.14 Chile 10.9114.0111.4910.5414.90
12 Bruno Gálvez 11.25 12.25 Chile 12.2611.2512.1412.3415.87
13 Raúl Low Beattie 11.35 12.43 Chile 11.3515.1811.9911.8413.46
14 Francisco Rosales 10.23 12.95 Chile 12.3511.3815.1310.2315.75
15 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 12.14 12.98 Chile 13.6012.1412.2313.1016.04
16 Cristobal Celis Daza 12.51 13.09 Chile 12.5115.6812.7313.0913.45
17 Tomas Bustos 12.91 14.86 Chile 15.2114.3518.1812.9115.03
18 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 13.90 15.26 Chile 15.1913.9016.5014.0918.67
19 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 14.61 15.33 Chile 14.6114.6315.8015.56DNF
20 Gian González Guerrero 14.19 15.47 Chile 15.9214.1917.3715.2015.29
21 Andrés Mardones 14.68 15.73 Chile 15.5715.8018.4015.8114.68
22 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 12.75 15.88 Peru 12.7514.9115.1017.7617.63
23 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 13.64 15.88 Chile 14.3615.8413.6417.44DNF
24 Ignacio Araya 14.62 15.92 Chile 14.6215.3618.8917.6014.81
25 Yu Quan Lu Liang 14.89 16.07 Chile 15.4519.4117.3715.4014.89
26 Benjamin Alvarez 14.36 16.57 Chile 18.6215.8417.8915.9714.36
27 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 14.06 16.86 Chile 16.2917.2317.0518.1014.06
28 Pablo Illanes Cruz 14.07 16.87 Chile 16.6219.1827.5714.8114.07
29 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 14.32 17.72 Chile 19.1821.3717.0716.9014.32
30 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 15.74 18.32 Chile 19.2826.9516.1219.5715.74
31 Carlos Muñoz 14.18 19.13 Chile 14.1820.1016.9920.3129.75
32 Daniel Lépez 17.35 19.55 Chile 17.3519.9321.4519.5119.22
33 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 17.82 19.71 Chile 18.3017.8219.4422.4021.39
34 Valentin Pizarro 18.41 19.92 Chile 19.7118.9318.4121.1124.05
35 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 17.04 20.07 Chile 18.6522.2120.6217.0420.95
36 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 18.50 20.39 Chile 19.8318.5020.1121.24DNF
37 Diego Barrera 20.33 20.71 Chile 26.3720.5320.3320.4321.18
38 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 19.22 21.57 Chile 23.5520.0619.2225.9421.10
39 Wilber José García Benitez 21.58 23.02 Venezuela 23.7125.5723.2121.5822.13

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.53 10.37 Chile 8.53DNF10.6610.549.90
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 8.74 10.58 Chile 11.359.8311.4410.558.74
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.83 10.85 Chile 11.2111.5212.788.839.81
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.64 11.17 Chile 14.1713.5410.079.649.91
5 Raúl Low Beattie 10.09 11.19 Chile 11.8910.3011.3921.2010.09
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.50 11.41 Chile 7.5012.3312.2610.6511.31
7 Bruno Gálvez 10.53 11.44 Chile 10.5311.0720.3012.3210.94
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.72 11.49 Chile 11.0611.2312.1810.7212.40
9 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 8.70 11.55 Chile 13.5911.5611.0812.028.70
10 Francisco Rosales 10.07 11.82 Chile 13.9510.0710.5311.7913.14
11 Bastian Cornejo Llano 11.61 12.18 Chile 12.1312.0812.3411.6112.63
12 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 11.73 12.26 Chile 11.7512.2311.7312.81DNF
13 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 11.61 12.51 Chile 12.0111.6120.2413.5611.97
14 Aníbal Araya 10.49 12.81 Chile 11.7914.1913.0210.4913.61
15 Benjamín González Camus 10.10 12.96 Chile 12.2910.1013.8912.6917.66
16 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.47 13.01 Chile DNF11.0413.5110.4714.49
17 Cristobal Celis Daza 12.10 13.22 Chile 12.7812.1013.1613.7213.80
18 Ignacio Araya 12.37 14.23 Chile 13.7413.0115.9412.3716.65
19 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 12.91 15.10 Peru 15.9015.5316.1812.9113.86
20 Gian González Guerrero 13.68 15.18 Chile 13.6815.2917.3415.5614.69
21 Benjamin Alvarez 11.95 15.33 Chile 16.3215.8311.9513.83DNF
22 Andrés Mardones 13.09 15.52 Chile 17.1114.0217.0213.0915.53
23 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 14.83 15.55 Chile 16.0614.8315.5715.0219.28
24 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 14.17 15.80 Chile 14.9517.9314.5123.5114.17
25 Pablo Illanes Cruz 12.75 16.44 Chile 20.8318.2213.2117.9012.75
26 Tomas Bustos 13.68 16.47 Chile 16.5516.0916.7617.9913.68
27 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 15.95 16.60 Chile 27.2016.4515.9516.2917.05
28 Carlos Muñoz 15.71 16.67 Chile 18.0718.1615.7116.0315.91
29 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 11.65 17.56 Chile 18.9817.0618.5711.6517.04
30 Emanuel José Andrade Contreras 13.84 17.69 Chile 17.3518.5613.8419.2517.15
31 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 16.13 17.90 Chile 18.3116.1317.7117.6925.62
32 Yu Quan Lu Liang 15.64 18.40 Chile 19.6318.6815.6416.8820.05
33 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 18.04 18.49 Chile 18.5818.0418.1518.7529.38
34 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 14.72 18.80 Chile 19.4714.7222.7519.5617.36
35 Valentin Pizarro 13.25 19.49 Chile 13.2519.5419.6119.3321.02
36 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 15.96 19.72 Chile 23.0819.5920.2515.9619.31
37 Daniel Lépez 17.41 19.82 Chile 18.6122.3319.9617.4120.89
38 Diego Barrera 18.88 20.06 Chile 18.8819.7320.3225.7020.13
39 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 19.42 21.04 Chile 20.5320.1727.2822.4319.42
40 Wilber José García Benitez 20.35 21.25 Venezuela 20.9722.2020.3520.5822.47
41 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 18.27 21.67 Chile 18.2722.4820.6521.8923.39
42 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 20.39 22.14 Chile 20.3921.1920.78DNF24.45
43 John Sepúlveda Toledo 21.24 22.58 Chile 48.4121.5223.2123.0221.24
44 Maximiliano Poblete Rivas 19.90 25.13 Chile DNF19.9023.3326.4625.60
45 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras 18.31 25.42 Chile 19.2927.3618.3129.60DNF
46 Enrique Castro 23.36 25.68 Chile 27.9224.2323.3629.9424.88
47 Diego Alejandro Muñoz Carvajal 21.85 25.73 Chile 24.5923.7921.8529.5628.80
48 Vicente Gomez 22.81 25.79 Chile 28.3522.8125.7128.5223.31
49 Benjamín Durán Robles 22.75 26.68 Chile 25.54DNF29.6522.7524.86
50 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 21.50 27.30 Chile 29.7221.5031.6224.0628.12
51 Walter Cataldo 20.74 27.39 Chile 28.0828.1020.74DNF25.99
52 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 23.33 27.52 Chile 23.33DNF25.2727.9929.31
53 Armando Salgado 25.86 28.28 Chile 35.9629.4125.8628.0127.41
54 Alexis Ricardo Lagos Elgueta 24.10 28.58 Chile 33.6131.5630.0524.1024.14
55 Diego Vergara Robles 30.45 34.14 Chile 38.7930.4532.5631.0742.01
56 Marcelo Martinez Alvarez 28.93 34.16 Chile 34.6838.8437.0730.7328.93
57 Brakin Candia 32.87 35.37 Chile 33.2336.6836.2132.8741.74
58 Bastian Castillo 30.11 37.05 Chile 42.1030.11DNF32.6136.45
59 Hugo Salinas 30.51 37.40 Chile 30.5140.4933.3253.1838.38
60 Bairon Rios Caroca 29.35 40.27 Chile 44.811:01.5029.3545.4230.57
61 Rafael O'Ryan 30.83 42.85 Chile 30.831:02.1044.5947.0736.90
62 Tomas Daniel Parra Ulloa 41.69 46.28 Chile 48.871:00.9947.6242.3641.69
63 Maximiliano Aravena Roman 38.84 46.99 Chile 49.2049.0746.1945.7038.84
64 Juan Marcelo Monsalve Quilodran 39.09 52.36 Chile 1:17.101:03.3339.0940.8052.94
65 Pablo Andres Gutierrez Valenzuela 46.40 53.28 Chile 46.40DNF58.1854.4647.21
66 Trinidad Salgado Martinez 42.82 57.46 Chile 1:04.671:00.961:02.8042.8248.61
67 Christopher Bastian Wuth Donoso 54.02 59.97 Chile 1:13.301:07.2156.5256.1754.02
68 Alonso Andres Duarte Gascon 58.63 1:01.66 Chile DNF58.6359.661:03.021:02.31
69 Guillermo Sebastian Schacht Andrade 53.40 1:06.96 Chile DNF1:15.9853.401:03.731:01.17
70 Mateo Valencia 1:00.90 1:23.24 Chile DNF1:00.901:16.561:19.331:33.84
71 Cristóbal Alonso Miguel Montti Serrano DNF Chile DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 31.07 36.82 Chile 36.8434.8639.2931.0738.76
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 39.39 42.19 Chile 42.5439.6939.3944.3447.84
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 35.03 42.55 Chile 47.9145.5435.0346.2535.87
4 Benjamín González Camus 38.12 43.17 Chile 38.1245.0645.0439.4251.14
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 39.86 43.40 Chile 41.3842.9645.8739.8655.24
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 41.44 45.00 Chile 46.8045.5842.6248.9641.44
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.32 45.05 Chile 39.4056.5059.7036.3239.24
8 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 49.38 52.59 Chile 49.3856.2756.2250.9850.57
9 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 50.39 56.42 Chile 58.65DNF58.3350.3952.29
10 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 36.78 1:00.79 Chile 1:36.2739.3646.7436.78DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 35.99 38.31 Chile 35.9939.9539.5837.2538.10
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.02 40.72 Chile 40.5437.0239.9150.9741.72
3 Benjamín González Camus 38.66 44.08 Chile 44.5745.3843.6538.6644.03
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 37.24 44.79 Chile 49.2544.8452.8637.2440.28
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 41.82 44.99 Chile 47.2946.1141.8246.5642.29
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 41.95 45.25 Chile 46.6847.8244.3944.6941.95
7 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 42.45 45.95 Chile 45.2542.4549.0445.9746.62
8 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 46.33 47.31 Chile 46.7446.3347.7849.1147.40
9 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 42.60 49.28 Chile 49.2642.6049.8748.7150.31
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 44.52 53.63 Chile 58.1744.5246.0056.731:04.10
11 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 49.20 54.74 Chile 51.2656.771:15.2549.2056.20
12 Bastian Cornejo Llano 49.97 55.23 Chile 59.6853.1152.9149.97DNF
13 Francisco Rosales 50.31 55.62 Chile 58.0654.2454.5650.311:01.37
14 Tomas Bustos 58.79 1:01.23 Chile 1:00.8258.791:01.561:01.311:10.05
15 Daniel Lépez 1:00.34 1:02.76 Chile 1:05.011:01.251:02.011:00.341:05.95
16 Benjamin Alvarez 53.36 1:04.05 Chile 1:43.4255.421:12.0253.361:04.70
17 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 55.56 1:04.19 Chile 1:06.2458.861:13.831:07.4755.56
18 Ignacio Araya 1:00.49 1:07.05 Chile 1:00.491:09.731:08.511:13.491:02.90
19 Bruno Gálvez 1:00.44 1:07.31 Chile 1:11.611:00.441:03.291:19.931:07.03
20 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 57.82 1:07.91 Chile 1:22.551:09.341:10.131:04.2757.82
21 Cristobal Celis Daza 59.00 1:09.99 Chile 59.001:12.311:10.841:26.571:06.81
22 Gian González Guerrero 57.19 1:12.95 Chile 1:14.851:26.431:14.821:09.1857.19
23 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 1:08.39 1:14.33 Chile 1:10.821:17.691:17.391:08.391:14.79
24 Pablo Illanes Cruz 1:02.81 1:18.84 Chile 1:33.831:02.811:23.851:20.351:12.33
25 Yu Quan Lu Liang 1:09.77 1:18.94 Chile 1:20.421:22.981:09.771:13.421:23.78
26 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 56.96 1:20.77 Chile 1:10.08DNF56.961:37.801:14.44
27 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 1:17.71 1:22.88 Chile 1:34.161:17.711:23.961:17.991:26.68
28 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:11.34 1:27.29 Chile 1:24.59DNF1:35.701:11.341:21.58
29 Carlos Muñoz 1:34.05 Chile DNF1:34.05
30 Brakin Candia 1:50.19 Chile 1:50.19DNF
31 Hugo Salinas DNF Chile DNFDNF
31 John Sepúlveda Toledo DNF Chile DNFDNF
31 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras DNF Chile DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.13 15.99 Chile 20.5112.1315.6017.1115.26
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 15.85 17.45 Chile 18.6820.4716.7515.8516.91
3 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 16.84 19.46 Chile 19.1521.2617.9821.6816.84
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 17.61 19.70 Chile 17.6120.9221.8519.6118.58
5 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 19.37 20.17 Chile 19.7319.6921.1023.3819.37
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 17.70 20.26 Chile 20.1823.2218.6317.7021.97
7 Felipe Medel 17.02 20.65 Chile 18.6721.7117.0221.5824.77
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 17.92 23.13 Chile 19.2217.9219.7330.45DNF
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 22.16 23.59 Chile 25.6126.2522.9022.1622.27
10 Aníbal Araya 21.71 25.77 Chile 26.6032.4028.2822.4321.71

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.95 14.96 Chile 19.1214.9212.7917.1711.95
2 Felipe Medel 14.94 16.88 Chile 17.9014.9417.5217.8115.31
3 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 16.46 17.63 Chile 16.4617.8418.2416.8218.78
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 12.76 18.33 Chile 34.9018.4012.7614.9921.60
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 12.94 19.23 Chile 25.0219.8518.1412.9419.70
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 15.73 19.97 Chile 20.2521.4718.1915.7322.40
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 19.06 22.16 Chile 22.4923.2019.0620.7923.60
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 17.49 22.29 Chile 17.5628.4217.4928.3320.98
9 Aníbal Araya 18.90 23.17 Chile 27.2420.2918.9021.9728.40
10 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 20.67 23.30 Chile 22.8322.0125.0520.6725.34
11 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 23.21 25.80 Chile 29.3823.2129.5023.3224.70
12 Cristobal Celis Daza 22.86 25.84 Chile 23.7629.3428.0525.7022.86
13 Francisco Rosales 24.33 25.88 Chile DNF26.6925.5925.3624.33
14 Bastian Cornejo Llano 20.58 26.00 Chile 24.8820.5824.9932.3228.14
15 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 23.01 26.26 Chile 26.8123.6632.5728.3023.01
16 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 23.17 26.27 Chile 26.7725.3826.6733.4023.17
17 Tomas Bustos 23.44 26.53 Chile 26.1323.4428.0437.8025.43
18 Benjamín González Camus 26.08 26.61 Chile 34.6726.9826.0826.3226.52
19 Raúl Low Beattie 26.37 28.64 Chile 30.3827.1532.2028.3926.37
20 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 26.59 29.33 Chile 30.5332.2226.5927.2130.24
21 Gian González Guerrero 20.72 30.56 Chile 28.48DNF20.7238.3824.82
22 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 25.30 30.77 Chile 32.5925.3034.5329.7329.99
23 Ignacio Araya 29.52 31.89 Chile 32.9332.7529.5229.9835.77
24 Bruno Gálvez 29.00 33.38 Chile 36.54DNF29.9629.0033.65
25 Wilber José García Benitez 26.92 35.74 Venezuela 38.1426.9234.4043.0934.68
26 Daniel Lépez 32.22 36.14 Chile 38.9032.2232.2937.2239.75
27 Pablo Illanes Cruz 30.55 38.42 Chile 45.5430.5532.4353.2737.28
28 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 40.46 43.01 Chile 41.6440.4642.4944.9051.35
29 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 26.57 43.68 Peru 46.9442.0726.5759.2942.02
30 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 33.06 45.35 Chile 42.16DNF33.0642.1251.77
31 Diego Alejandro Muñoz Carvajal 40.61 46.92 Chile 45.7940.61DNF45.7049.27
32 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 45.07 DNF Chile 53.9845.07DNFDNFDNF
33 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina DNF Chile DNFDNF
33 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras DNF Chile DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 3.86 4.82 Chile 5.564.704.216.543.86
2 Felipe Medel 3.13 5.39 Chile 4.695.473.137.616.01
3 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.64 6.29 Chile 4.646.359.365.457.07
4 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 4.85 6.75 Chile 5.517.879.726.874.85
5 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 5.22 7.05 Chile 5.226.876.917.378.08
6 Raúl Low Beattie 4.65 7.39 Chile 7.649.724.657.157.38
7 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 4.73 7.41 Chile 8.214.736.897.128.82
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4.82 7.60 Chile 4.826.056.9913.089.75
9 Gian González Guerrero 5.19 7.86 Chile 5.1912.407.1510.166.26
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 7.08 8.01 Chile 8.5410.257.268.237.08
11 Andrés Mardones 6.60 8.49 Chile 8.029.786.609.837.68
12 Francisco Rosales 4.72 8.55 Chile 8.53DNF6.6010.534.72
13 Diego Alejandro Muñoz Carvajal 7.35 8.94 Chile 8.4611.339.718.657.35
14 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 6.30 9.22 Peru 10.266.30DNF10.826.59
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 7.63 9.23 Chile 8.9910.6112.377.638.10
16 Armando Salgado 6.39 9.45 Chile 6.3912.397.4612.118.78
17 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 5.85 9.75 Chile 11.775.8511.6115.405.87
18 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.09 10.21 Chile 12.368.9910.9210.715.09
19 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 8.23 12.93 Chile 8.2325.7216.5611.1211.10
20 Benjamín González Camus 8.00 13.13 Chile 13.038.00DNF16.879.50
21 Tomas Bustos 10.17 Chile 10.17DNF
22 Enrique Castro 10.34 Chile 16.4410.34
23 Ignacio Araya 14.08 Chile 19.4914.08
24 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.10 Chile 14.1021.25
25 Brakin Candia 14.53 Chile 19.3814.53
26 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras 14.84 Chile 18.8714.84
27 Maximiliano Aravena Roman 15.39 Chile 15.3922.03
28 Pablo Andres Gutierrez Valenzuela 16.25 Chile DNF16.25
29 Cristóbal Alonso Miguel Montti Serrano 21.00 Chile 21.0025.25
30 Bairon Rios Caroca DNF Chile DNFDNF
30 Rafael O'Ryan DNF Chile DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.74 12.00 Chile 10.7412.1311.3112.5517.44
2 Francisco Rosales 11.64 12.59 Chile 13.4814.5312.1312.1611.64
3 Pablo Illanes Cruz 11.90 12.88 Chile 14.2611.9013.0812.0813.47
4 Felipe Medel 9.81 12.93 Chile 11.9916.249.8113.0613.74
5 Raúl Low Beattie 12.97 14.99 Chile 13.3118.0813.5912.97DNF
6 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 10.03 16.36 Chile 10.0317.8516.1815.0618.28
7 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 16.70 17.62 Chile 16.7018.1316.7317.9922.11
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.09 19.02 Chile 16.0916.7920.0420.2223.56
9 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 14.30 19.67 Chile 16.3314.3021.3421.3322.80
10 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 17.51 22.76 Chile 18.4317.5126.5323.32DNF
11 Benjamín Vargas 37.15 43.51 Chile DNF39.2337.6353.6737.15

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 11.48 12.75 Chile 12.3812.3115.3611.4813.57
2 Raúl Low Beattie 9.77 12.80 Chile 9.7711.8313.1813.40DNF
3 Felipe Medel 13.84 14.31 Chile 14.1114.0615.7914.7713.84
4 Pablo Illanes Cruz 9.14 14.57 Chile 20.1414.3815.859.1413.47
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.29 15.50 Chile 14.1216.6317.5611.2915.75
6 Francisco Rosales 11.32 16.41 Chile 11.3217.3126.1316.9115.00
7 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 13.94 18.50 Chile 17.8313.9418.7018.9720.40
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.12 19.78 Chile 17.6422.2819.4323.8316.12
9 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 14.05 20.58 Chile 14.0518.0924.2321.3022.36
10 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 13.38 20.99 Chile 24.1823.5521.2913.3818.12
11 Benjamín Vargas 25.83 27.85 Chile 25.8348.2827.6128.4327.51
12 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 25.13 28.50 Peru 30.7328.1034.2626.6725.13
13 Benjamín González Camus 17.86 30.12 Chile 44.6717.86DNF24.0121.68
14 Cristobal Celis Daza 31.52 40.19 Chile 43.8142.7935.0642.7331.52
15 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 33.09 42.63 Chile 33.0945.40DNF42.5839.92
16 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 41.38 44.97 Chile 41.38DNF45.6546.0443.21
17 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 33.06 DNF Chile DNF33.0643.73DNF36.20
18 Ignacio Araya 45.39 Chile 45.39DNF
19 Tomas Bustos DNF Chile DNFDNF