CC El Muelle Open 2019


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2019
City
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Venue

Centro Comercial El Muelle

Address
Parque Santa Catalina, s/n,35008 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria,
Organizer
César Pérez García
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
perezgarciac@gmail.com, jortiz@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Cuota de inscripción 7€
Socios AECR 5€

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €7 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration will be paid on the spot.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.47 10.07 Spain 12.679.489.4710.6710.06
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.11 3.16 Spain 2.113.295.153.602.59
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 32.48 34.47 Spain 32.6036.9639.1532.4833.86
5x5x5 Cube Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 1:00.28 1:08.00 Spain 1:00.281:09.131:08.411:06.471:09.74
6x6x6 Cube Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 1:47.85 1:56.89 Spain 2:04.121:47.851:58.70
7x7x7 Cube Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:36.51 2:43.32 Spain 2:53.242:40.212:36.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:25.97 DNF Spain DNF1:25.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Alejandro Gallar Caballero 15.84 17.76 Spain 15.8417.0717.8218.3822.34
Clock Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.50 10.92 Spain 9.5010.2911.6714.1510.79
Pyraminx Adrián Martínez Macías 4.76 6.60 Spain 8.858.734.765.145.94
Skewb Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.65 4.28 Spain 7.174.333.693.654.81
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centro Comercial El Muelle.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Atlantic/Canary.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 14, 2019)

From 09:50 AM
To 10:30 AM
Registration
venue
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
venue
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
venue
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:00 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
venue
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
venue
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
venue
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb First round
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:45 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:10 PM
Clock Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 15, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Skewb Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:10 PM
Awards
venue

Podeis consultar información sobre algunas de las preguntas más frecuentes en " http://www.asociacionrubik.es/pmf ".

Lee detenidamente la seccion sobre campeonatos, ya que contiene información importante que debes conocer.

Conforme se vaya acercando la fecha del campeonato, iremos poniendo mas información tanto aqui, como en la pagina de la Asociacion (asociacionrubik.es).

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.