CCC Kalmykia 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

City Chess Hall

Address
Territory of City Chess, 9
Details

On the third floor

Website
CCC Kalmykia 2018 website
Organizer
Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Contact

CCC Kalmykia 2018 Org.team

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 6 or when we reach 120 competitors.
For more info please visit our VK Group.

Регистрация закроется 6 октября или когда мы наберем лимит в 120 участников.
Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Esedullah Ragimov 10.08 11.45 Russia 10.0811.8712.3511.2911.20
2x2x2 Cube Saveliy Surikov 3.57 4.26 Russia 3.575.564.504.303.98
4x4x4 Cube Esedullah Ragimov 44.77 47.12 Russia 46.0948.9146.3751.6844.77
5x5x5 Cube Esedullah Ragimov 1:23.33 1:39.67 Russia 1:47.801:36.561:36.211:46.251:23.33
6x6x6 Cube Bair Bembeev (Баир Бембеев) 3:17.74 3:23.77 Russia 3:31.143:22.433:17.74
7x7x7 Cube Maria Zhits 5:39.91 5:47.59 Russia 5:50.135:52.735:39.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Egor Besedin (Егор Беседин) 1:18.39 1:47.30 Russia 1:39.812:23.711:18.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Esedullah Ragimov 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Esedullah Ragimov 22.42 23.04 Russia 23.7722.8422.5030.2422.42
3x3x3 With Feet Maria Zhits 1:27.34 1:38.53 Russia 1:59.531:39.551:27.341:33.461:42.57
Clock Erdnya Badmaev (Эрдня Бадмаев) 12.78 18.43 Russia 17.1112.7821.3917.1121.06
Megaminx Saveliy Surikov 50.33 57.76 Russia 50.3351.161:04.3457.77DNF
Pyraminx Saveliy Surikov 3.72 4.36 Russia 5.454.394.063.724.63
Skewb Oleg Eminov 4.72 4.89 Russia 4.834.725.545.114.73
Square-1 Saveliy Surikov 18.58 26.14 Russia 46.4821.9618.5835.6920.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Ivan Osovik 12:02.00 Russia 13:42.0012:02.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Ivan Osovik 9/12 57:06 Russia 9/12 57:06
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 8:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 5:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 3:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue City Chess Hall.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 13, 2018)

From 08:50 AM
To 06:00 PM
Registration
Registration area
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Bigblind area
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:40 AM
To 10:10 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 10:10 AM
To 10:25 AM
Opening Ceremony
Solving area
From 10:25 AM
To 11:05 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 11:05 AM
To 11:45 AM
Skewb First round
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 12:50 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Solving area
From 01:50 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Solving area
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:55 PM
Square-1 Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 06:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Bigblind area
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:55 PM
To 05:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Clock Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Solving area
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (October 14, 2018)

From 08:50 AM
To 02:00 PM
Registration
Registration area
From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Solving area
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 10:30 AM
Opening ceremony
Solving area
From 10:30 AM
To 11:25 AM
Pyraminx First round
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Solving area
From 01:40 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:55 PM
Skewb Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Solving area
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Solving area

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.