C3 Cup Finale 2019


Date
Dec 28 - 29, 2019
City
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Venue

JSV Subhiksha Mahal

Address
JSV Subhiksha Mahal A/C, Plot No. 134A, Radha Nagar Main Road, Radha Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Details

2nd Floor event hall

Organizers
Adithyaa Anand, Chennai Cubing Club, Rakesh Ramesh, and Sandeep Rajaram
WCA Delegate
Sachin Arvind
Contact
srsandeep65@gmail.com, adithyaa.ma@gmail.com, rakramesh03@gmail.com, chennaicubingclub@gmail.com, sarvind@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3x3 with feet is the main event of the competition.

  • Participants have to bring thier own cubes.
  • The Groups will be sent through email for all the registered participants after the closure of registration period.
Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration is closed

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adithyaa Anand won with an average of 34.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 With Feet event. Lakshimi Rajaram finished second (39.17) and Sandeep Rajaram finished third (41.53).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 7.24 8.73 India 7.6711.087.2410.308.21
2 Nithin Babu 6.72 8.93 India 6.729.869.0710.267.86
3 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.63 9.65 India 9.7910.989.878.639.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 32.28 36.54 United States 32.2833.7037.7239.3338.19
2 Nithin Babu 34.00 36.77 India 40.2634.9642.8534.0035.09
3 Vijay Kishore 29.78 37.85 India 29.7839.1042.6438.4136.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 1:00.10 1:10.04 India 1:14.711:00.101:11.061:04.351:14.74
2 Nithin Babu 1:03.02 1:10.55 India 1:29.881:09.071:03.021:11.091:11.48
3 Pranav Prabhu 1:07.62 1:11.34 India 1:08.411:11.451:07.621:26.281:14.17

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pranav Prabhu 2:31.13 2:38.03 India 2:46.302:36.662:31.13
2 Sujai Shakthivel 2:24.19 2:41.02 India 2:24.192:50.862:48.00
3 Saravanan Gowthaman 2:11.39 2:41.54 India 3:22.062:11.392:31.17

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 12.43 12.82 India 12.4814.5212.8713.1112.43
2 Nithin Babu 12.63 13.53 India 19.1412.6314.3013.6012.70
3 Pranav Prabhu 12.33 15.09 India 12.3418.7212.3316.5616.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 7.68 9.08 India 10.487.688.878.599.77
2 Vishal Mohanraju 7.63 11.14 India 12.639.9612.057.6311.40
3 Lalith Sashank 11.02 12.32 India 12.8411.9814.4311.0212.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sujai Shakthivel 1:01.78 1:05.56 India 1:09.671:08.621:04.391:03.681:01.78
2 Pranav Prabhu 1:04.74 1:11.13 India 1:04.741:12.771:07.831:22.351:12.78
3 Naren Loganathan 1:03.64 1:13.25 United States 1:25.311:20.341:08.531:03.641:10.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mithilesh Gopalakrishnan 14.60 21.39 India 22.6424.5219.3722.1514.60
2 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 19.13 22.55 India 25.1333.3321.6419.1320.89
3 Nitin Nathan 19.94 23.90 United States 37.2823.9719.9426.7620.96

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adithyaa Anand 28.50 34.66 India 34.1236.4240.1733.4328.50
2 Lakshimi Rajaram 36.77 39.17 India 1:13.6136.7740.5437.2939.67
3 Sandeep Rajaram 35.32 41.53 India 44.3436.6246.8935.3243.62