Byczy Cube Race 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Byczyna, Poland
Venue

Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa im. Jana Zamojskiego w Byczynie

Address
ul. Poznańska 6, 46-220 Byczyna
Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, Mateusz Cichoracki, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegates
Przemysław Rogalski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

Zespół organizacyjny Byczy Cube Race 2019

Information

W ramach opłaty wpisowej jest możliwość przenocowania na własnej karimacie w szkole w której odbędą się zawody.


There is possibility to sleep on Your own mat in school which will be venue for this competition.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe płatne przelewem:
Adresat: BSO "Tarcza"
Numer konta: 79889000010536622820050001
Tytułem: Byczy Cube Race 2019 imię i nazwisko zawodnika


Entry fee paid by transfer:
Name: BSO "Tarcza"
Account number: 79889000010536622820050001
Title: Byczy Cube Race 2019 competitors name and surname

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa im. Jana Zamojskiego w Byczynie.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 06, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:15 AM
Rejestracja
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 08:15 AM
To 08:40 AM
Szkolenie dla nowicjuszy
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 08:40 AM
To 08:50 AM
Otwarcie zawodów
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 08:50 AM
To 09:50 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
From 09:50 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:20 PM
Skewb First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
Clock Combined Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:00 PM
Przerwa obiadowa
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:15 PM
Ceremonia rozdania nagród
Sala Gimnastyczna

Schedule for Sunday (July 07, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Registration
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 10:20 AM
To 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
Przerwa obiadowa
Sala Gimnastyczna
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala Gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Ceremonia rozdania nagród
Sala Gimnastyczna

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.