Bussières Open 2013


Date
Aug 3 - 4, 2013
City
Bussières, France
Venue

Salle d'animation

Address
place des filles Michaud, 42510 Bussières
Website
Bussières Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Clément Gallet
Contact

Ass. Bussièroise de Speedcubing, Julien Gardet, Yann Droy, Auxence Araujo

Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 10.93 11.30 France 13.8611.4310.9311.4111.05
2 Valentin Hoffmann 10.02 11.45 France 11.7511.6610.0210.9311.78
3 Evgeny Sharov 10.44 12.00 Russia 13.4111.1312.8612.0010.44
4 Hippolyte Moreau 9.97 12.11 France 11.7113.2611.3613.689.97
5 Erwan de Lépinau 10.56 12.86 France 14.0013.8011.2213.5510.56
6 Erwan Kohler 12.88 13.86 Switzerland 15.1313.0314.2812.8814.28
7 Thomas Pouget 13.15 14.18 France 14.3813.2513.1514.9118.16
8 Quentin Savard 14.69 15.42 France 14.6915.4614.7516.06DNF
9 Maximilien Chapuy 12.81 15.52 France 15.1612.8114.3617.2217.03
10 Mario Laurent 11.78 16.03 France 16.1816.7115.1916.7211.78
11 Kevin Guillaumond 14.46 16.48 France 18.2116.0316.2714.4617.15
12 Yann Droy 15.18 16.55 France 15.1815.4317.3416.8818.03
13 Victor Colin 15.44 18.16 France 15.44DNF16.2817.9120.30
14 Pierre Bouvier 14.43 18.27 France 24.4320.4614.4317.6316.71
15 Simon Blanchard 14.05 20.11 France 18.9614.0519.6932.3321.68
16 Alexandre Richard 17.77 22.30 France 17.77DNF18.6824.5623.66
17 Thomas Iyer 16.34 23.16 France 23.5821.8624.1816.3424.05
18 François Courtès 21.30 23.21 France 21.3022.7723.1323.8623.72
19 Marcel Reuter 23.02 25.26 Luxembourg 24.1830.2527.4423.0224.16
20 Félix Jung 23.69 25.56 Luxembourg 29.4725.6626.9623.6924.06
21 Houssem-Eddine Belkheir 21.38 31.37 France 35.96DNF28.0821.3830.06
22 Baptiste Lambin 27.75 33.13 France 29.7235.3934.2840.5827.75
23 Auxence Araujo 27.33 35.21 France 35.55DNF27.3329.7840.30
24 Diego Fraile 29.69 35.35 France 37.8739.7231.4129.6936.78
25 Julien Gardet 33.47 44.26 France 48.4354.8441.3443.0233.47
26 Claire Mallet 41.69 53.25 France 45.45DNF1:00.5041.6953.80
27 Camille Colin 1:11.00 1:21.16 France 1:21.431:27.031:15.031:11.002:18.83
28 David Bailly-Maitre 1:31.03 1:36.31 France 1:37.251:40.081:54.651:31.591:31.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 11.03 11.92 France 11.5512.2811.9311.0312.53
2 Antoine Piau 10.47 12.16 France 12.4710.9410.4713.0814.72
3 Valentin Hoffmann 11.34 12.69 France 16.1814.0211.7212.3411.34
4 Evgeny Sharov 12.36 12.96 Russia 12.9112.6813.2813.9612.36
5 Hippolyte Moreau 10.41 13.01 France 12.4112.5314.4010.4114.09
6 Erwan Kohler 11.19 13.95 Switzerland 14.3412.1111.1915.4016.40
7 Thomas Pouget 12.59 14.12 France 13.6514.1112.5920.4414.61
8 Mario Laurent 12.61 15.04 France 14.6612.6114.9015.5616.31
9 Maximilien Chapuy 11.25 15.75 France 11.2511.4618.8120.5916.97
10 Victor Colin 13.08 16.09 France 17.1813.0815.5316.3016.44
11 Pierre Bouvier 15.09 16.71 France 15.0918.0217.0815.5817.47
12 Yann Droy 14.44 17.24 France DNF19.4316.0016.3014.44
13 Quentin Savard 14.05 17.29 France 17.1514.0519.6515.06DNF
14 Simon Blanchard 17.57 18.86 France 20.4017.9622.8917.5718.22
15 Alexandre Richard 18.65 20.73 France 23.2018.6523.7118.9420.06
16 François Courtès 21.06 23.06 France 21.0623.3424.0330.7721.80
17 Thomas Iyer 21.34 24.08 France 28.9426.9623.7121.5621.34
18 Marcel Reuter 25.68 29.10 Luxembourg 28.8627.9125.6830.5336.72

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 10.00 11.32 France 14.5811.0810.2310.0012.65
2 Erwan de Lépinau 11.34 12.12 France 14.0611.6812.3111.3412.36
3 Hippolyte Moreau 10.26 12.29 France 11.9712.3315.3310.2612.56
4 Valentin Hoffmann 8.97 12.33 France 12.3411.848.9712.8114.16
5 Evgeny Sharov 8.87 12.66 Russia 13.0914.6413.488.8711.40
6 Erwan Kohler 11.81 13.62 Switzerland 14.4613.4712.9311.8114.71
7 Mario Laurent 10.46 14.33 France DNF16.0513.2810.4613.65
8 Thomas Pouget 11.80 14.57 France 15.6414.3311.8013.74DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 2.97 3.76 France 3.842.973.893.564.27
2 Erwan de Lépinau 3.31 3.87 France 3.784.026.223.803.31
3 Kevin Guillaumond 1.86 4.21 France 2.304.316.036.231.86
4 Valentin Hoffmann 2.84 4.28 France 7.064.382.843.564.90
5 Quentin Savard 3.75 4.53 France 4.024.729.964.843.75
6 Erwan Kohler 3.53 4.60 Switzerland 3.535.084.275.414.46
7 Mario Laurent 3.94 5.05 France 6.635.214.974.973.94
8 Pierre Bouvier 4.78 5.08 France 5.015.054.786.345.19
9 Hippolyte Moreau 3.03 5.27 France 8.475.506.154.163.03
10 Marcel Reuter 4.52 NR 5.35 NR Luxembourg 4.935.464.526.435.65
11 Alexandre Richard 5.52 6.03 France 6.697.285.525.635.77
12 Evgeny Sharov 5.19 6.34 Russia 6.599.716.465.975.19
13 François Courtès 5.75 6.37 France 7.1117.885.756.185.81
14 Victor Colin 4.86 7.28 France DNF8.784.866.536.52
15 Simon Blanchard 5.71 7.36 France 5.716.4411.938.666.97
16 Maximilien Chapuy 4.15 7.50 France 4.155.777.818.9312.77
17 Auxence Araujo 6.00 7.57 France 8.686.008.846.187.86
18 Baptiste Lambin 8.47 9.48 France 10.8410.088.478.599.78
19 Félix Jung 6.94 10.06 Luxembourg 11.839.229.1315.256.94
20 Thomas Pouget 7.55 10.70 France 9.167.5523.0913.389.56
21 Thomas Iyer 9.77 10.87 France 9.7711.5313.7211.0310.05
22 Diego Fraile 10.25 12.84 France 13.3415.5310.2512.8812.30
23 Julien Gardet 11.91 15.53 France 11.9122.5817.3315.4413.83
24 Claire Mallet 22.65 25.76 France 26.8322.8158.7722.6527.65
25 Camille Colin 17.33 27.11 France 23.9617.3323.6933.6843.15
26 Yann Droy DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Guillaumond 2.44 2.75 France 3.182.592.613.062.44
2 Valentin Hoffmann 3.31 3.89 France 3.504.313.866.473.31
3 Antoine Piau 3.33 4.05 France 3.337.274.024.663.46
4 Erwan de Lépinau 2.84 4.12 France 3.684.723.965.862.84
5 Mario Laurent 3.06 4.25 France 4.404.023.064.964.33
6 Erwan Kohler 3.55 4.27 Switzerland 3.934.534.365.113.55
7 Quentin Savard 3.06 4.77 France 7.783.163.687.463.06
8 Pierre Bouvier 4.88 5.08 France 4.975.155.114.885.30
9 Hippolyte Moreau 3.69 5.16 France 7.523.775.216.503.69
10 François Courtès 4.55 5.54 France 4.556.905.315.685.63
11 Evgeny Sharov 2.81 5.62 Russia 2.816.5619.884.655.66
12 Marcel Reuter 4.68 5.82 Luxembourg 4.686.864.935.846.68
13 Alexandre Richard 4.72 6.46 France 5.784.727.137.276.46
14 Maximilien Chapuy 5.53 6.94 France 5.837.115.537.888.81
15 Victor Colin 5.63 7.27 France 8.315.847.658.565.63
16 Auxence Araujo 4.27 8.92 France 8.7810.009.404.278.58
17 Simon Blanchard 5.30 9.30 France 5.3016.838.3010.119.50
18 Baptiste Lambin 8.81 10.44 France 9.058.8111.6311.0311.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Guillaumond 3.15 3.54 France 3.723.316.843.153.59
2 Erwan de Lépinau 3.03 4.50 France 4.183.035.715.224.11
3 Quentin Savard 3.35 4.71 France 3.893.356.4618.553.79
4 Mario Laurent 3.44 4.87 France 3.444.904.934.775.52
5 Pierre Bouvier 2.94 5.55 France 5.112.946.805.336.21
6 Antoine Piau 2.81 6.10 France 10.692.8110.284.133.88
7 Valentin Hoffmann 2.68 6.32 France 7.162.686.834.967.94
8 Erwan Kohler 5.18 7.32 Switzerland 5.50DNF6.405.1810.05

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Hoffmann 45.58 49.66 France 52.4045.5848.1950.7750.02
2 Antoine Piau 49.09 51.09 France 49.9149.0951.6951.661:02.59
3 Erwan de Lépinau 49.00 51.62 France 49.3449.0054.4351.0955.93
4 Evgeny Sharov 43.69 53.44 Russia 59.3857.6557.9143.6944.75
5 Erwan Kohler 51.69 54.49 Switzerland 52.5952.0251.691:04.9458.86
6 Quentin Savard 51.58 55.05 France 52.1856.0659.3556.9151.58
7 Thomas Pouget 51.69 58.99 France 55.191:03.1151.691:05.1858.66
8 Hippolyte Moreau 50.27 1:01.55 France 1:07.781:00.551:07.9150.2756.33
9 Simon Blanchard 1:03.94 1:09.64 France 1:05.441:14.751:23.931:08.721:03.94
10 Mario Laurent 1:04.11 1:13.83 France 1:09.691:18.251:29.611:04.111:13.56
11 François Courtès 1:09.06 1:13.91 France 1:20.581:10.711:10.441:09.061:26.78
12 Pierre Bouvier 54.94 1:14.51 France 1:13.1554.941:17.991:12.401:20.88
13 Yann Droy 1:17.69 1:30.68 France 1:29.191:33.771:17.691:29.092:27.52
14 Maximilien Chapuy 1:33.58 France 1:33.582:01.28
15 Baptiste Lambin 1:48.00 France 1:48.002:05.36
16 Auxence Araujo 1:51.58 France 1:51.58DNF
17 Thomas Iyer 2:02.46 France 2:02.462:09.06
18 Victor Colin 2:02.98 France 2:06.812:02.98
19 Alexandre Richard 2:28.46 France 2:28.462:36.35
20 Claire Mallet 4:06.19 France 4:06.194:22.43
21 Félix Jung DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 46.44 48.99 France 52.2146.4450.7249.1947.06
2 Evgeny Sharov 45.81 49.68 Russia 50.1348.8445.8150.0651.81
3 Antoine Piau 46.19 51.34 France 46.1951.1552.591:04.4150.27
4 Valentin Hoffmann 46.40 53.17 France 57.0348.1854.3146.4059.94
5 Quentin Savard 50.16 59.20 France 50.1657.771:01.5859.431:00.40
6 Erwan Kohler 53.93 59.83 Switzerland 1:00.4753.931:00.1558.861:01.94
7 Hippolyte Moreau 59.56 1:04.07 France 1:06.031:01.9859.561:15.071:04.21
8 Thomas Pouget 57.05 1:04.88 France 1:06.841:07.411:19.311:00.4057.05
9 Simon Blanchard 54.21 1:08.51 France 1:13.271:10.051:11.001:04.4754.21
10 Mario Laurent 1:02.56 1:08.75 France 1:17.551:10.841:12.631:02.771:02.56
11 François Courtès 1:04.15 1:17.82 France 1:22.361:16.961:15.471:04.151:21.02
12 Pierre Bouvier 1:09.40 1:18.63 France 1:34.691:18.381:19.861:17.661:09.40
13 Yann Droy 1:11.97 1:28.42 France 1:24.72DNF1:29.831:11.971:30.72
14 Maximilien Chapuy 1:12.96 1:29.47 France 1:39.301:20.901:12.961:37.661:29.84
15 Baptiste Lambin 1:34.02 1:55.66 France 1:40.552:44.152:17.661:48.781:34.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 43.75 46.58 France 47.4345.9054.4343.7546.40
2 Valentin Hoffmann 46.82 52.15 France 46.8458.7846.8256.5253.10
3 Antoine Piau 47.38 52.50 France 51.8853.0856.0652.5547.38
4 Quentin Savard 51.11 53.65 France 51.711:04.9152.0651.1157.18
5 Erwan Kohler 49.71 54.12 Switzerland 1:04.1549.7853.3859.2149.71
6 Evgeny Sharov 49.38 56.49 Russia 49.3850.3059.341:05.0259.84
7 Hippolyte Moreau 52.18 58.79 France 57.631:04.841:03.6355.1152.18
8 Thomas Pouget 52.11 1:01.38 France 1:13.3355.501:06.311:02.3252.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 1:32.28 1:40.37 France 1:39.401:51.181:32.281:44.151:37.55
2 Quentin Savard 1:43.47 1:47.47 France 1:45.581:51.431:58.651:45.411:43.47
3 Erwan Kohler 1:45.30 1:51.27 Switzerland 1:46.341:52.521:45.301:54.961:56.86
4 Evgeny Sharov 1:47.09 1:52.23 Russia 1:56.781:48.801:47.091:51.111:58.93
5 Valentin Hoffmann 1:36.63 1:54.14 France 1:48.681:36.632:07.401:51.132:02.61
6 Thomas Pouget 2:02.81 2:10.97 France 2:09.092:10.582:14.932:02.812:13.25
7 Simon Blanchard 1:54.09 2:14.73 France 2:18.052:20.022:32.152:06.111:54.09
8 Antoine Piau 1:59.38 2:17.71 France 2:07.382:41.521:59.382:04.222:56.97
9 Hippolyte Moreau 2:07.96 2:22.31 France 2:22.882:12.662:43.962:31.402:07.96
10 Pierre Bouvier 2:04.31 2:23.10 France 2:23.002:36.632:36.412:09.892:04.31
11 François Courtès 2:36.28 France 2:55.052:36.28
12 Félix Jung 3:08.96 Luxembourg 3:08.963:35.84
13 Thomas Iyer 3:41.38 France 4:34.963:41.38
14 Baptiste Lambin 4:17.25 France 4:17.254:49.53
15 Auxence Araujo 4:25.03 France 4:42.504:25.03
16 Alexandre Richard 4:52.77 France 4:52.776:07.40

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 1:35.31 1:42.26 France 1:39.001:35.311:42.771:45.021:49.46
2 Valentin Hoffmann 1:27.88 1:46.55 France 1:48.331:54.331:38.931:27.881:52.38
3 Erwan Kohler 1:43.36 1:46.95 Switzerland 1:49.751:47.651:43.462:01.831:43.36
4 Evgeny Sharov 1:40.11 1:48.07 Russia 1:52.861:50.111:42.861:40.111:51.25
5 Quentin Savard 1:47.36 1:57.37 France 1:47.361:55.311:50.942:05.862:19.33
6 Simon Blanchard 2:06.34 2:10.59 France 2:19.812:08.592:13.582:09.592:06.34
7 Thomas Pouget 2:01.74 2:11.83 France 2:23.562:01.742:06.812:17.172:11.50
8 Antoine Piau 2:15.52 2:20.78 France 2:15.522:19.252:21.152:26.402:21.94

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 3:11.22 3:14.16 France 3:12.503:18.773:11.22
2 Erwan Kohler 3:18.52 3:38.25 Switzerland 4:06.283:29.943:18.52
3 Quentin Savard 3:26.46 3:42.47 France 3:26.464:03.003:37.96
4 Pierre Bouvier 3:36.91 4:03.43 France 4:17.804:15.593:36.91
5 Simon Blanchard 4:05.90 4:14.98 France 4:05.904:25.184:13.87
6 Valentin Hoffmann 4:19.11 4:22.40 France 4:20.694:27.404:19.11
7 François Courtès 4:39.30 4:41.84 France 4:44.104:39.304:42.13
8 Antoine Piau 5:09.83 France 5:09.83
9 Thomas Pouget 5:18.63 France 5:18.63
10 Hippolyte Moreau 6:02.72 France 6:02.72
11 Yann Droy 7:23.16 France 7:23.16
12 Thomas Iyer 7:42.34 France 7:42.34

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan Kohler 5:22.27 5:25.78 Switzerland 5:22.275:30.155:24.91
2 Erwan de Lépinau 6:16.84 France 6:16.84
3 Quentin Savard 6:24.33 France 6:24.33
4 Pierre Bouvier 7:13.25 France 7:13.25
5 Simon Blanchard 7:14.46 France 7:14.46
6 Evgeny Sharov 7:32.90 Russia 7:32.90
7 Valentin Hoffmann 7:33.93 France 7:33.93
8 François Courtès 7:52.59 France 7:52.59
9 Antoine Piau 9:08.97 France 9:08.97
10 Yann Droy 12:44.00 France 12:44.00
11 Thomas Iyer 12:54.00 France 12:54.00
12 Hippolyte Moreau 18:48.00 France 18:48.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:15.15 DNF France 1:29.021:15.15DNF
2 Erwan de Lépinau 1:27.65 1:55.25 France 2:44.251:27.651:33.86
3 Evgeny Sharov 5:47.02 Russia 5:47.02DNF
4 Erwan Kohler 6:23.65 Switzerland DNF6:23.65
5 Yann Droy 6:59.05 France 6:59.05DNF
6 Alexandre Richard DNF France DNFDNF
6 Antoine Piau DNF France DNFDNF
6 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNFDNF
6 Mario Laurent DNF France DNFDNF
6 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNFDNF
6 Quentin Savard DNF France DNFDNF
6 Thomas Iyer DNF France DNFDNF
6 Valentin Hoffmann DNF France DNFDNF
6 Victor Colin DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:07.36 DNF France DNF1:29.681:07.36
2 Erwan de Lépinau 1:29.52 DNF France DNF1:42.271:29.52
3 Erwan Kohler 3:42.31 DNF Switzerland DNF3:42.31DNS
4 Evgeny Sharov 5:00.35 DNF Russia 5:00.35DNFDNF
5 Yann Droy 7:07.50 DNF France 7:07.50DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Laurent 31 France 31
2 Hippolyte Moreau 36 France 36
3 Erwan Kohler 38 Switzerland 38
3 Yann Droy 38 France 38
5 Pierre Bouvier 43 France 43
6 Erwan de Lépinau 47 France 47
7 Victor Colin 50 France 50
8 Antoine Piau DNF France DNF
8 Maximilien Chapuy DNF France DNF
8 Quentin Savard DNF France DNF
8 Valentin Hoffmann DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 13.44 20.08 France 21.1919.9021.7819.1613.44
2 Quentin Savard 21.28 24.14 France 23.8921.2824.2032.1024.32
3 Valentin Hoffmann 21.53 24.56 France 30.5627.4324.4321.5321.81
4 Antoine Piau 20.47 26.21 France 28.0320.4723.5027.0928.27
5 Evgeny Sharov 18.61 26.54 Russia DNF24.8428.2726.5218.61
6 Hippolyte Moreau 24.00 27.93 France 29.18DNF24.4524.0030.16
7 Victor Colin 24.72 29.19 France 40.6824.7225.0833.3429.16
8 Thomas Pouget 28.18 30.75 France 28.1830.5232.4635.2729.27
9 Mario Laurent 30.05 31.12 France 30.0532.4130.0632.7230.90
10 Erwan Kohler 25.68 34.17 Switzerland 38.5637.2134.7125.6830.59
11 Simon Blanchard 26.52 36.09 France DNF26.5246.9331.4329.90
12 Clément Gallet 31.96 36.98 France 35.2844.4142.3331.9633.33
13 Yann Droy 35.55 39.60 France 35.5536.9447.9644.6537.22
14 Maximilien Chapuy 37.78 42.06 France 43.5544.1338.5046.0337.78
15 Alexandre Richard 38.97 50.78 France 1:04.5840.77DNF46.9838.97
16 Pierre Bouvier 47.33 France 47.3349.00
17 François Courtès 52.44 France 52.44DNF
18 Thomas Iyer 1:51.19 France 1:51.191:55.97
19 Julien Gardet 2:00.20 France 2:00.202:29.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan de Lépinau 17.96 21.97 France 21.7822.97DNF17.9621.16
2 Valentin Hoffmann 20.77 22.61 France 24.5320.9625.5222.3320.77
3 Quentin Savard 23.06 23.78 France 23.6123.7227.6124.0023.06
4 Antoine Piau 23.16 24.05 France 28.9623.1623.9324.2124.02
5 Evgeny Sharov 22.80 24.27 Russia 22.8024.7135.1925.3022.80
6 Victor Colin 25.34 28.85 France 30.1933.2729.6926.6625.34
7 Hippolyte Moreau 26.41 29.90 France 31.6532.0526.4128.7229.34
8 Thomas Pouget 30.22 34.15 France 33.4730.2236.7240.9032.27

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:24.77 1:46.61 France 1:59.381:55.691:24.77
2 Pierre Bouvier 1:36.15 1:54.14 France 2:22.081:36.151:44.19
3 François Courtès 2:31.11 2:48.33 France 2:31.112:53.363:00.53
4 Valentin Hoffmann 2:58.88 4:05.98 France 3:22.222:58.885:56.84
5 Alexandre Richard DNF France DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.34 7.59 France 7.717.188.686.347.88
2 Erwan Kohler 10.77 13.78 Switzerland 11.5010.7715.8014.0518.71
3 Hippolyte Moreau 13.80 21.79 France 13.80DNF20.4327.6117.33
4 François Courtès 18.38 22.24 France DNF22.7221.8822.1318.38
5 Yann Droy 31.05 France 1:17.2131.05
6 Auxence Araujo 36.02 France 36.0255.18
7 Quentin Savard 46.65 France 1:01.3346.65
8 Julien Gardet 56.43 France 56.43DNF
9 Valentin Hoffmann 1:28.69 France 1:59.501:28.69
10 Erwan de Lépinau DNF France DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Savard 1:05.36 NR 1:08.96 NR France 1:15.691:08.721:05.361:10.691:07.46
2 Erwan de Lépinau 1:12.19 1:27.08 France 1:27.561:34.301:25.551:12.191:28.13
3 Hippolyte Moreau 1:21.53 1:31.27 France 2:42.091:21.531:30.441:25.611:37.77
4 Erwan Kohler 1:34.56 1:40.44 Switzerland 1:37.151:37.411:34.561:46.751:48.71
5 Simon Blanchard 1:35.52 1:44.20 France 1:35.522:05.021:46.771:42.711:43.13
6 Evgeny Sharov 1:42.96 1:52.43 Russia 1:59.801:42.961:49.151:49.631:58.50
7 Valentin Hoffmann 1:42.41 1:59.95 France 1:53.032:23.661:42.412:11.181:55.65
8 François Courtès 2:11.11 2:22.97 France 2:14.842:28.342:26.832:27.252:11.11
9 Pierre Bouvier 2:20.81 2:26.16 France 2:28.832:27.532:20.812:31.462:22.13
10 Baptiste Lambin 3:34.44 France 3:42.433:34.44
11 Alexandre Richard 3:34.86 France 3:34.863:53.22
12 Victor Colin 3:42.86 France 3:42.864:47.06
13 Antoine Piau 4:10.13 France 4:36.584:10.13
14 Yann Droy 5:31.56 France 6:15.055:31.56
15 Thomas Iyer 6:04.86 France 6:04.866:27.56

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Savard 5.66 6.12 France 6.366.307.305.715.66
2 Hippolyte Moreau 5.52 6.80 France 6.837.028.446.555.52
3 Pierre Bouvier 7.08 7.47 France 8.0217.067.087.307.08
4 Evgeny Sharov 4.77 8.13 Russia 4.7714.779.319.006.08
5 Erwan de Lépinau 7.44 8.25 France 7.587.448.2812.068.88
6 Valentin Hoffmann 7.00 8.27 France 7.617.539.6810.757.00
7 Antoine Piau 5.93 9.43 France 8.865.9319.408.3611.06
8 Erwan Kohler 6.44 10.06 Switzerland 11.908.1510.256.4411.78
9 François Courtès 8.61 10.98 France 8.6313.528.6112.3012.02
10 Victor Colin 7.94 12.02 France 7.9410.1511.9114.5514.00
11 Mario Laurent 9.94 13.67 France 15.3310.3315.3616.599.94
12 Auxence Araujo 10.75 15.08 France 10.7515.9716.93DNF12.33
13 Alexandre Richard 17.00 22.18 France 17.8417.0029.83DNF18.86
14 Julien Gardet 18.08 22.38 France 26.5922.0018.5518.08DNF
15 Thomas Iyer 19.81 31.70 France 37.4427.7534.9732.3819.81
16 Claire Mallet 37.86 France 42.3437.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 5.53 7.01 France 6.837.465.536.837.38
2 Hippolyte Moreau 6.47 7.62 France 8.157.156.477.568.80
3 Quentin Savard 5.60 8.28 France 11.648.955.607.967.93
4 Erwan Kohler 6.90 8.34 Switzerland 6.907.9716.449.028.02
5 Valentin Hoffmann 4.41 8.36 France 9.334.4110.318.447.30
6 Evgeny Sharov 7.02 10.08 Russia 9.9118.217.0210.2510.08
7 Erwan de Lépinau 10.84 11.80 France 10.8411.9612.3411.09DNF
8 Antoine Piau 9.43 11.90 France 10.5913.0213.1512.089.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 13.61 21.43 France 23.7717.1328.2823.4013.61
2 François Courtès 19.83 24.68 France 22.8429.2719.8337.0621.93
3 Antoine Piau 20.03 25.70 France 28.3633.8822.2826.4620.03
4 Evgeny Sharov 15.69 27.08 Russia 29.9723.1928.0932.9615.69
5 Erwan Kohler 28.80 45.37 Switzerland 43.9750.931:02.3041.2128.80
6 Hippolyte Moreau 48.63 2:07.14 France 48.634:36.192:24.501:05.402:51.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 7:38.53 France 7:38.53
2 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès DNF France DNF
1 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 8/10 35:33 France 8/10 35:33
2 Hippolyte Moreau 3/4 29:31 France 3/4 29:31
3 Erwan de Lépinau 2/3 13:28 France 2/3 13:28
4 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNF
4 Quentin Savard DNF France DNF
4 Thomas Iyer DNF France DNF
4 Victor Colin DNF France DNF