Bulacan Open 2010


Date
Apr 10 - 11, 2010
City
Meycauayan City, Bulacan, Philippines
Venue

St. Michael Multipurpose Building

Address
Gladiola Stree, St. Michael Homes, Pandayan
Website
Bulacan Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Jonathan Papa
Contact

Philippine Cubers Association

Information
Events
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.25 13.33 Philippines 12.2514.1113.0615.5612.81
2 Ranz Norwin Lim 13.25 15.69 Philippines 16.5217.7216.0213.2514.52
3 Jonathan Papa 15.78 17.72 Philippines 19.8315.7816.3823.6516.96
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 13.46 17.80 Philippines 22.7517.7719.3313.4616.30
5 Paolo Jose Panganiban 15.78 17.85 Philippines 21.1517.8016.8318.9115.78

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 11.97 13.92 Philippines 14.5213.1511.9714.6814.08
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 14.52 15.39 Philippines 18.5915.3015.2714.5215.61
3 Ranz Norwin Lim 13.38 15.56 Philippines 17.5515.2815.2516.1513.38
4 Jonathan Papa 14.46 16.09 Philippines 14.4621.3015.0915.5017.68
5 Paolo Jose Panganiban 15.94 17.22 Philippines 16.4615.9419.5519.1516.05
6 Ralph Malapitan 15.82 17.36 Philippines 16.5315.8217.6820.2817.88
7 John Paul Custodio 18.11 18.79 Philippines 25.1918.5818.1119.5818.22
8 Chris Licuanan 14.91 19.12 Philippines 18.6916.0022.6614.9124.46
9 Marvin Llaneta 17.31 19.82 Philippines 17.3121.2119.0630.2119.18
10 Janilo Ocampo 17.52 21.46 Philippines 23.6917.5219.5922.1322.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.65 14.17 Philippines 13.5913.5015.4316.5212.65
2 Chris Licuanan 13.30 14.93 Philippines 17.2815.5513.3014.4714.78
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 13.66 15.08 Philippines 14.2716.1814.7817.8113.66
4 Ranz Norwin Lim 14.33 15.71 Philippines 14.5616.2814.3316.2818.33
5 Jonathan Papa 14.58 17.06 Philippines 23.0015.6614.5817.8617.66
6 John Paul Custodio 15.05 17.14 Philippines 17.0917.3315.0517.3617.00
7 Ralph Malapitan 17.08 18.83 Philippines 18.1525.1917.0819.4418.90
8 Marvin Llaneta 17.88 18.83 Philippines 19.7118.4018.7219.3617.88
9 Paolo Jose Panganiban 15.81 18.93 Philippines 19.8619.2815.8118.7118.81
10 Janilo Ocampo 16.84 19.68 Philippines 21.4625.6918.9416.8418.63
11 Leonard Oliveros 17.03 19.73 Philippines 17.0320.4319.7519.0023.81
12 Christian Luis Hinkle 18.18 20.52 Philippines 18.1822.9318.7221.1521.68
13 Robert Allen Santayana 22.34 22.96 Philippines 23.3122.8822.3422.6829.58
14 Donovon Jose Panganiban 24.33 26.26 Philippines 25.6529.6124.3325.6927.44
15 Anders Larsson 38.13 47.84 Sweden 38.1344.4040.0959.021:03.96
16 Patrick Jason Lim 15.78 DNF Philippines DNF18.0617.4415.78DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3.78 4.49 NR Philippines 3.785.114.214.155.63
2 John Paul Custodio 3.43 4.91 Philippines 3.693.434.336.717.05
3 Robert Allen Santayana 4.63 5.29 Philippines 5.804.634.725.366.91
4 Ranz Norwin Lim 4.83 6.21 Philippines 6.036.214.836.556.40
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.31 6.51 Philippines 5.315.728.336.367.44
6 Marvin Llaneta 5.36 6.83 Philippines 5.617.34DNF5.367.55

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Paul Custodio 3.77 4.71 NR Philippines 5.654.723.774.904.52
2 Marvin Llaneta 4.90 5.32 Philippines 9.464.905.524.945.50
3 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4.91 5.50 Philippines 9.584.915.685.065.75
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.33 6.32 Philippines 5.865.338.036.726.38
5 Robert Allen Santayana 3.81 6.36 Philippines 6.886.803.815.466.83
6 Ranz Norwin Lim 4.03 6.69 Philippines 6.476.906.714.037.21
7 Patrick Jason Lim 4.72 7.19 Philippines 8.464.7211.807.785.34
8 Janilo Ocampo 8.08 8.28 Philippines 8.308.088.168.638.38
9 Paolo Jose Panganiban 6.50 9.26 Philippines 10.086.508.089.6111.77
10 Christian Luis Hinkle 7.47 9.86 Philippines 19.2713.158.228.227.47
11 Ralph Malapitan 6.52 10.13 Philippines 14.0911.7211.277.406.52
12 Donovon Jose Panganiban 8.30 11.17 Philippines 12.7812.2710.4610.788.30
13 Chris Licuanan 6.91 11.28 Philippines 16.446.91DNF8.878.52
14 Anders Larsson 9.66 15.95 Sweden 24.0320.979.6612.8014.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 52.97 56.99 Philippines 56.8157.4759.1156.6852.97
2 Ranz Norwin Lim 58.41 1:05.38 Philippines 1:12.021:02.7158.411:14.211:01.40
3 Jonathan Papa 1:04.71 1:08.71 Philippines 1:08.841:10.211:04.711:07.081:12.03
4 Chris Licuanan 1:08.08 1:11.98 Philippines 1:09.031:08.811:18.091:08.08DNF
5 Marvin Llaneta 1:11.27 1:24.08 Philippines 1:21.961:11.271:28.412:31.611:21.86
6 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:18.44 1:28.97 Philippines 1:44.191:18.441:25.521:28.031:33.36
7 John Paul Custodio 1:26.93 1:30.51 Philippines 1:29.061:34.661:27.801:26.931:40.91
8 Patrick Jason Lim 1:14.94 1:31.60 Philippines 1:32.411:49.401:14.941:27.461:34.93
9 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:23.47 1:35.72 Philippines 1:45.751:34.811:23.472:19.271:26.59
10 Robert Allen Santayana 1:37.96 1:44.14 Philippines 1:46.251:45.161:41.001:37.962:03.34
11 Ralph Malapitan 1:28.56 1:45.60 Philippines 1:52.721:40.661:43.411:28.561:55.61
12 Janilo Ocampo 1:21.90 1:49.45 Philippines 1:44.021:21.901:35.272:36.752:09.06
13 Christian Luis Hinkle 1:27.80 DNF Philippines 2:02.561:27.802:55.94DNSDNS
14 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1:29.43 DNF Philippines 2:03.561:29.431:37.05DNSDNS
15 Anders Larsson 3:17.61 Sweden 4:37.843:17.61DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Papa 1:39.72 1:53.89 Philippines 1:59.001:53.831:53.901:53.941:39.72
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:46.83 1:53.95 Philippines 1:51.592:12.191:47.961:46.832:02.30
3 Marvin Llaneta 2:09.89 2:15.70 Philippines 2:16.342:11.942:09.892:18.832:24.25
4 Paolo Jose Panganiban 2:17.55 2:24.42 Philippines 2:31.652:29.112:17.552:23.712:20.43
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:17.13 2:29.43 Philippines 2:42.712:27.032:28.752:17.132:32.52
6 Chris Licuanan 2:36.52 2:42.34 Philippines 2:44.412:54.302:42.302:40.302:36.52
7 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:33.25 3:07.14 Philippines 2:57.842:33.253:11.383:12.213:44.13
8 Janilo Ocampo 2:33.50 DNF Philippines DNF2:33.504:16.27DNSDNS
9 Christian Luis Hinkle 2:40.72 DNF Philippines 2:40.724:03.093:28.94DNSDNS
10 Ralph Malapitan 4:44.75 Philippines 6:27.905:34.034:44.75

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:11.13 NR 3:25.19 NR Philippines 3:44.463:19.973:11.13
2 Paolo Jose Panganiban 4:04.19 4:14.91 Philippines 4:04.194:24.724:15.83
3 Janilo Ocampo 6:02.78 6:37.76 Philippines 7:04.726:02.786:45.78
4 Anders Larsson 26:29.00 Sweden 26:29.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 5:17.88 5:31.45 Philippines 5:17.885:43.415:33.05
2 Paolo Jose Panganiban 7:05.68 7:21.43 Philippines 7:22.937:05.687:35.69
3 Janilo Ocampo 13:04.00 Philippines 13:04.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Papa 2:54.69 DNF Philippines 2:54.693:34.25DNF
2 Leonard Oliveros 3:16.84 DNF Philippines 3:16.84DNF5:33.08
3 Ranz Norwin Lim 4:25.88 Philippines 4:25.88DNF
4 John Paul Custodio 5:14.27 Philippines DNF5:14.27
5 Patrick Jason Lim 6:15.06 Philippines 6:15.066:26.83
6 Marvin Llaneta DNF Philippines DNFDNF
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF Philippines DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 21.52 24.81 Philippines 27.1521.5222.8030.9124.47
2 Chris Licuanan 25.02 27.67 Philippines 28.4428.6925.0232.8425.88
3 Jonathan Papa 27.38 28.64 Philippines 28.9327.5927.3831.0529.41
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 27.75 29.54 Philippines 27.9030.2236.0627.7530.50
5 John Paul Custodio 29.86 31.41 Philippines 30.2729.8631.6532.3138.93
6 Ranz Norwin Lim 35.30 39.57 Philippines 35.3044.3037.4650.9636.94

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Licuanan 22.03 25.98 Philippines 26.9422.0332.1125.0026.00
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 25.58 28.95 Philippines 31.5827.0828.1833.9325.58
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 27.31 29.28 Philippines 32.8827.3130.7528.8828.21
4 Jonathan Papa 27.66 30.43 Philippines 27.6629.9633.3031.0630.28
5 John Paul Custodio 25.63 31.34 Philippines 32.0233.5331.0230.9725.63
6 Ranz Norwin Lim 28.11 34.19 Philippines 31.4337.47DNF28.1133.66
7 Marvin Llaneta 31.68 36.39 Philippines 31.6839.0844.1633.1236.97
8 Paolo Jose Panganiban 24.40 37.85 Philippines 24.4032.3337.1545.1644.08
9 Patrick Jason Lim 35.44 38.71 Philippines 40.0836.8439.2135.4446.02
10 Robert Allen Santayana 32.78 44.83 Philippines 1:02.7142.3449.3242.8432.78
11 Janilo Ocampo 43.83 47.64 Philippines 1:03.5949.7746.2143.8346.93
12 Christian Luis Hinkle 38.16 48.25 Philippines 52.1538.1645.5047.1152.25
13 Donovon Jose Panganiban 42.38 48.77 Philippines 57.5847.7547.8850.6842.38
14 Anders Larsson 1:37.11 1:47.52 Sweden 1:53.771:37.111:49.111:43.111:50.34
15 Ralph Malapitan 1:27.43 2:03.01 Philippines 2:49.521:59.402:06.081:27.432:03.56

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Llaneta 1:13.18 NR 1:24.03 NR Philippines 1:40.501:18.411:13.18
2 John Paul Custodio 3:03.55 3:04.14 Philippines 3:04.683:03.553:04.18
3 Donovon Jose Panganiban 3:45.43 5:09.21 Philippines 5:39.863:45.436:02.34
4 Patrick Jason Lim 5:50.72 7:24.50 Philippines 9:25.935:50.726:56.84
5 Ralph Malapitan 5:54.93 9:04.14 Philippines 14:33.005:54.936:44.50
6 Anders Larsson 6:05.49 DNF Sweden 6:05.496:19.91DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.97 NR 10.16 NR Philippines 10.618.979.9018.819.97
2 Paolo Jose Panganiban 13.91 17.46 Philippines 19.4613.9118.0221.5014.90
3 Anders Larsson 22.28 25.42 Sweden 27.5325.3626.6924.2222.28
4 Janilo Ocampo 59.88 1:22.19 Philippines 1:33.001:12.551:49.781:21.0259.88
5 Donovon Jose Panganiban 33.36 DNF Philippines 40.4433.36DNFDNF34.06

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonard Oliveros 1:19.03 1:20.71 Philippines 1:21.061:22.051:19.03
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:28.31 1:36.72 Philippines 1:43.841:38.001:28.31
3 Jonathan Papa 1:34.80 1:45.68 Philippines 1:34.801:45.721:56.53
4 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:35.21 1:45.73 Philippines 1:35.211:54.901:47.08
5 Chris Licuanan 1:44.43 1:48.55 Philippines 1:50.501:50.721:44.43
6 Ranz Norwin Lim 1:44.72 1:54.46 Philippines 1:52.132:06.521:44.72
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:51.30 1:57.40 Philippines 1:51.412:09.481:51.30
8 Marvin Llaneta 2:00.33 2:17.20 Philippines 2:26.412:00.332:24.86
9 John Paul Custodio 2:01.81 2:29.18 Philippines 2:43.812:41.932:01.81
10 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:25.78 2:42.18 Philippines 3:11.812:28.962:25.78
11 Janilo Ocampo 2:16.40 2:44.10 Philippines 2:16.403:04.182:51.72
12 Patrick Jason Lim 2:19.34 2:53.08 Philippines 3:10.663:09.252:19.34
13 Robert Allen Santayana 2:45.15 DNF Philippines 2:45.15DNF3:23.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Llaneta 5.61 7.53 Philippines 9.335.617.039.056.52
2 Paolo Jose Panganiban 6.94 10.24 Philippines 10.5814.5512.337.816.94
3 John Paul Custodio 8.38 10.31 Philippines 10.5211.438.9712.868.38
4 Janilo Ocampo 8.81 10.75 Philippines 10.6814.5311.418.8110.16
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.41 12.54 Philippines 13.5812.9111.4113.2811.43
6 Patrick Jason Lim 9.90 12.81 Philippines 12.8815.7212.909.9012.65
7 Ranz Norwin Lim 11.41 14.35 Philippines 26.0011.4112.5316.8113.72
8 Donovon Jose Panganiban 7.93 14.65 Philippines 12.31DNF12.2519.407.93
9 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.25 15.12 Philippines 14.8110.2513.1517.4019.38
10 Anders Larsson 15.19 16.62 Sweden 15.3815.6930.6615.1918.80
11 Robert Allen Santayana 9.22 16.91 Philippines 24.4316.9016.419.2217.41
12 Ralph Malapitan 15.25 17.01 Philippines 16.7215.2518.0816.2419.02
13 Chris Licuanan 16.68 21.58 Philippines 18.2416.6824.0027.6322.50

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janilo Ocampo 22.78 30.76 Philippines 34.4730.8637.1826.9622.78
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 29.27 44.82 Philippines 29.2734.001:16.7533.681:06.77
3 Jonathan Papa 40.08 51.29 Philippines 51.272:25.8442.411:00.1940.08
4 John Paul Custodio 42.40 56.36 Philippines 58.2158.941:04.5651.9342.40
5 Chris Licuanan 1:01.30 1:45.59 Philippines 1:42.282:33.181:01.302:04.191:30.30
6 Anders Larsson 1:46.55 2:21.60 Sweden 2:43.811:46.552:13.534:18.002:07.47

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 1.30 1.41 Philippines 1.401.331.631.301.50
2 John Paul Custodio 1.43 1.49 Philippines 1.521.501.46DNF1.43
3 Janilo Ocampo 1.22 1.53 Philippines 1.881.221.30DNF1.40
4 Anders Larsson 2.27 2.92 Sweden 2.913.504.412.272.34
5 Simon Lim (林少秋) 2.13 3.86 Philippines 3.914.902.782.135.65
6 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1.40 3.87 Philippines 2.556.003.721.405.33
7 Robert Allen Santayana 1.19 DNF Philippines DNF1.193.43DNF1.65
8 Christian Luis Hinkle 1.41 DNF Philippines 2.91DNFDNF1.412.16
9 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1.53 DNF Philippines 3.831.531.88DNFDNF
10 Patrick Jason Lim 2.65 DNF Philippines 2.713.632.65DNFDNF
11 Ralph Malapitan 3.43 DNF Philippines 3.43DNF3.81DNF7.80

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 3.43 NR 3.99 NR Philippines 3.904.223.843.434.86
2 Paolo Jose Panganiban 3.72 4.85 Philippines 3.724.69DNF4.775.08
3 Anders Larsson 5.31 6.97 Sweden 7.905.316.886.567.47
4 Donovon Jose Panganiban 6.19 8.75 Philippines 7.476.198.4710.3010.84
5 Janilo Ocampo 4.75 10.56 Philippines DNF4.7510.6915.915.08
6 Robert Allen Santayana 8.16 11.75 Philippines 14.0910.8110.3615.098.16