Bukidnon Speedcubing Challenge 2017


Date
Apr 22, 2017
City
Malaybalay City, Philippines
Venue

Bukidnon Breeze Seafood Restaurant and Events Venue, Fortich Street, Sumpong, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon

Address
Bukidnon Breeze Seafood Restaurant and Events Venue, Fortich Street, Sumpong, Malaybalay City, Bukidnon
Details

Event area In front of the restaurant.

Website
Bukidnon Speedcubing Challenge 2017 website
Organizer
Naiah Yabes
WCA Delegate
Edrian Oralde Tepait
Contact
Entry Fee
₱250
Information

This competition is a sports based event dedicated to help the youth towards a healthy and brighter future. It is also the very first ever WCA competition in the city of Malaybalay Bukidnon. It is open to all Filipinos and Foreign Speedcubers.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 7.55 8.57 Philippines 8.847.6510.869.217.55
2x2x2 Cube Mark Allen Baruc 3.11 3.72 Philippines 3.113.193.524.465.42
4x4x4 Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 34.92 40.08 Philippines 34.9240.2143.6341.0638.98
5x5x5 Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 1:02.56 1:10.95 Philippines 1:16.521:06.391:21.121:09.941:02.56
6x6x6 Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 2:50.63 3:05.63 Philippines 3:13.742:50.633:12.53
7x7x7 Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 4:41.75 4:46.27 Philippines 4:49.204:47.874:41.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Paolo Miguel Parian 3:48.26 DNF Philippines DNF3:48.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Justin John Navarro 15.76 19.15 Philippines 18.6721.1218.7320.0415.76
Megaminx Justin John Navarro 1:02.74 1:20.33 Philippines 1:33.071:23.571:02.741:20.661:16.75
Pyraminx Justin John Navarro 4.53 4.79 Philippines 4.654.534.805.064.92

Registration Fee is Php250.00 for the first THREE EVENTS, Php50.00 each for every additional categories.

Payment methods

  • Palawan Express
  • Cebuana lhuillier
  • LBC
  • MLkwarta Padala
  • Bukidnon cubemeets

Payments will be send to
Mr. Dante C. Yabes, Jr.
cel no. 09175393214

Please text the tracking number, name of the sender
and amount of your payment to the above number.

9:00 AM – 9:30 AM 2x2x2 First Round
9:30 AM–10:30 AM 3X3X3 First Round
10:30 AM--11:30 AM 4x4x4 Final Round
11:30 AM –12:15 PM 3X3X3 Blindfolded Final Round
12:15 PM – 1:00 PM LUNCH/Bukidnon Speedcubers Live Band
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM 3X3X3 One-Handed Final Round
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM 5x5x5 Final
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM 6x6x6 Final
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM 7x7x7 final
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Megaminx Final
5:00 PM – 5:30 PM 3x3x3 Final
5:30 PM – 6:00 PM Computation
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Awarding