Buenos Aires Open 2011


Date
Feb 5, 2011
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Universidad Tecnológica Nacional, Facultad Regional de Buenos Aires

Address
Medrano 951
Details

Patio de Comidas, 1er Piso.

Website
Buenos Aires Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Contact

Claudio González

Information

La inscripción es de AR$ 15 para una sola categoría y AR$ 20 para dos o más eventos.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.30 12.88 Chile 12.8414.4111.3013.6312.18
2 Tomás Mansilla 14.11 18.55 Argentina 18.9214.1119.7023.7917.03
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 16.50 19.41 Chile 24.4021.8619.7816.5016.59
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 19.97 22.56 Chile 23.2224.1519.9722.0922.36
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 21.71 22.57 Chile 21.7122.2524.1322.2823.18
6 Felipe Fuenzalida 22.11 23.59 Chile 25.0530.0222.1123.3422.38
7 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 27.02 31.99 Chile DNF38.0527.0229.8028.11
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.31 13.21 Chile 14.69DNF13.3811.5611.31
2 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 13.84 17.71 Chile 18.1319.0619.1815.9313.84
3 Tomás Mansilla 15.27 18.11 Argentina 17.5915.2722.2816.8319.90
4 Álvaro González Lasseube 18.53 20.68 Chile 21.8019.3124.3020.9418.53
5 Felipe Fuenzalida 20.52 22.32 Chile 20.5229.5922.8022.6321.53
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 20.53 22.38 Chile 22.5120.5326.1922.8721.75
7 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 19.93 22.61 Chile 21.3020.3619.9326.1837.06
8 Tomas Baruffato 22.50 26.12 Argentina 28.3622.5027.1533.9322.84
9 Javier Iacoi 18.05 26.89 Argentina 30.0924.4729.7518.0526.46
10 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 21.86 27.50 Chile 21.8629.8324.7734.0227.90
11 Claudio Gonzalez 20.71 28.28 Argentina 24.8128.2131.8320.7134.16
12 Nicolás Baum 24.43 29.08 Argentina DNF24.6424.4334.0928.52
13 Santiago Mansilla 21.62 29.43 Argentina 37.9830.6227.6821.6230.00
14 Mariano Aquino 25.91 30.12 Argentina 30.5333.2136.7825.9126.63
15 Luis Vallejos González 30.22 35.84 Chile 37.0835.3835.0630.2241.93
16 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.27 12.85 Chile 12.2713.8012.4612.3014.65
2 Tomás Mansilla 14.44 17.03 Argentina 16.4614.4419.2818.6316.00
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 16.33 18.37 Chile 18.6120.4017.5918.9116.33
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 17.80 18.98 Chile 18.4417.8024.3420.5018.00
5 Felipe Fuenzalida 17.58 19.51 Chile 17.5819.0220.2122.2119.30
6 Santiago Mansilla 20.77 22.54 Argentina 34.9720.7721.0025.7120.90
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 18.63 22.69 Chile 28.0922.4121.8423.8118.63
8 Claudio Gonzalez 22.97 24.03 Argentina 28.1924.9823.0524.0622.97
9 Tomas Baruffato 22.15 24.20 Argentina 24.1123.9126.6924.5922.15
10 Nicolás Baum 21.82 24.90 Argentina 22.1222.1446.1230.4421.82
11 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 21.18 25.52 Chile 27.5926.9322.0528.1821.18
12 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 19.39 26.70 Chile 25.1331.8429.4825.5019.39
13 Mariano Aquino 26.41 31.55 Argentina 29.1841.2133.9331.5326.41
14 Javier Iacoi 20.50 32.53 Argentina 20.5031.5644.1340.2125.83
15 Luis Vallejos González 31.77 34.09 Chile 31.7733.0033.7135.5635.55
16 Juan Cruz Palau 34.71 38.35 Argentina 45.1540.0537.6637.3434.71
17 Andrés Armesto Brosio 34.08 42.32 Argentina 46.131:09.6842.1538.6834.08
18 Osvaldo Casime 44.40 46.73 Argentina 47.8844.401:08.2147.3844.94
19 Federico Abad 43.15 48.38 Argentina 48.5052.3443.1544.3158.80
20 Mariano Hayón 41.72 50.50 Argentina 59.8141.7245.0946.591:12.52
21 Walter Carral 33.97 50.81 Argentina 48.0333.9757.7750.8353.58
22 Esteban Gabriel Schulz 42.88 58.16 Argentina DNF42.8857.0347.991:09.47
23 Fernanda Ormazábal 41.19 59.34 Chile 41.191:02.0656.9359.021:07.56
24 Iván Rago 44.46 1:05.57 Argentina 54.581:37.5344.46DNF44.59
25 Gastón Sebastián Marengo 1:04.46 1:07.74 Argentina 1:06.111:05.431:13.591:04.461:11.67
26 Claudia Jara 59.33 1:09.77 Chile 1:23.251:03.001:26.301:03.0559.33
27 Julian Schaffhauser 1:08.50 1:16.69 Argentina 1:08.501:14.901:24.861:23.681:11.50
28 Martín Carusso 1:21.33 1:27.99 Argentina 1:31.961:31.581:24.211:28.191:21.33
29 Pablo Soifer 1:15.58 1:33.32 Argentina 1:16.381:37.751:54.631:45.831:15.58
30 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Fuenzalida 2.80 4.87 Chile 4.655.194.785.772.80
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 4.36 5.52 Chile 5.755.22DNF5.584.36
3 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5.21 6.74 Chile 6.966.807.686.465.21
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 5.08 7.63 Chile 5.088.949.547.316.63
5 Tomas Baruffato 4.33 NR 7.80 Argentina 8.697.5223.287.194.33
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 3.94 8.27 Chile 11.569.939.475.403.94
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 7.27 8.55 Chile 11.228.637.278.118.90
8 Claudio Gonzalez 7.28 11.24 Argentina 14.2730.0610.817.288.63
9 Luis Vallejos González 10.16 11.75 Chile 10.9010.1613.8610.5015.19
10 Andrés Armesto Brosio 9.02 11.85 Argentina 9.0217.5310.5814.2010.77
11 Santiago Mansilla 10.03 12.63 Argentina 15.5515.4312.3410.0310.11
12 Claudia Jara 8.97 12.85 Chile 23.2510.9912.618.9714.94
13 Mariano Aquino 10.69 13.34 Argentina 17.2112.0810.6913.7514.19
14 Juan Cruz Palau 8.16 13.98 Argentina 8.1640.0812.4414.2815.21
15 Nicolás Baum 11.33 14.41 Argentina 11.3321.8412.6811.4019.15
16 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 16.16 17.16 Chile 16.4116.16DNF17.7517.31
17 Esteban Gabriel Schulz 25.84 31.58 Argentina 25.8427.8140.4726.471:21.96
18 Fernanda Ormazábal 24.88 47.47 Chile 40.0635.0924.881:07.25DNF
19 Julian Schaffhauser 21.68 48.23 Argentina DNF56.2528.8821.6859.56
20 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:08.28 1:13.23 Chile 1:08.281:12.611:20.211:09.691:17.40
2 Felipe Fuenzalida 1:21.05 1:42.25 Chile 1:53.331:48.401:21.052:03.001:25.03
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 2:07.72 2:11.80 Chile 2:07.722:11.222:13.11DNF2:11.06
4 Claudio Gonzalez 1:59.93 2:18.98 Argentina 2:14.432:20.081:59.932:22.432:27.58
5 Esteban Gabriel Schulz 1:53.38 2:19.51 Argentina 1:53.382:30.932:01.772:25.842:31.34
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 2:20.40 2:33.30 Chile 2:40.284:11.162:24.612:20.402:35.00
7 Tomas Baruffato 2:42.61 2:46.19 Argentina 3:29.632:43.432:52.402:42.752:42.61
8 Mariano Aquino 2:39.96 2:48.12 Argentina 2:54.283:21.582:43.972:46.112:39.96
9 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:00.77 DNF Chile 1:17.05DNF1:00.77DNFDNF
10 Álvaro González Lasseube 1:59.22 DNF Chile 2:13.252:29.59DNF1:59.22DNF
11 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 1:18.95 NR DNF Argentina 1:18.95DNFDNF
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:21.53 DNF Chile 3:21.533:22.58DNF
3 Mariano Aquino 5:54.94 DNF Argentina DNF6:00.935:54.94
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 10:10.00 DNF Chile DNF10:10.00DNF
5 Claudio Gonzalez 12:46.00 DNF Argentina DNFDNF12:46.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 26.16 34.41 Chile 26.94DNF31.3126.1644.97
2 Felipe Fuenzalida 43.15 50.22 Chile 59.0344.9343.151:01.4146.71
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 37.90 51.11 Chile 37.901:27.5051.1353.3648.83
4 Javier Iacoi 31.36 52.64 Argentina 51.4056.1158.7750.4031.36
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 48.91 52.66 Chile 52.4150.0248.9155.5558.22
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 39.12 1:00.59 Chile 58.971:19.6153.7139.121:09.10
7 Mariano Aquino 1:15.83 1:29.05 Argentina 1:34.901:22.811:36.001:15.831:29.44
8 Martín Carusso 59.12 1:32.42 Argentina 1:29.3759.121:43.651:24.252:02.83
9 Gastón Sebastián Marengo 6:29.30 DNF Argentina 7:15.036:29.30DNFDNFDNF
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Fuenzalida 14.00 NR 19.57 Chile 23.65DNF14.0015.7519.31
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 17.46 22.57 Chile 17.4618.0526.6523.0045.96
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 24.93 29.79 Chile 34.1929.0226.1524.93DNF
4 Mariano Aquino 48.77 1:11.70 Argentina 1:11.471:34.11DNF49.5248.77
5 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 3/6 42:17 NR Argentina 3/6 42:17

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.31 1.58 Chile 1.581.831.341.312.68
2 Felipe Fuenzalida 1.50 1.77 Chile 1.691.501.522.09DNF
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 1.96 2.25 Chile 1.961.972.782.812.00
4 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1.80 2.28 Chile 2.722.962.181.801.93
5 Luis Vallejos González 1.91 2.35 Chile 2.501.972.594.461.91
6 Claudia Jara 1.83 2.53 Chile 1.833.712.831.882.88
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.27 2.82 Chile 4.592.271.271.59DNF
8 Fernanda Ormazábal 2.33 3.18 Chile 3.463.642.452.335.85
9 Mariano Aquino 3.06 3.32 NR Argentina 3.663.063.223.533.22
10 Andrés Armesto Brosio 2.91 DNF Argentina 2.9114.50DNF4.31DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.40 4.06 Chile 3.403.943.8110.504.44
2 Sebastián Pino Castillo 3.68 4.49 Chile 4.363.684.464.664.71
3 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.34 5.05 Chile 4.815.436.224.344.90
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 5.40 5.97 Chile 8.145.405.815.476.64
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 4.78 6.01 Chile 5.344.785.716.977.72
6 Luis Vallejos González 4.27 6.70 Chile 7.467.684.274.978.03