Brno Open 2018


Date
Aug 11 - 12, 2018
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Beta Control Ltd.

Address
Černého 829/58, 635 00 Brno
Details

Follow the signs

Organizers
Jernej Omulec and Kristýna Vaštová
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Contact

czechspeedcubing@gmail.com

Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Více informací v jednotlivých záložkách!

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €20 (Euro).

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive more information about competition on e-mail.
Please check the Registration tab to see necessary steps to register.


Kontrolujte svou poštu pravidelně, protože 2-3 týdny před soutěží budete muset odpovědět na náš potvrzova.
Prosím, zkontrolujte si záložku Registrace pro další nutné kroky pro úspěšnou registraci.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.89 8.73 Czech Republic 12.507.898.019.388.80
2 Tomáš Zatroch 7.35 9.55 Slovakia 8.138.8811.7111.657.35
3 Bence Barát 7.68 9.76 Hungary 7.689.429.9810.519.88
4 Luboš Bartík 8.96 10.03 Czech Republic 9.989.4110.708.9611.31
5 Jakub Drobný 8.89 10.05 Slovakia 8.899.7610.4510.0210.37
6 Tomáš Nguyen 8.71 10.34 Vietnam 9.248.7110.4712.9911.30
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.48 10.53 Czech Republic 11.499.4811.5910.489.63
8 Vojtěch Kundera 9.97 10.68 Czech Republic 9.9711.129.9810.9515.71
9 Marek Majerik 9.47 10.76 Slovakia 11.839.9112.489.4710.54
10 Nela Sendlerová 8.49 10.93 Czech Republic 11.5512.678.4911.1810.06
11 Matic Omulec 9.88 10.99 Slovenia 9.8811.3810.1113.3111.49
12 Pavel Jelínek 9.83 11.20 Czech Republic 13.2612.789.8310.4410.38
13 Dániel Varga 9.84 11.81 Hungary 13.7511.8014.239.879.84
14 Marek Tomanec 10.78 13.11 Czech Republic 14.4712.7314.5010.7812.14
15 Jan Babák 12.06 13.22 Czech Republic 12.5313.2912.0614.8613.85
16 Timotej Andrejko 11.16 13.90 Slovakia 12.5711.1615.6913.4520.50
17 Jan Fonš 13.69 14.52 Czech Republic 14.5215.0013.6914.0516.20
18 Arseniy Kuprin 13.63 14.74 Russia 14.7317.2314.5813.6314.90
19 Josef Sezemský 11.81 15.39 Czech Republic 20.2311.8113.9415.9516.28
20 Kristýna Vaštová 12.53 15.64 Czech Republic 15.7315.4012.5315.8016.07
21 Tadeáš Faldus 11.99 16.15 Czech Republic 15.3017.1622.8911.9916.00
22 Ondřej Hlávka 14.65 16.19 Czech Republic 14.6515.7516.4216.4616.39
23 Dušan Zakelšek 14.63 16.45 Slovenia 16.0527.5616.1417.1614.63
24 Martin Šilha 15.04 17.04 Czech Republic 17.7015.0420.5716.8016.61
25 Jernej Omulec 16.81 17.88 Slovenia 19.1418.3518.0417.2616.81
26 Levente Baráth 16.98 18.15 Hungary 17.0516.9817.4120.1120.00
27 Jindřich Halabala 18.00 19.46 Czech Republic 19.5421.0719.1619.6718.00
28 Cyril Teichmann 14.23 20.07 Czech Republic 18.9814.2318.4225.0822.82
29 Vojtěch Bešťák 18.36 20.12 Czech Republic 19.8218.3822.1618.3633.08
30 Miroslav Štrpko 17.49 20.16 Slovakia 21.2419.9317.4919.3126.28
31 Jakub Sikora 18.50 20.41 Czech Republic 20.6420.3922.6920.1918.50
32 Ondřej Povala 16.05 20.77 Czech Republic 22.8616.05DNF20.3319.11
33 Majko Koiš 19.40 21.71 Slovakia 22.7722.2020.1729.5119.40
34 Dan Tabarka 20.22 22.26 Czech Republic 20.8323.3124.7420.2222.63
35 Martin Benjamin Mičko 16.40 22.31 Slovakia 31.9716.4028.6321.3616.93
36 Tomáš Balák 18.76 22.36 Slovakia 18.7622.7121.3123.0523.32
37 Sandra Mavsar 19.00 25.93 Slovenia 30.7419.00DNF23.7723.27
38 Vladimír Svoboda 22.92 27.54 Czech Republic 27.8429.0825.6922.9229.67
39 Adam Balák 25.46 27.91 Slovakia 26.7229.4825.4627.54DNF
40 Dominik Kudláč 24.58 28.88 Czech Republic 31.0128.3327.9224.5830.40
41 Jan Pozdník 23.16 30.01 Czech Republic 35.4025.2331.3323.1633.48
42 Dieter Amberger 25.37 30.72 Austria 25.9328.1225.3738.6138.12
43 Václav Toman 32.41 38.01 Czech Republic 32.4136.3844.4434.0843.58
44 Adam Kaláb 41.29 47.15 Czech Republic 49.9441.831:09.2249.6941.29
45 Filip Koiš 47.75 54.41 Slovakia 54.8647.751:03.3058.2650.12
46 Patrik Mutl 1:22.57 1:26.37 Czech Republic 1:22.571:28.691:49.651:23.841:26.59

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.41 9.42 Czech Republic 8.948.4110.119.2210.23
2 Tomáš Zatroch 8.28 9.73 Slovakia 10.9111.839.249.048.28
3 Bence Barát 8.84 10.04 Hungary 9.1310.1910.8111.308.84
4 Jakub Drobný 8.69 10.12 Slovakia 10.1310.579.65DNF8.69
5 Marek Majerik 8.61 10.13 Slovakia 12.2211.488.9010.008.61
6 Nela Sendlerová 9.38 10.44 Czech Republic 9.3810.8010.2410.5210.57
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.74 10.73 Czech Republic 11.2610.189.7410.7611.36
8 Vojtěch Kundera 9.97 10.77 Czech Republic 9.9710.4411.9510.8011.08
9 Tomáš Nguyen 9.10 11.04 Vietnam 10.879.9212.3313.499.10
10 Marek Tomanec 9.85 11.28 Czech Republic 12.8511.799.8510.3411.71
11 Matic Omulec 9.31 11.59 Slovenia 9.8813.0011.9013.009.31
12 Pavel Jelínek 9.04 11.81 Czech Republic 11.4514.459.0414.849.53
13 Luboš Bartík 9.07 11.91 Czech Republic 9.0711.4212.4311.9512.37
14 Dániel Varga 9.52 12.31 Hungary 9.5212.2612.7511.9215.14
15 Jan Fonš 11.66 13.75 Czech Republic 14.7511.6613.7812.9914.47
16 Timotej Andrejko 11.26 13.80 Slovakia DNF11.2613.9611.9615.49
17 Jan Babák 13.93 14.53 Czech Republic 14.2314.0115.3613.9315.95
18 Tadeáš Faldus 13.07 14.57 Czech Republic 13.0715.2416.6314.7213.74
19 Josef Sezemský 12.30 14.64 Czech Republic 12.3014.5416.5418.1312.84
20 Arseniy Kuprin 12.19 15.08 Russia 17.1616.7413.9614.5312.19
21 Ondřej Hlávka 13.32 15.54 Czech Republic 14.7116.1615.7413.3221.28
22 Martin Šilha 14.47 15.94 Czech Republic 15.6217.5719.5114.6314.47
23 Kristýna Vaštová 14.22 16.06 Czech Republic 14.2216.9817.6215.3115.90
24 Jernej Omulec 15.49 16.24 Slovenia 16.5918.6815.4915.8916.23
25 Dušan Zakelšek 13.28 16.30 Slovenia 13.2817.4915.8516.9416.11
26 Vojtěch Bešťák 16.38 18.17 Czech Republic 19.5216.6716.3822.1818.31
27 Levente Baráth 15.56 19.24 Hungary 19.8619.9717.8820.2515.56
28 Cyril Teichmann 13.99 19.47 Czech Republic 13.9922.6118.0721.6718.66
29 Dan Tabarka 17.61 21.23 Czech Republic 21.9724.0819.1817.6122.53
30 Jindřich Halabala 16.95 21.55 Czech Republic 25.5121.5124.8018.3316.95
31 Ondřej Povala 17.37 21.82 Czech Republic 24.5617.3721.8924.4919.09
32 Jakub Sikora 21.69 22.36 Czech Republic 22.9022.4621.7225.1421.69
33 Majko Koiš 18.07 23.02 Slovakia 24.5222.2422.4524.3618.07
34 Miroslav Štrpko 22.30 24.33 Slovakia 24.1228.1924.2222.3024.64

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 8.06 9.42 Slovakia 9.758.8810.768.069.64
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.46 9.58 Czech Republic 9.968.4610.039.109.67
3 Jakub Drobný 8.58 9.76 Slovakia 9.4610.429.418.5810.53
4 Marek Majerik 9.13 9.79 Slovakia 9.6310.8410.019.749.13
5 Bence Barát 8.85 10.47 Hungary 8.8510.2411.1412.4810.02
6 Vojtěch Kundera 9.45 10.51 Czech Republic 11.4413.3110.029.4510.07
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.81 10.68 Czech Republic 11.2410.0612.3510.759.81
8 Nela Sendlerová 9.77 10.79 Czech Republic 9.7714.5410.5210.8111.04

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.78 2.35 Vietnam 2.172.882.221.782.65
2 Jakub Drobný 2.07 2.47 Slovakia 3.042.104.232.072.26
3 Bence Barát 2.02 2.55 Hungary 3.142.722.312.022.62
4 Marek Majerik 2.57 3.10 Slovakia 5.373.453.262.602.57
5 Matěj Grohmann 1.71 3.53 Czech Republic 1.713.375.663.563.65
6 Matic Omulec 3.51 3.69 Slovenia 3.514.343.983.513.59
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2.31 3.84 Slovakia 2.66DNF2.314.444.41
8 Vojtěch Kundera 3.11 3.98 Czech Republic 3.783.114.353.825.55
9 Tadeáš Faldus 3.08 3.99 Czech Republic 5.873.573.923.084.47
10 Timotej Andrejko 3.56 4.12 Slovakia 4.143.564.174.068.88
11 Pavel Jelínek 3.94 4.35 Czech Republic 4.364.083.944.614.86
12 Arseniy Kuprin 4.01 4.40 Russia 4.734.324.444.434.01
13 Jan Babák 4.02 4.52 Czech Republic 6.034.144.144.025.29
14 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.90 4.56 Czech Republic 5.542.904.785.043.87
15 Nela Sendlerová 3.63 4.90 Czech Republic 3.634.175.426.105.12
16 Dániel Varga 3.77 4.97 Hungary 4.585.405.423.774.92
17 Marek Tomanec 3.51 5.17 Czech Republic 4.365.813.515.356.73
18 Dušan Zakelšek 4.01 5.18 Slovenia 7.634.015.205.534.80
19 Dominik Kudláč 3.88 5.21 Czech Republic 4.8710.373.885.235.53
20 Dan Tabarka 3.48 5.30 Czech Republic 9.236.494.363.485.06
21 Luboš Bartík 2.89 5.42 Czech Republic 7.485.673.112.897.87
22 Martin Šilha 4.53 5.70 Czech Republic 4.564.536.026.516.78
23 Jernej Omulec 4.79 5.87 Slovenia 6.345.489.124.795.78
24 Cyril Teichmann 4.58 6.02 Czech Republic 4.737.066.626.714.58
25 Levente Baráth 3.07 6.03 Hungary 7.493.076.095.906.11
26 Ondřej Hlávka 5.02 6.12 Czech Republic 5.026.046.555.7811.52
27 Martin Benjamin Mičko 5.68 6.30 Slovakia 6.566.156.195.6811.72
28 Jakub Sikora 4.31 6.48 Czech Republic DNF5.707.276.474.31
29 Ondřej Povala 4.62 6.69 Czech Republic 7.1211.904.626.356.60
30 Sandra Mavsar 5.35 6.70 Slovenia 7.875.667.795.356.65
31 Tomáš Balák 5.81 6.86 Slovakia 5.818.767.406.866.33
32 Jan Fonš 5.02 7.10 Czech Republic 7.678.286.197.455.02
33 Jindřich Halabala 4.37 7.42 Czech Republic 9.495.244.378.658.38
34 Josef Sezemský 4.63 7.45 Czech Republic 4.637.786.509.118.06
35 Václav Toman 6.28 8.21 Czech Republic 8.978.3214.687.356.28
36 Miroslav Štrpko 6.86 8.62 Slovakia 9.3510.147.486.869.03
37 Majko Koiš 7.54 8.69 Slovakia 7.797.667.5410.6321.63
38 Vladimír Svoboda 5.24 8.88 Czech Republic 5.2411.647.837.5011.30
39 Kristýna Vaštová 7.62 8.98 Czech Republic 7.6215.959.189.927.84
40 Vojtěch Bešťák 6.26 9.64 Czech Republic 6.2612.238.319.4011.22
41 Jan Pozdník 8.24 10.49 Czech Republic 8.248.519.8314.6713.13
42 Filip Koiš 13.18 17.73 Slovakia 14.0422.3513.1824.8516.81
43 Adam Kaláb 14.89 19.20 Czech Republic 26.3622.2817.7217.5914.89
44 Patrik Mutl 13.01 19.76 Czech Republic 41.3523.3118.6213.0117.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 1.85 2.19 NR Slovakia 2.752.441.852.042.08
2 Tomáš Zatroch 2.19 2.69 Slovakia 3.412.952.822.192.30
3 Bence Barát 2.44 2.78 Hungary 3.063.152.442.502.78
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1.81 2.94 Vietnam 2.484.121.812.21DNF
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.42 3.29 Czech Republic 4.083.472.423.083.32
6 Marek Majerik 2.03 3.40 Slovakia 2.315.052.032.845.50
7 Vojtěch Kundera 3.14 3.88 Czech Republic 3.145.554.663.353.63
8 Matic Omulec 3.51 4.06 Slovenia 3.634.244.325.513.51

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 33.15 34.42 Czech Republic 33.1533.9239.4036.0833.27
2 Luboš Bartík 30.16 36.55 Czech Republic 32.5043.2141.7635.4030.16
3 Tomáš Zatroch 27.25 NR 37.70 Slovakia 41.0127.2536.8335.2543.43
4 Marek Majerik 37.37 39.03 Slovakia 37.6939.0237.3740.38DNF
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 32.96 39.22 Czech Republic 32.9638.0538.9840.6448.16
6 Bence Barát 36.81 40.26 Hungary 39.2542.0636.8143.4639.48
7 Tomáš Nguyen 34.36 40.46 Vietnam 41.9343.4834.3643.2136.25
8 Nela Sendlerová 36.36 42.52 Czech Republic 38.8936.3643.3845.2846.02
9 Vojtěch Kundera 36.64 42.62 Czech Republic 45.1138.5736.6446.3644.18
10 Matic Omulec 36.52 42.63 Slovenia 47.1436.5244.9941.4441.45
11 Jakub Drobný 36.75 43.62 Slovakia 46.0747.5336.7543.7941.01
12 Timotej Andrejko 35.63 44.35 Slovakia 41.7342.62DNF48.6935.63
13 Dániel Varga 43.04 49.89 Hungary 55.9048.7143.0446.9953.96
14 Marek Tomanec 47.77 52.75 Czech Republic 56.6552.4553.7252.0847.77
15 Tadeáš Faldus 54.66 57.75 Czech Republic 57.3858.3654.6657.511:12.02
16 Arseniy Kuprin 52.25 59.36 Russia 55.9352.251:06.991:04.4557.69
17 Jan Babák 51.51 1:01.25 Czech Republic 1:08.6554.10DNF1:00.9951.51
18 Pavel Jelínek 55.79 1:13.32 Czech Republic 55.791:31.0458.631:10.28DNF
19 Jan Fonš 1:03.19 Czech Republic 1:03.191:29.48
20 Jindřich Halabala 1:03.75 Czech Republic 1:15.281:03.75
21 Dušan Zakelšek 1:06.39 Slovenia 1:06.491:06.39
22 Levente Baráth 1:09.42 Hungary 1:23.741:09.42
23 Kristýna Vaštová 1:12.04 Czech Republic 1:17.971:12.04
24 Sandra Mavsar 1:13.17 Slovenia 1:17.791:13.17
25 Martin Šilha 1:13.80 Czech Republic DNF1:13.80
26 Jernej Omulec 1:20.21 Slovenia 1:20.211:32.39
27 Cyril Teichmann 1:21.45 Czech Republic 1:21.452:18.00
28 Vladimír Svoboda 1:28.99 Czech Republic 1:56.741:28.99
29 Miroslav Štrpko 1:29.45 Slovakia 1:50.001:29.45
30 Vojtěch Bešťák 1:29.66 Czech Republic 1:29.661:51.62
31 Jakub Sikora 1:30.24 Czech Republic 1:30.241:43.18
32 Josef Sezemský 1:31.57 Czech Republic 1:56.481:31.57
33 Martin Benjamin Mičko 1:32.37 Slovakia 1:32.371:37.12
34 Dan Tabarka 1:37.86 Czech Republic 1:54.381:37.86
35 Ondřej Povala 1:51.28 Czech Republic 1:51.281:52.80
36 Jan Pozdník 1:59.25 Czech Republic 2:16.351:59.25
37 Majko Koiš 1:59.52 Slovakia 1:59.522:17.74
38 Tomáš Balák 2:07.30 Slovakia 2:07.30DNF
39 Adam Balák 2:33.09 Slovakia DNF2:33.09

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 27.31 NR 32.00 NR Czech Republic 39.0829.9429.9827.3136.09
2 Luboš Bartík 30.73 33.23 Czech Republic 30.7332.4134.7932.5035.41
3 Bence Barát 34.18 36.32 Hungary 34.8535.4643.0334.1838.65
4 Marek Majerik 32.74 36.78 Slovakia 32.7436.6139.1336.5037.23
5 Tomáš Zatroch 31.57 36.81 Slovakia 33.2534.4943.3742.6831.57
6 Tomáš Nguyen 34.09 37.44 Vietnam 38.3334.0937.1038.2336.99
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 34.75 39.39 Czech Republic 40.1534.7542.0036.0342.18
8 Nela Sendlerová 37.42 41.22 Czech Republic 39.4451.0741.8142.4137.42

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 56.14 1:01.45 NR Czech Republic 1:06.0256.141:01.081:02.571:00.70
2 Bence Barát 1:04.30 1:06.23 Hungary 1:15.111:04.661:07.551:04.301:06.47
3 Marek Majerik 1:06.46 1:12.31 Slovakia 1:17.851:12.611:06.471:22.861:06.46
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:10.76 1:12.50 Slovakia 1:12.451:12.731:10.761:13.941:12.32
5 Nela Sendlerová 1:04.77 1:13.60 Czech Republic 1:16.471:11.621:18.211:04.771:12.72
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:09.84 1:14.86 Czech Republic 1:15.111:11.621:17.841:28.521:09.84
7 Luboš Bartík 1:11.15 1:14.87 Czech Republic 1:13.971:13.221:17.421:11.151:19.70
8 Tomáš Nguyen 1:13.73 1:15.52 Vietnam 1:20.231:17.891:13.731:13.901:14.78
9 Matic Omulec 1:11.41 1:17.17 Slovenia 1:17.901:19.311:11.411:20.261:14.29
10 Dániel Varga 1:13.87 1:18.81 Hungary 1:22.221:19.701:14.501:13.871:28.38
11 Jakub Drobný 1:15.07 1:22.34 Slovakia 1:18.561:30.391:15.071:22.861:25.59
12 Timotej Andrejko 1:21.66 1:29.81 Slovakia 1:44.651:21.661:27.921:33.961:27.55
13 Vojtěch Kundera 1:22.53 1:40.41 Czech Republic 1:40.161:33.761:53.341:47.311:22.53
14 Arseniy Kuprin 1:38.15 1:40.79 Russia 1:38.231:39.571:44.731:38.151:44.56
15 Marek Tomanec 1:49.52 1:54.15 Czech Republic 2:06.911:49.681:49.521:53.971:58.81
16 Pavel Jelínek 1:52.33 1:57.10 Czech Republic 2:06.331:52.331:55.451:54.122:01.72
17 Jan Babák 1:47.74 1:58.07 Czech Republic 1:54.461:55.521:47.742:04.232:08.60
18 Dušan Zakelšek 1:52.54 2:07.18 Slovenia 2:03.821:52.542:11.512:06.212:13.06
19 Tadeáš Faldus 2:09.48 Czech Republic 2:09.482:14.35
20 Jernej Omulec 2:12.72 Slovenia 2:12.872:12.72
21 Martin Šilha 2:14.58 Czech Republic 2:46.812:14.58
22 Levente Baráth 2:17.67 Hungary 2:18.852:17.67
23 Jindřich Halabala 2:18.64 Czech Republic 2:18.642:41.89
24 Martin Benjamin Mičko 2:28.47 Slovakia 2:28.472:46.53
25 Kristýna Vaštová 2:49.19 Czech Republic 2:54.282:49.19
26 Sandra Mavsar 3:01.33 Slovenia 3:19.903:01.33
27 Josef Sezemský 3:55.92 Czech Republic 4:00.263:55.92
28 Majko Koiš 4:17.53 Slovakia 4:17.534:24.46

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1:01.35 1:03.13 Czech Republic 1:02.291:09.291:05.101:01.351:02.01
2 Bence Barát 1:04.78 1:07.11 Hungary 1:07.871:07.461:07.841:04.781:06.04
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1:04.97 1:08.69 NR Slovakia 1:10.621:21.471:07.391:08.051:04.97
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:04.14 1:09.66 Czech Republic 1:04.141:05.141:14.771:09.061:15.50
5 Marek Majerik 57.86 NR 1:10.00 Slovakia 57.861:12.401:12.921:09.641:07.96
6 Nela Sendlerová 1:09.17 1:17.32 Czech Republic 1:15.281:18.811:17.881:09.171:19.67

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:46.32 NR 1:54.32 Hungary 1:57.051:46.321:59.59
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:52.04 1:56.56 Czech Republic 1:54.802:02.841:52.04
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:50.51 2:00.90 Czech Republic 2:02.191:50.512:10.00
4 Marek Majerik 1:57.05 NR 2:02.12 NR Slovakia 1:57.791:57.052:11.53
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2:09.13 2:18.48 Vietnam 2:09.132:20.872:25.45
6 Matic Omulec 2:27.01 2:28.24 Slovenia 2:30.472:27.252:27.01
7 Dániel Varga 2:20.16 2:28.33 Hungary 2:43.812:20.162:21.03
8 Nela Sendlerová 2:11.90 2:30.54 Czech Republic 2:11.902:27.332:52.39
9 Tomáš Zatroch 2:19.43 2:30.74 Slovakia 2:47.322:19.432:25.46
10 Jakub Drobný 2:55.02 2:57.82 Slovakia 2:55.022:58.183:00.26
11 Luboš Bartík 2:02.45 2:59.95 Czech Republic 2:16.164:41.242:02.45
12 Timotej Andrejko 3:02.28 3:05.48 Slovakia 3:02.283:08.833:05.34
13 Jan Babák 3:54.77 Czech Republic 3:54.77
14 Arseniy Kuprin 4:01.62 Russia 4:01.62
15 Jernej Omulec 4:50.83 Slovenia 4:50.83
16 Levente Baráth 4:52.24 Hungary 4:52.24
17 Martin Benjamin Mičko DNF Slovakia DNF
17 Tadeáš Faldus DNF Czech Republic DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:40.10 2:49.36 NR Czech Republic 2:53.632:40.102:54.35
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:45.53 2:50.73 Czech Republic 2:53.252:53.412:45.53
3 Bence Barát 2:43.75 2:51.05 Hungary 2:59.822:49.582:43.75
4 Luboš Bartík 2:53.30 2:58.86 Czech Republic 3:08.942:53.302:54.35
5 Marek Majerik 3:02.52 3:08.24 NR Slovakia 3:11.603:02.523:10.59
6 Nela Sendlerová 3:07.39 3:12.07 Czech Republic 3:15.393:07.393:13.44
7 Tomáš Zatroch 3:22.93 3:37.09 Slovakia 3:45.213:43.143:22.93
8 Dániel Varga 3:50.02 4:04.42 Hungary 3:50.024:06.854:16.40
9 Matic Omulec 4:08.15 4:20.03 Slovenia 4:14.374:37.584:08.15
10 Tomáš Nguyen 4:20.13 4:58.95 Vietnam 4:20.134:26.496:10.23
11 Jan Babák 5:28.42 5:53.87 Czech Republic 5:28.426:34.515:38.69
12 Timotej Andrejko 5:59.61 Slovakia 5:59.61
13 Levente Baráth 6:08.29 Hungary 6:08.29
14 Tadeáš Faldus 6:56.61 Czech Republic 6:56.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 46.08 DNF Hungary 46.0849.10DNF
2 Pavel Jelínek 47.63 DNF Czech Republic 47.63DNF1:06.72
3 Dieter Amberger 1:27.56 DNF Austria 1:27.56DNFDNF
4 Dušan Zakelšek 1:55.34 DNF Slovenia 1:55.34DNFDNF
5 Dániel Varga 2:00.48 DNF Hungary DNF2:00.482:12.29
6 Jan Fonš 2:16.77 DNF Czech Republic 2:16.77DNFDNF
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2:45.76 DNF Slovakia DNF2:45.76DNF
8 Luboš Bartík 3:01.87 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:01.87DNF
9 Jindřich Halabala 3:47.24 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF3:47.24
10 Matic Omulec 3:52.76 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF3:52.76
11 Jakub Drobný DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
11 Jan Babák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
11 Josef Sezemský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
11 Levente Baráth DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
11 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
11 Sandra Mavsar DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
11 Timotej Andrejko DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 27 Czech Republic 27
2 Luboš Bartík 29 Czech Republic 29
3 Matic Omulec 31 Slovenia 31
4 Bence Barát 32 Hungary 32
5 Tomáš Nguyen 33 Vietnam 33
6 Tomáš Zatroch 35 Slovakia 35
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 37 Czech Republic 37
8 Dušan Zakelšek 41 Slovenia 41
9 Kristýna Vaštová 42 Czech Republic 42
10 Dieter Amberger 43 Austria 43
11 Tadeáš Faldus 44 Czech Republic 44
12 Jindřich Halabala 46 Czech Republic 46
13 Nela Sendlerová 48 Czech Republic 48
14 Sandra Mavsar 69 Slovenia 69
15 Dan Tabarka DNF Czech Republic DNF
15 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNF
15 Jernej Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF
15 Levente Baráth DNF Hungary DNF
15 Marek Majerik DNF Slovakia DNF
15 Martin Benjamin Mičko DNF Slovakia DNF
15 Timotej Andrejko DNF Slovakia DNF
15 Tomáš Balák DNF Slovakia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.15 13.78 Czech Republic 12.3919.7816.0912.1512.87
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 16.10 17.09 Czech Republic 16.1017.6816.6616.9222.13
3 Bence Barát 17.38 17.83 Hungary 17.6017.5518.3419.2417.38
4 Matic Omulec 16.35 18.22 Slovenia 18.3118.4923.7916.3517.85
5 Tomáš Nguyen 15.67 18.70 Vietnam 19.9416.7624.4919.4115.67
6 Luboš Bartík 16.54 19.29 Czech Republic 17.3331.8322.3618.1816.54
7 Jakub Drobný 17.21 21.02 Slovakia 19.20DNF20.6617.2123.19
8 Tomáš Zatroch 17.72 21.03 Slovakia DNF21.8020.7620.5417.72
9 Marek Majerik 20.17 21.67 Slovakia 20.1723.3320.7021.7722.55
10 Vojtěch Kundera 17.76 22.35 Czech Republic DNF17.7622.5025.5419.02
11 Dániel Varga 18.52 22.62 Hungary 21.7621.7624.3325.7318.52
12 Nela Sendlerová 20.64 22.79 Czech Republic 27.4821.6122.8020.6423.96
13 Pavel Jelínek 21.40 23.07 Czech Republic 21.4021.5226.5522.6925.00
14 Timotej Andrejko 21.86 25.56 Slovakia 22.8630.9635.5121.8622.87
15 Jan Babák 20.83 27.80 Czech Republic 20.8330.1525.53DNF27.71
16 Ondřej Hlávka 27.94 33.41 Czech Republic 34.0433.2627.9432.9443.73
17 Marek Tomanec 31.19 36.16 Czech Republic 35.0331.1932.0841.3744.14
18 Arseniy Kuprin 33.38 38.09 Russia DNF36.4744.3033.3833.51
19 Levente Baráth 35.71 38.11 Hungary 43.1238.7035.7137.3338.31
20 Jindřich Halabala 32.07 39.02 Czech Republic 41.9653.7133.3332.0741.77
21 Martin Šilha 31.67 39.81 Czech Republic 42.8331.6739.7936.8051.20
22 Tadeáš Faldus 35.54 40.16 Czech Republic 37.3935.5440.0143.0957.12
23 Jernej Omulec 37.23 44.19 Slovenia 49.6237.2344.1548.6039.82
24 Jan Fonš 35.61 45.50 Czech Republic 53.5535.61DNF39.9842.98
25 Martin Benjamin Mičko 42.02 51.57 Slovakia 42.0245.1755.4654.0759.57
26 Tomáš Balák 42.58 59.04 Slovakia 42.58DNF47.9942.811:26.31
27 Miroslav Štrpko 46.92 Slovakia 1:12.9846.92
28 Majko Koiš 47.60 Slovakia 47.601:01.35
29 Dieter Amberger 48.39 Austria 48.39DNF
30 Cyril Teichmann 52.16 Czech Republic 52.16DNF
31 Vojtěch Bešťák 52.50 Czech Republic 52.501:06.15
32 Kristýna Vaštová 59.43 Czech Republic 59.431:13.04
33 Jakub Sikora 1:10.67 Czech Republic DNF1:10.67
34 Ondřej Povala 1:11.81 Czech Republic 1:11.811:12.10
35 Josef Sezemský 1:13.04 Czech Republic 1:18.891:13.04

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 11.20 13.69 Czech Republic 15.1913.7112.9814.3911.20
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 13.16 15.74 Czech Republic 17.6013.1615.8820.5713.74
3 Tomáš Nguyen 15.15 16.22 Vietnam 17.7915.2915.1520.6015.57
4 Tomáš Zatroch 13.36 18.21 Slovakia 18.1418.7417.7623.4113.36
5 Bence Barát 14.74 18.70 Hungary 19.5414.7420.5520.3816.17
6 Luboš Bartík 14.07 19.41 Czech Republic 23.9216.2419.8522.1414.07
7 Jakub Drobný 18.39 19.50 Slovakia 24.5120.7718.3918.6919.04
8 Matic Omulec 18.15 19.82 Slovenia 20.7319.5420.0319.8818.15

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 44.79 NR 48.01 NR Slovakia 47.4548.2348.3549.9144.79
2 Matěj Grohmann 44.04 1:00.50 Czech Republic 1:05.151:06.181:09.0950.1844.04
3 Matic Omulec 58.91 1:10.98 NR Slovenia 1:07.651:12.851:49.5858.911:12.44
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 58.21 1:12.92 Czech Republic 1:12.901:15.271:23.091:10.6058.21
5 Bence Barát 1:16.72 1:53.25 Hungary 1:58.031:16.722:12.151:29.562:25.16
6 Tomáš Nguyen 2:05.87 2:23.93 Vietnam DNF2:05.872:14.992:46.142:10.67
7 Jindřich Halabala 2:13.18 2:31.57 Czech Republic 2:55.562:16.672:13.183:23.042:22.48
8 Dániel Varga 2:24.54 Hungary 2:33.112:24.54
9 Levente Baráth 2:45.40 Hungary 3:35.422:45.40
10 Dieter Amberger 2:47.20 Austria 2:47.203:24.23
11 Tadeáš Faldus 3:03.16 Czech Republic 3:03.164:06.47
12 Timotej Andrejko 4:32.85 Slovakia 4:32.85DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jindřich Halabala 9.81 11.17 Czech Republic 11.0711.929.8117.0610.52
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 11.85 12.00 Czech Republic 11.8519.5911.8712.0412.08
3 Bence Barát 12.57 14.15 Hungary 14.9914.7212.75DNF12.57
4 Jakub Drobný 10.73 14.64 Slovakia DNF14.6813.3310.7315.92
5 Dániel Varga 14.30 16.33 Hungary 18.4616.0917.2514.3015.66
6 Luboš Bartík 12.82 17.53 Czech Republic 17.7018.0116.8712.82DNF
7 Matic Omulec 17.48 19.37 Slovenia 20.1417.48DNF20.4517.53
8 Sandra Mavsar 16.15 19.63 Slovenia 23.5519.0520.4519.4016.15
9 Jernej Omulec 18.63 DNF Slovenia DNF18.63DNFDNF19.15
10 Levente Baráth 21.23 Hungary 24.8421.23
11 Tadeáš Faldus 30.25 Czech Republic 33.2930.25
12 Kristýna Vaštová 35.40 Czech Republic 36.2035.40
13 Marek Majerik 45.96 Slovakia 45.96DNF
14 Martin Benjamin Mičko 47.18 Slovakia 47.18DNF
15 Tomáš Balák 54.45 Slovakia 59.0854.45
16 Majko Koiš 55.55 Slovakia DNF55.55

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 43.55 45.04 NR Slovenia 43.5550.2344.0144.5046.61
2 Luboš Bartík 50.92 55.38 Czech Republic 56.0458.4150.9254.0756.02
3 Jakub Drobný 51.71 NR 56.47 NR Slovakia 1:19.8853.851:02.5751.7153.00
4 Matěj Grohmann 56.61 58.67 Czech Republic 1:01.4357.0358.721:00.2756.61
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 58.58 1:02.92 Czech Republic 1:06.8859.2758.58DNF1:02.60
6 Tomáš Nguyen 1:03.61 1:07.25 Vietnam 1:07.321:03.751:10.691:14.531:03.61
7 Bence Barát 1:10.21 1:11.56 Hungary 1:10.891:10.211:12.271:11.511:16.02
8 Timotej Andrejko 1:10.83 1:18.61 Slovakia 1:15.07DNF1:17.021:10.831:23.74
9 Tomáš Zatroch 1:05.94 1:18.83 Slovakia 1:34.901:23.611:05.941:16.741:16.14
10 Marek Majerik 1:12.96 1:20.28 Slovakia 1:22.821:42.841:22.921:15.091:12.96
11 Dániel Varga 1:22.07 1:28.70 Hungary 1:22.411:22.071:31.121:33.321:32.56
12 Vojtěch Kundera 1:17.68 1:29.18 Czech Republic 1:21.461:27.04DNF1:17.681:39.03
13 Martin Šilha 1:45.67 1:51.19 Czech Republic 1:49.612:02.401:54.161:45.671:49.79
14 Pavel Jelínek 1:53.02 1:57.40 Czech Republic 1:57.231:56.701:58.282:01.051:53.02
15 Sandra Mavsar 1:45.30 2:04.10 Slovenia 2:03.341:45.302:10.952:07.902:01.07
16 Jernej Omulec 1:42.75 2:06.59 Slovenia 1:54.952:06.672:18.772:18.151:42.75
17 Levente Baráth 2:17.45 Hungary 2:32.442:17.45
18 Tadeáš Faldus 2:36.84 Czech Republic 2:38.322:36.84
19 Vladimír Svoboda 2:43.69 Czech Republic 3:04.742:43.69
20 Jindřich Halabala 2:48.87 Czech Republic 3:58.442:48.87
21 Cyril Teichmann 2:52.40 Czech Republic 3:34.632:52.40
22 Majko Koiš 3:27.91 Slovakia 3:51.623:27.91
23 Jan Babák DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.25 3.52 Slovakia 3.223.463.872.253.89
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.03 3.63 NR Vietnam 3.033.206.133.973.73
3 Dušan Zakelšek 3.68 5.09 Slovenia 5.004.776.173.685.49
4 Vojtěch Kundera 4.58 5.58 Czech Republic 5.075.507.574.586.17
5 Arseniy Kuprin 4.70 5.73 Russia 6.515.676.995.024.70
6 Pavel Jelínek 5.03 5.74 Czech Republic 5.395.077.426.755.03
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.14 5.87 Slovakia 5.565.496.577.875.14
8 Matěj Grohmann 3.52 6.09 Czech Republic 6.766.007.633.525.52
9 Matic Omulec 5.08 6.12 Slovenia 6.625.636.266.465.08
10 Dániel Varga 4.46 6.49 Hungary 6.806.536.676.284.46
11 Bence Barát 5.02 6.55 Hungary 7.666.966.865.825.02
12 Levente Baráth 6.19 6.73 Hungary 6.196.587.286.327.39
13 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 6.19 6.78 Czech Republic DNF6.706.336.197.30
14 Jan Fonš 6.00 6.88 Czech Republic 6.007.067.078.586.50
15 Sandra Mavsar 6.58 7.55 Slovenia 10.056.997.857.816.58
16 Timotej Andrejko 5.29 8.29 Slovakia 7.949.289.365.297.66
17 Adam Balák 7.87 8.54 Slovakia 8.189.507.877.94DNF
18 Jernej Omulec 7.72 8.61 Slovenia 8.229.6611.887.967.72
19 Tomáš Balák 5.40 8.77 Slovakia 7.5911.0118.467.725.40
20 Jan Babák 7.63 8.84 Czech Republic 8.339.928.739.477.63
21 Cyril Teichmann 5.61 9.36 Czech Republic 7.0311.259.8016.105.61
22 Marek Majerik 6.90 9.50 Slovakia 6.908.9611.188.36DNF
23 Luboš Bartík 6.14 9.85 Czech Republic 13.056.5912.706.1410.25
24 Martin Benjamin Mičko 7.81 9.92 Slovakia 8.879.0111.897.81DNF
25 Miroslav Štrpko 4.91 10.73 Slovakia 21.2710.1912.979.044.91
26 Ondřej Hlávka 10.08 10.93 Czech Republic 11.8111.0810.3311.3710.08
27 Tadeáš Faldus 7.06 10.96 Czech Republic 12.7610.0814.2010.057.06
28 Kristýna Vaštová 8.96 12.30 Czech Republic DNF10.2814.928.9611.71
29 Vladimír Svoboda 4.97 12.71 Czech Republic 13.6015.9413.0411.484.97
30 Majko Koiš 10.04 13.08 Slovakia 16.3311.4621.3310.0411.45
31 Jindřich Halabala 11.13 13.62 Czech Republic 13.87DNF13.9213.0611.13
32 Martin Šilha 10.56 15.61 Czech Republic 13.9915.7917.0510.5618.70
33 Patrik Mutl 14.38 21.95 Czech Republic 19.9024.6014.3821.5524.39

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.03 4.05 Slovakia 3.775.504.013.034.37
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.09 4.79 Vietnam 4.095.144.195.055.38
3 Dušan Zakelšek 4.18 5.00 Slovenia 5.244.184.814.947.08
4 Bence Barát 3.75 5.39 Hungary 6.253.955.983.757.32
5 Vojtěch Kundera 4.08 5.64 Czech Republic 6.066.637.314.224.08
6 Dániel Varga 4.37 5.79 Hungary 8.834.376.115.295.97
7 Matic Omulec 4.75 5.80 Slovenia 5.936.344.756.355.13
8 Arseniy Kuprin 3.64 6.10 Russia 5.456.439.783.646.41
9 Matěj Grohmann 4.13 6.17 Czech Republic 7.037.306.094.135.38
10 Tomáš Zatroch 5.37 6.48 Slovakia 5.375.428.15DNF5.86
11 Luboš Bartík 5.34 6.53 Czech Republic 5.5810.395.978.045.34
12 Levente Baráth 4.19 6.61 Hungary 6.298.287.166.394.19
13 Pavel Jelínek 3.69 7.09 Czech Republic 9.177.21DNF3.694.88
14 Jan Babák 6.06 7.32 Czech Republic 9.196.156.0610.026.61
15 Marek Majerik 6.05 7.51 Slovakia 6.059.936.3511.096.25
16 Timotej Andrejko 5.55 7.81 Slovakia 5.556.57DNF7.649.21
17 Jan Fonš 6.68 7.83 Czech Republic 6.746.686.929.8211.23
18 Sandra Mavsar 5.52 8.07 Slovenia 5.527.526.0810.6011.38
19 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 7.04 8.45 Czech Republic 7.897.047.679.7913.58
20 Jernej Omulec 5.09 8.55 Slovenia 5.979.795.099.9012.17
21 Martin Benjamin Mičko 7.69 9.33 Slovakia 8.167.698.9911.4810.85
22 Cyril Teichmann 6.81 9.45 Czech Republic 7.0313.218.5012.826.81
23 Tomáš Balák 8.55 9.82 Slovakia 8.559.6710.159.879.92
24 Adam Balák 8.98 10.74 Slovakia 10.0812.239.90DNF8.98

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.34 3.44 Slovakia 6.223.052.343.493.78
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.63 4.32 Vietnam 2.634.134.214.624.75
3 Dušan Zakelšek 4.21 4.73 Slovenia 4.434.215.184.575.54
4 Arseniy Kuprin 4.12 5.09 Russia 4.415.124.128.535.73
5 Vojtěch Kundera 3.72 5.27 Czech Republic 9.603.726.045.604.18
6 Dániel Varga 3.16 5.37 Hungary 5.255.823.1613.215.05
7 Bence Barát 4.90 6.25 Hungary 4.905.147.938.105.69
8 Matic Omulec 5.47 6.25 Slovenia 5.546.306.925.478.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.50 3.11 Czech Republic 4.442.503.492.633.21
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.74 3.86 Vietnam 3.968.513.913.712.74
3 Jakub Drobný 4.29 5.16 Slovakia 6.114.534.857.064.29
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.95 5.57 Czech Republic 3.954.787.487.644.46
5 Luboš Bartík 4.14 5.99 Czech Republic 4.145.836.515.6212.13
6 Martin Šilha 5.39 6.56 Czech Republic 7.855.405.396.787.49
7 Matěj Grohmann 5.06 6.57 Czech Republic 5.065.399.326.088.24
8 Levente Baráth 2.91 6.61 Hungary 2.913.937.878.04DNF
9 Matic Omulec 4.69 6.72 Slovenia 6.897.054.696.886.38
10 Jindřich Halabala 6.26 6.86 Czech Republic 6.268.516.486.817.28
11 Timotej Andrejko 4.87 6.96 Slovakia 4.8714.105.627.767.51
12 Bence Barát 5.79 7.09 Hungary 5.796.696.208.399.69
13 Nela Sendlerová 3.36 7.71 Czech Republic 3.366.4910.5811.526.05
14 Jan Fonš 5.39 8.01 Czech Republic 5.3917.316.457.5610.01
15 Miroslav Štrpko 5.55 8.21 Slovakia 9.9310.365.557.746.96
16 Sandra Mavsar 8.27 8.77 Slovenia 8.789.068.279.308.46
17 Dániel Varga 5.19 9.66 Hungary 5.198.2711.2211.989.48
18 Martin Benjamin Mičko 6.76 9.84 Slovakia 11.7812.586.768.239.51
19 Pavel Jelínek 5.54 9.95 Czech Republic 5.547.7614.6112.599.51
20 Tadeáš Faldus 7.36 10.06 Czech Republic 8.3012.647.3612.649.23
21 Vladimír Svoboda 8.47 10.14 Czech Republic 15.869.829.3911.228.47
22 Marek Majerik 2.89 10.44 Slovakia 2.8912.917.4111.1412.76
23 Tomáš Zatroch 4.06 11.09 Slovakia 4.066.5114.9312.7514.01
24 Cyril Teichmann 8.84 11.58 Czech Republic 10.9014.059.7825.708.84
25 Tomáš Balák 11.74 15.86 Slovakia 13.3020.8011.74DNF13.47
26 Majko Koiš 13.45 19.45 Slovakia 24.3226.5714.0220.0013.45
27 Jan Babák 14.20 21.15 Czech Republic 22.4519.2521.7432.0014.20
28 Patrik Mutl 17.47 23.85 Czech Republic 22.9929.6317.4718.9332.05
29 Kristýna Vaštová 24.41 37.02 Czech Republic 40.4140.2130.4424.4143.31
30 Ondřej Hlávka 11.05 DNF Czech Republic DNF11.0529.9614.79DNF

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.63 4.21 Czech Republic 2.885.176.092.634.59
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.11 4.53 Vietnam 4.253.116.273.435.91
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.10 4.92 Czech Republic 6.164.325.104.105.35
4 Matic Omulec 4.85 5.20 Slovenia 4.855.625.725.024.95
5 Matěj Grohmann 4.05 5.41 Czech Republic 4.725.176.344.057.62
6 Bence Barát 3.76 5.73 Hungary 3.766.435.285.479.89
7 Jakub Drobný 5.82 6.40 Slovakia 6.206.255.82DNF6.74
8 Nela Sendlerová 4.30 6.49 Czech Republic 4.307.097.424.9612.51
9 Levente Baráth 5.43 6.96 Hungary 8.0411.345.436.276.58
10 Luboš Bartík 5.09 7.02 Czech Republic 8.586.056.445.09DNF
11 Martin Šilha 3.55 7.06 Czech Republic 9.066.823.555.3014.48
12 Pavel Jelínek 6.33 7.35 Czech Republic 6.447.5111.046.338.09
13 Timotej Andrejko 5.06 7.45 Slovakia DNF7.845.066.847.67
14 Dániel Varga 6.57 7.55 Hungary 6.8410.138.896.916.57
15 Jindřich Halabala 6.17 7.63 Czech Republic 8.876.1810.076.177.83
16 Miroslav Štrpko 6.46 8.63 Slovakia DNF8.416.467.0510.42
17 Marek Majerik 4.54 9.64 Slovakia 4.5410.569.46DNF8.89
18 Jan Fonš 4.43 9.91 Czech Republic 4.438.189.7412.1311.82
19 Vladimír Svoboda 8.88 10.97 Czech Republic 11.049.968.8821.7111.92
20 Sandra Mavsar 6.47 11.07 Slovenia 6.478.5113.7810.91DNF
21 Tadeáš Faldus 9.20 11.45 Czech Republic 10.7511.599.2012.0017.68
22 Martin Benjamin Mičko 8.34 12.45 Slovakia 9.3314.818.3413.2118.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.70 3.50 Czech Republic 3.502.703.363.646.42
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.40 4.89 Vietnam 6.253.405.005.693.98
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.15 5.27 Czech Republic 4.604.155.335.886.47
4 Matic Omulec 4.79 5.58 Slovenia 4.795.846.674.906.00
5 Matěj Grohmann 4.51 6.10 Czech Republic 7.314.516.995.296.01
6 Bence Barát 4.24 7.08 Hungary 11.604.248.985.456.80
7 Nela Sendlerová 6.34 7.65 Czech Republic 9.386.786.809.366.34
8 Jakub Drobný 5.53 8.14 Slovakia 9.189.415.909.335.53

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 13.03 14.61 NR Slovakia 14.5713.0315.76DNF13.49
2 Bence Barát 14.98 18.82 Hungary 24.0614.9816.7819.0820.60
3 Vojtěch Kundera 21.32 22.67 Czech Republic 24.2721.6021.3225.8122.14
4 Matic Omulec 20.54 23.27 Slovenia 21.0020.5425.6323.1726.23
5 Ondřej Hlávka 17.36 23.84 Czech Republic 30.6822.0317.3637.3418.81
6 Timotej Andrejko 18.81 23.91 Slovakia 21.1426.7427.6323.8618.81
7 Tomáš Zatroch 15.87 23.94 Slovakia DNF24.4915.8729.3517.99
8 Tomáš Nguyen 21.31 26.91 Vietnam 24.3532.0532.0124.3821.31
9 Matěj Grohmann 23.64 27.35 Czech Republic 35.7026.5830.2525.2123.64
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 29.43 31.32 Czech Republic 31.1030.3843.7632.4929.43
11 Dániel Varga 24.21 31.93 Hungary 26.4938.6030.711:01.7224.21
12 Dušan Zakelšek 25.95 32.42 Slovenia 43.6328.6236.5832.0525.95
13 Luboš Bartík 27.55 32.85 Czech Republic 27.5535.0838.8334.5028.98
14 Jan Fonš 23.32 33.14 Czech Republic 42.2937.7232.3423.3229.36
15 Levente Baráth 33.50 40.54 Hungary 33.5041.481:26.4941.1439.00
16 Jindřich Halabala 35.55 43.50 Czech Republic 43.8539.4947.17DNF35.55
17 Jernej Omulec 37.24 49.90 Slovenia 41.3454.0254.331:00.9637.24
18 Sandra Mavsar 47.45 56.92 Slovenia 47.4558.9147.451:04.39DNF
19 Marek Majerik 28.88 57.49 Slovakia 52.1928.881:16.7543.521:32.84
20 Dieter Amberger 37.15 1:10.34 Austria 1:35.5937.1548.741:11.631:30.65
21 Tomáš Balák 54.96 Slovakia 54.961:11.11
22 Martin Benjamin Mičko 1:01.22 Slovakia 1:18.721:01.22
23 Cyril Teichmann 1:15.91 Czech Republic 1:15.91DNF
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:19.80 Czech Republic DNF1:19.80
25 Jan Babák 1:29.86 Czech Republic DNF1:29.86