Brno Open 2016


Date
Apr 2 - 3, 2016
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Civil Engineering

Address
Veveří 331/95, 602 00 Brno
Details

4th floor, follow the signs

Website
Brno Open 2016 website
Organizers
Kristýna Vaštová, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, Tomáš Novotný, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Brno Open 2016 organization team

Information

Competitors limit is 70 people. Entry fee is 5 EUR/person/day. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.14 9.20 Hungary 8.808.918.149.8810.67
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.74 10.33 Czech Republic 9.1011.3710.538.7412.97
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.27 10.45 Czech Republic 10.299.2710.69DNF10.37
4 Tomáš Nguyen 9.95 11.05 Vietnam 10.549.9510.8012.7411.80
5 Adam Pugner 10.18 11.16 Czech Republic 11.7410.2211.5211.8810.18
6 Brúnó Bereczki 11.36 11.54 Hungary 11.5411.6011.3611.4812.74
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.63 11.58 Czech Republic 10.6311.4913.3812.2311.03
8 Tomáš Novotný 10.42 11.99 Czech Republic 10.4212.3512.0811.5512.78
9 Lukas Pohořelický 9.86 12.04 Czech Republic 9.8611.64DNF11.7412.73
10 Bence Barát 9.51 12.05 Hungary 9.5111.8712.1412.2212.13

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.85 9.80 NR Czech Republic 9.699.258.8510.9910.47
2 Tomáš Nguyen 9.08 10.13 Vietnam 9.6410.7911.029.969.08
3 Matěj Mužátko 8.72 10.27 Czech Republic 10.478.7210.369.9821.98
4 Hunor Bózsing 9.83 10.47 Hungary 11.5910.2010.5710.659.83
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.86 10.76 Czech Republic 11.9410.709.8610.5111.08
6 Tomáš Novotný 8.72 11.37 Czech Republic 11.588.7210.7411.7913.65
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.11 12.07 Czech Republic 12.9419.4811.0710.1112.20
8 Adam Pugner 11.44 12.22 Czech Republic 13.3411.8211.4412.5312.30
9 Bence Barát 10.05 12.39 Hungary 12.3512.7910.0512.0413.10
10 Brúnó Bereczki 11.47 12.41 Hungary 12.8013.7311.7311.4712.71
11 Olivér Perge 11.50 12.61 Hungary 12.6212.9820.2012.2211.50
12 Luboš Bartík 10.17 12.80 Czech Republic 11.6510.1714.4112.3416.67
13 Dániel Varga 11.51 12.97 Hungary 13.8411.5813.4811.5113.94
14 Vojtěch Kundera 12.06 13.22 Czech Republic 12.0612.8915.0313.6113.17
15 Nela Sendlerová 11.06 13.73 Czech Republic 14.3511.7015.1511.0616.57
16 Jan Mimra 11.96 14.52 Czech Republic 20.6813.8814.7011.9614.99
17 Dalibor Mrška 11.34 14.64 Slovakia 11.3417.2413.9116.3213.69
18 Martin Šebesta 10.89 14.76 Czech Republic 14.4810.8917.0915.6414.16
19 Marek Továrek 12.13 14.80 Czech Republic 15.7114.4514.2417.2012.13
20 Patrik Školník 12.93 15.47 Slovakia 17.2112.9315.6413.5717.83
21 Richard Dyntera 14.23 16.21 Czech Republic 17.7714.7119.5514.2316.14
22 Kristýna Vaštová 14.24 16.49 Czech Republic 14.2417.5917.8316.2915.60
23 Michal Málek 14.85 17.20 Czech Republic 34.9314.8515.9717.6218.00
24 Pavel Černý 13.44 17.57 Czech Republic 20.5818.2516.6717.7913.44
25 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.38 17.75 Slovakia 23.0117.3218.9916.9415.38
26 Jakub Čimbora 15.55 17.95 Slovakia 17.4617.1019.9315.5519.28
27 Matěj Fiedler 14.75 18.48 Czech Republic 20.4816.9622.5818.0014.75
28 David Novák 16.44 19.48 Czech Republic 16.4422.7522.6519.1716.61
29 Michaela Švecová 17.45 19.48 Slovakia 21.0622.8517.4519.7017.69
30 Vincent Švec 18.27 19.55 Slovakia 19.4022.1718.2719.6319.63
31 Marek Majerik 16.18 19.78 Slovakia 16.1825.9517.2120.9921.14
32 Jozef Švec 18.10 20.72 Slovakia 24.8421.3719.0918.1021.71
33 Niki Placskó 19.18 22.16 Hungary 23.0822.4419.1823.1020.97
34 Timo Hromádka 20.56 23.80 Slovakia 24.8325.6720.5623.8122.77
35 Šimon Bláha 22.50 25.80 Czech Republic 22.5022.8628.3828.6626.16
36 David Hauptvogel 21.75 25.95 Czech Republic 26.0129.5021.7525.1626.68
37 Ondřej Hlávka 21.81 26.75 Czech Republic DNF26.6321.8128.5625.07
38 Ondřej Hájek 25.08 27.35 Czech Republic 25.2529.6930.4425.0827.11
39 David Šponer 19.61 27.63 Czech Republic 30.3727.9427.0619.6127.88
40 Tadeáš Faldus 18.69 29.76 Czech Republic 26.1218.6938.2926.2836.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.06 10.24 Hungary 12.989.069.3910.6810.65
2 Bence Barát 8.69 10.68 Hungary 10.339.7811.938.6913.15
3 Tomáš Nguyen 10.46 11.34 Vietnam 11.0412.2115.1710.7810.46
4 Lukas Pohořelický 8.69 11.57 Czech Republic 10.598.6915.3913.5710.56
5 Adam Pugner 10.99 11.78 Czech Republic 13.0712.0211.0912.2210.99
6 Brúnó Bereczki 10.16 11.96 Hungary 11.1112.9512.0912.6910.16
7 Matěj Grohmann 8.27 11.99 Czech Republic 12.508.2712.8613.1510.60
8 Pavel Jelínek 11.47 12.12 Czech Republic 11.6811.7111.4712.9615.18
9 Tomáš Novotný 10.54 12.25 Czech Republic 12.7312.5712.4110.5411.76
10 Luboš Bartík 11.77 12.50 Czech Republic 11.7711.8713.5013.9612.14
11 Olivér Perge 11.59 12.73 Hungary 12.5113.4311.5915.4512.25
12 Martin Šebesta 12.43 12.96 Czech Republic 12.7612.6514.1612.4313.47
13 Dániel Varga 11.92 13.12 Hungary 13.4412.04DNF11.9213.89
14 Matěj Mužátko 11.48 13.13 Czech Republic 15.2711.4812.4012.8314.16
15 Vojtěch Kundera 11.87 13.42 Czech Republic 13.5713.6211.8713.1413.55
16 Dalibor Mrška 12.30 13.80 Slovakia 12.6618.6314.6114.1212.30
17 Patrik Školník 12.19 15.25 Slovakia 15.1619.3314.9515.6412.19
18 Pavel Černý 14.29 15.34 Czech Republic 16.6514.9818.3714.2914.38
19 Marek Továrek 12.98 15.94 Czech Republic 16.5816.5316.5212.9814.76
20 Richard Dyntera 13.91 16.12 Czech Republic 13.9118.78DNF13.9415.64
21 Kristýna Vaštová 14.78 16.65 Czech Republic 16.9120.1215.7917.2614.78
22 Nela Sendlerová 12.76 16.90 Czech Republic 12.7620.4616.46DNF13.79
23 Michal Málek 13.20 17.07 Czech Republic 21.3717.8614.8818.4713.20
24 Matěj Fiedler 15.12 17.36 Czech Republic 17.2017.8517.0419.7015.12
25 Jan Mimra 15.83 17.68 Czech Republic 15.8319.0926.0016.0617.88
26 David Novák 16.56 17.95 Czech Republic 16.9816.5618.8018.9818.08
27 Jakub Čimbora 16.28 19.15 Slovakia 16.7822.9723.3816.2817.69
28 Marek Majerik 16.25 19.67 Slovakia 16.4021.9420.6821.9916.25
29 Niki Placskó 17.92 20.14 Hungary 19.7520.4720.2022.8417.92
30 Michaela Švecová 14.87 20.32 Slovakia 19.3819.5014.8722.7622.08
31 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.52 20.37 Slovakia 20.6719.6320.8216.5226.09
32 Vincent Švec 15.93 21.71 Slovakia 15.9325.9620.1622.9522.02
33 Jozef Švec 20.51 22.62 Slovakia 20.5120.9124.7125.1522.24
34 Timo Hromádka 20.69 23.55 Slovakia 29.1522.0026.3522.3020.69
35 Ondřej Hlávka 21.64 24.96 Czech Republic 23.8821.6428.0726.0624.95
36 Šimon Bláha 21.09 26.87 Czech Republic 27.5326.4821.0926.6031.37
37 David Hauptvogel 24.28 27.26 Czech Republic 27.3124.2831.4628.3626.11
38 David Šponer 24.45 27.26 Czech Republic 28.3427.9331.0425.5024.45
39 Tadeáš Faldus 22.35 27.50 Czech Republic 26.4228.14DNF22.3527.93
40 Ondřej Hájek 24.53 28.90 Czech Republic 28.1832.6424.5331.1327.39
41 Filip Tatíček 23.88 30.28 Czech Republic 27.0438.1335.1723.8828.62
42 David Blažek 25.49 30.93 Czech Republic 25.4936.7629.1526.881:00.01
43 Jan Poskočil 31.72 32.90 Czech Republic 31.7242.5833.2133.2932.20
44 Karel Fiser 33.69 37.20 Czech Republic 33.6937.3536.9637.2840.34
45 Daniel Pelanek 29.37 43.94 Czech Republic 29.37DNF40.4438.7952.58
46 Pavel Novák 39.25 44.09 Czech Republic 48.3939.2558.4842.6241.25
47 Vojtěch Kubala 40.59 45.12 Czech Republic 43.1240.5951.1341.1251.85
48 Jakub Linet 43.01 50.03 Czech Republic 51.2959.3643.7955.0043.01
49 Majko Koiš 44.25 56.63 Slovakia 58.2253.551:13.3658.1344.25
50 Tobiáš Kristýn 43.46 56.72 Czech Republic 1:07.1151.4859.9543.4658.74
51 Adam Schinzel 52.38 56.92 Czech Republic 52.3853.3756.201:16.171:01.19
52 Martin Bábek 51.25 1:01.11 Czech Republic 1:11.6759.6551.2557.211:06.48
53 Anna Pěchová 1:00.13 1:10.01 Czech Republic 1:24.731:00.131:04.921:08.021:17.08
54 Daniel Bali Jenčík 54.27 DNF Slovakia DNF58.96DNF1:09.2554.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.50 2.52 NR Vietnam 1.502.452.582.992.52
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.39 2.94 Czech Republic 1.392.523.483.912.82
3 Luboš Bartík 1.78 3.05 Czech Republic 1.783.752.954.212.46
4 Bence Barát 1.80 3.21 Hungary 1.804.063.543.522.58
5 Martin Šebesta 1.90 3.41 Czech Republic 1.904.153.305.222.79
6 Pavel Jelínek 2.86 3.60 Czech Republic 2.862.965.164.733.10
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.15 3.63 Czech Republic 4.192.676.774.042.15
8 Hunor Bózsing 2.10 3.75 Hungary 2.104.873.504.173.57

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.14 2.40 Czech Republic 2.422.148.682.652.14
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.19 2.61 Vietnam 2.602.623.402.602.19
3 Bence Barát 2.46 3.05 Hungary 3.092.464.312.873.18
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.65 3.11 Czech Republic 2.852.933.563.822.65
5 Hunor Bózsing 3.23 3.42 Hungary 3.405.983.573.303.23
6 Luboš Bartík 2.44 3.61 Czech Republic 2.442.854.653.335.73
7 Pavel Jelínek 2.56 3.87 Czech Republic 2.562.873.994.766.04
8 Martin Šebesta 2.12 3.90 Czech Republic 4.082.125.664.253.38
9 Tomáš Novotný 3.25 3.99 Czech Republic 4.173.254.794.033.76
10 Olivér Perge 3.19 4.02 Hungary 3.923.794.34DNF3.19
11 Lukas Pohořelický 3.45 4.06 Czech Republic 4.494.364.253.573.45
12 Michaela Švecová 3.38 4.14 Slovakia 3.563.384.604.274.84
13 Marek Majerik 3.27 4.17 Slovakia 4.163.994.363.276.73
14 Dalibor Mrška 3.30 4.21 Slovakia 4.674.113.865.123.30
15 Adam Pugner 4.10 4.28 Czech Republic 4.104.556.844.124.18
16 Jakub Čimbora 3.14 4.55 Slovakia 3.147.395.204.174.29
17 Vojtěch Kundera 3.80 4.83 Czech Republic 3.804.485.687.174.32
18 Dániel Varga 3.96 4.83 Hungary 4.056.636.463.963.97
19 Jan Mimra 4.32 5.16 Czech Republic 4.329.614.396.414.67
20 Tadeáš Faldus 4.74 5.26 Czech Republic 6.304.745.055.595.13
21 Brúnó Bereczki 3.60 5.30 Hungary 5.967.993.604.865.09
22 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.63 5.44 Slovakia 4.635.476.245.805.06
23 Richard Dyntera 4.04 5.56 Czech Republic 6.135.214.046.405.35
24 Pavel Černý 3.34 5.57 Czech Republic 5.213.343.847.658.81
25 Nela Sendlerová 3.57 5.79 Czech Republic 4.963.574.567.847.90
26 Ondřej Hájek 3.99 5.84 Czech Republic 5.523.996.015.996.11
27 David Novák 4.23 6.18 Czech Republic 6.644.237.254.65DNF
28 Patrik Školník 5.73 6.60 Slovakia 5.735.987.0413.676.77
29 Niki Placskó 5.46 6.63 Hungary 5.485.466.707.807.70
30 Marek Továrek 3.73 6.82 Czech Republic 3.738.489.203.918.08
31 David Hauptvogel 4.92 6.89 Czech Republic 6.115.9414.464.928.63
32 Filip Tatíček 5.29 7.37 Czech Republic 5.297.138.166.828.78
33 Kristýna Vaštová 6.34 8.06 Czech Republic 6.347.848.408.777.94
34 Vincent Švec 5.81 8.09 Slovakia 5.8110.137.879.017.38
35 Michal Málek 5.04 8.27 Czech Republic 5.047.0011.8012.066.01
36 Ondřej Hlávka 5.95 8.30 Czech Republic 5.957.6010.747.639.67

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 1.90 2.86 Czech Republic 2.973.113.131.902.50
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.22 2.94 Czech Republic 2.682.222.363.794.00
3 Richard Dyntera 2.44 3.23 Czech Republic 5.454.052.442.852.80
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.83 3.28 Czech Republic 3.672.832.864.643.31
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.16 3.56 Vietnam 6.852.163.412.294.98
6 Martin Šebesta 2.84 3.71 Czech Republic 4.312.843.393.436.60
7 Bence Barát 1.94 3.84 Hungary 3.441.942.245.859.87
8 Hunor Bózsing 3.57 4.29 Hungary 5.174.254.403.574.21
9 Adam Pugner 3.38 4.33 Czech Republic 4.114.585.324.293.38
10 Tomáš Novotný 3.97 4.43 Czech Republic 5.144.003.974.145.62
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.64 4.46 Czech Republic 4.374.4314.174.583.64
12 Dalibor Mrška 3.92 4.50 Slovakia 5.064.454.684.373.92
13 Pavel Jelínek 3.57 4.53 Czech Republic 5.963.575.273.964.36
14 Ondřej Hájek 4.36 4.84 Czech Republic 4.364.695.885.314.53
15 Lukas Pohořelický 3.43 4.96 Czech Republic 4.116.545.063.435.71
16 Olivér Perge 4.12 5.01 Hungary 4.745.696.034.124.60
17 Jakub Čimbora 4.81 5.04 Slovakia 4.814.815.326.564.99
18 Vojtěch Kundera 2.60 5.27 Czech Republic 6.192.605.025.575.22
19 Michaela Švecová 4.19 5.37 Slovakia 4.244.195.16DNF6.71
20 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.85 5.40 Slovakia 5.034.855.395.77DNF
21 Tadeáš Faldus 3.20 5.78 Czech Republic 7.704.089.613.205.56
22 David Novák 3.86 5.78 Czech Republic 6.223.867.995.695.43
23 Jan Mimra 4.52 5.79 Czech Republic 4.625.3113.327.434.52
24 Dániel Varga 3.40 6.02 Hungary 6.704.543.40DNF6.81
25 Marek Majerik 2.46 6.09 Slovakia 5.002.465.807.477.99
26 Brúnó Bereczki 4.32 6.18 Hungary 5.497.235.82DNF4.32
27 Patrik Školník 4.80 6.48 Slovakia 4.805.746.507.2110.71
28 Pavel Černý 5.56 6.57 Czech Republic 6.995.738.346.995.56
29 Filip Tatíček 5.96 7.01 Czech Republic 6.645.9613.197.586.81
30 Marek Továrek 4.39 7.06 Czech Republic 6.236.904.399.058.05
31 David Hauptvogel 6.02 7.65 Czech Republic 7.286.027.987.709.19
32 Vincent Švec 6.32 7.83 Slovakia 6.327.498.718.877.29
33 Michal Málek 5.24 8.21 Czech Republic 8.577.8411.325.248.22
34 Niki Placskó 6.71 8.34 Hungary 11.368.619.117.316.71
35 Kristýna Vaštová 6.29 8.75 Czech Republic 8.8714.306.299.318.08
36 Ondřej Hlávka 6.20 9.03 Czech Republic 10.146.208.138.8210.15
37 David Šponer 7.21 9.10 Czech Republic 9.397.2110.5417.317.37
38 Jozef Švec 7.93 9.16 Slovakia 9.2410.249.648.597.93
39 Timo Hromádka 6.77 9.35 Slovakia 9.136.779.5812.639.34
40 Šimon Bláha 7.47 9.41 Czech Republic 8.728.97DNF7.4710.54
41 Karel Fiser 6.67 11.67 Czech Republic 10.566.6712.9211.5220.51
42 David Blažek 8.27 12.93 Czech Republic 11.4816.098.2711.2119.98
43 Adam Schinzel 10.81 13.13 Czech Republic 13.3710.8112.6413.3715.66
44 Jakub Linet 9.10 15.72 Czech Republic DNF9.1015.079.8122.28
45 Daniel Pelanek 8.62 15.92 Czech Republic 16.3618.218.6213.18DNF
46 Majko Koiš 10.86 19.32 Slovakia 26.1813.1923.4210.8621.35
47 Martin Bábek 19.78 22.61 Czech Republic 19.7822.6022.5122.7228.09
48 Vojtěch Kubala 12.90 25.51 Czech Republic 24.9626.2625.8825.7012.90
49 Daniel Bali Jenčík 23.39 29.38 Slovakia 23.391:08.2527.3232.1928.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 33.22 37.75 Czech Republic 39.0933.2236.3937.7843.80
2 Bence Barát 37.86 40.68 Hungary 37.8642.6638.2641.7841.99
3 Hunor Bózsing 40.10 43.57 Hungary 40.6746.3746.4840.1043.67
4 Lukas Pohořelický 41.02 43.66 Czech Republic 56.4443.8644.4141.0242.71
5 Matěj Grohmann 44.98 45.99 Czech Republic 48.8446.2945.2946.3844.98
6 Dániel Varga 43.07 52.19 Hungary 43.0754.9652.9556.4948.67
7 Olivér Perge 47.43 52.23 Hungary 51.9056.1349.4155.3747.43
8 Vojtěch Kundera 51.42 53.77 Czech Republic 58.8852.5051.4254.4754.34

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 33.31 39.70 Czech Republic 33.8342.6033.3143.8542.67
2 Bence Barát 37.56 40.59 Hungary 37.5643.0447.6240.3938.34
3 Hunor Bózsing 39.37 40.71 Hungary 39.5041.0441.6039.3745.07
4 Lukas Pohořelický 43.78 46.24 Czech Republic 47.4244.3343.7854.1346.98
5 Matěj Grohmann 40.91 46.48 Czech Republic 47.971:05.1942.5048.9840.91
6 Olivér Perge 44.48 49.38 Hungary 46.7557.2347.8444.4853.56
7 Dániel Varga 44.97 50.75 Hungary 46.4953.8851.8954.9644.97
8 Vojtěch Kundera 47.95 51.07 Czech Republic 51.1051.1251.0047.9554.53
9 Matěj Mužátko 49.75 51.46 Czech Republic 1:00.8149.8650.9149.7553.61
10 Nela Sendlerová 49.60 52.43 Czech Republic 49.6051.6855.3550.25DNF
11 Tomáš Novotný 47.15 52.91 Czech Republic 54.5455.1055.5649.0847.15
12 Tomáš Nguyen 51.97 55.54 Vietnam 56.1551.9756.2354.241:01.55
13 Pavel Jelínek 52.30 59.29 Czech Republic 52.301:04.221:02.0657.8158.01
14 Martin Šebesta 48.10 1:01.85 Czech Republic 48.1058.6452.513:23.931:14.40
15 Adam Pugner 57.13 1:03.87 Czech Republic 1:14.571:02.791:04.511:04.3157.13
16 Richard Dyntera 57.48 1:04.33 Czech Republic 1:09.2757.481:00.761:02.961:12.77
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:01.80 1:04.86 Slovakia 1:10.381:03.351:03.891:07.331:01.80
18 Patrik Školník 1:03.40 1:05.13 Slovakia 1:04.911:04.561:05.921:03.401:06.88
19 Jan Mimra 1:01.70 1:07.57 Czech Republic 1:15.421:02.821:14.001:01.701:05.88
20 Marek Majerik 1:00.29 1:10.46 Slovakia 1:00.291:14.681:10.571:30.731:06.13
21 David Novák 59.88 1:13.08 Czech Republic 1:10.941:14.521:13.791:21.8059.88
22 Pavel Černý 1:16.37 1:22.23 Czech Republic 1:16.371:23.971:30.771:23.511:19.22
23 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:09.36 1:24.62 Slovakia 1:24.101:18.041:09.361:31.731:36.70
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:35.35 1:45.95 Czech Republic 1:35.35DNF1:53.071:45.121:39.67

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 34.05 39.52 Hungary 43.3738.6136.5954.0334.05
2 Luboš Bartík 32.99 41.43 Czech Republic 45.0237.0542.221:15.7832.99
3 Matěj Grohmann 39.87 43.37 Czech Republic 41.8051.5247.1839.8741.13
4 Bence Barát 41.15 44.11 Hungary 45.3143.8043.2346.3241.15
5 Lukas Pohořelický 41.99 47.20 Czech Republic 41.9948.9948.0048.2445.35
6 Matěj Mužátko 45.00 49.40 Czech Republic 45.0050.3047.7850.6650.12
7 Vojtěch Kundera 46.85 49.60 Czech Republic 50.8751.2650.1447.8046.85
8 Olivér Perge 46.09 49.95 Hungary 52.4949.1250.9749.7646.09
9 Tomáš Nguyen 44.56 50.42 Vietnam 57.8251.1844.5650.8549.22
10 Nela Sendlerová 49.17 51.76 Czech Republic 1:01.9750.8251.5749.1752.90
11 Dániel Varga 48.58 52.03 Hungary 53.121:06.1850.4148.5852.57
12 Adam Pugner 48.89 54.85 Czech Republic 57.1754.0448.8953.3558.78
13 Tomáš Novotný 43.01 55.21 Czech Republic 1:02.2657.8543.0152.9054.89
14 Martin Šebesta 51.75 56.90 Czech Republic 1:04.251:09.6254.6051.7551.85
15 Patrik Školník 54.73 58.10 Slovakia 1:04.471:00.3056.9057.1154.73
16 Pavel Jelínek 53.81 1:01.07 Czech Republic 1:03.991:37.941:01.2158.0053.81
17 Richard Dyntera 55.53 1:01.29 Czech Republic 1:38.6856.4855.531:04.321:03.08
18 David Novák 56.13 1:02.24 Czech Republic 1:01.671:06.1256.1358.921:13.75
19 Dalibor Mrška 55.74 1:03.73 Slovakia 1:02.721:02.711:05.7755.741:08.83
20 Marek Majerik 1:06.10 1:10.77 Slovakia 1:07.611:15.301:15.181:09.521:06.10
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:09.83 1:17.81 Slovakia 1:17.451:09.831:15.591:23.581:20.40
22 Jan Mimra 1:10.44 Czech Republic 1:14.271:10.44
23 Pavel Černý 1:22.43 Czech Republic 1:27.281:22.43
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:25.37 Czech Republic 1:39.931:25.37
25 Kristýna Vaštová 1:25.88 Czech Republic 1:25.881:42.36
26 Jakub Čimbora 1:33.95 Slovakia 2:08.951:33.95
27 Vincent Švec 1:35.30 Slovakia 1:35.811:35.30
28 Michaela Švecová 1:36.22 Slovakia 1:45.411:36.22
29 Niki Placskó 1:57.02 Hungary 1:57.022:02.78
30 Filip Tatíček 2:10.37 Czech Republic 2:14.312:10.37
31 Timo Hromádka 2:10.81 Slovakia 2:59.722:10.81
32 Jan Poskočil 2:19.05 Czech Republic DNF2:19.05
33 Karel Fiser 2:28.38 Czech Republic 2:28.382:50.48
34 David Hauptvogel 2:30.94 Czech Republic 2:33.402:30.94

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:07.38 1:12.82 Hungary 1:24.991:08.621:16.831:07.381:13.02
2 Bence Barát 1:12.62 1:14.88 Hungary 1:13.251:12.621:14.161:19.541:17.23
3 Luboš Bartík 1:14.30 1:19.88 Czech Republic 1:31.701:14.301:17.961:22.451:19.22
4 Matěj Grohmann 1:25.79 1:28.16 Czech Republic 1:26.501:27.251:30.741:36.791:25.79
5 Dániel Varga 1:26.59 1:28.72 Hungary 1:27.151:26.591:31.851:27.151:32.92
6 Matěj Mužátko 1:20.97 1:41.29 Czech Republic 1:37.231:20.971:46.521:40.121:48.37
7 Nela Sendlerová 1:34.84 1:42.92 Czech Republic 1:56.031:37.251:34.841:40.461:51.06
8 Martin Šebesta 1:41.89 1:47.99 Czech Republic 1:51.521:41.891:49.841:46.571:47.55

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:10.31 1:13.04 Hungary 1:10.311:15.651:12.381:12.951:13.78
2 Luboš Bartík 1:09.30 1:18.42 Czech Republic 1:18.351:22.611:14.301:32.651:09.30
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:04.42 1:20.43 Hungary 1:23.611:27.101:04.421:19.881:17.81
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:25.83 1:32.35 Czech Republic 1:39.941:25.831:26.781:33.331:36.93
5 Dániel Varga 1:31.75 1:35.69 Hungary 1:58.551:34.371:31.751:35.291:37.42
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:17.69 1:37.02 Czech Republic 1:38.391:40.451:38.201:34.471:17.69
7 Martin Šebesta 1:39.76 1:43.87 Czech Republic 1:44.941:48.111:43.381:39.761:43.28
8 Nela Sendlerová 1:34.56 1:45.42 Czech Republic 1:52.721:35.191:48.362:19.871:34.56
9 Tomáš Novotný 1:42.37 1:45.91 Czech Republic 1:42.372:14.751:42.911:46.261:48.56
10 Jan Mimra 1:34.62 1:55.16 Czech Republic 1:51.492:01.652:05.431:52.331:34.62
11 Marek Majerik 1:46.21 1:56.36 Slovakia 1:48.441:46.212:12.392:05.281:55.37
12 Vojtěch Kundera 1:44.94 2:08.24 Czech Republic 2:11.221:54.591:44.942:18.912:19.64
13 Petr Michovský 1:57.10 2:14.92 Czech Republic 2:15.261:57.10DNF2:21.572:07.94
14 Tomáš Nguyen 2:02.67 Vietnam 2:09.392:02.67
15 Pavel Jelínek 2:04.17 Czech Republic 2:04.172:36.86
16 David Novák 2:04.38 Czech Republic 2:17.362:04.38
17 Martin Bláha 2:18.01 Czech Republic 2:18.012:21.31
18 Pavel Černý 2:43.46 Czech Republic 3:29.882:43.46
19 Dalibor Mrška 2:44.27 Slovakia 2:44.272:45.14
20 Karel Fiser 5:06.62 Czech Republic 5:06.62DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 2:11.77 2:12.35 Czech Republic 2:13.022:12.252:11.77
2 Bence Barát 2:10.39 2:22.10 Hungary 2:44.132:11.772:10.39
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:37.30 2:47.57 Hungary 2:37.302:54.752:50.66
4 Dániel Varga 2:57.14 3:02.90 Hungary 2:59.112:57.143:12.46
5 Olivér Perge 2:57.67 3:12.32 Hungary 3:22.852:57.673:16.43
6 Matěj Mužátko 3:12.12 3:16.35 Czech Republic 3:12.123:13.363:23.56
7 Martin Šebesta 3:12.64 3:26.61 Czech Republic 3:34.713:12.643:32.47
8 Tomáš Novotný 3:25.52 3:32.51 Czech Republic 3:32.193:25.523:39.83
9 Nela Sendlerová 3:28.72 3:37.84 Czech Republic 3:28.723:45.823:38.97
10 Marek Majerik 3:38.69 3:42.21 Slovakia 3:42.243:38.693:45.71
11 Jan Mimra 3:39.09 3:45.15 Czech Republic 3:51.723:44.643:39.09
12 Matěj Grohmann 3:32.21 3:47.61 Czech Republic 3:58.823:51.793:32.21
13 David Novák 3:47.44 3:57.44 Czech Republic 3:47.443:55.534:09.35
14 Martin Bláha 3:34.79 4:01.37 Czech Republic 3:34.793:49.484:39.84
15 Petr Michovský 4:58.99 Czech Republic 4:58.99

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:58.83 3:06.96 Hungary 2:58.833:03.893:18.17
2 Luboš Bartík 3:22.34 3:32.19 Czech Republic 3:22.343:47.453:26.78
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:34.37 3:50.29 Hungary 4:07.713:34.373:48.79
4 Matěj Mužátko 4:37.58 4:41.34 Czech Republic 4:40.564:37.584:45.87
5 Dániel Varga 4:52.53 5:06.70 Hungary 5:04.965:22.614:52.53
6 Olivér Perge 5:01.72 5:29.44 Hungary 5:01.725:24.026:02.57
7 Nela Sendlerová 5:25.14 5:35.46 Czech Republic 5:25.145:37.915:43.32
8 Tomáš Novotný 5:12.68 5:50.96 Czech Republic 5:12.686:06.326:13.87
9 Jan Mimra 5:38.06 Czech Republic 5:38.06
10 Matěj Grohmann 5:42.08 Czech Republic 5:42.08
11 David Novák 5:46.00 Czech Republic 5:46.00
12 Marek Majerik 5:49.85 Slovakia 5:49.85
13 Martin Šebesta 6:02.69 Czech Republic 6:02.69
14 Martin Bláha 6:22.74 Czech Republic 6:22.74
15 Petr Michovský 7:07.43 Czech Republic 7:07.43
16 Dalibor Mrška 9:49.01 Slovakia 9:49.01

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Jelínek 54.26 DNF Czech Republic 54.26DNFDNF
2 Matěj Mužátko 1:17.69 DNF Czech Republic 1:17.691:20.16DNF
3 Bence Barát 1:22.07 DNF Hungary DNF1:22.07DNF
4 Petr Michovský 1:40.07 DNF Czech Republic 1:40.07DNF2:12.23
5 Dániel Varga 1:59.07 2:11.77 Hungary 2:07.572:28.681:59.07
6 Luboš Bartík 2:44.06 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:44.06DNF
7 Tomáš Novotný 4:48.50 DNF Czech Republic 4:48.50DNFDNF
8 Matěj Grohmann 5:20.35 DNF Czech Republic DNF5:20.35DNS
9 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
9 David Novák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
9 Michal Málek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
9 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
9 Timo Hromádka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 27 NR Vietnam 27
2 Matěj Grohmann 28 Czech Republic 28
3 Bence Barát 31 Hungary 31
4 Hunor Bózsing 37 Hungary 37
5 Tomáš Novotný 38 Czech Republic 38
6 Matěj Mužátko 39 Czech Republic 39
6 Niki Placskó 39 Hungary 39
8 Petr Michovský 42 Czech Republic 42
9 Dalibor Mrška 43 Slovakia 43
10 Kristýna Vaštová 45 Czech Republic 45
10 Michal Málek 45 Czech Republic 45
12 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNF
12 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.05 14.66 Hungary 14.5915.2114.1813.0516.50
2 Matěj Grohmann 16.74 17.50 Czech Republic 17.6919.2617.5517.2516.74
3 Lukas Pohořelický 13.30 NR 17.70 Czech Republic 19.9815.5913.3021.5717.52
4 Bence Barát 17.11 19.45 Hungary 17.5721.8417.1118.9428.57
5 Adam Pugner 17.28 20.73 Czech Republic 21.0023.3622.8018.3817.28
6 Dániel Varga 20.66 22.35 Hungary 22.0324.0924.6520.9320.66
7 Pavel Jelínek 21.61 24.85 Czech Republic 23.2127.8323.5228.5421.61
8 Tomáš Novotný 24.91 26.55 Czech Republic 27.6425.7924.9126.2132.35

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.84 15.90 Hungary 12.8416.4717.6115.2715.96
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.65 17.17 Czech Republic 13.6518.7417.6520.1815.13
3 Matěj Grohmann 16.49 18.03 Czech Republic 19.3217.8116.9621.5716.49
4 Bence Barát 18.87 20.98 Hungary 22.3820.9022.7119.6518.87
5 Adam Pugner 18.75 21.26 Czech Republic 23.2321.57DNF18.9818.75
6 Pavel Jelínek 19.55 21.30 Czech Republic 21.1220.5524.5322.2419.55
7 Tomáš Novotný 17.73 21.60 Czech Republic 18.6823.7232.1217.7322.39
8 Dániel Varga 21.10 22.82 Hungary 21.1022.3134.6724.5521.61
9 Tomáš Nguyen 22.78 24.59 Vietnam 22.7823.16DNF23.0427.56
10 Dalibor Mrška 23.86 24.71 Slovakia 24.3123.8628.8823.8725.95
11 Luboš Bartík 22.85 25.00 Czech Republic 23.7429.5424.5326.7222.85
12 Vojtěch Kundera 25.63 26.48 Czech Republic 25.6327.4525.8226.3927.24
13 Olivér Perge 25.81 26.95 Hungary 26.3425.8131.4726.0328.48
14 Richard Dyntera 24.95 28.28 Czech Republic 29.8927.8927.0724.9535.53
15 Matěj Mužátko 23.95 30.83 Czech Republic 30.9925.6823.9535.9535.82
16 Martin Šebesta 26.33 31.71 Czech Republic 28.0833.9633.0836.3426.33
17 Jan Mimra 29.68 33.01 Czech Republic 30.2929.6833.9234.811:15.07
18 Marek Majerik 25.75 33.51 Slovakia 36.8133.8325.7533.0433.67
19 Sebastián Okruhlica 36.95 39.96 Slovakia 44.2637.1248.9436.9538.50
20 Pavel Černý 30.82 42.35 Czech Republic 51.7430.8243.0139.6844.36

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.53 15.48 Hungary 14.5316.6014.6015.2317.80
2 Matěj Grohmann 16.04 17.47 Czech Republic 16.8116.0417.3618.2418.82
3 Lukas Pohořelický 15.48 18.57 Czech Republic 17.5020.9519.8515.4818.36
4 Adam Pugner 14.80 20.96 Czech Republic 14.8021.2921.6819.9022.33
5 Dániel Varga 16.86 21.12 Hungary 26.1422.7116.8619.2021.46
6 Bence Barát 14.58 21.59 Hungary 23.6122.3014.5822.7919.69
7 Pavel Jelínek 19.66 23.32 Czech Republic 25.4522.9119.6625.8421.59
8 Tomáš Novotný 21.49 24.47 Czech Republic 25.3625.4921.4922.5531.94
9 Tomáš Nguyen 20.05 24.61 Vietnam 20.0522.6828.6627.7623.40
10 Luboš Bartík 22.38 24.77 Czech Republic 22.3847.8324.4825.8224.00
11 Vojtěch Kundera 23.32 25.56 Czech Republic 25.1523.3224.4028.8227.12
12 Olivér Perge 22.00 26.57 Hungary 26.4228.7132.6524.5922.00
13 Dalibor Mrška 23.14 26.67 Slovakia 27.8425.2226.9423.1430.52
14 Matěj Mužátko 22.49 28.14 Czech Republic 25.6534.6126.0932.6922.49
15 Richard Dyntera 20.81 30.07 Czech Republic 29.2635.1734.0226.9220.81
16 Martin Šebesta 28.43 34.45 Czech Republic 36.1438.0632.2634.9528.43
17 Sebastián Okruhlica 32.87 35.41 Slovakia 38.9235.9133.3432.8736.97
18 Jan Mimra 29.24 35.54 Czech Republic 50.4829.2435.6832.5238.43
19 David Novák 36.06 38.45 Czech Republic 48.3537.6738.2836.0639.39
20 Marek Majerik 34.25 38.59 Slovakia 36.8136.1044.6842.8634.25
21 Pavel Černý 38.18 40.69 Czech Republic 42.3140.7138.1852.1039.06
22 Michal Málek 37.55 41.32 Czech Republic 38.8537.5543.6249.2341.50
23 Jakub Čimbora 38.48 42.06 Slovakia 39.98DNF38.4843.3842.82
24 Michaela Švecová 40.35 45.06 Slovakia 40.3548.2446.1547.0541.98
25 Marek Továrek 36.17 45.08 Czech Republic 49.1448.5336.1744.6642.06
26 Kristýna Vaštová 40.55 45.91 Czech Republic 40.5547.5646.9747.8443.20
27 Patrik Školník 32.99 51.17 Slovakia 32.9951.9957.2751.3550.17
28 Ondřej Hlávka 42.73 51.56 Czech Republic 51.3246.9542.731:11.3856.41
29 Tadeáš Faldus 42.42 1:00.28 Czech Republic 1:16.7548.0542.421:19.7356.05

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 43.96 49.02 Czech Republic 54.0243.9649.08
2 Luboš Bartík 1:26.38 1:29.79 Czech Republic 1:30.581:32.401:26.38
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:30.33 2:32.14 Czech Republic 1:30.332:08.503:57.59
4 David Novák 3:13.33 Czech Republic 3:13.33
5 Petr Michovský 4:08.50 Czech Republic 4:08.50
6 Pavel Černý 4:50.80 Czech Republic 4:50.80
7 Dániel Varga 5:05.09 Hungary 5:05.09
8 Dalibor Mrška DNF Slovakia DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 9.61 10.60 Hungary 10.2410.119.6111.4511.54
2 Olivér Perge 10.47 11.82 Hungary 12.3811.9310.4711.15DNF
3 Dániel Varga 14.11 19.30 Hungary 19.3514.1119.8118.7523.11
4 Bence Barát 15.38 Hungary 15.3815.46
5 Tomáš Novotný 16.26 Czech Republic 16.2616.46
6 Hunor Bózsing 16.37 Hungary DNF16.37
7 Luboš Bartík 17.20 Czech Republic DNF17.20
8 Petr Michovský 21.33 Czech Republic 24.2921.33
9 Matěj Mužátko 21.50 Czech Republic DNF21.50
10 Dalibor Mrška 21.56 Slovakia 24.4021.56
11 David Novák 23.28 Czech Republic 23.28DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.22 4.09 Hungary 4.273.224.513.634.38
2 Petr Michovský 3.21 NR 5.31 Czech Republic 3.214.974.617.116.35
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.35 5.69 Czech Republic 4.356.026.145.775.29
4 Tomáš Nguyen 4.13 6.01 Vietnam 4.937.507.494.135.61
5 Vojtěch Kundera 5.45 6.65 Czech Republic 6.037.339.106.605.45
6 Michaela Švecová 4.71 6.98 Slovakia 4.717.306.538.137.10
7 Dániel Varga 5.27 7.68 Hungary 6.689.0310.235.277.34
8 Bence Barát 5.60 7.90 Hungary 7.638.609.505.607.46

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.50 3.83 Hungary 3.943.633.503.937.28
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.46 4.83 Vietnam 4.524.465.376.024.60
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.80 5.30 Czech Republic 4.806.804.975.974.95
4 Michaela Švecová 4.29 5.88 Slovakia 6.754.298.726.414.49
5 Vojtěch Kundera 5.08 6.13 Czech Republic 5.095.086.796.896.51
6 Petr Michovský 5.18 6.14 Czech Republic 5.188.576.325.516.58
7 Dániel Varga 5.68 6.49 Hungary 5.688.466.846.785.86
8 Bence Barát 4.95 6.62 Hungary 5.744.956.98DNF7.13
9 Dalibor Mrška 5.81 6.92 Slovakia 6.299.765.818.286.20
10 Hunor Bózsing 5.71 7.05 Hungary 5.718.327.137.896.14
11 Tomáš Novotný 6.36 7.18 Czech Republic 6.437.086.3610.228.04
12 Luboš Bartík 4.49 7.53 Czech Republic 4.4922.678.155.738.70
13 Jakub Čimbora 7.19 9.09 Slovakia 9.268.7915.737.199.23
14 Pavel Černý 7.06 9.14 Czech Republic 8.267.069.9315.669.23
15 Matěj Mužátko 7.01 10.35 Czech Republic 12.4110.378.7011.987.01
16 Martin Bláha 8.20 10.44 Czech Republic 9.1610.698.2014.3411.47
17 Tadeáš Faldus 8.70 10.74 Czech Republic 8.709.2210.94DNF12.05
18 David Hauptvogel 8.35 10.88 Czech Republic 8.3511.8311.8816.248.92
19 Matěj Grohmann 7.95 12.47 Czech Republic 11.5510.0620.337.9515.80
20 Jakub Linet 11.10 12.51 Czech Republic 14.9211.1011.4715.6811.13
21 Marek Majerik 8.31 12.64 Slovakia 19.6115.0312.6110.288.31
22 Martin Šebesta 10.21 13.22 Czech Republic 10.2119.6016.5312.1510.97
23 Karel Fiser 11.37 13.26 Czech Republic 21.3212.8014.5911.3712.39
24 Ondřej Hájek 10.49 13.75 Czech Republic 10.4911.3117.4316.9413.00
25 David Šponer 9.92 13.98 Czech Republic 22.9714.939.9214.5812.43
26 David Novák 9.81 14.25 Czech Republic 15.4614.5019.8412.799.81
27 Kristýna Vaštová 9.04 14.87 Czech Republic 13.8020.479.0423.4410.34
28 Vincent Švec 14.88 16.05 Slovakia 15.3818.1315.8614.8816.92
29 Michal Málek 13.47 17.47 Czech Republic 13.4717.9916.5419.6917.89
30 Michal Michovský 18.74 19.95 Czech Republic 18.7421.4919.9020.0919.87
31 Niki Placskó 14.31 20.56 Hungary 23.5824.1515.6722.4414.31

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 NR 3.70 NR Slovakia 1.7040.543.513.663.94
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.72 4.08 NR Vietnam 2.723.315.193.736.72
3 Ondřej Hájek 2.57 5.18 NR Czech Republic 2.574.535.375.635.87
4 Vojtěch Kundera 2.13 NR 5.23 Czech Republic 2.136.276.153.565.98
5 Hunor Bózsing 3.45 5.79 Hungary 6.185.5610.123.455.62
6 Martin Bláha 3.09 6.18 Czech Republic 3.097.216.514.818.01
7 Pavel Jelínek 3.70 6.30 Czech Republic 6.747.234.943.707.65
8 Matěj Mužátko 3.12 7.00 Czech Republic 3.1210.018.624.487.90

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.81 4.87 Vietnam 3.814.494.655.485.79
2 Dalibor Mrška 3.99 5.12 Slovakia 4.405.983.994.977.42
3 Vojtěch Kundera 5.30 6.45 Czech Republic 6.855.307.186.715.79
4 Hunor Bózsing 5.73 6.55 Hungary 6.547.185.735.937.44
5 Ondřej Hájek 5.43 6.81 Czech Republic 9.395.435.886.717.85
6 Matěj Mužátko 6.16 7.49 Czech Republic 6.319.618.687.496.16
7 Martin Bláha 6.93 7.71 Czech Republic 6.938.337.917.038.20
8 Pavel Jelínek 5.22 7.80 Czech Republic 5.226.5157.0710.146.75
9 Michaela Švecová 5.63 8.48 Slovakia 7.796.005.63DNF11.66
10 Bence Barát 6.00 8.56 Hungary 6.007.888.2710.729.52
11 Luboš Bartík 5.84 9.04 Czech Republic 5.8410.0411.149.877.20
12 Nela Sendlerová 5.84 9.14 Czech Republic 14.209.188.829.425.84
13 Jakub Čimbora 8.26 9.63 Slovakia 9.9710.988.269.579.34
14 Petr Michovský 5.83 9.76 Czech Republic 5.838.9114.237.4912.88
15 Martin Šebesta 6.54 10.23 Czech Republic 8.9315.406.548.1813.57
16 Marek Majerik 7.76 10.90 Slovakia 13.8410.147.7612.699.86
17 Tomáš Novotný 9.07 11.36 Czech Republic 14.4813.769.1111.209.07
18 Tadeáš Faldus 8.99 12.40 Czech Republic 8.9912.9311.1913.0825.34
19 David Novák 11.36 14.03 Czech Republic 15.2711.4815.4715.3511.36
20 Dániel Varga 8.26 14.78 Hungary 17.1814.2517.8412.908.26
21 Michal Málek 12.84 15.20 Czech Republic 15.5213.0517.0319.8212.84
22 Pavel Černý 13.70 15.48 Czech Republic 13.7014.7426.4317.3214.39
23 Matěj Grohmann 10.57 15.73 Czech Republic 12.8810.5724.4216.6317.69
24 David Hauptvogel 8.04 18.11 Czech Republic 16.8820.388.0428.0017.07
25 Karel Fiser 21.65 25.19 Czech Republic 26.72DNF26.7421.6522.11
26 Kristýna Vaštová 19.44 25.74 Czech Republic 20.0226.1933.5319.4431.01
27 Daniel Bali Jenčík 13.64 34.07 Slovakia DNF33.6113.6439.1429.47
28 Michal Michovský 33.59 37.89 Czech Republic 41.3135.6343.3633.5936.73

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Novák 12.91 16.72 NR Czech Republic 22.1412.9115.8817.8016.47
2 Martin Bláha 15.97 19.28 Czech Republic 19.4620.5838.5017.7915.97
3 Bence Barát 14.43 20.33 Hungary 21.5118.9823.7520.5114.43
4 Petr Michovský 23.83 26.49 Czech Republic 25.9428.8923.8324.6429.79
5 Michaela Švecová 27.10 33.90 Slovakia 27.2740.5033.9352.2027.10
6 Dániel Varga 27.04 36.73 Hungary 49.1444.7630.0127.0435.41
7 Vojtěch Kundera 21.50 37.45 Czech Republic 41.8727.5742.911:16.2621.50
8 Olivér Perge 31.50 38.26 Hungary 38.8441.1149.3831.5034.84
9 Tomáš Král 34.25 42.30 Czech Republic 43.5848.2634.2542.1941.12
10 Jakub Čimbora 37.78 50.14 Slovakia 53.2847.8849.2753.5837.78
11 Pavel Jelínek 29.40 50.56 Czech Republic 44.1157.6151.9955.5929.40
12 Tomáš Nguyen 31.50 51.54 Vietnam 31.5052.5958.1443.901:21.50
13 Tomáš Novotný 38.77 56.87 Czech Republic 38.771:02.081:22.9359.6448.89
14 Dalibor Mrška 1:02.92 Slovakia 1:03.421:02.92
15 Hunor Bózsing DNF Hungary DNFDNS
15 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF