Brisbane Winter 2018


Date
Jun 30, 2018
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

PcYc Tudor Park Loganholme

Address
71-78 Clarks Rd, Loganholme QLD 4129, Australia
Details

PcYc Tudor Park

Organizer
Lucien West
WCA Delegates
Nathan Seeto and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

Entry is free for spectators.100 Competitors max.

5BLD is a tentitive event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

Register:

  • Login to the WCA website.
  • Navigate to the competition page.
  • Click Register.
  • Select the events that you would like to compete in.
  • Click Register.
  • Pay using the WCA Stripe system.

Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Brisbane Winter 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.

Waiting List:

  • The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
  • It may take a day or two to manually review.
  • You will receive an email "Your registration for Brisbane Winter 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
  • Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 20th of June. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

  • Competitors on the Registration List have until 8pm on the 20th of June to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 20th of June.
  • Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Riley Dexter won with an average of 10.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakob Ivanhoe finished second (11.20) and Espen Brokvam finished third (11.47).

Adriel Efendy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 20.40 22.79 Australia 23.6728.2221.3923.3020.40
Pyraminx Final 44 13.41 15.69 Australia 13.9018.2914.8722.0813.41

Ananda Jakovickis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 49.52 1:03.15 Australia 1:07.57DNF1:00.881:01.0149.52
Pyraminx Final 62 15.32 24.66 Australia 27.1218.1015.3228.7634.08

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.65 17.26 Australia 15.6518.1916.1620.6317.44
First round 26 10.30 16.63 Australia 17.5028.8516.5915.8010.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 31.39 40.85 Australia 31.3932.44DNF31.8558.25
Pyraminx Final 6 4.35 6.71 Australia 7.61DNF4.355.447.07

Angus Wilkie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 38.49 44.36 Australia 43.1646.9849.1938.4942.94
Pyraminx Final 46 15.34 16.07 Australia 21.3715.3416.1615.6316.42

Aquila Janoschka - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 18.76 22.66 Australia 24.3722.4318.7621.1730.13
Pyraminx Final 33 7.57 12.74 Australia 9.9116.3814.0114.297.57
Square-1 Final 19 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ashley Heron - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 27.57 42.95 Australia DNF56.3427.5732.6039.91

Baden Forster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.39 17.45 Australia 15.5719.1820.7117.5912.39
First round 27 15.18 17.11 Australia 19.6517.0117.2117.1015.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 18.80 28.16 Australia 30.3625.5933.0628.5418.80
Pyraminx Final 11 6.40 7.99 Australia 6.968.4311.648.576.40
Square-1 Final 11 27.04 37.34 Australia 37.8527.0433.5142.4840.67

Ben McDonnell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 20.40 23.00 Australia 30.1522.1822.3620.4024.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 51.74 Australia 58.8451.74
Pyraminx Final 40 11.48 14.56 Australia 14.0914.5011.4815.0817.59

Benjamin Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 19.76 27.02 Australia 19.7633.2730.1824.9825.91

Benjamin Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.16 17.25 Australia 17.0918.3318.5314.1616.32
First round 18 14.09 14.71 Australia 14.0915.0014.4515.9314.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:03.57 1:16.11 Australia 1:15.611:16.661:32.911:03.571:16.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.68 28.51 Australia 28.8228.6828.0329.3822.68

Brayden Culverhouse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.71 17.35 Australia 17.6217.4118.5917.0215.71
First round 20 14.30 15.61 Australia 14.3017.2116.4815.5414.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 56.57 1:01.86 Australia 1:07.241:03.7656.5757.191:04.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 27.43 40.67 Australia 39.9156.2252.3127.4329.80
Pyraminx Final 22 9.52 11.73 Australia 11.079.5212.0712.0614.55

Bryce Ballam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.23 12.30 Australia 12.7513.1011.0610.2318.84
Second round 10 11.53 12.95 Australia 12.0913.2813.4811.5315.51
First round 10 10.91 13.24 Australia 10.9113.5812.0414.0915.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 46.89 53.66 Australia DNF51.3855.0254.5946.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.40 1:40.18 Australia 1:37.711:41.431:26.401:41.411:43.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.53 29.17 Australia 30.4130.1926.9231.0424.53
First round 8 25.03 27.73 Australia 25.0332.5626.0430.2226.93
Square-1 Final 15 36.22 43.94 Australia 47.3836.2242.5441.8952.27

Caden Jing-Heng Kang - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 16.63 24.80 New Zealand 16.6326.7526.6221.0427.56

Caleb Tekwie - Papua New Guinea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 51.02 54.96 Papua New Guinea 51.0253.4456.7759.4554.67

Charlie Cate - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 42 9.25 15.22 Australia 18.3515.689.2519.7311.62

Connor Christofidis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 12.53 18.72 Australia 18.5718.3920.8512.5319.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 37 10.42 13.81 Australia 12.5712.2816.5710.4218.02

Damien Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.25 15.64 Australia 15.7615.2914.2516.9515.88
First round 17 13.35 14.67 Australia 13.8714.9813.3515.1519.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 49.88 1:00.46 Australia 49.881:09.501:10.4750.751:01.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.18 1:49.86 Australia 1:53.701:43.181:48.551:55.141:47.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.74 28.92 Australia 23.8030.7332.2439.1823.74
Pyraminx Final 34 10.54 12.93 Australia 14.3013.4311.5710.5413.80
Square-1 Final 5 19.60 30.28 Australia 35.9130.8719.6042.4124.05

Darren Lang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 15.82 23.35 Australia 15.8223.0621.60DNF25.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:46.10 Australia 1:46.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 30.07 38.36 Australia 42.3134.1038.6750.9630.07

David McLean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.18 19.02 Australia 18.1218.2616.1820.6720.83
First round 28 14.74 17.16 Australia 14.7419.9816.7217.1117.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:11.17 1:14.89 Australia 1:13.641:17.671:13.371:11.171:19.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:14.09 2:23.86 Australia 2:20.33DNF2:26.842:14.092:24.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 28.75 40.22 Australia 42.6538.0141.4628.7541.20
Pyraminx Final 36 10.17 13.79 Australia 17.6013.9114.1413.3110.17
Square-1 Final 14 29.70 40.10 Australia 38.2239.1959.4429.7042.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Declan Flowers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.09 19.26 Australia 17.0921.2920.7418.5318.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 35.99 43.67 Australia 35.9945.2445.7853.6939.99
Pyraminx Final 38 9.56 14.51 Australia 12.6925.8213.289.5617.57

Duncan Butcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.83 14.54 Australia 21.1812.8313.6216.0613.94
Second round 9 9.72 12.89 Australia 15.0617.7111.509.7212.12
First round 13 12.43 13.88 Australia 12.4315.6713.3113.4514.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:11.29 1:21.03 Australia 1:11.291:22.101:23.191:26.741:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 29.45 39.23 Australia 41.1529.4540.2439.1138.35
Pyraminx Final 29 8.26 12.52 Australia 11.7213.2713.6912.588.26

Dylan Pinti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 33.91 39.29 Australia 44.4944.0033.9136.3937.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Dylan Ulysses James Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 18.74 23.47 Australia 18.7422.3125.1123.0026.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 18 10.32 11.34 Australia 12.4110.4112.7911.2110.32

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.61 14.49 Australia 13.4913.4817.3912.6116.51
First round 15 11.52 14.63 Australia 15.7715.5616.6112.5711.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.21 52.04 Australia 54.5553.1658.8748.2148.41
First round 8 48.51 52.33 Australia 48.5151.691:06.0651.6253.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:52.20 2:09.72 Australia 2:13.952:17.742:17.911:52.201:57.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:46.09 DNF Australia DNF2:46.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.68 30.88 Australia 28.8331.0625.6832.7535.57
Pyraminx Final 2 4.18 5.09 Australia 6.634.305.145.834.18
Square-1 Final 2 15.19 23.43 Australia DNF21.7726.5222.0015.19

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 14.77 18.45 Australia 14.7719.0118.3318.1818.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 56.51 1:09.54 Australia 1:10.561:15.651:17.0356.511:02.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.25 1:46.51 Australia 1:56.251:40.831:33.251:42.452:03.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.77 26.46 Australia 22.7724.4131.0323.95DNF
First round 3 20.65 22.09 Australia 22.2420.6526.4122.5021.53

Espen Brokvam - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.37 11.47 Norway 11.0313.099.3711.3911.99
Second round 4 10.35 12.30 Norway 11.6813.5011.7124.4510.35
First round 9 10.61 12.82 Norway 12.8715.2414.4411.1410.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 49.85 58.34 Norway 49.8550.791:12.1652.061:18.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:46.90 1:52.93 Norway 1:47.861:52.652:02.121:46.901:58.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:01.45 DNF Norway 5:01.45DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.71 26.30 Norway 25.1126.5621.7128.3227.22
First round 4 22.14 22.57 Norway 22.2022.1423.2824.8222.24
Pyraminx Final 5 5.34 6.45 Norway 13.656.095.346.896.36
Square-1 Final 9 24.94 33.51 Norway 43.5242.7132.5824.9425.25

Ethan Leigh Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 42.72 47.97 Australia 51.1946.6346.081:11.6642.72
Pyraminx Final 56 16.89 21.11 Australia 25.8823.1720.8216.8919.34

Evan Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 40.37 1:02.21 Australia 57.5440.371:14.3254.76DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 15.97 22.78 Australia 26.0215.9725.3120.9522.09

Ewan Lay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 25.07 28.51 Australia 30.7227.7428.3629.4225.07
Pyraminx Final 67 25.62 34.83 Australia 25.6242.0033.7133.3837.41

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.60 11.50 Australia 12.2410.919.6012.0811.50
Second round 3 10.27 12.08 Australia 14.9910.6516.0510.6010.27
First round 8 10.98 12.74 Australia 10.9811.8213.8312.5819.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.99 55.53 Australia 51.9952.821:12.9957.1856.60
First round 7 43.82 52.04 Australia 53.7443.8252.941:07.4649.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.25 1:44.86 Australia 1:39.211:49.131:37.251:46.251:59.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 25.66 28.91 Australia 26.7127.4425.6632.5738.93
Pyraminx Final 26 8.75 12.19 Australia 13.688.7511.3211.5720.91
Square-1 Final 16 42.81 DNF Australia 42.8153.87DNFDNFDNF

Hao Do - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.25 12.59 Australia 13.2512.8412.4612.4812.25
Second round 6 10.94 12.39 Australia 11.8712.3912.9114.1810.94
First round 6 11.13 12.69 Australia 12.9211.1315.5712.1712.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 50.33 53.70 Australia 52.011:12.4557.0752.0150.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:45.82 1:54.50 Australia 1:54.361:45.821:58.911:54.471:54.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.55 30.69 Australia 39.7625.3926.9256.5722.55
Pyraminx Final 8 5.42 7.59 Australia 7.755.427.958.417.06
Square-1 Final 7 23.07 32.44 Australia 26.7923.0743.1747.8227.36

Hayden Bellingham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 14.97 18.48 Australia 17.8221.1816.4521.6014.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:17.29 1:31.30 Australia 1:33.821:27.711:32.361:17.29DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:23.75 DNF Australia DNF2:23.75DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.24 29.58 Australia 28.5830.2429.9233.7425.24

Hayden Ng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 16.57 24.03 Australia 16.5729.7521.6926.5323.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 34.63 38.77 Australia 41.1034.6345.6638.6836.53
Pyraminx Final 43 10.21 15.25 Australia 13.7010.2116.6219.6315.43

Haydn McLennan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.68 13.89 Australia 14.6013.0715.3114.0112.68
First round 19 13.11 14.94 Australia 15.1615.5513.1116.1314.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:16.62 1:24.77 Australia 1:30.771:16.621:27.791:17.211:29.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:38.02 Australia DNF2:38.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 49.70 Australia 1:07.3049.70
Pyraminx Final 23 9.20 11.75 Australia 13.6612.0812.059.2011.11
Square-1 Final 17 52.13 Australia 52.13DNF

Jack Hinz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.95 16.43 Australia 15.6817.9819.6614.9515.62
First round 30 14.16 17.98 Australia 15.3023.6321.9514.1616.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:01.11 1:15.06 Australia 1:01.111:22.491:23.351:20.051:02.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 38.43 42.91 Australia 43.4738.4345.8949.7539.36
Pyraminx Final 21 9.04 11.71 Australia 9.0412.7710.6412.1012.39
Square-1 Final 6 28.27 31.89 Australia 29.6328.2736.2832.5233.53

Jack Tilse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 45.02 51.16 Australia 56.2947.371:00.2449.8145.02
Pyraminx Final 63 17.88 27.67 Australia DNF20.7639.7622.4917.88

Jack Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 21.41 36.87 Australia 34.0145.3631.2321.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 27 8.12 12.36 Australia 12.4713.9910.6223.378.12

Jake Strahan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 14.71 19.98 Australia 18.5914.7123.2433.4018.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:12.55 1:28.77 Australia DNF1:12.551:38.161:21.921:26.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:33.84 Australia DNF2:33.84
Pyraminx Final 39 11.98 14.55 Australia DNF18.1511.9813.0712.42

Jakob Ivanhoe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.22 11.20 Australia 10.2213.7212.9210.4210.25
Second round 8 11.48 12.77 Australia 11.4811.4912.9213.9613.90
First round 12 11.14 13.68 Australia 16.2514.6313.0511.1413.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 51.36 54.24 Australia 51.3656.5756.9453.9052.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.94 1:55.75 Australia 1:49.961:46.942:06.272:03.461:53.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.95 29.26 Australia 51.4526.8622.9529.8531.07
Pyraminx Final 14 6.33 9.23 Australia 6.338.6410.0419.829.01
Square-1 Final 10 27.73 37.15 Australia 27.7337.9436.6357.4436.88

James Blythe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 24.87 29.31 Australia 24.8744.3530.1426.7431.05
Pyraminx Final 32 8.69 12.65 Australia 8.6915.2411.1413.5913.21

James Hertweck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 52.41 1:11.53 Australia 1:25.7852.411:12.0657.711:24.83

James MacDonald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.13 19.54 Australia 14.1320.3517.7521.0120.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:03.51 1:14.64 Australia 1:18.371:14.661:03.511:17.991:11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 31.98 35.63 Australia 31.9845.2535.6838.6032.62
Pyraminx Final 17 8.05 9.58 Australia 11.2610.3310.008.408.05

Jaycee Negrillo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 19.88 24.09 Australia 20.89DNF19.8827.7523.64
Pyraminx Final 19 9.21 11.46 Australia 11.7318.3510.9011.769.21

Jeremie Boulic - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.63 12.82 France 14.6212.4912.7111.6313.25
Second round 12 11.84 13.49 France 11.8415.1913.2312.0417.17
First round 5 10.32 11.59 France 11.2311.9610.3211.5712.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.12 1:46.86 France 1:46.071:45.171:59.161:49.341:44.12

Jermaine Manthey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.44 11.79 Australia 13.4210.5615.9310.4411.40
Second round 5 11.13 12.33 Australia 13.0412.7613.4111.1911.13
First round 7 11.66 12.73 Australia 12.2211.6612.9413.0215.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.86 1:00.57 Australia 1:01.5059.251:07.921:00.9755.86
First round 6 43.72 51.25 Australia 50.9043.7250.3252.5255.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:58.05 2:07.75 Australia 2:18.852:02.952:13.092:07.221:58.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:01.08 DNF Australia 5:01.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.36 26.06 Australia 38.6227.2723.9319.3626.99
First round 6 22.59 25.28 Australia 26.0225.5122.5928.9924.31
Pyraminx Final 12 6.71 8.68 Australia 8.588.8115.706.718.66
Square-1 Final 12 35.32 37.47 Australia 38.0035.3235.4746.4438.95

Jessica Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.18 19.90 Australia 19.1217.1818.9621.6223.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:07.06 1:12.64 Australia 1:11.711:09.261:16.951:07.061:17.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:09.61 2:26.17 Australia 2:22.922:30.932:24.662:09.612:31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 49.81 Australia 49.811:01.64
Pyraminx Final 52 15.53 19.07 Australia 15.5317.9318.6420.9520.64

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.48 11.62 Australia 11.7112.2910.8510.4815.59
Second round 2 8.08 11.71 Australia 12.318.0811.8211.0014.72
First round 4 10.11 11.30 Australia 12.0214.2410.1111.1810.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.22 47.66 Australia 51.0246.7835.2245.6950.52
First round 1 42.43 45.65 Australia 46.4543.7942.4346.7047.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.31 1:26.97 Australia 1:27.871:26.401:26.631:27.921:26.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:18.15 DNF Australia 6:18.15DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.90 21.49 Australia 20.7622.8920.8124.2719.90
First round 5 22.59 23.02 Australia 22.5923.0323.0722.9625.52
Pyraminx Final 3 5.41 6.10 Australia 6.715.559.616.045.41
Square-1 Final 1 12.19 14.00 Australia 12.8419.1812.1914.4114.74

Joshua Tekwie - Papua New Guinea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 36.84 NR 47.48 NR Papua New Guinea 36.8448.3949.6456.8244.40
Pyraminx Final 65 26.34 NR 30.17 NR Papua New Guinea 31.4926.3426.6932.3234.40

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.56 14.31 Hong Kong 14.2915.4713.5614.4014.23
First round 14 12.41 14.04 Hong Kong 13.9113.9312.4114.2717.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.02 49.48 Hong Kong 52.2945.0251.3647.4249.65
First round 3 41.98 49.52 Hong Kong 51.6344.0252.9259.8041.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.22 1:41.39 Hong Kong 1:48.441:41.491:41.071:41.621:40.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.60 28.98 Hong Kong 24.6031.9832.0127.7527.22
Pyraminx Final 4 4.82 6.43 Hong Kong 4.827.796.564.958.34

Laura Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 35.44 39.92 Australia 41.8639.6035.4439.5740.58
Pyraminx Final 58 19.20 22.77 Australia 19.2019.9423.9124.4726.73

Lucien West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.62 21.58 Australia 17.6220.8421.8022.1122.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:22.00 1:27.01 Australia 1:30.911:22.001:45.981:27.161:22.95
Pyraminx Final 66 19.55 30.23 Australia 19.5529.4439.3521.8951.20

Luke Waghorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 19.04 28.69 Australia 48.1029.8519.0427.7028.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 35.88 59.87 Australia 35.881:04.501:09.9558.2656.84
Pyraminx Final 30 9.57 12.60 Australia 9.5718.5512.4615.629.73

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 36.89 40.46 Australia 39.8845.0137.0336.8944.46

Matthew Donald Anthony Devenish - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 33.22 DNF Australia 36.27DNFDNF33.2246.35
Pyraminx Final 60 18.96 23.03 Australia DNF18.9620.9821.6626.44

Max Chamberlain - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 36.72 49.15 New Zealand 59.3642.2548.8356.3736.72
Pyraminx Final 50 11.73 17.56 New Zealand 11.7319.8724.7619.8912.92

Max Thornton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 49.25 1:06.75 Australia 1:06.911:07.301:06.041:15.9049.25

May Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 26.09 32.68 Australia 26.0931.9540.0731.8734.22
Pyraminx Final 45 10.10 15.79 Australia 15.3012.23DNF19.8310.10

Michael Erskine - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 22.00 28.40 United Kingdom 32.4522.0025.0327.7333.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:54.28 United Kingdom DNF1:54.28

Ming Dao Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 19.45 28.68 Australia 27.0625.691:01.9533.2919.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 20 8.73 11.53 Australia 11.738.7312.1422.0910.72

Minn Aung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.93 13.68 Australia 13.4418.5413.6613.9511.93
First round 16 13.10 14.67 Australia 14.0114.2215.7813.1018.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 53.11 1:07.70 Australia 1:15.4653.801:13.841:16.9253.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.33 33.59 Australia 36.6131.4832.6740.6727.33

Nathan Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 22.56 23.75 Australia 25.6322.5623.1622.9525.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 50.00 Australia 50.3550.00

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 15.94 19.03 Australia 19.8515.9420.3219.5817.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 47.39 55.14 Australia 50.2047.391:03.2058.1657.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:03.21 2:29.58 Australia 2:28.45DNF2:28.032:32.252:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:05.53 DNF Australia 2:15.252:05.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 24.19 28.35 Australia 27.2230.2527.5924.1935.98
Pyraminx Final 31 8.69 12.61 Australia 8.6915.8014.6110.3112.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:50.00 DNF Australia 10:50.00DNFDNF

Nicholas Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 14.34 18.98 Australia DNF14.3424.6516.5915.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.88 1:19.08 Australia 1:11.891:28.941:10.881:21.961:23.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.36 41.60 Australia 34.5338.9051.37DNF28.36

Nikiaya Pohlman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 20.64 23.38 Australia 20.8522.0028.9220.6427.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:07.79 1:10.37 Australia 1:28.331:08.211:07.791:13.521:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:52.26 1:58.12 Australia 2:02.812:03.861:52.261:53.721:57.82

Ray Cusack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 18.87 24.53 Australia 25.9327.2126.2821.3718.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 48 14.14 17.09 Australia 16.8715.7918.6221.3014.14

Richie Kent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 24.34 28.50 Australia DNF32.8924.3427.3225.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 35 11.31 13.72 Australia 12.2716.0912.8116.1011.31

Richie Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.42 11.78 Australia 12.4711.9010.9710.4213.06
Second round 7 10.48 12.66 Australia 11.9410.4815.8512.8313.20
First round 3 9.98 11.08 Australia 14.819.9811.0410.9911.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.53 45.22 Australia 42.5346.1648.8346.2343.28
First round 5 42.22 50.57 Australia 46.6142.2252.6155.7952.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.19 1:28.12 Australia 1:34.191:28.241:23.371:11.191:32.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:47.06 DNF Australia 2:47.06DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 15 5.92 9.27 Australia 5.9212.5711.147.589.10
Square-1 Final 3 24.16 26.55 Australia 27.7841.7125.7024.1626.17

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.75 10.21 Australia 14.109.8910.588.7510.16
Second round 1 7.54 10.75 Australia 11.9010.007.5410.5111.75
First round 1 8.09 9.99 Australia 11.118.2010.668.0911.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.70 49.39 Australia 50.1548.7048.9253.6949.10
First round 2 41.06 47.78 Australia 52.0241.0648.9549.1145.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:02.53 DNF Australia DNF2:02.532:26.302:20.88DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.61 22.40 Australia 21.6822.1324.2223.4019.61
First round 2 16.98 21.54 Australia 16.9822.8919.6022.1323.00
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.63 Australia 5.064.213.72DNF4.62
Square-1 Final 4 23.04 28.08 Australia 26.0123.0426.1332.7332.09

Ronald Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 26.19 27.12 Australia 27.6526.5127.2140.0926.19
Pyraminx Final 41 10.07 14.86 Australia 10.0723.0614.8011.5418.25

Ruairi Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.36 15.08 Australia 15.1717.7915.8011.3614.26
First round 24 15.82 16.48 Australia 15.8216.9416.0221.7716.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 58.62 1:04.28 Australia 1:39.721:02.471:08.491:01.8858.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:10.30 2:18.76 Australia 2:26.002:19.212:12.942:24.132:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.74 37.92 Australia 28.7438.3034.1055.6941.35
Pyraminx Final 28 9.76 12.45 Australia 11.7914.839.7611.8613.71
Square-1 Final 18 54.27 Australia 54.27DNF

Ryan Glennon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 41.07 46.86 Australia 45.3741.0746.2849.0048.92
Pyraminx Final 53 13.37 20.06 Australia 21.5022.6313.3725.2516.04

Ryan Paroz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 19.25 20.09 Australia 22.5720.4519.4919.2520.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:17.45 DNF Australia 1:39.921:17.45DNFDNF1:25.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 35.64 43.82 Australia 48.9035.6442.8639.6949.57
Pyraminx Final 64 16.99 28.55 Australia 24.2242.9022.9616.9938.46
Square-1 Final 8 25.09 33.46 Australia DNF35.4831.2425.0933.66

Samuel Michael Gaffney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 17.88 22.39 Australia 24.5638.0019.8917.8822.73

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 22.41 25.17 Australia 25.6323.6126.2822.4128.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:18.73 1:34.87 Australia 1:33.001:24.691:48.811:46.921:18.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:25.49 2:34.05 Australia 2:38.292:25.492:31.532:33.802:36.82
Pyraminx Final 68 14.46 DNF Australia 16.47DNFDNF14.4614.73

Shin Dawson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.45 18.40 Australia 18.2118.0719.7815.4518.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.32 29.64 Australia 27.4134.2429.5431.9723.32
Pyraminx Final 24 8.24 11.89 Australia 12.1920.4111.6111.878.24

Stuart Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.00 14.41 Australia 14.4114.3617.7014.4514.00
First round 21 14.74 15.72 Australia 14.7416.4616.2415.4415.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.06 31.76 Australia 40.0629.9830.5134.7926.06

Sujaana Chandrasiri - Sri Lanka WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 14.54 18.10 Sri Lanka 14.5420.1524.1416.2917.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 31.16 NR DNF Sri Lanka 31.16DNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 47 13.85 16.33 Sri Lanka 17.0715.8416.6216.5413.85

Talee Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 27.24 28.89 Australia 29.1029.3227.2428.2531.38
Pyraminx Final 25 8.49 12.06 Australia 22.6313.6611.6510.878.49

Tex Howard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 55 15.36 20.42 Australia 35.3815.5215.3625.9019.84

Thomas Joseph Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 59.95 1:09.29 Australia 1:07.691:04.1059.951:16.071:31.22

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 17.00 20.92 Australia 18.2626.8017.6929.6217.00

Thomas Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.23 15.05 Australia 15.7415.1012.2315.8414.30
First round 11 11.71 13.50 Australia 15.2111.7114.6413.5612.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 58.10 1:02.60 Australia 1:02.1758.101:01.011:04.611:10.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 25.72 33.88 Australia 35.0534.1425.7232.4538.43
Pyraminx Final 7 4.69 6.87 Australia 7.577.994.696.326.72

Tiana Diachenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.20 18.19 Australia 18.9122.4618.0417.6314.20
First round 25 15.83 16.48 Australia 16.1816.0717.1919.1415.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 55.43 1:05.14 Australia 1:09.8255.431:00.651:04.951:13.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:51.65 2:00.87 Australia 1:51.652:01.072:02.432:01.701:59.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 41.45 45.40 Australia 41.7847.2847.1558.6241.45
Pyraminx Final 10 4.59 7.86 Australia 4.5911.687.838.167.59

Tom Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 16.92 25.73 Australia 35.6027.7716.9225.4224.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:40.22 Australia 1:40.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 1:04.46 Australia 1:19.031:04.46
Pyraminx Final 13 7.79 9.18 Australia 9.798.467.799.2811.50

Tommas Austin-Milne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.17 12.10 Australia 11.8913.0811.1711.3420.00
Second round 11 11.83 13.33 Australia 15.6614.8511.8713.2811.83
First round 2 10.54 10.99 Australia 15.4510.6411.5410.5410.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.64 49.36 Australia 50.7949.6247.681:06.3344.64
First round 4 45.87 50.15 Australia 45.8748.2057.7951.9550.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:02.15 2:15.30 Australia 2:02.152:31.752:12.842:13.632:19.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.54 26.77 Australia 23.5625.8230.9231.8620.54
First round 7 19.47 25.86 Australia 19.4724.1833.7326.0227.38
Pyraminx Final 9 7.55 7.70 Australia 7.588.047.777.557.76

Tommy Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 20.38 22.73 Australia 23.6220.3820.7624.3223.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 45.99 Australia 45.99DNF
Pyraminx Final 57 14.76 21.45 Australia DNF23.4314.7622.0818.85

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.19 17.63 China 15.2217.8721.1914.1919.80
First round 29 14.40 17.44 China 16.5518.3217.4622.2614.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.79 DNF China DNFDNF1:07.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.34 22.69 China 27.8320.3425.7320.4021.95
First round 1 18.63 21.31 China 19.6918.6320.9128.0123.33
Pyraminx Final 16 7.06 9.33 China 7.2313.577.5313.247.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

Tyler Harrison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 49.35 1:01.49 Australia 49.351:04.6559.881:06.1859.95

Will Heath - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 28.50 30.87 Australia 31.5033.2028.5032.0529.07
Pyraminx Final 49 9.80 17.21 Australia 20.6320.7810.2249.229.80

William Bycroft - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 47.35 58.65 Australia 49.771:11.07DNF47.3555.10
Pyraminx Final 61 16.37 23.16 Australia 30.0429.5116.3721.6918.27

Winston Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.55 13.84 Australia 13.8312.6115.0912.5523.99
First round 23 13.54 16.36 Australia 13.5418.8717.5617.4414.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:01.06 1:12.75 Australia 1:30.861:09.731:17.371:11.141:01.06
Square-1 Final 13 29.39 38.73 Australia DNF30.2541.5844.3729.39

Young Woo Joo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.65 15.85 Australia 13.6517.3317.0515.2015.29
First round 22 12.82 15.93 Australia 16.9117.8715.4412.8215.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.31 32.11 Australia 35.3524.3136.8134.8626.13

Yuanchen Wang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 17.38 21.30 China 22.1817.3820.6521.6521.60

Zac Graham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 16.49 20.27 Australia 16.4922.1417.6521.0122.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 27.84 36.53 Australia 31.6451.5334.9742.9727.84
Pyraminx Final 51 8.57 17.69 Australia DNF17.6813.4521.948.57

Zhiti Yang (杨智体) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 33.49 36.27 China 45.6836.4038.0233.4934.38
Pyraminx Final 54 15.55 20.24 China 23.5421.0015.5522.2617.45