Breda Open 2017


Date
Jun 10, 2017
City
Ulvenhout, Netherlands
Venue

Het Blazoen

Address
Sportpark Jeugdland, Jeugdland 1, 4851 AT Ulvenhout
Details

Handboogvereniging Alliance d’Amitié

Organizers
Jan van Dorst and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

Information

Max. 75 competitors (room size limitation). We will maintain a waiting list and ask competitors to confirm around two weeks before competition.
Payment of registration fees will take place on-site in Breda.

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €6 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.40 8.02 Netherlands 8.977.2210.006.407.88
2 Reinier Schippers 7.57 8.18 Netherlands 8.077.577.838.638.98
3 Antonie Paterakis 7.70 8.30 Greece 8.778.099.387.708.04

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.45 2.17 Greece 1.821.452.612.074.04
2 Mats Valk 1.96 2.57 Netherlands 2.422.442.843.011.96
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.46 3.36 Netherlands 3.712.464.733.323.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 28.78 30.13 Netherlands 29.7731.2329.3928.7832.35
2 Antonie Paterakis 37.64 38.49 Greece 39.1238.5447.7437.6437.81
3 Reinier Schippers 34.36 41.26 Netherlands 42.7242.5539.0242.2134.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 53.14 1:01.05 Netherlands 1:02.0453.141:04.711:07.7356.40
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:10.58 1:12.65 NR Greece 1:13.261:10.581:13.771:30.521:10.91
3 Reinier Schippers 1:12.05 1:22.76 Netherlands 1:12.051:22.371:21.161:25.201:24.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Vereecken 1:17.41 DNF Belgium DNF1:17.41DNF
2 Mats Valk 2:06.54 DNF Netherlands 2:06.54DNFDNF
3 Bas Verseveldt 2:55.36 DNF Netherlands DNF2:55.36DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 12.55 14.67 Greece 14.4817.8414.3415.2012.55
2 Mats Valk 12.74 15.38 Netherlands 15.4816.5816.1114.5612.74
3 Jeremy Geels 16.18 18.87 Netherlands 18.2216.1823.3918.3520.03

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 3.49 4.13 Netherlands 4.205.324.243.493.94
2 Daniël Kassab 3.58 4.24 Netherlands 5.364.814.123.793.58
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.33 4.58 Greece 5.554.514.744.494.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattheo de Wit 2.15 NR 3.83 NR Netherlands 2.967.064.593.932.15
2 Tiemen De Meester 2.60 NR 4.64 NR Belgium 2.604.908.615.623.41
3 Lisa Rengers 4.00 4.92 Netherlands 4.385.664.005.994.71