Information
About the WCA
WCA Documents
WCA Officers & Board
WCA Delegates
Teams, Committees, and Councils
Regional Organizations
Translators
Frequently Asked Questions
Educational resources
Contact
Speedcubing History
Media Submission
Privacy
Disclaimer
Tools
Logo
Competitions
All
My Competitions
Results
Rankings
Records
Persons
Statistics
Multimedia
Results Export
Developer Export
Regulations
About the Regulations
Regulations
Guidelines
Scrambles
Incidents log
Disciplinary log
History
Translations
Find us
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Twitch
Weibo
YouTube
Forum
WCA Live
English
English
Català
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Esperanto
Español
Suomi
Français
Hrvatski
Magyar
Bahasa Indonesia
Italiano
日本語
Қазақша
한국어
Nederlands
Polski
Português Europeu
Português Brasileiro
Română
Русский
Slovenský
Slovensko
Svenska
ภาษาไทย
Українська
Tiếng Việt
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Sign in
Sign up
Didn't receive confirmation instructions?
Info
Register
Competitors
[Cancelled] Breath of Spring in Kyoto 2020
Note:
This competition has been cancelled. Please check the information section for more details.
Name
Representing
Total
Ayano Ukai (鵜飼あや乃)
Japan
1
Daichi Takai (高井大地)
Japan
1
Daisuke Kojima (兒嶋大輔)
Japan
1
Eiji Sano (佐野栄治)
Japan
2
Esora Matsukura (松倉絵空)
Japan
1
Eva Kato (加藤映葉)
Japan
5
Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳)
Japan
3
Genki Tani (谷現生)
Japan
1
Hayate Inoue (井上颯)
Japan
1
Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向)
Japan
2
Hirai Yagi (八木陽礼)
Japan
1
Hyu Iwata (岩田飛生)
Japan
1
Ibuki Takada (高田芽輝)
Japan
1
Kanade Nakamura (中村奏)
Japan
1
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Japan
2
Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃)
Japan
2
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)
Japan
3
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Japan
1
Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)
Japan
4
Kazuya Okada (岡田和也)
Japan
2
Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎)
Japan
3
Ken Yoshida (吉田献)
Japan
1
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Japan
2
Kenji Isebaba (伊勢馬場健次)
Japan
1
Kenta Iida (飯田健太)
Japan
2
Kentaro Nishimura (西村健太郎)
Japan
1
Kento Hirai (平井健斗)
Japan
2
Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也)
Japan
2
Kenzo Doi (土井健三)
Japan
2
Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大)
Japan
3
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Japan
2
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Japan
2
Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦)
Japan
2
Kounosuke Kagai (加賀井恒乃介)
Japan
1
Kyohei Nakano (中野恭兵)
Japan
2
Leo Min-Bedford
Canada
4
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Japan
4
Maku Nakano (中野蒔)
Japan
1
Masaaki Suda (須田將昭)
Japan
1
Masahiro Hayashi (林真大)
Japan
1
Masaki Mori (森雅紀)
Japan
1
Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人)
Japan
1
Mieko Isomoto (磯本美恵子)
Japan
1
Minato Imai (今井港)
Japan
3
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Japan
2
Naruto Funamoto (船本成利)
Japan
1
Nonoha Murata (村田和々花)
Japan
1
Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)
Japan
2
Royce Sato
United States
2
Ryo Momosaki (百崎怜)
Japan
2
Ryota Sekiya (関谷亮汰)
Japan
1
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Japan
2
Ryudai Kaneko (金子竜大)
Japan
1
Ryuhei Uemura (植村隆平)
Japan
1
Ryuma Horio (堀尾琉真)
Japan
1
Ryunosuke Yamamoto (山本龍之介)
Japan
1
Saki Kawamoto (川本早姫)
Japan
1
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Japan
4
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Japan
2
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Japan
2
Shotaro Yamaguchi
Japan
1
Shuntarou Omura (小村俊太朗)
Japan
1
Simon Burian
Germany
4
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Japan
2
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Japan
2
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Japan
2
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)
Japan
3
Takahiro Kurosawa (黒沢隆浩)
Japan
2
Takaho Mori (森貴穂)
Japan
1
Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将)
Japan
1
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)
Japan
1
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Japan
3
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Japan
3
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Japan
3
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)
Japan
1
Takuya Kira (吉良拓也)
Japan
3
Takuya Matsumoto (松本拓也)
Japan
1
Takuya Tomizawa (冨沢拓也)
Japan
1
Tamaki Hayama (葉山環)
Japan
1
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Japan
2
Tomoya Iwano (岩野智也)
Japan
2
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)
Japan
2
Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫)
Japan
3
Trần Anh Sơn
Vietnam
5
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Japan
1
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Japan
1
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Japan
1
Yu Mochizuki (望月優)
Japan
1
Yudai Kasama (笠間雄大)
Japan
1
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Japan
4
Yuko Aoyagi (青柳裕子)
Japan
3
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Japan
3
Yuya Kakuta (角田裕哉)
Japan
1
Yuya Kawashima (川島悠矢)
Japan
1
21 first-timers + 73 returners = 94 people
5 regions
92
33
22
9
18
>
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK