Brazil Open 2007


Date
Dec 8, 2007
City
Sumaré, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Objetivo

Address
Rua José Maria Miranda 486, Bairro: Centro, Sumaré
Website
Brazil Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact

Renan Mondini CerpePedro Santos Guimarães

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.63 SAR 15.89 SAR Brazil 15.2716.6915.7227.0812.63
2 Willian Fidêncio 18.31 22.19 Brazil 21.5226.5322.6322.4318.31
3 Leonardo Tambellini 21.72 23.28 Brazil 21.7223.3126.2523.3123.21
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 22.71 26.02 Brazil 36.0925.6126.8625.5822.71
5 Renan Mondini Cerpe 23.21 27.10 Brazil 27.1526.6327.5223.2131.34
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 26.64 28.57 Brazil 27.6129.6130.3326.6428.49
7 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 26.78 30.12 Brazil 31.2226.7829.2829.8632.21
8 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 26.53 30.51 Brazil 28.4126.8626.5336.2749.11
9 Caio José Lafetá 24.02 31.86 Brazil 32.6925.8337.4124.0237.05
10 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 29.18 33.10 Brazil 35.5929.1832.6931.0237.84
11 Danilo Antonio Caprio 26.72 35.85 Brazil 40.0142.0935.9926.7231.55
12 Michael Avelino Britto 31.06 36.60 Brazil 33.7735.0131.0641.0153.28
13 Henrique Ryosuke Tateishi 32.47 36.78 Brazil 37.1133.7146.9432.4739.52
14 Alex Mondini Cerpe 37.30 40.48 Brazil 42.5245.0537.3040.8738.06
15 Marília Mara Lafetá 33.22 40.49 Brazil 43.0047.5133.2233.8444.63
16 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 33.71 42.03 Brazil 42.0540.3143.7233.7152.13
17 Jonatas Joaquim dos Santos 35.53 45.67 Brazil 51.3039.581:16.7746.1235.53
18 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 49.77 51.59 Brazil 50.0054.111:01.3850.6749.77
19 Tiago Soares Campos 56.17 59.05 Brazil 1:03.1657.8056.1756.191:26.88
20 Igor Matheus de Góis 45.56 1:00.28 Brazil 1:10.5958.351:02.7159.7745.56
21 Erica Sumoyama Braune 55.65 1:01.83 Brazil 1:10.011:23.2158.3857.1155.65
22 Marcos Alberto Gonçalves dos Santos Filho 49.18 1:07.70 Brazil 1:15.401:06.0449.181:10.341:06.71
23 Paulo Augusto Peccin 47.69 1:11.98 Brazil 47.691:35.991:01.161:07.261:27.52
24 Luis Enrique Caton Reis 51.81 1:14.43 Brazil 1:59.911:13.021:19.0851.811:11.20
25 Gustavo Gallina 1:12.91 1:22.52 Brazil 1:16.021:12.911:13.963:04.831:37.59
26 Fernanda Holderer 1:06.10 1:29.50 Brazil 1:53.691:06.101:27.211:40.361:20.93
27 Jens Günther Holderer 1:31.46 1:38.12 Germany 1:44.221:43.271:36.941:31.461:34.15
28 Mauro Rodrigo Naka 2:02.80 2:27.85 Brazil 3:32.152:02.802:36.212:35.972:11.38
29 Karin Heidel 2:31.39 2:49.54 Brazil 2:49.022:58.902:31.392:40.714:36.06
30 Sabine Holderer 1:29.43 3:33.11 Brazil DNF6:36.292:06.531:29.431:56.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.39 18.03 Brazil 18.8027.1618.2516.3917.03
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.48 21.91 Brazil 21.8123.0127.7220.9020.48
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 20.21 24.79 Brazil 23.8037.0820.2129.2221.34
4 Willian Fidêncio 18.47 26.14 Brazil 27.1818.4728.9030.2722.33
5 Leonardo Tambellini 23.34 27.06 Brazil 34.3325.3523.3426.2129.61
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 24.03 27.47 Brazil 24.0330.8346.5225.2726.30
7 Caio José Lafetá 26.50 29.02 Brazil 45.5930.5928.4727.9926.50
8 Michael Avelino Britto 23.80 29.63 Brazil 23.8030.3339.6525.1533.40
9 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 29.52 32.81 Brazil 33.2834.7229.5232.0833.08
10 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 31.64 36.02 Brazil 35.2139.4742.2033.3831.64
11 Danilo Antonio Caprio 32.15 37.09 Brazil 36.9342.3032.1539.1935.15
12 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 33.86 40.00 Brazil 38.4646.4036.4033.8645.13
13 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 28.66 40.23 Brazil 45.0539.3428.6636.301:02.90
14 Henrique Ryosuke Tateishi 35.28 40.64 Brazil 38.1952.3035.6848.0535.28
15 Alex Mondini Cerpe 38.21 42.34 Brazil 47.1352.0138.9540.9438.21
16 Marília Mara Lafetá 31.62 43.03 Brazil 55.0836.9942.2531.6249.85

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 14.00 15.71 SAR Brazil 14.0017.4716.0415.8015.30
2 Leonardo Tambellini 20.47 22.54 Brazil 21.4320.4722.4423.7425.39
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 20.22 23.44 Brazil 25.9320.2222.5022.3325.49
4 Willian Fidêncio 21.83 24.26 Brazil 22.9628.3023.4021.8326.41
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.50 24.88 Brazil 24.8925.8626.9420.5023.90
6 Caio José Lafetá 24.02 29.85 Brazil 24.0230.6634.9728.8430.06
7 Michael Avelino Britto 28.05 31.05 Brazil 32.2229.3828.0531.5536.33
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 31.33 33.68 Brazil 33.7238.1333.5533.7731.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.58 7.94 SAR Brazil 7.608.587.587.639.40
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 7.27 10.23 Brazil 7.8014.517.2714.508.38
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 6.77 10.78 Brazil 12.0812.2911.808.476.77
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.99 SAR 11.46 Brazil 11.7713.755.9913.688.94
5 Willian Fidêncio 8.78 14.12 Brazil 20.569.3814.568.7818.41
6 Leonardo Tambellini 10.77 14.89 Brazil 14.8114.7115.1515.2210.77
7 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 12.36 15.31 Brazil 18.38DNF12.3614.3413.22
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 9.05 16.74 Brazil 19.5224.3811.6519.059.05
9 Danilo Antonio Caprio 12.97 18.50 Brazil 16.9019.5919.0112.9723.39
10 Luis Enrique Caton Reis 13.21 19.71 Brazil 16.5025.9136.8016.7113.21
11 Alex Mondini Cerpe 18.72 21.51 Brazil 19.1044.0819.6125.8218.72
12 Tiago Soares Campos 23.19 33.05 Brazil 31.8837.6223.1929.66DNF
13 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 20.17 46.38 Brazil 48.7050.3920.1758.9340.06
14 Erica Sumoyama Braune 23.29 52.93 Brazil 23.2944.811:12.961:03.3650.63

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:24.63 1:33.51 SAR Brazil 1:52.521:35.521:29.841:24.631:35.16
2 Willian Fidêncio 1:49.91 2:11.20 Brazil 2:38.472:01.322:12.362:19.921:49.91
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:11.40 2:37.71 Brazil 2:37.712:32.97DNF2:42.442:11.40
4 Caio José Lafetá 2:21.94 2:38.92 Brazil 3:12.192:25.552:21.942:41.792:49.43
5 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 4:37.93 Brazil 4:37.938:35.53
6 Paulo Augusto Peccin 4:52.91 Brazil 5:36.464:52.91
7 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 5:43.94 Brazil 5:43.94DNF
8 Tiago Soares Campos DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:38.35 SAR 2:56.76 SAR Brazil 2:38.352:55.793:02.642:51.86DNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:47.00 5:36.60 Brazil 6:21.635:34.315:30.715:44.784:47.00
3 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 7:43.47 Brazil 8:34.587:43.47
4 Luis Enrique Caton Reis 8:08.00 Brazil 8:44.938:08.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:53.34 SAR DNF Brazil 1:53.34DNFDNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6:06.76 DNF Brazil DNFDNF6:06.76
3 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 7:04.38 DNF Brazil DNF7:04.38DNF
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
4 Willian Fidêncio DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:04.03 SAR Brazil 3:42.852:04.03

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Fidêncio 2:40.08 SAR 3:06.38 SAR Brazil 2:40.082:46.963:52.09
2 Caio José Lafetá 3:47.38 4:01.35 Brazil 3:49.974:26.693:47.38
3 Alex Mondini Cerpe 4:11.52 4:39.38 Brazil 4:51.754:11.524:54.88
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5:51.89 6:53.09 Brazil 5:51.896:56.837:50.56