Bratislava Open 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people/day. Entry fee is 10 EUR/person for one day, 15 EUR/person for two days, for spectators it's 2 EUR for both days. For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.06 9.12 Hungary 10.468.069.069.209.09
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.80 9.26 Czech Republic 8.909.5610.248.809.31
3 Ádám Barta 9.52 10.11 Hungary 9.5210.0010.4911.559.83
4 Tomáš Zatroch 8.33 10.42 Slovakia 10.9410.989.4310.908.33
5 Vojtěch Kundera 10.04 10.51 Czech Republic 10.6410.8110.0410.8910.08
6 Marek Majerik 10.21 10.97 Slovakia 11.1911.0410.6710.2112.41
7 Luboš Bartík 9.92 11.09 Czech Republic 12.919.9212.0211.1110.14
8 Anton Mozola 10.23 11.30 Slovakia 10.2812.8310.8010.2313.12
9 Jakub Drobný 8.44 11.79 Slovakia 11.368.4414.2511.7712.25
10 Philipp Ručka 9.68 11.89 Slovakia 12.049.6813.3611.3412.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.65 9.18 Hungary 10.329.159.518.658.87
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.10 9.24 Czech Republic 10.2410.298.788.698.10
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.38 9.78 Slovakia DNF9.909.409.3810.04
4 Luboš Bartík 8.44 10.10 Czech Republic 8.4410.7110.2012.379.40
5 Vojtěch Kundera 9.08 10.22 Czech Republic 10.84DNF9.089.1510.67
6 Marek Majerik 9.60 10.42 Slovakia 10.2410.1610.879.6013.42
7 Philipp Ručka 8.84 11.00 Slovakia 11.3714.308.8411.1610.47
8 Anton Mozola 9.98 11.11 Slovakia 11.2812.9511.6510.399.98
9 Jakub Drobný 10.95 11.44 Slovakia 12.7311.4811.8011.0310.95
10 Ádám Barta 11.02 11.56 Hungary 11.0212.2611.7211.9311.02
11 Bence Barát 10.05 11.59 Hungary 12.5310.0512.5311.2910.96
12 Márton Vancsa 11.54 12.20 Hungary 12.2912.7812.5711.5411.73
13 Karol Tomík 10.88 12.32 Slovakia 12.5310.8812.8111.6215.07
14 Oliver Kugler 10.03 12.33 Slovakia 14.7710.9414.2511.8110.03
15 Kornél Vermes 9.50 12.87 Hungary 15.6614.099.5012.4912.04
16 Michael Röhrer 10.34 12.87 Austria 13.6111.4716.9510.3413.52
17 Thomas Višvader 11.08 12.88 Slovakia 13.6512.8311.0813.3412.48
18 Eduard Mrug 12.79 14.39 Slovakia 12.7916.5615.0614.0014.12
19 Ábris Galler 12.46 14.59 Hungary 15.8514.5612.4617.6313.36
20 Dániel Varga 11.16 14.88 Hungary 11.9523.3815.8211.1616.86
21 Patrik Školník 13.13 15.06 Slovakia 14.4217.2913.1320.9313.47
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.10 15.33 Hungary 17.2317.1515.6511.1013.20
23 Filip Tatíček 14.75 15.67 Czech Republic 15.2514.7516.13DNF15.64
24 Witali Bułatow 14.94 15.86 Poland 17.08DNF14.9415.5115.00
25 Niki Placskó 15.51 16.94 Hungary 17.4017.5618.6815.5115.87
26 Timotej Šimurka 13.35 17.08 Slovakia 17.5820.7214.4713.3519.18
27 Arseniy Kuprin 16.70 17.20 Russia 17.8120.1716.8516.7016.93
28 Florian Rappan 15.37 18.20 Austria 15.3718.0219.7617.5419.03
29 Daniel Paul 16.10 18.76 Slovakia 21.1422.8716.1017.5417.59
30 Paul Grasser 15.03 20.76 Austria 15.6523.7915.0322.8424.24

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.03 8.50 NR Czech Republic 8.558.918.038.039.49
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.99 9.36 Hungary 9.537.999.0610.249.50
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.37 9.69 Slovakia 9.659.379.6510.559.77
4 Philipp Ručka 8.19 10.16 Slovakia 12.9810.988.199.539.96
5 Kornél Vermes 8.92 10.46 Hungary 10.658.9212.789.7510.99
6 Bence Barát 9.21 10.53 Hungary 9.2111.0111.6710.3310.25
7 Anton Mozola 9.25 10.61 Slovakia 11.5211.2710.2310.329.25
8 Ádám Barta 8.67 10.69 Hungary 10.3212.198.6711.1010.66
9 Luboš Bartík 8.49 10.95 Czech Republic 10.6612.1612.658.4910.03
10 Dániel Varga 8.75 11.05 Hungary 8.7511.1612.7210.3411.66
11 Jakub Drobný 9.44 11.38 Slovakia 10.7212.9711.6711.749.44
12 Vojtěch Kundera 10.96 12.21 Czech Republic 13.2912.1410.9611.2113.31
13 Marek Majerik 10.31 12.68 Slovakia 12.3414.88DNF10.8210.31
14 Karol Tomík 10.94 13.01 Slovakia 13.5014.1813.5610.9411.98
15 Oliver Kugler 10.58 13.06 Slovakia 11.1510.5814.1814.2113.86
16 Márton Vancsa 12.56 13.22 Hungary 12.5617.5712.9113.8012.96
17 Michael Röhrer 12.93 14.44 Austria 15.1814.7613.3812.9316.50
18 Patrik Školník 12.25 15.14 Slovakia 15.5016.7312.2518.5113.20
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.48 15.17 Hungary 15.2218.6614.5115.7813.48
20 Filip Tatíček 14.39 15.73 Czech Republic 16.7416.2114.3915.7615.22
21 Arseniy Kuprin 11.85 15.94 Russia 16.6111.8514.9516.2619.95
22 Timotej Šimurka 13.43 16.96 Slovakia 13.4320.0517.2916.9716.63
23 Eduard Mrug 14.81 16.96 Slovakia 14.81DNF16.0116.9017.97
24 Witali Bułatow 15.40 17.08 Poland 24.9317.9316.4816.8415.40
25 Thomas Višvader 12.90 17.24 Slovakia 15.0019.6417.6819.0312.90
26 Florian Rappan 16.87 17.35 Austria 17.2616.8720.6817.7617.03
27 Niki Placskó 17.37 18.79 Hungary 19.6717.6017.3742.3419.09
28 Daniel Paul 17.49 19.10 Slovakia 17.6222.4917.4919.1920.50
29 Paul Grasser 17.92 20.54 Austria 21.4620.1220.0321.5017.92
30 Ábris Galler 11.27 20.58 Hungary 11.2723.5921.7821.8318.13
31 Tomáš Galamboš 17.66 20.72 Slovakia 17.6620.6418.4223.0928.84
32 Tomáš Brabec 21.63 23.30 Czech Republic 22.9221.6321.7725.2025.56
33 Denis Saniga 24.14 27.87 Slovakia 25.8833.4630.2324.1427.49
34 Martin Leginus 25.42 28.53 Slovakia 25.4230.6928.4629.7527.37
35 Dieter Amberger 26.46 29.87 Austria 26.4631.3528.1730.0836.57
36 Oliver Adamovič 30.10 34.92 Slovakia 33.6937.0837.3834.0030.10
37 Adam Bonislavský 35.89 38.66 Slovakia 36.6635.8940.6038.7342.01
38 Jakub Potocký 50.14 56.00 Slovakia 50.1459.651:15.7354.6353.72
39 Nino Grom 53.10 1:13.37 Slovakia 1:19.501:18.0253.101:23.491:02.58
40 Filip Švehla 47.91 DNF Czech Republic 50.46DNFDNF47.9156.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2.08 2.61 Czech Republic 2.082.432.844.412.56
2 Jakub Drobný 2.72 2.84 Slovakia 2.722.842.794.362.90
3 Anton Mozola 2.55 3.17 Slovakia 3.323.662.583.612.55
4 Luboš Bartík 2.62 3.26 Czech Republic 4.133.062.623.733.00
5 Bence Barát 2.17 3.42 Hungary 2.172.635.104.403.22
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.76 3.55 Hungary 3.652.974.704.042.76
7 Marek Majerik 2.39 3.77 Slovakia 3.302.395.492.525.87
8 Kornél Vermes 3.08 4.15 Hungary 4.934.973.823.703.08
9 Samuel Kuchár 3.03 4.25 Slovakia 4.674.303.035.153.78
10 Tomáš Zatroch 3.18 4.69 Slovakia 8.343.183.716.953.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Mozola 1.82 2.47 Slovakia 2.422.722.381.822.62
2 Bence Barát 1.89 2.60 Hungary 3.692.971.892.082.75
3 Jakub Drobný 2.10 2.75 Slovakia 2.334.762.102.293.64
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.21 2.82 Czech Republic 3.282.444.032.732.21
5 Luboš Bartík 2.18 3.04 Czech Republic 2.183.372.294.893.46
6 Tomáš Zatroch 2.14 3.50 Slovakia 3.124.564.233.142.14
7 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.90 3.60 Hungary 3.353.654.912.903.80
8 Kornél Vermes 2.18 3.88 Hungary 5.413.132.183.107.30
9 Samuel Kuchár 3.61 3.89 Slovakia 3.613.983.694.005.44
10 Marek Majerik 1.90 4.08 Slovakia 5.937.822.691.903.62
11 Dániel Varga 2.12 4.12 Hungary 4.944.114.182.124.06
12 Oliver Kugler 3.46 4.36 Slovakia 3.464.275.834.254.56
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.54 4.38 Hungary 5.274.483.544.114.54
14 Vojtěch Kundera 3.51 4.45 Czech Republic 5.654.173.973.515.22
15 Philipp Ručka 3.74 4.47 Slovakia 5.024.413.743.985.62
16 Karol Tomík 2.33 4.55 Slovakia 3.885.764.002.335.90
17 Márton Vancsa 3.93 4.58 Hungary 3.935.864.234.874.63
18 Arseniy Kuprin 2.98 4.63 Russia 4.755.543.595.662.98
19 Daniel Paul 3.03 4.90 Slovakia 5.303.035.644.444.97
20 Witali Bułatow 3.86 5.04 Poland 5.184.903.868.895.04
21 Timotej Šimurka 3.91 5.10 Slovakia 3.915.385.434.675.25
22 Michael Röhrer 4.35 5.34 Austria 4.885.016.844.356.14
23 Denis Saniga 3.38 5.86 Slovakia 6.573.385.845.187.30
24 Thomas Višvader 4.81 5.87 Slovakia 4.816.456.545.335.84
25 Eduard Mrug 4.23 5.93 Slovakia 8.204.236.584.826.40
26 Patrik Školník 4.29 6.30 Slovakia 4.295.268.657.196.45
27 Ábris Galler 3.31 6.44 Hungary 4.363.318.0410.086.91
28 Tomáš Galamboš 5.76 7.37 Slovakia 14.645.998.245.767.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 2.00 2.70 Slovakia 3.246.222.632.242.00
2 Jakub Drobný 2.27 2.72 Slovakia 2.482.933.842.272.75
3 Kornél Vermes 2.08 3.02 Hungary 3.073.103.882.902.08
4 Anton Mozola 2.83 3.42 Slovakia 3.234.642.833.683.35
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.48 3.48 Czech Republic 3.703.892.842.484.13
6 Dániel Varga 2.61 3.49 Hungary 3.822.964.352.613.70
7 Bence Barát 2.52 3.53 Hungary 5.273.973.702.522.93
8 Marek Majerik 1.57 3.80 Slovakia 4.634.131.574.852.63
9 Vojtěch Kundera 2.92 3.82 Czech Republic 4.342.924.063.873.53
10 Luboš Bartík 2.79 3.89 Czech Republic 3.243.252.797.775.18
11 Karol Tomík 2.89 4.00 Slovakia 4.033.814.672.894.17
12 Arseniy Kuprin 2.60 4.16 Russia DNF4.432.604.203.85
13 Philipp Ručka 2.96 4.22 Slovakia 3.373.272.967.046.03
14 Oliver Kugler 3.89 4.27 Slovakia 3.894.444.268.654.10
15 Samuel Kuchár 2.90 4.42 Slovakia 3.446.412.905.294.52
16 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.01 4.58 Hungary 6.507.073.412.013.84
17 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.59 4.70 Hungary 4.616.664.823.594.66
18 Timotej Šimurka 4.38 5.24 Slovakia 5.526.105.075.124.38
19 Michael Röhrer 4.46 5.34 Austria 5.954.465.347.594.72
20 Márton Vancsa 4.91 5.55 Hungary 5.286.654.915.805.57
21 Witali Bułatow 5.24 5.56 Poland 5.335.249.845.975.38
22 Ábris Galler 4.52 5.57 Hungary 9.946.115.175.424.52
23 Daniel Paul 4.30 5.62 Slovakia 4.836.165.884.306.23
24 Eduard Mrug 4.86 5.71 Slovakia 5.034.865.498.216.61
25 Patrik Školník 3.55 5.84 Slovakia 3.556.145.505.888.90
26 Tomáš Galamboš 3.33 5.87 Slovakia 6.716.455.423.335.74
27 Filip Tatíček 3.25 5.92 Czech Republic 6.2910.193.256.115.36
28 Denis Saniga 4.28 5.99 Slovakia 6.146.264.285.567.08
29 Thomas Višvader 5.27 6.34 Slovakia 7.395.986.125.276.93
30 Paul Grasser 6.33 6.72 Austria 8.206.816.946.406.33
31 Florian Rappan 5.04 7.15 Austria 5.046.98DNF9.265.22
32 Jakub Potocký 6.64 7.69 Slovakia 6.977.759.518.346.64
33 Oliver Adamovič 7.36 8.55 Slovakia 9.0511.477.368.098.50
34 Ondrej Puškár 7.31 9.59 Slovakia 7.359.2012.21DNF7.31
35 Filip Švehla 5.27 9.75 Czech Republic 9.9416.708.645.2710.68
36 Martin Leginus 4.00 9.85 Slovakia 4.0016.835.9018.386.82
37 Tomáš Brabec 7.28 10.34 Czech Republic 8.6913.4113.317.289.03
38 Adam Bonislavský 7.15 14.42 Slovakia 10.8542.7316.5215.897.15
39 Nino Grom 15.31 17.64 Slovakia 21.6218.7615.3116.1817.99

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 30.79 34.01 Czech Republic 32.4634.4135.1736.9730.79
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 30.91 34.58 Hungary 34.0834.3735.3630.9135.28
3 Matěj Grohmann 31.61 36.03 Czech Republic 34.3338.4735.3038.8531.61
4 Tomáš Zatroch 32.66 NR 36.59 NR Slovakia 32.6641.3034.7435.9239.12
5 Bence Barát 34.92 36.70 Hungary 35.8337.3736.9138.1334.92
6 Vojtěch Kundera 38.28 42.43 Czech Republic 44.4742.4140.9443.9438.28
7 Oliver Kugler 39.18 42.76 Slovakia 39.1939.1847.8144.2344.86
8 Michael Röhrer 32.09 45.52 Austria 49.3432.0943.9743.2455.23

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 31.88 34.30 Czech Republic 37.1132.2131.8833.5939.15
2 Matěj Grohmann 32.95 34.52 Czech Republic 32.9534.57DNF35.3733.63
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 32.43 35.36 Hungary 43.6936.4732.4337.0332.58
4 Bence Barát 30.89 38.77 Hungary 39.7530.8936.7146.2939.86
5 Oliver Kugler 37.25 41.53 Slovakia 42.6737.2540.6341.2948.50
6 Tomáš Zatroch 34.23 43.11 Slovakia 44.8843.6745.9140.7834.23
7 Vojtěch Kundera 41.67 45.05 Czech Republic 47.8556.6142.0745.2341.67
8 Michael Röhrer 41.61 45.57 Austria 43.7446.5056.1146.4841.61
9 Marek Majerik 36.61 46.10 Slovakia 45.9550.8247.2745.0836.61
10 Dániel Varga 38.35 46.44 Hungary 46.1249.7038.3543.4950.06
11 Kornél Vermes 41.85 47.53 Hungary 53.0941.8545.3044.1954.08
12 Jakub Drobný 47.84 51.53 Slovakia 50.0348.2247.8456.3357.46
13 Márton Vancsa 50.22 51.87 Hungary 50.5450.2252.8253.9752.26
14 Patrik Školník 47.37 53.35 Slovakia 56.1247.3749.2955.2055.55
15 Ádám Barta 51.59 53.73 Hungary 53.5352.8454.8351.5958.27
16 Anton Mozola 48.78 56.92 Slovakia 56.4048.7857.141:11.2557.22
17 István Szepesi-Nagy 51.45 57.97 Hungary 1:20.0356.6451.4555.811:01.45
18 Witali Bułatow 56.75 1:04.40 Poland 1:03.691:01.431:08.091:14.2456.75
19 Philipp Ručka 54.44 1:05.26 Slovakia 1:17.781:10.211:08.2054.4457.38
20 Timotej Šimurka 58.60 1:06.49 Slovakia 58.601:13.311:13.251:03.731:02.48
21 Karol Tomík 55.66 1:16.86 Slovakia 1:42.2755.661:18.041:27.171:05.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 30.51 35.35 Hungary 35.5430.5135.2435.2736.05
2 Luboš Bartík 30.60 35.48 Czech Republic 30.6037.3736.2234.1136.10
3 Matěj Grohmann 31.53 36.99 Czech Republic 31.5338.0437.3442.2635.58
4 Tomáš Zatroch 34.90 38.15 Slovakia 39.0535.0841.1134.9040.33
5 Bence Barát 35.90 40.29 Hungary 40.9338.5235.9041.4147.15
6 Michael Röhrer 38.64 41.22 Austria 53.7242.2638.6439.1842.22
7 Vojtěch Kundera 40.83 43.81 Czech Republic 53.1443.9843.9543.5140.83
8 Oliver Kugler 37.68 43.97 Slovakia 43.0637.6851.2243.3545.51
9 Dániel Varga 40.94 44.10 Hungary 45.5840.9443.5543.1750.74
10 Jakub Drobný 42.33 45.63 Slovakia 46.2044.9845.7142.3346.55
11 Marek Majerik 41.84 46.12 Slovakia 47.7443.2047.4154.9041.84
12 Kornél Vermes 42.30 46.99 Hungary 47.9351.8547.5345.5142.30
13 Márton Vancsa 46.56 49.69 Hungary 51.6249.7350.0049.3346.56
14 Patrik Školník 46.20 49.79 Slovakia 53.8349.4849.4846.2050.40
15 Ádám Barta 46.34 51.99 Hungary 57.1851.0755.2849.6246.34
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 55.06 56.12 Hungary 56.9958.4855.4055.0655.97
17 Filip Tatíček 58.12 1:00.33 Czech Republic 58.1259.501:15.7258.211:03.27
18 Witali Bułatow 1:03.65 Poland 1:03.651:10.93
19 Anton Mozola 1:04.00 Slovakia 1:04.001:12.04
20 Eduard Mrug 1:04.15 Slovakia 1:05.081:04.15
21 Timotej Šimurka 1:06.21 Slovakia 1:06.211:16.58
22 Karol Tomík 1:09.83 Slovakia 1:09.831:18.57
23 Thomas Višvader 1:10.85 Slovakia 1:17.731:10.85
24 Philipp Ručka 1:22.47 Slovakia 1:38.751:22.47
25 Tomáš Brabec 1:26.01 Czech Republic 1:26.011:35.33
26 Arseniy Kuprin 1:30.09 Russia 1:30.091:51.61
27 Samuel Kuchár 1:30.52 Slovakia 1:54.361:30.52
28 Martin Leginus 1:40.62 Slovakia 1:40.621:46.42
29 Denis Saniga 1:41.11 Slovakia 1:54.111:41.11
30 Tomáš Galamboš 1:44.30 Slovakia 1:44.301:46.71
31 Dieter Amberger 1:46.40 Austria 1:46.402:17.43
32 Ondrej Puškár 2:25.02 Slovakia 2:25.02DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:02.89 1:07.15 Hungary 1:11.791:02.891:06.171:09.521:05.76
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:00.24 1:07.61 Czech Republic 1:00.241:12.581:15.141:06.561:03.68
3 Luboš Bartík 1:02.41 1:08.27 Czech Republic 1:11.551:02.411:04.121:15.791:09.15
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.92 1:13.99 Slovakia 1:12.901:06.921:09.921:19.141:21.37
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:16.95 1:19.39 Czech Republic 1:19.871:16.951:19.561:18.731:28.52
6 Nela Sendlerová 1:14.41 1:19.51 Czech Republic 1:19.391:14.411:23.611:20.081:19.05
7 Michael Röhrer 1:15.43 1:20.03 Austria 1:15.431:23.131:31.191:18.121:18.83
8 Marek Majerik 1:13.87 1:20.21 Slovakia 1:17.091:24.191:19.361:27.361:13.87

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1:02.99 1:04.85 NR Czech Republic 1:08.041:04.791:04.061:05.691:02.99
2 Bence Barát 1:03.68 1:06.46 Hungary 1:05.511:03.681:08.371:07.611:06.26
3 Luboš Bartík 1:08.43 1:11.05 Czech Republic 1:09.431:12.871:17.111:10.851:08.43
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.07 1:17.22 Slovakia 1:20.471:13.311:06.071:18.081:20.27
5 Marek Majerik 1:11.74 1:17.39 Slovakia 1:18.631:21.001:11.741:14.931:18.60
6 Nela Sendlerová 1:14.46 1:20.19 Czech Republic 1:17.281:23.451:24.061:14.461:19.85
7 Michael Röhrer 1:10.23 1:21.09 Austria 1:13.211:10.231:26.641:23.411:27.58
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:16.32 1:21.83 Czech Republic 1:21.041:16.321:21.951:25.551:22.49
9 Dániel Varga 1:18.84 1:22.56 Hungary 1:26.481:20.561:26.791:18.841:20.63
10 Oliver Kugler 1:17.65 1:23.41 Slovakia 1:23.101:18.181:41.911:28.951:17.65
11 Stefan Stoiber 1:24.15 1:32.16 Austria 1:40.531:35.461:24.151:26.681:34.35
12 Vojtěch Kundera 1:25.65 1:34.56 Czech Republic 1:25.651:45.081:41.841:35.751:26.08
13 Kornél Vermes 1:33.92 1:40.10 Hungary 1:40.501:49.601:40.841:38.971:33.92
14 Timotej Šimurka 2:02.00 2:23.84 Slovakia 2:26.202:25.762:19.572:02.00DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.03 1:05.61 Hungary 1:04.061:04.341:04.031:11.691:08.42
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:01.89 1:06.26 Czech Republic 1:07.531:06.831:04.981:06.981:01.89
3 Luboš Bartík 1:02.84 1:08.82 Czech Republic 1:05.951:11.831:08.671:02.841:13.69
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:10.70 1:12.22 NR Slovakia 1:15.221:10.701:11.051:13.971:11.65
5 Nela Sendlerová 1:11.00 1:15.02 Czech Republic 1:14.531:19.051:11.001:11.491:19.06
6 Marek Majerik 1:14.27 1:20.11 Slovakia 1:24.371:14.271:23.751:16.861:19.71
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:12.46 1:20.84 Czech Republic 1:23.711:34.031:20.281:18.541:12.46
8 Michael Röhrer 1:19.27 1:22.84 Austria 1:31.331:22.921:24.891:20.711:19.27
9 Stefan Stoiber 1:11.44 1:23.69 Austria 1:11.441:23.631:26.601:25.601:21.83
10 Dániel Varga 1:16.35 1:23.88 Hungary 1:16.351:20.841:36.521:19.301:31.49
11 Oliver Kugler 1:21.23 1:26.46 Slovakia 1:22.831:24.261:32.28DNF1:21.23
12 Vojtěch Kundera 1:33.07 1:35.77 Czech Republic 1:34.721:33.071:33.441:40.651:39.14
13 Kornél Vermes 1:39.29 1:46.81 Hungary 1:51.281:43.791:39.291:45.361:57.83
14 Timotej Šimurka 2:01.74 Slovakia 2:01.742:11.56
15 Philipp Ručka 2:09.97 Slovakia 2:09.973:32.87
16 Filip Tatíček 2:24.47 Czech Republic 2:36.172:24.47
17 Eduard Mrug 2:30.81 Slovakia 2:30.813:16.78
18 Dieter Amberger 3:00.68 Austria 3:32.303:00.68
19 Martin Leginus 3:11.99 Slovakia 3:11.99DNF
20 Samuel Kuchár DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 1:58.08 2:02.75 NR Czech Republic 2:01.372:08.791:58.08
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:59.83 2:06.67 Czech Republic 2:10.801:59.832:09.38
3 Bence Barát 2:06.20 2:12.06 Hungary 2:12.312:06.202:17.67
4 Michael Röhrer 2:10.54 2:16.17 NR Austria 2:24.422:13.562:10.54
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:01.16 2:17.40 Czech Republic 2:01.162:23.912:27.14
6 Nela Sendlerová 2:06.61 2:20.75 Czech Republic 2:34.842:06.612:20.81
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2:17.17 NR 2:25.08 NR Slovakia 2:17.172:22.132:35.95
8 Dániel Varga 2:22.71 2:36.74 Hungary 2:51.412:36.092:22.71
9 Oliver Kugler 2:56.01 3:01.05 Slovakia 3:05.703:01.452:56.01
10 Stefan Stoiber 3:02.02 3:07.83 Austria 3:12.423:02.023:09.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 2:03.10 2:07.34 Czech Republic 2:03.102:10.882:08.05
2 Bence Barát 2:03.51 2:07.43 Hungary 2:03.512:10.882:07.90
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:10.29 2:22.47 Czech Republic 2:10.292:33.492:23.63
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:19.77 2:24.25 Czech Republic 2:29.732:23.262:19.77
5 Nela Sendlerová 2:24.44 2:24.84 Czech Republic 2:24.452:25.642:24.44
6 Michael Röhrer 2:12.48 2:28.58 Austria 2:12.482:40.772:32.50
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2:22.41 2:30.90 Slovakia 2:37.732:32.552:22.41
8 Dániel Varga 2:34.40 2:36.09 Hungary 2:35.972:37.902:34.40
9 Stefan Stoiber 3:01.40 3:06.26 Austria 3:01.403:14.903:02.47
10 Oliver Kugler 3:10.38 3:20.19 Slovakia 3:10.383:18.873:31.31
11 Marek Majerik 2:42.76 DNF Slovakia 2:56.822:42.76DNF
12 Vojtěch Kundera 3:02.02 DNF Czech Republic 3:02.02DNF3:38.76
13 Filip Tatíček DNF Czech Republic DNF
13 Timotej Šimurka DNF Slovakia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:41.76 2:48.86 Hungary 3:01.072:41.762:43.75
2 Luboš Bartík 3:04.69 3:15.13 NR Czech Republic 3:14.063:26.643:04.69
3 Matěj Grohmann 3:13.25 3:18.04 Czech Republic 3:13.253:19.743:21.13
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:17.02 3:38.40 Czech Republic 3:17.023:44.553:53.62
5 Nela Sendlerová 3:14.59 3:39.53 Czech Republic 3:48.553:14.593:55.44
6 Tomáš Zatroch 3:32.09 3:48.55 Slovakia 3:32.093:35.634:17.93
7 Dániel Varga 3:50.61 3:53.34 Hungary 3:58.443:50.613:50.97

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:52.63 3:01.84 Hungary 3:10.162:52.633:02.74
2 Matěj Grohmann 3:02.93 3:18.70 Czech Republic 3:21.503:31.673:02.93
3 Luboš Bartík 3:06.81 3:28.94 Czech Republic 3:06.813:10.614:09.39
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3:33.99 3:38.54 Slovakia 3:33.993:41.983:39.66
5 Nela Sendlerová 3:36.57 3:44.68 Czech Republic 3:53.373:36.573:44.10
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:38.36 3:48.25 Czech Republic 3:49.723:38.363:56.68
7 Dániel Varga 3:49.54 3:53.05 Hungary 3:49.543:53.273:56.35
8 Marek Majerik 4:10.16 4:26.77 Slovakia 4:10.164:23.644:46.51
9 Oliver Kugler 4:25.81 4:46.97 Slovakia 4:25.815:00.834:54.27
10 Filip Tatíček DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 24.55 DNF Hungary DNF24.55DNF
2 Witali Bułatow 37.98 DNF Poland 37.98DNF40.01
3 Bence Barát 52.64 DNF Hungary 52.64DNFDNF
4 Dieter Amberger 1:15.15 DNF Austria 1:39.981:15.15DNF
5 Dániel Varga 2:06.31 DNF Hungary DNF2:06.31DNF
6 Arseniy Kuprin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 22.62 DNF Hungary 24.93DNF22.62
2 Witali Bułatow 33.86 39.15 Poland 46.9136.6733.86
3 Bence Barát 47.48 57.62 Hungary 1:06.3559.0247.48
4 Dieter Amberger 1:30.76 DNF Austria 1:30.76DNFDNF
5 Dániel Varga 2:32.93 DNF Hungary 2:32.93DNFDNF
6 Arseniy Kuprin 5:53.53 DNF Russia 5:53.53DNSDNS
7 Matěj Grohmann 6:08.27 DNF Czech Republic 6:08.27DNSDNS
8 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 27.56 28.99 Hungary 27.5628.6430.76
2 Bence Barát 49.32 55.11 Hungary 49.321:01.7754.23
3 Witali Bułatow 57.48 DNF Poland 58.8757.48DNF
4 Dieter Amberger 1:16.11 DNF Austria 1:16.11DNFDNF
5 Dániel Varga 2:49.43 DNF Hungary DNF2:49.43DNF
6 István Szepesi-Nagy 3:15.64 DNF Hungary DNF3:15.64DNF
7 Matěj Grohmann 5:33.62 DNF Czech Republic 5:33.62DNSDNS
8 Arseniy Kuprin 5:47.29 DNF Russia 5:47.29DNSDNS
9 Filip Tatíček 7:18.05 DNF Czech Republic 7:18.05DNSDNS
10 Karol Tomík DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Kornél Vermes DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
10 Luboš Bartík DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
10 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Márton Vancsa DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
10 Tomáš Brabec DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
10 Tomáš Galamboš DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Tomáš Zatroch DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.17 14.54 Czech Republic 12.1715.7015.8014.7013.23
2 Philipp Ručka 12.44 15.59 Slovakia 14.7915.8012.44DNF16.19
3 Tomáš Zatroch 17.31 18.13 Slovakia 18.4918.3417.3117.5730.83
4 Anton Mozola 15.07 18.28 Slovakia 16.4221.6515.0720.9717.45
5 Bence Barát 17.51 18.90 Hungary 18.2920.1417.5118.2820.50
6 Dániel Varga 13.31 19.34 Hungary 13.3120.5614.9426.9822.51
7 Luboš Bartík 19.68 22.71 Czech Republic 22.0825.7721.7924.2719.68
8 Oliver Kugler 20.78 24.42 Slovakia 22.1930.6921.2420.7829.84

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.30 15.82 Czech Republic 16.2113.3016.6914.5717.35
2 Philipp Ručka 14.85 16.75 Slovakia 14.8517.3829.7017.8215.05
3 Anton Mozola 17.60 19.03 Slovakia 17.6017.8419.6121.8719.65
4 Bence Barát 16.13 19.14 Hungary 19.3017.8521.9520.2816.13
5 Tomáš Zatroch 16.87 19.27 Slovakia 21.3417.6118.8726.5916.87
6 Luboš Bartík 17.32 19.66 Czech Republic 21.6219.8619.7019.4217.32
7 Oliver Kugler 19.04 21.58 Slovakia 25.5719.2421.1224.3719.04
8 Dániel Varga 14.48 22.08 Hungary 19.6223.9125.3414.4822.70
9 Nela Sendlerová 20.06 22.89 Czech Republic 23.7320.0625.0124.4820.46
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 20.47 23.45 Czech Republic 21.8722.0520.4726.4232.79
11 Marek Majerik 20.37 23.71 Slovakia 21.5725.1728.0120.3724.39

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Ručka 11.78 14.07 Slovakia 14.7617.3113.2714.1711.78
2 Matěj Grohmann 12.59 14.59 Czech Republic 15.6813.6514.4312.5916.39
3 Anton Mozola 14.94 17.90 Slovakia 17.3717.8626.5914.9418.46
4 Dániel Varga 18.11 18.98 Hungary 18.7319.8818.3318.1123.62
5 Tomáš Zatroch 16.77 19.92 Slovakia 25.3120.4021.9716.7717.39
6 Luboš Bartík 15.30 20.33 Czech Republic 20.2520.2115.3020.5222.50
7 Bence Barát 16.92 21.23 Hungary 24.1817.2623.4016.9223.04
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 17.72 21.23 Czech Republic 22.4922.7622.3717.7218.84
9 Oliver Kugler 18.78 21.55 Slovakia 22.4818.7821.7321.0321.90
10 Nela Sendlerová 17.08 22.13 Czech Republic 21.1428.6820.7924.4517.08
11 Marek Majerik 21.36 22.18 Slovakia 23.2122.9421.5322.0621.36
12 Karol Tomík 20.08 23.87 Slovakia 22.9826.7729.4021.8620.08
13 Vojtěch Kundera 22.24 24.30 Czech Republic 22.2425.2625.4223.1224.53
14 Kornél Vermes 22.78 26.02 Hungary 23.8128.47DNF25.7822.78
15 Stefan Stoiber 22.29 26.32 Austria 22.2925.9628.1128.3724.88
16 Eduard Mrug 22.88 27.25 Slovakia 29.3528.6522.8829.8923.76
17 Timotej Šimurka 22.22 28.41 Slovakia 30.9522.2228.0236.7726.26
18 Arseniy Kuprin 29.35 31.01 Russia 29.3530.7029.7650.0132.57
19 Tomáš Galamboš 47.80 Slovakia DNF47.80
20 Filip Tatíček 49.69 Czech Republic 49.6953.25
21 Dieter Amberger 49.79 Austria 49.791:05.43
22 Martin Leginus 1:38.78 Slovakia 1:48.481:38.78