Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Bence Barát, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 50 people/event. For more information, check the tabs!

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

The registration fee is 15 €, which must be paid on-site.

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organised by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations will need to be confirmed via e-mail.

On-site registration will not be possible.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.07 7.89 NR Czech Republic 7.139.147.397.0710.24
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.34 9.04 Finland 8.3411.359.848.878.42
3 Samuel Simko 8.56 9.22 Slovakia 9.798.958.938.56DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 7.93 9.25 Netherlands 9.389.568.827.939.61
5 Marek Majerik 8.77 9.40 Slovakia 13.479.579.848.778.80
6 Luboš Bartík 8.61 9.98 Czech Republic 12.579.328.619.9910.64
7 Bence Barát 9.48 10.13 Hungary 11.029.979.4810.3110.10
8 Ádám Barta 10.20 10.64 Hungary 10.2011.0110.2011.6510.70
9 Jakub Drobný 8.15 10.65 Slovakia 10.238.1510.9410.7911.00
10 Dániel Varga 9.73 11.18 Hungary 9.7312.1011.0610.5011.97
11 Bence János Csuti 9.59 11.30 Hungary 12.969.5910.9412.0110.96
12 Philippe Virouleau 10.44 11.46 France 12.6011.0613.4010.4410.73
13 Thomas Višvader 8.42 11.79 Slovakia 11.6812.538.4211.1614.27
14 Mihály Horváth 11.46 12.69 Hungary 12.0311.4613.1112.9415.14
15 Arthur Garcin 8.94 13.10 France 12.7316.2913.5513.018.94
16 Richard Dyntera 11.40 13.19 Czech Republic 21.7013.8011.4013.0212.76
17 Barna Őri 11.44 13.95 Hungary 13.5613.6714.6314.9711.44
18 Timo Hromádka 13.10 14.06 Slovakia 13.1117.8814.7914.2913.10
19 Samuel Kuchár 12.18 14.42 Slovakia DNF12.1814.5115.3613.39
20 Gregor Billing 14.37 15.71 Germany 14.9215.6720.1016.5514.37
21 Oskar Martiňák 13.69 15.81 Czech Republic 18.0316.0817.2814.0613.69
22 Michal Málek 14.36 17.83 Czech Republic 16.9118.2318.3614.3629.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.40 8.19 Czech Republic 8.327.997.408.269.07
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.16 9.31 Netherlands 9.547.169.468.94DNF
3 Samuel Simko 8.17 9.84 Slovakia 11.548.1710.009.979.54
4 Jakub Drobný 9.84 10.70 Slovakia 11.189.8413.3710.6910.24
5 Luboš Bartík 9.31 10.74 Czech Republic 9.3110.0412.5110.9111.26
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.01 10.84 Finland 11.928.0110.9316.249.67
7 Bence János Csuti 8.69 10.98 Hungary 8.6911.4111.3110.2112.66
8 Marek Majerik 7.83 11.16 Slovakia 11.977.8310.0011.5213.42
9 Bence Barát 9.54 11.24 Hungary 10.3911.9912.3611.349.54
10 Ádám Barta 10.50 11.60 Hungary 10.5011.1011.7712.2211.94
11 Mihály Horváth 10.91 12.95 Hungary 11.8213.7810.9113.2616.53
12 Timo Hromádka 12.50 13.06 Slovakia 14.3312.6213.7312.5012.84
13 Arthur Garcin 11.67 13.16 France 11.6713.3512.9413.1813.72
14 Dániel Varga 11.08 13.17 Hungary 11.0812.5116.2411.5615.43
15 Philippe Virouleau 12.65 13.37 France 13.9513.3312.6512.821:02.49
16 Richard Dyntera 12.43 13.87 Czech Republic 13.3114.7816.4113.5112.43
17 Samuel Kuchár 12.99 14.00 Slovakia 13.7414.6112.9913.6416.00
18 Barna Őri 12.80 14.20 Hungary 20.0214.7712.9614.8612.80
19 Gregor Billing 13.37 14.51 Germany 17.8515.3813.9213.3714.23
20 Thomas Višvader 11.51 14.53 Slovakia 15.7715.0012.8311.5129.39
21 Oskar Martiňák 14.60 16.68 Czech Republic 18.8515.4415.7420.3914.60
22 Michal Málek 15.75 17.88 Czech Republic 17.4620.4015.7515.7822.76
23 Niki Placskó 16.32 18.06 Hungary 17.2216.3219.2019.2017.76
24 Dávid Varga 16.97 18.83 Slovakia 21.2720.6417.2516.9718.60
25 Denis Saniga 16.27 19.22 Slovakia 20.0616.2721.0223.2816.59
26 Sanio Kasumovic 19.55 21.40 Austria 22.1921.5119.5520.5032.88
27 Botond Benedek 14.33 23.11 Hungary 27.5520.6521.12DNF14.33
28 István Kocza 22.97 24.49 Hungary 28.5122.9725.9423.3724.15
29 Dieter Amberger 24.72 28.02 Austria 30.0731.3328.0825.9224.72
30 Miroslav Bašista 25.43 34.77 Slovakia 25.4345.2333.5237.5533.23

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1.69 2.28 Czech Republic 1.692.093.262.612.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.21 2.62 Finland 2.523.762.272.213.06
3 Marek Majerik 2.21 2.82 Slovakia 3.374.192.212.462.64
4 Jakub Drobný 2.10 3.00 Slovakia 2.102.233.824.092.94
5 Bence Barát 2.84 3.07 Hungary 2.843.003.742.963.24
6 Luboš Bartík 2.92 3.10 Czech Republic 2.922.963.247.893.09
7 Philippe Virouleau 2.68 3.73 France 7.273.012.892.685.30
8 Samuel Simko 3.12 3.81 Slovakia 3.353.125.143.944.13
9 Denis Saniga 2.79 3.82 Slovakia 2.793.614.003.865.41
10 Samuel Kuchár 2.58 3.93 Slovakia 3.594.028.284.192.58
11 Bence János Csuti 4.00 4.28 Hungary 4.004.224.424.204.89
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2.58 4.34 Netherlands 2.583.853.455.716.44
13 Barna Őri 3.14 4.59 Hungary 4.605.573.144.204.97
14 Mihály Horváth 3.72 4.88 Hungary 3.724.724.625.306.08
15 Dániel Varga 3.63 4.99 Hungary 4.455.735.443.635.09
16 Michal Málek 4.43 6.37 Czech Republic 6.896.114.4315.676.10
17 Thomas Višvader 5.04 6.38 Slovakia 6.805.046.555.807.31
18 Botond Benedek 4.33 6.84 Hungary 7.657.934.335.437.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 1.49 2.17 NR Slovakia 2.821.902.072.551.49
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.04 2.84 Finland 2.622.722.043.1810.15
3 Samuel Kuchár 2.20 2.87 Slovakia 2.743.732.862.203.01
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.47 3.38 Czech Republic 3.502.473.473.163.70
5 Philippe Virouleau 2.97 3.52 France 5.283.302.973.753.50
6 Denis Saniga 1.88 3.79 Slovakia 3.598.604.003.771.88
7 Samuel Simko 2.76 3.80 Slovakia 3.982.764.424.753.01
8 Bence Barát 2.15 3.81 Hungary 3.082.155.163.205.14
9 Marek Majerik 2.43 3.82 Slovakia 4.102.433.185.134.19
10 Mihály Horváth 3.62 3.88 Hungary 4.003.773.883.624.41
11 Bence János Csuti 2.96 4.35 Hungary 4.304.324.484.432.96
12 Dániel Varga 2.64 4.36 Hungary 4.454.074.576.262.64
13 Barna Őri 4.26 4.63 Hungary 4.945.484.264.624.33
14 Erik Akkersdijk 3.80 4.77 Netherlands 4.804.515.063.805.01
15 Botond Benedek 3.45 5.41 Hungary 4.575.596.076.963.45
16 Michal Málek 5.40 5.83 Czech Republic 5.406.215.805.935.77
17 Thomas Višvader 4.67 5.85 Slovakia 6.016.614.677.254.92
18 Luboš Bartík 4.70 5.96 Czech Republic 4.705.3514.456.346.19
19 Timo Hromádka 5.37 6.49 Slovakia 7.536.995.375.836.65
20 Richard Dyntera 4.70 6.84 Czech Republic 6.586.527.437.794.70
21 Miroslav Bašista 6.34 7.15 Slovakia 9.716.857.846.766.34
22 Niki Placskó 6.44 7.71 Hungary 7.368.016.447.7510.25
23 Sanio Kasumovic 6.71 7.96 Austria 7.638.437.836.719.41
24 Dávid Varga 8.71 11.32 Slovakia 10.8110.3912.768.7116.59
25 Patrik Vnuk 12.12 21.72 Slovakia 12.1222.2618.7624.1431.69

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:53.89 1:55.96 Hungary 1:53.891:59.691:54.31
2 Luboš Bartík 1:59.22 2:01.67 Czech Republic 2:01.781:59.222:04.01
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:02.08 2:04.14 Czech Republic 2:02.322:02.082:08.03
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:08.37 2:13.08 Netherlands 2:13.382:08.372:17.50
5 Marek Majerik 1:55.26 NR 2:20.35 Slovakia 1:55.262:11.782:54.01
6 Dániel Varga 2:22.40 2:29.80 Hungary 2:26.992:40.002:22.40
7 Philippe Virouleau 2:27.99 2:30.29 France 2:34.812:28.062:27.99
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:47.06 2:50.19 Finland 2:49.002:47.062:54.52
9 Mihály Horváth 3:01.20 3:22.80 Hungary 3:01.203:57.803:09.40
10 Bence János Csuti 3:30.83 Hungary 3:30.83
11 Timo Hromádka 4:29.28 Slovakia 4:29.28

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:46.82 2:47.95 Hungary 2:46.822:48.102:48.92
2 Matěj Grohmann 2:45.56 2:49.87 Czech Republic 2:45.562:53.472:50.57
3 Luboš Bartík 2:49.41 3:06.76 Czech Republic 3:05.862:49.413:25.00
4 Marek Majerik 2:53.29 3:10.13 Slovakia 3:36.762:53.293:00.35
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3:25.77 3:41.81 Netherlands 3:56.123:25.773:43.55
6 Dániel Varga 3:36.48 3:44.03 Hungary 3:36.483:38.393:57.21
7 Philippe Virouleau 3:38.15 3:46.49 France 3:38.154:01.783:39.54
8 Reto Bubendorf DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 23.44 DNF France 23.4429.73DNF
2 Ádám Barta 25.74 DNF Hungary 25.7426.29DNF
3 Bence Barát 53.15 DNF Hungary 57.11DNF53.15
4 István Kocza 1:06.27 DNF Hungary DNF1:06.27DNF
5 Timo Hromádka 1:12.78 DNF Slovakia 1:12.78DNFDNF
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 20.17 NR DNF France 26.03DNF20.17
2 Ádám Barta 21.10 23.57 ER Hungary 25.0824.5321.10
3 Bence Barát 34.82 45.86 Hungary 53.1149.6634.82
4 István Kocza 44.81 DNF Hungary DNF59.0944.81
5 Timo Hromádka 1:08.52 DNF Slovakia 1:22.09DNF1:08.52
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.43 DNF Finland 1:13.36DNF1:11.43
7 Mihály Horváth 1:17.98 1:25.73 Hungary 1:38.841:20.381:17.98
8 Dániel Varga 1:38.15 1:49.34 Hungary 1:51.671:58.201:38.15
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:49.88 DNF Netherlands DNF1:49.88DNF
10 Samuel Simko 2:09.32 DNF Slovakia 2:09.32DNFDNF
11 Michal Málek 2:42.16 DNF Czech Republic 2:42.163:34.17DNF
12 Jakub Drobný 2:48.37 DNF Slovakia 3:02.332:48.37DNF
13 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Luboš Bartík DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 25.37 DNF France 25.3728.00DNF
2 Ádám Barta 26.19 DNF Hungary 30.86DNF26.19
3 Gregor Billing 37.91 DNF Germany DNF37.91DNF
4 István Kocza 58.39 DNF Hungary DNF1:01.0458.39
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.07 DNF Finland 1:05.071:36.41DNF
6 Dieter Amberger 1:11.16 DNF Austria DNF1:11.161:12.65
7 Mihály Horváth 1:14.46 DNF Hungary 1:14.462:39.63DNF
8 Bence Barát 1:16.45 DNF Hungary DNF1:16.891:16.45
9 Timo Hromádka 1:30.31 DNF Slovakia 1:30.31DNFDNF
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1:57.77 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:57.77
11 Samuel Simko 2:07.26 DNF Slovakia 2:07.26DNFDNF
12 Dániel Varga 2:07.49 DNF Hungary DNF2:41.032:07.49
13 Luboš Bartík 2:38.48 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:38.48DNF
14 Jakub Drobný 3:08.69 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF3:08.69
15 Michal Málek 3:13.51 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF3:13.51
16 Thomas Višvader 4:37.39 DNF Slovakia 4:37.39DNFDNS
17 Bence János Csuti DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
17 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
17 Matěj Grohmann DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
17 Philippe Virouleau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
17 Samuel Kuchár DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence János Csuti 24 25.67 NR Hungary 242924
2 Reto Bubendorf 24 27.00 Finland 302724
3 Matěj Grohmann 27 28.00 Czech Republic 282927
4 Bence Barát 30 32.00 Hungary 323430
5 Gregor Billing 35 37.33 Germany 364135
6 Samuel Simko 37 38.33 Slovakia 393739
7 Jakub Drobný 39 43.67 Slovakia 483944
8 Richard Dyntera 41 43.67 Czech Republic 414347
9 Niki Placskó 47 47.33 Hungary 474847
10 Dániel Varga 36 48.33 Hungary 603649
11 Luboš Bartík 33 DNF Czech Republic 3533DNF
12 Michal Málek 34 DNF Czech Republic 34DNFDNF
13 István Kocza 39 DNF Hungary 45DNF39
13 Mihály Horváth 39 DNF Hungary DNF3941
15 Erik Akkersdijk 40 DNF Netherlands 40DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 26 27.67 Finland 292628
2 Matěj Grohmann 27 27.67 Czech Republic 282728
3 Bence János Csuti 25 30.00 Hungary 353025
4 Bence Barát 29 30.67 Hungary 332930
5 Erik Akkersdijk 26 32.67 Netherlands 353726
6 Mihály Horváth 32 36.00 Hungary 324036
7 Samuel Simko 35 36.67 NR Slovakia 403535
8 Dániel Varga 32 37.33 Hungary 364432
9 Luboš Bartík 34 39.67 Czech Republic 343847
10 Jakub Drobný 36 40.33 Slovakia 414436
11 István Kocza 36 42.00 Hungary 365040
12 Michal Málek 37 43.00 Czech Republic 375042
13 Richard Dyntera 42 43.33 Czech Republic 434542
14 Gregor Billing 39 43.67 Germany 524039
15 Niki Placskó 45 45.67 Hungary 464645
16 Marek Majerik 42 48.00 Slovakia 604242
17 Philippe Virouleau 35 DNF France 35DNFDNS
18 Dieter Amberger 36 DNF Austria 41DNF36
19 Samuel Kuchár 47 DNF Slovakia DNF47DNF
20 Barna Őri 55 DNF Hungary 5558DNF
21 Sanio Kasumovic DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 4:13.19 DNF France DNFDNF4:13.19
2 Bence Barát 7:27.11 DNF Hungary 7:27.11DNFDNF
3 István Kocza 7:37.77 DNF Hungary 7:37.77DNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
4 Ádám Barta DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 NR DNF Hungary DNF3:59.842:17.69
2 Arthur Garcin 4:23.53 DNF France 5:32.42DNF4:23.53
3 István Kocza 6:38.42 DNF Hungary 6:38.42DNFDNF
4 Bence Barát 6:44.73 7:13.33 Hungary 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
5 Dieter Amberger 8:44.80 DNF Austria DNF9:05.658:44.80
6 Reto Bubendorf 13:56.00 DNF Finland DNF13:56.00DNS
7 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Luboš Bartík DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
7 Michal Málek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
7 Mihály Horváth DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
7 Timo Hromádka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 9:27.88 DNF Hungary DNF9:27.88DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 10:06.00 DNF France DNF10:07.0010:06.00
3 Gregor Billing 10:21.00 DNF Germany DNF10:21.00DNF
4 István Kocza 11:38.00 12:31.00 Hungary 11:38.0013:34.0012:22.00
5 Mihály Horváth 26:19.00 DNF Hungary 26:19.00DNSDNS
6 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
6 Dieter Amberger DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
6 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
6 Michal Málek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
6 Timo Hromádka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 16/18 51:49 Hungary 16/18 51:4916/20 1:00:00
2 Dieter Amberger 14/14 57:53 Austria 14/14 57:53DNF
3 Arthur Garcin 15/18 1:00:00 France 9/15 46:3215/18 1:00:00
4 István Kocza 14/17 59:27 Hungary 11/17 1:00:0014/17 59:27
5 Timo Hromádka 10/10 54:18 NR Slovakia 8/11 56:4710/10 54:18
6 Erik Akkersdijk 11/12 55:19 Netherlands 8/12 53:4611/12 55:19
7 Bence Barát 6/7 50:58 Hungary 6/7 50:582/3 12:39
8 Bence János Csuti 4/4 29:09 Hungary 4/4 29:09DNF
9 Michal Málek 5/7 1:00:00 Czech Republic 4/7 59:315/7 1:00:00
10 Reto Bubendorf 4/6 37:30 Finland 4/6 37:305/8 49:40
11 Mihály Horváth 2/3 16:38 Hungary 2/3 17:352/3 16:38
12 Philippe Virouleau 2/3 20:40 France DNF2/3 20:40
13 Dániel Varga 3/6 54:02 Hungary 3/6 54:02DNF
14 Jakub Drobný DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
14 Luboš Bartík DNF Czech Republic DNFDNS
14 Matěj Grohmann DNF Czech Republic DNSDNF
14 Samuel Simko DNF Slovakia DNFDNF