Brasilia Open 2015


Date
May 22 - 24, 2015
City
Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Venue

Shopping Pátio Brasil

Address
SCS Quadra 07 Bloco A s/n, 70307-902
Details

Praça Central do Shopping

Website
Brasilia Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Éder dos Santos Silva
Contact

Cubo Mágico Brasil

Information
Events
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 8.23 10.39 Brazil 9.3610.888.2314.0510.92
2 Israel Machado Soares 9.62 10.65 Brazil 11.6010.8810.399.6210.68
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 11.39 13.01 Brazil 14.2114.6012.3312.4911.39
4 Diego Meneghetti 10.36 13.25 Brazil 14.8513.9014.0010.3611.85
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 9.64 13.93 Brazil 14.0115.9711.819.6416.71
6 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.92 14.15 Brazil 14.2316.3315.0212.9213.21
7 Wesley Oliveira Dias 13.97 14.43 Brazil 14.8714.1815.9214.2413.97
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.09 15.01 Brazil 13.0913.1715.2417.4016.62
9 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 14.54 17.20 Brazil 14.5419.7318.2216.2117.17
10 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 15.51 17.20 Brazil 18.1915.5117.0717.4717.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 6.84 SAR 8.43 SAR Brazil 6.849.727.597.9815.01
2 Israel Machado Soares 9.30 10.49 Brazil 9.5811.219.3010.6711.63
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 10.04 11.60 Brazil 13.6310.0412.0910.0612.65
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 12.76 13.76 Brazil 13.5414.3513.3817.0512.76
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 11.55 13.96 Brazil 14.2613.6115.8211.5514.02
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.89 14.04 Brazil 13.9713.1315.0312.8916.10
7 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 12.26 14.07 Brazil 13.4615.6713.0812.2616.86
8 Wesley Oliveira Dias 12.89 14.08 Brazil 15.5412.8913.5414.3714.33
9 Diego Meneghetti 11.40 14.26 Brazil 13.9014.0115.3414.8811.40
10 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.15 14.58 Brazil 15.1012.1911.1516.4645.15
11 Vitor Varjão Chiang 12.89 14.98 Brazil 13.8112.8916.7115.2415.88
12 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 12.67 15.05 Brazil 16.7316.3114.8812.6713.95
13 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.18 15.77 Brazil 18.4913.1814.5418.8014.29
14 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 15.46 16.14 Brazil 16.8815.4615.5116.8516.05
15 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 15.10 16.34 Brazil 17.4919.7215.3816.1515.10
16 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 14.11 16.72 Brazil 18.5417.1416.4914.1116.53
17 Mateus Mota 15.30 16.79 Brazil 15.3017.4021.3315.3917.58
18 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 13.87 18.85 Brazil 23.6316.9824.4413.8715.93
19 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 17.73 19.33 Brazil 18.0417.7326.2520.4719.47
20 Arthur Breciani Marques 15.07 19.50 Brazil 16.1525.3816.9615.0736.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 8.84 9.61 Brazil 9.3110.419.108.8412.13
2 Israel Machado Soares 9.27 10.02 Brazil 9.889.2711.719.3710.82
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 11.12 12.45 Brazil 11.1212.3814.0613.1111.87
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.31 12.97 Brazil 13.2112.6413.0512.3113.81
5 Diego Meneghetti 11.48 13.04 Brazil 11.4813.2912.0513.8513.77
6 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 12.40 13.33 Brazil 16.8612.5412.4014.0813.36
7 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 12.38 13.74 Brazil 12.6512.3812.9216.1515.65
8 Wesley Oliveira Dias 11.73 14.47 Brazil 11.7316.0713.8013.5416.32
9 Vitor Varjão Chiang 11.65 14.54 Brazil 16.2914.2211.6514.7114.68
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.57 14.65 Brazil 14.7913.5715.4513.7121.53
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 14.18 15.14 Brazil 16.2716.7714.4014.7514.18
12 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 11.88 15.67 Brazil 16.3316.8513.8211.8819.71
13 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 13.08 15.83 Brazil 13.0815.7013.5618.2218.28
14 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 13.13 15.99 Brazil 13.1315.7443.8613.9418.29
15 Arthur Breciani Marques 15.22 16.01 Brazil 16.8019.4915.4615.7615.22
16 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 15.80 16.82 Brazil 19.9615.8916.6017.9815.80
17 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 16.03 17.19 Brazil 20.1716.0317.7216.9116.95
18 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 16.19 17.94 Brazil 16.1917.0619.9216.8520.01
19 Mateus Mota 12.94 18.05 Brazil 12.9419.4917.1117.5422.49
20 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 15.51 18.17 Brazil 19.3717.9128.2915.5117.24
21 Peng Yao Hao 17.07 18.26 China 17.2018.5317.0719.6019.06
22 Rafael Sekia de Souza 15.75 18.61 Brazil 17.6715.7519.1622.8618.99
23 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 15.47 19.36 Brazil 20.7116.9822.0315.4720.38
24 Pedro Miranda Moreira 15.93 19.77 Brazil 21.2027.7119.4915.9318.62
25 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima 15.83 19.85 Brazil 20.5622.3718.2415.8320.74
26 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 19.56 20.00 Brazil 21.0720.4619.7319.8119.56
27 Matheus Oliveira Silva 19.45 21.57 Brazil 25.0519.4520.5624.6919.46
28 Gabriel Bucsan 19.28 21.73 Brazil 22.1030.4921.2819.2821.80
29 Ânia Oliveira Gomes 19.49 22.41 Brazil 20.9622.1424.1419.4926.70
30 Felipe Oliveira Magno Neves 18.67 22.58 Brazil 24.7818.6726.2123.4319.53
31 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.94 24.23 Brazil 21.1725.1018.9426.4128.77
32 Marcella Queiroz de Castro 18.07 24.36 Brazil 22.2718.0726.9625.3125.49
33 Érico Maximiano Bandeira 21.66 25.58 Brazil 22.7321.6626.6227.3929.04
34 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 23.40 26.51 Brazil 23.8327.7030.2223.4027.99
35 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 25.47 27.00 Brazil 25.4725.9328.0227.0528.63
36 André Rodrigo César Pinheiro Monte Amado 24.98 27.90 Brazil 24.9825.7526.2447.4631.71
37 Luiz Guilherme de Lizio Póvoa Ribeiro 20.31 28.53 Brazil 23.9627.5536.5734.0920.31
38 Diego Vinícius Freitas de Araújo 26.69 28.79 Brazil 28.9430.9629.3626.6928.07
39 Gabriel Dantas de Brito 28.60 33.19 Brazil 31.8432.0635.6628.6036.82
40 Miguel Enrique Lopes Carneiro Araujo 32.98 34.54 Brazil 34.5833.9637.5735.0832.98
41 Victor Henrique Silva de Lima 31.59 35.07 Brazil 37.7534.5731.5932.88DNF
42 Gabriel Sekia de Souza 33.34 35.24 Brazil 33.3436.8136.8234.7434.16
43 Filipe Vaz de Menezes 26.61 35.41 Brazil 33.6239.1233.9426.6138.67
44 Erik Adriano Silva Sousa 29.60 36.17 Brazil 29.6046.0139.4337.4631.61
45 Caio Henrique Mugarte Tonhar Moreira 30.73 39.20 Brazil 51.1041.2034.3342.0730.73
46 Thalles Yucatán Lemos de Brito 35.02 39.34 Brazil 43.6137.6336.77DNF35.02
47 Lucas Yukio N. Vidigal 30.06 39.67 Brazil 1:10.8437.7840.3230.0640.92
48 Rafael Schultz 37.34 40.67 Brazil 37.7439.2237.3451.7745.04
49 Valdinei Cordeiro dos Santos 35.57 41.17 Brazil 53.8840.1941.1435.5742.19
50 Guilherme Silva Barros 38.97 41.54 Brazil 42.4542.3247.8939.8638.97
51 Pedro Nakahara Borges 41.65 46.11 Brazil 42.84DNF51.6541.6543.85
52 Pierre Santos Oliveira 41.92 46.40 Brazil 41.9250.5243.2656.8345.43
53 Everton Machado Perpetuo 35.59 46.62 Brazil 42.30DNF56.0535.5941.50
54 Gustavo Silva Pimentel 41.02 49.80 Brazil 48.50DNF47.0153.8841.02
55 William Vieira Almeida 46.42 50.61 Brazil 1:05.4149.0256.1846.4246.63
56 André Vale Araújo 40.12 51.43 Brazil 55.7450.0951.6340.1252.58
57 Guilherme Miguel Bissoli Cordeiro dos Santos 47.31 52.94 Brazil 51.4747.3151.1356.2257.35
58 Pedro Lucas da Cruz Nascimento 43.34 55.33 Brazil 1:01.6544.6459.70DNF43.34
59 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 48.57 55.59 Brazil 53.5956.971:00.9856.2048.57
60 Bruna Barbosa de Miranda 43.41 56.48 Brazil 1:05.5257.2152.0843.411:00.14
61 Talía Vieira da Silva 41.45 59.52 Brazil 1:10.2041.4551.202:15.3757.17
62 Julia Sasse Duarte de Paula 53.72 59.76 Brazil 53.7256.511:04.1258.642:27.48
63 Levilson Luz da Costa 52.80 1:01.47 Brazil 59.401:09.111:16.8755.9052.80
64 Felipe de Paula Barbosa 53.71 1:02.88 Brazil 1:04.371:05.8553.71DNF58.43
65 Fernanda Malheiros 55.21 1:03.08 Brazil 55.2157.121:08.481:17.721:03.63
66 André Toledo de Almeida 56.02 1:03.69 Brazil 1:02.151:16.011:08.0256.021:00.91
67 Mateus Gomes Rosario 50.35 1:04.97 Brazil 1:00.9750.351:09.563:03.461:04.39
68 Juliana Monteiro 55.60 1:07.62 Brazil 1:06.0755.601:13.741:03.041:16.21
69 Guilherme Henrique Estácio Silva 53.99 1:08.29 Brazil 53.991:06.331:08.701:09.83DNF
70 Iago Cossentino de Anddrade 58.23 1:11.55 Brazil 1:01.211:10.801:22.65DNF58.23
71 Ryan Martins Nascimento 54.29 1:12.22 Brazil 1:34.081:03.741:21.5954.291:11.34
72 Sabrina Evelyn 52.88 1:15.34 Brazil 1:05.891:30.691:09.43DNF52.88
73 Felipe Silva Barros 1:01.88 1:15.38 Brazil 1:22.741:01.881:08.001:22.631:15.51
74 Matheus Vieira Cordeiro dos Santos 1:04.82 1:17.16 Brazil 1:05.791:04.821:19.141:26.54DNF
75 Gabriel Cordeiro 47.25 1:17.93 Brazil 1:17.9847.251:24.391:16.981:18.83
76 Jéssica Cristina Medeiros Soares 1:09.48 1:18.09 Brazil 1:11.401:27.191:09.481:15.673:07.42
77 Luan Fabiano Cirolini da Silva 1:09.32 1:21.25 Brazil 1:14.841:09.321:24.974:08.361:23.95
78 Joao Pedro de Souza Silva 1:16.33 1:25.06 Brazil DNF1:25.781:29.961:19.441:16.33
79 Pedro Henrique da Rocha Soares 1:16.62 1:27.81 Brazil 1:29.601:22.171:16.621:31.661:37.35
80 Talita de Souza 1:13.99 1:28.80 Brazil 1:34.481:13.991:36.871:15.06DNF
81 Davi Lopes 1:04.29 1:36.39 Brazil 1:40.111:20.962:05.021:04.291:48.10
82 Ivna de Freitas Vasconcelos 1:38.63 1:48.80 Brazil 1:41.441:38.631:51.221:53.742:03.07
83 Marina Ribeiro 59.36 1:59.56 Brazil 3:43.421:15.41DNF59.3659.86
84 Edgar Henrique Bissoli Cordeiro dos Santos 1:36.88 2:08.61 Brazil 1:36.882:40.682:12.182:21.231:52.41
85 José Luiz Martins de Almeida e Souza 41.35 DNF Brazil 44.51DNF41.3542.91DNF
86 Thiago Alexandre da Silva Pereira 45.13 DNF Brazil 49.3445.1356.49DNFDNF
87 Lidian Kelly 1:31.60 DNF Brazil 1:40.15DNF1:34.111:31.60DNF
88 Eric Rodrigo Gomes 2:23.44 DNF Brazil DNF2:23.44DNF2:25.272:28.50

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Machado Soares 3.18 3.81 Brazil 4.583.293.183.824.33
2 Rafael Sekia de Souza 2.70 4.59 Brazil 3.267.612.706.374.14
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2.97 4.88 Brazil 4.864.232.976.185.54
4 Pedro Roque 2.76 5.04 Brazil 3.065.932.766.14DNF
5 Vitor Varjão Chiang 2.96 5.74 Brazil 6.335.742.965.166.76
6 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.03 6.16 Brazil 5.684.035.677.127.35
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.95 7.09 Brazil 5.956.227.307.749.94

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 3.58 4.11 Brazil 5.463.584.703.693.95
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.22 5.26 Brazil 4.616.175.685.504.22
3 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.70 5.53 Brazil 5.0222.324.954.706.62
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4.56 5.85 Brazil 6.365.237.625.974.56
5 Israel Machado Soares 3.82 5.92 Brazil 3.826.705.077.975.98
6 Vitor Varjão Chiang 5.30 6.47 Brazil 5.818.19DNF5.425.30
7 Arthur Breciani Marques 5.71 6.74 Brazil 6.687.107.306.455.71
8 Rafael Sekia de Souza 4.95 6.93 Brazil 5.6515.308.294.956.86
9 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 5.80 6.95 Brazil 7.317.445.8012.206.10
10 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 5.42 7.18 Brazil 5.429.976.317.377.87
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.05 7.47 Brazil 7.727.657.0411.895.05
12 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 7.60 8.55 Brazil 9.458.678.267.608.72
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.52 9.57 Brazil 10.1211.0213.947.585.52
14 Érico Maximiano Bandeira 5.47 11.90 Brazil 11.4914.3615.105.479.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2.55 3.97 Brazil 8.812.553.164.394.35
2 Israel Machado Soares 3.85 4.67 Brazil 4.9910.063.854.224.81
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.24 5.67 Brazil 9.054.246.654.965.40
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.55 5.84 Brazil 6.383.559.386.804.33
5 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.61 6.07 Brazil 6.525.023.616.669.22
6 Pedro Miranda Moreira 5.77 6.14 Brazil 5.777.535.906.326.20
7 Rafael Sekia de Souza 3.37 6.46 Brazil 7.433.379.435.496.45
8 Vitor Varjão Chiang 3.88 6.48 Brazil 7.355.563.888.186.53
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.81 6.76 Brazil 6.556.4310.525.817.29
10 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 4.83 7.09 Brazil 6.724.836.389.008.18
11 Lucas Pires 6.27 7.26 Brazil 7.766.276.798.227.24
12 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 5.42 7.31 Brazil 5.425.618.808.477.86
13 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 5.90 7.88 Brazil 7.088.747.839.475.90
14 Érico Maximiano Bandeira 4.60 8.41 Brazil 13.764.609.639.096.50
15 Arthur Breciani Marques 5.81 8.43 Brazil 8.647.7410.198.905.81
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.52 8.45 Brazil 5.528.588.4212.688.36
17 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima 4.56 8.47 Brazil 5.434.5612.3113.017.68
18 Matheus Oliveira Silva 5.93 8.74 Brazil 8.718.818.715.9310.73
19 Peng Yao Hao 7.08 9.04 China 7.087.4310.9912.278.71
20 Miqueias Ferreira dos Santos Melo 7.80 9.51 Brazil 10.687.947.8010.3010.28
21 Jessé Soares Ricardo 9.34 10.53 Brazil 13.559.539.3411.9810.07
22 Ânia Oliveira Gomes 9.98 10.89 Brazil 9.9810.5311.4710.6614.31
23 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 8.86 11.82 Brazil 12.108.8610.4417.3412.91
24 Guilherme Silva Barros 9.36 18.45 Brazil 19.359.3619.3016.7038.21
25 Luan Fabiano Cirolini da Silva 11.90 18.53 Brazil 11.9032.2914.2617.8923.44
26 Pierre Santos Oliveira 9.40 18.60 Brazil 17.499.4023.3548.7814.97
27 Pedro Nakahara Borges 12.85 20.36 Brazil 28.7624.5514.5012.8522.04
28 Guilherme Henrique Estácio Silva 14.66 21.50 Brazil 25.8814.6623.4717.0823.95
29 André Vale Araújo 15.35 22.75 Brazil 30.2815.9726.7625.5115.35
30 Thiago Alexandre da Silva Pereira 6.05 28.35 Brazil 19.466.0535.3630.2336.35
31 Felipe Silva Barros 22.44 33.37 Brazil 33.9622.4432.1833.9637.27
32 Rayane Vicente do Rego 36.13 1:26.98 Brazil 2:44.6736.1346.7849.492:48.16
33 Nathyelle Cardoso Pinheiro 28.37 1:41.79 Brazil 51.94DNF1:52.342:21.1028.37

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 30.76 34.94 Brazil 30.891:09.3732.8441.0830.76
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 47.99 49.52 Brazil 48.8650.2747.9949.4457.36
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 53.21 56.82 Brazil 1:00.1953.2156.4159.9454.11
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 56.19 58.42 Brazil 57.9358.6158.731:00.8356.19
5 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 56.24 1:11.67 Brazil 1:23.821:16.781:14.751:03.4956.24
6 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 1:00.20 1:14.48 Brazil 1:22.711:00.201:18.46DNF1:02.27

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 32.06 39.39 Brazil 1:00.6732.0636.1339.2242.82
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 48.42 52.18 Brazil 50.5551.9848.4255.9154.02
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 48.38 53.37 Brazil 48.3852.3956.03DNF51.70
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 51.09 59.08 Brazil 52.431:14.0951.091:11.0653.74
5 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 1:00.55 1:05.77 Brazil 1:00.551:08.421:07.601:23.751:01.29
6 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 1:04.42 1:18.15 Brazil 1:21.681:20.391:04.421:21.831:12.38
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:18.91 1:23.36 Brazil 1:19.091:18.911:59.591:30.141:20.86
8 Rafael Sekia de Souza 1:26.48 1:33.94 Brazil 1:35.881:40.171:26.481:34.761:31.18
9 Matheus Oliveira Silva 1:31.69 1:38.07 Brazil 1:36.071:41.592:02.141:31.691:36.54
10 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 1:08.09 1:40.81 Brazil 1:53.521:08.091:32.241:50.521:39.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 33.92 37.84 Brazil 41.2737.8440.6233.9235.07
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 42.54 47.48 Brazil 59.1851.4245.1345.8942.54
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 50.65 57.99 Brazil 55.181:00.2859.2859.5050.65
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 57.35 58.94 Brazil 59.991:01.0757.9358.8957.35
5 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 1:09.22 1:11.82 Brazil 1:32.881:12.681:10.651:09.221:12.12
6 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 1:06.67 1:16.80 Brazil 1:26.042:15.751:09.301:06.671:15.06
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:16.17 1:20.50 Brazil 1:30.011:24.631:16.171:19.861:17.00
8 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 1:28.11 1:32.75 Brazil 1:44.211:28.281:40.311:28.111:29.66
9 Matheus Oliveira Silva 1:30.64 Brazil 2:09.291:30.64
10 Rafael Sekia de Souza 1:31.57 Brazil 1:31.571:49.75
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:33.98 Brazil 1:38.441:33.98
12 Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:44.69 Brazil 1:44.692:10.86
13 Érico Maximiano Bandeira 1:48.35 Brazil 1:48.35DNF
14 Peng Yao Hao 2:07.39 China 2:07.392:09.02
15 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 2:11.63 Brazil 2:11.632:27.14
16 José Luiz Martins de Almeida e Souza 2:18.41 Brazil 2:18.412:41.34
17 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 2:40.43 Brazil 3:10.182:40.43
18 Gabriel Dantas de Brito 2:41.46 Brazil 2:41.463:57.10
19 Pedro Nakahara Borges 3:16.99 Brazil 3:16.994:27.62
20 André Vale Araújo 3:54.40 Brazil DNF3:54.40
21 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 1:02.66 1:09.81 Brazil 1:14.011:30.471:06.911:08.521:02.66
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:49.76 1:58.36 Brazil 2:08.962:01.851:56.651:49.761:56.57
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:58.47 2:10.48 Brazil 2:50.811:58.472:00.511:59.992:30.94
4 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 2:05.30 2:30.94 Brazil 2:05.302:38.222:26.572:29.602:36.64
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:40.12 2:48.09 Brazil 2:40.122:47.393:07.802:51.492:45.40
6 Peng Yao Hao 2:31.71 2:54.60 China 3:07.652:31.712:40.933:33.862:55.21

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 1:06.11 1:12.30 Brazil 1:17.491:07.371:12.051:06.111:29.97
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:59.58 2:03.62 Brazil 2:24.951:59.582:03.051:59.982:07.84
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:45.80 2:03.82 Brazil 2:09.762:12.182:03.011:45.801:58.70
4 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 2:09.88 2:24.12 Brazil 2:27.77DNF2:19.112:25.472:09.88
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:26.44 2:53.03 Brazil 2:56.662:26.443:21.422:49.852:52.57
6 Peng Yao Hao 3:02.85 China 3:29.463:02.85
7 José Luiz Martins de Almeida e Souza 3:18.07 Brazil 3:18.073:48.46
8 Fabio Bini Graciose DNF Brazil DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2:09.87 SAR 2:20.41 SAR Brazil 2:27.872:09.872:23.48
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3:41.11 3:45.75 Brazil 3:47.113:49.043:41.11
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:49.94 3:54.99 Brazil 3:57.743:49.943:57.30
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 4:37.80 5:29.72 Brazil 5:17.356:34.014:37.80
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5:33.24 Brazil 5:33.24
6 José Luiz Martins de Almeida e Souza 6:38.03 Brazil 6:38.03
7 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 6:45.16 Brazil 6:45.16
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 8:10.53 Brazil 8:10.53
9 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas DNF Brazil DNF
9 Peng Yao Hao DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 42.36 DNF Brazil 56.0142.36DNF
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:49.14 2:12.01 Brazil 2:03.912:42.971:49.14
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:18.84 DNF Brazil 4:45.514:18.84DNF
4 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 4:37.74 DNF Brazil 4:37.74DNF5:04.21
5 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 51.41 DNF Brazil 54.82DNF51.41
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:05.89 2:29.08 Brazil 2:05.892:42.242:39.10
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 3:12.04 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:12.04
4 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 3:17.32 4:08.28 Brazil 3:17.323:25.545:41.98
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:47.31 DNF Brazil DNF3:47.314:24.02
6 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 5:45.06 DNF Brazil 5:45.06DNFDNF
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Gabriel Bucsan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Israel Machado Soares DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Wesley Oliveira Dias DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 24 26.00 SAR Brazil 262428
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 31 38.33 Brazil 314737
3 Gabriel Bucsan 37 40.00 Brazil 374043
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 45 47.33 Brazil 454651
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 29 DNF Brazil 2939DNF
6 Pedro Roque 35 DNF Brazil 3539DNS
7 Matheus Oliveira Silva 46 DNF Brazil DNF46DNF
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 48 DNF Brazil DNF48DNF
9 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 62 DNF Brazil DNF62DNF
10 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 16.40 20.26 Brazil 21.6322.2116.4019.8219.33
2 Diego Meneghetti 19.43 21.02 Brazil 25.1419.6921.3422.0419.43
3 Israel Machado Soares 20.37 22.18 Brazil 21.3126.9923.3920.3721.85
4 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 18.50 24.16 Brazil 23.7227.4821.27DNF18.50
5 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 20.06 26.26 Brazil 23.9929.4626.4228.3820.06
6 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 22.32 26.55 Brazil 29.5925.1424.9222.3231.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 15.49 20.36 Brazil 22.8817.8420.3524.8615.49
2 Israel Machado Soares 17.45 20.60 Brazil 24.6218.6818.7724.3617.45
3 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 17.78 21.82 Brazil 27.2021.7520.6623.0617.78
4 Diego Meneghetti 19.96 22.55 Brazil 27.4622.5324.3620.7519.96
5 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 21.04 24.03 Brazil 21.0423.6624.1725.6024.25
6 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 20.90 24.62 Brazil 27.0522.7425.1625.9520.90
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.18 24.95 Brazil 25.2425.1125.3021.1824.51
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.11 25.23 Brazil 22.1127.7926.7324.0924.86
9 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 21.75 26.75 Brazil 21.7526.4327.3832.1626.43
10 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 21.54 26.87 Brazil 26.5024.5329.5821.5457.44
11 Wesley Oliveira Dias 26.03 30.99 Brazil 26.8236.4629.6846.3326.03
12 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 30.21 32.16 Brazil 34.3432.0833.7830.2130.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 14.17 18.97 Brazil 21.7916.7014.1718.4322.59
2 Diego Meneghetti 18.71 21.17 Brazil 21.6821.4918.7120.3527.79
3 Israel Machado Soares 20.81 22.01 Brazil 21.8421.4520.8123.8322.74
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.05 22.80 Brazil 21.6025.1325.2120.0521.67
5 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 21.44 23.42 Brazil 21.4422.1229.4423.7124.43
6 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 21.26 24.40 Brazil 34.1822.4124.5621.2626.24
7 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 21.95 25.42 Brazil 27.2521.9525.9629.1523.05
8 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 17.65 25.60 Brazil 32.4017.6524.0526.4726.27
9 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 22.41 25.98 Brazil 26.6428.0232.7922.4123.27
10 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 22.56 27.35 Brazil 23.9829.2531.4928.8322.56
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 24.24 28.80 Brazil 24.2432.9024.3737.5029.13
12 Wesley Oliveira Dias 27.72 29.93 Brazil 27.7229.5231.6329.2231.05
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 25.12 31.78 Brazil 29.9725.1235.5334.9830.38
14 Rafael Sekia de Souza 26.83 34.09 Brazil 38.1728.3149.6435.7926.83
15 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 29.67 35.46 Brazil 37.5235.7146.8629.6733.15
16 Pedro Miranda Moreira 35.46 40.94 Brazil 43.4837.4135.4644.0941.94
17 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 35.86 42.03 Brazil 54.4641.7238.4835.8645.88
18 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 33.16 42.60 Brazil 43.7937.5233.16DNF46.49
19 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima 39.14 44.41 Brazil 39.1447.001:01.2541.8944.35
20 Vitor Varjão Chiang 32.19 45.86 Brazil 32.1947.0053.6436.931:24.06
21 Matheus Oliveira Silva 38.33 47.32 Brazil 44.8849.591:01.7647.4838.33
22 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 44.13 47.93 Brazil 48.8144.8650.1344.1352.07
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 46.77 52.92 Brazil 46.7755.4556.0755.6747.63
24 Peng Yao Hao 40.17 55.22 China 40.1758.47DNF49.9957.20
25 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 50.62 Brazil 50.621:06.27
26 Gabriel Bucsan 56.39 Brazil 56.3958.41
27 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 1:00.26 Brazil DNF1:00.26
28 Arthur Breciani Marques 1:05.22 Brazil 1:05.22DNF
29 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 1:07.07 Brazil 1:07.071:07.25
30 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 1:38.17 Brazil DNF1:38.17
31 José Luiz Martins de Almeida e Souza 2:27.68 Brazil DNF2:27.68

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 43.14 52.48 Brazil 1:06.8347.4843.14
2 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1:32.24 1:38.29 Brazil 1:46.001:36.641:32.24
3 Pedro Roque 1:32.46 1:44.65 Brazil 1:47.601:53.881:32.46
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:52.23 2:18.05 Brazil 2:49.052:12.861:52.23
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:13.30 Brazil 3:13.30
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho DNF Brazil DNF
6 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio DNF Brazil DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:18.48 1:32.72 Brazil 1:35.881:31.141:18.481:31.131:42.76
2 Pedro Roque 1:12.77 1:33.37 Brazil 1:27.081:39.551:42.011:33.481:12.77
3 Rafael Sekia de Souza 1:30.41 1:43.10 Brazil 1:35.851:53.221:30.411:49.501:43.94
4 Gabriel Bucsan 1:49.66 2:07.33 Brazil 2:03.812:14.342:11.431:49.662:06.75
5 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 2:05.63 2:15.41 Brazil 2:12.072:05.632:31.502:16.542:17.61

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 1:29.52 1:34.59 Brazil 1:29.521:35.331:59.911:29.721:38.72
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:31.39 1:35.79 Brazil 1:33.711:31.541:42.811:42.131:31.39
3 Rafael Sekia de Souza 1:43.89 1:50.05 Brazil 1:43.892:00.651:46.351:48.621:55.19
4 Lucas Pires 1:38.83 1:56.52 Brazil 1:38.831:53.362:02.621:53.582:03.42
5 Gabriel Bucsan 1:53.96 2:15.44 Brazil 2:37.991:53.962:18.802:12.962:14.55
6 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 2:16.52 2:23.99 Brazil 2:45.152:16.522:19.932:29.372:22.66
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:35.20 Brazil 2:54.992:35.20
8 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 2:52.31 Brazil 2:52.313:11.56
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:02.13 Brazil 3:02.133:09.56
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:02.91 Brazil 3:02.913:33.99
11 Peng Yao Hao 3:23.42 China 3:28.253:23.42
12 Gabriel Dantas de Brito 3:28.50 Brazil 4:15.103:28.50
13 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima 3:46.68 Brazil DNF3:46.68
14 Nathyelle Cardoso Pinheiro DNF Brazil DNFDNF
14 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos DNF Brazil DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 SAR 4.29 Brazil 4.854.297.451.813.74
2 Arthur Breciani Marques 4.31 9.17 Brazil DNF5.9114.384.317.22
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.58 9.62 Brazil 10.966.5810.3411.997.55
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.07 11.46 Brazil 16.136.0715.568.4710.34
5 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 4.84 12.56 Brazil 13.4112.69DNF4.8411.57
6 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 7.98 16.09 Brazil 27.388.92DNF7.9811.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.77 5.49 Brazil 3.776.096.164.795.59
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.53 7.24 Brazil 7.128.296.537.736.86
3 Arthur Breciani Marques 7.70 8.72 Brazil 7.708.3814.188.529.26
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.69 11.03 Brazil 10.0613.159.878.6919.60
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 9.56 11.26 Brazil 9.5611.8212.089.8813.08
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.59 11.66 Brazil 11.1116.0210.9810.5912.89
7 Pedro Roque 9.66 11.89 Brazil 10.6212.599.6612.4714.47
8 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 9.32 12.53 Brazil 10.7514.5512.3019.399.32
9 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 9.52 13.04 Brazil 12.9116.0010.8415.369.52
10 Érico Maximiano Bandeira 20.63 27.70 Brazil 31.5920.6322.6728.8455.29
11 Peng Yao Hao 14.36 29.39 China 37.7945.2527.5814.3622.81
12 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.15 34.16 Brazil 40.0557.7130.7331.7022.15

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 4.42 7.26 Brazil 9.555.257.139.404.42
2 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 7.24 8.06 Brazil 8.267.249.507.388.53
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 7.12 10.35 Brazil 13.747.4410.0713.557.12
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 10.73 18.13 Brazil 19.8117.8410.7324.7616.74
5 Peng Yao Hao 15.30 21.30 China 20.9922.4820.4227.7015.30
6 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 10.80 21.62 Brazil 23.0710.8015.7526.0533.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 5.35 5.80 NR Brazil 6.065.695.647.015.35
2 Igor Butter Leão de Freitas 5.41 7.37 Brazil 10.505.418.077.186.85
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.74 NR 7.74 Brazil 8.976.7219.137.523.74
4 Peng Yao Hao 10.43 17.47 China 13.7210.4319.1019.58DNF
5 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 15.80 20.50 Brazil 19.4715.8022.7319.9122.11
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 12.02 21.16 Brazil 14.4921.4412.0233.2727.54
7 Matheus Oliveira Silva 17.32 24.62 Brazil 29.4917.3217.9526.42DNF
8 Arthur Breciani Marques 18.95 27.46 Brazil 18.9525.2132.3730.5526.63
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.53 29.11 Brazil 36.1817.1016.5347.1834.04

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bucsan 13.52 16.93 NR Brazil 16.9120.1117.4313.5216.45
2 João Hálisson Sousa Gomes 26.22 33.08 Brazil 33.0740.2726.5526.2239.61
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 32.09 47.37 Brazil 1:11.6938.3749.2054.5432.09
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 38.80 47.62 Brazil 42.0352.9047.9357.4338.80

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bucsan 15.61 18.00 Brazil 16.8017.7620.1419.4315.61
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 27.06 29.27 Brazil 27.0629.3034.1329.6128.89
3 João Hálisson Sousa Gomes 38.94 50.79 Brazil 42.5738.941:10.49DNF39.30
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 36.06 51.11 Brazil 57.3955.7851.9836.0645.58
5 Peng Yao Hao 54.13 56.16 China 56.0554.38DNF54.1358.04
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.90 57.20 Brazil 54.081:05.931:10.4551.5848.90
7 Pedro Gabriel Salviano Augusto Lima 44.01 1:00.13 Brazil 1:05.9344.011:01.011:08.0853.46
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:02.58 1:18.17 Brazil 1:23.271:25.282:10.611:05.971:02.58

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 13/13 55:54 NR Brazil 13/13 55:5411/14 1:00:00
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 9/9 50:00 Brazil 9/9 50:00DNF
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 5/7 48:44 Brazil DNS5/7 48:44
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2/2 12:24 Brazil DNF2/2 12:24
5 Eduardo Ramalho Sampaio 2/2 12:51 Brazil 2/2 12:512/3 30:00
6 Pedro Roque 2/2 18:20 Brazil 2/2 18:202/3 25:29
7 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho DNF Brazil DNFDNF