Brain Studio Cube Open 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
140
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Suresh 13.65 15.16 India 14.3913.6518.3314.6716.43
2 Nikhil Mande 13.48 15.44 India 20.2015.0414.1313.4817.16
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 14.50 15.55 India 15.0517.8615.6814.5015.91
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.45 16.36 India 17.3118.4215.4516.0115.76
5 Sriram Govind 14.74 16.82 India 18.0215.1717.2614.7420.39
6 Shankar Velu Mohit 17.29 17.77 India 18.4017.5517.2918.8117.36
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.93 17.78 India DNF18.1918.7813.9316.38
8 Rithvik Ganesh 12.73 17.93 India 23.8816.5318.1912.7319.08
9 Sachin Krishna Rao 14.58 18.51 India 21.9919.5717.0914.5818.87
10 Akhil Sankar 16.90 19.53 United States 21.5321.2116.9019.6717.72
11 Rahul Venkatesan 16.66 19.63 India 20.6420.4716.6617.7727.12
12 Kalyana Raman 18.72 20.38 India 21.0818.7219.6120.4622.59
13 Vikram Pramod 20.91 22.22 India 30.2522.5522.9420.9121.17
14 Varun Sudhir 18.29 22.74 India 26.8022.4418.2923.0822.70
15 Anirudh Sureshram 15.67 23.45 India 24.9724.0525.8521.3415.67
16 Chinmai Krishnan 21.37 23.73 India 21.3724.3125.2224.2122.67

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Suresh 13.07 14.64 India 14.0814.6713.0715.1818.88
2 Nikhil Mande 12.78 15.06 India 16.3415.8912.7821.0412.94
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 13.54 15.72 India 14.3013.5416.6016.2616.72
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.77 16.18 India 17.6115.8615.6611.7717.03
5 Sriram Govind 13.48 17.85 India 18.1218.1313.4822.1017.31
6 Rahul Venkatesan 15.69 18.14 India 17.1520.3816.8922.9515.69
7 Sachin Krishna Rao 14.92 18.27 India 14.9222.8618.7418.3117.76
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 15.96 18.33 India 19.2615.9619.1923.4016.54
9 Akhil Sankar 17.00 19.52 United States 17.6024.8420.1520.8017.00
10 Shankar Velu Mohit 16.56 20.07 India 16.5619.7618.38DNF22.06
11 Kalyana Raman 18.46 21.48 India 20.5021.6122.3418.4623.75
12 Rithvik Ganesh 16.64 21.73 India 23.6918.5116.6423.3423.35
13 Anirudh Sureshram 17.28 22.14 India 17.2829.1119.6820.9625.78
14 Varun Sudhir 21.75 22.14 India 22.0621.9622.3921.7535.47
15 Vikram Pramod 23.66 25.38 India 26.1125.8124.2323.6626.80
16 Chinmai Krishnan 20.06 26.38 India 28.8225.1325.2020.0631.70
17 Rishva Ravi 21.59 26.51 India 27.6425.8429.5021.5926.04
18 Shlok Mongia 23.18 26.90 India 24.6430.5123.1825.5533.23
19 Pranay Marlecha 25.85 27.40 India 29.23DNF26.1525.8526.83
20 Anchit Kumar 19.75 27.67 India 29.3819.7532.8627.4226.21
21 Manan Khandelwal 19.70 27.85 India 33.9919.7025.1025.6132.84
22 Nilay Arya 26.97 29.71 United States 33.9831.7129.2626.9728.17
23 Shlok Shah 28.89 31.05 India 28.8932.0731.9531.3829.82
24 Tarun Narayan 28.10 31.61 India 36.5828.1030.2035.7828.84
25 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai 28.34 32.42 India 34.2328.8228.3434.2044.71
26 Pratul Venkatesh 29.26 32.87 India 29.2636.0232.6840.3429.92
27 Moksh Arun Ahuja 29.91 34.05 India 29.9132.3039.2831.6338.21
28 Arun Chermakani 26.72 34.88 India 26.7233.3335.0541.9036.27
29 Bolisetty Tarun 33.45 35.70 India 33.4535.5436.2135.3536.67

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 13.42 14.59 India 14.6516.1313.4214.0115.10
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 13.81 15.30 India 15.3213.8116.0114.57DNF
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.29 15.91 India 16.4316.0114.2915.2918.18
4 Dhruv Suresh 13.09 15.96 India 16.7613.0918.8616.1614.96
5 Rahul Venkatesan 15.74 16.40 India 18.0615.7416.6916.3116.20
6 Shankar Velu Mohit 15.59 16.62 India 17.2616.9015.5918.4415.69
7 Sriram Govind 17.17 17.69 India 17.1717.4817.3218.2621.38
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 16.66 18.93 India 21.3317.2816.6620.9018.60
9 Sachin Krishna Rao 17.92 19.41 India 23.0519.0419.8619.3217.92
10 Kalyana Raman 18.55 19.54 India 20.7118.7820.8919.1218.55
11 Akhil Sankar 17.34 19.86 United States 19.8224.6517.3421.1118.66
12 Anirudh Sureshram 19.56 21.98 India 21.4324.0320.4819.56DNF
13 Rithvik Ganesh 18.09 22.17 India 21.5025.9619.3725.6518.09
14 Varun Sudhir 21.20 22.53 India 24.9221.2023.3422.6821.58
15 Shlok Mongia 20.63 22.59 India 23.9421.8624.8320.6321.96
16 Abhishek Hareesh Kenkare 20.06 22.82 India 20.0620.5320.6044.6727.33
17 Vikram Pramod 18.51 23.55 India 25.6226.2418.5124.1320.91
18 Kiran Ramakrishna Shankar 18.88 24.56 India 18.8822.2827.2824.1132.02
19 Manan Khandelwal 23.30 25.19 India 24.0825.8634.1625.6423.30
20 Rishva Ravi 21.16 25.55 India 26.1824.7825.6921.1627.19
21 Pratheek Kaushik 19.21 27.09 India 26.7931.9919.2122.5035.71
22 Chinmai Krishnan 24.04 27.38 India 29.5639.0424.0425.8426.73
23 Nilay Arya 22.74 27.40 United States 26.3829.3622.7428.4627.36
24 Tarun Narayan 21.23 27.99 India 32.3026.7348.9324.9321.23
25 Pranay Marlecha 24.37 28.79 India 36.9829.3927.6429.3324.37
26 Anchit Kumar 26.97 29.63 India 35.4030.5029.2326.9729.17
27 Shlok Shah 27.83 29.90 India 28.3327.8327.9033.46DNF
28 Moksh Arun Ahuja 25.30 30.96 India 33.5530.0925.3029.2437.54
29 Nishant Vasan 25.71 31.29 India 34.6333.9625.7131.4328.48
30 Pratul Venkatesh 29.43 31.84 India 36.0833.8131.6830.0329.43
31 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai 28.56 32.79 India 28.5630.3834.5733.6334.37
32 Arun Chermakani 24.41 33.29 India 30.3134.9443.4334.6224.41
33 Bolisetty Tarun 30.20 33.80 India 34.2834.4932.6237.9530.20
34 Vignesh Kalpathi Ramaswamy 26.51 33.86 India 35.77DNF32.8732.9326.51
35 Surya Vamshi 32.50 34.80 India 32.5038.3233.2538.4532.82
36 Mohammed Tafheem 26.71 34.97 India 37.9336.7533.6234.5526.71
37 Mohammed Thasin 33.56 35.06 India 42.8433.6336.6733.5634.89
38 Vishnu Sridhar 32.18 35.94 India 39.9434.6233.2532.1840.40
39 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 27.31 36.47 India 37.2340.8735.3127.3136.86
40 Srikar Kolukula 32.62 36.66 India 35.2940.3743.4734.3232.62
41 Pranav Aithal 29.44 36.79 India 43.6736.6033.3440.4429.44
42 Dhruv Shetty 33.16 37.44 India 35.3534.9442.02DNF33.16
43 Johan George Mattapallil 30.96 37.45 India 39.8340.8130.9635.7836.73
44 Naman Jain 29.79 37.72 India 38.2443.1229.7931.811:36.56
45 Veer Nagpal 33.36 39.68 India 41.9433.3643.3437.8239.27
46 Dhruv Anand 34.91 40.18 India 40.62DNF37.3034.9142.63
47 Uday Bharat Chugh 37.43 40.97 India 44.4840.1944.3137.4338.42
48 Vishaal Suman 34.93 42.06 India 41.66DNF34.9649.5634.93
49 Dinesh Aditya 38.64 43.65 India 45.3158.7544.7340.9038.64
50 Harsha Nidhi 36.89 43.74 India 36.89DNF48.7939.9042.52
51 Sai Prakruth Rao 42.12 43.86 India 45.3148.7842.2444.0242.12
52 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 38.21 47.30 India 44.7752.8238.2148.3648.77
53 Sujith Katta Sreenivas 44.20 48.51 India 51.3945.5149.8444.2050.19
54 Sidharth Sudhir 44.92 48.67 United States 44.9246.8353.1148.3150.88
55 Tarun Kumar 44.77 49.34 India 48.5148.7444.7752.7050.77
56 Marasani Kaustubh Reddy 38.37 52.68 India 38.37DNF43.551:15.8638.63
57 Arjun Srinivasan 39.03 54.63 United States 49.2555.331:09.8659.3139.03
58 Srinikethan Raghuprasad Komarla 46.76 54.69 India 57.2348.8258.8646.7658.03
59 Arnav Ravi Channahalli 47.28 54.73 India 47.2855.1457.1754.4354.63
60 Gajula Vinod Kumar 48.47 55.20 India 58.4353.8748.471:03.9953.31
61 Pranav Rajanala 43.85 56.28 India 1:01.401:09.441:00.9646.4743.85
62 Harikrishnan Rajan 53.66 56.36 India 57.0655.0753.6656.961:35.85
63 Tejo Krishna Phani 52.20 57.66 India 55.29DNF59.2152.2058.49
64 Rahul Rajeshwar Alle 47.98 57.76 India 1:01.6947.9857.8253.761:06.98
65 Daulatabad Sai Datta 41.42 58.55 India 1:05.1252.511:01.7841.421:01.37
66 Himanshu Krishna Harish 43.59 58.98 India 56.801:04.451:09.9143.5955.70
67 Joel Stephen Mathew 50.60 59.72 India 1:00.071:11.6757.241:01.8650.60
68 Pavan Kallurcross Raghavendra 44.67 1:00.09 India 1:09.9753.001:15.9457.2944.67
69 Yashas Molugulu 49.77 1:00.13 India 50.6549.7752.10DNF1:17.64
70 Ankith Praveen 51.84 1:01.46 India 1:29.891:03.6652.641:08.0751.84
71 Advaith Prakash 51.75 1:03.15 United States 58.521:17.1753.771:31.4051.75
72 Rasineni Neha 55.51 1:04.43 India 1:21.441:00.6555.5158.121:14.51
73 Achal Basavanahalli 48.28 1:05.70 India 1:18.821:02.261:14.581:00.2648.28
74 Pranav Kannan 53.62 1:05.99 India 53.6259.731:19.2059.031:20.98
75 Kruthik Jadhav 50.56 1:06.21 India 1:31.0650.5654.15DNF53.41
76 Madan Kumar Bindumalyam Mohan Kumar 1:02.38 1:06.58 India 1:06.811:02.381:08.841:09.691:04.08
77 Pradhyumna Shashibhushan 57.32 1:08.59 India 1:12.881:22.031:10.191:02.6957.32
78 Samarth Sudharshan 1:00.26 1:09.46 India 1:20.941:12.851:09.941:05.581:00.26
79 Adarsha Kesari 1:00.09 1:09.47 India 1:09.021:15.341:00.091:07.091:12.30
80 Amith Shankar Jamadagni 58.92 1:09.90 India 1:21.081:03.111:19.6258.921:06.98
81 Disha Bansal 1:04.12 1:10.48 India 1:04.121:11.811:22.021:12.491:07.14
82 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 1:02.08 1:10.59 India 1:02.081:04.601:06.312:57.051:20.87
83 Rithvik Mysore Prashanth 1:02.45 1:11.37 India 1:04.901:03.991:02.451:25.233:33.76
84 Kaushik Narasa Murali Krishna 1:05.45 1:12.08 India 1:05.451:10.592:32.331:08.441:17.21
85 Aditya Anand Rao 56.54 1:12.49 India 1:09.211:10.531:17.741:27.6656.54
86 Vishnu Chandan Gurram 1:03.40 1:13.03 India 1:22.051:03.401:10.371:06.681:34.09
87 Sumeru Moudgal 45.75 1:13.83 India 1:31.15DNF45.751:18.8151.53
88 Gautham Nirgund Girish 1:06.69 1:14.82 India 1:20.031:16.501:12.631:06.691:15.32
89 Mayank Polepalli Manohar 57.77 1:16.60 India 1:30.9357.771:12.62DNF1:06.26
90 Rohith Subramani 1:04.85 1:16.62 India 1:43.391:04.851:18.281:16.161:15.42
91 Yash Sundeep 54.43 1:16.71 India 1:22.371:05.631:26.841:22.1254.43
92 Pranav Srikar Bangalore Sathya Chandan 59.58 1:19.24 India 1:44.75DNF59.661:13.3259.58
93 Shuban Gupta 1:13.21 1:19.84 India 1:21.351:15.531:22.861:22.641:13.21
94 Ruthik Gandikota Srinivasulu 1:02.92 1:20.84 India 1:02.921:25.951:08.281:41.971:28.28
95 Tushar Solur Prakash 1:05.80 1:21.59 India 1:31.281:05.801:08.241:25.261:32.25
96 Siddarth Srinath 1:12.61 1:23.10 India 1:12.611:43.351:31.581:14.381:23.35
97 Dhruv Dabke 1:17.70 1:23.76 India 1:41.251:26.451:25.511:19.311:17.70
98 Surendar Pala Danasekaran 1:10.37 1:24.48 India 1:18.161:32.861:23.151:32.131:10.37
99 Achal Bharadwaj 1:06.58 1:24.62 India 1:06.581:28.621:35.471:09.771:37.43
100 Harshavardhan Chettipalli Somashekar 1:03.29 1:27.39 India 1:03.291:24.291:36.201:33.561:24.33
101 Yash Santosh Dabke 1:18.44 1:27.63 India 1:28.621:39.971:34.271:18.441:20.00
102 Vishruth Umesh 1:17.08 1:27.69 India 1:50.441:21.261:17.081:40.971:20.84
103 Roshini Prasaad 1:14.00 1:27.76 India 1:22.201:14.001:32.941:28.141:56.52
104 Sai Vijay Chandan 1:12.78 1:28.26 India 1:25.871:43.682:07.081:12.781:15.22
105 Niswarth Meda 1:12.34 1:29.90 India 1:12.341:36.81DNF1:25.301:27.60
106 Suhas Nagaraj Bharadwaj 1:12.85 1:30.64 India 1:23.121:12.851:25.331:43.461:43.65
107 Kushi Sridhar 1:16.93 1:31.30 India 1:27.31DNF1:38.001:16.931:28.60
108 Keerthan Murali 1:11.15 1:32.23 India 1:35.581:36.841:30.191:30.931:11.15
109 Vivek Kandibila 1:20.66 1:32.46 India 1:39.25DNF1:34.921:20.661:23.20
110 Sarvesh Bhaskar 1:16.07 1:33.66 India 2:22.001:32.281:19.351:49.351:16.07
111 Anish Chitloor Harish 1:26.45 1:35.94 India 1:31.051:32.291:26.452:11.761:44.48
112 Advaith Anand 1:26.08 1:36.03 India 2:02.741:33.031:42.361:32.691:26.08
113 Twisha Anand 1:26.20 1:36.07 India 1:57.851:35.001:40.641:26.201:32.58
114 Namitha Shekar 1:13.52 1:38.00 India 1:45.041:39.721:44.441:29.841:13.52
115 Shrivathsa Baadhya 1:17.18 1:41.70 India 1:17.181:25.571:50.321:49.21DNF
116 Kushal Aradhya 1:33.24 1:42.69 India 1:41.121:38.051:33.241:48.912:10.62
117 Hemalatha Kathiresan 1:11.46 1:43.07 India 1:22.863:14.091:11.462:02.211:44.14
118 Praketh Jujjuparapu Choudhary 1:38.83 1:57.10 India 1:52.811:50.312:08.171:38.832:12.22
119 Adharsh Boopathiraj 1:46.47 2:07.54 India 1:46.472:09.555:51.262:00.992:12.08
120 Sreenivasamurthy Katta Nandakumar 1:51.18 2:08.46 India DNF1:51.182:13.302:11.792:00.30
121 Sujana Katta Sreenivas 1:44.26 2:15.60 India 2:25.791:44.262:28.752:10.502:10.52
122 Aarav Makadia 1:26.65 2:30.65 India 1:44.384:19.754:09.771:37.791:26.65
123 Sai Swarna Prasath 1:30.64 3:04.63 India 1:56.343:11.201:30.64DNF4:06.35
124 Prem Sai Peddi 20.98 DNF India DNF20.98DNFDNSDNS
125 Anush Gopalakrishnan 32.32 DNF India 38.20DNFDNF38.0832.32
126 Rishi Sudhir 53.53 DNF India DNF53.53DNFDNF1:07.41
127 Meeth Munoth 1:27.74 DNF India 1:44.491:27.742:49.36DNFDNF
128 Keerthana Shekar 2:06.09 India 2:13.942:06.09
129 Sristi Munoth 2:41.53 India 2:41.534:39.12
130 Sai Yashaswini 3:10.75 India 3:10.75DNF
131 Karuna Gandikota Srinivasulluchetty 3:23.91 India 3:23.91DNF
132 Samanvitha Kashyap DNF India DNFDNF
132 Vidip Mullath DNF India DNFDNF
132 Yashas Amanujapuram DNF India DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sriram Govind 3.22 3.92 India 3.855.153.224.233.68
2 Shlok Mongia 3.11 5.11 India 6.064.773.116.274.50
3 Rithvik Ganesh 3.49 5.11 India 5.465.923.495.444.43
4 Sachin Krishna Rao 3.96 5.51 India 4.855.903.966.275.77
5 Varun Sudhir 4.92 5.77 India 8.194.926.885.454.97
6 Kalyana Raman 4.74 5.82 India 6.764.744.806.815.91
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.87 5.93 India 6.336.253.875.256.30
8 Anirudh Sureshram 3.94 6.05 India 4.746.83DNF6.593.94
9 Akhil Sankar 5.14 6.15 United States 7.275.146.147.165.16
10 Dhruv Suresh 4.46 6.39 India 4.464.586.078.5110.50
11 Rahul Venkatesan 5.46 6.53 India 6.485.46DNF7.355.75
12 Nikhil Mande 5.89 6.75 India 6.225.898.687.856.19
13 Shankar Velu Mohit 4.91 7.28 India 8.266.528.647.054.91
14 Shlok Shah 5.98 7.36 India 6.33DNF7.775.987.99
15 Vivek Prasad Mada 5.84 8.42 India 8.595.8415.2610.446.22
16 Chinmai Krishnan 7.20 8.53 India 7.2010.57DNF7.317.70

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shlok Mongia 3.43 5.00 India 3.725.676.073.435.62
2 Sriram Govind 4.15 5.17 India 8.204.154.246.205.08
3 Nikhil Mande 5.08 5.40 India 5.355.305.835.085.55
4 Rithvik Ganesh 4.75 5.47 India 4.885.684.755.846.11
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.09 5.58 India 6.404.384.09DNF5.97
6 Sachin Krishna Rao 4.03 5.89 India 4.035.915.897.015.86
7 Anirudh Sureshram 5.25 5.91 India 8.055.255.545.796.39
8 Rahul Venkatesan 5.31 6.02 India 5.746.126.195.316.69
9 Akhil Sankar 5.17 6.05 United States 5.486.82DNF5.845.17
10 Dhruv Suresh 5.57 6.23 India 6.355.575.686.6610.18
11 Shankar Velu Mohit 5.07 6.27 India 5.077.949.915.755.12
12 Varun Sudhir 4.77 6.49 India 4.946.604.778.007.92
13 Kalyana Raman 6.08 6.49 India 6.376.086.776.966.34
14 Shlok Shah 4.90 6.52 India 4.905.436.558.527.59
15 Vivek Prasad Mada 5.45 6.74 India 5.4510.536.617.765.85
16 Chinmai Krishnan 6.58 7.48 India 8.549.546.587.226.69
17 Vikram Pramod 6.86 7.49 India 8.346.869.127.246.88
18 Tarun Narayan 7.09 7.78 India 8.109.467.097.907.34
19 Moksh Arun Ahuja 6.28 8.09 India 8.808.616.2810.066.85
20 Rishi Sudhir 7.65 8.51 India 8.9410.717.988.607.65
21 Pratul Venkatesh 5.35 8.52 India 7.999.528.0613.145.35
22 Johan George Mattapallil 5.44 8.79 India 8.7311.268.995.448.64
23 Prem Sai Peddi 5.64 9.17 India 12.4010.115.649.318.08
24 Manan Khandelwal 6.50 9.23 India 10.316.509.598.849.26
25 Rishva Ravi 5.30 9.52 India 9.127.9315.725.3011.52
26 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 9.13 9.67 India 9.369.1311.5110.349.32
27 Anchit Kumar 9.89 10.60 India 11.5311.8110.1310.149.89
28 Bolisetty Tarun 7.01 11.16 India 12.7714.1010.677.0110.03
29 Arnav Ravi Channahalli 6.00 11.21 India 12.8421.746.0011.329.46
30 Veer Nagpal 10.91 11.83 India 12.1211.3814.7710.9111.98
31 Sujith Katta Sreenivas 12.01 12.41 India 12.2429.8312.2212.7812.01
32 Mohammed Thasin 11.94 13.58 India 11.9421.5912.9312.2315.57
33 Mohammed Tafheem 8.24 13.69 India DNF11.6411.2218.208.24
34 Nilay Arya 6.24 13.73 United States 21.7113.9915.126.2412.07
35 Dhruv Anand 10.82 14.39 India 18.1218.3711.7110.8213.33
36 Marasani Kaustubh Reddy 10.80 14.76 India 12.2110.8016.0018.0816.07
37 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 6.85 15.29 India 17.7613.6027.236.8514.51
38 Uday Bharat Chugh 7.33 16.22 India 19.097.3310.5119.2519.05
39 Sumeru Moudgal 10.98 16.25 India 15.1019.2414.4010.9819.84
40 Srinikethan Raghuprasad Komarla 13.17 19.14 India 29.6414.4916.6313.1726.29
41 Sai Prakruth Rao 11.42 19.15 India 25.0411.4227.1715.4516.95
42 Suraj Karia 14.34 19.37 India 16.47DNF22.4519.2014.34
43 Vishnu Chandan Gurram 9.92 21.51 India 22.6728.6828.909.9213.17
44 Daulatabad Sai Datta 14.39 21.61 India 15.9924.2614.3924.5935.96
45 Yash Santosh Dabke 15.79 23.16 India 25.4415.7921.0338.3723.00
46 Pranav Kannan 19.26 26.17 India 19.2635.7923.0835.2620.18
47 Vishaal Suman 10.02 27.48 India 17.0230.0135.40DNF10.02
48 Ruthik Gandikota Srinivasulu 17.33 34.95 India 20.4733.29DNF51.0817.33
49 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai 8.85 DNF India DNF11.238.85DNF12.39
50 Aditya Anand Rao 24.77 DNF India 24.7729.44DNFDNFDNS
51 Samarth Sudharshan 25.30 India 25.30DNF
52 Sushita Suresh 26.29 India 1:29.0526.29
53 Himanshu Krishna Harish 27.33 India 27.3346.32
54 Pavan Kallurcross Raghavendra 27.62 India 27.6234.42
55 Surendar Pala Danasekaran 31.28 India 31.281:24.08
56 Adharsh Boopathiraj 38.65 India DNF38.65
57 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 39.82 India 39.8256.75
58 Yashas Molugulu 50.17 India 50.17DNF
59 Shrivathsa Baadhya 51.72 India 51.721:49.85
60 Sreenivasamurthy Katta Nandakumar 1:16.91 India 1:20.351:16.91
61 Yashas Amanujapuram DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 47.08 49.13 India 49.0949.8650.4448.4347.08
2 Dhruv Suresh 51.00 52.93 India 1:01.3551.8751.0053.1453.78
3 Sriram Govind 52.29 54.76 India 1:06.0152.2956.3253.3254.64
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 55.21 1:03.20 India 1:02.111:04.9355.211:07.071:02.57
5 Shankar Velu Mohit 1:01.91 1:08.69 India 1:09.221:01.911:10.271:06.582:04.19
6 Nikhil Mande 1:00.87 1:09.26 India 1:10.351:00.871:13.182:46.701:04.24
7 Sachin Krishna Rao 1:12.25 1:16.13 India 1:16.191:12.491:12.251:19.701:25.77
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:14.76 1:17.07 India 1:14.761:16.321:19.941:14.951:24.86

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 41.92 50.59 India 51.1951.7254.6248.8741.92
2 Dhruv Suresh 52.08 56.74 India 52.0859.1258.9152.201:07.22
3 Sriram Govind 51.48 58.90 India 1:08.081:02.1759.0351.4855.50
4 Shankar Velu Mohit 57.41 1:03.09 India 1:01.391:02.25DNF1:05.6357.41
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 57.84 1:04.40 India 1:09.2657.8459.551:10.361:04.39
6 Nikhil Mande 1:01.47 1:09.08 India 1:05.071:11.461:01.471:10.72DNF
7 Sachin Krishna Rao 1:03.37 1:10.90 India 1:03.371:16.491:13.331:05.291:14.08
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 59.59 1:21.36 India 1:09.0959.591:24.911:30.09DNS
9 Kalyana Raman 1:14.54 1:26.31 India 1:20.111:23.651:35.171:40.931:14.54
10 Rahul Venkatesan 1:19.75 1:28.30 India 1:35.271:19.751:29.151:23.261:32.48
11 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:15.94 1:28.97 India 1:26.041:33.571:15.941:30.731:30.13
12 Akhil Sankar 1:17.33 1:33.69 United States 1:45.061:17.331:45.681:24.771:31.23
13 Shlok Mongia 1:29.54 1:41.39 India 1:40.761:49.291:48.651:34.771:29.54
14 Abhishek Hareesh Kenkare 1:33.35 1:42.53 India 1:41.801:44.991:33.352:13.091:40.81
15 Shlok Shah 2:06.95 India DNF2:06.95
16 Mohammed Thasin 2:38.03 India 2:55.472:38.03
17 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 2:45.41 India 2:45.412:59.57
18 Moksh Arun Ahuja 2:49.49 India 3:19.172:49.49
19 Vikram Pramod 3:12.99 India 3:32.603:12.99
20 Nishant Vasan 3:14.76 India 3:14.763:20.98
21 Akshaj Aithal 3:50.52 India 3:50.525:53.60
22 Vishnu Chandan Gurram 4:15.42 India DNF4:15.42
23 Aditya Anand Rao 5:22.08 India 6:10.935:22.08
24 Adharsh Boopathiraj 6:00.70 India 6:00.707:53.05
25 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 6:52.76 India 6:52.76DNF
26 Anchit Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
26 Srinikethan Raghuprasad Komarla DNF India DNFDNF
26 Sujith Katta Sreenivas DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 1:20.09 1:23.78 NR India 1:38.831:24.161:24.861:20.091:22.33
2 Dhruv Suresh 1:35.78 1:50.92 India 1:53.741:52.861:54.831:46.151:35.78
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:57.39 2:05.64 India 2:05.552:06.492:04.892:48.201:57.39
4 Nikhil Mande 2:07.89 2:24.32 India 2:28.002:25.442:39.302:07.892:19.52
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 2:12.46 2:33.30 India 2:54.433:06.492:18.112:12.462:27.35
6 Kalyana Raman 2:24.15 2:35.36 India 2:24.152:50.422:39.112:42.282:24.68
7 Sachin Krishna Rao 2:31.34 2:42.47 India 2:45.072:35.952:56.372:31.342:46.38
8 Rithvik Ganesh 2:52.50 3:07.69 India 3:14.502:52.503:04.733:36.693:03.85
9 Shankar Velu Mohit 2:50.53 3:16.14 India 2:50.532:59.573:36.193:32.643:16.22
10 Sriram Govind 3:12.03 India 4:32.043:12.03
11 Nishant Vasan 4:55.57 India 4:55.575:07.72
12 Shlok Shah 5:54.79 India 6:20.525:54.79
13 Mohammed Thasin DNF India DNFDNS
13 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas DNF India DNFDNF
13 Shrivathsa Baadhya DNF India DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 3:10.31 DNF India DNFDNF3:10.31
2 Kiran Ramakrishna Shankar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
2 Sachin Krishna Rao DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
2 Shankar Velu Mohit DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:28.39 DNF India DNFDNF2:28.39
2 Sachin Krishna Rao 3:24.27 DNF India DNF4:18.073:24.27
3 Shankar Velu Mohit 3:49.41 DNF India DNFDNF3:49.41
4 Kiran Ramakrishna Shankar 4:17.38 DNF India DNFDNF4:17.38
5 Arushi Kataria DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Mohammed Thasin DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Nikhil Mande DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Sriram Govind DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Sukesh Subaharan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 27 34.33 India 392737
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 35 41.33 India 354544
3 Shankar Velu Mohit 37 46.67 India 495437
4 Kalyana Raman 55 55.33 India 555655
5 Vikram Pramod 48 59.33 India 486664
6 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 39 DNF India 39DNF50
6 Vivek Prasad Mada 39 DNF India DNSDNF39
8 Sriram Govind 51 DNF India DNF5451
9 Chinmai Krishnan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Mohammed Thasin DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Nishant Vasan DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
9 Rishva Ravi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 21.47 23.99 India 21.4733.8825.4223.4623.08
2 Dhruv Suresh 29.03 31.47 India 30.0433.1736.4429.0331.21
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 23.81 31.53 India 43.7031.5537.1925.8623.81
4 Sukesh Subaharan 24.26 32.07 India 37.1833.6130.6531.9524.26
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 29.54 32.09 India 34.1932.0034.8430.0729.54
6 Nikhil Mande 29.03 33.77 India 36.3329.0334.7736.4430.22
7 Sriram Govind 28.86 35.03 India 37.3234.3235.3828.8635.38
8 Shankar Velu Mohit 25.37 41.16 India 59.3125.3732.5131.65DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 21.51 23.69 India 23.8424.8427.0421.5122.38
2 Dhruv Suresh 26.02 29.05 India 31.8627.5526.0231.0128.59
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 26.56 29.45 India 27.0526.5633.3931.0030.29
4 Shankar Velu Mohit 24.12 30.42 India 34.3233.6728.8528.7524.12
5 Sriram Govind 15.14 30.88 India 33.2526.9732.4215.14DNF
6 Vivek Prasad Mada 24.51 30.96 India 28.2932.2624.5132.3337.71
7 Nikhil Mande 29.44 32.02 India 29.4431.0738.4731.3133.68
8 Sukesh Subaharan 29.44 34.66 India 29.4434.9934.8634.1237.97
9 Rahul Venkatesan 30.94 39.03 India 46.6539.1441.5730.9436.38
10 Kalyana Raman 38.54 40.28 India 40.4340.7050.9538.5439.70
11 Rishva Ravi 37.90 44.04 India 54.3837.9044.6143.2844.22
12 Abhishek Hareesh Kenkare 50.82 1:02.32 India 50.8257.2054.571:15.191:31.06
13 Chinmai Krishnan 54.75 1:16.47 India 54.751:06.541:19.702:32.601:23.16
14 Anirudh Sureshram 40.90 DNF India 46.7845.32DNFDNF40.90
15 Daulatabad Sai Datta 1:07.69 India 1:54.841:07.69
16 Kiran Ramakrishna Shankar 1:10.57 India 1:46.821:10.57
17 Nilay Arya 1:11.12 United States 1:34.411:11.12
18 Vikram Pramod 1:12.62 India 1:12.62DNF
19 Mohammed Thasin 1:13.37 India 1:17.781:13.37
20 Mohammed Tafheem 1:16.02 India 1:25.021:16.02
21 Shlok Shah 1:23.15 India 1:32.991:23.15
22 Arun Chermakani 1:38.48 India 1:38.481:52.21
23 Harsha Nidhi 1:49.95 India 1:50.511:49.95
24 Vishaal Suman 1:56.38 India 1:56.38DNF
25 Sujith Katta Sreenivas 2:32.37 India 2:32.373:13.89
26 Uday Bharat Chugh 2:32.84 India DNF2:32.84
27 Moksh Arun Ahuja 2:43.61 India 2:43.612:50.99
28 Aditya Anand Rao 3:01.24 India 3:29.183:01.24
29 Vishnu Chandan Gurram 3:45.50 India 3:45.50DNF
30 Pavan Kallurcross Raghavendra 4:20.14 India DNF4:20.14
31 Kushi Sridhar 4:37.79 India DNF4:37.79
32 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 4:53.26 India 4:53.26DNF
33 Twisha Anand 5:36.06 India 7:34.945:36.06
34 Srinikethan Raghuprasad Komarla 5:48.10 India DNF5:48.10
35 Ruthik Gandikota Srinivasulu DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anirudh Sureshram 5.93 7.84 India 9.767.268.068.215.93
2 Rahul Venkatesan 6.68 8.49 India 10.718.957.219.316.68
3 Sriram Govind 7.34 8.85 India 8.769.117.3411.698.67
4 Shankar Velu Mohit 7.60 9.93 India 7.6010.298.46DNF11.04
5 Manan Khandelwal 9.22 10.39 India 10.339.2210.4010.4510.57
6 Nikhil Mande 6.26 10.63 India 11.948.5717.0011.396.26
7 Sachin Krishna Rao 9.49 10.89 India 12.809.4913.389.7110.17
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 4.53 10.94 India 15.9317.1010.174.536.72
9 Tarun Narayan 8.44 12.04 India 11.9812.2413.8911.898.44
10 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai 10.54 12.70 India 15.8214.0511.8310.5412.22
11 Rithvik Ganesh 8.61 13.84 India 12.61DNF15.9112.998.61
12 Kalyana Raman 9.28 15.15 India 14.25DNF16.3214.889.28

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anirudh Sureshram 6.22 7.31 India 8.188.816.227.346.40
2 Shankar Velu Mohit 7.90 9.14 India 8.4622.5010.587.908.39
3 Sriram Govind 6.37 9.18 India 12.079.506.378.989.06
4 Rahul Venkatesan 7.15 10.26 India 8.3212.6914.789.777.15
5 Kalyana Raman 7.39 10.63 India 16.2112.937.3910.958.00
6 Rithvik Ganesh 7.67 11.10 India 23.6313.127.679.2510.93
7 Nikhil Mande 10.21 11.86 India 10.3511.8315.0810.2113.41
8 Manan Khandelwal 8.00 11.89 India 13.1313.5013.268.009.29
9 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai 9.77 11.96 India 13.2211.8314.2510.839.77
10 Sachin Krishna Rao 8.54 12.21 India 8.5412.5110.9013.2313.70
11 Vivek Prasad Mada 11.89 12.81 India 11.8912.2114.3016.5311.92
12 Tarun Narayan 10.02 13.00 India 12.2010.0215.9615.3611.44
13 Shlok Shah 9.98 13.42 India 15.269.9817.9910.7514.26
14 Akula Pavan Kumar 9.98 13.79 India 25.189.9817.1911.9012.27
15 Shlok Mongia 10.36 13.92 India 13.1629.0110.5710.3618.03
16 Veer Nagpal 9.82 14.53 India 16.5321.2811.7315.349.82
17 Johan George Mattapallil 11.72 14.57 India 13.6614.6315.4111.7217.38
18 Rishva Ravi 10.95 14.61 India 17.1914.5812.0710.9517.47
19 Anchit Kumar 11.94 14.62 India 11.9417.5818.4313.4312.86
20 Vikram Pramod 11.55 14.66 India 17.7311.5514.2016.8212.96
21 Dhruv Suresh 10.33 15.00 India 14.7910.3316.8820.2813.32
22 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 9.65 15.61 India 18.7219.0114.9613.159.65
23 Sujith Katta Sreenivas 15.89 16.91 India 17.7617.0815.8915.8917.93
24 Moksh Arun Ahuja 11.33 16.95 India 12.7721.3225.8216.7711.33
25 Varun Sudhir 12.15 16.96 India 12.1516.7419.7414.4022.77
26 Vishnu Chandan Gurram 11.12 17.18 India 21.6414.5511.12DNF15.34
27 Akhil Sankar 11.73 17.50 United States 26.9823.2211.7316.0713.21
28 Marasani Kaustubh Reddy 14.52 20.40 India 23.7314.5220.6822.3118.21
29 Pratul Venkatesh 14.15 21.11 India 14.15DNF24.2420.2318.85
30 Rishi Sudhir 16.44 21.52 India 29.0821.6624.1318.7716.44
31 Ruthik Gandikota Srinivasulu 15.65 23.55 India 24.0447.2230.8915.6515.73
32 Arnav Ravi Channahalli 16.26 25.21 India 26.1529.3137.4716.2620.16
33 Yashas Amanujapuram 17.76 27.66 India 32.0029.4921.5017.76DNF
34 Pranav Kannan 15.66 31.75 India 28.1439.0659.2128.0415.66
35 Yash Santosh Dabke 16.88 36.00 India 48.5423.9035.5551.6816.88
36 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 21.08 53.58 India 41.9421.0827.281:31.512:06.66
37 Krithika Prashanth Rao 34.85 India 1:21.8234.85
38 Karuna Gandikota Srinivasulluchetty 35.91 India 47.4435.91
39 Dhruv Dabke 37.44 India 37.44DNF
40 Pavan Kallurcross Raghavendra 37.95 India 54.0337.95
41 Daulatabad Sai Datta 38.08 India 38.0858.00
42 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 38.86 India 45.9238.86
43 Sujana Katta Sreenivas 49.30 India DNF49.30
44 Sreenivasamurthy Katta Nandakumar 53.25 India 1:03.1453.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shankar Velu Mohit 5.39 5.97 India 6.255.795.396.185.94
2 Sriram Govind 5.98 9.13 India 9.908.765.988.7411.14
3 Kalyana Raman 9.10 11.39 India 9.1011.6611.3416.1711.16
4 Anirudh Sureshram 5.43 11.92 India 12.925.4310.2213.2812.63
5 Nikhil Mande 7.66 13.80 India 14.047.6616.2415.1512.22
6 Rahul Venkatesan 7.24 13.99 India 13.09DNF7.2413.6015.29
7 Rishva Ravi 9.76 16.15 India 17.2014.899.7616.3717.83
8 Varun Sudhir 9.91 18.67 India DNF9.9118.9616.5120.53

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shankar Velu Mohit 5.61 6.61 India 7.296.745.617.915.79
2 Sriram Govind 7.63 7.81 India 7.747.817.887.6310.91
3 Rahul Venkatesan 8.22 11.82 India 11.498.2218.3210.6613.30
4 Anirudh Sureshram 10.06 13.34 India 12.09DNF12.9910.0614.95
5 Nikhil Mande 9.11 14.32 India 9.1116.2212.0314.7027.96
6 Kalyana Raman 14.12 15.88 India 15.7614.7017.1719.4414.12
7 Rishva Ravi 15.08 16.94 India 17.7715.4115.0819.6217.63
8 Varun Sudhir 16.73 19.02 India 22.4116.7322.3917.2117.47
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.79 21.47 India 23.1939.4218.5122.7013.79
10 Shlok Shah 9.28 22.36 India DNF26.2316.269.2824.58
11 Vikram Pramod 19.59 22.79 India 21.1136.7320.1227.1419.59
12 Chinmai Krishnan 22.30 23.13 India 23.0922.3023.1123.6723.20
13 Moksh Arun Ahuja 21.74 26.91 India 27.7227.8021.7426.5926.43
14 Mohammed Thasin 22.16 29.18 India 22.1628.80DNF31.6127.14
15 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 24.11 34.67 India 24.1143.2830.2830.4449.40
16 Abhishek Hareesh Kenkare 25.18 37.06 India 41.3725.1830.6339.1841.75
17 Veer Nagpal 13.16 37.33 India 21.5842.3913.1648.03DNF
18 Harsha Nidhi 32.36 India 1:06.5532.36
19 Sujith Katta Sreenivas 35.08 India 35.0841.73
20 Sanjith Katta Sreenivas 42.50 India 42.50DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 11/15 1:00:00 India 11/15 1:00:0010/15 55:06
2 Vivek Prasad Mada 8/10 53:12 India 7/10 54:128/10 53:12
3 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
3 Arushi Kataria DNF India DNFDNS
3 Mohammed Thasin DNF India DNFDNS
3 Shankar Velu Mohit DNF India DNFDNF
3 Sriram Govind DNF India DNFDNS
3 Yukta Ramanujapuram Anandampillai DNF India DNFDNS