Borupgaard Autumn 2021


Date
Nov 13, 2021
City
Ballerup, Denmark
Venue

Borupgaard Gymnasium

Address
Lautruphøj 9 2750 Ballerup
Details

Kantinen

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegate
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Gæster til deltagere bedes betale 20kr i lokalet.
Lokalet åbner klokken 9, hvor vi klargører lokalet.


Guests to competitors are asked to pay 20kr in the venue.
Venue opens at 9, where we will start setting it up.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (7.99) and Magnus Søndergaard Byrne finished third (8.97).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.86 7.92 Denmark 8.709.277.727.356.86
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.38 7.99 Denmark 7.669.027.388.218.11
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 7.01 8.97 Denmark 9.4010.697.019.458.07

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.62 2.43 Denmark 2.732.871.692.961.62
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.84 2.69 Denmark 3.152.542.381.84DNF
3 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2.00 2.80 United States DNF3.062.652.682.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.85 53.97 Denmark 54.5951.8552.3754.951:10.07
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 55.97 59.29 Denmark 57.6656.761:06.711:03.4655.97
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 59.20 1:02.89 Denmark 1:04.361:00.031:04.281:10.0759.20

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.53 14.33 Denmark 11.5314.6315.07DNF13.30
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.22 16.32 Denmark 16.9716.6215.3717.2313.22
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 15.79 17.50 Denmark 18.0118.3216.1615.7919.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.57 NR 44.04 Denmark 41.7535.5746.9443.4448.17
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.83 44.90 Denmark 44.6336.8348.8946.8943.19
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 42.72 52.85 Denmark 57.4442.7252.4954.6851.37

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.60 3.37 Denmark 3.662.602.893.933.55
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.73 3.38 Denmark 7.132.733.173.373.59
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.83 3.40 Denmark 3.733.042.835.043.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.13 7.67 Denmark 7.727.806.137.499.94
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.49 10.30 Denmark 12.519.689.859.4911.38
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.97 15.03 Denmark 10.9712.6518.6413.8121.40
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.