Blind Open 2011


Date
Aug 6 - 7, 2011
City
La Montagne, France
Venue

Hippolyte's house

Address
6 rue Curie, 44620 La Montagne
Website
Blind Open 2011 website
Organizers
Antoine Piau and Hippolyte Moreau
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact

Antoine Piau, Hippolyte Moreau

Information

Camping will be possible in Hippolyte's backyard (and it's recommended because it will be fun). Food will probably be bring by the organisation team (but with a little financial participation). Registration will be free.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 9.84 13.05 France 12.2713.3313.5514.949.84
2 Philippe Virouleau 12.43 14.27 France 12.4316.0915.0014.1513.65
3 Gaël Dusser 13.41 14.34 France 13.4114.0914.2718.3314.66
4 Hippolyte Moreau 13.97 14.66 France 14.0216.0214.3615.5913.97
5 Jules Desjardin 13.08 14.67 France 13.0814.1513.7816.0817.69
6 Fabien Lebailly 13.81 14.71 France 13.8114.0314.8415.2517.50
7 Valentin Doussin 15.19 15.92 France 15.1921.5915.7116.4115.63
8 Clément Gallet 14.36 16.52 France 14.3615.3117.4317.8416.81
9 Amaury Sechet 15.41 16.68 France 16.6516.6815.4116.9016.72
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 15.19 17.25 France 16.9716.7218.7218.0615.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 9.08 11.53 France 14.339.0810.8011.4012.38
2 Jules Desjardin 11.91 13.40 France 12.7714.4612.9711.91DNF
3 Fabien Lebailly 13.27 14.73 France 15.1314.3315.9414.7213.27
4 Hippolyte Moreau 13.77 15.32 France 15.0317.7716.8413.7714.08
5 Philippe Virouleau 12.31 15.53 France 16.7216.7815.6614.2212.31
6 Valentin Doussin 14.56 16.00 France 16.0316.2815.6819.9614.56
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 15.63 16.72 France 19.8317.9316.1316.0915.63
8 Amaury Sechet 16.16 17.88 France 19.0222.8616.1617.6516.96
9 Clément Gallet 15.47 18.30 France 20.0019.0222.2515.4715.88
10 Gaël Dusser 14.13 18.48 France 21.8614.1316.7516.8423.27
11 Gaspard Leleux 15.96 18.67 France 20.0926.6617.7518.1815.96
12 Guillaume Erbibou 17.31 19.93 France 21.6817.3119.0919.02DNF
13 Roxane Balan 18.78 22.61 France 27.4020.4719.9718.7831.22
14 François Courtès 21.18 23.11 France 24.4131.6523.0921.8321.18
15 Antonio Breze 22.97 25.18 France 24.9026.8022.9723.8428.38
16 Laure Dousset 25.41 27.70 France 28.3329.0825.6825.41DNF
17 Pauline Bonnaudet 31.33 35.49 France 31.3333.0341.5039.5033.94
18 Pierre Doinel 48.50 55.45 France 48.501:06.9153.9558.5853.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 9.53 11.57 France 10.3311.7214.1812.659.53
2 Jules Desjardin 12.80 14.41 France 15.5912.8016.4014.4713.16
3 Philippe Virouleau 13.53 14.83 France 13.5314.1913.9117.1616.38
4 Hippolyte Moreau 13.50 15.17 France 13.5015.3416.5313.651:15.06
5 Fabien Lebailly 13.50 15.50 France 17.36DNF15.0213.5014.13
6 Gaël Dusser 15.59 15.81 France 15.5916.0215.5915.8316.63
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 15.66 16.46 France 15.6616.2216.0817.0821.43
8 Amaury Sechet 15.66 16.73 France 16.0316.4720.4615.6617.68
9 Gaspard Leleux 15.41 17.45 France 17.7119.5616.8417.8015.41
10 Clément Gallet 16.41 18.30 France 17.0619.5024.0616.4118.34
11 Guillaume Erbibou 16.40 18.53 France 18.0820.8318.4616.4019.05
12 Valentin Doussin 17.22 20.18 France 18.6617.22DNF22.8119.08
13 François Courtès 22.13 23.18 France 22.7224.0622.7522.1326.91
14 Roxane Balan 22.19 23.51 France 22.7224.0025.0023.8122.19
15 Antonio Breze 18.81 23.78 France 20.7529.6918.8126.3324.27
16 Laure Dousset 18.94 25.39 France 24.4029.5222.2518.94DNF
17 Pauline Bonnaudet 32.11 38.23 France 40.5536.0838.4032.1140.21
18 Pierre Doinel 50.47 1:14.63 France 50.471:17.461:21.561:04.861:22.55
19 Francois Beaussier 1:07.22 1:17.83 France 1:30.211:37.631:07.811:07.221:15.46
20 Claude Arsicaud 1:11.36 1:23.22 France 1:21.691:36.30DNF1:11.661:11.36
21 Alexia Rimbert 1:09.61 1:30.74 France 2:00.461:16.501:28.211:09.611:47.52
22 Laura Petitjean 1:00.69 1:32.18 France 1:21.961:55.611:19.811:54.781:00.69
23 Yann Cadoret 1:37.68 2:10.10 France 2:18.432:39.812:07.611:37.682:04.27
24 Wu Yun Lu 2:00.59 2:43.17 China 2:21.402:00.593:40.712:07.41DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 2.78 3.13 NR France 4.003.342.782.803.25
2 Antoine Piau 2.90 3.73 France 3.194.303.942.904.06
3 Gaspard Leleux 3.33 4.20 France 3.335.083.557.473.97
4 Jules Desjardin 3.61 4.89 France 4.287.784.445.963.61
5 François Courtès 5.08 5.79 France 5.437.155.916.035.08
6 Fabien Lebailly 3.47 6.19 France 3.477.916.095.167.33
7 Clément Gallet 3.91 7.83 France 3.917.188.917.40DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 2.21 3.83 France 3.066.535.002.213.44
2 Gaspard Leleux 3.50 4.11 France 4.063.975.783.504.30
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.72 4.40 France 3.288.476.802.723.13
4 Jules Desjardin 4.30 5.78 France 12.946.695.305.344.30
5 Valentin Doussin 3.80 6.29 France 3.806.007.318.225.55
6 François Courtès 6.16 6.69 France 7.686.816.286.166.97
7 Clément Gallet 4.27 6.70 France 5.194.276.937.978.55
8 Fabien Lebailly 4.61 6.75 France 4.617.588.216.056.61
9 Hippolyte Moreau 4.33 6.86 France 7.616.0010.214.336.97
10 Gaël Dusser 4.97 6.89 France 7.434.975.338.867.90
11 Amaury Sechet 4.34 6.92 France 11.005.1641.934.344.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 3.63 4.22 France 4.473.944.773.634.25
2 Antoine Piau 3.50 4.38 France 6.914.594.093.504.47
3 Gaspard Leleux 3.91 5.02 France 5.753.915.415.654.00
4 François Courtès 5.08 5.82 France 5.466.415.085.596.86
5 Gaël Dusser 5.34 5.97 France 5.565.938.005.346.41
6 Hippolyte Moreau 5.36 6.16 France 5.436.556.505.369.66
7 Fabien Lebailly 4.81 6.19 France 5.964.815.567.587.06
8 Valentin Doussin 5.90 6.27 France 6.006.346.468.635.90
9 Jules Desjardin 3.96 6.32 France 7.966.253.964.758.11
10 Amaury Sechet 4.68 6.34 France 7.905.524.687.416.08
11 Clément Gallet 7.27 8.46 France 8.167.279.158.0812.93
12 Pauline Bonnaudet 8.13 8.53 France 8.438.138.218.969.77
13 Laure Dousset 9.22 9.88 France 12.819.4710.719.229.46
14 Guillaume Erbibou 8.47 11.82 France DNF9.418.4713.1512.91
15 Francois Beaussier 30.12 34.16 France 39.7731.6830.1231.0241.27
16 Alexia Rimbert 36.86 45.09 France 50.591:05.0036.8642.1542.53
17 Wu Yun Lu 40.31 1:05.76 China 1:16.3840.311:59.941:02.1558.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 53.93 56.59 France 1:00.1657.2153.9355.8856.69
2 Antoine Piau 59.75 1:06.07 France 59.901:07.5559.75DNF1:10.75

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 52.06 56.59 France 1:07.0052.0657.7155.6956.38
2 Antoine Piau 57.33 1:03.44 France 57.331:06.931:03.801:04.151:02.36
3 Hippolyte Moreau 1:04.22 1:07.91 France DNF1:06.611:07.221:04.221:09.90
4 Gaël Dusser 1:06.15 1:13.22 France 1:18.471:06.151:13.471:08.911:17.27
5 Gaspard Leleux 1:07.36 1:14.80 France 1:14.001:14.721:07.361:25.001:15.69
6 Clément Gallet 1:11.36 1:15.63 France 1:15.441:15.331:16.161:16.131:11.36
7 Jules Desjardin 1:28.58 1:42.70 France 1:43.661:28.581:41.301:43.151:45.64
8 François Courtès 1:40.61 France 1:40.61DNF
9 Amaury Sechet 1:41.96 France 1:41.96DNF
10 Valentin Doussin 1:44.72 France 1:46.031:44.72
11 Roxane Balan 1:47.28 France 1:47.281:57.55
12 Guillaume Erbibou 1:50.27 France 1:50.271:54.90
13 Pauline Bonnaudet 3:05.19 France 3:05.193:18.52
14 Fabien Lebailly DNF France DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:36.08 1:40.39 France 1:40.901:38.401:41.881:36.081:42.21
2 Gaspard Leleux 1:45.06 1:48.17 France 1:49.311:45.582:09.131:45.061:49.61
3 Antoine Piau 1:59.33 2:17.31 France 2:04.911:59.332:12.84DNF2:34.18
4 Clément Gallet 2:08.19 2:17.67 France 2:14.442:26.722:08.192:51.962:11.84
5 Gaël Dusser 2:07.65 2:24.62 France 2:07.652:45.212:29.532:17.112:27.21
6 François Courtès 2:24.55 France 2:34.432:24.55
7 Guillaume Erbibou 2:28.08 France 2:33.862:28.08
8 Hippolyte Moreau 2:34.96 France 2:35.902:34.96
9 Valentin Doussin 3:01.91 France 3:01.913:12.94
10 Jules Desjardin 3:06.94 France 3:36.463:06.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:56.40 DNF France DNF1:56.40DNF
2 Clément Gallet 3:00.71 DNF France 3:00.71DNF3:41.80
3 Gaël Dusser 5:55.61 DNF France 6:06.255:55.61DNF
4 Guillaume Erbibou DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:12.72 DNF France 2:12.72DNF3:50.16
2 Hippolyte Moreau 2:15.15 DNF France DNF2:15.15DNF
3 Guillaume Erbibou 3:45.90 France 3:45.90DNF
4 Gaël Dusser 7:53.91 France DNF7:53.91
5 Amaury Sechet DNF France DNFDNF
5 Antoine Piau DNF France DNFDNF
5 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
5 Jules Desjardin DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 31 France 3133
2 François Courtès 34 France 34DNF
3 Hippolyte Moreau 36 France 36DNF
3 Jules Desjardin 36 France 36DNF
5 Antoine Piau 37 France 37DNF
6 Fabien Lebailly DNF France DNFDNS
6 Gaspard Leleux DNF France DNFDNS
6 Philippe Virouleau DNF France DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 24.53 26.45 France 26.3324.5327.5826.6526.38
2 Gaël Dusser 21.93 28.86 France 34.8128.3821.9324.8633.34
3 Hippolyte Moreau 23.71 32.03 France 35.4042.3826.8823.7133.80
4 Jules Desjardin 31.09 32.64 France 31.8433.8843.7532.2131.09
5 Fabien Lebailly 27.44 34.09 France 34.6835.0627.4441.7832.54
6 Clément Gallet 29.77 42.05 France 34.341:14.541:00.7731.0529.77

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 18.65 24.05 France 26.1334.9123.9718.6522.06
2 Hippolyte Moreau 26.06 28.34 France 28.0228.3826.0628.6128.63
3 Antoine Piau 24.90 28.36 France 27.2528.9024.9029.3628.93
4 Fabien Lebailly 30.52 33.25 France 35.1537.6331.0030.5233.59
5 Jules Desjardin 21.80 34.96 France 39.3634.5331.0048.2521.80
6 Clément Gallet 27.31 38.19 France 39.0527.3139.6544.3635.86
7 Valentin Doussin 36.08 48.16 France 36.0855.6945.5346.8052.15
8 Gaspard Leleux 34.83 57.99 France 1:34.6334.8355.2855.431:03.27
9 François Courtès 47.90 France 47.90DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 2:02.80 2:11.75 NR France 2:20.972:11.472:02.80
2 Fabien Lebailly 1:57.36 2:22.17 France 2:39.581:57.362:29.58
3 François Courtès 4:27.71 France 4:27.71

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 8.58 9.98 France 8.58DNF10.9710.408.58
2 Hippolyte Moreau 12.78 13.38 France 14.9613.0812.9614.0912.78
3 Clément Gallet 12.25 17.94 France 12.2518.3623.1312.34DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 11.30 12.79 France DNF12.9712.0913.3111.30
2 Clément Gallet 12.02 14.38 France 14.1815.7214.2514.7112.02
3 Hippolyte Moreau 11.40 18.36 France 28.3813.8611.4012.84DNF
4 Jules Desjardin 12.78 21.61 France 29.9313.591:02.0221.3112.78
5 Philippe Virouleau 15.90 France 20.0515.90
6 Valentin Doussin 22.40 France 22.4027.21
7 François Courtès 22.91 France 26.7222.91
8 Antoine Piau 44.18 France 52.3644.18
9 Laure Dousset 46.40 France 46.40DNF
10 Amaury Sechet 50.63 France 1:01.4750.63
11 Gaspard Leleux 1:00.40 France 1:00.401:20.88
12 Alexia Rimbert 3:08.31 France 3:08.313:42.33

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:22.28 1:34.14 France 1:45.381:38.341:30.911:22.281:33.18
2 Hippolyte Moreau 1:15.81 1:38.45 France 1:22.881:36.091:56.392:18.091:15.81
3 François Courtès 2:05.06 France 2:05.06
4 Fabien Lebailly 2:29.83 France 2:29.83
5 Jules Desjardin 3:04.88 France 3:04.88
6 Antoine Piau 6:47.80 France 6:47.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.74 NR 4.49 NR France 5.584.164.664.652.74
2 Valentin Doussin 3.88 4.72 France 5.434.224.527.613.88
3 Hippolyte Moreau 6.30 7.17 France 9.317.786.306.567.18
4 Gaspard Leleux 5.66 7.24 France 5.668.346.1911.637.19

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Doussin 3.86 5.34 France 4.946.783.868.414.31
2 Jules Desjardin 3.44 NR 6.37 France 9.939.774.774.563.44
3 Hippolyte Moreau 5.31 6.61 France 5.848.817.366.635.31
4 Gaspard Leleux 3.47 7.02 France 6.059.773.479.095.93
5 Fabien Lebailly 5.06 8.83 France 8.118.83DNF9.565.06
6 Antoine Piau 9.71 11.08 France 11.1813.6510.3011.759.71

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Doussin 4.50 6.05 France DNF7.695.714.754.50
2 Gaspard Leleux 3.96 6.85 France 8.418.596.843.965.30
3 Jules Desjardin 4.44 7.32 France 4.4410.616.345.00DNF
4 Hippolyte Moreau 5.58 7.47 France 7.437.3611.817.615.58
5 Fabien Lebailly 4.97 7.80 France 8.198.836.434.978.77
6 Antoine Piau 6.81 10.46 France 13.4012.157.4111.836.81
7 François Courtès 9.58 13.14 France 20.6315.949.5812.8610.63
8 Philippe Virouleau 11.96 14.76 France 12.6317.3021.6614.3411.96
9 Guillaume Erbibou 12.13 16.31 France 14.6119.1815.1312.1320.00
10 Gaël Dusser 11.61 16.82 France 22.5216.8417.0511.6116.56
11 Laure Dousset 15.52 17.10 France 15.7815.7124.3119.8015.52
12 Amaury Sechet 11.92 17.77 France 29.4718.5516.3618.4111.92
13 Clément Gallet 14.65 17.91 France 18.6126.4617.8617.2714.65
14 Roxane Balan 16.05 21.00 France 18.3619.8416.0524.8133.13
15 Philémon Moreau 34.58 France 34.5840.96
16 Alexia Rimbert 2:30.55 France 2:30.55DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 13.65 22.78 France 19.0039.1813.6523.3825.96
2 François Courtès 17.80 26.83 France 32.3328.8817.8023.4028.22
3 Fabien Lebailly 19.33 30.78 France 33.8424.1919.3334.6134.31
4 Philippe Virouleau 23.28 30.90 France 31.5524.7823.2836.3636.58
5 Gaël Dusser 31.61 45.36 France 39.7731.611:06.2247.7248.58

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 17.25 26.68 France 17.2531.6930.5831.6117.84
2 Fabien Lebailly 25.90 29.48 France 25.9030.3329.5833.7728.52
3 François Courtès 22.55 32.28 France 32.2832.5022.5532.05DNF
4 Gaël Dusser 29.43 33.75 France 31.7529.4333.8835.61DNF
5 Philippe Virouleau 20.31 37.78 France 42.1932.2839.6341.4420.31
6 Hippolyte Moreau 43.22 50.65 France 43.2247.841:00.0856.7847.34
7 Clément Gallet 51.63 57.58 France 57.5554.9351.631:03.461:00.25
8 Amaury Sechet 53.75 1:17.26 France 1:15.3853.751:28.181:26.591:09.80

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 4/7 41:25 France DNF4/7 41:25
2 Gaël Dusser 1/2 20:00 France 1/2 20:00DNS
3 Hippolyte Moreau 3/6 44:39 France 3/6 44:39DNF
4 Antoine Piau DNF France DNFDNS
4 Guillaume Erbibou DNF France DNFDNF
4 Jules Desjardin DNF France DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillaume Erbibou 1.27 1.36 France 1.311.331.27DNF1.43
2 Gaël Dusser 1.53 1.73 France 1.811.562.831.811.53
3 Clément Gallet 1.58 2.03 France 1.751.772.56DNF1.58
4 Valentin Doussin 1.78 2.43 France 2.084.882.312.901.78
5 Jules Desjardin 1.41 2.57 France 1.414.191.581.93DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillaume Erbibou 1.52 France 1.52
2 Jules Desjardin 1.63 France 1.63
3 Gaël Dusser 1.80 France 1.80
4 Valentin Doussin 1.81 France 1.81
5 Clément Gallet 1.88 France 1.88
6 Laura Petitjean 1.91 France 1.91
7 Laure Dousset 2.18 France 2.18
8 Amaury Sechet 2.19 France 2.19
9 Gaspard Leleux 2.41 France 2.41
10 Antoine Piau 2.65 France 2.65
11 Fabien Lebailly 4.31 France 4.31
12 Francois Beaussier 4.80 France 4.80
13 Alexia Rimbert 5.77 France 5.77
14 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 4.25 France 4.25
2 Jules Desjardin 4.86 France 4.86
3 Valentin Doussin 5.09 France 5.09
4 Gaspard Leleux 6.96 France 6.96
5 Laure Dousset 7.69 France 7.69
6 Hippolyte Moreau 16.27 France 16.27
7 Amaury Sechet 16.58 France 16.58
8 Alexia Rimbert DNF France DNF