Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018


Date
Dec 9, 2018
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Team

Information

It's the 3rd yearly Big 'n Blind Open here, which is only for big cubes and blindfold events.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥65 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and then your registration is not accepted antomatically, pls instantly contact the delegate via E-mail after you makee a registration. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check out the competition website for registration and the other information.

You can not register between 2018-12-02 08:00:00 and 2018-12-02 20:00:00.

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.29 28.14 Hong Kong 27.4929.9528.9124.2928.02
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 30.54 32.70 Hong Kong 36.4032.8930.5433.4031.81
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.35 33.00 China 34.4930.3531.8835.6332.64
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.73 33.22 Hong Kong 36.5833.2030.7430.7335.71
5 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 32.71 36.62 China 40.9439.2636.2934.3032.71
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 33.58 36.73 China 37.1243.2433.5836.9636.12
7 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 31.09 36.80 China 31.0944.6738.4132.2639.72
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.28 37.00 Hong Kong 40.0038.7032.5839.7232.28
9 Kai Su (苏锴) 33.46 38.80 China 33.4646.9241.0538.1637.18
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 37.68 40.10 China 42.0543.6840.2737.6837.98
11 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 36.62 40.42 China 40.5338.9141.8136.621:26.55
12 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 39.31 42.67 China 42.4742.3043.2448.7839.31
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 38.54 44.04 China 45.4946.1740.4638.5451.57
14 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 40.12 44.15 China 48.1441.0040.1250.8643.32
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 38.96 44.61 China 48.0238.9654.9442.2743.53
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.44 44.73 Hong Kong 43.7641.4447.0245.5944.85
17 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 38.78 44.94 China 46.0038.7843.0245.8058.35
18 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 41.31 45.07 China 46.2341.3146.3444.0044.99
19 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 40.45 45.37 China 48.9240.4543.6044.1548.35
20 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 42.93 45.55 China 54.0042.9348.8844.4843.30
21 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 35.58 45.71 China 35.5848.0547.4341.6450.26
22 Yue Shen (申粤) 43.57 45.98 China 43.9243.5749.8744.1653.32
23 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 35.80 46.05 China 35.8048.5446.6342.9749.22
24 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 44.72 46.20 China 45.5847.0254.5146.0044.72
25 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 42.53 46.38 China 47.5650.7842.5347.0744.52
26 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 39.28 46.87 Hong Kong 49.6145.8647.6647.0939.28
27 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 42.87 47.62 China 54.5842.8754.9144.9843.29
28 Heng Wu (吴桁) 44.18 48.85 China 1:01.4449.3651.2545.9444.18
29 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 39.01 48.89 China 44.28DNF56.1139.0146.29
30 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 48.19 50.24 China 48.6951.6450.3948.1954.60
31 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 40.72 50.47 China 59.1755.5348.2947.5940.72
32 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 47.30 50.83 China 53.4547.3049.8351.2051.45
33 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 48.31 50.83 China 49.7648.6654.0756.4548.31
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 49.57 51.39 China 56.4950.0951.6549.5752.42
35 Geng Xie (谢耿) 46.59 52.43 China 55.7153.9246.5953.9849.38
36 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 47.63 53.13 China 56.3956.4949.7147.6353.28
37 You Wu (吴悠) 49.46 54.80 China 1:05.0154.2552.7349.4657.41
38 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 50.30 55.66 China DNF54.8155.1150.3057.06
39 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 48.05 55.97 China 59.641:05.1057.7150.5748.05
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 44.52 56.09 China 1:02.9149.821:05.2855.5444.52
41 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 48.34 56.15 China 48.3456.7755.8659.8355.82
42 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 53.33 56.82 China 53.3358.6157.9453.911:01.28
43 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 46.74 57.54 China 56.1246.7453.491:07.991:03.01
44 Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶) 55.26 59.66 China 55.261:06.361:00.1258.9859.87
45 Fangce Chen (陈方策) 50.39 1:00.27 China 1:00.531:04.1350.3959.701:00.58
46 Jun Fei (费俊) 58.19 1:02.76 China 1:10.791:02.431:03.4158.191:02.43
47 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:04.11 1:07.76 China 1:08.231:09.24DNF1:04.111:05.81
48 Jiehao Li (李家豪) 51.68 1:08.02 China 1:05.141:14.0151.681:13.921:05.01
49 Ruiyong Liang (梁瑞勇) 58.26 1:09.73 China 1:23.3058.261:09.731:10.251:09.20
50 Xi Mai (麦西) 55.17 1:16.40 China DNF1:14.221:28.8555.171:06.12
51 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 1:06.37 DNF China 1:27.841:06.491:06.37DNFDNF
52 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 1:15.15 DNF China DNF1:19.371:15.15DNFDNF
53 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:19.16 DNF China 1:19.161:25.461:28.09DNFDNF
54 Chengjun Yang (杨承俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
54 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
54 Junan Du (杜骏安) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
54 Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.89 27.64 Hong Kong 29.9328.5127.7624.8926.64
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 28.91 31.41 Hong Kong 30.7828.9138.1331.8631.60
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.39 32.97 China 32.5332.4829.3936.9433.91
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 29.24 33.33 Hong Kong 32.7429.2433.0940.1234.17
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.61 35.49 Hong Kong 36.3935.3232.6134.76DNF
6 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 27.71 36.24 China 38.6537.2027.7137.5333.98
7 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 33.88 38.63 China 42.1541.9138.2433.8835.73
8 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 35.50 38.68 China 37.9235.5041.7539.3538.77
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 38.52 40.39 China 39.0939.6842.4038.5243.42
10 Kai Su (苏锴) 38.10 40.46 China 44.5440.0838.1042.7538.55

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.17 57.50 Hong Kong 59.661:04.2355.1755.1857.66
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 53.45 58.92 Hong Kong 1:02.9659.621:05.0653.4554.17
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 52.67 59.12 Hong Kong 1:03.921:04.7152.6755.7557.69
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.60 1:01.21 China 1:00.95DNF1:01.871:00.8255.60
5 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 55.68 1:01.69 China 1:01.3055.681:01.58DNF1:02.19
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 54.56 1:02.26 China 54.561:09.411:03.961:01.501:01.31
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 59.02 1:06.14 China 1:05.491:10.691:02.241:11.6159.02
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:04.47 1:08.01 China 1:11.171:09.751:08.641:04.471:05.63
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:07.99 1:10.78 Hong Kong 1:10.601:12.751:09.001:07.991:13.81
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:06.69 1:13.11 Hong Kong 1:14.231:06.691:08.581:16.531:23.63
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:10.05 1:13.52 China 1:17.791:17.051:11.771:10.051:11.73
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:11.42 1:15.19 China 1:17.111:11.421:18.151:13.001:15.47
13 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 1:10.95 1:15.58 China 1:12.041:17.391:17.721:17.311:10.95
14 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:12.18 1:16.04 China 1:12.181:16.061:18.311:16.941:15.13
15 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:12.76 1:16.04 China 1:14.161:15.921:18.281:18.031:12.76
16 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:12.65 1:19.46 China 1:22.991:15.921:12.651:19.471:30.21
17 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:06.81 1:19.75 Hong Kong 1:19.721:14.371:06.811:25.251:25.15
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.10 1:22.24 China 1:33.591:16.101:22.331:27.541:16.86
19 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:12.15 1:24.76 China 1:25.941:32.081:29.741:18.611:12.15
20 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:15.12 1:26.83 China 1:15.121:30.511:29.591:24.101:26.79
21 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:23.31 1:27.04 China 1:29.691:27.291:23.311:24.131:32.63
22 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:13.68 1:27.41 China 1:28.391:26.961:26.881:13.681:30.59
23 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:20.34 1:27.46 China 1:53.061:24.091:22.101:20.341:36.18
24 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:16.54 1:27.61 China 1:22.101:31.621:29.121:16.541:32.71
25 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:23.29 1:29.23 China 1:33.661:25.641:23.291:28.401:47.21
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:25.32 1:29.54 China 1:36.431:29.731:28.331:30.551:25.32
27 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:27.68 1:29.83 China 1:33.771:28.551:33.041:27.681:27.90
28 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:16.97 1:30.56 China 1:27.241:16.971:32.201:43.941:32.25
29 You Wu (吴悠) 1:24.63 1:31.66 China 1:28.801:27.391:24.631:39.771:38.80
30 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:24.46 1:31.76 China 1:39.691:32.631:32.251:24.461:30.40
31 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:28.61 1:31.90 China 1:38.081:29.311:30.071:28.611:36.32
32 Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中) 1:27.48 1:33.74 China 1:32.901:27.481:35.741:32.581:37.04
33 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:27.37 1:33.82 China 1:30.071:41.471:35.251:27.371:36.15
34 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:21.55 1:34.84 China 1:41.481:27.961:35.081:52.961:21.55
35 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:29.20 1:35.77 China 1:41.921:32.561:32.841:42.151:29.20
36 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 1:30.87 1:37.98 China 1:30.871:41.391:35.611:43.971:36.93
37 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:35.74 1:38.12 China 1:41.931:35.741:36.671:39.541:38.15
38 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 1:23.78 1:38.39 China 1:38.831:42.531:33.811:44.131:23.78
39 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 1:33.09 1:39.16 China 1:35.571:41.181:45.191:40.721:33.09
40 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:28.97 1:39.35 China 1:34.601:48.991:50.851:28.971:34.46
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:35.18 1:39.48 China 1:40.541:38.461:39.441:42.771:35.18
42 Jiehao Li (李家豪) 1:39.52 1:49.49 China 1:39.522:25.251:54.321:46.571:47.59
43 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:40.31 China 1:49.571:40.31
44 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:42.23 China 1:44.651:42.23
45 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:42.30 China 1:42.301:42.68
46 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 1:57.62 China 2:05.101:57.62
47 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 2:02.81 China 2:16.392:02.81
48 Chengjun Yang (杨承俊) DNF China DNFDNF
48 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) DNF China DNFDNF
48 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) DNF China DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 52.42 56.67 Hong Kong 59.2856.1557.8356.0452.42
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 57.33 59.69 Hong Kong 57.3358.391:07.3159.411:01.27
3 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 54.67 59.72 China 1:00.2857.3654.671:02.091:01.52
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 56.26 1:00.27 China 57.6758.191:09.5356.261:04.95
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 57.02 1:00.62 China 1:00.6857.021:00.151:01.041:02.86
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 57.05 1:01.77 Hong Kong 1:05.251:00.101:01.5857.051:03.62
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 57.89 1:07.31 China 1:08.611:03.3857.891:16.781:09.94
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:05.57 1:10.29 Hong Kong 1:12.121:20.461:10.381:08.371:05.57
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:10.62 1:18.59 Hong Kong 1:20.691:17.921:18.421:19.431:10.62

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:41.87 1:44.75 Hong Kong 1:46.591:41.871:45.78
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:38.74 1:46.76 Hong Kong 1:49.141:52.411:38.74
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.84 1:49.04 China 2:01.391:47.901:37.84
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:50.99 1:53.64 Hong Kong 1:50.991:54.981:54.94
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:51.90 1:56.66 China 1:56.442:01.641:51.90
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:55.63 1:57.47 China 1:58.841:55.631:57.95
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:49.40 1:59.94 China 2:10.501:49.401:59.91
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:03.56 2:05.37 Hong Kong 2:04.652:07.902:03.56
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:06.71 2:09.88 Hong Kong 2:06.712:13.522:09.42
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 2:17.13 2:18.26 China 2:18.632:19.022:17.13
11 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 2:15.23 2:18.97 China 2:17.452:24.232:15.23
12 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:18.59 2:20.08 China 2:20.322:21.322:18.59
13 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 1:59.82 2:22.04 China 2:30.701:59.822:35.59
14 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 2:23.41 2:25.18 China 2:26.832:25.302:23.41
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:16.52 2:26.87 China 2:33.512:16.522:30.58
16 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:16.50 2:28.83 China 2:22.212:47.772:16.50
17 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:23.27 2:29.12 China 2:23.272:31.062:33.02
18 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 2:25.18 2:31.58 China 2:32.452:37.112:25.18
19 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 2:29.11 2:37.45 China 2:37.252:29.112:45.99
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:26.91 2:38.69 China 2:26.912:50.092:39.08
21 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:24.66 2:39.79 China 2:24.662:57.792:36.93
22 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 2:22.75 2:40.79 China 2:53.752:45.882:22.75
23 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 2:33.48 2:44.57 China 2:47.152:33.482:53.09
24 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 2:45.30 2:55.13 China 3:10.682:45.302:49.41
25 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:51.78 2:55.62 China 2:58.082:51.782:57.00
26 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:53.57 2:58.74 China 3:04.172:53.572:58.49
27 You Wu (吴悠) 2:52.60 2:59.14 China 3:00.952:52.603:03.88
28 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 2:52.64 2:59.14 China 2:57.933:06.862:52.64
29 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 2:57.48 3:01.02 China 3:01.662:57.483:03.93
30 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 2:55.81 3:02.53 China 2:55.812:57.933:13.84
31 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 2:50.76 3:02.60 China 2:50.763:17.072:59.96
32 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 2:47.89 3:05.02 China 3:14.533:12.642:47.89
33 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:08.09 3:20.41 China 3:08.093:15.883:37.26
34 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 3:12.92 3:29.34 China 3:12.923:39.023:36.09
35 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:16.45 3:40.45 China 3:16.453:25.274:19.63
36 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2:58.25 DNF China 2:59.35DNF2:58.25
37 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 3:32.61 China 3:32.61

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:36.11 1:39.34 China 1:40.561:41.361:36.11
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:43.04 1:46.22 Hong Kong 1:46.001:49.611:43.04
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.07 1:47.63 Hong Kong 1:42.071:49.961:50.85
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:44.95 1:49.19 Hong Kong 1:44.951:46.511:56.12
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:54.10 1:57.03 China 2:02.741:54.101:54.26
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:54.67 2:01.31 China 1:58.631:54.672:10.63
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:59.71 2:09.19 Hong Kong 1:59.712:20.172:07.70
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:06.44 2:13.28 Hong Kong 2:19.142:06.442:14.27
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 2:14.80 2:25.79 China 2:14.802:19.152:43.43

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:15.26 2:23.17 Hong Kong 2:30.792:23.472:15.26
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:18.91 2:25.30 China 2:33.152:18.912:23.83
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:27.86 2:37.06 Hong Kong 2:29.712:53.612:27.86
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:32.89 2:38.99 China 2:48.292:35.782:32.89
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:39.59 2:44.62 China 2:39.592:40.032:54.23
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:37.31 2:46.29 Hong Kong 2:49.212:52.342:37.31
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:52.79 2:56.82 China 2:54.952:52.793:02.72
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:05.31 3:12.04 China 3:05.313:17.793:13.02
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:08.55 3:15.81 China 3:20.403:18.473:08.55
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:13.81 3:17.33 Hong Kong 3:15.183:13.813:22.99
11 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 3:12.85 3:20.49 China 3:33.243:15.383:12.85
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:15.78 3:20.53 Hong Kong 3:18.293:27.523:15.78
13 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:15.79 3:21.31 China 3:28.673:15.793:19.47
14 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:16.34 3:23.46 China 3:20.283:16.343:33.77
15 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 3:24.78 3:34.70 China 3:43.833:24.783:35.50
16 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:22.59 3:37.92 China 3:44.593:46.593:22.59
17 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:28.64 3:39.29 China 3:59.403:28.643:29.84
18 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 3:25.83 3:44.28 China 4:05.233:25.833:41.77
19 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3:39.24 3:45.27 China 3:49.443:39.243:47.14
20 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3:24.99 3:45.48 China 3:46.943:24.994:04.50
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:44.52 3:48.64 China 3:44.523:55.983:45.41
22 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 3:26.81 3:55.43 China 4:16.544:02.933:26.81
23 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:57.08 3:59.79 China 3:57.084:04.183:58.10
24 Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中) 3:50.99 4:03.80 China 3:54.153:50.994:26.26
25 Jun Fei (费俊) 3:56.50 4:11.32 China 3:56.504:22.074:15.38
26 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 4:08.83 4:13.53 China 4:08.834:20.084:11.68
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4:11.20 4:16.29 China 4:11.204:13.294:24.38
28 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 4:16.41 4:18.32 China 4:19.354:19.194:16.41
29 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4:17.56 4:31.12 China 4:52.594:23.224:17.56
30 You Wu (吴悠) 4:24.33 4:31.77 China 4:34.454:24.334:36.54
31 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4:53.21 4:54.03 China 4:53.214:54.234:54.64
32 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 3:58.79 DNF China 4:05.793:58.79DNF
33 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 5:04.83 China 5:04.83
34 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 5:27.16 China 5:27.16
35 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 5:36.92 China 5:36.92
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5:50.73 China 5:50.73
37 Wenjun Wang (王文军) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.24 2:20.50 Hong Kong 2:26.952:20.322:14.24
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:32.89 2:33.85 China 2:34.242:34.432:32.89
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:33.61 2:36.31 China 2:36.232:39.092:33.61
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:34.20 2:38.22 Hong Kong 2:38.052:42.412:34.20
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:45.60 2:50.17 Hong Kong 2:45.602:46.672:58.24
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:04.26 3:05.89 Hong Kong 3:04.653:08.773:04.26
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:02.65 3:09.61 China 3:02.653:16.473:09.71
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:09.16 3:12.36 China 3:09.163:18.163:09.77
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:11.83 3:21.93 China 3:11.833:22.473:31.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.55 25.17 China 26.9625.0023.55
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30.82 DNF China 30.82DNF31.84
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 34.17 DNF China 34.17DNFDNF
4 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 39.14 DNF Hong Kong 39.14DNF40.39
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 48.89 DNF Hong Kong 52.17DNF48.89
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 50.39 DNF China DNF50.39DNF
7 Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶) 1:00.16 DNF China DNF1:00.16DNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:06.11 DNF China 1:06.111:13.18DNF
9 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:09.19 DNF China 1:09.19DNF1:10.86
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:17.17 DNF China DNF1:17.17DNF
11 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:21.92 DNF China 1:40.931:21.92DNF
12 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:26.40 DNF China DNFDNF1:26.40
13 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 1:28.73 DNF China 1:28.73DNFDNF
14 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:32.10 DNF China DNF1:32.10DNF
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2:07.04 DNF China DNF2:07.04DNF
16 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 2:22.73 DNF China DNF2:22.73DNF
17 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 2:22.90 DNF China DNF2:22.90DNF
18 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:02.51 3:25.69 China 3:09.223:02.514:05.33
19 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Heng Wu (吴桁) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Kailong Li (李开隆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Kun Zhu (朱锟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
19 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Ziwei Ding (丁梓炜) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.24 DNF China 25.24DNFDNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 34.44 DNF China 34.44DNFDNF
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 34.90 37.91 China 34.9038.4940.33
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 45.96 DNF China DNFDNF45.96
5 Yang Hu (胡扬) 50.28 DNF China 50.28DNFDNF
6 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 57.23 DNF Hong Kong DNF57.23DNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:02.80 DNF China 1:02.80DNF1:13.61
8 Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶) 1:05.61 DNF China 1:05.61DNFDNF
9 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:21.17 DNF China 1:21.17DNFDNF
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:22.32 1:51.99 China 1:42.531:22.322:31.13
11 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:57.41 DNF China DNF2:26.291:57.41
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:48.36 China 1:48.36DNF2:17.67
2 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 NR Hong Kong DNF3:20.982:47.47
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:40.94 China 6:03.45DNF3:40.94
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:34.96 China DNF5:17.914:34.96
5 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5:28.80 China 5:28.80DNFDNF
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 5:56.68 China DNFDNF5:56.68
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6:15.87 China DNF6:15.87DNF
8 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6:32.67 China DNFDNF6:32.67
9 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8:54.77 China 8:54.77DNFDNF
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 8:58.74 China DNF8:58.74DNS
11 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 14:50.00 China DNFDNF14:50.00
12 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF China DNFDNFDNS
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
12 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 7:06.64 NR Hong Kong DNF7:06.64DNF
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 9:24.68 China DNF9:24.68DNF
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11:33.00 China DNFDNF11:33.00
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 13:00.00 China DNFDNF13:00.00
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 16:36.00 China DNF16:36.00DNF
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 17:29.00 China 17:29.00DNFDNF
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 18:38.00 China DNF18:38.00DNF
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 25:21.00 China 25:21.00DNSDNS
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNSDNS
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNS
9 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF China DNFDNFDNS
9 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Zhichun Li (李志纯) DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 42/45 58:13 NR China 33/49 1:00:0042/45 58:13
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23/27 51:33 China 20/30 1:00:0023/27 51:33
3 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 15/16 57:17 China 13/18 1:00:0015/16 57:17
4 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 6/6 17:55 NR Hong Kong 6/6 17:554/6 11:39
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 11/17 1:00:00 China 11/17 1:00:0010/16 1:00:00
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6/8 35:54 Hong Kong 6/8 35:54DNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7/10 53:28 China 7/10 53:287/10 55:49
8 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11/18 1:00:00 China DNF11/18 1:00:00
9 Yang Hu (胡扬) 3/3 15:12 China 2/3 19:143/3 15:12
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3/4 21:39 China 2/4 16:183/4 21:39
11 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8/15 1:00:00 China 8/15 1:00:00DNF
12 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF China DNFDNF
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNS
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF China DNFDNS
12 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF China DNFDNF
12 Zhichun Li (李志纯) DNF China DNFDNF
12 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) DNF China DNFDNF