Big 'n Blind 2016


Date
Dec 11, 2016
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the ground floor

Website
Big 'n Blind 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Team

Information

The competition is for big cubes and blindfold events.

Events
Competitors
71
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.55 37.66 Hong Kong 46.6736.2337.4132.5539.34
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 37.63 40.48 China 39.7437.6344.2441.1140.59
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 36.83 40.67 China 41.8236.8346.9437.3242.88
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 42.67 43.35 China 46.9943.3042.6742.8143.95
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 38.99 44.06 China 50.6246.6445.9339.6138.99
6 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 42.36 44.75 China 45.0044.0849.0845.1742.36
7 Mo Ji (季默) 43.91 45.71 China 44.1548.2243.9146.5546.42
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 46.02 48.06 China 46.1948.3149.6746.0251.16
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 43.07 49.62 China 47.6749.2143.07DNF51.99
10 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 46.01 51.66 China 46.0152.9752.0352.5250.42
11 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 49.00 53.18 China 1:04.8649.0050.9350.4858.13

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 36.11 37.81 Hong Kong 36.1137.3737.2243.1438.85
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 35.82 38.97 China 39.6741.0035.8236.2341.26
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 36.18 40.09 China 36.1837.5343.0439.7045.66
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 40.96 42.82 China 41.3744.6645.1340.9642.43
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 36.17 43.32 China 48.7847.3838.7936.1743.79
6 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 38.29 43.39 China 55.9447.8341.7338.2940.61
7 Mo Ji (季默) 38.52 45.27 China 38.5244.2548.5048.9043.06
8 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 42.90 46.10 China 53.3545.3748.5042.9044.43
9 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 41.83 47.71 China 51.3147.4441.8344.371:11.99
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 43.91 47.72 China 45.5949.3054.5248.2743.91
11 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 44.39 48.20 China 52.3049.0945.6644.3949.84
12 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 44.99 48.72 China 52.0647.4551.8844.9946.82
13 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 41.66 48.88 China 41.6647.7948.3750.4854.78
14 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 46.22 49.24 China 51.1349.8346.2249.0148.88
15 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 47.21 50.25 China 47.2148.0149.8052.9453.27
16 Chun Lin (林春) 45.85 50.49 China 49.8153.2245.8552.3849.28
17 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 46.00 50.53 China 46.0047.8750.721:03.4553.01
18 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 42.79 50.82 China 1:01.3756.5142.7948.8947.05
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 47.29 51.79 China 49.2852.8153.2847.2953.80
20 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 50.39 52.04 China 50.3951.0152.761:17.5752.35
21 Weihao Bang (彭伟豪) 49.16 52.36 China 58.2551.7049.9749.1655.40
22 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 39.27 52.47 Hong Kong 39.2755.8755.2351.0751.10
23 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 47.59 52.67 China 1:01.2647.5952.1847.6858.14
24 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 46.86 52.83 China 53.6858.9556.4746.8648.34
25 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 41.91 52.92 China 50.9354.771:22.5241.9153.07
26 Hao Wang (王浩) 45.58 53.89 China 50.8253.3057.5645.5858.83
27 Geng Xie (谢耿) 51.51 54.01 China 51.511:01.6953.0856.0652.89
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 48.16 55.25 China 59.2948.161:00.9550.6655.79
29 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 53.78 55.27 China 59.4357.3753.7853.8554.59
30 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 42.58 55.30 China 1:08.2242.5859.5354.1052.27
31 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 49.05 55.48 China 49.0551.98DNF56.1658.30
32 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 48.28 55.81 China 48.281:01.5052.2359.2156.00
33 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 45.12 56.30 China 59.571:19.7945.401:03.9345.12
34 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 51.78 56.62 Hong Kong 51.7856.2256.9256.7157.47
35 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 52.27 56.94 China 52.2754.4059.221:02.1757.20
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 48.19 57.14 China 48.191:08.8356.0159.1856.24
37 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 55.69 57.23 China 55.6956.951:00.8557.6157.13
38 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 53.85 57.26 China 55.9955.291:00.4953.851:03.02
39 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 46.74 1:00.17 Hong Kong 1:00.9246.7453.651:05.931:07.39
40 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 54.35 1:01.54 China 55.881:05.501:05.5854.351:03.24
41 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 1:00.68 1:02.06 China 1:00.721:03.37DNF1:00.681:02.08
42 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 58.33 1:04.51 China 1:04.491:01.471:10.961:07.5658.33
43 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 59.28 1:08.57 Hong Kong 1:15.621:06.2459.281:16.561:03.86
44 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:10.66 1:14.05 China 1:24.141:17.191:12.481:10.661:12.48
45 Jianjie Lu (卢健杰) 1:12.95 1:16.94 China 1:24.021:21.681:12.951:15.141:14.01
46 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:11.59 1:18.17 China 1:11.591:22.711:16.841:19.541:18.14
47 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:19.44 1:21.81 China 1:42.911:19.441:24.951:20.471:20.02
48 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 1:11.33 1:22.44 China 1:22.061:33.661:24.941:11.331:20.31
49 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 1:16.98 1:22.55 China 1:16.981:21.211:28.971:31.581:17.46
50 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 1:14.32 1:27.89 China 1:19.711:14.321:40.231:23.72DNF
51 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:23.78 1:28.95 China 1:23.781:29.911:24.071:38.911:32.86
52 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:44.57 DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNF1:44.57
53 Xiao Zeng (曾骁) 1:47.87 DNF China DNF1:59.421:59.471:47.87DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 58.53 NR 1:10.39 Hong Kong 1:15.261:09.571:08.6658.531:12.95
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:00.20 1:10.67 China 1:14.531:11.211:13.101:00.201:07.69
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:07.23 1:11.35 China 1:13.911:09.631:07.231:10.511:17.51
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:09.12 1:15.90 China 1:09.121:15.371:22.211:17.591:14.75
5 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 1:12.08 1:19.67 China 1:22.301:17.141:19.581:12.081:23.28
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:17.43 1:20.09 China 1:23.431:21.181:17.431:17.941:21.14
7 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:18.99 1:22.21 China 1:20.221:22.411:24.011:18.991:24.76
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:13.46 1:22.69 China 1:24.441:27.721:21.691:21.931:13.46

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:03.03 1:06.89 China 1:03.031:05.471:09.961:06.701:08.49
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.67 1:07.52 China 1:09.751:03.761:02.671:20.271:09.04
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:04.99 1:08.78 Hong Kong 1:10.801:12.491:09.531:04.991:06.00
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:09.00 1:16.24 China 1:09.001:18.701:16.131:21.211:13.89
5 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:13.50 1:18.57 China 1:13.501:17.421:17.651:20.631:25.82
6 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:13.27 1:19.49 China 1:16.811:15.091:28.251:13.271:26.57
7 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 1:16.96 1:20.91 China 1:20.511:21.831:20.381:29.311:16.96
8 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:12.60 1:22.80 China 1:28.121:30.381:12.601:23.691:16.60
9 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:10.65 1:23.57 China 1:28.391:16.421:32.181:10.651:25.89
10 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:14.65 1:25.80 China 1:28.011:30.521:25.871:23.521:14.65
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:16.41 1:26.23 Hong Kong 1:30.231:52.671:29.481:18.981:16.41
12 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:17.77 1:26.96 Hong Kong 1:32.741:17.771:30.321:30.221:20.35
13 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:18.42 1:27.68 China 1:30.581:32.461:30.601:21.851:18.42
14 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 1:27.43 1:30.03 China 1:27.431:33.821:42.811:27.551:28.72
15 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 1:24.18 1:33.92 China 1:36.091:36.641:29.041:46.401:24.18
16 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 1:24.07 1:33.97 China 1:41.831:30.681:24.071:36.781:34.45
17 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 1:32.80 1:33.97 China 1:33.151:35.591:45.651:32.801:33.17
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:28.89 1:34.62 China 1:36.661:31.141:36.061:28.891:37.15
19 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:18.40 1:35.12 China 1:28.231:18.401:38.841:41.571:38.28
20 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:32.01 1:36.14 China 1:43.331:32.011:34.131:32.051:42.24
21 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:28.46 1:36.19 Hong Kong 1:28.461:33.661:43.201:41.871:33.05
22 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:24.72 1:36.88 China 1:34.201:24.721:41.571:39.471:36.98
23 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 1:19.38 1:38.60 China 1:32.041:19.381:59.571:41.261:42.50
24 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 1:27.85 1:39.85 China 1:29.001:27.852:21.891:36.851:53.69
25 Mo Ji (季默) 1:27.31 1:40.05 China 1:49.371:38.381:38.521:27.311:43.26
26 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 1:30.01 1:40.07 China 1:42.921:30.011:42.261:39.381:38.58
27 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 1:35.24 1:41.15 China 1:40.981:35.241:52.541:42.271:40.20
28 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:34.22 1:46.22 China 1:47.871:48.461:43.981:46.811:34.22
29 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 1:38.60 1:47.83 China 1:38.601:55.331:39.501:48.652:01.60
30 Geng Xie (谢耿) 1:40.51 1:47.83 China 1:52.391:42.431:48.681:40.511:52.42
31 Weihao Bang (彭伟豪) 1:44.48 1:48.96 China 1:56.042:08.341:45.491:44.481:45.35
32 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 1:36.05 1:49.60 China 1:36.051:59.731:47.131:59.641:42.04
33 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 1:41.52 1:50.12 Hong Kong 1:47.001:41.521:45.772:10.881:57.58
34 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 1:41.86 1:51.82 China 1:59.161:54.332:14.031:41.981:41.86
35 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:40.54 1:52.09 China 1:54.671:42.372:10.281:59.231:40.54
36 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 1:42.01 1:52.87 China 1:48.072:19.992:01.731:42.011:48.81
37 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 1:48.63 1:57.75 China 2:21.281:48.631:58.501:54.202:00.54
38 Yubang Liu (刘宇邦) 1:47.03 1:59.39 China 1:54.632:09.821:53.721:47.032:42.11
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:52.95 2:00.85 China 2:16.261:52.951:53.251:53.03DNF
40 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 2:01.23 2:04.58 China 2:01.232:05.812:03.682:08.292:04.24
41 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 1:56.60 2:06.33 China 1:56.601:56.822:09.422:12.762:19.66
42 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:51.70 2:12.09 China 2:14.172:23.881:51.701:58.222:27.67
43 Chun Lin (林春) 2:06.01 2:16.26 China 2:13.292:06.012:11.332:48.962:24.17
44 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 2:18.79 2:23.99 China 2:23.16DNF2:18.792:21.932:26.87
45 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 2:34.23 2:36.92 China 2:37.522:34.232:35.942:37.602:37.31
46 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 2:38.47 2:46.91 China 2:43.94DNF2:44.612:52.192:38.47
47 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 2:28.09 DNF China DNF2:28.09DNFDNF2:50.43
48 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 2:48.69 DNF China DNFDNF2:56.092:48.69DNF
49 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS
49 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.12 AsR 1:56.19 NR Hong Kong 2:06.541:42.121:59.92
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:56.20 1:59.29 China 2:03.311:58.351:56.20
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:05.63 2:10.26 China 2:11.902:05.632:13.24
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:14.14 2:19.11 China 2:22.092:14.142:21.10
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:16.57 2:25.31 Hong Kong 2:36.082:16.572:23.29
6 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 2:25.68 2:28.76 China 2:31.622:28.982:25.68
7 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 2:16.51 2:34.01 China 2:38.502:16.512:47.03

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 1:56.50 China 1:56.341:54.061:59.09
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:56.54 2:02.85 China 2:02.702:09.311:56.54
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:02.55 2:09.70 Hong Kong 2:02.552:09.742:16.81
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.78 2:11.61 China 2:15.742:15.302:03.78
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.10 2:12.95 China 2:11.102:13.082:14.67
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:14.08 2:23.23 Hong Kong 2:14.082:20.682:34.92
7 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 2:24.48 2:30.92 China 2:24.482:35.662:32.63
8 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 2:20.94 2:33.52 China 2:33.252:20.942:46.36
9 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:28.89 2:35.73 China 2:47.842:28.892:30.45
10 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 2:46.67 2:50.56 Hong Kong 2:57.792:46.672:47.21
11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:41.00 2:51.49 Hong Kong 2:49.353:04.112:41.00
12 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:50.20 2:53.14 China 2:57.932:51.282:50.20
13 Mo Ji (季默) 2:43.83 2:54.38 China 2:43.832:57.933:01.38
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:40.20 2:56.22 China 3:05.042:40.203:03.43
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:47.47 3:02.56 China 3:05.953:14.252:47.47
16 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 2:55.24 3:05.26 China 3:02.783:17.762:55.24
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3:11.40 3:20.49 China 3:11.403:36.033:14.04
18 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 3:11.96 3:24.92 China 3:26.553:11.963:36.26
19 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 3:15.06 3:32.89 China 3:15.063:52.683:30.94
20 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 3:29.85 3:39.63 China 3:43.523:29.853:45.51
21 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 3:22.37 3:40.97 China 4:02.733:37.813:22.37
22 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 3:35.00 3:44.84 China 3:44.703:54.813:35.00
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:15.63 3:45.36 China 3:56.593:15.634:03.85
24 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3:31.15 3:47.44 Hong Kong 3:57.593:31.153:53.59
25 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 4:11.26 4:21.29 China 4:11.264:16.414:36.20
26 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4:39.42 DNF China DNFDNF4:39.42

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:48.30 2:54.20 China 2:48.302:50.963:03.33
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:48.83 2:57.34 China 3:08.102:55.092:48.83
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:57.73 3:02.50 China 3:00.093:09.692:57.73
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:03.45 3:18.82 Hong Kong 3:03.453:11.163:41.85
5 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:19.02 3:26.25 China 3:19.023:29.683:30.06
6 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 3:14.56 3:28.16 China 3:34.193:14.563:35.74
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:37.40 3:45.04 China 3:37.403:51.113:46.62

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:40.61 2:43.95 China 2:40.612:48.272:42.98
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:54.00 NR 2:55.65 NR Hong Kong 2:55.072:57.882:54.00
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:58.29 2:58.96 China 2:59.502:58.292:59.09
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:06.99 3:16.68 China 3:19.643:23.413:06.99
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:19.70 3:29.09 China 3:40.333:19.703:27.25
6 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:33.84 3:34.57 China 3:33.843:35.913:33.97
7 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 3:15.03 3:34.97 China 3:15.033:51.993:37.88
8 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:36.29 3:51.39 China 3:55.294:02.593:36.29
9 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:44.25 3:55.60 China 3:44.253:56.684:05.86
10 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:53.05 3:55.65 China 3:53.053:59.603:54.30
11 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 3:57.12 3:59.70 China 4:02.673:57.123:59.31
12 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 3:44.75 3:59.88 China 4:19.403:55.503:44.75
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:45.39 4:06.60 Hong Kong 4:17.964:16.453:45.39
14 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 4:04.51 4:11.51 China 4:22.274:07.744:04.51
15 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 4:07.21 4:19.85 Hong Kong 4:26.324:26.014:07.21
16 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4:27.56 4:30.86 China 4:27.564:36.794:28.24
17 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4:24.06 4:31.46 China 4:42.524:24.064:27.79
18 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 4:33.99 4:37.86 Hong Kong 4:33.994:40.264:39.34
19 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4:33.28 4:37.88 China 4:43.644:33.284:36.71
20 Mo Ji (季默) 4:26.09 4:41.88 China 4:37.674:26.095:01.87
21 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 4:33.75 4:46.66 China 5:08.324:37.914:33.75
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:32.92 4:50.02 China 5:08.044:32.924:49.10
23 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4:44.60 4:54.59 China 4:45.295:13.894:44.60
24 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4:54.30 4:59.80 China 5:06.104:59.014:54.30
25 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4:51.13 5:01.66 China 5:11.094:51.135:02.76
26 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 4:54.73 5:08.10 China 5:18.205:11.384:54.73
27 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 4:57.84 5:17.49 China 4:57.845:02.485:52.16
28 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 4:53.78 5:34.67 China 5:44.224:53.786:06.00
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5:13.31 5:37.57 China 5:51.015:13.315:48.40
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5:32.45 5:50.65 China 5:32.455:42.726:16.77
31 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 5:30.64 5:53.72 China 6:05.625:30.646:04.90
32 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 5:35.21 6:05.05 China 6:11.785:35.216:28.17
33 Jianjie Lu (卢健杰) 6:03.27 6:15.09 China 6:03.276:30.796:11.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.20 DNF China 21.2026.96DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.74 36.23 China 29.7441.0737.87
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 31.68 DNF China 31.68DNFDNF
4 Yang Hu (胡扬) 49.06 DNF China DNF1:18.5449.06
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 1:02.37 DNF China 1:02.371:19.46DNF
6 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 1:06.08 DNF China DNFDNF1:06.08
7 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:11.93 DNF Hong Kong 1:11.93DNFDNF
8 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:19.37 DNF China DNF1:19.37DNF
9 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:33.45 DNF China DNFDNF1:33.45

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.64 26.22 China 25.9125.6427.11
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35.83 DNF China 45.6135.83DNF
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 36.41 DNF China DNFDNF36.41
4 Yang Hu (胡扬) 54.38 57.62 China 54.3854.781:03.69
5 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 55.07 NR DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF55.07
6 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:12.43 1:32.35 China 1:44.951:39.681:12.43
7 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 1:13.92 DNF China 1:13.92DNFDNF
8 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:16.04 1:18.97 China 1:20.481:20.401:16.04
9 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 1:17.54 DNF China DNF1:17.54DNF
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:32.89 DNF China DNFDNF1:32.89
11 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:50.94 DNF China 1:50.94DNFDNF
12 Mo Ji (季默) 2:01.02 DNF China 2:01.02DNFDNF
13 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:49.49 5:49.42 China 6:12.786:26.004:49.49
14 Chun Lin (林春) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
14 Weihao Bang (彭伟豪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
14 Zhanhao Zeng (曾展灏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
14 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:41.90 WR DNF China 1:59.831:41.90DNF
2 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5:48.34 NR DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF5:48.34
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 6:00.36 DNF China DNFDNF6:00.36
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7:12.08 DNF China DNFDNF7:12.08
5 Xin Tang (唐薪) 8:24.96 DNF China DNF8:24.96DNF
6 Yang Hu (胡扬) 13:39.00 DNF China DNFDNF13:39.00
7 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 13:57.00 DNF China DNFDNF13:57.00
8 Chun Lin (林春) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:19.16 DNF China 5:19.16DNFDNF
2 Chun Lin (林春) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Xin Tang (唐薪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 27/36 1:00:00 China 27/36 1:00:00DNF
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 12/13 57:21 China 8/13 1:00:0012/13 57:21
3 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 12/13 57:44 China 10/16 1:00:0012/13 57:44
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 17/24 1:00:00 China 17/24 1:00:0014/24 1:00:00
5 Chun Lin (林春) 5/5 25:19 China 3/5 26:205/5 25:19
6 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 9/13 1:00:00 China 9/13 1:00:007/10 44:37
7 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 6/8 28:55 NR Hong Kong 5/8 29:426/8 28:55
8 Xin Tang (唐薪) 2/2 7:48 China DNF2/2 7:48
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2/2 15:36 China 2/2 15:362/3 22:06
10 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 3/4 31:59 China 3/4 31:59DNF
11 Yang Hu (胡扬) 3/4 32:37 China DNF3/4 32:37
12 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF China DNFDNS
12 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF China DNFDNF