Big CubingItaly 2018


Date
Dec 15 - 16, 2018
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Politecnico di Milano

Address
Via Ampère 2, Milano
Details

Building 11; Room: III.A (main), III.D (side)

Website
Big CubingItaly 2018 website
Organizer
Tommaso Raposio
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli, Matteo Provasi, and Simone Cantarelli
Contact

Cubing Italy, Tommaso Raposio

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description


For more information about the venue, check the competition website.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Image description
* You need to pay in advance the registration fee in order to complete your registration. No registrations will be accepted without payouts.
* Remember to check you email address for confirmation message which will be likely sent 1-2 weeks before the competition.
* If you can't participate anymore, you can ask for a refund until the 1st of December 2018. After that date no more refunds will be given.

Image description
* Il costo di registrazione deve essere pagato in anticipo online per poter completare il processo di registrazione. Nessuna registrazione sarà accettata senza pagamento.
* Ricordati di controllare l'indirizzo email per il messaggio di conferma di partecipazione che sarà inviato circa 1-2 settimane prima della gara.
* Se sei iscritto ma non puoi più partecipare, fino al 1 dicembre puoi chiedere un rimborso totale. Dopo quella data non sarà più possible avere un rimborso.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.70 9.12 Netherlands 9.128.7010.509.139.12
2 Tobias Peter 8.44 10.97 Switzerland 15.5712.5910.098.4410.23
3 Claudio Bentivoglio 9.69 10.99 Italy 9.6911.9110.9410.1112.00
4 Edoardo Disarò 9.58 11.22 Italy 9.749.5812.2313.6211.68
5 Mariano D'Imperio 10.15 11.43 Italy 10.2813.6113.8810.1510.39
6 Lorenzo Mauro 8.79 11.64 Italy 13.0512.9510.5111.468.79
7 Alessandro Nicolì 8.29 11.77 Italy 11.8913.769.918.2913.52
8 Pietro Gasparetto 10.68 11.93 Italy 11.2913.4616.7810.6811.04
9 Simone Cantarelli 9.66 12.02 Italy 10.3413.2213.369.6612.49
10 Matteo Provasi 11.71 12.34 Italy 11.9311.7111.7626.5713.32
11 Tommaso Raposio 10.64 12.56 Italy 12.1412.3110.6413.2214.45
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.92 12.61 Italy 10.9213.3814.1611.0013.45
13 Marco Rota 10.48 12.64 Italy 13.0412.5710.4815.3912.32
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.90 12.67 Italy 11.9213.0011.9013.6013.09
15 Davide Merli 12.09 13.17 Italy 14.3515.4212.4312.0912.73
16 Nora Christ 12.65 13.81 Germany 14.2513.4413.7312.6516.11
17 Matteo Colombo 12.11 13.91 Italy 12.1116.6213.6412.1215.97
18 Salvatore Russo 11.23 14.03 Italy 14.7814.9313.4713.8311.23
19 Adrian Estrada 11.55 14.29 Peru 15.3313.5915.8213.9411.55
20 Emanuele Lamon 11.11 14.43 Italy 18.8711.1112.6514.5816.05
21 Federico Borgogni 12.99 14.78 Italy 12.9913.2115.1415.9818.37
22 Luca D'Urbano 11.61 15.32 Italy 13.7615.3117.0616.8911.61
23 Sam Sieracki 13.27 15.59 Australia DNF13.2715.4617.9813.34
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 13.35 16.33 Italy 15.9517.8515.1913.3519.75
25 Mattia Perego 14.58 16.44 Italy 17.0215.4518.4614.5816.86
26 Filippo Mascheretti 14.94 16.98 Italy 16.2516.6614.94DNF18.02
27 Samuele Rodighiero 15.08 17.11 Italy 19.2026.5816.7815.0815.34
28 Lorenzo Pillon 11.14 17.63 Italy 11.1420.4016.2217.8118.87
29 Roland Gandini 14.83 17.76 Italy 19.2316.5717.4814.8321.45
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.26 18.24 Italy 19.1317.2618.0218.3118.38
31 Alberto Colautti 15.43 18.38 Italy 18.3917.5837.0319.1715.43

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.64 9.55 Netherlands 10.2911.468.929.458.64
2 Lorenzo Mauro 8.10 9.59 Italy 9.5310.149.098.1011.02
3 Alessandro Nicolì 8.04 9.79 Italy 9.7910.3811.648.049.21
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.24 10.83 Italy 10.6510.9913.1810.2410.85
5 Tobias Peter 9.95 10.96 Switzerland 11.7410.7311.1611.009.95
6 Edoardo Disarò 8.95 11.01 Italy 8.9511.4712.9111.0010.57
7 Mariano D'Imperio 9.96 11.07 Italy 10.5610.3313.599.9612.31
8 Tommaso Raposio 10.61 11.62 Italy 12.4814.5811.2311.1410.61
9 Pietro Gasparetto 11.48 12.04 Italy 12.7416.1611.8311.5611.48
10 Marco Rota 10.73 12.07 Italy 12.1211.6812.4210.7312.49
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.66 12.43 Italy 10.6612.3512.4612.4913.50
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.47 13.69 Italy 13.3513.6811.4714.0314.11
13 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.56 13.79 France 13.9312.5612.6214.8221.97
14 Luca D'Urbano 12.87 13.83 Italy 14.0812.8717.1113.2214.19
15 Federico Borgogni 11.10 14.07 Italy 15.8818.1012.4213.9111.10
16 Davide Merli 11.42 14.10 Italy 14.4713.4814.4411.4214.39
17 Lorenzo Pillon 13.26 14.22 Italy 13.2913.2618.1715.9113.46
18 Claudio Bentivoglio 12.88 14.25 Italy 14.5713.7617.3112.8814.43
19 Matteo Provasi 13.81 14.28 Italy 13.8114.1314.0414.9114.67
20 Mattia Perego 12.71 14.60 Italy 15.6614.8512.7113.3019.01
21 Nora Christ 12.77 14.62 Germany 13.8113.2516.7919.0112.77
22 Emanuele Lamon 13.97 14.63 Italy 17.6513.9715.3214.4114.17
23 Adrian Estrada 13.60 15.23 Peru 14.3616.3513.6015.3515.97
24 Sam Sieracki 13.56 15.43 Australia 14.8416.27DNF13.5615.18
25 Daniele Lacalamita 12.58 15.53 Italy 16.2614.5715.7516.5112.58
26 Salvatore Russo 13.81 15.75 Italy 16.9615.0015.2913.8116.97
27 Marco Edoardo Cittar 13.86 15.91 Italy 13.8616.9217.5914.1116.71
28 Matteo Colombo 14.81 15.98 Italy 14.8116.0016.0515.8916.31
29 Filippo Mascheretti 14.30 17.74 Italy 17.9823.2015.6814.3019.57
30 Alberto Colautti 17.13 18.12 Italy 18.2018.2817.8919.3117.13
31 Roland Gandini 12.80 18.31 Italy 16.4212.8021.1725.9917.34
32 Samuele Rodighiero 15.77 18.57 Italy 17.0120.1515.7720.7718.56
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.15 19.55 Italy 26.5218.4317.1519.3120.90
34 Lorenzo Venturi 18.36 20.00 Italy 19.8122.2018.3620.2819.91
35 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 16.58 20.02 China 22.6522.7618.4616.5818.94
36 Simone Rizzo 19.53 20.91 Italy 23.4419.5321.6820.3620.70
37 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 18.81 21.29 Italy DNF22.0519.8418.8121.98
38 Hannah Minas 18.30 22.08 Switzerland 22.8621.1126.8822.2718.30
39 Giovanni Giacalone 20.01 22.64 Italy 23.3622.8720.0121.6925.99
40 Valerio Mascelloni 22.63 24.02 Italy 22.6323.1323.9534.8624.98
41 Pietro Peri 20.51 24.10 Italy 24.1122.9620.5125.3325.22
42 Lorenzo Scognamiglio 14.88 24.16 Italy 21.9324.0428.8814.8826.51

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edoardo Disarò 9.46 9.92 Italy 9.909.7610.1112.289.46
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.38 10.17 Netherlands 11.20DNF9.519.797.38
3 Tobias Peter 6.66 10.19 Switzerland 10.496.6612.0810.429.66
4 Lorenzo Mauro 6.81 10.49 Italy 10.5911.8012.709.086.81
5 Alessandro Nicolì 9.99 10.65 Italy 13.2510.099.9911.1410.71
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.03 10.88 Italy 10.0311.7810.7012.6410.17
7 Mariano D'Imperio 9.68 11.24 Italy 13.299.689.7711.3012.65
8 Tommaso Raposio 9.80 11.32 Italy 9.8011.3712.0510.53DNF
9 Claudio Bentivoglio 9.70 12.16 Italy 11.8711.9412.6815.379.70
10 Pietro Gasparetto 11.13 12.18 Italy 13.9111.3011.1312.3712.86
11 Marco Rota 10.56 12.43 Italy 11.4715.2314.1610.5611.65
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.48 12.52 Italy 11.7413.9812.3113.5111.48
13 Matteo Colombo 12.11 12.71 Italy 12.1113.3113.2212.3112.61
14 Matteo Provasi 11.57 12.79 Italy 13.4012.3013.6611.5712.67
15 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.33 13.16 Italy 14.9112.0513.1514.2910.33
16 Davide Merli 10.93 13.25 Italy 13.7612.4313.5610.9314.93
17 Salvatore Russo 13.10 13.90 Italy 13.6114.6017.1213.4913.10
18 Nora Christ 11.89 14.19 Germany 14.7214.8313.5611.8914.30
19 Sam Sieracki 13.33 14.39 Australia 14.0913.3314.1914.90DNF
20 Federico Borgogni 12.71 14.44 Italy 13.1014.7915.4212.7117.75
21 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.44 15.06 France 17.1513.4512.4417.9714.59
22 Emanuele Lamon 12.28 15.16 Italy 17.9317.0414.2412.2814.21
23 Roland Gandini 12.31 15.34 Italy 16.6012.3116.4816.1513.40
24 Daniele Lacalamita 13.35 15.68 Italy 13.3515.7616.0315.3215.97
25 Mattia Perego 12.36 15.94 Italy 17.2318.6316.4814.1112.36
26 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 14.03 16.04 China 17.2315.2617.1114.0315.75
27 Luca D'Urbano 15.49 16.08 Italy 16.0218.8816.0115.4916.21
28 Alberto Colautti 14.52 16.31 Italy 14.5217.1917.0915.5816.27
29 Adrian Estrada 11.49 16.35 Peru 11.4918.8815.7419.6814.44
30 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14.06 16.47 Italy 16.0114.0619.1722.0714.24
31 Lorenzo Pillon 13.29 16.95 Italy 17.0415.3618.4513.2919.19
32 Simone Rizzo 17.70 18.09 Italy 17.7018.2117.9923.9118.06
33 Samuele Rodighiero 16.10 18.22 Italy 16.8218.2319.6221.4416.10
34 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.39 18.32 Italy 16.3919.7018.0419.1317.79
35 Hannah Minas 12.32 18.63 Switzerland 18.8112.3226.7120.2116.86
36 Filippo Mascheretti 15.77 21.14 Italy 15.7719.3120.6126.6923.51
37 Lorenzo Venturi 18.29 21.35 Italy 18.2920.7122.8121.1722.18
38 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 18.29 22.30 Italy 21.1818.2926.01DNF19.70
39 Pietro Peri 20.41 22.45 Italy 22.5528.9023.5920.4121.22
40 Giovanni Giacalone 21.28 23.03 Italy 23.1528.7022.9821.2822.97
41 Valerio Mascelloni 22.04 24.24 Italy 23.2832.8326.3922.0423.05
42 Lorenzo Scognamiglio 19.20 24.86 Italy 19.7433.0728.4819.2026.37
43 Alessandro Pe 22.46 24.95 Italy DNF25.1525.6422.4624.05
44 Giacomo Canta 18.39 25.69 Italy 32.4323.9526.8426.2918.39
45 Ciro Vignotto 18.12 26.02 Italy 19.8429.8828.3518.1232.02
46 Vincenzo Sampietro 25.28 27.02 Italy 25.2825.49DNF29.6725.89
47 Luca Rastelli 23.07 27.34 Italy 23.0723.7431.0329.8828.40
48 Cristian Bettosti 23.35 27.75 Italy 23.6426.9023.3540.1532.70
49 Kevin Juvany 26.43 31.91 Italy 29.5333.6836.0926.4332.52
50 Fabio Merici 29.04 33.27 Italy 32.4129.0440.2830.1837.23
51 Isac Trentini 33.48 35.65 Italy 36.6243.7635.0833.4835.26
52 Albi Sevrani 31.26 36.32 Albania 34.1639.5331.2640.5135.27
53 Giuseppe Miccoli 26.25 41.43 Italy 1:18.1042.7942.5738.9226.25
54 Francesco Nasce' 31.53 42.40 Italy DNF48.9131.5335.4542.83
55 Alex D'Amato 56.14 1:00.22 Italy 1:00.181:14.561:03.8456.6556.14
56 Mattia Solano 52.74 1:02.80 Italy 52.741:13.7659.631:14.6555.00
57 Daniele Vretenar 35.77 DNF Italy DNFDNF36.8841.4135.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 29.21 32.35 Netherlands 29.2131.3935.3032.1933.46
2 Tobias Peter 33.90 35.16 Switzerland 35.4135.0435.0437.6533.90
3 Alessandro Nicolì 33.07 36.34 Italy 38.8534.3439.1833.0735.83
4 Pietro Gasparetto 33.33 36.95 Italy 35.1035.2240.9040.5333.33
5 Lorenzo Mauro 35.23 39.38 Italy 37.7835.2342.7537.6145.50
6 Tommaso Raposio 38.49 40.97 Italy 38.4941.6351.1440.5340.74
7 Simone Cantarelli 37.08 40.99 Italy 41.0141.6044.5440.3737.08
8 Mariano D'Imperio 40.79 44.46 Italy 40.7946.9044.3545.6143.42
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 43.80 47.57 Italy 49.0448.7350.8243.8044.95
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.22 48.30 Italy 48.121:20.0348.6448.1345.22
11 Davide Merli 48.20 51.12 Italy 48.2052.2453.8549.9451.18
12 Nora Christ 50.60 54.46 Germany 53.4252.9856.981:03.0750.60

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 29.91 35.28 Netherlands 29.9131.7538.2635.8339.63
2 Pietro Gasparetto 35.56 37.21 Italy 40.6236.7835.5637.9236.94
3 Lorenzo Mauro 35.60 37.88 Italy 35.6037.8137.6438.6338.19
4 Simone Cantarelli 37.80 40.47 Italy 37.8037.9143.1641.0342.47
5 Alessandro Nicolì 33.99 40.98 Italy 41.6437.6543.6633.9944.46
6 Tobias Peter 35.70 41.44 Switzerland 35.7040.4944.2540.9842.86
7 Tommaso Raposio 39.57 42.98 Italy 41.8244.0643.0539.5750.60
8 Mariano D'Imperio 40.74 44.40 Italy 41.8049.4142.8548.5540.74
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.32 47.73 Italy 48.9540.3252.8444.8549.38
10 Davide Merli 45.43 47.77 Italy 47.4550.9445.4349.7746.10
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 46.48 48.58 Italy 47.3647.4446.4850.9452.25
12 Nora Christ 46.29 49.47 Germany 50.5950.8047.0146.2951.19
13 Marco Rota 46.44 49.84 Italy 46.4454.6849.5352.2647.74
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 49.94 51.49 France 51.6252.7955.8749.9450.06
15 Matteo Colombo 43.19 53.16 Italy 56.7855.3243.1947.39DNF
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 49.24 54.44 Italy 49.241:01.0051.45DNF50.88
17 Mattia Perego 53.74 54.50 Italy 53.7455.0354.3554.131:06.58
18 Marco Edoardo Cittar 45.20 54.73 Italy 51.7445.2051.001:05.171:01.44
19 Federico Borgogni 49.68 54.79 Italy 49.6858.2257.5951.6255.15
20 Matteo Provasi 53.39 55.65 Italy 54.621:07.6658.6353.7053.39
21 Lorenzo Pillon 55.02 58.39 Italy 57.721:02.3959.6655.0257.80
22 Daniele Lacalamita 49.56 59.79 Italy 49.561:00.331:04.5754.481:04.81
23 Adrian Estrada 49.42 1:01.58 Peru 1:03.411:01.4559.8949.42DNF
24 Salvatore Russo 59.19 1:01.89 Italy 1:01.791:03.401:00.4759.191:04.82
25 Roland Gandini 55.31 1:02.60 Italy 1:02.331:00.761:04.7055.311:13.85
26 Emanuele Lamon 55.11 1:05.56 Italy 1:08.7457.601:13.6555.111:10.33
27 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 1:00.28 1:07.54 China 1:10.321:00.281:04.211:18.291:08.08
28 Hannah Minas 1:00.59 1:07.80 Switzerland 1:00.591:12.591:13.931:06.341:04.48
29 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 1:06.63 1:12.15 Italy 1:15.071:12.481:06.631:08.89DNF
30 Ciro Vignotto 1:12.50 1:27.37 Italy 1:19.971:15.481:46.671:12.50DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 27.01 31.53 Netherlands 32.3230.0337.7827.0132.24
2 Pietro Gasparetto 33.83 37.02 Italy 35.4233.8343.5834.1141.54
3 Lorenzo Mauro 34.58 38.81 Italy 39.9241.7834.5845.1634.72
4 Tobias Peter 37.04 39.51 Switzerland 45.3539.9337.1237.0441.47
5 Simone Cantarelli 36.62 40.80 Italy 41.0936.6244.7940.3041.01
6 Alessandro Nicolì 38.32 42.59 Italy 47.5240.8039.4538.3250.91
7 Mariano D'Imperio 38.59 43.01 Italy 44.2941.8238.5943.0144.21
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.19 45.12 Italy 46.1745.4142.1943.7948.79
9 Marco Rota 44.90 46.72 Italy 59.8148.0646.0144.9046.09
10 Tommaso Raposio 40.21 47.18 Italy 46.2949.0547.0740.2148.17
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 44.01 48.56 Italy 55.7147.0548.0944.0150.55
12 Adrian Estrada 47.41 49.02 Peru 54.0847.4148.4948.1250.44
13 Davide Merli 45.14 50.65 Italy 45.1452.671:18.2647.6151.68
14 Nora Christ 44.91 51.79 Germany 44.9148.2254.2857.9252.86
15 Claudio Bentivoglio 49.72 54.23 Italy 1:04.0951.0350.541:01.1149.72
16 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 52.02 55.34 France 55.6152.0255.7457.4454.67
17 Lorenzo Pillon 52.55 55.88 Italy 55.7957.6255.7152.5556.13
18 Matteo Colombo 46.18 57.03 Italy 46.181:18.861:00.0252.0159.07
19 Marco Edoardo Cittar 51.06 58.03 Italy 51.0655.9058.171:09.801:00.03
20 Federico Borgogni 50.27 59.20 Italy 50.271:00.831:00.271:01.3056.50
21 Daniele Lacalamita 51.70 59.43 Italy 1:06.1851.701:01.8257.6058.86
22 Salvatore Russo 57.80 59.66 Italy 57.8059.431:01.511:24.7558.05
23 Mattia Perego 52.71 1:01.76 Italy 59.6858.3752.711:07.221:09.83
24 Emanuele Lamon 50.39 1:03.42 Italy 1:05.7855.081:09.4150.391:25.30
25 Roland Gandini 53.50 1:03.95 Italy 1:05.611:19.7555.931:10.3053.50
26 Matteo Provasi 48.97 1:04.50 Italy 1:04.401:05.491:10.951:03.6248.97
27 Ciro Vignotto 1:03.36 1:09.85 Italy 1:03.361:20.311:07.651:05.341:16.57
28 Hannah Minas 1:00.78 1:09.99 Switzerland 1:07.691:18.631:03.661:00.781:20.94
29 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 1:09.29 1:13.35 Italy DNF1:12.571:15.401:12.091:09.29
30 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 1:04.58 1:14.74 China 1:11.171:10.991:22.071:04.581:32.72
31 Simone Rizzo 1:05.44 1:18.34 Italy 1:33.121:12.801:09.091:37.581:05.44
32 Lorenzo Scognamiglio 1:10.07 1:23.17 Italy 1:37.481:10.071:16.621:20.401:32.48
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:17.13 Italy 1:17.13DNF
34 Sam Sieracki 1:20.56 Australia 1:29.431:20.56
35 Vincenzo Sampietro 1:29.15 Italy 1:29.151:31.77
36 Filippo Mascheretti 1:40.12 Italy 1:40.121:54.00
37 Kevin Juvany 1:51.56 Italy 2:21.031:51.56
38 Pietro Peri 1:59.63 Italy 1:59.63DNF
39 Fabio Merici 2:09.14 Italy DNF2:09.14
40 Samuele Rodighiero 2:15.60 Italy 2:15.882:15.60
41 Giacomo Canta 2:28.53 Italy DNF2:28.53

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 52.25 1:02.40 Netherlands 52.251:02.8657.881:06.471:10.24
2 Tobias Peter 1:08.22 1:08.58 Switzerland 1:08.351:08.941:09.501:08.461:08.22
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:08.62 1:15.49 Italy 1:14.901:08.621:20.431:18.341:13.23
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:12.83 1:17.34 Italy 1:12.831:17.251:37.411:21.201:13.57
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:17.10 1:22.94 Italy 1:17.101:30.941:27.341:23.701:17.79
6 Simone Cantarelli 1:18.31 1:24.65 Italy 1:26.871:24.991:22.091:44.601:18.31
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.28 1:25.33 Italy 1:26.911:26.101:26.251:23.651:18.28
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:22.59 1:25.95 France 1:22.591:25.631:25.391:31.351:26.83
9 Alessandro Nicolì 1:22.38 1:26.35 Italy 1:29.721:23.041:26.281:44.661:22.38
10 Marco Rota 1:20.12 1:26.45 Italy 1:27.941:22.951:28.461:20.121:40.33
11 Tommaso Raposio 1:23.70 1:32.45 Italy 1:33.661:32.961:23.701:36.831:30.72
12 Salvatore Russo 1:27.05 1:32.66 Italy 1:27.051:45.181:38.071:27.861:32.05

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 58.65 1:08.31 Netherlands 1:12.5458.651:04.941:08.311:11.68
2 Tobias Peter 1:05.31 1:13.29 Switzerland 1:16.191:12.271:16.931:05.311:11.41
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:12.48 1:15.03 Italy 1:13.371:15.631:12.481:16.091:23.38
4 Pietro Gasparetto 1:06.21 1:15.58 Italy 1:11.211:16.921:18.601:06.211:29.44
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:14.62 1:21.96 Italy 1:21.451:29.311:24.001:14.621:20.44
6 Lorenzo Mauro 1:20.79 1:23.03 Italy 1:37.431:23.461:20.791:23.011:22.62
7 Tommaso Raposio 1:20.24 1:24.78 Italy 1:28.061:20.461:20.241:25.821:28.22
8 Alessandro Nicolì 1:14.88 1:28.60 Italy 1:23.101:31.101:38.221:14.881:31.61
9 Marco Rota 1:21.27 1:29.66 Italy 1:36.671:37.041:21.271:28.991:23.33
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:17.80 1:29.96 France 1:44.171:23.481:33.591:17.801:32.80
11 Salvatore Russo 1:20.39 1:29.99 Italy 1:20.391:33.711:26.381:32.181:31.40
12 Simone Cantarelli 1:26.03 1:30.95 Italy 1:26.611:35.281:30.951:40.401:26.03
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:23.53 1:31.92 Italy 1:32.591:23.531:43.321:34.601:28.56
14 Davide Merli 1:29.81 1:33.60 Italy 1:31.011:36.171:34.971:34.821:29.81
15 Daniele Lacalamita 1:33.92 1:36.79 Italy 1:41.721:34.971:40.011:33.921:35.40
16 Federico Borgogni 1:24.91 1:38.16 Italy 1:46.191:42.871:40.141:31.461:24.91
17 Simone Rizzo 1:40.64 1:45.72 Italy 1:52.081:44.461:42.871:49.831:40.64
18 Matteo Provasi 1:37.25 1:46.38 Italy 1:42.601:49.922:21.671:46.611:37.25
19 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:35.47 1:47.65 Italy 1:44.761:58.741:35.471:46.791:51.40
20 Nora Christ 1:39.93 1:48.08 Germany 1:52.661:42.071:49.521:39.932:06.25
21 Lorenzo Pillon 1:44.53 1:50.40 Italy 1:54.611:47.301:55.471:44.531:49.29
22 Matteo Colombo 1:46.22 1:51.89 Italy 1:46.221:53.121:51.341:51.211:56.99
23 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:38.59 1:53.29 Italy 1:51.061:54.361:54.631:38.591:54.44
24 Adrian Estrada 1:51.58 2:11.68 Peru 2:10.412:12.921:51.582:55.902:11.70

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 55.63 1:02.19 Netherlands 55.631:06.721:09.5558.441:01.42
2 Tobias Peter 1:05.41 1:07.29 Switzerland 1:07.431:05.501:11.221:08.941:05.41
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:07.82 1:13.54 Italy 1:07.821:19.421:19.091:08.421:13.11
4 Pietro Gasparetto 1:09.87 1:13.94 Italy 1:11.321:19.161:13.561:16.931:09.87
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:14.83 1:17.29 Italy 1:18.151:18.021:14.831:25.401:15.70
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:19.36 1:22.56 Italy 1:20.791:21.991:28.511:24.901:19.36
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:17.44 1:23.70 Italy 1:25.971:21.171:17.441:23.951:34.98
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:14.36 1:24.93 France 1:15.651:14.361:21.351:37.781:43.99
9 Davide Merli 1:24.19 1:28.61 Italy 1:28.431:32.111:37.301:25.301:24.19
10 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:24.26 1:29.82 Italy 1:27.231:36.511:30.001:32.241:24.26
11 Marco Rota 1:27.85 1:30.95 Italy 1:33.611:40.131:27.851:30.661:28.57
12 Tommaso Raposio 1:27.13 1:34.47 Italy 1:43.451:44.251:32.581:27.131:27.38
13 Simone Cantarelli 1:29.42 1:36.71 Italy 1:43.541:34.351:32.231:29.421:47.34
14 Federico Borgogni 1:28.36 1:36.83 Italy 1:39.491:35.541:36.081:38.881:28.36
15 Mariano D'Imperio 1:26.73 1:40.50 Italy 1:38.151:48.881:43.301:40.041:26.73
16 Matteo Colombo 1:34.48 1:40.84 Italy 1:34.481:41.981:40.811:44.741:39.73
17 Salvatore Russo 1:27.37 1:41.43 Italy 1:57.411:29.121:37.771:57.561:27.37
18 Nora Christ 1:30.06 1:41.44 Germany 1:51.041:35.591:43.501:30.061:45.24
19 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:37.15 1:42.62 Italy 1:37.151:41.581:53.071:46.971:39.30
20 Daniele Lacalamita 1:24.58 1:42.95 Italy 1:33.951:48.801:24.581:47.081:47.81
21 Lorenzo Pillon 1:39.38 1:54.24 Italy 1:55.181:39.381:43.952:03.582:04.89
22 Matteo Provasi 1:47.89 1:54.53 Italy 2:01.271:52.331:47.892:00.461:50.79
23 Simone Rizzo 1:47.67 1:56.85 Italy 2:01.622:04.111:55.141:47.671:53.79
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:43.84 2:00.79 Italy 2:17.891:43.842:02.711:58.242:01.41
25 Adrian Estrada 1:57.88 2:08.19 Peru 2:07.112:26.341:57.881:58.632:18.83
26 Mattia Perego 1:47.80 2:10.25 Italy 2:04.862:39.422:08.792:17.091:47.80
27 Hannah Minas 2:02.31 2:11.79 Switzerland 2:20.572:02.312:55.472:07.582:07.21
28 Ciro Vignotto 2:15.71 2:18.72 Italy 2:15.713:19.602:19.862:20.572:15.72
29 Emanuele Lamon 2:14.95 2:26.11 Italy 2:21.662:35.952:20.732:43.282:14.95
30 Roland Gandini 2:13.01 2:31.58 Italy 2:13.012:28.922:44.402:21.41DNF
31 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 2:19.12 DNF China DNF2:19.122:32.662:26.09DNS
32 Lorenzo Scognamiglio 2:45.02 Italy 2:45.022:56.24
33 Sam Sieracki 3:13.38 Australia 3:44.393:13.38
34 Fabio Merici 4:51.22 Italy DNF4:51.22

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 2:04.56 2:08.91 Switzerland 2:06.842:04.562:15.32
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:10.43 2:14.44 Italy 2:21.532:10.432:11.35
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:08.00 2:16.62 Netherlands 2:12.342:29.532:08.00
4 Pietro Gasparetto 2:15.89 2:20.30 Italy 2:25.152:19.852:15.89
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:23.71 2:35.35 Italy 2:23.712:38.042:44.29
6 Lorenzo Mauro 2:32.87 2:35.86 Italy 2:35.512:39.192:32.87
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:32.25 2:46.76 France 2:59.232:48.812:32.25
8 Marco Rota 2:42.30 2:49.58 Italy 2:49.772:42.302:56.66
9 Federico Borgogni 2:54.47 3:00.99 Italy 3:05.722:54.473:02.78
10 Simone Cantarelli 2:41.14 3:02.44 Italy 3:13.502:41.143:12.68
11 Alessandro Nicolì 2:56.23 3:07.18 Italy 2:56.233:16.263:09.06
12 Nora Christ 3:04.25 3:09.40 Germany 3:16.493:04.253:07.47

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 2:09.12 2:11.87 Switzerland 2:10.712:09.122:15.77
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:11.43 2:15.23 Italy 2:11.432:14.962:19.30
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:12.49 2:16.72 Netherlands 2:19.562:18.122:12.49
4 Pietro Gasparetto 2:29.19 2:33.40 Italy 2:29.192:33.052:37.96
5 Lorenzo Mauro 2:35.39 2:36.62 Italy 2:35.842:38.642:35.39
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:44.21 2:47.67 France 2:45.572:44.212:53.23
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.72 2:49.61 Italy 3:06.312:42.792:39.72
8 Marco Rota 2:47.84 2:51.76 Italy 2:59.302:48.132:47.84
9 Alessandro Nicolì 2:45.42 2:56.82 Italy 2:55.282:45.423:09.77
10 Nora Christ 3:04.46 3:11.44 Germany 3:13.993:04.463:15.87
11 Federico Borgogni 2:57.60 3:14.06 Italy 3:22.552:57.603:22.02
12 Simone Cantarelli 3:12.30 3:20.00 Italy 3:16.133:12.303:31.56
13 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:12.69 3:22.25 Italy 3:28.963:12.693:25.11
14 Tommaso Raposio 3:16.12 3:24.08 Italy 3:16.883:39.243:16.12
15 Davide Merli 3:12.20 3:26.30 Italy 3:53.433:13.263:12.20
16 Salvatore Russo 3:32.17 3:46.62 Italy 3:49.653:32.173:58.03
17 Matteo Colombo 3:35.23 3:51.46 Italy 3:35.233:55.814:03.35
18 Mariano D'Imperio 3:30.24 DNF Italy 3:30.24DNFDNS
19 Claudio Bentivoglio 3:50.70 DNF Italy 3:50.70DNFDNS
20 Marco Edoardo Cittar 4:11.08 Italy 4:11.08
21 Hannah Minas 4:18.44 Switzerland 4:18.44
22 Ciro Vignotto 4:22.77 Italy 4:22.77
23 Adrian Estrada 5:15.90 Peru 5:15.90
24 Emanuele Lamon 5:25.58 Italy 5:25.58
25 Roland Gandini 6:07.17 Italy 6:07.17
26 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 6:53.72 China 6:53.72
27 Fabio Merici DNF Italy DNF
27 Simone Rizzo DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:04.29 3:12.04 Italy 3:18.673:04.293:13.17
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3:11.77 3:17.75 Netherlands 3:28.313:13.173:11.77
3 Tobias Peter 3:19.74 3:26.58 Switzerland 3:33.183:19.743:26.83
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:33.64 3:48.91 Italy 4:13.133:39.973:33.64
5 Pietro Gasparetto 3:40.66 3:50.30 Italy 4:06.273:43.983:40.66
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:58.23 4:11.53 France 4:10.043:58.234:26.33
7 Marco Rota 3:45.55 4:15.53 Italy 4:50.244:10.803:45.55
8 Lorenzo Mauro 4:25.16 4:32.83 Italy 4:31.014:42.324:25.16
9 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:31.67 4:44.18 Italy 4:46.234:31.674:54.63
10 Nora Christ 4:38.99 4:53.36 Germany 4:38.995:15.364:45.74
11 Alessandro Nicolì 4:43.54 5:19.04 Italy 4:43.544:58.546:15.04
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 5:52.69 6:04.65 Italy 6:01.966:19.305:52.69

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:05.24 3:15.81 Italy 3:05.243:18.093:24.10
2 Tobias Peter 3:27.51 3:27.81 Switzerland 3:28.383:27.513:27.55
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:29.50 3:36.37 Netherlands 3:38.493:41.113:29.50
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:34.80 3:41.82 Italy 3:34.803:54.943:35.72
5 Pietro Gasparetto 3:41.21 3:49.13 Italy 3:59.653:46.523:41.21
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:37.86 4:01.07 France 3:37.864:11.634:13.73
7 Alessandro Nicolì 4:18.27 4:20.86 Italy 4:24.134:18.274:20.17
8 Marco Rota 4:20.04 4:23.51 Italy 4:20.044:29.994:20.49
9 Lorenzo Mauro 4:13.32 4:32.91 Italy 4:14.254:13.325:11.17
10 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:26.89 4:41.04 Italy 4:26.894:48.684:47.56
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 4:51.47 5:53.84 Italy 4:51.476:21.966:28.10
12 Nora Christ 5:15.78 Germany 5:15.78
13 Hannah Minas 5:32.52 Switzerland 5:32.52
14 Simone Cantarelli 5:33.72 Italy 5:33.72
15 Federico Borgogni 5:47.85 Italy 5:47.85
16 Matteo Colombo 5:54.39 Italy 5:54.39
17 Tommaso Raposio 6:05.39 Italy 6:05.39
18 Salvatore Russo 6:14.67 Italy 6:14.67
19 Davide Merli 6:27.37 Italy 6:27.37
20 Ciro Vignotto 6:54.94 Italy 6:54.94
21 Adrian Estrada 7:42.00 Peru 7:42.00
22 Lorenzo Pillon 8:35.90 Italy 8:35.90
23 Roland Gandini 8:44.73 Italy 8:44.73
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 9:21.62 Italy 9:21.62

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 55.86 1:03.08 Italy 1:06.941:03.031:11.3455.8659.27
2 Mariano D'Imperio 59.68 1:03.75 Italy 59.681:06.301:02.531:07.421:02.43
3 Tobias Peter 1:00.36 1:03.89 Switzerland 1:00.361:10.091:00.741:11.361:00.85
4 Marco Rota 54.19 1:07.27 Italy 1:21.351:10.2254.191:00.721:10.88
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.75 1:08.84 Netherlands 1:03.751:07.921:13.841:32.051:04.76
6 Tommaso Raposio 1:03.16 1:11.60 Italy 1:10.061:15.971:21.261:08.771:03.16
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:08.24 1:18.48 Italy 1:30.101:17.711:16.721:08.241:21.02
8 Mattia Perego 1:22.11 1:31.05 Italy 1:33.041:35.321:42.021:24.791:22.11
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:29.18 1:32.77 Italy 1:44.131:29.181:36.871:30.891:30.56
10 Alessandro Nicolì 1:29.92 1:35.54 Italy 1:34.251:29.921:34.031:38.341:55.25
11 Hannah Minas 1:31.55 1:39.91 Switzerland 1:40.061:41.271:31.551:38.511:41.15
12 Nora Christ 2:04.18 2:13.12 Germany 2:20.152:07.122:04.182:48.332:12.10

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:00.22 1:03.67 Italy 1:04.121:08.861:03.881:03.011:00.22
2 Mariano D'Imperio 58.09 1:03.95 Italy 1:10.261:09.271:03.2959.2958.09
3 Marco Rota 1:02.53 1:06.64 Italy 1:02.531:02.691:10.301:09.211:08.01
4 Tobias Peter 1:00.07 1:07.26 Switzerland 1:00.071:14.281:04.771:03.471:13.53
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.44 1:10.33 Netherlands 1:10.091:15.321:13.541:07.371:04.44
6 Tommaso Raposio 1:05.30 1:11.10 Italy 1:09.481:10.981:12.841:18.281:05.30
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.19 1:22.06 Italy 1:18.491:25.901:21.781:16.191:27.50
8 Mattia Perego 1:20.39 1:29.52 Italy 1:25.481:27.671:20.391:39.691:35.42
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:33.45 1:43.71 Italy 1:33.451:48.831:37.931:51.681:44.38
10 Alessandro Nicolì 1:38.16 1:43.78 Italy 1:55.071:38.161:38.861:44.401:48.09
11 Hannah Minas 1:30.96 1:44.15 Switzerland 1:52.241:46.402:11.601:30.961:33.80
12 Nora Christ 1:36.32 1:48.52 Germany 1:36.321:49.841:44.591:52.871:51.14
13 Pietro Gasparetto 1:43.44 1:52.11 Italy 2:05.131:43.442:00.451:50.641:45.24
14 Ciro Vignotto 1:33.00 1:58.41 Italy 1:57.291:54.221:33.002:04.002:03.72
15 Emanuele Lamon 1:57.41 2:07.59 Italy 2:11.092:09.892:01.802:11.931:57.41
16 Adrian Estrada 1:48.05 2:09.90 Peru 2:39.122:21.152:04.692:03.861:48.05
17 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:02.22 2:10.02 Italy 2:02.222:21.102:29.602:02.912:06.06
18 Simone Cantarelli 2:03.69 2:13.35 Italy 2:07.272:18.662:18.592:14.182:03.69

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mariano D'Imperio 1:03.70 1:06.68 Italy 1:09.531:13.771:05.181:05.321:03.70
2 Tobias Peter 1:06.34 1:07.75 Switzerland 1:07.021:09.301:09.781:06.341:06.92
3 Marco Rota 1:01.30 1:08.58 Italy 1:18.731:14.151:02.351:01.301:09.25
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.65 1:09.73 Netherlands 1:02.841:19.781:06.561:01.651:21.39
5 Lorenzo Mauro 57.94 1:12.15 Italy 1:13.551:09.801:13.1057.941:15.94
6 Tommaso Raposio 1:11.45 1:17.55 Italy DNF1:11.451:12.231:17.331:23.10
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.14 1:31.51 Italy 1:36.921:29.631:27.991:25.141:41.22
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:27.77 1:32.46 Italy 1:27.771:42.941:28.311:28.241:40.83
9 Mattia Perego 1:28.00 1:38.31 Italy 1:36.551:29.381:48.99DNF1:28.00
10 Alessandro Nicolì 1:33.37 1:40.73 Italy 1:51.231:33.371:37.521:58.721:33.44
11 Nora Christ 1:30.78 1:43.72 Germany 1:44.731:43.401:43.031:30.781:58.28
12 Hannah Minas 1:34.00 1:46.75 Switzerland 1:59.831:37.552:15.071:42.881:34.00
13 Pietro Gasparetto 1:26.64 1:59.69 Italy 1:26.641:53.711:56.142:09.822:09.22
14 Simone Cantarelli 2:01.13 2:06.03 Italy 2:13.052:12.252:01.132:01.832:04.01
15 Ciro Vignotto 1:50.30 2:06.98 Italy 2:18.172:07.272:11.651:50.302:02.03
16 Adrian Estrada 2:05.23 2:17.09 Peru 2:05.232:15.692:19.272:51.582:16.31
17 Emanuele Lamon 1:52.93 2:18.21 Italy 2:32.152:08.522:13.951:52.932:39.81
18 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:50.88 2:22.19 Italy 2:36.112:08.222:22.251:50.882:40.47
19 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:56.88 2:25.07 Italy 1:56.883:02.252:19.982:24.562:30.68
20 Federico Borgogni 2:27.61 3:11.74 Italy 3:11.972:27.612:36.663:46.60DNF
21 Roland Gandini 2:55.13 Italy 2:55.133:08.19
22 Marco Edoardo Cittar 3:05.11 Italy 3:18.713:05.11
23 Kevin Juvany 3:40.34 Italy 3:40.344:21.09
24 Simone Rizzo 4:36.34 Italy DNF4:36.34
25 Fabio Merici DNF Italy DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7:14.25 DNF Italy DNF7:14.25DNF
2 Alessandro Nicolì DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Matteo Colombo DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
2 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 11:37.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF11:37.00
2 Hannah Minas 22:19.00 DNF Switzerland 22:19.00DNFDNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 31:57.00 DNF Netherlands 31:57.00DNSDNS
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 36:28.00 DNF Italy DNF36:28.00DNS
5 Marco Edoardo Cittar DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
5 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
5 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 20/21 56:46 NR Italy 20/21 56:46
2 Tobias Peter 15/17 59:05 Switzerland 15/17 59:05
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13/15 57:36 Italy 13/15 57:36
4 Hannah Minas 6/8 43:31 Switzerland 6/8 43:31
5 Marco Edoardo Cittar 12/21 1:00:00 Italy 12/21 1:00:00
6 Erik Akkersdijk 8/14 58:50 Netherlands 8/14 58:50
7 Alessandro Nicolì DNF Italy DNF
7 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF Italy DNF
7 Sam Sieracki DNF Australia DNF