Big CubingItaly Open 2013


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2013
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Ludoteca "La casa dei giochi"

Address
Via Sant'Uguzzone 8, 20126 Milano
Website
Big CubingItaly Open 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli and Matteo Colombo
Contact

Cubing Italy

Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 8.19 9.28 Italy 8.1910.348.9611.318.53
2 Bence Barát 9.71 10.75 Hungary 11.339.719.7111.2211.58
3 Riccardo Simone 9.69 11.63 Italy 9.6911.669.7213.5013.78
4 Andrew Verducci 10.66 12.75 Italy 10.8613.7810.66DNF13.61
5 Matteo Provasi 12.44 13.11 Italy 14.9012.6312.8313.8612.44
6 Marco Larotonda 10.71 13.15 Italy 12.2810.7115.0815.1112.08
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 9.90 13.16 Italy DNF9.9012.7215.0011.75
8 Gabriele Gambino 12.16 13.53 Italy 15.2113.6312.1613.6813.28
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.00 14.70 Italy 14.7114.5814.8113.0015.53
10 Federico Basanese 11.77 14.97 Italy 14.2811.7718.5613.5917.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 8.31 9.04 Italy 8.819.228.3110.279.08
2 Bence Barát 9.75 10.97 Hungary 10.1513.319.7511.6911.08
3 Andrew Verducci 9.96 11.33 Italy 12.7111.6911.659.9610.66
4 Riccardo Simone 9.91 11.69 Italy 10.6911.9115.1312.479.91
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.77 11.81 Italy 10.7711.5812.5611.2816.63
6 Gabriele Gambino 10.90 13.05 Italy 11.5812.9015.7214.6610.90
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.08 13.55 Italy DNF13.0813.2714.0813.31
8 Federico Basanese 11.05 13.67 Italy 16.3411.0514.1314.4612.43
9 Marco Larotonda 12.08 14.53 Italy 14.4019.0612.5312.0816.65
10 Matteo Provasi 11.93 14.76 Italy 15.0615.8018.6511.9313.43
11 Marco Rota 12.86 14.79 Italy 14.2215.0312.8616.5615.13
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.63 14.84 Italy 13.6314.5029.9614.1915.83
13 Davide Ferraro 12.97 15.06 Italy 15.8812.9713.4715.8416.40
14 Marco Minici 13.36 15.42 Italy 17.0213.6813.3625.8815.55
15 Matteo Mazzini 13.86 15.55 Italy 16.4313.8615.3114.9117.31
16 Giulia Accorsi 13.97 15.64 Italy 16.5915.2215.1117.3113.97
17 Alessandro Manopulo 14.43 15.64 Italy 14.7214.4315.1919.6617.02
18 Andrea Santambrogio 14.19 16.14 Italy 14.5514.1920.0518.5215.36
19 Letian Mattia Chang 14.58 16.40 Italy 14.7514.5816.5019.2217.94
20 Andrea Beretta 15.02 16.50 Italy 15.0215.8617.8617.3016.33
21 Matteo Colombo 13.59 16.62 Italy 20.2824.4715.7513.8313.59
22 Nicolò Simone 14.06 17.28 Italy 16.9316.7818.1314.0621.61
23 Raphael Pasuto 14.88 17.37 Italy 14.8817.6618.6517.8816.58
24 Alessandro Trenta 12.58 17.51 Italy 17.5512.5815.0319.9620.58
25 Lorenzo Guazzo 15.53 17.71 Switzerland 21.5515.5316.8118.6817.63
26 Alexandre Richard 13.91 17.75 France 13.9115.1320.7217.4021.66
27 Eros Gianaria 17.75 18.54 Italy 17.7519.2118.9018.4618.27
28 Edoardo Disarò 16.61 18.68 Italy 20.6119.0918.3316.6118.61
29 Alessandro Cadei 16.77 19.01 Italy 20.0222.5217.9716.7719.05
30 Michele Garuti 17.06 19.64 Italy 20.2117.0623.2217.9320.78
31 Alessandro Simone 17.15 20.96 Italy 18.5921.8622.4331.6617.15
32 Federico Ortu 13.84 24.53 Italy 16.68DNF41.1913.8415.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.08 10.52 Hungary 9.0811.3010.4410.5310.58
2 Paolo Moriello 7.97 11.07 Italy 11.5811.407.9710.9010.90
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 9.06 11.41 Italy DNF10.099.0613.0011.13
4 Riccardo Simone 9.96 11.55 Italy 9.9611.3314.0812.1811.15
5 Gabriele Gambino 10.59 12.08 Italy 11.8813.3412.1310.5912.24
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.86 13.14 Italy 10.8616.3314.4110.9014.11
7 Federico Basanese 12.21 13.35 Italy 13.3112.4712.2114.2720.11
8 Davide Ferraro 12.15 13.43 Italy 13.0018.9712.1512.8414.46
9 Andrew Verducci 11.30 13.63 Italy 15.9311.40DNF13.5511.30
10 Marco Larotonda 12.36 13.88 Italy 16.8012.3613.3012.7515.59
11 Matteo Mazzini 12.56 13.98 Italy 16.1513.0812.7212.5620.53
12 Matteo Colombo 13.59 14.17 Italy 13.8016.6313.9713.5914.75
13 Matteo Provasi 13.28 15.17 Italy 28.0314.8615.4613.2815.18
14 Andrea Santambrogio 11.72 15.38 Italy 14.3311.7213.6119.4418.19
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.50 15.45 Italy 18.3812.66DNF15.3112.50
16 Letian Mattia Chang 13.57 15.53 Italy 15.2113.5715.6817.1115.69
17 Marco Rota 14.19 15.57 Italy 14.7815.1616.78DNF14.19
18 Alessandro Manopulo 13.31 15.58 Italy 15.4716.7215.7213.3115.56
19 Marco Minici 13.21 15.83 Italy 18.0315.4114.0620.6313.21
20 Federico Ortu 14.93 15.88 Italy 15.5625.8015.1314.9316.96
21 Giulia Accorsi 15.00 16.53 Italy 15.0016.5217.0016.0617.81
22 Alessandro Trenta 16.25 16.64 Italy 16.6516.9419.3116.3416.25
23 Lorenzo Guazzo 14.38 17.04 Switzerland DNF14.5914.3817.5019.03
24 Alessandro Simone 16.59 17.51 Italy 17.5924.4318.3016.6516.59
25 Nicolò Simone 14.05 17.58 Italy 14.0518.6817.8417.3017.59
26 Michele Garuti 15.63 17.65 Italy 27.9017.8818.7516.3315.63
27 Andrea Beretta 14.91 17.74 Italy 18.2115.21DNF14.9119.81
28 Alexandre Richard 17.22 18.12 France 18.8619.1117.9317.5617.22
29 Alessandro Cadei 17.27 18.25 Italy 17.2719.6917.5819.2817.90
30 Edoardo Disarò 17.78 19.38 Italy 20.4623.3617.9319.7517.78
31 Raphael Pasuto 15.13 20.23 Italy 18.9018.0315.1323.7526.33
32 Eros Gianaria 18.02 20.35 Italy 19.9118.9722.1618.0230.94
33 Alessandro Pantano 19.18 20.55 Italy 24.0819.1819.8021.0520.80
34 Omar Contin 20.19 22.55 Italy 21.5523.5220.1922.5824.97
35 Lorenzo Guarini 19.59 22.65 Italy 21.1922.9419.5923.8125.47
36 Alessandro Carota 20.61 23.16 Italy 21.80DNF21.3120.6126.36
37 Paolo Mazzei 17.68 23.17 Italy 23.4420.0226.5826.0517.68
38 Davide Azzini 20.80 23.41 Italy 20.8024.2624.2721.70DNF
39 Bálint Barát 18.65 23.75 Hungary 23.6633.3423.6318.6523.96
40 Daniele Venier 20.22 23.97 Italy 20.2234.1320.6820.3630.86
41 Daniele Ravasio 21.00 24.01 Italy 26.2732.0224.3421.4321.00
42 Michael Volpe Mayerle 24.50 27.61 Italy 25.3332.3325.1835.6324.50
43 Arvis Tilgalis 25.80 28.02 Latvia 25.8031.9129.1828.0526.84
44 Lorenzo Zorloni 25.86 28.21 Italy 28.9328.7526.9642.3825.86
45 Lorenzo Gravina 25.93 33.30 Italy 28.0035.1125.93DNF36.78
46 Elia Roma 31.65 33.40 Italy 32.0231.6536.4631.7236.69
47 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 34.53 35.54 Italy 34.8436.9034.881:00.2534.53
48 Eusebiu Barbu 48.31 57.68 Romania 53.7554.961:04.3348.311:11.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 38.63 42.41 Hungary 38.9342.7845.5349.2838.63
2 Paolo Moriello 41.34 44.74 Italy 50.1941.3443.5247.5243.19
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 45.58 46.78 Italy 46.1148.5545.5849.6145.69
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47.08 50.83 Italy 51.5551.3053.4347.0849.63
5 Marco Minici 49.18 54.65 Italy 1:02.4350.1551.3849.181:15.35
6 Marco Rota 53.91 59.34 Italy 1:01.2753.9157.2259.521:12.43
7 Riccardo Simone 56.97 1:02.33 Italy 1:06.3058.281:06.691:02.4156.97
8 Giulia Accorsi 58.31 1:02.40 Italy 58.311:07.361:01.341:11.0558.50

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 37.72 41.09 Hungary 44.1338.2140.9337.7246.18
2 Paolo Moriello 37.69 43.72 Italy 43.4444.3043.4337.6948.40
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.80 47.45 Italy 46.8651.2241.8049.6845.81
4 Andrea Lo Sardo 36.55 51.43 Italy 51.1551.2253.5236.5551.93
5 Riccardo Simone 46.43 52.66 Italy 54.0555.3046.4350.4753.46
6 Marco Minici 49.19 56.16 Italy 57.1854.7549.1956.551:01.66
7 Giulia Accorsi 54.55 56.49 Italy 1:04.6657.8354.5556.0055.63
8 Marco Rota 55.09 1:00.60 Italy 1:04.431:02.3155.6555.091:03.83
9 Matteo Colombo 55.72 1:01.14 Italy 58.7255.721:11.081:03.031:01.68
10 Andrew Verducci 55.25 1:01.37 Italy 1:04.901:03.8155.2555.401:07.65
11 Gabriele Gambino 56.77 1:01.83 Italy 1:05.1859.881:00.441:07.4156.77
12 Matteo Mazzini 1:04.25 1:08.25 Italy 1:08.831:07.681:08.251:04.251:09.53
13 Matteo Provasi 1:02.50 1:12.23 Italy 1:11.691:13.581:11.431:02.501:21.18
14 Alessandro Manopulo 58.16 1:12.46 Italy 1:15.031:15.341:11.681:10.6858.16
15 Davide Ferraro 1:06.59 1:14.66 Italy 1:08.001:06.591:21.13DNF1:14.84
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 55.03 DNF Italy 1:46.831:38.03DNF55.03DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paolo Moriello 40.28 41.51 Italy 40.2840.9742.5247.3341.05
2 Bence Barát 41.58 46.01 Hungary 46.8448.5543.3841.5847.80
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.52 50.84 Italy 53.1150.3858.8846.5249.02
4 Andrea Lo Sardo 42.71 51.21 Italy 51.3057.3846.2142.7156.11
5 Marco Minici 48.02 53.05 Italy 55.3648.0252.4651.3455.94
6 Riccardo Simone 44.96 53.37 Italy 52.6347.8444.9659.65DNF
7 Andrew Verducci 53.11 57.05 Italy 56.631:03.1156.3158.2153.11
8 Marco Rota 50.15 57.92 Italy 55.461:00.461:02.8357.8350.15
9 Gabriele Gambino 55.03 1:02.49 Italy 55.031:09.001:00.5357.93DNF
10 Giulia Accorsi 52.02 1:03.38 Italy 1:08.3352.021:01.631:04.521:03.99
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 58.56 1:07.58 Italy 1:00.131:09.8058.561:12.801:41.50
12 Davide Ferraro 1:01.65 1:07.65 Italy 1:08.411:01.651:09.961:08.881:05.66
13 Alessandro Manopulo 58.88 1:08.84 Italy 1:09.531:12.131:13.3158.881:04.86
14 Matteo Colombo 1:01.61 1:09.44 Italy 1:13.591:07.431:27.561:07.301:01.61
15 Matteo Mazzini 1:07.66 1:12.84 Italy 1:07.661:17.031:16.291:10.801:11.43
16 Matteo Provasi 1:12.13 Italy 1:12.131:20.30
17 Andrea Beretta 1:12.72 Italy 1:42.251:12.72
18 Alessandro Trenta 1:13.27 Italy 1:22.551:13.27
19 Edoardo Disarò 1:15.36 Italy 1:15.361:43.05
20 Andrea Santambrogio 1:15.38 Italy 1:15.381:17.46
21 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:16.31 Italy 1:50.281:16.31
22 Alessandro Cadei 1:17.91 Italy 1:17.911:40.41
23 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:20.43 Switzerland 1:31.341:20.43
24 Nicolò Simone 1:22.91 Italy 1:36.811:22.91
25 Federico Basanese 1:25.13 Italy 1:25.131:25.25
26 Davide Azzini 1:25.61 Italy 1:44.811:25.61
27 Letian Mattia Chang 1:28.55 Italy 1:28.551:34.91
28 Alexandre Richard 1:32.47 France 1:33.431:32.47
29 Bálint Barát 1:35.34 Hungary 1:49.531:35.34
30 Lorenzo Guarini 1:40.41 Italy 1:40.412:11.59
31 Michele Garuti 1:43.69 Italy 1:43.692:02.63
32 Daniele Ravasio 1:47.66 Italy 1:48.971:47.66
33 Alessandro Simone 1:50.31 Italy 1:50.31DNF
34 Arvis Tilgalis 1:50.44 Latvia 1:50.441:59.40
35 Eros Gianaria 1:52.30 Italy 1:52.301:55.47
36 Raphael Pasuto 1:52.47 Italy 1:52.472:20.46
37 Omar Contin 1:52.71 Italy 2:19.441:52.71
38 Federico Ortu 1:58.00 Italy 1:59.651:58.00
39 Alessandro Carota 2:07.96 Italy 2:07.962:12.00
40 Eusebiu Barbu 4:31.28 Romania 6:52.974:31.28
41 Marco Larotonda DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:05.46 1:13.28 Hungary 1:12.501:13.051:14.631:14.301:05.46
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.68 1:23.49 Italy 1:33.801:22.881:25.681:20.681:21.91
3 Paolo Moriello 1:20.38 1:26.10 Italy 1:28.861:27.431:29.441:20.381:22.02
4 Riccardo Simone 1:40.81 1:46.59 Italy 1:46.441:40.811:49.251:44.081:52.06
5 Marco Rota 1:42.25 1:53.12 Italy 1:42.251:55.771:47.111:56.472:11.93
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:43.91 1:55.70 Italy 1:49.41DNF2:01.381:43.911:56.31
7 Matteo Mazzini 1:57.69 1:59.99 Italy 2:24.631:58.711:57.692:01.122:00.13
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:48.94 2:12.59 Italy 2:15.031:48.942:09.692:13.05DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:11.00 1:15.35 Hungary 1:17.881:16.651:17.111:11.001:12.28
2 Paolo Moriello 1:17.62 1:21.97 Italy 1:19.711:21.861:24.331:17.62DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.63 1:34.82 Italy 1:32.591:28.631:43.221:32.191:39.68
4 Riccardo Simone 1:36.40 1:37.85 Italy 1:36.441:43.471:40.441:36.401:36.66
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:44.58 1:51.14 Italy 1:44.581:47.91DNF1:48.771:56.75
6 Marco Rota 1:48.96 2:03.16 Italy 2:08.131:48.962:03.331:58.02DNF
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:54.81 2:15.40 Italy 2:24.151:54.812:02.532:19.52DNS
8 Matteo Mazzini 2:00.47 Italy 2:11.052:00.47
9 Matteo Provasi 2:02.02 Italy 2:02.022:17.94
10 Marco Minici 2:06.50 Italy 2:06.50DNF
11 Giulia Accorsi 2:16.66 Italy 2:23.662:16.66
12 Andrea Santambrogio 2:20.88 Italy 2:20.882:44.93
13 Alessandro Manopulo 2:21.65 Italy 2:21.65DNF
14 Alessandro Trenta 2:25.52 Italy 3:09.212:25.52
15 Nicolò Simone 2:26.09 Italy 2:49.432:26.09
16 Davide Ferraro 2:26.47 Italy 2:57.382:26.47
17 Andrea Beretta 2:41.68 Italy 2:41.68DNF
18 Arvis Tilgalis 2:42.58 Latvia 3:14.442:42.58
19 Michele Garuti 2:49.80 Italy 3:20.162:49.80
20 Michael Volpe Mayerle 2:54.63 Italy 2:54.633:00.61
21 Eros Gianaria 3:04.30 Italy DNF3:04.30
22 Letian Mattia Chang 3:05.65 Italy 3:05.65DNS
23 Lorenzo Guazzo 3:13.20 Switzerland 3:13.203:19.33
24 Alessandro Cadei 3:19.93 Italy 3:19.933:27.09
25 Daniele Ravasio 3:21.33 Italy 3:21.333:42.72
26 Davide Azzini 3:47.44 Italy 3:57.413:47.44
27 Alexandre Richard 3:49.65 France 3:49.65DNF
28 Federico Basanese 4:09.91 Italy 4:09.91DNS
29 Lorenzo Guarini 4:35.61 Italy 5:07.314:35.61
30 Federico Ortu 5:16.09 Italy 5:16.09DNF
31 Alessandro Simone DNF Italy DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:04.84 2:10.23 NR Hungary 2:04.842:04.942:20.90
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:49.03 3:01.54 Italy 2:49.033:25.912:49.68
3 Riccardo Simone 3:05.16 3:19.28 Italy 3:27.303:05.163:25.38
4 Marco Rota 3:15.84 3:39.20 Italy 3:15.843:38.614:03.16
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:42.75 4:06.64 Italy 4:03.083:42.754:34.08
6 Paolo Moriello DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:03.71 NR 2:13.80 Hungary 2:03.712:22.412:15.28
2 Paolo Moriello 2:37.25 2:53.73 Italy 3:13.032:50.912:37.25
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:49.40 3:02.91 Italy 3:03.412:49.403:15.93
4 Marco Rota 3:14.00 3:19.50 Italy 3:19.913:24.593:14.00
5 Riccardo Simone 3:46.59 3:56.69 Italy 3:52.933:46.594:10.56
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 3:56.00 4:09.13 Italy 4:19.063:56.004:12.33
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 4:02.50 4:10.02 Italy 4:19.304:02.504:08.27
8 Matteo Mazzini 4:22.00 4:37.83 Italy 4:22.004:37.384:54.11
9 Giulia Accorsi 5:38.99 Italy 5:38.99
10 Alessandro Manopulo 5:43.88 Italy 5:43.88
11 Eros Gianaria 5:57.58 Italy 5:57.58
12 Riccardo Pilan 5:59.59 Italy 5:59.59
13 Luca Quaglia 6:13.88 Italy 6:13.88
14 Arvis Tilgalis 6:23.58 Latvia 6:23.58
15 Marco Minici 6:49.94 Italy 6:49.94
16 Davide Azzini DNF Italy DNF
16 Letian Mattia Chang DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:02.65 3:04.64 Hungary 3:07.503:03.773:02.65
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:56.61 4:12.63 Italy 4:30.943:56.614:10.34
3 Paolo Moriello 4:36.06 4:46.75 Italy 4:53.594:36.064:50.59
4 Marco Rota 5:05.93 5:21.63 Italy 5:27.185:31.775:05.93

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:51.13 3:01.95 Hungary 3:21.252:53.462:51.13
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:05.50 4:12.15 Italy 4:05.504:23.884:07.06
3 Paolo Moriello 4:17.38 4:28.95 Italy 4:35.194:34.284:17.38
4 Marco Rota 5:03.91 5:42.37 Italy 6:01.116:02.095:03.91
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 6:59.16 Italy 6:59.16
6 Matteo Mazzini 7:26.56 Italy 7:26.56
7 Arvis Tilgalis 7:40.96 Latvia 7:40.96
8 Matteo Provasi 7:42.97 Italy 7:42.97
9 Alessandro Manopulo 8:10.03 Italy 8:10.03
10 Riccardo Pilan 9:05.38 Italy 9:05.38
11 Eros Gianaria 9:12.34 Italy 9:12.34
12 Andrea Beretta DNF Italy DNF
12 Davide Azzini DNF Italy DNF
12 Luca Quaglia DNF Italy DNF
12 Marco Minici DNF Italy DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:20.77 1:23.66 Hungary 1:23.961:22.971:20.771:24.051:25.88
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.68 1:31.37 Italy 1:32.781:42.651:28.611:32.711:25.68
3 Marco Rota 1:29.50 1:33.38 Italy 1:41.561:32.841:30.971:36.331:29.50
4 Matteo Mazzini 1:43.72 1:55.85 Italy 1:58.361:48.281:43.722:00.912:19.15
5 Andrea Beretta 1:52.90 2:12.26 Italy 2:26.182:08.582:09.691:52.902:18.52
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:58.22 2:17.23 Italy 2:20.522:08.522:31.782:22.651:58.22
7 Riccardo Pilan 2:39.59 2:49.72 Italy 2:39.593:23.812:42.682:52.692:53.80
8 Edoardo Disarò 1:50.52 DNF Italy 2:05.22DNFDNF1:50.522:13.08

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:17.66 1:23.42 Hungary 1:17.661:28.631:20.931:24.021:25.31
2 Marco Rota 1:23.15 1:28.29 Italy 1:33.501:26.711:23.151:42.441:24.66
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:32.18 1:44.69 Italy 1:52.401:44.411:32.181:45.461:44.19
4 Edoardo Disarò 1:54.86 2:03.88 Italy 2:16.662:05.592:02.712:03.341:54.86
5 Matteo Mazzini 2:05.00 2:12.68 Italy 2:07.562:05.002:17.902:25.782:12.59
6 Andrea Beretta 1:52.84 2:18.44 Italy 2:25.061:52.842:24.91DNF2:05.36
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 2:22.22 2:25.34 Italy 2:24.752:22.312:36.432:22.222:28.96
8 Riccardo Pilan 2:34.47 Italy 2:58.252:34.47
9 Marco Minici 2:40.22 Italy 2:40.222:59.31
10 Alexandre Richard 3:06.63 France 3:16.003:06.63
11 Alessandro Cadei 3:17.43 Italy 3:17.433:34.34
12 Giulia Accorsi 3:21.34 Italy 3:21.34DNF
13 Alessandro Manopulo 3:57.22 Italy 3:57.22DNF
14 Eros Gianaria 4:01.66 Italy 4:01.664:14.53
15 Luca Quaglia 4:08.56 Italy 4:08.564:20.33
16 Arvis Tilgalis 4:39.80 Latvia 5:17.134:39.80
17 Davide Azzini DNF Italy DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 4:36.21 DNF Italy 4:36.21DNFDNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:56.53 DNF Italy 12:06.00DNF9:56.53
3 Marco Rota 16:05.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF16:05.00
4 Arvis Tilgalis 32:29.00 NR DNF Latvia 32:29.00DNFDNF
5 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5 Davide Azzini DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 14:56.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF14:56.00
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 21:38.00 DNF Italy 21:38.0022:16.00DNF
3 Arvis Tilgalis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF