Big Bang Open 2019


Date
Jun 8 - 9, 2019
City
Ciudad de Guatemala, Guatemala
Venue

Oakland Mall

Address
Diagonal 6, 13-01 zona 10
Details

Sala Expo, Rooftop, Segundo Nivel

Organizers
Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi and Marcos Jacome
WCA Delegates
Adrián Ramírez, Joel Hernández, and Luis David Hernández Mejía
Contact

Marcos Jacome

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Big Bang Open 2019 es la continuidad del torneo realizado en el 2018 bajo el mismo nombre. Compitiendo speedcubers de El Salvador, Costa Rica, Honduras, México y Guatemala como anfitrión. Éste 2019 sobrepasará las expectativas de cada speedcuber de la región, haciendo de Big Bang Open 2019 un torneo inolvidable.

Big Bang Open 2019 is the continuation of the competition held back in 2018 under the same name. Where we will see speedcubers from El Salvador, Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico and Guatemala as host. This 2019 will surpass the expectations of each speedcuber in the region, making Big Bang Open 2019 an unforgettable competition.

Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 125 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q95 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Informacion de Pago:

Efectuar el pago respectivo, el costo es de Q 95.00 de base que incluye participación en 3 categorías a su elección.

Tambien incluye: Gafete y Playera del evento.

Q5.00 por cada categoría extra.

English

Payment information:

Make the respective payment, the cost is Q 95.00 of base that includes participation in 3 events of your choice.

It also includes: Badge and T-shirt of the event.

Q5.00 per extra category.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.13 11.16 Guatemala 12.1911.399.909.1312.67
2 Natalia Sosa 9.60 11.62 Guatemala 11.629.6011.4811.7612.80
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 10.71 12.10 Guatemala 12.9210.7111.8111.5714.41
4 Gabriel Barrios 11.16 12.14 Guatemala 12.5612.1912.8111.1611.67
5 Javier Siquité 9.76 12.19 Guatemala 12.3112.0012.259.7615.52
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 11.48 12.23 Guatemala 11.7013.3811.4812.3612.64
7 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 11.17 12.60 Guatemala 12.2313.2114.7612.3711.17
8 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 11.23 13.10 Guatemala 12.94DNF14.0312.3211.23
9 Diego Tobar 11.59 13.29 Guatemala 14.5211.5912.1513.1915.53
10 José Enrique Jiménez 10.88 13.34 El Salvador 13.6314.6915.0810.8811.69
11 Luis Fernando Icú Son 11.83 13.49 Guatemala 14.5413.3714.3412.7711.83
12 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 11.78 14.21 Guatemala 13.0113.8015.8311.78DNF
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 11.34 14.46 Guatemala 12.2516.5315.9515.1811.34
14 Josué Arévalo 12.65 14.58 Guatemala 14.1014.8714.7816.2212.65
15 Kevin Ochaita 12.34 14.73 Guatemala 13.1016.1016.4614.9912.34
16 Adrián Ramírez 11.03 14.87 Guatemala 13.8514.9611.0316.6415.80
17 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 13.22 14.90 Guatemala 13.4717.2715.7513.2215.47
18 Juan Jose Ajcam 11.85 15.05 Guatemala 15.2916.0111.8513.8616.01
19 Marcos Jacome 13.68 15.28 Guatemala 21.6814.1013.6815.7216.02
20 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.31 15.48 Honduras 15.6819.0013.3115.7315.04
21 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 12.28 15.62 Guatemala 17.14DNF13.2716.4412.28
22 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 15.75 16.90 Guatemala 15.7517.0518.9717.2416.40
23 Otto Normanns 16.26 17.22 Guatemala 16.6618.8516.6416.2618.37
24 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 15.16 17.75 Guatemala 19.1415.1620.2016.9817.14
25 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 13.33 18.13 Guatemala 15.2020.4122.3913.3318.79
26 José Fabián López Ortega 17.95 19.19 Guatemala 21.5618.3017.9518.5620.71
27 Joel Hernández 18.90 19.69 El Salvador 23.1119.9619.1118.9020.01
28 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 18.38 19.78 Guatemala 19.5821.2319.7818.3819.97
29 Samuel Alay Hernandez 16.79 19.99 Guatemala 20.1520.8316.7919.0021.41
30 Cristian Javier López 19.33 20.78 Guatemala DNF19.3321.3021.1119.93
31 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 16.26 22.32 Guatemala 16.2624.03DNF23.4519.48
32 Kevin David Paiz Franco 19.68 22.46 Guatemala 19.6825.7519.8821.7629.69
33 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 18.18 22.88 Guatemala 25.5323.0418.1820.0627.97
34 Gerardo Andrés Gómez Rossil 18.08 23.53 Guatemala 25.2118.0825.2622.1223.25
35 Juan Diego Vásquez Matzer 21.66 23.83 Guatemala 23.25DNF21.6622.1926.05
36 José Felix Alvarado Suruy 19.59 23.86 Guatemala 23.4438.2319.5925.1722.97
37 Alejandro Lucero 22.81 24.11 Guatemala 22.8123.8924.4923.9425.65
38 Antonio Quiacaín 21.61 26.25 Guatemala 24.4336.3821.6128.6625.65
39 Allan Durán 22.50 26.72 Guatemala 23.3427.6429.1930.3222.50
40 Marvin René Rivera Morales 27.99 31.28 Guatemala 28.5030.2435.1127.9935.78
41 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 22.62 33.13 Guatemala 40.6631.2236.2922.6231.87
42 Dereck Chou-Jo 29.98 34.03 Guatemala 35.6340.6429.9834.0232.43
43 Oscar Anibal Paiz Carpio 31.24 35.83 Guatemala 35.8132.5039.6831.2439.19
44 Arianée Abigail Enriquez Contreras 31.09 36.03 Guatemala 36.6640.2132.2239.2131.09
45 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 31.10 37.56 Guatemala 37.7136.8038.1638.9031.10
46 Alberto Andree Espinoza 30.39 37.77 Guatemala 40.4230.3939.1333.7544.93
47 Miguel Ángel Estrada Pinzón 35.08 38.37 Guatemala 39.0135.0838.2540.9037.84
48 Luis Figueroa 32.33 39.51 Guatemala 37.201:00.9739.1732.3342.16
49 Aaron Danny André Orellana Lopez 34.09 43.98 Guatemala 40.8444.6934.0950.7046.40
50 Jarinston Icú 39.82 44.36 Guatemala 43.7045.7548.3943.6439.82
51 Nancy Ramírez 38.99 45.03 Guatemala 54.4747.0539.4938.9948.56
52 Joseph Gabriel Barrios Duarte 40.96 46.98 Guatemala 45.8352.8040.9646.1548.95
53 Yonatan Elias Gómez Chojolan 41.93 47.23 Guatemala 59.4349.3941.9344.9947.31
54 María Jimena Figueroa Prado 42.03 48.31 Guatemala 45.041:02.7842.0350.7549.15
55 Freddy Miguel Gonzalez Hí 37.33 50.27 Guatemala 1:03.1554.7053.7637.3342.34
56 Pedro José Marroquín González 36.16 53.05 Guatemala 1:20.7240.4138.0336.161:21.02
57 Yoseph Rafael Gómez Chojolan 42.07 53.71 Guatemala 57.3743.1442.071:00.621:03.94
58 Jonathan Eduardo Leonardo Ambrocio 37.14 54.87 Guatemala 57.001:44.1153.0437.1454.56
59 Yo Chi Lin Chang 1:00.46 1:10.20 Guatemala 1:06.721:00.461:15.391:10.051:13.83
60 Santiago Rivas 1:05.22 1:11.22 Guatemala 1:05.221:12.851:10.961:10.871:11.84
61 Jimmy Edward Gonzalez Duran 1:15.07 1:18.90 Honduras 2:17.831:20.901:19.161:15.071:16.65
62 Daniela Dardon 50.78 1:21.65 Guatemala 50.781:23.371:37.361:09.291:32.29
63 Américo Pineda Guerrero 1:25.98 1:38.49 Guatemala 1:38.581:39.011:37.881:25.981:42.75
64 María Gabriela Castillo 1:10.70 1:49.06 Guatemala 1:43.182:26.432:38.001:10.701:17.56
65 Julio Salvador Santolino Castillo 1:06.49 2:00.51 Guatemala 1:52.451:06.492:50.791:18.30DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 10.27 10.64 Guatemala 10.2710.3611.1910.3811.17
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.70 11.83 Guatemala 11.8312.469.7011.7111.96
3 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 11.01 11.89 Guatemala 12.4411.0111.2412.0013.80
4 Natalia Sosa 10.40 12.22 Guatemala 12.2812.8111.5614.3710.40
5 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 10.86 12.30 Guatemala 12.2513.2410.8613.3711.41
6 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 10.64 12.34 Guatemala 15.9510.9111.4510.6414.66
7 Diego Tobar 11.90 12.63 Guatemala 12.1313.5511.9013.8312.21
8 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 12.13 13.25 Guatemala 12.1312.5313.9713.2616.36
9 Juan Jose Ajcam 10.20 13.28 Guatemala 14.0211.6714.1516.5610.20
10 Luis David Hernández Mejía 12.34 14.09 Honduras 13.9914.3013.9815.3812.34
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 10.54 14.16 Guatemala 14.8715.4110.5412.1916.57
12 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 11.92 14.17 Guatemala 13.2816.8413.9411.9215.30
13 Josué Arévalo 12.45 14.27 Guatemala 14.6314.6014.1914.0212.45
14 José Enrique Jiménez 11.94 14.49 El Salvador 16.3421.2912.4111.9414.73
15 Javier Siquité 10.83 14.74 Guatemala 14.6514.3510.8315.2315.33
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.33 15.26 Guatemala 15.8917.5414.3614.3315.52
17 Kevin Ochaita 14.90 15.83 Guatemala 14.9015.1516.6816.6315.70
18 Marcos Jacome 14.87 15.96 Guatemala 15.7816.3916.9514.8715.70
19 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 14.69 16.18 Guatemala 16.4819.5215.3316.7214.69
20 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 15.48 16.28 Guatemala 15.4817.8117.4015.6015.83
21 Luis Fernando Icú Son 12.19 16.88 Guatemala 16.8932.5014.6412.1919.12
22 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 14.91 16.92 Guatemala 17.7516.30DNF16.7014.91
23 José Fabián López Ortega 15.21 17.43 Guatemala 15.2116.5316.7819.0118.98
24 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 16.37 18.04 Guatemala 18.2716.3720.8417.7918.05
25 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 15.14 18.13 Guatemala 15.4415.1424.4818.2720.69
26 Samuel Alay Hernandez 16.61 18.88 Guatemala 22.5816.6119.0618.0919.48
27 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 17.17 19.58 Guatemala 20.3417.1720.9617.7520.65
28 Alejandro Lucero 18.51 19.99 Guatemala 18.5124.8420.2320.6719.08
29 Joel Hernández 18.07 20.33 El Salvador 21.7520.7719.4618.0720.77
30 Juan Diego Vásquez Matzer 15.53 21.25 Guatemala 19.0923.5415.5323.8821.12
31 José Felix Alvarado Suruy 19.09 22.03 Guatemala 19.0928.0524.5621.4420.10
32 Antonio Quiacaín 19.44 22.59 Guatemala 21.7223.1519.4441.4422.90
33 Cristian Javier López 19.57 23.07 Guatemala 22.2530.8524.2119.5722.75
34 Luis Figueroa 25.97 30.24 Guatemala 36.4632.6827.6730.3625.97
35 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 26.84 32.25 Guatemala 33.4735.0228.26DNF26.84
36 Marvin René Rivera Morales 26.30 33.08 Guatemala 38.4339.8426.3031.7629.06
37 Arianée Abigail Enriquez Contreras 23.90 33.66 Guatemala 33.4753.9640.9626.5523.90
38 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 31.39 34.25 Guatemala 31.5735.2235.9536.5831.39
39 Dereck Chou-Jo 29.95 35.18 Guatemala 29.9537.0832.5738.9435.88
40 Miguel Ángel Estrada Pinzón 33.08 39.72 Guatemala 47.4036.0433.0836.8346.28
41 Aaron Danny André Orellana Lopez 33.78 47.45 Guatemala 1:10.9439.9433.7846.4355.97

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 9.38 11.24 Guatemala 10.4111.1712.939.3812.15
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.11 11.62 Guatemala 10.479.1112.3012.8612.10
3 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 9.90 11.68 Guatemala 14.789.9012.6810.8311.52
4 Gabriel Barrios 9.18 11.79 Guatemala 12.6311.689.1814.0211.05
5 Natalia Sosa 10.89 12.32 Guatemala 14.2012.1413.3511.4610.89
6 Javier Siquité 10.87 12.56 Guatemala 13.4616.1911.8812.3410.87
7 Luis David Hernández Mejía 10.60 13.18 Honduras 12.7712.6410.6014.5514.14
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.90 13.29 Guatemala 13.6513.2015.2313.0212.90
9 Juan Jose Ajcam 11.10 13.82 Guatemala 14.7014.9412.4714.2811.10
10 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 13.74 14.02 Guatemala 14.0014.0813.9815.1813.74
11 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 12.32 14.11 Guatemala 14.7713.9213.6519.1912.32
12 José Enrique Jiménez 12.04 14.23 El Salvador 15.3214.0112.0415.5513.36
13 Josué Arévalo 12.44 14.28 Guatemala DNF14.8412.4413.3914.61
14 Diego Tobar 12.66 14.74 Guatemala 12.6616.0815.1815.3913.64
15 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 13.34 15.61 Guatemala 15.5214.7213.3416.5922.88
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 15.39 16.23 Guatemala 20.7815.3916.0016.0616.64

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 2.79 3.46 Guatemala 2.792.943.214.334.23
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.81 4.14 Guatemala 4.182.814.244.005.16
3 Juan Jose Ajcam 3.36 4.16 Guatemala 3.414.583.365.604.50
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.11 4.54 Guatemala 5.804.344.774.524.11
5 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.22 4.59 Guatemala 3.496.753.646.653.22
6 Javier Siquité 3.08 4.94 Guatemala 9.805.955.073.793.08
7 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 4.29 4.94 Guatemala 6.784.294.525.624.69
8 Otto Normanns 4.44 4.95 Guatemala 4.444.864.956.795.05
9 Josué Arévalo 4.54 5.02 Guatemala 5.195.124.546.954.74
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.46 5.15 Guatemala 4.524.7411.646.193.46
11 Diego Tobar 4.07 5.15 Guatemala 4.074.194.736.606.53
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.82 5.20 Guatemala 5.185.495.375.044.82
13 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 3.42 5.26 Guatemala 5.635.763.425.404.76
14 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 5.19 5.65 Guatemala 6.255.245.885.195.84
15 Marcos Jacome 3.42 5.68 Guatemala 5.787.043.424.436.82
16 José Enrique Jiménez 4.11 5.70 El Salvador 4.114.994.677.437.45
17 Kevin Ochaita 5.02 5.71 Guatemala 6.267.515.715.025.17
18 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 4.02 5.81 Guatemala 5.835.764.026.895.84
19 Natalia Sosa 4.10 6.06 Guatemala 5.977.564.644.1011.03
20 Luis Fernando Icú Son 5.21 6.09 Guatemala 5.636.435.217.466.20
21 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2.86 6.15 Guatemala 10.082.868.945.943.57
22 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 4.90 6.30 Guatemala 16.857.206.074.905.63
23 Gabriel Barrios 3.75 6.33 Guatemala 9.643.754.125.2410.83
24 Adrián Ramírez 4.90 6.35 Guatemala 5.804.905.827.43DNF
25 Cristian Javier López 4.57 6.67 Guatemala 10.729.144.686.184.57
26 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 6.49 6.78 Guatemala 7.036.526.496.807.64
27 Andres Prado Garzaro 4.97 6.95 Guatemala 9.334.976.08DNF5.45
28 José Fabián López Ortega 6.77 7.25 Guatemala 9.146.917.447.396.77
29 Samuel Alay Hernandez 5.50 7.52 Guatemala 6.92DNF8.805.506.85
30 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 6.15 7.69 Guatemala 12.117.767.156.158.16
31 Joel Hernández 7.19 7.74 El Salvador 7.517.198.1113.927.60
32 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 7.85 8.98 Guatemala 7.957.858.2013.4010.78
33 Gerardo Andrés Gómez Rossil 7.89 9.37 Guatemala 10.188.5210.977.899.42
34 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 5.10 9.42 Guatemala 9.447.635.1011.1811.32
35 Juan Diego Vásquez Matzer 8.12 9.43 Guatemala 9.978.1211.828.329.99
36 Alejandro Lucero 7.16 10.77 Guatemala 12.059.957.1611.3710.99
37 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 9.52 12.74 Guatemala 12.6814.4217.179.5211.11
38 Marvin René Rivera Morales 10.25 13.08 Guatemala 10.2512.1713.5115.8113.56
39 Luis Figueroa 7.29 15.06 Guatemala 9.64DNF22.8312.717.29
40 Dereck Chou-Jo 10.40 15.26 Guatemala 15.2516.0214.5223.0110.40
41 Jimmy Edward Gonzalez Duran 8.86 16.06 Honduras 25.2616.3218.9112.958.86
42 Santiago Rivas 15.36 16.57 Guatemala 16.5716.0318.6915.3617.11
43 Américo Pineda Guerrero 10.72 16.83 Guatemala 19.4714.7224.8710.7216.30
44 José Felix Alvarado Suruy 14.07 17.50 Guatemala DNF20.2817.8114.0714.40
45 Jarinston Icú 12.17 17.67 Guatemala 17.2915.5720.141:18.9112.17
46 Miguel Ángel Estrada Pinzón 11.20 18.40 Guatemala 22.2711.2018.9420.5315.72
47 Pedro José Marroquín González 9.04 18.45 Guatemala 14.3936.7320.7420.219.04
48 Yonatan Elias Gómez Chojolan 11.27 20.55 Guatemala 50.7616.1111.2722.9522.59
49 Joseph Gabriel Barrios Duarte 14.81 20.98 Guatemala 1:08.4326.2019.7916.9414.81
50 Yoseph Rafael Gómez Chojolan 12.38 26.36 Guatemala 22.6852.1812.3821.1535.25
51 Jonathan Eduardo Leonardo Ambrocio 21.34 36.48 Guatemala 21.3422.7040.8445.8952.06

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.48 3.48 Guatemala 5.213.412.483.933.10
2 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 2.53 4.04 Guatemala 2.5311.432.805.373.95
3 Josué Arévalo 2.74 4.09 Guatemala 2.745.834.023.404.85
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2.46 4.14 Guatemala 2.465.903.374.824.22
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.47 4.24 Guatemala 2.474.634.46DNF3.63
6 José Enrique Jiménez 2.42 4.36 El Salvador 2.425.655.072.935.08
7 Kevin Ochaita 3.97 4.43 Guatemala 5.163.974.614.584.10
8 Gabriel Barrios 4.02 4.56 Guatemala 5.204.026.294.404.07
9 Juan Jose Ajcam 3.62 4.60 Guatemala 4.635.004.993.624.18
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 2.20 4.62 Guatemala 2.205.446.644.743.67
11 Diego Tobar 3.55 4.70 Guatemala 4.135.796.244.173.55
12 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2.85 4.87 Guatemala 2.855.254.594.777.50
13 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.96 4.89 Guatemala 4.565.443.964.676.48
14 Natalia Sosa 4.19 4.93 Guatemala 5.234.714.195.134.95
15 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 2.78 5.59 Guatemala 2.978.079.332.785.74
16 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.04 5.73 Guatemala 3.978.06DNF3.045.16
17 Luis Fernando Icú Son 5.16 5.86 Guatemala 6.206.605.165.745.65
18 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 5.25 6.10 Guatemala 5.505.966.837.525.25
19 Andres Prado Garzaro 5.32 6.35 Guatemala 5.3210.545.447.336.29
20 Javier Siquité 5.53 6.37 Guatemala 5.536.746.127.776.24
21 Marcos Jacome 4.03 6.42 Guatemala 5.589.258.104.035.58
22 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 5.28 6.99 Guatemala 6.695.28DNF6.767.52
23 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 6.14 7.16 Guatemala 6.147.317.50DNF6.67
24 José Fabián López Ortega 6.18 7.83 Guatemala 6.849.4810.117.176.18
25 Samuel Alay Hernandez 5.94 7.99 Guatemala 8.227.705.9412.108.06
26 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 5.80 8.85 Guatemala 9.815.8010.176.5610.22
27 Alejandro Lucero 6.39 9.26 Guatemala 8.289.04DNF6.3910.45
28 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 6.67 9.26 Guatemala 9.2911.8110.488.026.67
29 Joel Hernández 7.30 10.01 El Salvador 7.718.7216.0813.597.30
30 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 4.44 10.08 Guatemala 7.888.674.44DNF13.69
31 Luis Figueroa 8.58 10.54 Guatemala 10.428.5836.9810.8610.33
32 Juan Diego Vásquez Matzer 9.04 12.19 Guatemala 12.4014.309.0411.5612.62
33 Marvin René Rivera Morales 5.86 12.25 Guatemala 13.385.8627.198.5714.80
34 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 9.24 15.91 Guatemala 15.5615.2616.919.24DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.17 3.72 Guatemala 3.173.193.496.694.47
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.53 3.77 Guatemala 3.533.604.063.655.07
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.35 3.87 Guatemala 3.823.353.494.294.38
4 Josué Arévalo 4.08 4.52 Guatemala 4.334.704.084.525.20
5 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.80 4.84 Guatemala 4.213.806.247.344.06
6 Javier Siquité 3.64 4.85 Guatemala 3.646.244.705.734.11
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.71 4.92 Guatemala 3.956.123.716.604.70
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.84 5.20 Guatemala 3.846.733.984.898.62
9 Natalia Sosa 4.27 5.41 Guatemala 4.427.174.64DNF4.27
10 Kevin Ochaita 3.27 5.50 Guatemala 6.233.274.9210.165.36
11 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.65 5.56 Guatemala 4.657.796.914.685.09
12 Juan Jose Ajcam 4.30 5.69 Guatemala 4.307.034.685.3613.51
13 Diego Tobar 5.02 5.76 Guatemala 6.206.055.035.02DNF
14 Marcos Jacome 4.40 5.78 Guatemala 5.776.245.324.408.71
15 José Enrique Jiménez 3.63 5.83 El Salvador 6.515.385.926.183.63
16 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 4.81 5.95 Guatemala 4.9514.344.815.467.45
17 Gabriel Barrios 3.65 6.14 Guatemala 3.655.524.768.158.88
18 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 6.11 7.65 Guatemala 6.116.509.629.067.39
19 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 3.42 8.39 Guatemala 3.425.90DNF15.104.16
20 Luis Fernando Icú Son 4.39 DNF Guatemala 5.09DNF4.39DNF6.73

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 34.82 37.13 Guatemala 34.8235.6442.2038.9936.75
2 José Enrique Jiménez 36.13 NR 42.80 El Salvador 43.3542.4545.4242.6136.13
3 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 39.74 42.92 Guatemala 45.2439.7441.4042.8844.48
4 Natalia Sosa 41.20 44.69 Guatemala 46.5641.2046.6146.2741.24
5 Gabriel Barrios 37.60 47.83 Guatemala 37.6045.1351.9846.3854.90
6 Javier Siquité 41.31 48.45 Guatemala 51.1547.2646.9541.3157.32
7 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 45.30 48.63 Guatemala 45.3046.3550.3352.7349.21
8 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 43.69 50.82 Guatemala DNF52.2048.2343.6952.03
9 Luis Fernando Icú Son 43.07 51.04 Guatemala 56.2358.4743.0750.9445.94
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 48.70 51.37 Guatemala 55.5248.8348.7049.761:16.36
11 Kevin Ochaita 39.09 52.21 Guatemala 1:04.8752.5153.2650.8639.09
12 Diego Tobar 47.02 53.26 Guatemala 1:00.4855.1047.0248.2256.47
13 Josué Arévalo 50.72 53.29 Guatemala 50.7254.7851.5053.5955.71
14 Luis David Hernández Mejía 43.27 53.33 Honduras 54.0752.4243.2753.50DNF
15 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 45.75 54.29 Guatemala 57.6945.7555.56DNF49.62
16 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 46.88 57.18 Guatemala 46.8859.9957.721:07.0853.82
17 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 52.08 1:01.30 Guatemala DNF1:02.5452.0856.421:04.95
18 Otto Normanns 56.23 1:03.09 Guatemala 1:06.831:03.1159.341:08.5056.23
19 Adrián Ramírez 54.95 1:06.06 Guatemala 1:36.0654.951:00.641:06.091:11.44
20 Marcos Jacome 58.52 1:10.59 Guatemala 1:25.3658.521:04.591:32.951:01.82
21 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 1:01.18 1:11.04 Guatemala 1:14.261:12.401:01.181:21.941:06.46
22 Joel Hernández 1:07.21 1:13.00 El Salvador 1:07.591:27.201:18.711:07.211:12.71
23 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:08.41 1:20.98 Guatemala 1:30.431:23.411:22.531:08.411:16.99
24 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 57.91 1:21.05 Guatemala 1:29.1857.911:26.981:15.531:20.64
25 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 1:08.48 1:22.36 Guatemala 1:27.121:14.921:08.48DNF1:25.05
26 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 1:12.99 1:23.79 Guatemala 1:21.651:23.321:26.411:12.991:32.62
27 Samuel Alay Hernandez 1:02.25 1:24.92 Guatemala 1:10.361:59.921:43.581:20.831:02.25
28 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 1:25.02 1:34.11 Guatemala 1:25.021:51.741:29.491:44.621:28.22
29 Cristian Javier López 1:28.12 1:49.71 Guatemala 1:50.941:28.12DNF1:54.241:43.96
30 José Fabián López Ortega 1:41.47 Guatemala 1:41.472:14.81
31 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 1:44.58 Guatemala 1:44.581:46.87
32 Alberto Andree Espinoza 2:06.43 Guatemala 2:06.43DNF
33 Alejandro Lucero 2:21.55 Guatemala DNF2:21.55
34 Jorge Luis Rueda Bolaños 2:21.95 Guatemala DNF2:21.95
35 Américo Pineda Guerrero DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
35 Luis Figueroa DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
35 Miguel Ángel Estrada Pinzón DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
35 Yo Chi Lin Chang DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
35 Yonatan Elias Gómez Chojolan DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 34.56 37.84 Guatemala 41.3534.5639.2936.5337.69
2 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 39.75 45.01 Guatemala 46.9339.7542.4145.681:12.52
3 Natalia Sosa 39.94 45.06 Guatemala 49.2745.2339.9446.6743.29
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 44.44 46.50 Guatemala 47.0444.4447.1745.2948.65
5 Gabriel Barrios 40.84 46.80 Guatemala 47.7547.5340.8445.1149.58
6 Diego Tobar 41.70 47.15 Guatemala 44.8047.961:01.2441.7048.68
7 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 36.91 47.30 Guatemala 44.0943.6754.6254.1336.91
8 José Enrique Jiménez 44.19 47.44 El Salvador 45.0850.3844.1948.7548.50
9 Javier Siquité 41.94 48.30 Guatemala 41.9448.3854.061:01.7042.46
10 Luis Fernando Icú Son 41.56 49.84 Guatemala 56.6150.7143.6455.1641.56
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 41.33 51.36 Guatemala 57.8655.7441.3346.7351.62
12 Luis David Hernández Mejía 49.18 53.82 Honduras 55.3553.6159.4252.4949.18
13 Kevin Ochaita 49.79 54.33 Guatemala 1:07.8951.2249.791:00.3551.43
14 Josué Arévalo 44.15 54.43 Guatemala 1:13.6655.8044.1555.5251.97
15 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 48.97 54.63 Guatemala 52.5148.9754.43DNF56.95
16 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 53.63 55.31 Guatemala 53.6355.0558.3556.9853.90
17 Otto Normanns 51.49 57.40 Guatemala 53.571:01.8958.0951.491:00.55
18 Marcos Jacome 1:02.32 1:06.24 Guatemala 1:02.321:08.571:05.391:14.541:04.77
19 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 45.28 1:06.85 Guatemala 57.8257.652:05.081:25.0745.28

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:13.88 1:18.57 Guatemala 1:21.201:13.881:24.361:14.161:20.34
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:14.53 1:19.42 Guatemala 1:22.921:32.311:16.721:14.531:18.62
3 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 1:14.49 1:19.51 Guatemala 1:21.791:48.551:21.671:15.071:14.49
4 Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:08.48 NR 1:21.46 Honduras 1:08.481:17.711:22.221:24.461:26.62
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:14.04 1:24.11 Guatemala 1:19.071:33.451:48.161:19.801:14.04
6 José Enrique Jiménez 1:21.17 1:25.31 El Salvador 1:28.031:24.111:23.781:36.041:21.17
7 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 1:18.88 1:28.96 Guatemala 1:43.271:26.881:29.081:30.911:18.88
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:17.06 1:32.01 Guatemala 1:29.891:32.571:33.561:17.061:34.41
9 Otto Normanns 1:30.26 1:32.86 Guatemala 1:30.261:33.481:34.321:30.771:34.61
10 Natalia Sosa 1:22.62 1:34.79 Guatemala 1:32.631:37.721:22.621:34.011:39.27
11 Josué Arévalo 1:35.17 1:39.42 Guatemala 1:54.391:36.361:41.751:40.151:35.17
12 Gabriel Barrios 1:30.73 1:41.89 Guatemala 1:40.061:52.971:30.731:42.831:42.78
13 Javier Siquité 1:32.25 1:43.21 Guatemala 1:53.401:38.781:32.252:00.111:37.44
14 Diego Tobar 1:36.75 1:43.30 Guatemala 1:44.291:36.751:40.641:58.641:44.96
15 Juan Jose Ajcam 1:43.81 1:45.66 Guatemala 1:44.991:43.811:46.941:45.061:50.12
16 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:35.17 1:47.38 Guatemala 1:54.121:35.171:42.071:50.081:49.98
17 Adrián Ramírez 1:48.72 1:52.19 Guatemala 1:48.721:55.501:51.471:55.541:49.60
18 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 1:43.95 1:58.68 Guatemala 2:00.741:50.00DNF2:05.291:43.95
19 Kevin Ochaita 1:38.07 1:59.68 Guatemala 1:58.191:56.641:38.072:13.712:04.22
20 Joel Hernández 2:04.60 2:17.20 El Salvador 2:04.792:32.732:43.112:04.602:14.08
21 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:25.27 Guatemala DNF2:25.27
22 Marcos Jacome 2:29.90 Guatemala 2:39.832:29.90
23 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 2:34.11 Guatemala 2:34.113:03.04
24 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2:36.35 Guatemala 2:36.352:37.81
25 Yonatan Elias Gómez Chojolan DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:05.50 2:12.18 NR Guatemala 2:15.462:05.502:15.59
2 José Enrique Jiménez 2:23.10 NR 2:40.12 El Salvador 2:23.102:37.452:59.80
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:41.05 2:44.16 Guatemala 2:42.402:49.032:41.05
4 Otto Normanns 2:35.61 2:45.98 Guatemala 2:55.422:46.902:35.61
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:43.26 2:47.92 Guatemala 2:45.252:55.252:43.26
6 Natalia Sosa 2:41.07 2:48.53 Guatemala 2:51.622:52.902:41.07
7 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 2:48.35 2:56.91 Guatemala 3:06.822:48.352:55.55
8 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 2:44.19 3:01.59 Guatemala 3:26.852:44.192:53.74
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:58.70 3:11.86 Guatemala 2:58.703:12.683:24.19
10 Gabriel Barrios 3:10.06 3:20.48 Guatemala 3:20.563:10.063:30.83
11 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3:20.79 3:26.06 Honduras 3:20.793:27.173:30.22
12 Javier Siquité 3:31.56 Guatemala 3:31.56
13 Josué Arévalo 4:11.99 Guatemala 4:11.99

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3:13.25 3:47.54 Guatemala 3:54.223:13.254:15.14
2 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 3:59.19 4:00.99 Guatemala 4:00.013:59.194:03.77
3 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 3:54.74 4:01.42 Guatemala 4:07.353:54.744:02.17
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:48.32 4:02.65 Guatemala 4:12.244:07.393:48.32
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3:53.93 4:02.97 Guatemala 4:09.054:05.923:53.93
6 Natalia Sosa 3:58.30 4:16.27 Guatemala 4:10.904:39.603:58.30
7 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4:34.13 4:39.29 Guatemala 4:49.304:34.134:34.44
8 Gabriel Barrios 4:53.94 4:57.63 Guatemala 4:56.815:02.144:53.94
9 José Enrique Jiménez 5:06.89 El Salvador 5:06.89
10 Luis David Hernández Mejía 5:43.37 Honduras 5:43.37
11 Javier Siquité 5:53.06 Guatemala 5:53.06
12 Otto Normanns DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Hernández 1:32.63 1:47.33 NR El Salvador 1:48.452:00.901:32.63
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:34.35 DNF Guatemala 1:34.35DNFDNF
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:59.52 DNF Guatemala 1:59.52DNFDNF
4 Juan Jose Ajcam 2:08.38 DNF Guatemala DNF2:08.38DNF
5 Adrián Ramírez 4:06.17 DNF Guatemala 5:39.40DNF4:06.17
6 Luis Fernando Icú Son 4:38.22 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF4:38.22
7 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 14.20 16.26 Guatemala 17.1616.2122.7414.2015.41
2 Juan Jose Ajcam 16.81 19.92 Guatemala 21.0416.8117.6021.5421.13
3 Luis Fernando Icú Son 19.33 21.52 Guatemala 23.5319.3320.8120.2224.88
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 19.44 22.24 Guatemala 19.4724.4419.4422.8026.45
5 Kevin Ochaita 17.91 22.54 Guatemala 25.3119.8217.9122.4928.88
6 Josué Arévalo 21.89 23.14 Guatemala 22.3324.2034.7721.8922.89
7 Adrián Ramírez 21.28 23.70 Guatemala 25.8921.4727.9923.7421.28
8 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 21.94 23.98 Guatemala 24.1621.9424.7430.6723.04
9 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 20.38 24.43 Guatemala 22.2328.8923.1420.3827.93
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 19.24 24.62 Guatemala 24.2026.8822.7819.2435.25
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 19.72 24.99 Guatemala 26.4329.1623.3225.2319.72
12 Andres Prado Garzaro 22.23 25.96 Guatemala 23.9428.6226.6427.3022.23
13 Javier Siquité 25.03 26.35 Guatemala 34.5126.6925.6125.0326.74
14 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 24.24 27.34 Guatemala 28.1829.0335.7724.8124.24
15 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 22.23 28.36 Guatemala 28.5722.2328.7227.7831.34
16 José Enrique Jiménez 24.97 28.83 El Salvador 30.2724.9727.8528.3632.60
17 Natalia Sosa 28.40 30.82 Guatemala 31.9431.0328.4045.9229.48
18 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 25.21 31.95 Guatemala 29.921:07.7729.0436.9025.21
19 Luis David Hernández Mejía 25.59 32.03 Honduras 37.1736.9128.9330.2425.59
20 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 27.75 32.04 Guatemala 29.5135.0731.5535.9927.75
21 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 30.07 35.07 Guatemala 30.0731.5038.1935.5248.02
22 Diego Tobar 26.89 35.52 Guatemala 26.8937.3535.5833.6237.70
23 Marcos Jacome 29.83 37.07 Guatemala 42.8033.2835.1229.8347.76
24 Cristian Javier López 27.99 37.23 Guatemala 35.3841.5245.0827.9934.79
25 Joel Hernández 32.57 39.37 El Salvador 33.7232.5751.0644.2840.11
26 Otto Normanns 36.86 40.31 Guatemala 38.0443.4036.8642.2740.63
27 José Fabián López Ortega 34.77 49.72 Guatemala 34.771:01.7637.25DNF50.14
28 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 15.03 DNF Guatemala DNF18.1415.03DNF18.78
29 Alejandro Lucero 44.89 Guatemala 44.8957.27
30 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 1:10.08 Guatemala 1:10.081:16.57
31 Alberto Andree Espinoza DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 14.63 17.62 Guatemala 14.6319.0921.0016.3917.37
2 Juan Jose Ajcam 16.99 18.86 Guatemala 19.1719.7616.9922.4117.66
3 Kevin Ochaita 16.98 21.27 Guatemala 23.5316.9818.3221.9627.84
4 Luis Fernando Icú Son 16.95 21.54 Guatemala 26.2021.7221.7921.1016.95
5 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 18.49 22.54 Guatemala 26.2818.4921.7229.1019.61
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 18.55 23.96 Guatemala 19.8218.5528.6926.0426.02
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 21.93 24.47 Guatemala 21.9324.7425.7122.95DNF
8 Andres Prado Garzaro 20.20 24.89 Guatemala 23.5026.6524.5120.2029.59
9 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 20.43 25.64 Guatemala 21.1428.9426.8520.4336.86
10 Javier Siquité 24.13 25.70 Guatemala 24.1324.9829.4426.8325.29
11 Aldo José Gramajo de León 21.24 26.11 Guatemala 25.2528.6825.0428.0421.24
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 20.79 26.40 Guatemala 20.7924.6327.9232.6126.64
13 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 19.72 26.59 Guatemala 19.7241.3730.6824.6524.45
14 Natalia Sosa 21.10 26.76 Guatemala 26.0121.1026.2934.8527.97
15 Josué Arévalo 19.74 26.85 Guatemala 19.7424.4125.4830.6731.74
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 23.18 30.85 Guatemala 30.7731.3530.4223.1832.68
17 Luis David Hernández Mejía 25.91 31.11 Honduras 32.0228.5625.9132.7634.49
18 José Enrique Jiménez 26.64 33.69 El Salvador 34.4927.3850.2126.6439.19
19 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 28.17 35.39 Guatemala 28.1735.1238.7254.4932.33
20 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 31.38 43.52 Guatemala 49.3331.3852.0839.3241.91

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Jose Ajcam 50.62 56.64 Guatemala 56.3857.0550.6256.4959.20
2 Gabriel Barrios 59.00 1:13.49 Guatemala 1:17.071:20.691:12.811:10.6059.00
3 Marcos Jacome 53.96 1:15.52 Guatemala 1:22.6653.961:15.591:17.941:13.02
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:04.22 1:17.50 Guatemala 1:36.391:22.421:04.221:25.761:04.32
5 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 1:22.99 1:24.87 Guatemala 1:23.401:31.521:22.991:28.111:23.10
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:18.18 1:26.73 Guatemala 1:18.181:20.391:29.441:30.371:35.18
7 Natalia Sosa 1:22.94 1:29.13 Guatemala 1:31.621:30.421:28.401:28.561:22.94
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:26.63 1:29.65 Guatemala 1:26.631:27.441:35.521:31.541:29.96
9 José Enrique Jiménez 1:20.42 1:31.12 El Salvador 1:33.721:25.311:39.561:34.321:20.42
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:26.14 1:34.65 Guatemala 1:29.381:52.651:26.141:40.521:34.06
11 Javier Siquité 1:32.02 1:44.11 Guatemala 1:44.591:50.081:49.831:32.021:37.92
12 Diego Tobar 1:38.22 1:52.78 Guatemala 1:45.812:08.511:59.071:38.221:53.47
13 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 1:48.23 1:53.87 Guatemala 1:54.611:48.231:52.661:54.341:58.36
14 Andres Prado Garzaro 2:02.52 Guatemala 2:20.272:02.52
15 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 2:08.01 Guatemala 2:10.452:08.01
16 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 2:11.47 Guatemala 2:16.122:11.47
17 Samuel Alay Hernandez 2:30.71 Guatemala DNF2:30.71
18 Pablo José Quintana DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Jose Ajcam 54.64 57.31 Guatemala 56.801:01.4755.3354.6459.79
2 Marcos Jacome 1:11.61 1:13.73 Guatemala 1:12.591:14.841:29.821:11.611:13.76
3 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 1:07.42 1:16.20 Guatemala 1:11.891:25.891:07.421:31.501:10.83
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:11.14 1:20.07 Guatemala 1:18.021:15.331:11.141:26.871:27.04
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:12.22 1:20.53 Guatemala 1:24.191:24.521:16.801:20.591:12.22
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:21.66 1:24.54 Guatemala 1:22.011:21.661:28.721:24.231:27.39
7 Natalia Sosa 1:16.55 1:29.01 Guatemala 1:29.301:16.551:38.541:46.031:19.20
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:20.34 1:30.03 Guatemala 1:31.691:24.611:40.571:20.341:33.80
9 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:30.54 1:38.43 Guatemala 1:30.541:42.921:41.721:33.511:40.06
10 Jonatan David Saenz Perez 1:33.47 1:40.23 Guatemala 1:33.471:39.351:37.471:43.871:50.69
11 José Enrique Jiménez 1:31.23 1:40.82 El Salvador 1:44.191:47.711:35.281:31.231:42.98
12 Javier Siquité 1:35.44 1:41.01 Guatemala 1:45.301:36.881:35.441:54.341:40.86
13 Diego Tobar 1:43.06 1:48.52 Guatemala 1:44.961:50.251:55.561:50.341:43.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.57 4.26 Guatemala 5.063.793.94DNF3.57
2 Kevin Ochaita 5.05 6.13 Guatemala 6.285.056.667.515.44
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.12 7.73 Guatemala 6.126.969.2710.246.96
4 Javier Siquité 4.56 7.82 Guatemala 6.598.879.537.994.56
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.36 7.88 Guatemala 5.368.287.947.608.09
6 Juan Jose Ajcam 5.92 8.00 Guatemala 7.285.928.878.248.48
7 Luis Fernando Icú Son 6.94 8.31 Guatemala 6.947.8022.128.278.86
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 6.27 8.43 Guatemala 9.466.339.51DNF6.27
9 José Enrique Jiménez 7.18 8.59 El Salvador 7.5812.557.1810.038.17
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.43 8.68 Guatemala 4.343.4321.2910.6911.02
11 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 5.25 8.78 Guatemala 9.828.8810.857.645.25
12 Josué Arévalo 7.07 9.26 Guatemala 7.0711.5514.128.747.48
13 Luis David Hernández Mejía 8.14 9.68 Honduras 9.798.1412.149.339.93
14 Natalia Sosa 8.25 10.13 Guatemala 10.548.259.4010.4513.16
15 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 8.69 10.96 Guatemala 12.728.6912.2011.669.01
16 Santiago Rivas 10.52 12.06 Guatemala 10.5210.9112.1015.0913.17
17 Marvin René Rivera Morales 11.27 12.54 Guatemala 12.8511.2712.6514.1312.13
18 Pedro José Marroquín González 6.97 12.60 Guatemala 11.9010.0724.736.9715.84
19 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 11.07 12.78 Guatemala 13.8811.7712.6917.8411.07
20 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 9.71 12.85 Guatemala 9.7116.1818.5111.7310.63
21 Dereck Chou-Jo 6.63 13.43 Guatemala 11.0314.0819.776.6315.17
22 Samuel Alay Hernandez 9.70 14.05 Guatemala 9.7014.8613.0716.4214.21
23 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 9.49 14.69 Guatemala 9.4912.2016.6119.5415.25
24 Luis Figueroa 9.86 16.96 Guatemala 9.8617.9322.8715.9017.04
25 Marcos Jacome 8.36 18.18 Guatemala 8.88DNF10.198.3635.46
26 Ricardo Andrés Morales Castillo 9.80 18.34 Guatemala 9.8026.5616.4223.1515.44
27 Alejandro Lucero 14.34 19.18 Guatemala DNF14.3417.4818.6121.45
28 Jonathan Eduardo Leonardo Ambrocio 10.17 19.92 Guatemala 21.1618.4120.2010.1735.16
29 Jarinston Icú 10.52 20.43 Guatemala 10.5229.8628.6118.0514.62
30 Pablo José Quintana 17.71 26.04 Guatemala 27.6635.5428.3322.1317.71
31 Miguel Ángel Estrada Pinzón 19.90 31.18 Guatemala 25.8019.9039.7635.6432.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.54 4.36 Guatemala 3.924.303.547.594.86
2 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 4.06 5.10 Guatemala 4.065.775.227.654.32
3 José Enrique Jiménez 3.88 5.88 El Salvador 6.383.884.4910.956.76
4 Kevin Ochaita 4.92 6.33 Guatemala 4.925.106.887.047.02
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.57 6.97 Guatemala 5.575.88DNF6.738.29
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.28 8.00 Guatemala 6.286.6612.0410.516.83
7 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 7.33 8.09 Guatemala 8.047.338.26DNF7.98
8 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.02 8.25 Guatemala 11.396.9810.267.516.02
9 Juan Jose Ajcam 6.04 8.27 Guatemala 10.286.526.049.059.25
10 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 6.90 8.99 Guatemala 6.907.9311.5413.307.51
11 Javier Siquité 8.32 9.20 Guatemala 9.6010.348.889.128.32
12 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 5.66 9.74 Guatemala 15.575.668.7810.2110.23
13 Luis Fernando Icú Son 6.48 9.82 Guatemala 13.339.019.3511.096.48
14 Natalia Sosa 7.06 12.04 Guatemala 15.937.0610.6513.4811.99
15 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 9.16 13.49 Guatemala 14.679.1615.7814.3111.48
16 Marvin René Rivera Morales 12.79 15.02 Guatemala 19.2714.8913.6416.5412.79
17 Pedro José Marroquín González 11.58 15.46 Guatemala 17.3413.9915.3617.0311.58
18 Josué Arévalo 12.90 18.19 Guatemala 20.5112.9014.7219.9719.87

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 13.38 16.24 Guatemala 20.9613.3817.2613.5617.91
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 17.46 22.70 Guatemala 17.4626.3024.0124.7319.35
3 Gabriel Barrios 21.33 23.85 Guatemala 24.4424.2321.3322.8827.49
4 José Enrique Jiménez 25.06 26.79 NR El Salvador 25.2025.0627.4927.6929.63
5 Juan Jose Ajcam 25.39 31.94 Guatemala 37.6833.6434.9127.2625.39
6 Josué Arévalo 24.02 35.38 Guatemala 24.0247.3354.7826.1832.64
7 Marcos Jacome 22.99 35.64 Guatemala 37.351:13.3822.9927.2442.33
8 Javier Siquité 24.47 36.05 Guatemala 49.0624.4740.6726.4741.00
9 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 25.27 39.00 Guatemala DNF43.4937.2325.2736.28
10 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 53.32 Guatemala 53.3254.44
11 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 59.55 Guatemala 1:04.1459.55
12 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 1:14.26 Guatemala 1:14.26DNF