Bicentenario Open 2010


Date
Sep 25 - 26, 2010
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Gimnasio Liceo Andres Bello

Address
Soto Aguilar 1241, San Miguel
Website
Bicentenario Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Contact

Rodrigo PiaggioJohn Suárez

Information

La cuota de inscripción es de $5.000 para todos los eventos. El registro base, que incluye sólo un evento, es de $2.600 y se paga un valor de $200 por cada evento adicional.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 13.16 15.73 Chile 13.1618.0824.6115.3113.81
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.66 15.92 Chile 17.3816.4712.6613.9118.50
3 Matias Macaya 14.96 16.56 Chile 14.9615.3828.8015.9618.33
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.47 16.86 Chile 15.8615.6819.0319.4115.47
5 Kevin Pons 18.66 20.00 Chile 19.7218.9121.8021.3818.66
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 17.41 20.33 Chile 18.8322.9617.4120.8821.27
7 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 17.18 20.52 Chile 22.0921.6617.1817.81DNF
8 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 14.33 20.91 Chile 14.3323.4619.7819.5823.36
9 Claudio Ávila 18.69 22.92 Chile 23.2218.6923.2730.1922.28
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.63 14.20 Chile 15.7213.9012.6316.5912.97
2 Matias Macaya 15.08 15.54 Chile 15.7216.6315.0815.3315.58
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 13.69 16.12 Chile 17.1613.6916.3621.0014.84
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.18 17.24 Chile 17.5017.1916.1819.0217.03
5 José Garrido 12.66 17.98 Chile 18.5320.1919.3016.1112.66
6 Kevin Pons 14.41 18.11 Chile 14.4118.4618.5018.9617.38
7 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 18.38 19.93 Chile 19.94DNF18.3821.3018.56
8 Cristobal Correa del Valle 16.43 20.64 Chile 21.1823.2221.3016.4319.43
9 Claudio Ávila 18.44 20.87 Chile 20.1324.1120.6921.8018.44
10 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 16.02 22.23 Chile 16.0222.6924.4423.2820.71
11 Vicente Correa del Valle 21.54 22.76 Chile 23.6621.8524.1822.7721.54
12 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 19.16 23.91 Chile 22.1119.1625.1827.2524.44
13 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 20.65 24.35 Chile 20.6523.5224.3425.3125.19
14 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 20.72 24.74 Chile 28.3021.8333.1920.7224.09
15 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 20.19 24.94 Chile 22.5920.1943.4627.6524.58
16 Felipe Fuenzalida 22.06 26.28 Chile 31.6138.0223.8323.4122.06
17 Álvaro González Lasseube 21.33 26.41 Chile 21.3326.3826.7526.0929.03
18 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 23.25 26.81 Chile 24.4536.1323.2529.3826.59
19 Manuel Laroze Lineros 22.13 27.07 Chile 22.1327.8334.0030.0123.36
20 Matias Correa del Valle 25.94 27.37 Chile 28.3625.9426.0927.6630.75
21 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 18.75 28.59 Chile 32.0024.4131.3030.0518.75
22 Teddy Aguilar Araya 24.43 28.62 Chile 33.1126.9729.3324.4329.56
23 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 25.93 30.34 Chile 25.9333.7533.5028.4629.05
24 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 25.66 30.43 Chile 33.8827.4025.6647.3830.02
25 Héctor Alexander Morales Navarrete 24.58 30.99 Chile 34.9324.5832.4448.1525.61
26 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 26.58 31.06 Chile 31.6630.9730.5526.5844.75
27 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 27.84 31.53 Chile 34.8334.0530.7229.8127.84
28 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 30.91 32.30 Chile 33.7831.9733.4631.4730.91
29 Claudio Gonzalez 29.34 33.59 Argentina 36.8629.3433.6331.0336.11
30 Luis Vallejos González 29.22 35.84 Chile 38.2136.0229.2233.4438.06
31 Gonzalo Serrano 30.55 37.09 Chile 32.8430.5534.311:04.3044.11
32 Cristian Guerra Pradenas 31.27 37.77 Chile DNF37.0043.1531.2733.15
33 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.44 14.42 Chile 11.4413.9016.6114.4014.97
2 Matias Macaya 14.05 15.36 Chile 14.0518.0014.3417.3014.44
3 José Garrido 12.61 15.51 Chile 16.8012.6116.1617.5613.58
4 Kevin Pons 13.53 17.16 Chile 15.2718.3417.8813.5321.97
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.34 17.43 Chile 16.4417.6815.3418.3418.18
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.99 18.27 Chile 14.9917.6921.7615.3522.42
7 Claudio Ávila 18.11 19.04 Chile 19.2818.1119.1918.6622.06
8 Cristobal Correa del Valle 19.30 20.30 Chile 20.3119.3021.2522.4619.33
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 17.88 20.38 Chile 19.0620.6621.6521.4317.88
10 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 18.84 20.86 Chile 19.5021.94DNF21.1518.84
11 Vicente Correa del Valle 17.63 21.35 Chile 22.4017.6322.8421.5320.13
12 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 21.08 23.62 Chile 23.3121.0829.0022.9724.59
13 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 20.84 23.64 Chile 27.3420.8423.0025.5322.38
14 Álvaro González Lasseube 22.78 23.90 Chile 24.6530.1923.4323.6122.78
15 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 20.15 24.86 Chile 20.1524.6125.5330.0824.44
16 Teddy Aguilar Araya 23.38 24.92 Chile 25.8423.3827.9425.0223.90
17 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 22.58 26.02 Chile 26.0222.5830.3626.9725.08
18 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 24.50 27.21 Chile 28.1826.1727.2732.3524.50
19 Manuel Laroze Lineros 22.65 27.94 Chile 30.1322.6532.1525.6728.02
20 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 22.84 28.17 Chile 26.9722.8433.3424.21DNF
21 Matias Correa del Valle 25.58 28.26 Chile 26.5930.0528.1531.8625.58
22 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 26.22 28.55 Chile 26.2227.2130.0037.2228.44
23 Felipe Fuenzalida 27.47 28.74 Chile 29.2228.8027.4729.0228.40
24 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 28.80 29.42 Chile 29.4128.8130.0528.8033.15
25 Claudio Gonzalez 22.33 30.00 Argentina 30.8028.8422.3330.3631.69
26 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 26.80 30.82 Chile 28.3426.8040.5529.7534.38
27 Héctor Alexander Morales Navarrete 24.90 31.57 Chile 28.0632.2836.6134.3624.90
28 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 27.68 33.53 Chile 48.5631.4627.6837.5331.59
29 Luis Vallejos González 32.93 34.00 Chile 34.2534.1633.5836.9632.93
30 Gonzalo Serrano 30.90 34.80 Chile 36.3134.1545.2730.9033.94
31 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 27.30 37.92 Chile 27.3040.9742.7140.1932.60
32 German Holtheuer 34.96 39.40 Chile 39.4734.9643.1937.0841.66
33 Cristian Guerra Pradenas 33.34 40.55 Chile 33.3459.3044.0337.6539.96
34 Andrés Alfaro 21.15 43.25 Chile 21.1540.16DNF1:01.0528.53
35 Patricio Rubén Alfaro Farfán 46.11 48.98 Chile 50.5354.1648.6147.8146.11
36 Benjamín Straub 41.11 50.43 Chile 49.1250.6057.1041.1151.57
37 María Fernanda Segovia Pérez 43.46 55.85 Chile 1:09.2855.7153.6858.1543.46
38 Juan Pablo Macaya 49.19 55.85 Chile 51.221:00.5649.1955.771:09.84
39 Pablo Mansilla 41.11 56.82 Chile 55.911:01.8641.111:00.8853.66
40 Matías Reyes 47.00 57.13 Chile 53.4758.1147.001:21.6559.81
41 Miguel Vergara Medina 59.25 1:01.64 Chile 59.7859.251:00.311:11.381:04.84
42 Francisca Reyes Arellano 41.43 1:03.79 Chile DNF1:05.1141.431:09.9356.33
43 Claudia Jara 1:02.47 1:06.81 Chile 1:19.841:07.651:08.131:04.651:02.47
44 Fernanda Ormazábal 59.80 1:23.34 Chile 59.801:11.801:29.151:29.06DNF
45 Bruno Gálvez 1:06.22 1:23.81 Chile 1:20.051:39.19DNF1:06.221:12.19
46 Daniela Torres 1:40.05 2:02.71 Chile 1:40.051:42.52DNF1:56.192:29.43
47 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.61 5.50 Chile 6.154.614.636.255.71
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 4.32 5.54 Chile 6.084.965.596.884.32
3 Matias Macaya 4.21 5.62 Chile 6.437.684.336.114.21
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 5.21 5.88 Chile 5.215.726.275.667.03
5 Cristobal Correa del Valle 5.13 5.92 Chile 6.225.845.135.716.34
6 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 6.35 6.47 Chile 6.407.866.356.366.65
7 Claudio Ávila 6.02 7.25 Chile 6.348.409.616.027.02
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 7.11 8.38 Chile 8.508.437.118.229.15
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 6.18 55.77 Chile DNF6.716.1811.032:29.58
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 3.03 5.41 Chile 7.035.095.943.035.19
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 5.21 5.75 Chile 5.656.005.216.085.59
3 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 4.60 5.78 Chile 5.304.606.935.117.02
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 5.75 6.30 Chile 5.756.775.896.238.23
5 Cristobal Correa del Valle 5.93 6.46 Chile 6.306.906.275.936.80
6 Claudio Ávila 5.66 6.51 Chile 7.847.385.935.666.22
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3.16 6.62 Chile 7.0020.905.477.403.16
8 Matias Macaya 5.63 7.14 Chile 5.637.9410.817.725.77
9 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 6.41 7.31 Chile 8.847.366.636.417.93
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 6.94 7.39 Chile 6.947.087.388.137.72
11 Vicente Correa del Valle 7.59 8.23 Chile 8.567.599.348.287.84
12 Kevin Pons 6.50 8.78 Chile 9.726.5012.218.917.72
13 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 4.69 8.79 Chile 11.568.067.274.6911.05
14 Matias Correa del Valle 8.15 10.00 Chile 11.9710.7110.618.158.69
15 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 8.63 10.43 Chile 10.138.6310.2714.5010.90
16 Luis Vallejos González 8.41 10.85 Chile 11.3012.0211.978.419.28
17 Manuel Laroze Lineros 8.13 10.93 Chile 8.1312.2512.9310.4010.15
18 Álvaro González Lasseube 9.27 11.06 Chile 10.5911.139.2711.4629.41
19 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.53 12.63 Chile 9.847.5317.0011.0518.56
20 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 9.78 13.30 Chile 19.0611.319.7816.4412.15
21 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7.61 13.75 Chile DNF13.037.617.9420.27
22 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 4.15 5.37 Chile 5.165.094.1511.005.86
2 José Garrido 3.27 5.45 Chile DNF6.093.275.564.71
3 Felipe Fuenzalida 4.41 5.75 Chile 6.086.256.304.414.91
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 5.22 5.90 Chile 7.636.475.945.225.28
5 Claudio Ávila 4.72 6.02 Chile 4.726.335.915.836.71
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 4.96 6.19 Chile 6.404.968.216.635.55
7 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.50 6.75 Chile 9.819.034.776.464.50
8 Matias Macaya 2.55 6.99 Chile 2.5510.557.196.347.44
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 4.66 7.74 Chile 6.8611.724.668.507.86
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.75 7.95 Chile 3.75DNF7.187.659.02
11 Vicente Correa del Valle 2.94 7.97 Chile 2.949.917.139.027.75
12 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 2.80 8.08 Chile 2.808.566.888.808.88
13 Kevin Pons 6.47 8.95 Chile 9.8010.658.286.478.77
14 Matias Correa del Valle 7.06 9.21 Chile 10.029.837.0610.387.78
15 Álvaro González Lasseube 6.08 9.37 Chile 11.4110.927.439.776.08
16 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.44 9.54 Chile 11.919.164.4411.318.15
17 Manuel Laroze Lineros 7.53 9.66 Chile 15.7711.228.697.539.06
18 Luis Vallejos González 6.97 10.21 Chile 6.9710.259.1111.2811.36
19 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 3.16 10.28 Chile 13.153.1611.9410.468.44
20 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 8.08 10.51 Chile 11.7810.338.0811.599.61
21 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 6.65 11.40 Chile 9.9311.936.6512.3312.44
22 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 8.08 12.02 Chile 12.4012.5220.718.0811.13
23 Claudio Gonzalez 5.93 12.78 Argentina 9.4614.845.9314.0320.81
24 German Holtheuer 8.52 12.84 Chile 11.0917.0810.3441.658.52
25 Cristian Guerra Pradenas 9.44 14.23 Chile 17.8413.0011.8420.029.44
26 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 8.11 15.50 Chile 21.1315.1913.3018.028.11
27 Gonzalo Serrano 10.78 15.59 Chile 16.6415.8310.7816.9614.29
28 Claudia Jara 11.69 24.11 Chile 37.4911.6911.8127.0633.45
29 Miguel Vergara Medina 19.46 24.13 Chile 33.0020.0927.8319.4624.47
30 Juan Pablo Macaya 11.02 32.24 Chile 11.0226.33DNF43.5026.88
31 Matías Reyes 7.61 DNF Chile DNFDNF15.97DNF7.61
32 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 56.13 NR 1:10.17 Chile 1:28.691:07.751:14.191:08.5856.13
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 1:02.59 1:11.45 Chile 1:08.531:02.591:21.861:03.96DNF
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:03.06 1:14.88 Chile 1:14.401:03.061:11.901:19.551:18.33
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:30.78 1:38.42 Chile 1:47.611:41.961:38.411:34.901:30.78
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:44.43 1:48.42 Chile 1:48.911:46.721:53.791:49.631:44.43
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1:34.22 1:52.37 Chile 1:52.311:54.881:34.221:49.91DNF
7 Kevin Pons 1:45.50 2:05.27 Chile 2:08.152:08.361:59.302:21.561:45.50
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 58.59 1:01.11 NR Chile 1:08.021:02.191:00.021:01.1358.59
2 Matias Macaya 1:02.72 1:08.02 Chile 1:02.72DNF1:05.531:12.271:06.25
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:06.44 1:23.80 Chile 1:16.531:06.441:32.471:36.981:22.40
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:10.83 1:27.23 Chile DNF1:15.021:32.211:34.461:10.83
5 José Garrido 1:15.41 1:27.33 Chile 1:30.631:38.861:25.971:15.411:25.38
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:34.52 1:38.59 Chile 2:09.311:37.801:34.521:37.561:40.40
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:32.86 1:45.66 Chile 1:32.861:51.811:39.551:45.631:56.72
8 Kevin Pons 1:37.36 1:47.30 Chile 1:44.361:37.362:15.031:46.441:51.09
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1:35.77 1:49.97 Chile 2:01.281:35.771:38.531:56.151:55.22
10 Felipe Fuenzalida 1:37.71 1:50.75 Chile 2:06.022:02.361:48.271:41.611:37.71
11 Claudio Ávila 1:35.28 1:52.83 Chile 1:35.28DNF1:40.192:12.051:46.25
12 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 1:40.61 2:02.20 Chile 2:00.081:40.611:59.55DNF2:06.96
13 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:57.41 2:07.73 Chile 2:13.562:04.591:57.412:21.212:05.03
14 Álvaro González Lasseube 1:56.59 2:09.07 Chile 2:10.662:10.842:05.712:20.751:56.59
15 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 2:01.46 2:11.17 Chile 2:11.062:14.002:33.302:08.442:01.46
16 Claudio Gonzalez 2:28.33 2:36.12 Argentina 2:37.152:35.862:28.332:37.882:35.34
17 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1:52.33 2:38.47 Chile 2:40.722:19.631:52.332:55.06DNF
18 Vicente Correa del Valle 2:11.03 2:41.00 Chile 2:40.132:48.462:11.032:34.932:47.94
19 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 2:35.68 2:57.90 Chile 3:18.182:35.682:49.474:45.282:46.05
20 Cristian Guerra Pradenas 2:14.00 3:14.07 Chile 3:24.312:14.002:14.284:03.614:06.93
21 Matias Correa del Valle 3:01.59 3:24.55 Chile 3:31.473:41.113:01.593:22.003:20.19
22 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 3:21.75 3:55.29 Chile DNF3:21.754:12.023:37.213:56.65
23 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 2:22.08 DNF Chile 2:37.022:50.88DNFDNF2:22.08
24 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:50.00 2:01.35 Chile 2:03.301:59.802:06.561:50.002:00.94
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 2:41.91 2:49.31 Chile 2:44.962:50.442:52.523:03.932:41.91
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:11.80 3:32.76 Chile 3:11.803:38.613:17.223:57.583:42.46
4 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 3:22.31 3:49.85 Chile 3:48.194:00.053:22.314:07.353:41.31
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:46.13 3:53.89 Chile 4:02.464:06.023:47.433:46.133:51.78
6 Felipe Fuenzalida 3:31.63 3:56.06 Chile 3:31.634:31.253:47.714:01.933:58.53
7 Cristobal Correa del Valle 3:33.22 4:12.34 Chile 3:33.224:14.934:31.154:15.134:06.96
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3:27.90 4:52.71 Chile DNF4:05.226:01.064:31.863:27.90
9 Claudio Gonzalez 5:30.55 5:59.09 Argentina 5:52.978:26.186:22.815:30.555:41.50
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 18.68 NR 23.02 Chile 23.1818.6832.5323.3022.58
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 22.69 26.42 Chile 29.2122.6925.3425.3428.58
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 28.77 30.63 Chile 32.7531.3029.9028.7730.68
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 28.81 38.20 Chile 40.1628.8138.2836.1644.84
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 47.58 51.87 Chile 50.8855.431:02.0649.3047.58
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 43.50 54.42 Chile 53.0054.941:02.4455.3343.50
7 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 49.31 55.06 Chile 51.6153.8849.3159.69DNF
8 Felipe Fuenzalida 46.93 1:01.98 Chile 59.961:08.5357.651:08.3346.93
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 20.75 22.85 NR Chile 26.1321.8424.0322.6920.75
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 24.52 27.42 Chile 26.7729.1824.5226.3031.53
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 26.31 29.05 Chile 29.5527.3330.2726.31DNF
4 José Garrido 27.84 33.51 Chile DNF35.0234.0631.4427.84
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 31.86 37.40 Chile 39.3131.8640.5832.3046.64
6 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 40.91 45.47 Chile 49.5251.2543.3343.5640.91
7 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 35.65 48.45 Chile 48.2135.651:11.6142.0855.05
8 Cristobal Correa del Valle 41.80 48.49 Chile 48.5041.8051.4145.5654.06
9 Felipe Fuenzalida 43.00 52.33 Chile 44.0958.5954.3043.00DNF
10 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 45.11 55.60 Chile 51.021:02.2145.1153.58DNF
11 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 50.52 56.60 Chile 59.8358.411:04.4650.5251.55
12 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 43.09 58.24 Chile 1:04.3643.0955.5354.841:11.71
13 Álvaro González Lasseube 53.97 59.26 Chile 53.9755.841:01.301:10.111:00.65
14 Vicente Correa del Valle 58.65 1:03.92 Chile 1:06.651:04.111:01.001:34.8858.65
15 Manuel Laroze Lineros 58.52 1:08.38 Chile 1:04.5358.521:13.181:38.061:07.43
16 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:03.43 1:14.69 Chile 1:21.591:11.111:44.841:03.431:11.38
17 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1:15.34 1:28.35 Chile 1:15.34DNF1:20.381:29.531:35.15
18 Matias Correa del Valle 1:09.41 1:39.42 Chile 1:30.351:25.472:02.441:09.41DNF
19 Claudio Gonzalez 1:23.65 1:44.62 Argentina 1:54.501:33.301:46.061:23.652:06.47
20 Miguel Vergara Medina 3:04.03 3:12.49 Chile DNF3:15.273:06.113:16.093:04.03
21 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Álvaro González Lasseube 15.41 24.72 Chile DNF15.4135.6916.9421.53
2 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 18.22 33.31 Chile 18.2218.9127.1653.85DNF
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 34.08 38.82 Chile 48.7546.4135.0834.9734.08
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 14.52 NR DNF Chile 16.5224.47DNF14.52DNF
5 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:17.41 SAR 1:22.30 SAR Chile 1:25.221:23.611:24.441:17.411:18.84
2 José Garrido 1:34.75 1:38.26 Chile 1:37.861:47.331:39.091:34.751:37.84
3 Matias Macaya 1:53.91 2:13.81 Chile 2:12.771:53.912:10.552:18.112:20.75
4 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 2:28.11 2:47.93 Chile 2:47.912:58.112:28.113:03.142:37.78
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2:49.44 2:53.16 Chile 2:49.442:54.282:52.313:09.092:52.90
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 2:35.05 2:57.59 Chile 3:09.333:05.002:55.442:35.052:52.34
7 Felipe Fuenzalida 2:52.22 3:00.77 Chile 3:34.712:54.282:52.223:02.683:05.34
8 Claudio Ávila 3:00.61 3:16.87 Chile 3:00.613:32.563:04.383:13.66DNF
9 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:55.30 3:25.86 Chile 3:30.003:51.193:15.543:32.052:55.30
10 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 3:27.18 4:06.57 Chile 4:02.274:02.564:23.653:27.184:14.88
11 Álvaro González Lasseube 4:15.15 5:01.13 Chile 5:25.164:15.154:22.785:15.46DNF
12 Gonzalo Serrano 5:19.61 5:37.44 Chile 5:46.755:33.285:19.615:49.315:32.30
13 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Ávila 5.69 7.90 Chile 11.9010.195.696.716.80
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.63 SAR 8.01 Chile 10.114.637.567.508.96
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 7.36 9.65 Chile 11.1112.287.368.449.41
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 7.08 9.70 Chile 10.409.717.0811.219.00
5 Matias Macaya 7.09 11.24 Chile 13.0220.187.0910.4310.28
6 Felipe Fuenzalida 9.41 12.78 Chile 15.9610.839.4111.5521.66
7 Vicente Correa del Valle 10.68 13.06 Chile 11.5513.2810.6814.3614.46
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 13.16 15.03 Chile 13.3115.0213.1616.7724.56
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Ávila 5.45 NR 6.75 SAR Chile 5.457.276.136.858.97
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.93 7.45 Chile 10.567.305.937.777.27
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 6.88 9.36 Chile 11.909.278.5210.306.88
4 Matias Macaya 7.43 9.98 Chile 9.667.4311.0616.939.21
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 7.66 10.89 Chile 8.037.6612.9311.7216.25
6 Vicente Correa del Valle 10.02 12.04 Chile 15.8010.8811.1910.0214.05
7 Felipe Fuenzalida 7.44 13.84 Chile 14.437.4414.8314.2212.88
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 11.78 14.85 Chile 13.5824.8415.8015.1811.78
9 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 8.16 14.94 Chile 19.778.1614.8615.5314.43
10 Matias Correa del Valle 12.83 15.89 Chile 14.5922.8012.8318.5214.56
11 Gonzalo Serrano 10.46 16.18 Chile DNF11.7717.3419.4310.46
12 Álvaro González Lasseube 13.59 16.37 Chile 15.7717.9113.5924.3815.44
13 Luis Vallejos González 9.11 17.98 Chile 22.8014.7718.159.1121.02
14 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 9.21 18.62 Chile 20.0822.929.21DNF12.87
15 Miguel Vergara Medina 19.41 26.41 Chile 19.41DNF23.7835.1820.27
16 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 14.03 27.82 Chile 49.7721.3014.0345.8416.31
17 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 14.75 29.68 Chile DNF14.7516.5647.3425.15
18 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 12.58 DNF Chile DNFDNF31.5540.0512.58
19 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 29.63 31.66 Chile 32.1837.4031.0831.7129.63
2 Pablo Mansilla 1:16.09 2:47.77 Chile 3:49.30DNF1:16.092:32.652:01.36
3 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 4:26.58 DNF Chile DNFDNF4:26.58DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 1.19 1.27 Chile 1.211.251.341.191.88
2 Matias Macaya 1.63 2.20 Chile 1.632.052.631.913.72
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 1.93 2.27 Chile 2.024.582.281.932.52
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.52 2.33 Chile 1.864.431.591.523.53
5 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 1.56 3.79 Chile 5.553.502.31DNF1.56
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.72 4.38 Chile 2.08DNF1.726.364.71
7 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1.53 DNF Chile 1.65DNFDNFDNF1.53
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1.90 DNF Chile 1.901.912.13DNFDNF
9 Claudia Jara 1.94 DNF Chile DNF2.021.94DNF3.36

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1.05 SAR 1.14 SAR Chile 1.211.052.801.081.13
2 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 1.19 1.67 Chile 2.401.271.334.081.19
3 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1.25 1.84 Chile 2.401.36DNF1.771.25
4 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 1.55 1.98 Chile 1.631.751.552.552.58
5 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1.71 2.18 Chile DNF1.843.001.711.71
6 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.69 2.59 Chile 3.271.692.40DNF2.11
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.69 2.74 Chile 1.692.402.373.444.59
8 Claudia Jara 1.47 2.75 Chile DNF2.004.401.471.86
9 Álvaro González Lasseube 1.97 2.99 Chile 1.972.063.503.683.40
10 Fernanda Ormazábal 2.59 3.17 Chile 2.593.43DNF2.803.28
11 José Garrido 2.77 3.30 Chile 3.13DNF4.002.782.77
12 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.40 DNF Chile DNF2.691.40DNF5.06
13 Felipe Fuenzalida 1.41 DNF Chile 2.08DNF1.63DNF1.41
14 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.18 DNF Chile 2.18DNF2.692.38DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.65 SAR 3.14 Chile 2.654.272.663.713.06
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.34 3.57 Chile DNF3.633.343.503.59
3 Sebastián Pino Castillo 3.52 3.87 Chile 6.193.973.843.523.80
4 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 5.94 8.64 Chile 9.2112.687.029.685.94

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.77 3.18 Chile 3.683.06DNF2.812.77
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.46 3.95 Chile 4.054.473.463.843.97
3 Sebastián Pino Castillo 3.96 4.54 Chile 3.964.934.864.694.06
4 Matias Macaya 5.69 6.23 Chile 6.055.696.466.197.13
5 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 5.27 6.25 Chile 6.635.276.068.056.05
6 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 4.16 6.36 Chile 4.16DNF4.868.056.18
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5.40 DNF Chile DNFDNF6.525.405.78
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 6.81 DNF Chile 9.59DNFDNF6.818.66