Berlin Winter Cubing 2019


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2019
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

Leonardo-da-Vinci-Gymnasium

Address
Haewererweg 35, 12349 Berlin
Details

Aula

Organizers
Konstantin Jaehne, Maja von Borstel, Malte Ihlefeld, and Pauline Clémenceau
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

berlinwintercubing@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English

Before we can accept your registration, you have to pay the registration fee (1 Day: 5€, 2 Days: 5€) here via PayPal. Please include your name in the description there.

If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us ASAP via Mail. We can give the free spot to another person! Of course you will get a full refund.

Deutsch

Bevor wir deine Registration annehmen können, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (1 Tag: 5€, 2 Tage: 5€) hier bei Paypal zahlen. Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Wenn bereits das Teilnehmerlimit erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Solltest du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen, erstatten wir selbstverständlich die Anmeldegebühr.

Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mailadresse zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr erstattet.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.78 7.56 Germany 5.787.407.657.987.63
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.18 8.21 Germany 8.728.688.397.187.56
3 Jules Desjardin 8.61 9.20 France 9.419.438.6111.088.75
4 Daan Baartmans 8.13 9.91 Netherlands 10.639.5312.878.139.57
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.01 10.22 Germany 12.7110.358.019.9610.36
6 Tijmen van der Ree 8.00 10.62 Netherlands 11.689.018.0011.1815.39
7 Patrick Hetco 9.53 10.62 Germany 10.9811.6310.369.5310.52
8 Timo Ludwig 9.34 11.42 Germany 11.6312.5010.2812.369.34
9 Linus Frész 9.83 11.56 Germany 11.4413.1113.6810.149.83
10 Sébastien Auroux 10.74 11.57 Germany 11.0213.3412.4010.7411.28
11 Garret von Gaffron 11.30 11.73 Germany 14.3511.3011.5211.8411.82
12 Finn Ickler 9.47 11.91 Germany 9.4712.1712.6510.9014.72
13 Noah Kraft 9.81 11.97 Germany 9.8111.7012.0412.1813.50
14 Laurenz Burner 9.39 11.99 Austria 11.0613.7814.7611.139.39
15 Malte Ihlefeld 10.91 12.25 Germany 11.7810.9113.1814.3311.80
16 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.27 12.34 Germany 11.1516.3212.0913.7710.27
17 Andreas Pohl 11.61 12.48 Germany 12.6512.5811.6113.1812.21
18 Thor Henke 11.80 12.80 Germany 11.9014.9311.8012.0514.46
19 Roi Mittrach 10.54 12.99 Germany 13.4212.2913.5710.5413.25
20 Martin Lédl 12.43 13.32 Czech Republic 12.4513.3914.1112.4316.55
21 Dennis Sturm 12.22 14.00 Germany 13.8112.9315.4315.2712.22
22 Konstantin Jaehne 10.93 14.52 Germany 14.1515.9313.7210.9315.68
23 Christine Brychcy 12.24 14.64 Germany 15.0015.5312.2413.3816.84
24 Lucas Dusil 12.93 14.74 Czech Republic 13.8812.9314.6415.7715.69
25 Luis Rotzoll 12.86 14.92 Germany 14.2115.6318.0212.8614.93
26 Emil Mickein 12.79 14.96 Germany 13.4718.9316.5212.7914.88
27 Amelie Dieterich 12.96 15.10 Germany 15.7314.8319.8314.7512.96
28 Balder Henke 14.19 15.25 Germany 19.6914.8514.6814.1916.22
29 Kai Liu (刘恺) 12.89 15.33 China 15.7012.8915.3815.3015.32
30 Fin Thiessen 13.36 15.43 Germany 14.8716.6713.3615.3616.05
31 Laura Ohrndorf 14.57 15.64 Germany 14.5716.0917.0615.7715.07
32 Maja von Borstel 14.68 15.95 Germany 14.6816.9716.1814.6917.65
33 Willi Mickein 13.73 16.00 Germany 16.0013.8518.1513.7319.25
34 Sören Jaan Handschuch 15.06 16.40 Germany 16.5416.5217.5416.1515.06
35 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 15.20 17.17 India 17.5516.8517.1118.0115.20
36 Jannik Eisenhuth 14.90 18.46 Germany 16.6517.9720.7514.9022.03
37 Francesco Odorizzi 13.86 18.54 Italy 19.6220.1115.9013.8622.33
38 Rafael Fellmann 15.51 18.55 Germany 22.7220.8316.4318.3815.51
39 Aaron Mach 17.96 19.69 Germany DNF21.8318.3117.9618.92

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.53 7.14 Germany 6.877.957.876.696.53
2 Philipp Weyer 5.33 7.18 Germany 6.755.337.867.197.59
3 Jules Desjardin 7.76 8.84 France 9.569.597.768.008.96
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.89 10.04 Germany 9.668.899.2511.2117.96
5 Patrick Hetco 9.56 10.26 Germany 9.909.5610.9410.5610.33
6 Daan Baartmans 7.96 10.38 Netherlands 10.7010.2710.1811.417.96
7 Tijmen van der Ree 9.28 10.58 Netherlands 10.7111.1713.279.289.86
8 Timo Ludwig 9.93 10.74 Germany 9.9310.9611.8110.2111.05
9 Garret von Gaffron 9.94 10.78 Germany 10.5211.5010.3216.009.94
10 Noah Kraft 10.46 10.90 Germany 11.4310.5210.7410.4614.50
11 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.46 11.86 Germany 11.3211.2113.0616.6710.46
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.56 12.28 Germany 13.4911.3512.0114.219.56
13 Andreas Pohl 11.19 12.34 Germany 11.1911.5913.1513.5312.27
14 Linus Frész 11.22 12.48 Germany 12.5911.2212.3412.5015.46
15 Finn Ickler 10.94 12.54 Germany 10.9413.8912.1212.2513.25
16 Roi Mittrach 10.10 12.58 Germany 11.8114.5911.3410.1014.69
17 Thor Henke 11.22 12.74 Germany 14.0611.2215.2512.4711.69
18 Jan Bentlage 11.59 12.94 Germany 14.5016.9711.5911.6212.71
19 Kai Liu (刘恺) 11.74 13.11 China 11.7412.8213.4613.2313.29
20 Sébastien Auroux 10.43 13.14 Germany 16.9711.5510.4311.4716.40
21 Amelie Dieterich 12.44 13.26 Germany 13.1712.4415.0913.2513.36
22 Konstantin Jaehne 9.40 13.75 Germany 9.4013.5316.3613.7114.00
23 Dennis Sturm 12.02 13.79 Germany 14.3714.8928.0512.0212.11
24 Willi Mickein 12.40 14.06 Germany 12.8814.0019.9415.3012.40
25 Laurenz Burner 11.88 14.24 Austria 14.4715.1113.8111.8814.45
26 Christine Brychcy 12.53 14.52 Germany 14.7812.5313.2115.5617.58
27 Balder Henke 12.88 14.53 Germany 14.3818.0615.1114.0912.88
28 Lucas Dusil 13.19 14.90 Czech Republic 13.1914.5316.2814.8915.28
29 Laura Ohrndorf 12.90 14.98 Germany 12.9014.2214.6816.0517.39
30 Rafael Fellmann 13.97 15.12 Germany 15.1814.7715.4016.7313.97
31 Fin Thiessen 12.75 15.30 Germany 23.1412.7516.4713.8715.55
32 Martin Lédl 13.19 15.87 Czech Republic 13.1914.5817.6715.3517.80
33 Maja von Borstel 14.08 16.34 Germany 14.7614.0819.2525.4715.02
34 Emil Mickein 15.19 16.58 Germany 15.1916.0516.4117.2718.31
35 Jannik Eisenhuth 16.03 16.72 Germany 16.4317.4626.8916.0316.26
36 Francesco Odorizzi 14.48 16.82 Italy 16.2014.4818.5517.0717.19
37 Sören Jaan Handschuch 14.11 17.25 Germany 20.4714.80DNF14.1116.49
38 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 16.25 17.33 India 16.5816.2517.9819.9617.44
39 Luis Rotzoll 15.68 17.41 Germany 17.0716.5918.5615.6820.31
40 Aaron Mach 16.09 17.49 Germany 20.8418.2217.8616.0916.40
41 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 17.16 17.53 India 17.7317.3817.4817.1619.42
42 Elias Voill 15.88 17.81 Austria 16.9918.1318.3020.7015.88
43 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 16.88 18.34 Germany 16.9916.8818.8319.1922.12
44 Leone Hardt 15.04 18.67 Germany 19.7516.3019.9620.3615.04
45 Simone Ohler 16.21 18.97 Germany 16.2121.5220.8416.9119.16
46 Wilhelm Bold 17.28 19.01 Germany 22.5717.2817.3319.8619.83
47 David Heymann 16.28 19.56 Germany 18.0616.2822.8825.3117.73
48 Emil Jung 17.88 19.86 Germany 18.8017.8822.4619.5221.25
49 Joel Kipper 18.80 20.98 Germany 20.5321.6920.8021.6118.80
50 Antonio Herbin 16.24 21.09 Germany 19.6625.5316.2419.5424.07
51 Pauline Clémenceau 15.17 22.46 France 15.1715.3722.9729.03DNF
52 Steven Koopke 18.08 22.47 Germany 39.5823.9319.1218.0824.37
53 Lennox Weide 22.27 23.73 Germany 22.5023.6225.2422.2725.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.76 7.05 Germany 6.997.197.376.975.76
2 Jules Desjardin 7.14 8.10 France 8.778.167.148.467.67
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.22 8.60 Germany 7.549.388.879.817.22
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.38 9.28 Germany 9.509.818.599.748.38
5 Tijmen van der Ree 8.42 10.07 Netherlands 10.318.429.0211.5310.88
6 Daan Baartmans 9.04 10.22 Netherlands 9.359.0410.9910.7610.56
7 Finn Ickler 9.13 10.26 Germany 11.7110.2510.729.139.80
8 Malte Ihlefeld 8.55 10.33 Germany 9.689.3412.9111.988.55
9 Jan Bentlage 10.50 10.89 Germany 10.5010.6611.1612.3610.86
10 Noah Kraft 8.98 11.49 Germany 8.9811.4310.5413.0712.50
11 Timo Ludwig 10.15 11.79 Germany 10.5210.5914.2514.2710.15
12 Patrick Hetco 10.07 11.94 Germany 10.9012.6514.3010.0712.28
13 Andreas Pohl 11.33 12.16 Germany 11.9312.2711.3312.6612.28
14 Laurenz Burner 9.92 12.20 Austria 9.9212.4919.779.9214.18
15 Thor Henke 10.43 12.50 Germany 13.0312.5228.5211.9610.43
16 Garret von Gaffron 10.44 12.53 Germany 10.4416.0713.6612.9610.96
17 Amelie Dieterich 12.16 12.87 Germany 15.5213.6412.6812.2812.16
18 Sébastien Auroux 11.58 12.99 Germany 11.5812.0016.7114.0212.96
19 Linus Frész 11.58 13.21 Germany 14.6915.2212.5112.4411.58
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 11.06 13.22 Germany DNF16.1411.0612.0811.44
21 Roi Mittrach 11.37 13.46 Germany 15.5412.3214.7911.3713.28
22 Lucas Dusil 12.33 13.47 Czech Republic 16.7914.5913.1612.6712.33
23 Konstantin Jaehne 13.38 14.52 Germany 13.7215.0013.3814.9114.92
24 Dennis Sturm 11.23 14.81 Germany 17.3911.6615.3811.2320.51
25 Kai Liu (刘恺) 13.46 14.89 China 16.3419.6313.4614.7213.62
26 Sören Jaan Handschuch 13.50 15.00 Germany 13.8813.5014.6720.2616.46
27 Maja von Borstel 12.05 15.42 Germany 15.9415.4114.9016.6612.05
28 Rafael Fellmann 13.20 15.79 Germany 13.2015.3315.9316.1119.58
29 Jannik Eisenhuth 13.78 15.79 Germany 14.9322.9315.8413.7816.61
30 Martin Lédl 13.50 16.03 Czech Republic 16.6016.8113.5014.9716.53
31 Wilhelm Bold 14.86 16.05 Germany 14.8615.6517.4817.5915.02
32 Willi Mickein 13.39 16.28 Germany 16.0917.1613.3917.5815.58
33 Balder Henke 14.38 16.33 Germany 17.8018.0814.3815.6815.50
34 Christine Brychcy 15.36 16.50 Germany 15.3617.5315.9022.3816.08
35 Elias Voill 16.32 16.53 Austria 16.4416.7416.7316.3216.42
36 Laura Ohrndorf 15.77 17.17 Germany 17.6915.7717.3720.0216.44
37 Luis Rotzoll 14.42 17.32 Germany 17.8617.5517.0617.3414.42
38 Emil Mickein 13.03 17.44 Germany 24.4415.6923.5313.0313.09
39 Pauline Clémenceau 13.97 17.66 France 25.0017.3417.5018.1313.97
40 Leone Hardt 16.29 17.73 Germany 17.6316.2918.6716.9023.03
41 Francesco Odorizzi 17.65 17.82 Italy 19.3017.8017.7517.6517.90
42 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 12.11 17.96 Germany 19.7416.6717.4812.1120.50
43 Emil Jung 15.24 18.63 Germany 20.9417.5018.6919.6915.24
44 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 15.54 18.72 India 16.4125.0719.5615.5420.18
45 Aaron Mach 16.61 19.20 Germany 21.4617.0519.0916.6124.94
46 Fin Thiessen 17.50 19.26 Germany 20.6018.2518.9320.7217.50
47 Simone Ohler 17.28 19.49 Germany 20.1520.6821.7717.2817.65
48 Antonio Herbin 18.17 19.64 Germany 21.0821.9919.1818.1718.67
49 David Heymann 16.96 19.65 Germany 19.4118.7023.3916.9620.83
50 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 14.32 20.28 India 17.2921.6321.9314.32DNF
51 Steven Koopke 17.05 20.95 Germany 21.8717.0521.3226.9619.67
52 Joel Kipper 19.91 22.25 Germany 19.9123.0321.3622.37DNF
53 Lennox Weide 22.27 23.44 Germany 23.2222.2723.8723.2424.69
54 Aaron Joshua Doerner 20.83 23.65 Germany 20.8324.8329.4723.7722.35
55 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 22.33 24.76 Chile 22.3324.2324.9425.1126.56
56 Dora Klein 22.83 25.71 Germany 26.2827.4623.3822.8330.36
57 Sebastian Bauer 25.41 26.11 Germany 26.9928.2425.4125.6025.74
58 Justin Maximilian Doppel 20.16 26.31 Germany 20.1623.1626.88DNF28.90
59 Roberta Pereira 20.91 26.44 United Kingdom 20.9128.5526.0525.5627.72
60 Markus Pirzer 21.75 26.93 Germany 28.2621.7528.1024.9427.75
61 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 23.08 29.06 China 26.8123.0830.9729.4036.20
62 Anna Nedwidek 25.28 30.50 Germany 32.6833.0338.0825.2825.79
63 Moritz Wagner 24.31 30.71 Germany 24.3132.9624.9637.4134.22
64 Ferand Dalatieh 30.11 31.75 Iran 40.0831.4132.2031.6330.11
65 Kim Kattelans 29.90 33.09 Germany 31.0534.6134.9433.6129.90
66 Lasse Witschel 27.16 34.87 Germany 34.3337.5033.2427.1637.03
67 Heike Zbierski 31.71 35.68 Germany 38.6835.5539.7731.7132.80
68 Danjo Langner 50.13 1:02.15 Germany 1:07.4355.621:03.4050.132:22.63
69 Ivo Treder 51.77 1:08.34 Germany 1:16.251:19.551:00.441:08.3251.77
70 Martin Halla 57.27 1:13.80 Germany 1:11.6957.271:16.861:17.841:12.86
71 Reike Treder 1:23.18 1:44.85 Germany 1:26.063:58.691:40.342:08.151:23.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.88 23.66 Germany 19.8822.0923.3025.58DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 29.03 32.18 Germany 33.4329.1534.5929.0333.97
3 Jules Desjardin 28.55 32.63 France 33.6733.5028.5534.2830.73
4 Malte Ihlefeld 36.19 37.47 Germany 36.6936.3236.1939.4142.58
5 Finn Ickler 35.17 38.81 Germany 37.2839.7335.1739.4145.40
6 Tijmen van der Ree 36.68 40.97 Netherlands 39.4036.6842.0250.0041.50
7 Patrick Hetco 34.98 41.19 Germany 34.9841.4741.0741.3041.19
8 Garret von Gaffron 36.06 41.61 Germany 41.4643.9943.2940.0836.06
9 Daan Baartmans 37.16 42.83 Netherlands 39.6144.8148.5544.0837.16
10 Jan Bentlage 41.80 44.66 Germany 44.1146.7543.1141.8048.09
11 Linus Frész 42.17 47.28 Germany 54.5842.1749.7345.8546.25
12 Timo Ludwig 39.71 47.90 Germany 50.6539.7145.9358.4747.13
13 Kai Liu (刘恺) 43.27 48.30 China 43.2750.1250.7344.052:11.97
14 Laurenz Burner 45.35 48.69 Austria 45.3547.3750.2848.4250.91
15 Simon Kalhofer 42.67 49.63 Germany 51.5656.1049.8442.6747.48
16 Sébastien Auroux 41.21 49.73 Germany 54.6949.6345.2841.2154.27
17 Amelie Dieterich 42.41 50.55 Germany 59.8342.4144.0849.2258.36
18 Andreas Pohl 48.52 51.20 Germany 51.4651.4448.5250.6951.97
19 Noah Kraft 47.95 51.63 Germany 53.5158.1249.1852.2047.95
20 Balder Henke 43.18 51.72 Germany 57.081:05.4649.4743.1848.61
21 Thor Henke 49.16 52.40 Germany 52.40DNF54.1849.1650.63
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 53.28 54.84 Germany 1:08.8653.8653.5657.0953.28
23 Laura Ohrndorf 51.50 54.85 Germany 51.5053.611:01.5859.0251.91
24 Roi Mittrach 46.40 55.72 Germany 46.4057.3156.2453.6259.63
25 Konstantin Jaehne 52.77 55.83 Germany 59.2152.7757.3356.5953.58
26 Emil Mickein 52.26 58.73 Germany 56.5752.261:18.561:00.8558.76
27 Rafael Fellmann 53.59 59.38 Germany 1:00.021:01.1057.0353.591:03.36
28 Dennis Sturm 47.93 59.41 Germany 1:02.311:05.6155.781:00.1547.93
29 Christine Brychcy 54.16 59.72 Germany 57.521:02.441:06.8954.1659.19
30 Pauline Clémenceau 55.88 1:00.42 France 1:01.4055.881:02.471:03.4657.38
31 Maja von Borstel 58.81 1:03.22 Germany 1:03.191:02.771:05.7558.811:03.69
32 Martin Lédl 55.02 1:06.44 Czech Republic 1:06.9755.021:19.781:04.861:07.49
33 Jannik Eisenhuth 1:03.07 1:07.42 Germany 1:03.071:07.411:09.471:05.381:15.90
34 Aaron Mach 1:02.17 1:07.85 Germany 1:09.391:12.871:10.051:04.111:02.17
35 Emil Jung 57.96 1:08.30 Germany 1:08.5657.961:13.971:02.361:15.36
36 Willi Mickein 56.44 1:09.41 Germany 1:06.781:14.061:07.38DNF56.44
37 Fin Thiessen 1:03.08 1:11.71 Germany 1:09.301:13.861:11.961:21.541:03.08
38 Simone Ohler 1:04.53 1:12.40 Germany 1:10.501:16.161:16.591:04.531:10.53
39 Elias Voill 56.59 1:13.93 Austria DNF1:23.151:04.4456.591:14.21
40 Steven Koopke 1:07.25 1:17.18 Germany 1:19.941:17.111:19.411:07.251:15.02
41 Francesco Odorizzi 1:04.55 1:19.85 Italy 1:37.271:04.551:18.511:18.321:22.71
42 Antonio Herbin 1:09.03 1:22.65 Germany 1:46.761:17.861:35.111:14.971:09.03
43 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 1:12.31 1:23.23 Germany DNF1:15.921:12.311:34.681:19.08
44 Wilhelm Bold 1:14.36 1:24.76 Germany 1:14.361:27.141:20.911:53.061:26.23

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.99 22.75 Germany 23.2424.5122.1220.9922.90
2 Philipp Weyer 28.38 33.85 Germany 35.1934.8038.9431.5528.38
3 Jules Desjardin 28.55 34.92 France 28.5537.5243.9933.1034.15
4 Garret von Gaffron 33.96 37.46 Germany 38.6933.9635.5743.1038.13
5 Tijmen van der Ree 37.78 38.99 Netherlands 37.7838.6148.2839.9438.43
6 Jan Bentlage 38.58 41.96 Germany 41.8842.3338.5841.7142.30
7 Finn Ickler 34.54 42.42 Germany 34.5450.5943.1338.2645.87
8 Patrick Hetco 37.12 43.16 Germany 44.1043.4737.1241.90DNF
9 Daan Baartmans 39.43 43.52 Netherlands 45.5141.5045.3039.4343.76
10 Kai Liu (刘恺) 43.52 44.69 China 43.5244.3146.2143.5554.54
11 Malte Ihlefeld 37.90 45.56 Germany 37.9044.9744.0548.3147.66
12 Sébastien Auroux 43.06 46.68 Germany 43.4648.6149.3843.0647.96
13 Roi Mittrach 44.20 47.89 Germany 45.2747.0355.7551.3844.20
14 Amelie Dieterich 45.83 48.49 Germany 46.4645.8352.5055.9646.50
15 Laurenz Burner 48.16 49.34 Austria 48.8450.2954.8148.8848.16
16 Dennis Sturm 47.10 50.00 Germany 47.1050.5851.5955.8247.82
17 Thor Henke 49.11 50.41 Germany 50.4459.1349.1150.8349.97
18 Linus Frész 45.31 50.48 Germany 47.7152.1545.3154.1551.59
19 Noah Kraft 47.43 50.93 Germany 50.4553.181:00.6047.4349.15
20 Konstantin Jaehne 47.31 51.48 Germany 48.3147.3151.181:04.5354.94
21 Balder Henke 47.61 51.98 Germany 54.5248.6658.2847.6152.75
22 Andreas Pohl 47.92 53.81 Germany 1:02.3850.341:00.3947.9250.69
23 Timo Ludwig 45.44 54.18 Germany 54.8453.0245.4454.681:03.00
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 49.61 54.53 Germany 51.3151.08DNF49.611:01.21
25 Laura Ohrndorf 55.90 57.54 Germany 56.0356.6955.901:02.4359.90
26 Christine Brychcy 51.88 58.05 Germany 59.001:01.961:07.2653.1951.88
27 Simon Kalhofer 45.01 58.82 Germany 1:05.6250.841:06.2859.9945.01
28 Rafael Fellmann 50.77 1:00.01 Germany 57.221:02.571:00.2350.771:17.06
29 Willi Mickein 55.93 1:00.29 Germany 1:16.221:03.691:00.4056.7855.93
30 Emil Mickein 59.22 1:00.96 Germany 1:00.1159.221:03.3759.411:04.77
31 Martin Lédl 57.89 1:03.13 Czech Republic 1:04.351:04.4257.891:03.381:01.67
32 Maja von Borstel 55.85 1:04.23 Germany DNF1:05.171:03.6455.851:03.88
33 Pauline Clémenceau 56.83 1:06.12 France 56.831:17.251:05.471:08.951:03.93
34 Elias Voill 59.97 1:07.15 Austria 1:09.051:18.231:00.0659.971:12.34
35 Aaron Mach 55.36 1:07.50 Germany 1:09.701:03.861:08.941:10.4155.36
36 Fin Thiessen 1:00.05 1:09.28 Germany 1:00.051:05.331:07.901:15.971:14.61
37 Simone Ohler 1:09.21 1:12.72 Germany 1:13.771:21.931:09.501:14.881:09.21
38 Jannik Eisenhuth 57.81 1:12.96 Germany 57.811:12.561:12.401:13.931:17.90
39 Steven Koopke 1:09.66 1:13.45 Germany 1:10.961:14.861:18.791:09.661:14.53
40 Francesco Odorizzi 1:04.30 1:14.95 Italy 1:15.251:14.451:04.301:23.881:15.15
41 Wilhelm Bold 1:13.51 1:16.40 Germany 1:18.661:13.511:13.821:16.71DNF
42 Emil Jung 1:03.56 1:16.61 Germany 1:18.091:10.591:22.091:03.561:21.15
43 Antonio Herbin 1:11.94 1:21.72 Germany 1:25.381:18.831:22.861:11.941:23.47
44 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 1:16.29 1:22.52 Germany 1:17.111:33.511:16.291:27.631:22.81
45 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 1:12.71 1:29.79 India 1:21.141:12.711:40.181:28.041:47.24
46 Leone Hardt 1:21.03 Germany 1:21.03DNF
47 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 1:22.48 India 1:27.061:22.48
48 Sören Jaan Handschuch 1:28.11 Germany 1:28.111:32.47
49 Joel Kipper 1:28.63 Germany 1:28.631:34.18
50 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:32.66 Germany 1:32.781:32.66
51 Heike Zbierski 1:34.86 Germany 1:34.861:40.41
52 Sebastian Bauer 1:36.07 Germany 1:36.07DNF
53 Roberta Pereira 1:41.38 United Kingdom DNF1:41.38
54 Luis Rotzoll 1:42.91 Germany 1:44.341:42.91
55 Moritz Wagner 1:45.03 Germany 1:45.031:56.44
56 Markus Pirzer 1:59.63 Germany 2:11.341:59.63
57 Kim Kattelans 2:00.06 Germany 2:00.062:30.46
58 David Heymann 2:07.39 Germany 2:07.392:40.74
59 Martin Halla DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.89 54.06 Germany 53.7153.6857.1654.7949.89
2 Jules Desjardin 1:04.31 1:10.84 France 1:18.181:09.611:08.161:04.311:14.76
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.92 1:11.62 Germany 1:18.771:03.921:04.881:12.171:17.81
4 Finn Ickler 1:05.22 1:14.20 Germany 1:17.721:13.331:11.541:05.221:22.43
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.99 1:19.31 Germany 1:20.461:10.991:26.791:24.781:12.68
6 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1:11.43 1:21.53 China 1:23.581:28.501:11.431:15.071:25.94
7 Patrick Hetco 1:13.47 1:22.53 Germany 1:33.041:26.451:13.471:20.261:20.88
8 Daan Baartmans 1:20.80 1:22.75 Netherlands 1:29.841:20.801:21.901:21.501:24.86
9 Tijmen van der Ree 1:19.84 1:24.58 Netherlands 1:20.601:19.841:28.101:29.211:25.03
10 Linus Frész 1:19.72 1:26.65 Germany 1:19.721:32.271:21.281:26.411:32.46
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:25.69 1:27.94 Germany 1:27.441:25.691:29.351:27.041:47.22
12 Jan Bentlage 1:22.78 1:28.60 Germany 1:27.681:32.001:28.891:29.221:22.78
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:20.59 1:30.56 Germany 1:20.591:30.551:31.391:43.251:29.75
14 Laurenz Burner 1:25.35 1:32.14 Austria 1:34.411:30.441:25.351:39.351:31.56
15 Willi Mickein 1:15.43 1:35.49 Germany 1:48.461:47.501:36.051:22.931:15.43
16 Noah Kraft 1:27.36 1:37.48 Germany 1:42.871:39.001:27.361:50.321:30.57
17 Andreas Pohl 1:33.71 1:37.95 Germany 1:34.721:33.711:45.161:33.971:59.80
18 Konstantin Jaehne 1:32.07 1:39.55 Germany 1:43.781:56.551:36.951:37.931:32.07
19 Roi Mittrach 1:28.96 1:40.25 Germany 1:46.361:28.961:45.091:39.001:36.66
20 Maja von Borstel 1:38.15 1:46.24 Germany 1:55.561:41.551:38.153:24.711:41.61
21 Laura Ohrndorf 1:41.17 1:46.42 Germany 2:05.081:51.811:41.171:45.841:41.60
22 Pauline Clémenceau 1:40.59 1:47.59 France 1:49.871:40.591:42.181:50.711:54.50
23 Christine Brychcy 1:47.04 1:50.45 Germany 1:48.591:54.391:48.372:14.481:47.04
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:47.57 1:57.07 Germany 2:02.032:08.851:47.571:52.001:57.18
25 Balder Henke 1:47.28 2:00.44 Germany 1:47.281:58.111:56.942:06.522:06.28
26 Simone Ohler 1:45.18 2:07.84 Germany 2:00.412:17.721:45.182:12.442:10.66
27 Martin Lédl 1:56.54 2:11.80 Czech Republic 2:27.911:56.541:58.382:09.112:29.63
28 Jannik Eisenhuth 2:06.87 2:14.95 Germany 2:17.272:19.542:08.052:28.992:06.87
29 Aaron Mach 2:04.52 2:17.60 Germany 2:45.252:15.942:21.522:15.332:04.52
30 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 2:01.87 2:18.31 India 2:30.402:13.582:20.852:01.872:20.51
31 Emil Jung 2:13.46 2:19.69 Germany 2:24.332:34.742:21.272:13.462:13.47
32 Elias Voill 2:07.48 2:23.56 Austria 2:37.902:24.292:08.502:07.482:42.50
33 Rafael Fellmann 1:57.26 2:29.28 Germany 2:25.682:31.452:41.031:57.262:30.71
34 Emil Mickein 2:16.99 2:32.56 Germany 2:38.362:29.732:16.992:48.722:29.58
35 Fin Thiessen 2:21.15 2:37.19 Germany 2:46.972:21.152:53.342:38.062:26.53
36 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 2:30.19 India DNF2:30.19
37 Markus Pirzer 2:45.85 Germany 2:59.832:45.85
38 Steven Koopke 2:59.69 Germany 2:59.693:15.69
39 Heike Zbierski 3:08.13 Germany 3:18.863:08.13
40 Sebastian Bauer 3:10.24 Germany 3:10.244:14.05
41 Aaron Joshua Doerner 3:20.62 Germany 4:37.013:20.62
42 Leone Hardt 3:25.32 Germany 4:00.413:25.32
43 Moritz Wagner 3:34.58 Germany 3:34.58DNF
44 Kim Kattelans 4:02.33 Germany DNF4:02.33
45 Martin Halla DNF Germany DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:34.30 1:37.73 Germany 1:36.661:34.301:42.22
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:59.96 2:12.62 Germany 2:15.131:59.962:22.78
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:12.00 2:18.54 China 2:21.452:12.002:22.16
4 Jan Bentlage 2:24.62 2:33.71 Germany 2:24.622:35.432:41.09
5 Jules Desjardin 2:35.11 2:42.51 France 2:43.712:35.112:48.71
6 Garret von Gaffron 2:45.30 2:48.03 Germany 2:45.582:53.222:45.30
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:40.05 2:48.66 Germany 2:40.052:55.132:50.81
8 Patrick Hetco 2:40.50 2:49.04 Germany 2:51.182:55.432:40.50
9 Linus Frész 2:37.43 2:53.91 Germany 2:37.432:57.023:07.28
10 Amelie Dieterich 2:44.72 2:59.29 Germany 2:44.723:04.953:08.21
11 Maja von Borstel 2:54.98 3:09.05 Germany 2:54.982:57.203:34.96
12 Laura Ohrndorf 2:53.77 3:09.21 Germany 2:59.052:53.773:34.81
13 Daan Baartmans 2:48.84 3:13.47 Netherlands 2:48.843:25.923:25.64
14 Tijmen van der Ree 2:57.79 3:16.75 Netherlands 3:22.822:57.793:29.63
15 Pauline Clémenceau 3:26.47 3:33.76 France 3:26.473:39.543:35.28
16 Christine Brychcy 3:22.33 3:42.32 Germany 3:22.333:54.363:50.27
17 Willi Mickein 3:40.93 3:51.22 Germany 3:40.934:01.753:50.97
18 Simone Ohler 3:47.30 3:53.55 Germany 3:59.463:53.903:47.30
19 Noah Kraft 3:47.19 4:01.16 Germany 3:47.193:59.734:16.55
20 Finn Ickler 2:37.83 DNF Germany 2:52.762:37.83DNF
21 Konstantin Jaehne 4:12.86 Germany 4:12.86
22 Jannik Eisenhuth 4:21.62 Germany 4:21.62
23 Aaron Mach 4:55.45 Germany 4:55.45
24 Rafael Fellmann 5:36.80 Germany 5:36.80
25 Roi Mittrach 5:51.61 Germany 5:51.61
26 Emil Jung 5:52.54 Germany 5:52.54
27 Heike Zbierski 6:56.78 Germany 6:56.78
28 Sebastian Bauer 7:14.21 Germany 7:14.21
29 Ferand Dalatieh DNF Iran DNF
29 Martin Halla DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 3:04.80 3:12.37 Germany 3:04.803:17.183:15.13
2 Sebastian Weyer 2:54.35 3:13.96 Germany 3:20.743:26.802:54.35
3 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:26.25 3:38.27 China 3:45.473:26.253:43.09
4 Jan Bentlage 3:26.56 3:41.78 Germany 3:44.863:53.913:26.56
5 Garret von Gaffron 3:31.70 3:49.59 Germany 4:03.783:53.303:31.70
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:58.91 4:10.83 Germany 4:16.973:58.914:16.61
7 Finn Ickler 4:08.52 4:19.66 Germany 4:31.064:19.394:08.52
8 Jules Desjardin 4:29.29 4:31.59 France 4:29.844:35.644:29.29
9 Amelie Dieterich 4:21.86 4:33.17 Germany 4:30.864:46.794:21.86
10 Maja von Borstel 4:21.64 4:34.68 Germany 4:55.184:21.644:27.23
11 Patrick Hetco 4:33.00 4:41.28 Germany 4:44.764:46.094:33.00
12 Linus Frész 4:16.80 4:53.70 Germany 4:16.805:50.184:34.13
13 Laura Ohrndorf 4:59.41 5:00.32 Germany 5:01.914:59.654:59.41
14 Simone Ohler 4:55.90 5:05.13 Germany 4:55.905:00.435:19.06
15 Willi Mickein 5:05.77 5:19.91 Germany 5:05.775:37.155:16.80
16 Pauline Clémenceau 4:51.75 5:25.58 France 5:36.555:48.444:51.75
17 Daan Baartmans 5:31.71 5:40.21 Netherlands 5:43.585:45.345:31.71
18 Konstantin Jaehne 5:52.59 6:04.45 Germany 6:21.925:58.845:52.59
19 Noah Kraft 5:46.85 6:35.66 Germany 5:46.856:58.527:01.61
20 Tijmen van der Ree 7:06.19 Netherlands 7:06.19
21 Roi Mittrach 7:07.07 Germany 7:07.07
22 Martin Lédl 7:11.08 Czech Republic 7:11.08
23 Jannik Eisenhuth 7:15.52 Germany 7:15.52
24 Emil Jung 9:06.08 Germany 9:06.08
25 Heike Zbierski 9:13.96 Germany 9:13.96
26 Martin Halla DNF Germany DNF
26 Rafael Fellmann DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 24.94 DNF France DNF26.1624.94
2 Noah Kraft 50.74 DNF Germany 50.74DNF1:05.13
3 Linus Frész 59.38 DNF Germany 1:01.16DNF59.38
4 Andreas Pohl 1:07.33 DNF Germany DNF1:15.711:07.33
5 Jan Bentlage 1:11.43 1:15.60 Germany 1:11.431:15.441:19.94
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.71 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.71
7 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3:27.95 DNF Germany 3:27.95DNFDNF
8 Jules Desjardin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
8 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Simon Kalhofer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 27.47 DNF France DNF27.47DNF
2 Linus Frész 1:12.06 DNF Germany 1:12.06DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:12.72 1:14.79 Germany 1:12.721:13.831:17.83
4 Andreas Pohl 1:21.74 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:21.74
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:24.59 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:24.59
6 Noah Kraft 1:31.44 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:31.44
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.40 2:09.04 Germany 1:45.402:47.151:54.58
8 Jules Desjardin 1:48.06 DNF France DNF1:49.661:48.06
9 Simon Kalhofer 2:12.03 DNF Germany 2:12.03DNFDNF
10 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:45.86 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:45.86
11 Simone Ohler 3:24.43 DNF Germany 3:24.434:05.55DNF
12 Konstantin Jaehne 3:39.18 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:39.18
13 Aaron Mach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
13 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Daan Baartmans DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
13 Elias Voill DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 22 27.00 Germany 302922
2 Malte Ihlefeld 26 27.67 Germany 262730
3 Linus Frész 27 29.33 Germany 332728
4 Sébastien Auroux 28 29.33 Germany 303028
5 Noah Kraft 26 31.67 Germany 332636
6 Daan Baartmans 33 37.00 Netherlands 383340
7 Francesco Odorizzi 49 49.33 Italy 504949
8 Konstantin Jaehne 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF22
9 Andreas Pohl 29 DNF Germany 3029DNF
9 Willi Mickein 29 DNF Germany DNF5129
11 Markus Pirzer 32 DNF Germany DNF32DNF
12 Simone Ohler 35 DNF Germany 4735DNF
13 Tijmen van der Ree 39 DNF Netherlands 4439DNF
14 Fin Thiessen 40 DNF Germany 4046DNS
15 Kim Kattelans 42 DNF Germany DNF4257
16 Emil Mickein 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
17 Elias Voill 48 DNF Austria 51DNF48
17 Laurenz Burner 48 DNF Austria DNFDNF48
17 Wilhelm Bold 48 DNF Germany DNFDNF48
20 Maja von Borstel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.20 11.87 Germany 12.5011.5011.7112.3911.20
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.12 13.43 Germany 11.1214.8412.6912.7615.46
3 Patrick Hetco 11.78 14.96 Germany 13.0817.3816.3115.5011.78
4 Tijmen van der Ree 13.32 15.69 Netherlands 15.0318.3314.4513.3217.58
5 Sebastian Weyer 13.47 15.94 Germany 17.3716.1414.3219.1113.47
6 Daan Baartmans 14.49 16.29 Netherlands 14.4920.0614.5015.8018.56
7 Thor Henke 15.75 18.34 Germany 24.7717.6915.7519.1118.21
8 Jules Desjardin 14.32 19.02 France 26.2221.0017.5414.3218.53
9 Noah Kraft 14.29 19.35 Germany 17.4421.7114.2920.3820.23
10 Garret von Gaffron 18.07 20.01 Germany 19.9720.4719.7218.0720.35
11 Malte Ihlefeld 14.32 20.75 Germany 22.3626.5214.3218.6321.27
12 Konstantin Jaehne 18.23 20.83 Germany 39.5321.9918.2320.9619.54
13 Fin Thiessen 17.42 20.95 Germany 24.4718.9919.3833.5217.42
14 Frithiof Kuhlmann 18.84 23.29 Germany 21.5325.3118.8425.9623.04
15 Finn Ickler 22.08 23.65 Germany 23.0222.0825.0824.3823.55
16 Andreas Pohl 19.16 24.34 Germany 23.8624.8027.8824.3519.16
17 Laurenz Burner 22.16 24.34 Austria 27.1625.4723.0024.5522.16
18 Christine Brychcy 18.84 24.37 Germany 35.9423.4121.5518.8428.16
19 Lucas Dusil 20.32 24.40 Czech Republic 25.5120.3222.5130.2625.19
20 Linus Frész 21.78 25.13 Germany 26.1824.73DNF21.7824.47
21 Timo Ludwig 21.58 25.52 Germany 26.2521.5827.6823.5026.80
22 Pauline Clémenceau 19.75 26.95 France 28.5329.8019.7545.6822.53
23 Sébastien Auroux 19.96 27.24 Germany 49.3628.4524.9819.9628.30
24 Dennis Sturm 24.26 27.74 Germany 36.5730.0326.9726.2224.26
25 Amelie Dieterich 22.53 28.98 Germany 29.2734.5830.8726.8022.53
26 Martin Lédl 22.88 30.84 Czech Republic 36.9136.1224.9522.8831.46
27 Jannik Eisenhuth 27.86 31.49 Germany 27.9442.1627.8636.0130.51
28 Laura Ohrndorf 26.04 31.52 Germany 34.3735.6928.3031.8826.04
29 Balder Henke 25.97 31.99 Germany 36.7629.0647.4325.9730.16
30 Elias Voill 26.34 32.32 Austria 26.3435.0034.3932.6129.96
31 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 29.26 33.02 India 31.5729.2635.0750.3332.43
32 Willi Mickein 30.55 33.53 Germany 33.6144.0733.9033.0830.55
33 Aaron Mach 26.32 33.61 Germany 26.3231.3328.4141.0941.69
34 Roi Mittrach 30.41 33.96 Germany 31.3839.2431.2554.2530.41
35 Sören Jaan Handschuch 32.30 36.21 Germany 32.3052.6534.6837.0036.96
36 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 34.66 38.69 India 40.3537.4938.2434.6640.97
37 Steven Koopke 33.09 39.11 Germany 59.0437.4533.0939.6840.21
38 Wilhelm Bold 37.32 41.64 Germany 37.3243.3841.2940.2645.42
39 Kai Liu (刘恺) 29.65 42.82 China 29.6547.3244.161:10.8836.99

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 11.96 13.33 Germany 14.1714.1911.9612.6613.16
2 Philipp Weyer 11.01 13.88 Germany 13.4013.9115.4711.0114.33
3 Patrick Hetco 12.78 14.73 Germany 14.6119.8515.3712.7814.20
4 Sebastian Weyer 13.77 15.96 Germany DNF15.4013.7716.3816.11
5 Jan Bentlage 15.56 17.33 Germany 19.7218.7517.2715.9615.56
6 Tijmen van der Ree 11.63 17.47 Netherlands 17.4418.0716.8921.0711.63
7 Daan Baartmans 14.62 17.49 Netherlands 14.6219.3015.6621.3817.50
8 Konstantin Jaehne 17.43 19.58 Germany 17.4322.5019.1618.6320.96
9 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.43 19.79 Germany 19.3013.4319.5021.6120.56
10 Noah Kraft 16.78 19.82 Germany 16.7825.0016.9518.9723.53
11 Jules Desjardin 17.05 19.97 France 17.7724.2517.0517.8831.64
12 Malte Ihlefeld 15.72 20.27 Germany 17.9922.2820.5515.7222.71
13 Finn Ickler 17.35 20.60 Germany 17.3521.8118.7221.2723.86
14 Sébastien Auroux 19.90 20.91 Germany 20.3621.1021.2819.9028.52
15 Fin Thiessen 17.21 21.20 Germany 21.0224.7721.0521.5417.21
16 Andreas Pohl 17.97 21.25 Germany 21.8822.6120.5917.9721.27
17 Thor Henke 16.16 21.32 Germany 16.1620.3819.1324.5324.44
18 Garret von Gaffron 16.04 21.33 Germany 31.0425.1316.0417.3721.48
19 Christine Brychcy 20.22 23.21 Germany 20.2221.6128.6023.2424.79
20 Timo Ludwig 19.30 23.30 Germany 25.0531.6823.0421.8119.30
21 Laurenz Burner 19.36 23.79 Austria 26.6623.6721.0519.3635.02
22 Amelie Dieterich 18.76 24.57 Germany 20.7128.8618.7624.1531.44
23 Dennis Sturm 22.33 28.44 Germany 27.8130.5822.3330.1727.34
24 Pauline Clémenceau 27.19 28.93 France 34.1327.1928.2828.0030.52
25 Elias Voill 24.19 29.10 Austria 24.2035.0524.1928.0538.60
26 Balder Henke 23.65 29.95 Germany 29.001:38.1123.6529.8431.00
27 Kai Liu (刘恺) 28.37 30.40 China 29.1933.0228.3728.9852.51
28 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 24.06 30.99 India 24.0635.8636.8231.0026.10
29 Jannik Eisenhuth 27.27 31.00 Germany 28.5532.6827.2735.7831.78
30 Martin Lédl 27.42 31.17 Czech Republic 30.5352.0432.1930.8027.42
31 Lucas Dusil 21.80 31.46 Czech Republic 36.2421.8032.9334.5626.89
32 Roi Mittrach 28.20 31.94 Germany 28.2032.0128.7137.2135.09
33 Aaron Mach 27.54 33.62 Germany 40.5127.5431.7744.6528.59
34 Linus Frész 23.58 35.13 Germany 31.7123.58DNF24.4149.28
35 Laura Ohrndorf 31.33 35.18 Germany 38.6538.1331.3334.4832.92
36 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 31.77 36.00 India 40.4233.2838.0631.7736.66
37 Steven Koopke 33.76 36.12 Germany 33.7635.6236.0336.701:00.43
38 Willi Mickein 30.35 37.24 Germany 41.4638.3337.7230.3535.67
39 Wilhelm Bold 35.58 39.91 Germany 56.0937.0635.5840.5842.08
40 Sören Jaan Handschuch 38.36 40.73 Germany 41.9046.4641.6038.6938.36
41 Francesco Odorizzi 32.74 42.69 Italy 50.8935.8132.7451.5641.36
42 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 36.48 44.89 Germany 51.6536.48DNF42.5340.50
43 Aaron Joshua Doerner 34.21 46.38 Germany 49.4340.9948.7251.8034.21
44 Emil Jung 41.44 48.79 Germany 48.9141.831:00.1941.4455.63
45 David Heymann 40.16 53.38 Germany 40.1651.18DNF1:01.6847.28
46 Simone Ohler 51.05 Germany 51.051:13.79
47 Luis Rotzoll 57.06 Germany 57.0657.71
48 Sebastian Bauer 57.55 Germany 57.551:56.84
49 Leone Hardt 1:00.15 Germany 1:16.311:00.15
50 Roberta Pereira 1:02.97 United Kingdom 1:02.971:13.52
51 Justin Maximilian Doppel 1:07.78 Germany 1:07.78DNF
52 Markus Pirzer 1:18.11 Germany 1:18.111:21.25
53 Martin Halla DNF Germany DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Kraft 4.12 4.28 Germany 4.164.284.126.614.39
2 Amelie Dieterich 4.94 5.63 Germany 4.948.505.965.964.98
3 Daan Baartmans 4.44 5.71 Netherlands 6.944.445.975.565.59
4 Willi Mickein 4.69 5.97 Germany 4.695.535.566.8112.08
5 Salimot Balogun 4.52 6.18 Germany 6.124.526.715.728.54
6 Jan Bentlage 4.97 6.53 Germany 5.228.139.236.254.97
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.97 6.58 Germany 6.4312.146.117.205.97
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.59 6.92 Germany 6.045.597.697.247.48
9 Frithiof Kuhlmann 6.04 7.33 Germany 6.766.048.33DNF6.90
10 Tijmen van der Ree 5.61 7.49 Netherlands 5.615.8311.3410.945.71
11 Martin Lédl 6.19 7.67 Czech Republic 7.207.1710.256.198.64
12 Emil Mickein 6.90 8.04 Germany 9.296.908.437.638.06
13 Andreas Pohl 7.33 8.36 Germany 9.257.8611.797.967.33
14 Wilhelm Bold 7.33 8.44 Germany 8.528.799.198.027.33
15 Lucas Dusil 7.91 8.91 Czech Republic 9.598.6212.048.537.91
16 Balder Henke 6.61 9.14 Germany 12.978.2812.526.636.61
17 Moritz Wagner 7.15 9.35 Germany 11.0011.008.617.158.44
18 Linus Frész 7.68 9.59 Germany 15.2110.947.689.518.33
19 Aaron Mach 5.96 9.65 Germany 14.645.969.6611.268.02
20 Rafael Fellmann 8.33 9.70 Germany 11.099.0010.528.339.59
21 Simone Ohler 7.34 9.71 Germany 11.8011.468.507.349.18
22 Aaron Joshua Doerner 7.21 11.24 Germany 7.8512.787.2113.4413.10
23 Maja von Borstel 8.17 11.49 Germany 9.6213.8513.7211.128.17
24 Laura Ohrndorf 9.27 11.64 Germany 13.0611.9912.279.2710.65
25 Pauline Clémenceau 10.18 11.65 France 11.2711.8410.1811.8412.11
26 Konstantin Jaehne 11.38 14.30 Germany 15.9615.2214.7612.9211.38
27 Zuzana Lédlová 11.38 15.42 Czech Republic 11.3815.6114.6116.0524.28
28 Francesco Odorizzi 13.93 16.20 Italy 16.2919.2414.6117.6913.93
29 Emil Jung 13.52 16.43 Germany 18.9416.2815.5217.5013.52
30 Sebastian Bauer 13.83 18.43 Germany 13.8323.8516.3419.0719.89

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daan Baartmans 3.85 4.87 Netherlands 5.086.385.563.853.96
2 Noah Kraft 3.94 5.11 Germany 6.294.505.653.945.19
3 Willi Mickein 3.78 6.39 Germany 7.705.565.903.78DNF
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3.84 6.44 Germany 9.135.906.683.846.74
5 Jan Bentlage 3.81 6.47 Germany 12.695.815.483.818.13
6 Amelie Dieterich 4.57 6.56 Germany 8.608.815.054.576.03
7 Finn Ickler 5.40 6.80 Germany 8.406.089.435.405.93
8 Sébastien Auroux 6.32 7.09 Germany 8.006.328.166.376.90
9 Wilhelm Bold 7.02 8.04 Germany 7.367.027.9213.418.83
10 Tijmen van der Ree 4.67 8.10 Netherlands 10.3610.026.507.774.67
11 Salimot Balogun 4.97 8.13 Germany 16.836.579.444.978.39
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.86 8.27 Germany 10.397.428.165.869.23
13 Maja von Borstel 6.35 8.43 Germany 10.726.777.816.3510.76
14 Emil Mickein 6.31 8.45 Germany 18.719.839.156.316.36
15 Lucas Dusil 7.04 8.65 Czech Republic 8.8410.418.347.048.78
16 Martin Lédl 5.48 8.76 Czech Republic 7.8010.839.895.488.60
17 Rafael Fellmann 5.58 9.00 Germany 8.527.5810.9110.965.58
18 Andreas Pohl 6.97 9.21 Germany 10.029.228.386.9713.82
19 Moritz Wagner 7.53 9.46 Germany 12.807.538.338.3411.70
20 Aaron Mach 6.83 9.61 Germany 11.787.619.456.8318.00
21 Balder Henke 7.34 9.70 Germany DNF7.347.5510.5910.96
22 Aaron Joshua Doerner 8.45 10.41 Germany 11.438.4511.6411.208.60
23 Simone Ohler 9.27 11.44 Germany 18.1910.1811.369.2712.77
24 Linus Frész 10.66 11.48 Germany 12.5213.8011.0210.9110.66
25 Laura Ohrndorf 11.00 11.97 Germany 15.2711.8411.8011.0012.28
26 Pauline Clémenceau 8.61 12.20 France 12.9910.698.6112.91DNF
27 Konstantin Jaehne 7.91 12.78 Germany 9.8427.5118.197.9110.30
28 Sebastian Bauer 10.39 14.53 Germany 14.0214.1615.4110.3938.38
29 Francesco Odorizzi 10.62 14.81 Italy 25.5815.5914.4114.4410.62
30 Emil Jung 10.81 15.52 Germany 13.8518.8816.1910.8116.53
31 Zuzana Lédlová 12.75 15.71 Czech Republic 31.2216.8017.3712.7512.96
32 Roi Mittrach 10.83 15.96 Germany 17.2213.5417.1210.8317.89
33 Lennox Weide 12.94 16.10 Germany 17.7715.0819.3612.9415.44
34 Steven Koopke 13.73 17.15 Germany 17.7313.7315.8621.5217.86
35 Leone Hardt 13.03 17.44 Germany 13.0316.9518.4116.9623.44
36 David Heymann 13.44 19.07 Germany 13.7220.0024.0613.4423.49
37 Jannik Eisenhuth 13.55 21.25 Germany 20.3621.8821.9313.5521.50
38 Kim Kattelans 14.85 24.95 Germany 34.1314.8520.2933.8420.72
39 Heike Zbierski 17.93 27.69 Germany 30.9731.7820.3132.7117.93
40 Martin Halla 35.36 DNF Germany 50.1640.0335.36DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.58 8.52 NR Netherlands 9.318.157.589.978.09
2 Lucas Dusil 13.29 13.99 Czech Republic 13.5113.2914.9417.7213.53
3 Malte Ihlefeld 10.17 14.00 Germany 13.7312.9010.1715.3617.22
4 Jules Desjardin 12.89 14.54 France 16.3914.5212.8913.7615.33
5 Jan Bentlage 12.05 17.09 Germany 21.3612.0518.8016.6315.83
6 Noah Kraft 16.98 20.01 Germany 21.5620.3216.9818.1526.84
7 Willi Mickein 21.86 22.97 Germany 23.1123.6322.1821.8627.78
8 Rafael Fellmann 19.94 25.14 Germany 28.0822.9751.7624.3819.94
9 Konstantin Jaehne 25.01 26.07 Germany 31.1126.8425.2626.1225.01
10 Daan Baartmans 25.06 28.74 Netherlands 28.6428.0925.0630.7629.49
11 Amelie Dieterich 23.42 30.71 Germany 24.9238.8823.42DNF28.33
12 Linus Frész 22.88 33.24 Germany 31.3422.881:13.0135.8132.56

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.21 NR 9.89 Netherlands 9.379.7713.437.2110.52
2 Jules Desjardin 9.73 13.98 France 21.2613.3715.2113.379.73
3 Malte Ihlefeld 10.38 14.01 Germany 17.0013.2214.8010.3814.00
4 Lucas Dusil 10.60 NR 16.92 Czech Republic 14.8518.2017.7120.4810.60
5 Jan Bentlage 8.72 19.83 Germany 24.0922.7717.9118.808.72
6 Noah Kraft 17.31 21.59 Germany 25.8118.9417.3124.5021.33
7 Willi Mickein 19.38 22.66 Germany 25.2819.3820.4034.1622.31
8 Daan Baartmans 17.27 24.82 Netherlands 26.811:19.2522.8224.8417.27
9 Linus Frész 18.45 24.95 Germany 29.1143.0123.5622.1718.45
10 Amelie Dieterich 15.19 26.20 Germany 24.6832.6725.9328.0015.19
11 Rafael Fellmann 25.11 31.29 Germany 31.0527.0149.2035.8025.11
12 Konstantin Jaehne 25.23 33.88 Germany 38.5236.5426.5945.2025.23
13 Sébastien Auroux 23.67 34.87 Germany 48.2538.3130.0836.2123.67
14 Simone Ohler 30.27 36.79 Germany 39.6547.3435.0035.7130.27
15 Patrick Hetco 30.89 37.68 Germany 41.3836.151:00.4835.5230.89
16 Aaron Mach 35.11 41.64 Germany 43.581:21.7135.1137.7543.59
17 Wilhelm Bold 35.44 44.49 Germany 35.4444.2347.221:44.4442.01
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 36.85 47.87 Germany 55.2936.8540.2548.061:29.07
19 Balder Henke 43.41 55.00 Germany 44.6656.5543.411:15.941:03.80
20 Sebastian Bauer 45.58 Germany 45.5848.99
21 Martin Lédl 54.52 Czech Republic 1:11.6854.52
22 Salimot Balogun 54.97 Germany 54.9755.00
23 Pauline Clémenceau 59.80 France 59.801:04.80
24 Laura Ohrndorf 1:03.12 Germany 1:03.12DNF
25 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:12.58 Germany 1:27.961:12.58
26 Jannik Eisenhuth 1:23.00 Germany 1:28.021:23.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 2:38.90 DNF France DNF2:38.90DNF
2 Noah Kraft 5:44.41 DNF Germany DNF5:44.41DNS
3 Linus Frész 5:56.22 DNF Germany 5:56.22DNSDNS
4 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Tijmen van der Ree DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 8:43.79 DNF France 8:43.79DNF9:21.78
2 Jan Bentlage 10:57.00 DNF Germany 12:16.0010:57.00DNF
3 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3 Noah Kraft DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS