Berlin Open 2014


Date
May 24 - 25, 2014
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

AO Hostel Berlin Hauptbahnhof, Raum "City West"

Address
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnof, Lehrter Str. 12, 10557 Berlin
Details

Tagungsraum "City West"

Website
Berlin Open 2014 website
Organizers
Adrian Lehmann, Andreas Pohl, and Luisa Kummer
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Berlin Cube Day Organisation TeamAdrian Lehmann

Information

Berlin Open 2014 is open for all cubers of all nationalities.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.59 9.08 Germany 8.659.319.278.5910.53
2 Joe Nowak 9.75 11.21 Germany 9.7510.7111.8811.0312.31
3 Lucas Wesche 9.58 11.42 Germany 9.58DNF11.4710.9411.86
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 8.81 11.65 Poland 8.8112.0913.4111.3111.55
5 Adrian Lehmann 10.33 11.81 Germany 10.3311.6912.7111.0214.75
6 Andres Flügel 9.68 12.19 Germany 9.6811.5016.0310.0615.00
7 Simon Kalhofer 11.34 12.33 Germany 13.2212.0911.3411.6813.30
8 Bennet Wichmann 11.22 12.74 Germany 11.2213.50DNF12.3012.41
9 Jorge Ströh 11.94 12.92 Germany 12.8313.2512.6814.1511.94
10 Leonhard Kehrberger 9.52 13.27 Germany 9.5213.19DNF11.7214.91
11 Bartosz Bździel 13.56 13.91 Poland 13.7513.9114.0614.7813.56
12 Patrick Kern 13.68 14.55 Germany 14.1314.8114.7213.6816.06
13 Sébastien Auroux 13.90 14.67 Germany 13.9014.0715.7214.9015.05
14 Tobias Christlieb 14.18 14.80 Germany 17.0014.3114.7515.3414.18
15 Willi Mickein 12.06 14.83 Germany 15.1912.0614.0815.7715.22
16 Andreas Pohl 14.16 16.23 Germany 14.16DNF16.4716.4015.83
17 Leandro Baltazar 13.93 16.65 Portugal 15.9020.2217.6116.4313.93
18 Niklas Rentz 14.34 17.89 Germany 22.7814.6514.3417.7121.31
19 Gregor Billing 14.37 18.30 Germany 14.3715.8822.0221.1917.84
20 Emil Jung 16.93 18.97 Germany 19.7118.2521.3818.9616.93
21 Laura Ohrndorf 19.18 19.95 Germany 20.2219.6919.1820.9119.94
22 Emil Mickein 17.96 19.97 Germany 19.1620.4321.6317.9620.31
23 Tim Kilian 17.80 20.43 Germany 23.4321.4117.8020.9718.91
24 Thierry Boisivon 17.94 21.60 France 29.0219.5022.6322.6817.94
25 Steven Koopke 19.90 22.12 Germany 25.0319.9022.1523.4620.75
26 Jan Riisgaard 21.22 22.88 Germany 30.1823.7723.0821.7821.22
27 Fin Thiessen 19.43 22.95 Germany 19.5224.0819.4325.8125.25
28 Fabian Common 17.90 25.45 Germany 36.11DNF21.9317.9018.30
29 Maurice Nowak 25.97 28.27 Germany 30.1825.9733.5627.4327.21
30 Kostas Xirogiannopoulos 29.37 31.83 Greece 30.6934.0830.7236.1629.37
31 Dustin Schulte 26.05 34.91 Germany 26.0530.4040.2138.4135.93
32 Lukas Glomb 33.22 37.89 Germany 51.3137.3437.1639.1633.22
33 Heike Zbierski 40.19 42.22 Germany 40.7744.3842.8340.1943.06
34 Luisa Kummer 31.94 42.54 Germany 37.7750.5939.2731.941:14.06
35 Josephine Jung 35.21 43.08 Germany 35.21DNF45.0035.5048.75
36 Eike Ulbrich 36.75 43.91 Germany DNF45.0036.7546.8339.90
37 Vivien Ulbrich 50.13 56.06 Germany 1:03.3854.4150.1354.9658.81
38 Pia Ulbrich 51.88 1:10.17 Germany 1:19.0051.8852.331:19.181:19.47

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.15 9.05 Germany 8.159.539.059.338.78
2 Lucas Wesche 9.56 10.44 Germany 10.2112.779.569.7211.38
3 Andres Flügel 9.91 10.51 Germany 10.6610.2714.639.9110.61
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.50 10.73 Poland 11.3310.3610.509.5011.83
5 Joe Nowak 10.66 11.19 Germany 10.7811.5210.6612.0011.28
6 Simon Kalhofer 8.91 11.95 Germany 12.3811.028.9113.6612.44
7 Bennet Wichmann 11.65 12.89 Germany 11.6512.90DNF13.0912.68
8 Leonhard Kehrberger 11.02 13.13 Germany 14.3312.3012.7711.0219.81
9 Adrian Lehmann 10.66 13.48 Germany 10.6613.7213.2713.4414.88
10 Sébastien Auroux 12.68 13.51 Germany 12.6813.2213.6113.7114.71
11 Andreas Pohl 12.69 14.28 Germany 15.8312.6915.1814.0013.66
12 Jorge Ströh 11.86 14.32 Germany 11.8616.1313.2216.2713.61
13 Tobias Christlieb 13.11 14.55 Germany 16.1115.2513.5613.1114.84
14 Willi Mickein 14.22 16.05 Germany 17.5314.2214.4320.7816.18
15 Bartosz Bździel 12.63 16.07 Poland 14.0918.0016.1112.6318.72
16 Patrick Kern 13.86 16.69 Germany 14.3117.2720.5813.8618.50
17 Gregor Billing 15.06 17.08 Germany 15.0616.1117.3620.3617.78
18 Leandro Baltazar 14.88 17.28 Portugal 16.3118.4117.1125.3814.88
19 Emil Jung 16.21 17.96 Germany 19.7116.2117.4021.2216.78
20 Niklas Rentz 17.43 18.56 Germany 17.5521.9318.9019.2217.43
21 Thierry Boisivon 16.94 19.65 France 20.5923.6818.4319.9316.94
22 Steven Koopke 14.25 19.79 Germany 17.3118.1824.5223.8814.25
23 Tim Kilian 18.78 19.97 Germany 19.3020.0220.5930.3818.78
24 Emil Mickein 17.36 20.25 Germany 20.6521.8637.3017.3618.25
25 Fabian Common 15.97 20.43 Germany 21.7722.0920.4619.0615.97
26 Laura Ohrndorf 18.86 20.86 Germany 20.2823.2218.8622.4119.88
27 Fin Thiessen 17.97 20.89 Germany 27.9321.8018.6822.1817.97
28 Jan Riisgaard 20.18 22.53 Germany 20.1822.7822.9024.9721.90

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.97 9.92 Germany 10.3810.949.027.9710.36
2 Lucas Wesche 10.09 10.77 Germany 10.0912.3310.4110.6811.22
3 Andres Flügel 10.28 11.11 Germany 11.9311.2810.8410.2811.21
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.69 11.37 Poland 10.7715.4612.0310.6911.30
5 Joe Nowak 10.40 11.43 Germany 10.4016.8411.1112.0611.13
6 Simon Kalhofer 9.53 12.29 Germany 12.9414.039.5310.7513.18
7 Jorge Ströh 11.72 12.43 Germany 11.7213.7212.1512.3312.80
8 Adrian Lehmann 11.88 12.58 Germany 11.9419.3811.8812.6613.15
9 Leonhard Kehrberger 12.75 13.80 Germany 12.7515.7814.6612.9613.77
10 Bennet Wichmann 11.00 14.43 Germany 15.6114.8414.3111.0014.13
11 Tobias Christlieb 11.97 14.85 Germany 16.2119.5511.9715.2213.13
12 Sébastien Auroux 12.78 15.51 Germany 16.0515.1312.7815.3416.28
13 Patrick Kern 14.94 15.58 Germany 16.3614.9419.5815.0315.36
14 Leandro Baltazar 15.68 16.64 Portugal 17.4616.4119.0815.6816.06
15 Gregor Billing 14.84 16.82 Germany 16.3414.8417.0517.0617.13
16 Bartosz Bździel 15.05 17.75 Poland 15.05DNF20.8316.7815.65
17 Willi Mickein 13.47 17.80 Germany 17.1513.4720.1118.7817.47
18 Niklas Rentz 17.78 19.63 Germany 20.5919.6619.3317.7819.91
19 Emil Jung 17.11 19.73 Germany 17.1119.4619.8620.0319.86
20 Steven Koopke 18.77 19.96 Germany 18.7720.4022.0519.9019.59
21 Thierry Boisivon 21.46 22.76 France 21.4622.8325.5022.8622.59

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.68 2.80 Poland 1.683.402.212.803.58
2 Bennet Wichmann 2.41 3.43 Germany 3.634.842.413.842.83
3 Joe Nowak 3.44 3.83 Germany 3.443.963.913.773.81
4 Leon Schmidtchen 3.69 4.13 Germany 4.753.863.694.414.13
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.19 4.27 Germany 3.656.215.413.193.75
6 Jorge Ströh 3.91 4.29 Germany 4.803.964.804.113.91
7 Lucas Wesche 3.08 4.30 Germany 6.0011.843.223.083.69
8 Leandro Baltazar 3.66 4.47 Portugal 4.334.934.153.665.46
9 Andreas Pohl 2.43 4.60 Germany 4.134.832.434.845.06
10 Adrian Lehmann 2.18 4.62 Germany 4.065.272.185.804.52
11 Leonhard Kehrberger 3.93 4.68 Germany 5.254.157.093.934.65
12 Andres Flügel 3.21 4.73 Germany 4.915.463.215.114.16
13 Simon Kalhofer 4.40 4.82 Germany 4.805.224.445.474.40
14 Patrick Kern 4.88 4.99 Germany 4.8810.305.114.944.93
15 Willi Mickein 5.07 5.56 Germany 5.595.466.115.635.07
16 Emil Jung 4.08 5.87 Germany 6.097.884.084.936.59
17 Tobias Christlieb 3.75 6.18 Germany 7.577.035.815.693.75
18 Niklas Rentz 4.63 6.35 Germany 9.027.435.835.804.63
19 Maurice Nowak 4.71 7.44 Germany 8.068.094.716.18DNF
20 Bartosz Bździel 6.69 7.61 Poland 7.097.946.698.727.80
21 Steven Koopke 5.97 7.79 Germany 7.318.467.61DNF5.97
22 Laura Ohrndorf 5.05 8.06 Germany 5.536.525.0514.3112.13
23 Fabian Common 6.06 8.64 Germany 7.418.5310.216.069.97
24 Jan Riisgaard 5.84 8.86 Germany 8.909.255.848.43DNF
25 Tim Kilian 6.53 9.04 Germany 9.5313.636.538.419.19
26 Thierry Boisivon 9.06 9.43 France 9.319.729.2514.339.06
27 Emil Mickein 5.18 10.11 Germany 14.0513.597.439.305.18
28 Fin Thiessen 9.83 10.43 Germany 9.9412.8610.0211.349.83
29 Dustin Schulte 9.77 10.65 Germany 10.719.7710.5911.9610.65
30 Luisa Kummer 7.19 10.94 Germany 20.9710.5812.759.507.19
31 Josephine Jung 10.55 11.14 Germany 10.5511.2515.9310.8611.30
32 Lukas Glomb 13.15 14.83 Germany 22.9613.1514.1513.8016.55
33 Heike Zbierski 10.44 15.68 Germany 17.8615.9113.2810.4430.81

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.18 2.90 Germany 2.583.562.562.186.59
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.66 3.42 Poland 4.283.663.152.663.44
3 Andres Flügel 3.58 3.80 Germany 3.593.594.693.584.22
4 Simon Kalhofer 3.22 4.08 Germany 3.814.713.715.503.22
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.34 4.13 Germany 3.345.223.783.406.94
6 Lucas Wesche 3.02 4.18 Germany 5.774.713.063.024.78
7 Leandro Baltazar 3.16 4.23 Portugal 3.403.965.363.165.33
8 Leon Schmidtchen 2.75 4.31 Germany 5.634.653.782.754.50
9 Jorge Ströh 4.21 4.38 Germany 4.364.314.214.475.00
10 Joe Nowak 2.84 4.79 Germany 4.275.085.332.845.02
11 Leonhard Kehrberger 3.46 4.99 Germany 3.904.726.363.467.69
12 Tobias Christlieb 3.97 5.69 Germany 5.036.026.0210.233.97
13 Andreas Pohl 3.86 5.70 Germany 3.864.366.596.346.41
14 Willi Mickein 4.18 5.92 Germany 6.095.866.405.814.18
15 Adrian Lehmann 4.58 6.11 Germany 5.554.586.6521.506.13
16 Niklas Rentz 3.77 7.14 Germany 10.526.973.779.964.50
17 Bartosz Bździel 5.27 7.18 Poland 6.527.187.865.277.84
18 Fabian Common 5.02 7.28 Germany 7.538.285.029.816.03
19 Maurice Nowak 5.31 7.37 Germany 7.779.338.555.315.78
20 Steven Koopke 6.00 7.37 Germany 6.007.307.117.718.03
21 Emil Jung 4.36 7.76 Germany 7.136.774.369.38DNF
22 Patrick Kern 5.75 7.90 Germany 8.588.005.757.408.30
23 Jan Riisgaard 6.47 9.36 Germany DNF12.757.288.056.47
24 Laura Ohrndorf 5.36 9.70 Germany 8.8412.06DNF8.215.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.40 3.04 Germany 2.403.333.803.342.46
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.72 3.46 Poland 3.134.503.973.272.72
3 Andreas Pohl 2.81 3.64 Germany 3.334.272.814.213.38
4 Leandro Baltazar 3.59 3.71 Portugal 3.713.655.883.773.59
5 Lucas Wesche 3.43 3.94 Germany 23.584.433.613.783.43
6 Joe Nowak 3.81 4.43 Germany 3.815.504.314.064.93
7 Jorge Ströh 3.97 4.54 Germany 3.975.684.024.055.55
8 Andres Flügel 2.75 4.74 Germany 4.444.972.754.934.86
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.11 4.82 Germany 3.187.434.137.153.11
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4.13 5.16 Germany 4.135.284.935.715.27
11 Adrian Lehmann 4.22 5.26 Germany 4.225.255.365.1618.30
12 Simon Kalhofer 4.59 5.33 Germany 5.094.598.485.785.13
13 Willi Mickein 4.18 5.35 Germany 5.475.594.185.0012.94
14 Leonhard Kehrberger 4.08 5.37 Germany 6.166.064.085.364.69
15 Niklas Rentz 5.16 6.22 Germany 6.196.839.155.655.16
16 Bartosz Bździel 5.03 6.48 Poland 6.816.916.195.036.44
17 Tobias Christlieb 3.25 6.64 Germany 5.189.345.413.259.40
18 Fabian Common 6.15 8.12 Germany 6.159.527.918.008.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 35.18 39.62 Germany 41.0943.6539.4135.1838.36
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.90 39.64 Germany 40.2742.0236.9039.3839.27
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 40.36 43.97 Poland 40.3644.2142.9149.4644.80
4 Joe Nowak 40.93 47.25 Germany 48.3640.9343.3454.4650.06
5 Andres Flügel 48.02 52.68 Germany 53.5557.9156.0248.4648.02
6 Tobias Christlieb 48.50 53.12 Germany 48.5856.8653.9158.8448.50
7 Sébastien Auroux 44.47 54.39 Germany 55.9051.8455.4455.9044.47
8 Patrick Kern 55.38 59.13 Germany 58.061:08.2558.941:00.3855.38
9 Jorge Ströh 54.08 59.48 Germany 1:01.6858.721:00.1954.0859.53
10 Bennet Wichmann 52.43 59.89 Germany 56.781:07.331:03.0559.8452.43
11 Andreas Pohl 1:00.66 1:01.89 Germany 1:09.551:02.801:01.401:00.661:01.47
12 Adrian Lehmann 49.43 1:03.66 Germany 1:02.221:06.6849.431:30.911:02.08
13 Gregor Billing 59.71 1:03.98 Germany 1:03.931:00.181:12.6159.711:07.83
14 Bartosz Bździel 1:03.28 1:08.09 Poland 1:05.091:08.401:03.281:10.781:18.19
15 Laura Ohrndorf 59.28 1:08.58 Germany 1:11.711:24.881:11.8359.281:02.21
16 Simon Kalhofer 1:00.33 1:10.15 Germany 1:09.681:13.581:07.191:00.33DNF
17 Emil Jung 1:06.11 1:14.67 Germany 1:11.461:12.881:19.681:28.551:06.11
18 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:19.06 1:21.30 Germany 1:25.281:19.151:32.561:19.061:19.47
19 Niklas Rentz 1:15.44 1:23.67 Germany 1:27.151:15.441:28.031:30.021:15.84
20 Willi Mickein 1:14.84 1:25.66 Germany 1:39.961:24.881:23.301:28.801:14.84
21 Fin Thiessen 1:23.40 1:53.71 Germany 2:02.931:23.402:06.652:08.161:31.55
22 Steven Koopke 1:31.30 Germany 1:43.251:31.30
23 Fabian Common 1:33.80 Germany 1:33.801:39.86
24 Thierry Boisivon 1:37.00 France 1:37.001:39.19
25 Tim Kilian 1:37.50 Germany 2:10.531:37.50
26 Leandro Baltazar 1:55.13 Portugal 1:55.13DNF
27 Heike Zbierski 2:17.94 Germany 2:39.182:17.94
28 Lukas Glomb 2:17.97 Germany 2:17.972:25.58
29 Maurice Nowak 2:23.63 Germany 2:23.63DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 33.66 35.91 Germany 45.0334.8837.5935.2533.66
2 Lucas Wesche 35.28 40.92 Germany 41.6139.8835.2844.6841.27
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 33.61 43.67 Poland 49.8333.6142.5352.1138.65
4 Joe Nowak 39.77 47.33 Germany 39.7743.2856.5247.7750.93
5 Andres Flügel 47.83 50.61 Germany 47.8351.8151.7551.1148.97
6 Sébastien Auroux 48.56 54.63 Germany 48.5652.5258.5858.8052.78
7 Jorge Ströh 50.86 57.07 Germany 52.111:02.0550.8659.5559.56
8 Patrick Kern 56.27 59.68 Germany 56.961:01.661:11.7556.271:00.41
9 Tobias Christlieb 52.69 59.75 Germany 1:07.1557.381:01.3652.691:00.50
10 Andreas Pohl 51.88 1:00.23 Germany 59.4051.8857.601:05.781:03.69
11 Bennet Wichmann 54.53 1:00.87 Germany 1:02.881:04.9454.5354.781:09.31
12 Adrian Lehmann 56.06 1:06.28 Germany 56.061:10.471:05.051:11.441:03.31

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:13.44 1:20.26 Germany 1:15.161:27.131:19.441:26.191:13.44
2 Leon Schmidtchen 1:22.55 1:38.22 Germany 1:31.431:22.551:42.721:54.211:40.50
3 Joe Nowak 1:34.88 1:40.41 Germany 1:49.281:54.401:36.301:35.661:34.88
4 Jorge Ströh 1:36.93 1:42.60 Germany 1:36.931:40.782:04.021:45.401:41.61
5 Tobias Christlieb 1:40.36 1:45.20 Germany 1:52.001:40.361:41.381:46.781:47.44
6 Andres Flügel 1:44.06 1:49.63 Germany 1:56.001:48.301:44.061:48.441:52.16
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.63 1:54.58 Germany 1:59.411:52.521:54.061:50.631:57.16
8 Willi Mickein 1:48.65 1:58.27 Germany 1:48.652:20.462:04.402:00.841:49.56
9 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:42.19 1:59.20 Poland 1:42.191:58.722:06.342:06.401:52.55
10 Patrick Kern 1:47.34 1:59.72 Germany 2:17.961:57.002:00.082:02.081:47.34
11 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:53.22 2:04.29 Germany 2:04.651:53.222:13.692:10.661:57.55
12 Andreas Pohl 1:52.96 2:05.17 Germany 1:52.962:15.162:15.212:02.051:58.30
13 Laura Ohrndorf 2:02.81 2:13.12 Germany 2:15.092:24.752:14.432:09.842:02.81
14 Gregor Billing 1:58.11 2:19.21 Germany 2:30.252:37.772:04.781:58.112:22.59
15 Emil Jung 2:24.78 2:37.52 Germany 2:24.782:45.752:37.332:41.412:33.83
16 Leandro Baltazar 2:31.03 2:40.42 Portugal 2:45.342:44.592:45.882:31.032:31.34
17 Niklas Rentz 2:27.03 2:46.78 Germany 3:01.032:27.032:36.972:42.333:03.21
18 Bartosz Bździel 2:17.09 2:55.56 Poland 3:09.342:41.963:44.522:55.382:17.09
19 Simon Kalhofer 2:32.93 3:01.02 Germany 2:51.913:09.97DNF3:01.192:32.93
20 Bennet Wichmann 2:43.22 3:44.12 Germany 2:43.222:50.55DNF4:01.524:20.30
21 Fin Thiessen 3:01.71 Germany 3:28.213:01.71
22 Steven Koopke 4:27.16 Germany 4:27.164:39.44
23 Fabian Common 4:33.65 Germany 4:33.65DNF
24 Heike Zbierski 4:34.61 Germany 4:53.654:34.61

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:12.50 1:16.69 Germany 1:15.971:16.151:12.501:22.861:17.96
2 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.36 1:36.34 Germany 1:35.311:40.181:19.361:36.861:36.84
3 Joe Nowak 1:33.22 1:37.51 Germany 1:33.221:34.131:44.781:39.771:38.63
4 Tobias Christlieb 1:37.58 1:44.63 Germany 1:40.611:42.111:37.581:57.091:51.18
5 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:37.28 1:48.36 Poland 1:37.281:43.551:48.531:53.001:53.13
6 Jorge Ströh 1:40.02 1:48.46 Germany 1:40.021:52.711:51.551:41.131:53.97
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.71 1:53.32 Germany 1:52.081:55.311:38.711:52.831:55.06
8 Andres Flügel 1:43.66 1:53.52 Germany 2:02.771:56.131:57.781:46.651:43.66
9 Willi Mickein 1:48.09 1:54.28 Germany 1:51.441:59.161:48.092:12.591:52.25
10 Patrick Kern 1:52.50 1:58.27 Germany 1:52.501:57.522:01.412:15.971:55.88
11 Andreas Pohl 1:57.65 1:59.19 Germany 1:59.501:58.421:57.652:10.931:59.65
12 Leonhard Kehrberger 2:06.47 2:09.05 Germany 2:06.472:17.652:07.432:11.562:08.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 35.31 45.44 Germany 57.3443.6835.31
2 Andreas Pohl 51.13 DNF Germany 51.13DNFDNF
3 Gregor Billing 1:29.36 DNF Germany DNF1:52.581:29.36
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.02 DNF Germany 1:37.021:54.11DNF
5 Bartosz Bździel 2:03.44 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:03.44
6 Thierry Boisivon 2:13.78 2:15.67 France 2:16.162:17.082:13.78
7 Lucas Wesche 2:20.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:20.69
8 Patrick Kern 2:43.27 DNF Germany DNF2:43.27DNF
9 Laura Ohrndorf 3:07.55 DNF Germany DNF3:07.55DNF
10 Simon Kalhofer 3:29.13 DNF Germany DNF3:29.13DNF
11 Emil Jung 5:27.27 DNF Germany 5:27.275:47.93DNF
12 Fabian Common DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Tim Kilian DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Tobias Christlieb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 36.46 DNF Germany DNF38.7536.46
2 Andreas Pohl 1:04.19 DNF Germany DNF1:04.19DNF
3 Bartosz Bździel 1:30.69 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:30.69
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.44 DNF Germany DNF1:45.44DNF
5 Lucas Wesche 1:54.22 2:06.44 Germany 1:54.222:06.432:18.68
6 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Patrick Kern DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Simon Kalhofer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Thierry Boisivon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 30 Germany 30
1 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 34 Germany 34
4 Andres Flügel 35 Germany 35
5 Tobias Christlieb 36 Germany 36
6 Simon Kalhofer 41 Germany 41
7 Fabian Common 47 Germany 47
7 Willi Mickein 47 Germany 47
9 Gregor Billing 50 Germany 50
10 Fin Thiessen 52 Germany 52
11 Jan Riisgaard 54 Germany 54
12 Bartosz Bździel DNF Poland DNF
12 Jakub Wolniewicz DNF Poland DNF
12 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
12 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF
12 Lukas Glomb DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.43 16.96 Poland 17.1914.4318.9115.2518.43
2 Simon Kalhofer 14.88 19.30 Germany 18.9020.5219.7219.2814.88
3 Joe Nowak 17.15 20.10 Germany 18.9720.5520.7721.8417.15
4 Leon Schmidtchen 19.66 21.36 Germany 19.6628.0522.6821.0220.38
5 Lucas Wesche 22.30 22.97 Germany 23.6322.3022.6123.7122.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 20.65 23.51 Germany 23.5823.9123.0330.3120.65
7 Andres Flügel 21.59 25.14 Germany 21.5922.1828.0825.1530.93
8 Jorge Ströh 18.81 25.99 Germany 28.5624.1932.8418.8125.21
9 Patrick Kern 21.55 26.18 Germany 21.5524.8329.9130.5323.81
10 Tobias Christlieb 23.38 26.32 Germany 26.1324.5229.1828.3023.38
11 Fin Thiessen 24.19 26.97 Germany 24.4729.7227.5928.8624.19
12 Andreas Pohl 26.38 28.83 Germany 26.3830.1626.5529.7733.33
13 Leonhard Kehrberger 26.06 31.38 Germany 26.0636.5633.8033.6826.66
14 Bennet Wichmann 24.13 31.99 Germany 33.6532.5924.1339.4329.72
15 Gregor Billing 32.09 35.11 Germany 41.7833.4132.0938.1533.78
16 Tim Kilian 32.96 37.52 Germany 32.9634.1846.7534.7143.66
17 Fabian Common 37.90 39.77 Germany 39.9438.081:24.3337.9041.30
18 Bartosz Bździel 30.88 40.60 Poland DNF36.0930.8839.0646.65
19 Leandro Baltazar 35.91 41.27 Portugal 40.5039.1635.9144.1548.34
20 Steven Koopke 36.72 44.86 Germany 36.7249.8044.2843.8046.50
21 Emil Jung 43.27 49.20 Germany 43.2756.081:03.5044.2547.28
22 Laura Ohrndorf 38.27 49.33 Germany 38.2747.971:15.5356.9343.08
23 Thierry Boisivon 28.90 50.43 France 50.8445.151:20.9755.3128.90
24 Niklas Rentz 49.31 53.24 Germany 56.9350.2752.5359.8149.31
25 Willi Mickein 49.15 1:11.66 Germany 59.06DNF1:31.4049.151:04.52
26 Jan Riisgaard 1:07.69 Germany DNF1:07.69
27 Maurice Nowak 1:30.19 Germany 1:30.19DNF
28 Lukas Glomb DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.86 3.98 Poland 4.884.414.343.192.86
2 Willi Mickein 3.68 4.87 Germany 6.023.688.134.094.50
3 Jorge Ströh 3.66 5.22 Germany 5.095.684.903.667.56
4 Leandro Baltazar 5.58 6.15 Portugal 6.635.915.585.908.05
5 Sébastien Auroux 5.77 6.61 Germany 5.776.786.3413.936.72
6 Lucas Wesche 6.69 7.37 Germany 6.697.116.9712.158.03
7 Bartosz Bździel 7.16 7.83 Poland 8.157.167.478.777.88
8 Simon Kalhofer 7.96 8.62 Germany 9.067.969.868.158.65
9 Joe Nowak 7.34 9.56 Germany 33.728.907.3411.588.21
10 Laura Ohrndorf 5.31 10.51 Germany 10.835.3111.189.5312.68
11 Tobias Christlieb 10.63 11.27 Germany 11.6511.1110.6311.5611.13
12 Bennet Wichmann 8.88 11.47 Germany 10.918.8811.9011.6112.53
13 Emil Jung 5.96 11.50 Germany 11.0311.0812.40DNF5.96
14 Dustin Schulte 8.09 12.24 Germany 14.808.0917.2512.409.53
15 Patrick Kern 9.13 12.75 Germany 44.349.1314.3412.1111.80
16 Andreas Pohl 10.41 12.78 Germany 12.5214.4611.4114.4010.41
17 Adrian Lehmann 10.28 13.00 Germany 10.2813.5214.4333.0511.06
18 Heike Zbierski 10.68 13.62 Germany 16.1510.6811.5613.1647.58
19 Steven Koopke 12.66 13.69 Germany 12.6612.7517.4714.5613.75
20 Maurice Nowak 8.22 15.45 Germany 15.75DNF8.2213.4317.18
21 Tim Kilian 10.21 15.67 Germany 10.2121.8412.6612.52DNF
22 Niklas Rentz 13.83 16.80 Germany 22.0017.5313.8317.0615.81
23 Josephine Jung 11.18 16.87 Germany 18.3311.1816.0916.1820.55
24 Lukas Glomb 11.08 20.28 Germany 16.5523.3320.9623.8311.08
25 Luisa Kummer 16.94 23.29 Germany 17.0532.8516.9421.5831.25

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.40 4.13 Poland 3.884.404.112.406.11
2 Willi Mickein 3.41 4.79 Germany 4.196.564.166.033.41
3 Jorge Ströh 4.75 6.13 Germany 8.476.415.504.756.47
4 Leandro Baltazar 5.59 6.37 Portugal 5.867.285.596.267.00
5 Lucas Wesche 5.97 7.43 Germany 8.218.837.946.155.97
6 Sébastien Auroux 4.44 7.80 Germany 5.309.338.784.4413.11
7 Bartosz Bździel 7.19 8.32 Poland DNF8.307.199.087.59
8 Laura Ohrndorf 6.97 8.49 Germany 7.316.978.839.849.34
9 Joe Nowak 10.22 10.80 Germany 10.2210.7210.5012.6311.19
10 Patrick Kern 9.22 11.17 Germany 12.4011.3110.889.2211.33
11 Emil Jung 8.68 11.56 Germany 11.4111.7112.568.6811.56
12 Dustin Schulte 8.86 12.08 Germany 16.868.8615.688.9611.59
13 Tobias Christlieb 11.38 12.30 Germany 13.0611.3811.7113.2812.13
14 Bennet Wichmann 8.55 12.32 Germany 11.3612.6913.688.5512.91
15 Simon Kalhofer 8.36 13.41 Germany 16.068.3611.84DNF12.33
16 Andreas Pohl 12.06 16.39 Germany 17.1517.8615.9312.0616.09
17 Adrian Lehmann 10.91 17.26 Germany 10.9117.1116.7121.7517.97
18 Heike Zbierski 15.11 20.12 Germany DNF21.0919.1115.1120.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 2.58 4.00 Germany 5.184.344.712.942.58
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.47 4.43 Poland 3.756.095.384.162.47
3 Leandro Baltazar 4.31 5.07 Portugal 4.944.945.845.344.31
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.02 5.15 Germany 6.834.526.094.843.02
5 Jorge Ströh 4.43 5.20 Germany 5.715.4411.304.434.44
6 Bartosz Bździel 5.16 6.78 Poland 8.806.055.968.335.16
7 Lucas Wesche 4.97 7.17 Germany 7.778.754.976.687.06
8 Laura Ohrndorf 7.72 8.10 Germany 14.588.447.728.057.80
9 Emil Jung 5.91 8.34 Germany 9.668.365.9110.817.00
10 Dustin Schulte 6.81 10.01 Germany 10.6910.886.8112.168.46
11 Joe Nowak 7.56 10.22 Germany 9.9411.437.5611.339.40
12 Tobias Christlieb 7.38 10.25 Germany 7.3811.3817.289.3310.05
13 Patrick Kern 5.50 11.27 Germany 12.0810.865.5011.1911.75

Rubik's Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.31 8.06 Germany 7.31DNF8.727.937.53
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.81 8.67 Germany 8.667.818.818.808.55
3 Emil Mickein 6.30 NR 8.71 Germany 6.309.2117.1610.536.38
4 Lucas Wesche 12.31 14.12 Germany 19.0913.1112.3113.2216.03
5 Andreas Pohl 11.03 14.59 Germany 18.0814.0815.4014.3011.03
6 Willi Mickein 18.21 20.77 Germany 28.0618.3620.4623.5018.21
7 Tobias Christlieb 20.50 Germany 30.6520.50
8 Adrian Lehmann 21.68 Germany 23.6321.68
9 Emil Jung 22.53 Germany 23.2222.53
10 Heike Zbierski 23.66 Germany 24.0823.66
11 Patrick Kern 23.75 Germany 36.2723.75
12 Leon Schmidtchen 47.72 Germany 56.2247.72
13 Dustin Schulte 48.90 Germany DNF48.90
14 Joe Nowak 58.68 Germany 58.68DNF
15 Maurice Nowak DNF Germany DNFDNS

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.65 9.03 Germany 8.699.869.349.067.65
2 Sébastien Auroux 8.52 9.07 Germany 9.779.159.368.698.52
3 Emil Mickein 8.83 9.99 Germany 15.789.4610.598.839.93
4 Lucas Wesche 12.81 15.25 Germany 16.31DNF14.6814.7712.81

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 6.33 8.84 Germany 7.9616.438.3110.256.33
2 Sébastien Auroux 8.08 9.58 Germany 8.0812.118.6511.848.25
3 Andreas Pohl 9.13 13.58 Germany 10.9313.2216.589.1318.47
4 Adrian Lehmann 6.52 14.34 Germany 12.056.5219.1814.3016.68
5 Leandro Baltazar 9.30 14.48 Portugal 17.5514.809.3013.1315.50
6 Gregor Billing 12.46 15.34 Germany 14.5216.3015.2112.4623.00
7 Patrick Kern 17.00 19.33 Germany 19.0334.6320.4118.5517.00
8 Leon Schmidtchen 14.90 21.35 Germany 22.3018.1138.6514.9023.65
9 Joe Nowak 13.02 22.77 Germany 18.2230.5819.5013.0233.88
10 Laura Ohrndorf 13.69 22.94 Germany 19.2213.6915.30DNF34.31
11 Niklas Rentz 21.38 23.61 Germany 22.1632.0523.1521.3825.52
12 Bennet Wichmann 14.00 27.15 Germany 14.0020.1932.6928.8832.38
13 Emil Jung 16.47 30.97 Germany 29.4630.0016.4748.6533.46
14 Willi Mickein 16.90 33.89 Germany 31.8836.3333.4616.9039.08
15 Heike Zbierski 21.93 37.74 Germany 33.1521.9327.7852.2854.38
16 Dustin Schulte 22.88 41.69 Germany 22.88DNF59.8336.3328.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.63 8.64 Germany 6.637.1110.448.3810.83
2 Lucas Wesche 5.16 NR 10.00 Germany 8.525.1611.1815.5810.31
3 Andreas Pohl 7.08 12.96 Germany 7.0813.4410.7814.6617.43
4 Laura Ohrndorf 9.21 12.98 Germany 19.419.2114.0211.3613.56
5 Leandro Baltazar 9.96 14.15 Portugal 9.9617.9726.6514.1910.28
6 Adrian Lehmann 8.05 14.48 Germany 10.618.0515.5917.25DNF
7 Gregor Billing 7.75 16.40 Germany 7.7521.3312.9033.0614.97
8 Leon Schmidtchen 11.27 16.93 Germany 17.7211.2718.6320.5314.44
9 Patrick Kern 9.46 17.12 Germany 27.409.4618.5513.1519.65
10 Joe Nowak 14.18 19.92 Germany 18.7720.5224.0914.1820.46
11 Bennet Wichmann 19.00 24.62 Germany 23.7126.9632.2823.1819.00
12 Niklas Rentz 19.33 27.43 Germany 19.3335.1126.4021.5234.38

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 14.25 19.24 Germany 24.0815.5519.0914.2523.08
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 18.81 23.24 Poland 23.6827.1624.2521.7818.81
3 Leandro Baltazar 23.56 29.56 Portugal 28.6526.5333.5023.5637.81
4 Willi Mickein 23.47 33.28 Germany 36.3029.9435.1523.4734.75
5 Laura Ohrndorf 25.43 40.28 Germany 59.3425.4334.8443.3642.65
6 Sébastien Auroux 33.71 44.14 Germany 39.66DNF43.6333.7149.13
7 Jorge Ströh 41.55 44.96 Germany 41.5547.4745.1642.2549.80
8 Andreas Pohl 30.09 54.88 Germany 39.971:12.3630.09DNF52.30
9 Niklas Rentz 44.83 1:06.03 Germany 1:04.0544.831:22.0851.97DNF
10 Patrick Kern 58.41 Germany 1:11.6558.41
11 Tobias Christlieb 1:29.93 Germany 1:53.081:29.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
1 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
1 Patrick Kern DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kern DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 12/13 53:54 Germany 12/13 53:54
2 Bartosz Bździel 9/9 46:27 Poland 9/9 46:27
3 Adrian Lehmann 3/3 10:07 Germany 3/3 10:07
4 Thierry Boisivon 3/3 16:50 France 3/3 16:50
5 Gregor Billing 3/4 16:52 Germany 3/4 16:52
6 Patrick Kern 4/6 41:04 Germany 4/6 41:04
7 Lucas Wesche 2/4 16:22 Germany 2/4 16:22
8 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNF
8 Tim Kilian DNF Germany DNF