Bergen Open 2015


Information

The competition is a organized as a part of the Bergen board game festival. If the weather is good, the competition will be held outside, at Torgallmenningen in Bergen. Otherwise, it will be at Nordnes Bydelshus which is nearby.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 10.30 11.36 Norway 12.5111.0210.3011.3611.71
2 Andreas Block Laberg 10.12 11.58 Norway 10.1213.8212.7211.4710.54
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.16 11.93 Sweden 10.4313.1410.1613.0512.32
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.85 12.15 Norway 11.95DNF12.5911.8511.90
5 Jonatan Solheim 11.45 13.50 Norway 11.4513.0014.1913.3116.30
6 Martin Nævdal 12.26 13.90 Norway 14.1614.5312.2613.1314.42
7 Carl Håkon Solheim 12.36 14.75 Norway 15.1317.6113.5815.5312.36
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.13 15.83 Norway 22.0015.2814.5314.1317.69
9 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 14.05 16.48 Norway 18.1914.2514.05DNF17.01
10 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 14.28 17.09 Norway 21.8014.2817.3216.5617.39
11 Magne Njå 16.66 17.40 Norway 16.6617.8421.0017.5216.83
12 Christopher Kvarme 16.33 17.94 Norway 22.2517.7218.4116.3317.68
13 Erlend Danielsen 19.63 20.86 Norway 21.7420.4819.6323.7820.37
14 Hallvard Moberg 22.99 24.38 Norway 24.5423.7824.8122.9926.30
15 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 19.39 24.74 Norway 23.9519.3926.6323.6427.78
16 Felix Schliecker 19.41 25.31 Germany 27.2924.93DNF19.4123.72
17 Vegard Grydeland 23.07 25.42 Norway 28.0624.0623.0728.0424.17
18 Elias Kaarevik 24.41 29.16 Norway 24.4135.6425.5928.8933.00
19 Chadi Idrissi Jazouli 37.99 42.01 Norway 38.2541.8437.9946.5245.94
20 Steffen-André Rasmussen 37.32 42.53 Norway 45.4837.3243.2541.8042.55
21 Lars Kupen 39.00 46.52 Norway 44.8849.1139.0045.5655.87
22 Alexander Lode 29.62 48.25 Norway 51.0129.6253.0254.9340.72
23 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 33.72 54.34 Norway DNF46.8157.2758.9333.72
24 Andreas Nakkerud 43.24 57.67 Norway 1:03.82DNF54.8854.3143.24
25 Johannes Lavik 1:12.63 1:17.94 Norway 1:19.221:19.051:15.561:12.631:28.63

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 10.15 10.73 Norway 10.1510.2211.6711.1110.87
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.03 11.15 Norway 11.2910.9011.2610.0311.57
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.27 11.62 Sweden 11.5512.7413.6010.2710.58
4 Andreas Block Laberg 10.29 11.88 Norway 11.5611.4014.5210.2912.67
5 Jonatan Solheim 10.96 13.28 Norway 13.3415.0912.0110.9614.50
6 Martin Nævdal 10.91 13.60 Norway 10.9121.1212.4315.2813.08
7 Carl Håkon Solheim 11.49 13.83 Norway 11.9915.5511.4913.9516.46
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.48 16.77 Norway 13.4817.1218.8115.8417.34
9 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 16.43 17.25 Norway 17.2216.4317.9926.6416.54
10 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 16.65 17.74 Norway 20.8918.2918.2516.6816.65
11 Magne Njå 15.28 17.76 Norway 17.3017.6321.0918.3415.28
12 Erlend Danielsen 17.31 18.69 Norway 17.9918.9619.1217.3121.84
13 Felix Schliecker 18.03 19.79 Germany 21.0519.1518.0319.2820.93
14 Christopher Kvarme 18.02 21.90 Norway 18.0224.8825.5819.2321.58
15 Hallvard Moberg 20.88 23.86 Norway 24.2520.8822.5224.8228.44
16 Vegard Grydeland 22.25 25.92 Norway 35.1227.4622.2523.8526.45
17 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 22.26 26.36 Norway 24.4028.2522.2626.7027.97
18 Elias Kaarevik 21.48 27.89 Norway 26.7930.8221.4826.2430.64

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.47 4.54 Norway 3.477.744.164.425.03
2 Jonatan Solheim 4.20 4.93 Norway 5.064.72DNF5.004.20
3 Andreas Block Laberg 4.43 5.08 Norway 4.595.597.065.054.43
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.45 5.12 Norway 4.456.015.064.965.33
5 Hampus Hellqvist 3.35 5.34 Sweden 8.564.717.403.903.35
6 Martin Nævdal 4.32 5.48 Norway 6.644.434.325.36DNF
7 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 4.56 5.52 Norway 7.216.375.434.564.77
8 Magne Njå 4.21 5.89 Norway 5.325.796.564.2111.40
9 Erlend Danielsen 5.71 7.12 Norway 6.279.155.9516.765.71
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.59 7.37 Norway 7.8312.227.804.596.48
11 Chadi Idrissi Jazouli 6.73 7.90 Norway 7.637.758.319.016.73
12 Elias Kaarevik 7.04 8.48 Norway 8.159.127.048.378.91
13 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.13 9.08 Norway 6.1310.3810.717.449.43
14 Christopher Kvarme 5.68 9.43 Norway 7.569.5611.185.6812.47
15 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 6.26 9.59 Norway 8.6221.526.266.5713.58
16 Hallvard Moberg 7.39 9.90 Norway 7.399.567.7616.5812.37
17 Vegard Grydeland 6.34 10.73 Norway 12.116.3411.938.1912.06
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.31 10.79 Norway 5.3112.816.3613.2021.63
19 Lars Kupen 11.85 13.65 Norway 13.2111.8525.5012.9914.75
20 Felix Schliecker 9.23 13.92 Germany 10.8013.079.23DNF17.88
21 Andreas Nakkerud 14.70 20.03 Norway 20.0230.6023.8614.7016.21

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Solheim 2.02 2.77 NR Norway 3.063.312.652.612.02
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.85 4.21 Norway 3.994.552.854.164.49
3 Hampus Hellqvist 3.69 5.22 Sweden 4.793.695.776.075.09
4 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.52 5.33 Norway 5.475.635.714.883.52
5 Martin Nævdal 3.72 5.42 Norway 5.585.585.443.725.25
6 Andreas Block Laberg 3.47 5.88 Norway 5.713.476.346.485.60
7 Magne Njå 5.57 6.29 Norway 5.795.965.577.117.66
8 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 4.12 6.30 Norway 5.656.437.874.126.81
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.33 6.49 Norway 6.007.476.005.3315.67
10 Erlend Danielsen 5.81 6.75 Norway 6.396.145.817.907.71
11 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.74 7.33 Norway 8.887.315.745.799.14
12 Elias Kaarevik 6.30 7.33 Norway 7.867.446.797.776.30
13 Chadi Idrissi Jazouli 6.76 8.69 Norway 8.396.768.5317.669.15
14 Christopher Kvarme 5.47 9.65 Norway 5.4711.037.1014.8710.83
15 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 7.65 12.23 Norway 17.0912.838.4415.417.65

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 40.09 47.59 Norway 50.3540.0947.9644.4650.74
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 45.81 48.49 Norway 45.8147.8555.5847.4450.18
3 Carl Håkon Solheim 55.29 1:01.84 Norway 59.6059.301:06.7955.291:06.61
4 Hampus Hellqvist 52.29 1:03.11 Sweden 1:10.251:29.9653.491:05.6052.29
5 Andreas Block Laberg 1:00.94 1:10.86 Norway 1:18.781:14.211:14.211:00.941:04.15
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:05.81 1:13.27 Norway 1:05.811:16.131:12.021:11.651:32.33
7 Martin Nævdal 1:04.86 1:14.40 Norway 1:10.061:24.731:14.391:18.761:04.86
8 Erlend Danielsen 1:17.11 1:18.77 Norway 1:22.561:19.131:18.341:17.111:18.83
9 Jonatan Solheim 1:09.18 1:26.23 Norway 1:35.831:09.181:48.501:12.941:29.93
10 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 59.26 1:26.98 Norway 1:42.721:23.901:35.251:21.8059.26
11 Christopher Kvarme 1:13.87 1:28.19 Norway 1:13.871:15.101:49.261:41.431:28.03
12 Magne Njå 1:13.05 1:28.27 Norway 1:35.071:13.981:35.771:13.05DNF
13 Felix Schliecker 1:45.09 2:04.85 Germany 1:59.462:08.632:12.502:06.451:45.09
14 Hallvard Moberg 1:43.33 DNF Norway DNF2:04.151:43.33DNF1:55.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 39.01 41.54 Norway 39.0141.5143.4039.7044.61
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 43.15 47.26 Norway 45.4946.052:43.9650.2443.15
3 Hampus Hellqvist 53.46 1:00.16 Sweden 55.8357.0053.461:38.221:07.64
4 Andreas Block Laberg 53.28 1:02.00 Norway 1:03.331:30.6956.151:06.5253.28
5 Carl Håkon Solheim 55.41 1:07.00 Norway 1:14.361:05.3155.412:46.841:01.32
6 Martin Nævdal 59.34 1:09.52 Norway 59.341:23.961:15.851:02.251:10.47
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:06.41 1:12.44 Norway 1:12.061:06.941:18.331:06.411:19.66
8 Erlend Danielsen 1:12.61 1:17.40 Norway 1:20.101:19.811:17.291:12.611:15.11
9 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 1:08.68 1:20.58 Norway 1:13.901:22.021:08.681:25.831:44.16
10 Jonatan Solheim 1:10.24 1:21.11 Norway 1:16.521:10.241:44.111:24.111:22.70

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 1:05.56 1:12.65 Norway 1:15.871:18.271:15.121:05.561:06.96
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:37.59 1:43.79 Norway 1:37.591:43.701:46.302:02.621:41.38
3 Hampus Hellqvist 1:53.00 2:05.46 Sweden 2:24.352:00.582:19.881:55.931:53.00
4 Erlend Danielsen 2:22.61 2:46.31 Norway 2:26.152:22.612:58.153:07.692:54.62
5 Andreas Block Laberg 2:44.92 2:49.35 Norway 2:50.813:21.922:46.752:44.922:50.50
6 Christopher Kvarme 2:40.38 2:59.61 Norway 3:34.862:40.383:13.442:48.762:56.63
7 Hallvard Moberg 2:54.65 3:13.84 Norway 3:14.412:54.653:08.123:18.993:36.72
8 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 3:10.85 3:55.99 Norway 3:17.513:15.913:10.855:14.566:30.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 1:00.71 NR 1:11.21 NR Norway 1:08.831:21.271:14.771:00.711:10.04
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:37.15 1:43.08 Norway 1:41.862:14.321:47.581:39.801:37.15
3 Hampus Hellqvist 1:44.00 2:00.41 Sweden 2:13.802:10.581:44.001:55.551:55.11
4 Andreas Block Laberg 1:57.84 2:41.07 Norway 1:57.843:15.192:37.862:25.163:00.18
5 Erlend Danielsen 2:41.36 2:50.44 Norway 2:51.893:02.202:44.312:55.122:41.36
6 Christopher Kvarme 2:50.18 3:05.20 Norway 3:08.172:58.202:50.183:09.233:20.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 13.26 18.39 Norway 18.3616.4220.4013.2640.11
2 Hampus Hellqvist 22.73 25.07 Sweden 26.3622.7323.3227.1825.53
3 Jonatan Solheim 20.97 27.67 Norway 44.7729.8823.4629.6620.97
4 Hong Tan Lam 28.77 31.22 Norway 32.2832.7432.1129.2828.77
5 Andreas Block Laberg 27.30 31.48 Norway 37.1727.6229.6640.6527.30
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 28.95 33.01 Norway 38.7039.6131.2528.9529.08
7 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 25.50 34.63 Norway DNF33.4125.5034.0336.46
8 Martin Nævdal 24.48 37.67 Norway 38.3239.6535.0449.0324.48
9 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 31.33 40.74 Norway 42.4139.5331.3350.3340.28
10 Erlend Danielsen 38.26 41.14 Norway 42.8940.3148.2440.2238.26
11 Magne Njå 40.38 44.73 Norway 40.3843.7551.1145.0345.40
12 Christopher Kvarme 45.29 45.50 Norway 45.5645.5645.3745.291:01.71
13 Carl Håkon Solheim 34.52 47.16 Norway 37.781:04.4134.5250.5953.11
14 Vegard Grydeland 1:01.75 1:09.94 Norway 1:01.751:15.451:02.781:11.59DNF
15 Felix Schliecker 55.59 1:31.43 Germany 1:19.0455.591:40.361:34.881:41.12
16 Andreas Nakkerud 1:40.95 2:28.27 Norway 1:40.952:01.26DNF3:09.872:13.68
17 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2:34.89 Norway DNF2:34.89

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 16.72 17.52 Norway 18.1116.7217.6116.8418.29
2 Hong Tan Lam 21.39 26.32 Norway 44.8329.6423.5621.3925.75
3 Hampus Hellqvist 22.73 27.73 Sweden 28.3729.1333.8425.6922.73
4 Jonatan Solheim 26.56 27.76 Norway 29.2526.5631.0526.7427.28
5 Andreas Block Laberg 23.28 31.42 Norway 34.0044.5823.2832.6827.59
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 19.78 31.54 Norway 34.0528.2234.6632.3419.78
7 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 31.98 36.54 Norway 42.6933.8831.9840.7734.98
8 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 31.73 38.96 Norway 38.9231.7341.1637.1740.80
9 Erlend Danielsen 37.80 40.50 Norway 39.7243.1438.6537.8044.02
10 Martin Nævdal 27.85 40.66 Norway 41.9341.5048.7427.8538.55
11 Magne Njå 35.34 44.13 Norway 42.6435.341:26.4748.3141.45
12 Christopher Kvarme 38.96 46.62 Norway 45.431:09.8638.9653.2841.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hampus Hellqvist 3.65 6.17 Sweden 5.979.476.775.783.65
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.31 8.60 Norway 8.478.378.978.3110.96
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.19 8.82 Norway 6.1915.939.778.668.02
4 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 7.31 10.30 Norway 8.6510.4711.7718.367.31
5 Magne Njå 7.23 10.56 Norway 17.8910.0411.669.997.23
6 Martin Nævdal 5.76 11.29 Norway 12.9910.4112.7310.745.76
7 Vegard Grydeland 6.17 11.48 Norway 11.4412.8210.1813.076.17
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 11.40 12.60 Norway 11.9611.4012.2615.0313.59
9 Jonatan Solheim 10.31 14.85 Norway 19.6416.4812.1715.9010.31
10 Christopher Kvarme 6.57 16.31 Norway 16.9614.5817.6917.386.57
11 Erlend Danielsen 15.57 20.17 Norway 17.1921.8121.5122.0315.57
12 Chadi Idrissi Jazouli 11.21 20.34 Norway 23.58DNF19.3411.2118.09
13 Elias Kaarevik 14.88 21.66 Norway 16.5314.8829.2919.16DNF
14 Andreas Nakkerud 31.49 35.33 Norway 39.4133.1631.4943.3233.42
15 Felix Schliecker 19.68 DNF Germany 25.4719.68DNFDNF21.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hampus Hellqvist 4.24 5.68 Sweden 5.657.084.245.855.55
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 7.02 9.49 Norway 10.977.0211.327.969.53
3 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 8.05 10.36 Norway 8.959.418.0512.7216.02
4 Martin Nævdal 6.81 11.21 Norway 6.8112.7121.2712.098.84
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 10.05 11.55 Norway 16.1512.0011.5110.0511.14
6 Vegard Grydeland 7.34 11.83 Norway 7.3412.8310.7813.7711.88
7 Carl Håkon Solheim 10.36 12.77 Norway 10.3612.5110.8316.6914.97
8 Jonatan Solheim 9.78 14.19 Norway 19.1815.1310.1317.309.78
9 Christopher Kvarme 10.19 16.51 Norway 15.7118.0717.1616.6610.19
10 Erlend Danielsen 16.26 18.10 Norway 16.9318.7616.2618.6142.60
11 Magne Njå 13.12 21.08 Norway DNF19.0018.3225.9313.12