Bekasi Cube Days 2016


Date
Dec 17 - 18, 2016
City
Bekasi, Jawa Barat, Indonesia
Venue

Bekasi Cyber Park

Address
Jl. KH. Noor Alie No. 177, Kayuringin Jaya, Bekasi Selatan, Kota Bekasi, Jawa Barat
Details

2nd floor (in front of Helios)

Website
Bekasi Cube Days 2016 website
Organizers
Garuda Firmansyah, Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo, and Jaelani Kusuma
WCA Delegates
Aldo Feandri and Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Garuda Firmansyah(+62-877-8056-4779), Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo(+62-896-7035-5727), Jaelani Kusuma(+62-896-5202-6296)

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
137
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 9.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hendry Cahyadi finished second (10.04) and Farras Ahmad Fajari finished third (11.04).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.11 9.73 Indonesia 8.1110.838.7110.0910.40
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1.81 2.37 NR Indonesia 2.212.841.812.053.11
4x4x4 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 29.71 32.34 Indonesia 29.7137.3831.6531.5733.79
5x5x5 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 57.31 1:02.80 Indonesia 57.3159.221:11.401:04.911:04.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Danang Adianto 1:32.30 DNF Indonesia 1:32.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Vincent Hartanto Utomo 13.11 14.16 Indonesia 14.3513.1115.3614.6613.47
Pyraminx Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.81 4.14 Indonesia 5.154.782.814.363.28
Skewb Muhammad Fahri Rahman 4.40 5.05 Indonesia 5.594.407.055.154.40
3x3x3 With Feet Muhammad Badruddin 38.84 44.55 Indonesia 49.4638.8445.36
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.