Beijing Summer Open 2009


Date
Aug 16, 2009
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Tiedaobu school

Address
27 Beitaipingzhuang road, Haidian district,Beijing
Website
Beijing Summer Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Liping Shang

Information
Events
Competitors
162
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 11.34 12.88 China 12.5914.2111.3412.5513.50
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 13.15 14.11 China 16.6114.3414.7113.1513.28
3 Lin Tao (陶林) 13.84 14.15 China 13.8414.4614.6113.9614.03

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ming Gao (高鸣) 3.77 4.27 NR China 3.774.257.334.284.27
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.52 4.78 China 4.154.475.713.526.02
3 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 5.31 5.57 China 5.315.407.405.905.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 44.91 NR 49.64 NR China 44.9153.2851.8050.8646.25
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 57.93 59.98 China 59.9457.931:01.161:07.0058.83
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:01.19 1:08.58 China 1:13.281:04.021:08.441:01.191:21.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:36.44 NR 1:42.54 NR China 1:41.721:45.271:44.131:41.781:36.44
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:44.44 1:56.54 China DNF1:59.961:53.461:56.211:44.44
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:52.53 1:59.20 China 1:59.382:03.331:52.531:54.902:12.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 41.61 DNF China 48.34DNF41.61
2 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 DNF China DNF54.331:04.78
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 2:09.23 China 2:23.191:22.082:42.43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 19.47 22.73 China 19.4722.3122.3123.6323.58
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 20.13 25.49 China 23.8842.1924.8820.1327.71
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 23.72 25.58 China 23.7233.1825.2725.0026.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui Yang (杨睿) 7.93 8.72 NR China 7.939.718.188.2714.84
2 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.84 NR 9.60 China 7.8310.4710.5010.886.84
3 Ming Gao (高鸣) 7.65 10.05 China 9.3413.117.6513.407.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 WR 14.61 WR China 16.4415.6613.6512.0514.52
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.41 20.68 China 20.8317.4123.0218.8122.40
3 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 16.53 21.49 China 21.6919.0526.2723.7216.53

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 15/15 52:01 WR China 15/15 52:01
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 3/3 26:45 China 3/3 26:45
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1/2 7:24 China 1/2 7:24

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ge Song (宋鸽) 0.91 0.95 NR China 0.940.971.020.940.91
2 Kai Liu (刘恺) 0.86 0.96 China 0.860.96DNF1.050.88
3 Xu Liu (刘旭) 1.05 1.12 China 1.251.061.061.05DNF

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 1.94 AsR 2.13 AsR China 1.942.042.02DNF2.33
2 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.08 2.36 China 2.333.302.082.282.46
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2.53 2.68 China 2.692.682.782.532.66