Beijing Summer 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
84
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.96 12.34 China 10.9611.9611.2213.8315.19
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 12.15 12.59 China 13.1112.4013.0612.1512.30
3 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 12.09 12.91 China 13.1912.1312.0913.6613.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.22 4.20 China 3.663.883.225.135.05
2 Yang Li (李扬) 3.55 4.42 China 4.633.555.944.194.43
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.47 4.59 China 6.274.474.724.594.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 43.77 47.41 China 55.8647.4143.7746.7748.05
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 46.96 51.74 China 53.4746.9654.6651.6950.06
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 43.28 52.90 China 43.281:03.1953.8451.3653.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:22.11 1:34.63 China 1:39.551:22.111:36.531:29.811:37.55
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:34.71 1:39.68 China 1:41.191:40.881:42.861:34.711:36.97
3 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 1:35.77 1:40.03 China 1:35.771:37.461:38.271:49.751:44.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 39.55 DNF China 39.55DNF41.78
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:09.22 DNF China DNFDNF1:09.22
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:25.33 1:43.49 China 1:46.651:58.501:25.33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.50 18.00 China 16.9919.3222.2117.6816.50
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 15.68 20.52 China 20.9015.6821.5319.13DNF
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 17.15 20.78 China 19.3321.6617.1521.3623.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guang Zhao (赵广) 8.91 9.62 China 9.68DNF9.659.528.91
2 Yi Ren (任逸) 11.50 12.84 China 13.1514.1513.2112.1511.50
3 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 11.72 13.58 China 14.0311.72DNF12.4114.30

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:29.84 NR DNF China 5:29.84DNFDNF
2 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08 DNF China DNF8:50.08DNF
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:09.18 DNF China 9:09.18DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 19:03.00 DNF China DNF19:03.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 16/16 58:25 NR China 16/16 58:25
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 3/3 7:48 China 3/3 7:48
3 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 3/4 24:47 China 3/4 24:47