Beijing Open 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Beijing, China
Venue

No.18 High School

Address
No.11, the second region of Fangxingyuan Fangzhuang, Fengtai District
Details

Music Hall

Website
Beijing Open 2015 website
Organizer
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
WCA Delegates
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
fchang@worldcubeassociation.org, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
144
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.75 10.42 China 10.5010.7712.389.999.75
2 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.26 11.22 China 11.6410.2611.0411.8710.99
3 Hang Li (李航) 9.31 11.36 China 14.379.3111.1012.6410.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.61 3.86 China 2.613.844.084.933.67
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 2.92 4.36 China 2.924.615.833.704.76
3 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3.35 4.42 China 3.353.956.354.934.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.14 36.50 China 34.1435.7036.9736.8249.10
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.87 38.30 China 39.8738.3036.7241.1433.87
3 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 35.53 44.39 China 49.1435.5342.2049.2241.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:15.54 1:23.63 China 1:27.751:15.541:29.971:20.941:22.19
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:08.34 1:27.83 China 1:27.341:08.341:27.421:28.74DNF
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:23.60 1:28.60 China 1:25.481:30.821:29.511:23.601:35.99

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:17.75 2:21.73 China 2:17.752:24.132:23.30
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:20.36 2:29.04 China 2:37.442:20.362:29.32
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.32 2:46.43 Italy 2:39.322:48.782:51.18

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:23.93 3:30.68 China 3:28.963:39.163:23.93
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:26.68 3:50.94 China 3:26.684:13.613:52.52
3 Sui Gao (高随) 3:37.41 3:51.40 China 4:06.383:50.403:37.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 31.32 DNF China DNF33.9131.32
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 50.02 DNF China DNF51.2750.02
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 55.02 DNF China 1:11.84DNF55.02

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26 28.33 NR China 292630
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30 30.67 China 303032
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 35 38.33 China 394135

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.19 16.80 China 17.2216.1916.8917.9716.30
2 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 13.85 17.11 China 16.8315.8519.8313.8518.66
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 17.29 17.77 China 17.5917.7017.2918.0118.80

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.70 1:10.68 China 1:14.021:10.331:07.70
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:19.31 1:33.49 China 1:19.311:58.771:22.39
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 1:26.43 1:44.97 China 1:48.472:00.021:26.43

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.49 7.35 China 7.4112.017.786.856.49
2 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 9.00 10.85 China 9.0011.2810.6610.60DNF
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.05 11.19 China 11.9510.6714.1710.0510.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.42 1:02.92 China 1:02.021:06.161:00.421:03.501:03.25
2 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:03.90 1:10.41 China 1:24.291:05.381:11.871:03.901:13.97
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.23 1:34.75 Italy 1:37.202:14.461:22.231:27.191:39.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.98 5.10 China 3.984.844.296.736.18
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.70 5.12 China 4.735.539.424.705.10
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.63 7.50 China 5.6313.689.046.017.45

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.11 4.22 China 26.283.833.843.114.98
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.46 6.29 China 6.895.426.553.467.18
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.13 6.48 China 7.295.246.914.138.34

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.09 15.63 China 14.5517.0610.0915.2917.08
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.61 20.93 China 16.6123.3035.2922.4417.05
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 18.72 21.48 China 23.83DNF19.3921.2218.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:46.00 DNF China DNF5:46.00DNF
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:26.10 DNF China 9:11.678:26.10DNF
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 22:44.00 DNF China DNF22:44.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29:09.00 DNF China 29:09.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18 China 20/20 58:18
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00 China 19/25 1:00:00
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 12/17 59:48 China 12/17 59:48