Beijing Open 2007


Date
Dec 15, 2007
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Beijing Science and Technology University

Address
Website
Beijing Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Chris Krueger
Contact

Danyang Chen

Information
Events
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 13.31 United States 13.3116.6720.00
2 Kim Chan-Woo 14.71 Korea 14.7116.5516.78
3 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 17.08 China 24.5624.7717.08
4 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 17.21 Hong Kong 18.1117.2122.39
5 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 18.36 China 19.0319.6318.36
6 Zheng Wu (伍政) 19.88 China 19.8826.7526.46
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20.65 China 20.6522.3026.25
8 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 21.03 China 23.6921.0327.22
9 Guosen Ji 21.13 China DNF30.5621.13
10 Zhao Wang (王钊) 21.25 China 21.7721.2521.65
11 Xianxi Song 21.40 China 23.5223.5821.40
12 Ge Qu (曲歌) 22.43 China 22.4323.5024.00
13 Kim Ji-Eon 22.56 Korea 26.5924.5022.56
14 Fubo Wang (王富博) 23.10 China 24.8523.1028.94
15 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 23.34 Hong Kong 23.3424.5624.86
16 Robin Larsson 23.38 Sweden 30.9723.3826.63
17 Zuquan Xiao (肖祖泉) 23.77 China 23.7726.5932.64
18 Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 23.80 China 33.0629.8123.80
19 Zhuhao Zhang 24.56 China 26.0628.5324.56
20 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 25.21 China 28.1125.2130.45
21 Yao Chen 25.53 China DNF25.53DNF
22 Yue Peng 27.12 China 36.7127.1228.74
23 Jiong Li 27.25 China 37.5627.2528.69
24 Yang Ni (倪阳) 27.27 China DNF27.2730.94
25 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 29.38 China 37.0230.4729.38
26 Fangqiang Ye 29.53 China 29.5334.7732.33
27 Jang Min-Woo 30.78 Korea 30.7833.0930.78
28 Qiang Lin (林强) 30.80 China 1:03.8030.8031.83
29 Xin Zhao 32.26 China 51.3132.2646.30
30 Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 33.28 China 41.5833.28DNF
31 Rui Qi 35.90 China 41.2235.9037.72
32 Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 36.94 China 37.9736.9438.18
33 Jiachen Xu 37.33 China 37.3343.0841.58
34 Yiting Yu (余益婷) 37.55 China 37.5552.001:27.02
35 Peng Li (李鹏) 38.85 China 45.681:18.1438.85
36 Xindi Wang 40.11 China 59.3140.1157.44
37 Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 41.68 China 44.4752.0941.68
38 Ruixuan Xie (谢瑞璇) 46.07 China 48.0146.07DNF
39 Ting Jin 1:00.48 China 1:05.811:05.841:00.48
40 Haoyun Bao 1:00.97 China 1:12.10DNF1:00.97
41 Kai Hang 1:02.96 China 1:02.961:08.461:03.21
42 Yanglei Zhao 1:15.41 China 1:15.411:38.281:37.69
43 Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉) 1:16.09 China 1:22.681:53.481:16.09
44 Yu Xu 1:17.77 China 1:42.691:17.772:29.78
45 Boshan Sun 1:20.66 China 2:05.501:20.662:31.43
46 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 1:26.96 China 1:37.631:26.96DNS
47 Zhuohui Zhao 1:30.08 China 1:30.08DNSDNS
48 Hao Wang (王昊) 2:11.86 China 3:33.112:11.862:22.80
49 Xiujun Wang (王秀军) 2:29.21 China 2:34.233:46.462:29.21
50 Yong Chen (陈勇) 3:04.45 China 3:20.593:04.453:18.79
51 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 6:19.50 China 6:19.50DNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Chan-Woo 13.47 14.70 Korea 15.6317.1513.9313.4714.53
2 Timothy Sun 13.96 17.00 United States 17.2718.4313.9617.5516.19
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 16.84 19.79 Hong Kong 20.9616.8420.6917.7122.03
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.27 NR 20.58 Hong Kong 22.2121.7716.2717.7523.28
5 Zhao Wang (王钊) 20.21 20.83 China 21.0221.0520.2128.2520.43
6 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 18.03 20.94 China 21.8718.0324.4920.4920.45
7 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 20.59 21.84 China 20.5923.1620.6823.9721.68
8 Ge Qu (曲歌) 21.40 22.66 China 27.2721.8321.4023.6822.47
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.69 23.04 China 32.5817.6924.1921.0523.88
10 Xianxi Song 21.63 23.59 China 21.6324.1323.9325.0522.70
11 Zheng Wu (伍政) 19.63 23.73 China DNF23.2824.9419.6322.96
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 21.76 25.20 China 21.7625.1324.2927.5126.19
13 Zhuhao Zhang 21.96 25.27 China 29.1822.5528.2125.0621.96
14 Kim Ji-Eon 20.28 26.16 Korea 30.0927.2229.8721.3820.28
15 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 22.25 26.50 China DNF27.0428.9723.4822.25
16 Robin Larsson 23.40 26.50 Sweden 29.4023.4032.2826.1523.94
17 Guosen Ji 20.69 26.84 China 24.2132.8324.1132.1920.69
18 Yao Chen 24.88 28.68 China DNF32.3024.8827.4126.34
19 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 20.88 30.26 China 20.8831.16DNF34.8524.78
20 Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 21.38 30.72 China 33.9626.40DNF31.8121.38
21 Zuquan Xiao (肖祖泉) 24.19 31.14 China 30.7830.1636.3832.4724.19
22 Yang Ni (倪阳) 27.74 31.23 China 34.9628.8227.741:38.2829.90
23 Jiong Li 24.56 31.72 China 41.4627.7824.5630.1137.27
24 Fangqiang Ye 30.53 31.74 China 33.0630.5343.6131.2130.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 11.61 15.40 United States 18.0915.7511.6115.6514.80
2 Kim Chan-Woo 14.27 17.00 Korea 19.6615.0520.6816.3014.27
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 18.02 19.68 Hong Kong 20.8819.8618.0218.8120.38
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.81 NR 20.13 Hong Kong 21.7213.8118.5520.1330.00
5 Zhao Wang (王钊) 19.76 20.41 China 19.7620.6720.6622.1519.91
6 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 20.90 21.23 China 21.3420.9021.3021.0622.84
7 Ge Qu (曲歌) 19.39 22.00 China 21.9923.5119.3920.49DNF
8 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 16.88 24.61 China 24.5216.88DNF21.1828.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 4.65 5.83 United States 5.784.656.057.555.66
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.88 10.65 China 10.4310.9410.5911.818.88
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 7.96 NR 11.62 Hong Kong 10.0210.3714.4719.567.96
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.65 11.94 China 14.7210.6910.419.6516.44
5 Zhuhao Zhang 8.44 11.97 China 11.5812.9313.028.4411.40
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.53 12.17 Hong Kong 8.5313.7012.5910.2226.91
7 Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 11.55 13.34 China 15.2115.6312.2511.5512.56
8 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 8.77 13.53 China 14.7128.288.7713.0912.80
9 Yiting Yu (余益婷) 8.40 13.77 China 10.8626.188.4016.5913.86
10 Jiong Li 13.33 14.81 China 14.2416.4213.3316.0914.11
11 Zheng Wu (伍政) 11.75 14.95 China 15.5915.5911.7517.0813.68
12 Ming Gao (高鸣) 12.16 15.22 China 15.3017.5812.1612.7817.77
13 Qiang Lin (林强) 9.94 15.44 China 22.719.94DNF11.5612.04
14 Ze Zhang (张泽) 11.03 16.94 China 17.2720.7512.8122.6111.03
15 Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 15.58 18.64 China 16.4323.8115.6841.5315.58
16 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 20.69 27.19 China 22.9635.7222.8820.6936.43
17 Yiwei Li (李一苇) 14.78 28.75 China 27.6642.19DNF16.4114.78
18 Peng Li (李鹏) 18.81 29.55 China 1:08.0320.9326.2118.8141.52
19 Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉) 16.05 33.98 China 47.4530.9153.4116.0523.57
20 Ting Jin 24.58 51.69 China 48.8624.581:23.1846.4459.78
21 Kai Hang 38.91 DNF China 2:05.652:25.5338.91DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1:03.21 1:09.10 United States 1:09.111:03.211:08.651:09.961:09.55
2 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:25.80 NR 1:39.02 NR Hong Kong 1:39.561:38.361:25.801:39.151:45.22
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:53.80 2:06.54 China 2:18.682:19.271:57.771:53.802:03.16
4 Robin Larsson 1:51.38 2:10.39 Sweden 2:04.971:59.832:35.001:51.382:26.38
5 Ming Gao (高鸣) 2:08.13 2:20.02 China 2:08.132:16.062:34.552:43.552:09.46
6 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 2:39.23 2:50.80 China 2:46.332:55.272:50.792:39.233:00.37
7 Hanzhang Jing 2:48.33 2:59.41 China 3:02.713:29.972:51.962:48.333:03.56
8 Jiachen Xu 2:57.28 3:37.34 China DNF2:57.283:22.003:46.003:44.01
9 Fan Zhang 3:10.25 China DNF3:10.25
10 Peng Li (李鹏) 3:39.47 China 3:39.474:31.22
11 Yang Ni (倪阳) 3:46.33 China 3:46.333:48.03
12 Yiwei Li (李一苇) 4:07.19 China 4:07.198:47.35
13 Ze Zhang (张泽) 4:18.63 China 4:18.634:35.55
14 Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉) 6:20.84 China 7:17.696:20.84
15 Shuo Yang 6:23.80 China DNF6:23.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:10.27 WR DNF China 1:10.271:48.11DNF
2 Timothy Sun 2:09.25 DNF United States 2:09.25DNFDNF
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:24.43 DNF China DNF4:24.43DNF
4 Qiang Lin (林强) 5:48.84 DNF China 9:24.565:48.84DNF
5 Ting Jin 13:22.00 DNF China 15:04.0013:22.00DNF
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
6 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Peng Li (李鹏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Chan-Woo 23.27 24.71 Korea 24.0624.9627.5625.1223.27
2 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 27.61 NR 31.93 NR Hong Kong 33.0627.6133.2529.4736.65
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 30.68 35.02 Hong Kong 36.0836.2135.9433.0330.68
4 Chris Krueger 39.38 40.34 United States 41.4139.8639.3841.5939.75
5 Zheng Wu (伍政) 38.68 43.56 China 41.3838.6845.7345.4643.83
6 Xiaofeng Shi (石小峰) 35.93 43.76 China 52.9136.1544.1650.9635.93
7 Zhuhao Zhang 32.00 43.79 China 45.6132.0047.0041.8143.96
8 Xianxi Song 42.09 49.97 China 54.6642.0951.6151.4446.86
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 54.06 1:00.61 China 54.061:16.1155.6657.661:08.52
10 Qiang Lin (林强) 42.59 1:01.10 China 1:13.3755.4654.4642.591:34.65
11 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 38.19 1:02.30 China 1:20.031:00.801:03.7138.191:02.40
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 51.51 1:04.95 China 1:05.6359.881:17.261:09.3551.51
13 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 58.98 1:08.02 China 1:04.6858.981:13.511:05.861:21.71
14 Ge Qu (曲歌) 54.77 1:08.37 China 1:08.531:12.05DNF54.771:04.52
15 Jiong Li 1:34.19 China 2:39.061:34.19
16 Fangqiang Ye 1:42.02 China 1:42.021:53.47
17 Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:42.46 China 1:42.46DNF
18 Jiachen Xu 1:43.83 China 1:48.701:43.83
19 Peng Li (李鹏) 2:33.18 China 2:40.382:33.18

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 46.61 NR 58.50 NR Hong Kong 1:09.9758.9146.61
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:26.96 DNF China 1:58.94DNF1:26.96

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 36:34.00 NR China 36:34.00
2 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF China DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1.06 1.16 United States 2.441.111.061.151.22
2 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1.27 1.37 AsR Hong Kong 1.271.281.551.681.28
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 0.97 AsR 1.47 Hong Kong 2.151.13DNF1.130.97
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.19 2.48 China 2.532.272.652.192.81
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2.72 3.58 China 4.832.723.162.755.33
6 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 3.15 5.08 China 3.383.15DNF8.413.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 4.41 5.14 United States 5.684.414.525.555.36
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.40 6.22 NR China DNF6.085.445.407.13
3 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 4.61 NR 6.68 China 7.196.066.804.61DNF
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 5.32 6.88 China 9.215.326.046.318.30