Beijing No Cubes 2010


Date
Nov 28, 2010
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Peking University

Address
YiHeYuan Rd No 5, Haidian District
Details

Location on campus TBA

Website
Beijing No Cubes 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Chris Krueger
Contact

Yan Xuan

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:57.80 5:00.11 China 5:04.254:57.804:58.28
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 5:20.27 5:26.53 China 5:20.275:24.535:34.80
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5:21.33 5:35.96 China 5:43.255:21.335:43.30
4 Hong Zhang (张宏) 5:24.63 5:48.41 China 5:46.666:13.945:24.63
5 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 5:18.36 6:02.95 China 5:18.367:03.975:46.52
6 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 5:41.71 6:06.12 China 5:57.086:39.585:41.71
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:42.71 6:06.49 China 6:30.596:06.165:42.71
8 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 6:20.69 6:49.02 China 6:20.696:56.307:10.06
9 Fang Qin (秦方) 7:16.06 7:48.03 China 8:04.197:16.068:03.83
10 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6:45.83 8:19.93 China 6:45.838:14.559:59.41
11 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 8:49.41 9:11.92 China 9:14.338:49.419:32.03
12 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 9:29.27 9:33.39 China 9:41.389:29.529:29.27
13 Fei Xue (薛非) 9:24.88 9:50.74 China 10:35.009:32.349:24.88
14 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 9:17.03 9:53.68 China 10:34.009:17.039:50.02
15 Guang Zhao (赵广) 10:55.00 11:38.00 China 12:14.0011:45.0010:55.00

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.46 8.35 NR China 8.727.468.589.407.75
2 Guang Zhao (赵广) 13.41 15.46 China 14.9314.0619.3613.4117.40
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 14.50 17.57 China DNF18.3818.8115.5314.50
4 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 16.31 20.15 China 23.5516.3118.6918.2124.47
5 Hong Zhang (张宏) 21.44 26.05 China 33.0323.7730.4421.4423.94
6 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 24.43 27.97 China 30.9031.5927.4325.5924.43
7 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 21.72 29.91 China 45.0621.7228.2524.8036.68
8 Fei Xue (薛非) 26.88 32.56 China 30.4333.59DNF26.8833.66
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 31.68 39.30 China 37.9036.4044.3143.6131.68
10 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 2:47.94 2:54.81 China DNF2:57.192:47.942:52.662:54.59

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 NR 7.95 NR China 7.688.227.9610.306.40
2 Guang Zhao (赵广) 10.81 14.15 China 13.4014.8816.0914.1610.81
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 10.63 14.77 China 16.93DNF14.4312.9610.63
4 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 17.02 25.94 China 17.02DNF33.3023.1921.34

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:44.03 1:49.17 China 2:00.831:50.721:44.971:44.031:51.81
2 Jingran Li (黎敬然) 1:42.25 2:03.70 China 2:20.362:14.971:42.252:06.301:49.84
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:50.44 2:04.54 China 2:18.631:50.442:02.631:57.522:13.47
4 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:52.11 2:07.57 China 2:18.662:16.382:02.411:52.112:03.93
5 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2:12.46 2:26.85 China 2:47.092:20.842:33.582:26.132:12.46
6 Fei Xue (薛非) 2:36.08 2:59.09 China 3:48.093:06.522:36.082:45.803:04.94
7 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 2:48.06 3:02.82 China 6:26.472:48.063:06.303:05.442:56.71
8 Chenfei Sun (孙晨飞) 2:54.02 3:08.64 China 3:17.783:09.152:54.023:04.613:12.16
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:58.41 3:09.40 China 4:56.433:26.632:59.133:02.442:58.41
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:22.00 3:10.28 China 2:22.003:10.693:14.943:05.213:33.50
11 Fang Qin (秦方) 3:11.34 3:47.48 China 7:04.663:11.344:20.343:17.163:44.93
12 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 3:57.63 4:28.78 China 4:24.024:42.525:20.463:57.634:19.81
13 Ge Song (宋鸽) 3:41.30 4:38.31 China 4:49.003:41.304:16.467:10.314:49.47
14 Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 4:51.66 6:19.76 China 7:20.786:13.415:28.437:17.444:51.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.09 5.39 China 6.084.096.784.585.50
2 Fan Yang (杨帆) 5.03 7.79 China 7.308.155.037.9113.21
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.71 8.56 China 6.718.159.657.8822.75
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5.03 9.06 China 16.085.0311.847.338.00
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 7.65 9.31 China 12.058.807.6510.039.11
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.56 10.35 China 10.336.568.2518.7512.46
7 Chenfei Sun (孙晨飞) 5.38 11.10 China 16.069.1314.465.389.72
8 Ge Song (宋鸽) 5.81 11.34 China 13.5511.259.2220.865.81
9 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 8.03 12.50 China 15.168.0316.4411.1811.15
10 Guang Zhao (赵广) 9.66 12.66 China 12.069.6613.0012.9118.50
11 Chris Krueger 10.03 12.71 United States 23.4014.3313.1810.6310.03
12 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8.31 12.91 China 14.4312.1312.468.3114.13
13 Lin Wei (魏琳) 11.40 13.41 China DNF11.4013.2814.0512.91
14 Fei Xue (薛非) 12.59 14.16 China 12.5918.2516.0213.2513.21
15 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 6.91 14.93 China 16.436.9115.9013.0015.88
16 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 10.44 15.11 China 14.8810.4418.2516.5213.93
17 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 13.81 15.69 China 17.6313.9313.8115.5021.72
18 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 9.97 16.84 China 17.9044.6619.779.9712.86
19 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 16.30 21.40 China 26.0319.2816.3020.3624.56
20 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 14.53 23.28 China 21.90DNF14.5318.7529.18
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 17.25 24.49 China 21.7733.3317.2518.3634.47
22 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 21.91 29.02 China 24.43DNF21.9133.1129.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 5.88 6.52 China 6.666.087.185.886.81
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.90 7.77 China 10.698.286.907.757.28
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.94 8.37 China 9.668.186.9410.727.28
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5.83 8.51 China 5.8322.0610.666.118.77
5 Chenfei Sun (孙晨飞) 7.50 8.75 China 8.1112.419.477.508.66
6 Fan Yang (杨帆) 8.47 9.22 China 9.668.748.479.2510.52
7 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.86 10.38 China 10.0210.8310.3010.867.86
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 6.21 12.67 China 12.0817.6512.346.2113.58

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 22.52 28.63 China 42.9622.5224.8130.3630.71
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 28.05 29.01 China 29.7528.4328.8428.0539.28
3 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 24.27 30.00 China 25.4137.881:03.9124.2726.72
4 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 24.52 34.29 China 38.2124.5257.6835.0229.65
5 Ge Song (宋鸽) 29.78 37.24 China 29.7841.531:05.0031.1339.05
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 27.66 38.08 China 27.6642.031:00.0530.5341.68
7 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 49.18 53.67 China 50.191:19.8349.1851.6859.15
8 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 40.61 54.75 China 56.7840.611:13.3857.2150.27
9 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 41.15 1:01.31 China 1:31.0841.1548.9645.091:29.88
10 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 48.27 1:06.74 China 1:14.4653.441:28.191:12.3148.27
11 Fei Xue (薛非) 1:00.16 1:37.50 China 2:11.311:00.161:32.551:57.191:22.75
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:02.83 1:43.99 China 1:33.811:34.521:02.83DNF2:03.65
13 Guang Zhao (赵广) 1:33.34 2:00.38 China 5:47.382:28.401:33.341:37.191:55.56

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 19.79 China 21.0816.0619.3424.8818.94
2 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 21.19 China 26.1516.5919.1827.7118.25
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 27.50 30.07 China 27.5030.0638.0828.5231.63
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28.91 32.94 China 47.3633.9329.0935.8028.91
5 Ge Song (宋鸽) 23.31 34.51 China 1:15.1936.9641.9124.6623.31
6 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 28.72 35.16 China 28.7555.8440.4136.3328.72

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 0.83 0.93 China 0.840.860.831.211.09
2 Ge Song (宋鸽) 0.94 0.99 China 0.971.711.000.941.00
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1.31 1.36 China 1.361.313.311.331.40
4 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1.19 1.51 China 1.581.521.771.431.19
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1.09 1.54 China 3.521.381.521.091.72
6 Fang Qin (秦方) 1.43 1.56 China 2.091.711.441.431.53
7 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 1.06 1.59 China 1.081.112.582.781.06
8 Shuyue Li (李纾悦) 1.36 1.68 China 1.441.502.282.111.36
9 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1.46 2.01 China 2.301.961.461.773.53
10 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 1.81 2.04 China 1.832.152.691.812.13
11 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 2.11 2.23 China 2.182.162.113.832.34
12 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 2.03 2.38 China 2.313.552.032.032.80
13 Chen Miao (苗琛) 1.08 2.42 China DNF1.531.081.684.06
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1.78 2.44 China 1.781.913.531.8835.38
15 Fei Xue (薛非) 1.53 2.74 China 1.592.973.66DNF1.53
16 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 1.93 3.03 China 2.581.934.344.862.16
17 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.02 3.11 China DNF3.162.034.152.02
18 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2.55 3.97 China DNF3.432.555.113.36
19 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3.61 6.19 China 4.553.614.9614.949.05
20 Yu Zhu (朱玉) 2.52 DNF China 4.68DNF2.582.52DNF
21 Guang Zhao (赵广) 3.13 DNF China DNF3.903.913.13DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 0.71 WR 0.80 WR China 0.710.900.800.830.78
2 Ge Song (宋鸽) 1.02 1.15 China 1.031.303.881.021.13
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1.09 1.18 China 1.091.251.091.311.19
4 Shuyue Li (李纾悦) 1.46 1.57 China DNF1.591.591.461.53
5 Fang Qin (秦方) 1.47 2.27 China 1.553.193.311.472.08
6 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1.30 3.07 China 1.341.361.306.52DNF
7 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 1.06 4.04 China 10.521.097.193.831.06
8 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1.65 DNF China 1.72DNFDNF1.652.86

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.88 2.40 China 1.882.931.963.932.30
2 Fei Xue (薛非) 2.30 2.41 China 2.402.562.522.302.30
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2.53 2.80 China 2.533.224.962.532.66
4 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.18 3.07 China 3.132.182.933.583.15
5 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 2.84 3.24 China 3.252.843.163.943.30
6 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 2.41 3.43 China 2.932.414.195.773.16
7 Ge Song (宋鸽) 3.06 3.52 China 5.153.533.913.063.13
8 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3.27 3.73 China 3.463.524.343.274.22
9 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3.78 4.67 China 3.7810.025.084.184.75
10 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 4.50 4.68 China 4.885.774.564.504.61
11 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 4.81 5.84 China 4.815.848.656.135.55
12 Fang Qin (秦方) 5.72 6.78 China 5.726.0312.726.977.34
13 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 6.08 6.85 China 6.886.666.0811.027.00
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.56 7.39 China 4.5611.056.775.849.56
15 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 7.72 9.38 China 9.287.7210.4111.688.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.08 2.24 China 2.252.342.082.332.13
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2.09 2.49 China 2.312.472.092.682.71
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2.53 3.06 China 2.533.403.753.182.59
4 Fei Xue (薛非) 2.33 3.18 China 2.334.682.432.434.72
5 Ge Song (宋鸽) 3.02 3.54 China 3.023.133.344.434.15
6 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 2.56 3.83 China 3.226.442.563.584.69
7 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 3.16 4.59 China 4.753.163.685.3311.94
8 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3.88 5.63 China DNF4.723.886.166.00