Beijing February Open 2011


Date
Feb 20, 2011
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Beijing University of Chemical Technology

Address
15 Beisanhuan East Road, Chaoyang District
Website
Beijing February Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Pengcheng Wu

Information

Registration: 10 yuan

Events
Competitors
21
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:27.05 1:39.19 China 1:38.811:27.051:47.691:52.381:31.06
2 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:46.88 1:56.38 China 1:46.882:02.581:52.832:09.971:53.72
3 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 1:59.52 2:01.34 China 1:59.551:59.522:01.932:02.55DNF
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:50.02 2:12.39 China 2:14.002:18.862:04.312:19.181:50.02

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:33.90 1:42.18 China 1:41.161:33.901:44.051:41.331:47.44
2 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:35.72 1:44.46 China 1:35.721:47.841:42.282:03.061:43.27
3 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 1:58.66 2:05.59 China 2:00.502:15.972:23.311:58.662:00.30
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:49.08 2:07.76 China 2:24.312:06.382:09.682:07.211:49.08
5 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 2:05.80 2:11.71 China 2:08.832:15.342:16.752:10.962:05.80
6 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 2:01.97 2:16.30 China 2:29.132:10.652:14.882:01.972:23.38
7 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 2:06.58 2:18.52 China 2:06.582:21.412:36.522:21.692:12.46
8 Guang Zhao (赵广) 2:24.00 2:39.52 China 2:36.592:36.442:45.532:24.003:06.43
9 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 3:01.31 3:16.97 China 3:30.383:33.593:04.633:15.913:01.31
10 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 4:42.06 5:16.39 China 6:30.725:29.195:08.564:42.065:11.43
11 Yu Huang (黄钰) 5:46.44 7:16.04 China 8:27.689:59.165:57.787:22.665:46.44
12 Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 7:20.63 7:44.32 China 7:20.638:10.857:39.597:40.627:52.75

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:58.34 3:09.60 China 2:58.343:11.153:19.31
2 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 3:42.28 3:46.87 China 3:42.283:42.663:55.66
3 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 3:45.84 3:53.51 China 3:45.844:01.663:53.02
4 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3:58.80 4:09.29 China 4:19.533:58.804:09.55

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:57.81 3:15.86 China 2:57.813:26.463:23.31
2 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 3:29.61 3:51.03 China 3:29.614:19.213:44.27
3 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 3:55.16 4:04.79 China 4:18.843:55.164:00.38
4 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4:05.58 4:30.53 China 4:15.904:05.585:10.11
5 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:53.44 4:40.69 China 6:06.033:53.444:02.59
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4:28.43 4:49.78 China 4:42.314:28.435:18.61
7 Guang Zhao (赵广) 4:30.63 4:50.80 China 4:49.775:12.004:30.63
8 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5:00.40 5:17.66 China 5:03.215:49.385:00.40
9 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 6:03.36 DNF China 6:03.36DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:51.94 4:54.40 China 4:51.944:53.564:57.71
2 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 5:23.75 5:40.53 China 5:48.845:23.755:49.00
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 6:26.41 7:03.60 China 6:26.416:56.347:48.05
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 8:23.44 8:55.28 China 9:32.598:49.818:23.44

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ge Song (宋鸽) 8.40 9.38 China 10.118.978.409.0610.18
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 14.28 18.22 China 14.3623.2117.0914.2856.13
3 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 27.68 44.16 China 39.63DNF31.6827.681:01.16
4 Guang Zhao (赵广) 11.61 DNF China DNF13.4611.6113.21DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.80 8.65 China 7.808.849.288.618.50
2 Guang Zhao (赵广) 11.63 13.53 China 12.8811.6313.58DNF14.13
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 15.08 25.36 China 15.08DNF40.1118.6517.31
4 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 28.53 30.71 China 32.0028.5330.0030.1333.40
5 Jichao Li (李纪超) 21.59 30.78 China 21.5930.72DNF32.7228.90
6 Yu Fu (付昱) 36.93 39.31 China 36.9341.2238.3052.5638.40
7 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 28.91 DNF China 40.6540.59DNF28.91DNF
8 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 5:10.84 DNF China 5:10.84DNSDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 2:10.44 2:27.02 China DNF2:34.692:10.442:10.692:35.68
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2:12.71 2:35.62 China 3:03.842:30.562:54.972:21.342:12.71
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:19.41 2:36.71 China 2:19.412:48.612:43.652:46.552:19.94
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 2:51.50 3:12.65 China 3:20.363:08.413:51.442:51.503:09.19
5 Jichao Li (李纪超) 4:18.05 4:50.52 China 4:18.055:28.464:36.284:38.965:16.33
6 Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 5:14.66 5:59.06 China 6:32.445:54.965:29.785:14.666:46.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.58 5.44 China 5.536.595.194.585.59
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.19 6.40 China 7.186.215.196.286.71
3 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 5.08 7.76 China 8.308.099.035.086.90
4 Lin Wei (魏琳) 7.08 8.35 China 9.808.227.088.228.61
5 Ge Song (宋鸽) 5.21 10.15 China 8.8013.9112.385.219.27
6 Fan Yang (杨帆) 5.15 10.69 China 15.7116.917.695.158.68
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.40 11.15 China 10.259.4010.2812.9114.84
8 Jichao Li (李纪超) 10.34 14.26 China 12.3114.2710.3416.2119.19

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 5.19 5.82 China 7.915.695.755.196.03
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.09 7.01 China 7.666.187.198.005.09
3 Fan Yang (杨帆) 5.50 7.23 China 7.347.525.509.166.84
4 Lin Wei (魏琳) 6.21 10.06 China 10.5910.039.5610.726.21
5 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 6.27 10.07 China 15.848.886.279.6611.66
6 Ge Song (宋鸽) 9.94 10.40 China 9.9412.219.9410.9710.30
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 7.97 11.75 China 12.1512.367.9714.7110.75
8 Jichao Li (李纪超) 11.30 14.55 China 11.3014.6617.4114.1814.81
9 Guang Zhao (赵广) 11.50 15.88 China 18.4313.7811.5015.4418.71
10 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 10.34 15.89 China 15.0318.4716.6615.9710.34
11 Yu Huang (黄钰) 9.30 16.63 China 18.1514.309.30DNF17.44
12 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 22.81 27.36 China 25.1634.0922.8122.8334.08
13 Xuan Lan (蓝瑄) 23.09 30.80 China 34.5833.5230.3823.0928.50

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 25.91 41.26 China 25.9142.8343.2537.6954.18
2 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 40.02 48.45 China 1:14.9042.9140.0254.8347.61
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 44.46 52.27 China 48.4148.282:19.361:00.1344.46
4 Ge Song (宋鸽) 39.02 55.13 China 1:16.3853.4648.4139.021:03.53
5 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 2:23.72 2:45.87 China DNF2:25.442:35.502:23.723:16.68