Batam Rainy Speedcubing 2017


Date
Dec 16 - 17, 2017
City
Batam, Indonesia
Venue

SMA 3 Batam

Address
Jl. Hang Nadim No.3, Belian, Batam Kota, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29465
Details

Lomba akan dilaksanakan di auditorium (The venue is on the auditorium)

Organizers
Daniel Aprilianto, Mohammad Saefuddin Ashar, and Sandra Devi
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Daniel Aprilianto: +62 899-4085-433; Sandra Devi: +62 819-2713-7637; Saefuddin Ashar: +62 815-5469-1793

Information

Ini merupakan kompetisi kedua di pulau Batam. Pembayaran akan dilakukan menggunakan transfer bank (early bird) dan pembayaran di tempat (on the spot). Biaya dasar Early bird lebih murah dibandingkan biaya on the spot. Silahkan baca pada tabs yang ada atau hubungi panitia untuk informasi lebih lanjut.


This is the second competition in Batam island. The payment will be done using bank transfer (early bird) and on the spot system. The Early bird payment will be cheaper than on the spot fee. Please look on the tabs or contact the organizers for more information.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp35,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

Ajay Thambyrajah - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 14.08 15.35 Malaysia 15.7214.3315.9921.6414.08
First 12 15.53 17.64 Malaysia 16.3916.2725.1720.2515.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.34 5.47 Malaysia 4.345.245.645.535.78
First 4 3.33 4.49 Malaysia 6.103.335.213.964.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.14 1:01.79 Malaysia 1:11.9153.141:07.361:04.3053.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.22 38.62 Malaysia 30.2242.5637.3935.9148.22
Pyraminx Final 6 5.21 8.43 Malaysia 5.219.227.9515.908.13
First 3 6.13 7.22 Malaysia 7.766.137.6519.946.25

Arif Kurniawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 40.51 58.19 Indonesia 1:49.7040.511:14.3251.3048.96
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.17 16.95 Indonesia 21.6420.3815.746.1714.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:19.08 2:48.82 Indonesia 2:54.322:43.273:22.252:48.872:19.08

Cendy Cahyo Rahmat - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 12.09 15.12 Indonesia 12.0917.3616.0814.8414.45
First 4 10.26 13.18 Indonesia 11.6814.4310.2613.4314.49
2x2x2 Cube First 7 3.49 5.06 Indonesia 5.403.494.205.585.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.19 55.95 Indonesia 58.2355.2756.5650.1956.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.69 1:43.53 Indonesia 1:34.881:45.571:29.691:50.141:54.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:54.89 DNF Indonesia DNF2:01.601:54.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.85 18.43 Indonesia 18.2117.5716.8519.5020.57
Pyraminx First 9 7.44 10.16 Indonesia 7.449.8610.3510.2810.92
Skewb Final 6 8.33 9.48 Indonesia 8.7014.188.339.1610.58
Square-1 Final 3 23.84 30.63 Indonesia 36.0423.8428.8027.0541.73

Daniel Aprilianto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.37 14.08 Indonesia 14.2220.8114.6313.4013.37
Second 6 13.35 14.71 Indonesia 14.5618.7814.3615.2013.35
First 6 12.62 14.99 Indonesia 12.6220.0514.9513.4416.59
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.89 6.60 Indonesia 4.897.699.035.176.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:00.45 1:08.22 Indonesia 1:00.451:08.371:12.641:09.621:06.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:42.31 1:54.09 Indonesia 2:08.161:47.601:54.151:42.312:00.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:11.01 DNF Indonesia 3:11.013:24.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.87 32.73 Indonesia 30.5435.7123.8735.4732.17
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19 6.89 Indonesia 4.1912.417.075.448.17
First 4 5.09 7.28 Indonesia 5.096.059.026.769.47

David Ang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 22.84 24.52 Singapore 26.8925.0722.8423.5924.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:28.55 1:44.63 Singapore 1:38.981:54.641:51.481:43.431:28.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:41.17 4:04.25 Singapore 4:40.273:41.174:22.784:00.863:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 41.64 DNF Singapore DNF49.38DNF41.6455.25

Davy Viriya Chow - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 15.92 18.33 Indonesia 18.8519.1318.7715.9217.36
First 11 16.32 17.31 Indonesia 16.3217.3217.7219.3416.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.16 4.86 Indonesia 5.176.784.974.164.43
First 9 4.80 5.34 Indonesia 5.955.246.004.804.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:33.02 1:43.12 Indonesia 1:43.401:37.921:55.571:48.041:33.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.19 42.08 Indonesia 43.9553.6038.7843.5235.19

Eng Dickson - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.89 16.40 Malaysia 17.1319.3914.8915.0716.99
First 9 13.36 15.63 Malaysia 18.8520.6614.5313.5013.36
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.98 5.63 Malaysia 5.954.986.535.715.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.03 1:04.19 Malaysia 1:22.2656.291:10.971:05.3256.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:06.16 2:15.38 Malaysia 2:22.432:12.822:37.782:06.162:10.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 4:17.43 DNF Malaysia DNF4:17.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.98 33.00 Malaysia 44.0332.6634.0324.9832.31
Pyraminx First 11 9.62 11.82 Malaysia 12.8912.1510.429.6223.67
Skewb Final 1 3.54 4.07 Malaysia 3.543.574.284.444.35
Square-1 Final 4 28.57 33.49 Malaysia 38.0745.0531.8830.5228.57

Fery Kurniawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 18.18 21.86 Indonesia 18.1824.8522.8624.1118.62
Pyraminx Final 5 4.93 7.24 Indonesia 4.937.756.648.577.33
First 8 6.40 9.35 Indonesia 10.396.409.108.5512.33

Flizio Mackenzie Lim - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.98 19.89 Indonesia 19.6421.3116.9818.7222.36
First 8 13.99 15.37 Indonesia 15.2616.4614.3813.9924.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:09.18 2:30.25 Indonesia 2:57.172:31.902:31.362:09.182:27.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 47.69 1:18.45 Indonesia 58.522:14.4647.691:59.5957.23

Goddard Chiew Wei Sing - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 17.75 18.15 Malaysia 18.0117.8821.1918.5717.75
First 14 13.64 19.20 Malaysia 18.7519.2921.2019.5513.64
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.28 11.76 Malaysia 10.1211.5913.576.2813.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:25.26 2:01.43 Malaysia 1:25.262:15.092:02.462:16.021:46.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 45.76 52.07 Malaysia 55.5745.7653.6646.981:38.91

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.24 11.04 Malaysia 12.389.2414.6110.5010.25
Second 1 8.90 9.45 Malaysia 8.908.9711.3410.299.10
First 1 8.74 10.50 Malaysia 10.529.428.7411.5712.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.67 3.51 Malaysia 2.674.042.733.794.02
First 3 3.49 4.32 Malaysia 5.234.213.496.393.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.50 38.49 Malaysia 37.8540.6038.2839.3331.50
Pyraminx Final 8 6.20 10.52 Malaysia 6.2015.2016.129.107.27
First 2 3.87 5.33 Malaysia 4.995.363.877.365.64

Maxwell Mackenzie Lim - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 23.72 27.03 Indonesia 27.8031.8923.7229.3023.99

Melsha Haq Zulfikar - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 43.98 57.97 Indonesia 1:01.731:07.921:06.1546.0343.98

Mikail Aiden - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 21.94 24.58 Malaysia 24.1423.7725.8427.8821.94
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.37 5.96 Malaysia 5.375.797.785.646.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 52.85 1:01.94 Malaysia DNF1:12.8853.8852.8559.05
Pyraminx First 12 9.98 12.18 Malaysia 9.9812.9211.1512.7812.60
Skewb Final 4 6.61 7.74 Malaysia 6.788.718.556.617.88

Mohammad Saefuddin Ashar - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 16.68 19.69 Indonesia 20.9519.1319.0816.6820.86
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.45 6.42 Indonesia 6.356.835.457.616.09

Muhammad Zumirrotin Alif Daulay - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 22.54 27.91 Indonesia 26.2932.4429.4922.5427.95
2x2x2 Cube First 18 15.10 22.39 Indonesia 33.7415.1016.83DNF16.61

Ralph Phua - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.15 18.02 Singapore 17.2219.6619.9817.1715.15
Second 8 12.92 15.04 Singapore 16.0612.9214.7616.8914.30
First 13 16.21 18.62 Singapore 19.3518.6118.7818.4716.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.31 4.74 Singapore 5.234.544.994.694.31
First 5 3.44 4.63 Singapore 4.723.445.804.424.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:26.40 2:50.48 Singapore 3:35.062:50.512:26.402:59.922:41.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF Singapore DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.35 33.26 Singapore 30.3532.3535.9640.7431.47
Pyraminx Final 7 5.34 8.61 Singapore 5.346.0214.4510.129.69
First 7 4.15 8.72 Singapore 9.19DNF8.074.158.91
Skewb Final 7 8.39 11.81 Singapore 8.3912.8012.0310.6114.69
Square-1 Final 5 30.38 38.01 Singapore 39.5235.1730.3840.3139.35

Samuel McKelvey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.39 13.29 United States 13.5713.0715.6613.2412.39
Second 4 10.80 12.54 United States 12.3810.8015.6311.4113.83
First 5 12.26 13.82 United States 14.9512.2615.4812.7613.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76 3.55 United States 5.022.762.773.004.88
First 1 1.67 2.99 United States 2.752.813.415.561.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.63 1:01.69 United States 59.901:00.301:07.561:04.8659.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.20 1:30.46 United States 1:40.331:22.591:36.151:32.651:20.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.29 33.47 United States 31.2633.2628.2935.90DNF
Pyraminx First 10 6.45 10.36 United States 9.3810.1211.57DNF6.45
Skewb Final 2 5.19 5.61 United States 5.637.775.195.985.22

Sandra Devi - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.73 14.79 Indonesia 12.7317.7713.5117.1713.69
Second 7 12.54 14.87 Indonesia 12.9112.5412.9522.7118.75
First 10 15.17 16.33 Indonesia 15.1719.4916.1115.7017.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.66 6.55 Indonesia 10.355.627.776.264.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:12.12 2:21.62 Indonesia 2:26.502:13.982:12.122:24.382:30.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.31 31.04 Indonesia 29.3131.2930.2735.7231.56
Skewb Final 8 8.91 12.11 Indonesia 8.9118.3016.469.2210.66
Square-1 Final 6 31.38 38.05 Indonesia 31.3854.0935.3435.6843.12

Sarvesh Pillay - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.80 13.46 Malaysia 13.0112.8015.9414.2313.13
Second 5 13.05 13.11 Malaysia 13.0513.0917.8813.0613.17
First 7 13.94 15.25 Malaysia 14.9113.9416.6921.0114.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.95 4.57 Malaysia 3.955.104.434.364.91
First 8 4.27 5.14 Malaysia 4.756.277.964.274.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.40 56.59 Malaysia 55.811:03.4858.1851.4055.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.44 34.26 Malaysia 33.2433.5227.4447.0936.02
Pyraminx Final 2 4.05 5.50 Malaysia 4.936.744.834.057.34
First 6 6.45 7.57 Malaysia 6.4513.018.316.467.94

William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.45 12.30 Malaysia 12.8210.4512.7311.5112.65
Second 3 9.48 11.22 Malaysia 12.2112.5310.3711.089.48
First 3 11.25 12.94 Malaysia 11.2513.2712.2313.3216.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.08 4.66 Malaysia 3.084.839.324.724.43
First 6 3.47 4.63 Malaysia 4.774.834.295.733.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.95 45.84 Malaysia 45.3742.9548.6444.8647.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.64 1:29.98 Malaysia 1:34.231:26.861:22.64DNF1:28.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:29.60 DNF Malaysia 3:15.87DNF2:29.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.50 18.51 Malaysia 18.5815.5019.2317.7329.96
Pyraminx Final 3 5.70 6.50 Malaysia 5.706.486.076.947.92
First 5 5.87 7.50 Malaysia 5.876.809.348.726.99
Skewb Final 5 4.61 7.78 Malaysia 8.398.134.616.828.46
Square-1 Final 2 22.48 28.24 Malaysia 27.4645.4228.5428.7222.48

Wilson Nicholas Lim - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 17.16 19.75 Indonesia 17.1619.8022.0118.8320.61
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.64 6.69 Indonesia 9.198.554.087.432.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:28.47 1:38.85 Indonesia 1:32.311:41.491:54.961:42.741:28.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:53.67 DNF Indonesia 3:53.67DNF6:39.11DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 35.55 41.62 Indonesia 53.0638.8635.5544.6341.37
Pyraminx First 13 9.87 13.03 Indonesia 12.1313.0813.8916.169.87
Skewb Final 9 11.57 13.45 Indonesia 12.2111.5713.9616.8314.19

Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.99 10.41 Singapore 10.298.9911.259.8011.14
Second 2 10.59 11.01 Singapore 10.6111.7310.7012.1810.59
First 2 10.03 10.57 Singapore 10.8310.2010.6810.0311.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.49 4.15 Singapore 3.904.644.314.233.49
First 2 3.07 4.01 Singapore 5.443.144.564.343.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.76 37.77 Singapore 39.1739.2136.3037.8534.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.50 1:11.64 Singapore 1:12.421:12.581:15.841:09.911:06.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:38.78 DNF Singapore 1:39.20DNF1:38.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.25 16.67 Singapore 15.2518.3716.4317.5116.07
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00 4.50 NR Singapore 4.723.004.134.666.10
First 1 4.56 5.04 Singapore 4.605.705.024.565.49
Skewb Final 3 4.77 5.76 Singapore 4.775.548.434.946.81
Square-1 Final 1 13.29 15.35 Singapore 19.4115.8813.2916.2113.97