Batam Mini Competition 2017


Date
Apr 23, 2017
City
Batam, Indonesia
Venue

SMK Kartini Baloi Batam

Address
Jl. Gajah Mada, Baloi Indah, Lubuk Baja, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29444
Details

Aula SMK Kartini Baloi

Organizer
Daniel Aprilianto
WCA Delegate
Dedi Darmawan
Contact

Daniel Aprilianto/+62895615085844

Information

To celebrate the first competition in Batam Riau Islands. Registration Fee Rp. 40.000 for single event and Rp. 5.000 for next event, maximum fee Rp. 60.000

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp40,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 12.19 14.22 Indonesia 15.0213.9414.8112.1913.92
2 Adi Maulana 10.40 14.43 Indonesia 16.0915.4314.4810.4013.39
3 Samuel McKelvey 12.41 14.80 United States 15.2714.4014.7212.4119.30
4 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 12.86 15.00 China 15.0613.6516.3018.5912.86
5 Sandra Devi 14.22 15.21 Indonesia 15.8014.4115.4214.22DNF
6 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 14.08 16.70 Indonesia 18.4618.4815.4614.0816.18
7 Ralph Phua 15.40 16.71 Singapore 15.4115.4019.5416.1918.52
8 Gabriel 16.23 17.71 Indonesia 17.3619.1716.2316.6121.80
9 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 16.02 19.32 Indonesia 21.4116.0218.26DNF18.29
10 Kevin Alexander 18.58 20.20 Indonesia 26.4022.1918.8518.5819.55
11 Chan Namgoong 18.66 20.23 Korea 19.8419.8518.6620.9924.16
12 Jason Kovic Xu 18.10 21.09 Indonesia 24.8621.8519.2218.1022.19
13 Daniel Aprilianto 15.83 21.69 Indonesia DNF15.8324.4418.0722.55
14 Mohammad Saefuddin Ashar 18.53 23.21 Indonesia 26.3027.5824.3618.9618.53
15 Michael Joseph O'Connor 22.90 23.95 United States 25.2024.2924.1222.9023.45
16 David Ang 23.04 25.30 Singapore 32.9226.0123.0423.8526.05
17 Davy Viriya Chow 16.84 25.33 Indonesia 27.2216.8425.8440.3022.93
18 Eric Valentino 21.88 26.66 Indonesia 31.1929.6121.8826.6623.72
19 Farel Athaya Yudha 28.13 29.81 Indonesia 30.2528.1332.3829.3429.84
20 Arya Rakasiwi 24.60 33.12 Indonesia 33.1437.9636.9224.6029.31
21 Jimmy 32.28 34.54 Indonesia 33.4332.2835.4844.7234.72
22 Adriyan Chandra 26.16 34.55 Indonesia 43.0637.2532.3834.0326.16
23 Dedi Darmawan 28.99 35.05 Indonesia 42.3432.1928.9943.9830.63
24 Ricky Liem 36.46 37.57 Indonesia 47.7536.4638.0038.1536.57
25 Wilson Nicholas Lim 26.72 41.79 Indonesia 38.6430.41DNF26.7256.31
26 Zakky Maulana Yudha 39.87 47.84 Indonesia 46.5655.2348.2539.8748.71
27 Alice Scherer 44.77 51.85 France 1:04.4048.9844.7752.3054.28
28 Thibault Scherer 40.91 55.33 France 52.0040.9157.8458.4756.15
29 Mike O'Connor 51.47 1:07.81 United States 1:25.031:08.7551.471:01.061:13.63
30 Abdul Fathah Fathullah 1:28.67 2:01.99 Indonesia 1:55.521:28.672:38.061:38.692:31.75

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 10.69 12.52 Indonesia 10.6912.2815.0312.6512.64
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 11.61 12.99 China 13.5312.8912.5511.6114.64
3 Adi Maulana 13.55 14.72 Indonesia 14.3617.2614.3815.4313.55
4 Gabriel 14.77 17.35 Indonesia 19.0419.9314.7716.0516.96
5 Samuel McKelvey 13.74 17.44 United States 13.7418.9824.8116.8716.48
6 Chan Namgoong 14.94 17.51 Korea 17.6214.9431.3816.7918.11
7 Sandra Devi 13.93 17.82 Indonesia 21.9317.9517.7117.7913.93
8 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 15.96 18.34 Indonesia 15.9616.4322.1819.4019.19
9 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 16.41 18.53 Indonesia 17.8520.7016.4120.5817.15
10 Daniel Aprilianto 17.59 18.62 Indonesia 17.5920.8518.9319.1517.77
11 Ralph Phua 15.64 18.76 Singapore 18.9615.6422.2516.9520.38
12 Jason Kovic Xu 14.60 19.37 Indonesia 14.6018.0419.9325.2120.15
13 Kevin Alexander 16.45 19.57 Indonesia 19.2620.9918.4723.5016.45
14 Mohammad Saefuddin Ashar 22.11 23.14 Indonesia 22.1828.5522.1123.1824.05
15 Michael Joseph O'Connor 21.82 24.01 United States 31.6924.8221.8224.0923.12
16 David Ang 22.18 26.35 Singapore 26.4425.9926.6129.2222.18

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 11.17 13.22 Indonesia 13.0313.4511.1721.1013.19
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 11.60 13.47 China 15.8515.0811.6012.9912.33
3 Adi Maulana 13.44 15.51 Indonesia 13.4415.9114.8315.8016.29
4 Sandra Devi 14.45 15.62 Indonesia 15.8118.0214.4516.3214.72
5 Samuel McKelvey 13.03 16.78 United States 15.7713.0317.8216.7418.48
6 Gabriel 15.30 17.21 Indonesia 16.9016.7817.9917.9615.30
7 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 14.30 17.64 Indonesia 16.7614.3019.4221.9716.75
8 Chan Namgoong 16.86 20.24 Korea 20.63DNF20.3516.8619.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.24 2.62 China 2.482.243.102.642.75
2 Samuel McKelvey 2.74 3.50 United States 5.294.013.522.972.74
3 Ralph Phua 4.32 4.73 Singapore 4.774.505.694.914.32
4 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 4.49 5.27 Indonesia 5.465.556.884.494.81
5 Chan Namgoong 4.56 5.51 Korea 4.825.786.234.565.93
6 Michael Joseph O'Connor 4.45 5.70 United States 5.7710.634.484.456.86
7 Gabriel 4.74 5.87 Indonesia 5.606.368.184.745.66
8 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 4.86 5.98 Indonesia 5.2112.847.335.394.86
9 Sandra Devi 3.72 5.99 Indonesia 6.494.833.726.66DNF
10 Davy Viriya Chow 2.26 7.24 Indonesia 2.2618.628.377.346.02
11 Eric Valentino 6.15 7.25 Indonesia 6.636.5010.056.158.63
12 Thibault Scherer 5.82 7.73 France 9.057.636.505.829.62
13 Daniel Aprilianto 5.50 9.11 Indonesia 11.7810.627.815.508.89
14 Arya Rakasiwi 7.86 9.77 Indonesia 8.6414.5610.2510.417.86
15 Mohammad Saefuddin Ashar 5.94 10.48 Indonesia 13.975.9410.6310.939.88
16 Wilson Nicholas Lim 6.15 10.57 Indonesia 9.236.1516.389.1913.28
17 Alice Scherer 8.36 11.60 France 8.3610.4612.3314.4812.00
18 Eleanor McKelvey 10.54 12.22 United States 13.7614.8111.8211.0910.54
19 Zakky Maulana Yudha 14.96 18.03 Indonesia 15.1414.9617.6824.0321.27
20 Mike O'Connor 19.96 36.17 United States 59.191:14.3423.6225.6919.96

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.38 2.92 China 2.382.423.685.712.67
2 Samuel McKelvey 2.76 3.80 United States 3.874.537.002.763.01
3 Ralph Phua 3.96 4.69 Singapore 4.334.976.193.964.76
4 Michael Joseph O'Connor 2.89 5.37 United States 9.372.895.646.484.00
5 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 3.56 5.39 Indonesia 7.363.565.525.904.74
6 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 5.03 5.48 Indonesia 5.035.405.405.655.75
7 Gabriel 5.38 6.58 Indonesia 5.38DNF6.986.076.70
8 Chan Namgoong 5.84 7.10 Korea 8.088.156.117.115.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 46.83 1:02.57 Indonesia 1:22.151:06.1855.551:05.9746.83
2 Adi Maulana 57.97 1:06.65 Indonesia 57.971:05.061:04.101:11.211:10.78
3 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 1:06.94 1:18.06 Indonesia 1:06.941:23.121:18.891:13.381:21.91
4 Gabriel 1:21.18 1:27.22 Indonesia 1:21.181:30.892:00.041:22.051:28.71
5 Daniel Aprilianto 1:17.91 1:29.90 Indonesia 1:21.731:30.781:17.911:53.561:37.19
6 Sandra Devi 1:08.13 1:31.48 Indonesia 1:08.131:53.371:12.351:44.111:37.99
7 Samuel McKelvey 1:18.83 1:32.11 United States 1:18.831:41.70DNF1:31.591:23.04
8 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 1:29.07 1:36.12 Indonesia 1:33.641:29.071:36.701:41.601:38.02
9 Chan Namgoong 1:23.73 1:58.43 Korea 2:43.991:23.731:47.22DNF1:24.09
10 Eric Valentino 1:40.21 2:00.25 Indonesia 2:13.761:59.812:05.441:40.211:55.50
11 David Ang 2:11.55 2:46.57 Singapore 2:43.492:18.713:17.502:11.55DNF
12 Farel Athaya Yudha 2:17.08 2:46.94 Indonesia 2:58.312:43.632:17.082:52.622:44.56
13 Michael Joseph O'Connor 2:05.69 2:50.18 United States 2:53.602:34.862:05.693:02.09DNF
14 Davy Viriya Chow 2:14.55 2:50.75 Indonesia 3:24.142:14.553:27.462:24.762:43.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 1:40.12 1:51.26 Indonesia 2:03.391:47.612:12.031:40.121:42.79
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 1:51.46 1:59.73 Indonesia 2:05.292:08.611:54.201:59.711:51.46
3 Daniel Aprilianto 2:18.63 2:30.94 Indonesia 2:18.632:28.682:43.382:33.442:30.69
4 Samuel McKelvey 2:32.69 2:38.55 United States 2:59.032:35.532:42.472:37.662:32.69
5 Gabriel 2:32.21 2:54.52 Indonesia 3:12.242:32.213:09.442:52.272:41.84
6 Chan Namgoong 3:25.40 Korea 4:06.183:25.40
7 Eric Valentino 3:32.08 Indonesia 4:00.353:32.08
8 Thibault Scherer 8:58.36 France 8:58.369:55.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 19.18 21.72 China 39.3519.1822.7219.9122.54
2 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 22.24 23.48 Indonesia 23.0222.4324.9926.3222.24
3 Adi Maulana 24.19 25.27 Indonesia 27.7126.9624.2824.5624.19
4 Muhammad Hafizh Raihan 26.33 28.04 Indonesia 27.8829.5926.6526.3329.70
5 Samuel McKelvey 30.64 34.18 United States 32.7137.7354.9830.6432.09
6 Sandra Devi 25.30 37.30 Indonesia 39.9225.3032.3340.1139.66
7 Daniel Aprilianto 35.13 44.52 Indonesia 43.8854.1348.6235.1341.07
8 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 37.19 45.54 Indonesia 37.1941.5940.861:09.5654.16
9 Gabriel 41.77 47.28 Indonesia 49.5641.7745.6554.0846.63
10 Davy Viriya Chow 38.77 47.49 Indonesia 46.3047.6938.7748.4758.83
11 David Ang 41.33 53.97 Singapore 1:04.6541.3347.191:27.7250.08
12 Eric Valentino 49.40 1:01.66 Indonesia 1:10.1858.5649.4056.251:16.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 4.59 6.47 China 6.747.025.664.5912.51
2 Michael Joseph O'Connor 8.04 8.67 United States 8.048.418.469.1521.59
3 Samuel McKelvey 6.58 9.81 United States 11.847.586.58DNF10.02
4 Ralph Phua 8.21 10.95 Singapore 12.589.858.2112.1410.86
5 Gilbert Theodore Nathaniel 7.07 11.59 Indonesia 14.177.0710.6912.1911.90
6 Sandra Devi 8.85 11.78 Indonesia 11.738.858.8814.72DNF
7 Gabriel 10.47 12.25 Indonesia 13.4612.7510.4710.7313.28
8 Davy Viriya Chow 7.41 12.84 Indonesia 16.9110.7115.057.4112.77
9 Eric Valentino 12.40 13.11 Indonesia 13.3113.3712.4035.6112.66
10 Alice Scherer 9.77 16.94 France 15.389.7718.7716.6822.71
11 Wilson Nicholas Lim 13.96 21.04 Indonesia 22.5624.7913.9617.7722.78
12 Eleanor McKelvey 16.54 21.40 United States 29.4617.0947.6516.5417.66
13 Abdul Fathah Fathullah 23.33 32.20 Indonesia 36.0829.1723.3337.8631.36