Basauri Open 2013


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2013
City
Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Asociación Euskal Rubik

Information

Registration Fees: Not fixed yet, visite the website.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 9.80 12.51 France 12.5814.4912.909.8012.05
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.31 12.82 Spain 11.3113.4312.5813.3112.56
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.50 13.91 Spain 12.5018.6514.3014.5612.86
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.22 15.59 Peru 15.3018.6816.5514.9113.22
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 14.21 16.29 Spain 15.8116.5216.5317.4314.21
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 15.59 16.97 Spain 23.3316.7215.5917.7516.43
7 Erik Román Pérez 17.02 17.18 Spain 19.0517.0517.1917.0217.30
8 Eki González García 16.61 18.42 Spain 20.0616.6117.3426.6817.86
9 Ismael Garcia Salgado 17.11 19.05 Spain 17.5017.1118.2222.4121.44
10 Jaime Hidalgo García 16.50 19.70 Spain 32.8620.2518.1520.7116.50
11 Javier Urquijo 15.94 21.24 Spain 23.8115.9421.5318.3824.38
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 18.61 21.36 Spain 22.4018.6119.5922.0822.47
13 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 21.27 24.67 Spain 26.6525.3821.9727.4121.27
14 Nora Gómez 20.68 25.50 Spain 27.6820.6826.4326.9123.16
15 Amaia de Pablo 27.41 29.82 Spain 29.6531.5530.2229.5827.41
16 Maddalen Oar 31.18 33.31 Spain 31.5833.3031.1835.0535.53
17 Anne de Foucault Nogues 31.65 35.66 Spain DNF39.2735.9031.6531.81
18 Zaloa Aguirre 31.06 37.86 Spain 47.1331.0632.72DNF33.72
19 Ander Sevilla Hernández 30.25 49.56 Spain DNF47.2130.2550.5250.94
20 Jon Ander Iturburu 41.94 50.02 Spain 42.8652.5041.9459.0954.71
21 Fernando Díaz Franco 42.05 56.66 Spain 42.051:01.501:13.1843.811:04.66
22 Zihara Badiola 56.55 58.70 Spain 1:00.0156.5559.541:00.9256.56
23 Aitziber Gabantxo 53.38 1:06.58 Spain 1:02.081:00.77DNF1:16.8853.38
24 Javier Santos 1:04.78 1:11.07 Spain 1:05.611:04.781:21.881:08.861:18.73
25 Silvia Tubet 1:05.72 1:20.44 Spain 1:24.94DNF1:20.991:05.721:15.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 11.16 12.13 France 12.4112.3011.6911.1613.46
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.71 13.36 Spain 12.6913.9613.4411.7114.41
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.38 14.95 Spain 13.3815.7414.7514.3520.05
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.71 14.97 Peru 13.7115.2515.1314.5315.81
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 13.81 15.52 Spain 14.8413.8116.5015.2120.50
6 Erik Román Pérez 15.71 17.82 Spain 19.1117.1619.5517.1815.71
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 15.59 19.10 Spain 18.4118.7721.0820.1115.59
8 Ismael Garcia Salgado 18.09 19.73 Spain 18.0918.9021.2223.3319.08
9 Eki González García 17.56 19.75 Spain 19.0017.5620.2520.0025.36
10 Javier Urquijo 13.97 19.76 Spain 23.0219.7117.3113.9722.27
11 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 16.40 19.94 Spain 16.4020.1620.9618.7122.77
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 17.77 22.21 Spain 25.5824.5519.9417.7722.15
13 Nora Gómez 19.65 23.96 Spain 21.5931.1926.6923.6119.65
14 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 25.59 27.24 Spain 25.5927.3030.1626.4128.02
15 Maddalen Oar 25.35 29.93 Spain 31.7232.2729.1825.3528.89
16 Anne de Foucault Nogues 28.61 32.42 Spain 28.6130.6136.8034.5332.11
17 Amaia de Pablo 27.41 34.56 Spain 34.3640.8327.4131.4137.90
18 Zaloa Aguirre 27.16 45.09 Spain 27.16DNF34.6331.831:08.81

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.53 13.22 Spain 12.2114.8310.5314.7712.68
2 Hippolyte Moreau 11.00 13.26 France 15.6914.6111.0012.3612.80
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 10.06 13.62 Peru 13.1513.7114.2814.0010.06
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 14.47 17.16 Spain 19.2115.5621.7816.7214.47
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 14.97 17.35 Spain 14.9716.4719.0225.8816.55
6 Erik Román Pérez 14.90 17.60 Spain 19.5514.9015.97DNF17.27
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.81 17.65 Spain 19.9711.8114.2718.7250.11
8 Eki González García 17.77 21.13 Spain 24.4419.9417.7728.5019.02
9 Jaime Hidalgo García 18.90 21.46 Spain 22.0018.90DNF20.0322.36
10 Javier Urquijo 16.81 22.36 Spain 21.9620.71DNF24.4116.81
11 Ismael Garcia Salgado 18.90 23.36 Spain 20.8429.8418.9059.8019.41
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 17.50 26.69 Spain 30.2525.5317.5030.7124.30

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.47 3.52 Spain 4.842.473.553.973.03
2 Hippolyte Moreau 3.43 4.59 France 4.133.435.835.584.05
3 Erik Román Pérez 3.33 4.74 Spain 6.337.553.333.444.46
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.61 4.79 Peru 5.913.686.884.783.61
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.40 4.87 Spain 5.112.405.913.597.11
6 Eki González García 3.93 5.95 Spain 6.633.936.065.776.02
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.96 6.63 Spain 9.002.966.227.725.96
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.33 6.69 Spain 6.436.686.337.716.97
9 Javier Urquijo 4.18 6.95 Spain 12.726.714.186.617.53
10 Ismael Garcia Salgado 4.77 7.30 Spain 9.554.777.816.227.86
11 Nora Gómez 5.78 9.72 Spain 12.028.9015.168.235.78
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 8.28 10.67 Spain 13.098.979.948.28DNF
13 Zaloa Aguirre 8.38 11.52 Spain 12.318.3813.3111.9310.33
14 Amaia de Pablo 7.82 12.08 Spain 14.069.6512.5314.817.82
15 Ander Sevilla Hernández 13.38 16.29 Spain 17.4131.1515.6513.3815.80
16 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 8.22 DNF Spain 1:03.12DNFDNF8.2215.02

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.75 3.45 Spain 3.583.003.771.755.27
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.59 3.87 Peru 4.093.594.303.723.81
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.88 4.32 Spain 6.224.503.932.884.53
4 Hippolyte Moreau 2.19 5.26 France 7.085.415.155.222.19
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.91 5.33 Spain 12.413.915.654.585.77
6 Erik Román Pérez 2.66 5.48 Spain 4.83DNF5.466.162.66
7 Javier Urquijo 4.59 6.33 Spain 4.596.6110.526.286.09
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.47 6.75 Spain 13.007.006.167.085.47
9 Eki González García 5.33 6.88 Spain 8.029.886.835.335.80
10 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.61 7.05 Spain 7.196.616.687.867.28
11 Nora Gómez 7.41 9.32 Spain 10.3010.138.607.419.23
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 4.42 10.94 Spain 10.9910.9612.894.4210.86

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.71 3.38 Spain 1.713.593.684.532.86
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.09 4.60 Spain 2.09DNF3.434.685.68
3 Hippolyte Moreau 4.09 4.80 France 6.684.095.024.335.05
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.22 NR 4.92 Peru 2.225.554.095.119.93
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.50 5.25 Spain 3.505.064.907.275.80
6 Erik Román Pérez 3.06 6.29 Spain 3.068.386.714.637.53
7 Javier Urquijo 6.13 7.35 Spain 7.1912.167.027.846.13
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.44 7.40 Spain 6.668.027.536.4420.03

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.00 50.88 Spain 46.0549.8359.9156.7740.00
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 54.08 56.92 Spain 55.8659.8155.081:03.3354.08
3 Hippolyte Moreau 48.94 59.39 France 1:03.3348.9458.1356.711:03.58
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:00.48 1:05.24 Spain 1:01.611:10.151:05.041:09.081:00.48
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 57.58 1:05.90 Peru 1:04.6657.581:21.931:06.381:06.65
6 Eki González García 1:13.36 1:22.89 Spain 1:26.431:22.211:25.661:20.811:13.36
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:18.11 1:26.35 Spain 1:33.351:26.611:26.251:18.111:26.18
8 Erik Román Pérez 1:11.58 1:28.36 Spain 1:59.081:29.811:27.941:11.581:27.34
9 Javier Urquijo 1:28.13 1:38.17 Spain 1:28.131:41.362:49.411:30.381:42.77
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:13.59 1:38.77 Spain 3:21.211:38.271:13.591:37.221:40.81
11 Amaia de Pablo 1:51.18 2:04.96 Spain 1:51.182:14.081:57.472:16.312:03.34
12 Ismael Garcia Salgado 2:00.18 Spain 2:00.182:21.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 49.77 52.53 Spain 49.7750.3451.5958.4655.66
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 46.16 52.67 Spain 46.1651.6850.9359.0355.40
3 Hippolyte Moreau 56.36 1:00.99 France 1:08.2258.161:01.8056.361:03.00
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.33 1:08.15 Spain 1:10.2557.331:14.961:03.691:10.50
5 Eki González García 1:07.16 1:14.81 Spain 1:35.411:18.661:07.161:10.651:15.11
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:04.83 1:16.25 Peru 1:17.911:17.931:12.911:04.835:39.31
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:20.90 1:26.02 Spain 1:24.631:30.091:20.901:36.591:23.33
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:20.72 1:32.59 Spain 1:27.311:20.721:45.211:36.061:34.41

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:49.03 2:03.73 Spain 2:05.932:19.411:49.031:51.112:14.16
2 Hippolyte Moreau 2:00.46 2:06.80 France 2:02.582:03.302:21.802:14.532:00.46
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:13.75 2:17.85 Spain 2:19.312:45.782:13.752:15.772:18.47
4 Eki González García 2:17.97 2:24.77 Spain 2:25.832:19.592:29.442:28.902:17.97
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:36.78 2:58.79 Spain 2:36.782:59.053:18.113:04.902:52.43
6 Erik Román Pérez 3:35.77 Spain 3:35.773:49.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.69 DNF Spain 1:30.191:19.69DNF
2 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:48.41 2:22.86 Spain 3:05.841:48.412:14.34
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:13.69 DNF Spain 2:13.69DNFDNF
4 Hippolyte Moreau 2:24.61 DNF France DNF2:24.61DNF
5 Javier Santos 11:20.00 Spain 11:20.00DNS
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF Spain DNFDNS
6 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:11.16 DNF Spain DNF1:11.16DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:26.81 1:48.42 Spain 2:23.691:26.811:34.77
3 Hippolyte Moreau 1:37.38 DNF France DNFDNF1:37.38
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:50.91 DNF Spain 2:56.031:50.91DNF
5 Javier Santos 13:38.00 DNF Spain 13:38.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 32 France DNS32
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain DNF33
3 Nora Gómez 51 Spain 5172
4 Amaia de Pablo 63 Spain 63DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.34 24.46 Spain 22.9326.4228.3324.0320.34
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 22.13 25.48 Spain 33.5426.5226.0222.1323.90
3 Hippolyte Moreau 20.90 26.95 France 20.9032.1127.7726.9326.16
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 31.21 32.66 Peru 33.0831.2133.5831.3333.61
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 30.53 36.70 Spain 36.1630.5337.2136.7241.56
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 30.03 39.23 Spain 39.5030.8030.0350.0647.38
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 39.53 43.62 Spain 40.6658.6143.2739.5346.93
8 Eki González García 38.88 43.71 Spain 38.8841.4655.6347.2742.40
9 Javier Urquijo 49.96 1:03.16 Spain 1:11.3658.8349.961:12.9359.30
10 Jaime Hidalgo García 55.11 1:04.10 Spain 1:03.28DNF55.111:10.6958.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.68 22.94 Spain 24.2525.3819.6822.0622.50
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.84 26.05 Spain 29.0827.8025.5522.8424.81
3 Hippolyte Moreau 24.75 31.18 France 24.7532.4727.06DNF34.00
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 31.68 35.64 Peru 32.6338.08DNF36.2131.68
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 33.33 41.04 Spain 40.5341.2133.3345.2541.38
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 37.58 41.50 Spain 45.9148.2539.0937.5839.50

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:30.16 1:40.98 Spain 1:53.161:39.611:30.16
2 Hippolyte Moreau 1:34.22 1:49.60 France 2:12.751:34.221:41.84
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:28.43 2:49.91 Spain 3:19.582:28.432:41.71
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:53.06 3:06.43 Spain 5:32.311:53.931:53.06
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:45.34 3:14.37 Spain 4:09.712:48.062:45.34
6 Jon Ander Iturburu 7:47.00 DNF Spain DNF7:47.00DNS
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 12.69 13.94 France 15.2713.8312.7112.69DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.18 20.44 Spain 24.5317.5820.2123.5316.18
3 Amaia de Pablo 28.96 33.04 Spain 31.6831.5835.8628.9636.65
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.55 36.75 Spain DNF39.5830.6826.5540.00
5 Erik Román Pérez 35.09 42.88 Spain DNF45.9635.0943.3039.38
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado 37.50 54.27 Spain 46.131:14.04DNF42.6537.50

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:15.40 NR 1:24.58 NR Peru 1:21.561:15.401:31.381:37.611:20.81
2 Hippolyte Moreau 1:15.69 1:28.41 France 1:40.771:28.241:38.331:18.661:15.69
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:30.62 1:54.07 Spain 2:08.552:07.141:50.121:30.621:44.96
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:50.30 2:28.36 Spain 2:25.152:26.111:50.302:58.212:33.81
5 Eki González García 2:24.91 2:31.55 Spain 2:32.092:49.662:27.112:35.442:24.91
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2:39.93 3:05.98 Spain 2:39.93DNF3:11.912:52.943:13.09
7 Erik Román Pérez 2:51.28 3:24.46 Spain DNF3:44.783:01.842:51.283:26.77
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:29.75 3:54.98 Spain 4:09.134:09.403:48.313:29.753:47.50
9 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4:10.50 4:47.65 Spain 4:42.464:32.534:10.505:07.975:16.13
10 Javier Urquijo 4:20.96 5:16.71 Spain 5:33.864:20.965:47.584:28.69DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.88 5.86 Spain 9.385.615.024.886.94
2 Hippolyte Moreau 3.65 7.21 France 17.117.716.907.023.65
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.06 8.81 Spain 12.187.067.089.789.58
4 Eki González García 6.91 9.21 Spain 8.0210.5214.366.919.09
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.46 9.28 Spain DNF10.017.5010.346.46
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 8.08 9.53 Peru 8.1612.5510.469.978.08
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 7.94 10.16 Spain 9.6911.259.5513.217.94
8 Erik Román Pérez 9.56 11.82 Spain 13.6612.1815.559.569.63
9 Ander Sevilla Hernández 12.64 14.76 Spain 13.6716.4112.6414.1931.10
10 Javier Urquijo 11.16 16.87 Spain 24.7518.1911.1616.8315.58
11 Jon Ander Iturburu 14.28 19.30 Spain 14.2819.28DNF22.2816.34
12 Zaloa Aguirre 12.31 24.75 Spain 23.4124.8138.7226.0212.31
13 Jaime Hidalgo García 48.93 1:32.55 Spain 56.8648.931:24.692:16.09DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 4.84 5.63 France 5.616.006.334.845.28
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.86 6.06 Spain 10.115.274.943.867.96
3 Eki González García 5.81 8.55 Spain 7.817.6810.1512.115.81
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.27 8.69 Spain 6.278.837.1510.0912.25
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.86 9.11 Spain 15.6412.036.868.217.08
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.77 9.15 Peru 9.088.729.65DNF6.77
7 Erik Román Pérez 7.63 11.55 Spain DNF7.639.2210.0515.38
8 Ismael Garcia Salgado 7.25 11.85 Spain 8.619.387.2517.8117.56

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.47 22.34 Spain 25.4718.4727.5919.3822.16
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 20.18 NR 39.46 Peru 50.8034.1120.1833.4654.27
3 Hippolyte Moreau 45.88 1:17.43 France 1:53.1945.8858.661:00.442:37.03
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 51.77 1:58.50 Spain 2:28.422:17.8651.771:09.23DNF
5 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:18.43 3:09.55 Spain 5:00.811:18.43DNF2:20.542:07.31

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 3/3 14:32 Spain 3/3 14:32DNS
2 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 4/5 42:53 Spain 4/5 42:53DNS
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1/2 4:33 Spain 1/2 4:33DNS
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1/2 6:01 Spain 1/2 6:01DNS
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
5 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNFDNS