Basauri Open 2012


Date
Sep 22 - 23, 2012
City
Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Contact

Euskal Rubik

Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.21 12.08 Spain 12.6112.3011.3311.2113.00
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.68 12.85 Spain 11.6812.3013.6112.8313.41
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.84 14.08 Spain 11.8414.7717.5214.6812.80
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.34 14.26 Peru 15.3412.3416.2513.5913.86
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.02 15.33 Spain 15.0215.2816.9115.1115.59
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 14.16 16.28 Spain 21.1914.1616.2115.5917.05
7 Erik Román Pérez 14.63 16.52 Spain 14.6316.3817.3617.5315.83
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 13.41 16.60 Spain 13.4116.4717.2116.1118.44
9 Javier Vega Aramburu 15.90 18.49 Spain 28.6117.1818.4715.9019.83
10 Asier González López 19.11 20.07 Spain 20.6626.9419.8319.7119.11
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.38 20.26 Spain 19.6817.3819.83DNF21.28
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 18.33 20.46 Spain 20.0918.3352.9718.5322.77
13 Blai Solernou Lòpez 17.65 20.78 Spain 19.5926.3420.6317.6522.13
14 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 18.31 22.89 Spain 30.6930.9718.8319.1518.31
15 Javier Fernandes Chornet 21.91 23.30 Spain 22.4127.0824.5322.9721.91
16 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 21.68 24.55 Ukraine 30.3821.6824.9323.4625.27
17 Unai González 21.56 25.56 Spain 22.6521.5627.2126.8128.15
18 Asier Dosal Loustaunau 23.30 25.77 Spain 23.3025.5028.1523.6628.59
19 Elisabet Delgado Mas 20.75 25.91 Spain 29.7127.1325.7524.8620.75
20 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 24.19 28.30 Spain 34.0228.5229.7226.6524.19
21 Javier Urquijo 26.36 34.85 Spain 31.6145.8055.8626.3627.13
22 Zaloa Aguirre 29.41 41.97 Spain 44.46DNF42.0529.4139.41
23 Amaia de Pablo 39.96 49.86 Spain 1:00.5847.5948.7253.2839.96
24 Jon Ander Iturburu 31.75 52.12 Spain 1:01.2846.0855.5254.7531.75
25 Michael Leonard Baçan 48.38 52.71 Spain 50.2152.3348.3855.5859.08
26 Alba Bayarri 45.15 55.11 Spain 46.4645.15DNF1:04.7854.09
27 Javier Santos 53.11 1:06.79 Spain DNF1:12.751:07.4053.111:00.22
28 Adrián Urquijo 52.65 1:13.98 Spain 52.651:42.911:23.191:03.751:15.00
29 Nora Gómez 1:11.91 1:15.67 Spain 1:12.711:19.771:11.911:14.521:28.11
30 Maddalen Oar 1:06.44 1:21.06 Spain 1:32.281:06.441:36.331:17.991:12.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.27 12.26 Spain 12.6511.7112.4111.2717.04
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.05 12.90 Spain 12.0512.9312.2413.5313.93
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.13 13.26 Spain 12.1312.1813.3414.2515.13
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.94 14.07 Peru 14.0514.6615.6313.5012.94
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.05 14.89 Spain 12.0512.4716.8015.4118.09
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 16.36 18.62 Spain 19.2518.0618.5516.3622.09
7 Jaime Hidalgo García 17.11 18.87 Spain 19.1317.4320.0517.1120.34
8 Erik Román Pérez 17.00 18.91 Spain 18.5820.4021.4117.0017.75
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 15.97 19.28 Spain 18.0415.9718.8320.9624.09
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 15.97 19.80 Spain 24.09DNF19.3015.9716.00
11 Asier González López 17.22 21.06 Spain 22.7817.2220.0520.3426.36
12 Blai Solernou Lòpez 19.25 22.45 Spain 26.2221.4723.1122.7819.25
13 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 16.56 22.91 Spain 24.0216.5623.5622.7822.38
14 Javier Fernandes Chornet 17.84 23.86 Spain 17.8428.5322.6520.4032.27
15 Elisabet Delgado Mas 21.55 24.99 Spain 21.5523.3025.5028.9326.18
16 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 23.61 25.41 Ukraine 27.0824.0825.4323.6126.71
17 Unai González 19.97 25.53 Spain 26.8424.9619.9724.8028.53
18 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 27.33 29.66 Spain 30.2727.3330.7527.9735.16
19 Javier Urquijo 34.50 40.04 Spain DNF38.5034.5034.7146.91
20 Jon Ander Iturburu 39.66 44.64 Spain 43.6539.6643.4647.3346.81
21 Zaloa Aguirre 33.36 48.60 Spain 1:32.8833.3643.0640.801:01.94
22 Amaia de Pablo 41.02 50.80 Spain 1:15.0241.881:02.1848.3441.02

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.83 12.26 Spain 11.8614.3812.5912.3311.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.71 12.57 Spain 12.2212.7711.71DNF12.71
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.88 12.90 Spain 12.7814.2211.9110.8814.00
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.71 13.83 NR Peru 12.7114.6312.7114.2714.52
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.97 14.82 Spain 13.9714.9316.8615.0214.52
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 14.43 16.69 Spain 16.0914.4316.7217.2718.21
7 Erik Román Pérez 13.40 17.70 Spain 20.4717.5619.3016.2513.40
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 14.05 18.35 Spain 20.4718.0316.5614.0529.40
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 17.08 18.80 Spain 18.4719.2718.6619.7217.08
10 Jaime Hidalgo García 17.27 19.86 Spain 19.4721.4417.2722.6918.66
11 Blai Solernou Lòpez 19.56 20.09 Spain 19.5620.1521.0320.5519.56
12 Asier González López 18.34 22.42 Spain 27.1822.8022.5318.3421.93

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.19 3.94 Peru 5.473.193.864.663.30
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.08 4.08 Spain 4.524.133.903.084.22
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.97 4.28 Spain 4.784.663.405.332.97
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.18 4.48 Spain 3.813.186.335.903.72
5 Erik Román Pérez 2.96 5.61 Spain 5.506.526.212.965.11
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.65 6.12 Spain 6.3611.416.115.884.65
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.21 6.60 Spain 6.506.216.5910.346.72
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.58 6.74 Spain 4.589.694.6512.365.88
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.25 6.74 Spain 5.2510.027.085.507.65
10 Jaime Hidalgo García 5.38 7.33 Spain 6.597.587.815.38DNF
11 Asier Dosal Loustaunau 4.69 7.72 Spain 8.774.696.46DNF7.94
12 Asier González López 7.02 7.81 Spain 8.287.847.317.028.36
13 Elisabet Delgado Mas 8.16 9.18 Spain 8.409.0910.0612.408.16
14 Unai González 7.52 9.29 Spain 7.5210.087.8610.159.93
15 Blai Solernou Lòpez 7.69 10.07 Spain 9.7212.5813.637.917.69
16 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 10.27 15.91 Spain 16.9013.6110.2722.1317.22
17 Zaloa Aguirre 12.08 17.73 Spain 20.0312.0815.0232.3318.13
18 Javier Urquijo 12.36 21.40 Spain 12.3619.6930.1314.38DNF
19 Adrián Urquijo 12.84 22.62 Spain 17.9621.0031.9712.8428.91
20 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 10.61 58.64 Spain 10.611:02.691:31.9655.8057.43
21 Jon Ander Iturburu 20.44 Spain 23.3720.44
22 Michael Leonard Baçan 22.33 Spain DNF22.33
23 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 28.33 Ukraine 41.1628.33

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.21 3.23 Spain 3.932.943.552.213.21
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.02 3.64 Spain 4.163.023.803.803.33
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.83 5.40 Spain 3.847.616.336.023.83
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.16 5.98 Spain 4.815.164.167.9720.11
5 Erik Román Pérez 2.46 5.99 Spain 2.4610.475.557.594.84
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.56 6.00 Peru 3.778.196.058.302.56
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.16 6.72 Spain 7.135.165.947.167.09
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.69 6.80 Spain 7.8412.095.696.585.98
9 Asier González López 5.33 7.26 Spain 7.847.035.336.917.93
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.21 7.60 Spain 5.22DNF11.665.215.93
11 Unai González 4.34 7.72 Spain 7.844.349.666.918.40
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 6.84 7.80 Spain 6.909.476.849.057.44
13 Blai Solernou Lòpez 3.50 9.11 Spain 9.2610.507.5612.163.50
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.11 10.39 Spain DNF9.6910.567.1110.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.91 4.01 Spain 2.914.634.256.773.15
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.56 4.31 Peru 4.024.408.113.564.52
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.83 4.53 Spain 3.84DNF4.685.062.83
4 Erik Román Pérez 5.16 6.05 Spain 5.166.036.276.815.86
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.16 6.69 Spain 4.168.478.936.505.09
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.94 7.66 Spain 8.068.716.219.065.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 50.18 54.79 Spain 55.8053.7554.8158.7850.18
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 55.63 58.78 Spain 56.081:01.8855.6358.381:05.81
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:01.68 1:08.61 Spain 1:01.681:10.471:10.721:07.081:08.28
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:01.16 1:10.02 Peru 1:01.161:19.891:04.361:08.931:16.77
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:00.83 1:10.11 Spain 1:00.831:13.251:04.941:15.631:12.15
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.46 1:20.88 Spain 1:21.561:24.461:16.611:25.6557.46
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:20.25 1:33.39 Spain 1:20.251:26.401:35.581:38.191:43.86
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:21.44 1:34.79 Spain 1:36.611:28.152:01.811:21.441:39.60
9 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:36.09 Spain DNF1:36.09
10 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 1:59.69 Ukraine 2:14.911:59.69
11 Blai Solernou Lòpez 2:02.91 Spain 2:02.91DNF
12 Asier González López 2:05.75 Spain 2:26.152:05.75
13 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 2:21.99 Spain 2:21.992:27.43
14 Jaime Hidalgo García 2:33.36 Spain 2:33.36DNF
15 Unai González 2:55.21 Spain DNF2:55.21
16 Jon Ander Iturburu 3:55.18 Spain 3:55.184:11.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 53.40 56.73 Spain 1:00.9653.4055.691:02.5853.55
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 53.83 58.32 Spain 55.0953.8355.941:03.931:06.34
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 52.58 58.35 Spain 1:00.441:00.3652.5859.1855.52
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 53.44 59.55 Spain 1:07.1557.0855.081:06.5053.44
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.55 1:09.02 Spain 1:09.221:07.411:17.681:10.4355.55
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:05.21 1:16.35 Peru 1:20.361:12.221:19.061:17.781:05.21
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:22.11 1:24.83 Spain 1:23.091:22.111:23.941:59.711:27.46
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:21.34 1:27.31 Spain 1:47.151:24.881:34.281:21.341:22.77

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:36.65 1:43.69 Spain 1:39.711:43.341:48.031:52.881:36.65
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:46.02 1:57.27 Spain 2:03.381:57.251:51.181:46.022:06.63
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:44.59 2:08.68 Spain 1:53.551:44.592:16.962:19.432:15.52
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:33.46 2:50.05 Peru 2:47.362:40.153:13.383:02.632:33.46
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:37.05 2:59.18 Spain 2:53.213:03.254:01.532:37.053:01.08
6 Asier González López 4:04.36 Spain 4:04.364:15.38
7 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 4:12.62 Spain 4:12.625:47.00
8 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 5:25.50 Ukraine 5:25.506:14.13
9 Jon Ander Iturburu 9:13.78 Spain 18:25.009:13.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:45.59 DNF Spain DNF2:59.831:45.59
2 Blai Solernou Lòpez 2:12.90 DNF Spain 2:12.90DNFDNF
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:30.38 DNF Spain 3:31.962:30.38DNF
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:55.05 DNF Spain 2:55.05DNFDNF
5 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 3:35.55 DNF Ukraine 3:35.55DNFDNF
6 Diego Millán Otón 3:48.34 DNF Spain DNF3:48.34DNF
7 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 5:34.53 DNF Spain 5:34.53DNFDNS
8 Jaime Hidalgo García 12:31.00 DNF Spain DNF12:31.00DNS
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
9 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
9 Javier Santos DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 1:38.02 DNF Ukraine DNF1:47.281:38.02
2 Blai Solernou Lòpez 3:03.71 DNF Spain DNF3:03.71DNF
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:56.75 DNF Spain 3:56.75DNFDNF
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 4:58.86 DNF Spain 4:58.86DNFDNF
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
5 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31 Spain 3431
2 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 37 Spain 37DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 40 Spain 4041
4 Blai Solernou Lòpez 42 Spain 42DNS
5 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.86 25.08 Spain 23.1919.8623.3828.6629.93
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.72 25.21 Spain 25.2825.7723.7224.5926.81
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 24.94 27.04 Spain 24.9430.2725.0330.7525.83
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 29.13 31.31 Peru 29.1329.7730.2833.8834.80
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.22 31.46 Spain 34.1331.3032.5530.2230.53
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 34.30 35.65 Spain 53.4334.4334.3134.3038.21
7 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 36.18 41.22 Spain 46.2237.9344.3041.4436.18
8 Javier Vega Aramburu 37.38 44.40 Spain 42.0944.7846.3337.3848.44
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 44.13 48.09 Spain 44.1344.131:00.1944.2755.86
10 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 37.08 49.34 Spain 49.1546.8152.0537.0852.50
11 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 36.53 51.10 Ukraine 52.9155.0351.3649.0236.53
12 Asier Dosal Loustaunau 49.31 52.06 Spain 49.7153.5554.6352.9149.31
13 Jaime Hidalgo García 53.69 55.19 Spain 53.6956.5654.5558.0654.47
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas 56.02 1:01.51 Spain 56.0259.651:04.161:00.711:04.44
15 Asier González López 49.50 1:18.15 Spain 49.501:05.611:54.831:52.9655.88
16 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 1:08.66 Spain 1:08.661:56.27
17 Unai González 1:10.97 Spain 1:10.971:29.65
18 Jon Ander Iturburu 2:00.78 Spain 2:00.782:08.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.61 23.52 Spain 23.4122.6124.6823.5823.58
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.75 24.38 Spain 28.7230.2518.0315.7526.40
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 25.93 26.31 Spain 25.9326.2730.4326.1926.46
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.71 28.46 Spain 31.9124.7126.0229.3130.06
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 25.43 30.54 Peru 34.0234.1927.3030.3125.43
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 33.59 36.01 Spain 33.5937.1833.8337.0240.19
7 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 31.93 41.86 Spain 37.6849.3842.7131.9345.18
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 41.25 50.41 Spain 1:04.5247.2541.2558.4645.52

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:19.19 NR 1:33.81 NR Spain 1:19.191:34.471:47.78
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:10.31 4:06.40 Spain 3:38.556:30.332:10.31
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3:56.08 DNF Spain 3:56.08DNSDNS
4 Jon Ander Iturburu 11:18.00 DNF Spain 11:18.00DNSDNS
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.36 11.08 Spain 10.93DNF11.059.3611.25
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.27 21.76 Spain 23.09DNF21.7720.2720.43
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.81 23.24 Spain DNF23.9429.0515.8116.72
4 Unai González 25.75 31.89 Spain DNF35.8333.5825.7526.27
5 Blai Solernou Lòpez 28.59 36.56 Spain 34.6528.6828.59DNF46.34
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 18.50 DNF Peru DNF18.50DNFDNSDNS
7 Jon Ander Iturburu 1:08.69 Spain 1:08.69DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:23.33 1:28.80 Peru 1:35.611:25.461:25.33DNF1:23.33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:59.40 2:19.96 Spain 2:21.752:25.93DNF1:59.402:12.19
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:51.08 2:22.20 Spain 2:14.032:15.962:40.051:51.082:36.61
4 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:20.88 2:31.94 Spain 2:20.882:34.522:41.682:29.332:31.96
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:29.55 2:38.08 Spain 2:29.552:58.302:32.162:32.812:49.28
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:51.08 Spain 2:51.08DNF
7 Erik Román Pérez 3:06.77 Spain 3:06.773:11.33
8 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 4:40.44 Spain 4:40.447:16.61
9 Jon Ander Iturburu 13:30.00 Spain 14:25.0013:30.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.50 6.44 Spain 5.975.555.50DNF7.80
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.69 7.54 Spain 6.697.478.447.138.03
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.38 7.73 Spain 7.1614.087.285.388.75
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 4.80 NR 8.64 Peru 5.334.809.3011.6711.28
5 Javier Vega Aramburu 6.91 10.07 Spain 10.7811.216.918.2112.93
6 Erik Román Pérez 8.50 10.72 Spain 10.5513.948.5010.0611.55
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 9.27 11.05 Spain 9.4610.839.2712.8614.00
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.97 11.44 Spain 10.4414.008.9715.479.87
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 8.90 11.45 Spain 10.9710.288.9016.7113.09
10 Asier González López 10.84 15.08 Spain 13.1515.3410.8416.9616.75
11 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 10.13 15.47 Ukraine 11.0918.1510.1325.5017.16
12 Elisabet Delgado Mas 13.02 16.64 Spain 16.3013.0240.5213.8019.81
13 Jon Ander Iturburu 13.97 19.58 Spain 26.3624.5615.6318.5513.97
14 Zaloa Aguirre 13.13 27.42 Spain 29.6613.1325.2830.3827.33
15 Jaime Hidalgo García 32.52 DNF Spain 32.5243.88DNFDNFDNF
16 Unai González 32.66 DNF Spain 36.2532.66DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.41 7.13 Spain 10.087.036.917.445.41
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.96 7.17 Spain 8.057.473.9618.916.00
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.68 7.58 Spain 9.63DNF4.685.967.15
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.94 8.03 Peru 8.168.086.9410.657.84
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 7.91 8.65 Spain 12.028.558.099.317.91
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.22 9.60 Spain 9.7825.029.599.449.22
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 9.41 10.99 Spain 10.7710.2813.719.4111.91
8 Erik Román Pérez 8.43 11.86 Spain 12.7515.938.438.9313.91

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.06 NR 21.61 NR Spain 19.5024.6320.6914.0633.71
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 29.83 31.51 NR Peru 30.1632.6129.8331.7538.25
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 31.55 47.88 Spain 48.6951.6331.5543.311:10.94
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 49.59 1:06.03 Spain 1:13.0349.591:05.5859.47DNF
5 Javier Fernandes Chornet 1:25.41 2:04.28 Spain 1:47.281:25.413:52.462:39.191:46.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 26:47.00 Spain 26:47.00DNF
2 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
2 Javier Vega Aramburu DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 6/6 40:47 NR Ukraine 6/6 40:476/8 48:23
2 Blai Solernou Lòpez 4/4 27:19 Spain 3/4 26:284/4 27:19
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3/4 24:19 Spain DNF3/4 24:19
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2/3 19:27 Spain 2/3 19:27DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1/2 7:44 Spain DNF1/2 7:44
6 Diego Millán Otón 1/2 14:11 Spain 1/2 14:111/2 18:23
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF Spain DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.11 1.31 Spain 1.111.581.191.157.84
2 Jaime Hidalgo García 1.52 1.83 Spain 1.581.772.131.522.81
3 Erik Román Pérez 1.71 1.86 Spain 1.841.901.841.712.09
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 0.93 2.00 Spain 0.931.382.502.752.13
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.50 2.14 Peru 3.251.633.471.551.50
6 Jon Ander Iturburu 2.03 2.20 Spain 2.062.092.032.443.27
7 Asier González López 2.22 2.32 Spain 2.222.302.382.612.28
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1.66 2.37 Spain 1.863.032.631.662.61
9 Javier Fernandes Chornet 1.88 2.93 Spain 1.883.062.164.463.58
10 Unai González 2.13 3.02 Spain 2.634.212.224.632.13
11 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 2.53 3.52 Spain 4.303.162.536.023.11
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.47 3.55 Spain 3.863.153.652.47DNF
13 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1.71 DNF Spain 1.717.05DNF2.83DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2.91 3.08 Spain 2.912.963.903.332.94
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.38 3.76 Spain 4.462.383.433.385.78
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.97 3.84 Spain 4.054.152.973.314.77
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.56 NR 4.11 NR Peru 4.773.566.003.963.61
5 Javier Fernandes Chornet 3.36 4.40 Spain 4.834.1311.414.253.36
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.97 4.81 Spain 4.164.473.978.025.81
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.16 5.41 Spain 6.976.085.784.164.38