Barby Cube 73 2017


Date
Apr 29 - May 1, 2017
City
Barby, France
Venue

Ecole élémentaire

Address
Ecole élémentaire, Place de la Mairie, 73230 Barby, France
Website
Barby Cube 73 2017 website
Organizers
Clément Cherblanc, Didier Limal, Ilona Ansel, and Marco Giraud
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Clément Cherblanc

Information

The limit is 70 competitors. The competition is free.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Michał Pleskowicz 8.17 8.98 Poland 8.178.309.479.299.35
2x2x2 Cube Nicolas Gertner 2.62 2.75 France 2.632.842.772.623.03
4x4x4 Cube Alexandre Carlier 26.24 31.85 France 33.7328.9526.2432.9733.63
5x5x5 Cube Alexandre Carlier 55.73 1:01.47 France 1:00.491:02.081:03.081:01.8555.73
6x6x6 Cube Clément Cherblanc 2:08.39 2:11.28 France 2:11.582:08.392:13.86
7x7x7 Cube Clément Cherblanc 3:26.44 3:38.51 France 3:26.443:35.463:53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 42.02 50.89 Russia 1:06.1444.5242.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Clément Cherblanc 23 NR 32.33 France 373723
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Pleskowicz 10.77 12.10 Poland 11.8012.6012.5510.7711.94
3x3x3 With Feet Nicolas Gertner 40.46 42.93 NR France 44.3543.9740.46
Megaminx Juliette Sébastien 1:01.08 1:03.63 France 1:03.831:03.931:06.561:03.141:01.08
Pyraminx Jules Desjardin 2.13 2.65 NR France 2.463.403.032.132.46
Rubik's Clock Nicolas Gertner 6.90 9.37 France 9.179.519.509.446.90
Skewb Léo Bailly 3.33 4.73 France 6.473.335.573.914.70
Square-1 Clément Cherblanc 11.66 13.82 France 14.5511.6615.1913.3113.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded William Phommaha 4:00.61 NR France DNFDNF4:00.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded William Phommaha 6:32.53 NR France DNF7:37.596:32.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 59:57 Russia 20/21 59:57DNF

This is a first preview of schedule, this might be edited depending on the amount of registered cubers for example.
Voici une première version du planning, celui-ci pourra être édité selon le nombre d'inscrits par exemple.

29.04.2017

Time Event Round Format Cutoff Time limit Pass to the next round
08:30-09:00 Registration - - - - -
09:00-09:45 Skewb Round 1 bo2 / avg5 0:30 1:00 75%
09:45-10:15 3x3 Blindfolded Final bo3 - cummulative 10:00 -
10:15-11:05 Square-1 Round 1 bo2 / avg5 0:40 1:20 16 competitors
11:05-12:05 4x4 & 5x5 Blindfolded Final bo3 - 4x4 : cumulative 60:00; 5x5 : cummulative 80:00 -
12:05-12:35 Lunch - - - - -
12:35-13:35 Fewest moves attempt 1 Final mo3 - WCA -
13:35-14:55 5x5 Round 1 bo2 / avg5 2:30 4:00 10 competitors
14:55-16:00 4x4 Round 1 bo2 / avg5 5:00 10:00 75%
16:00-16:50 Pyraminx Round 1 bo2 / avg5 0:30 1:00 75%
16:50-17:10 Break - - - - -
17:10-17:45 Square-1 Final avg5 - 1:00 -
17:45-18:10 Skewb Final avg5 - 1:00 -
18:10-18:40 5x5 Final avg5 - 3:00 -
18:40-19:40 Fewest moves attempt 2 Final mo3 - WCA -

30.04.2017

Time Event Round Format Cutoff Time limit Pass to the next round
08:30-09:00 Registration - - - - -
09:00-10:00 Rubik's cube Round 1 avg5 - 10:00 75%
10:00-10:50 2x2 Round 1 avg5 - 2:00 75%
10:50-11:40 3x3 One handed Round 1 bo2 / avg5 1:00 4:00 75%
11:40-12:20 Pyraminx Round 2 avg5 - 1:00 75%
12:20-13:00 Lunch - - - - -
13:00-13:35 2x2 Round 2 avg5 - 1:00 16 competitors
13:35-14:10 Rubik's cube Round 2 avg5 - 1:00 12 competitors
14:10-14:50 3x3 One handed Round 2 avg5 - 1:00 12 competitors
14:50-15:20 4x4 Round 2 avg5 - 3:00 10 competitors
15:20-15:50 Pyraminx Final avg5 - 1:00 -
15:50-16:15 3x3 One handed Final avg5 - 1:00 -
16:15-16:30 2x2 Final avg5 - 2:00 -
16:30-16:50 4x4 Final avg5 - 2:00 -
16:50-17:20 Rubik's Cube Final avg5 - 1:00 -
17:30-18:00 Awards - - - - -
18:00-19:00 Megaminx Round 1 bo2 / avg5 2:00 4:00 16 competitors
19:00-20:20 5x5 & 4x4Blindfolded Final bo3 - 5x5 : cummulative 80:00; 4x4 : cumulative 60:00 -

01.05.2017

Time Event Round Format Cutoff Time limit Pass to the next round
08:30-09:00 Registration - - - - -
09:00-09:50 3x3 With feet Final mo3 - 06:00 -
09:50-10:50 3x3 Multi-blind (#1) Final bo2 - WCA -
10:50-11:50 Fewest moves attempt 3 Final mo3 - WCA -
11:50-12:30 Megaminx Final avg5 - 3:00 -
12:30-13:00 Kilominx (unofficial) Final bo2 / avg5 1:00 2:00 -
12:30-13:10 Lunch - - - - -
13:10-14:10 3x3 Multi-blind (#2) Final bo2 - WCA -
14:10-15:10 Clock Final bo2 / avg5 0:30 1:00 -
15:10-16:50 7x7 Final bo1 / mo3 6:00 10:00 -
16:50-18:10 6x6 Final bo1 / mo3 4:00 6:00 -

Old schedule

Our partners are / Nos partenaires sont :

AFS (Association Française de Speedcubing / French Speedcubing Association) :
Image description

Moyu (prizes / prix) :
Image description

Le kilominx était présent en tant que catégorie non-officielle, vous pouvez trouver tous les résultats détaillés, statistiques et classements ici : Page de résultats de Kilominx

Kilominx was an unofficial event at this competition, you can find all the detailled results, stats and rankings here : Kilominx Results page

Round 1 :

# Name/nom Best/meilleur Average/moyenne WCAID Citizen of/nationalité Temps
1 Clément Cherblanc 17.89 * 24.01 * 2014CHER05 France 32.01 (41.30) (25.36) 27.29 37.64
2 Juliette Sébastien 22.47 26.51 2014SEBA01 France (24.69) (DNF) 37.84 28.94 31.10
3 Nicolas Gertner 24.90 27.52 2013BERT01 France 37.47 37.17 (29.38) 34.31 (40.68)
4 Grégoire Gsell 24.44 30.11 2016GSEL01 France 46.54 (41.98) (60.77) 54.69 54.00
5 Ilona Ansel 39.32 50.35 2016ANSE01 France 73.07 (54.48) (88.73) 79.68 (75.91
6 Noé Bourdon 38.62 50.35 2016BOUR01 France 94.28 88.03 (128.76) (82.72) 99.08
7 Wilfrid Py 49.92 64.79 2016PYWI01 France 130.46 119.36 122.07 (143.74) (118.15)
8 Dimitri Wyss 50.97 76.16 2015WYSS01 France 200.90 (236.36) (104.19) 110.66 123.81
9 Thomas Lehéricy 52.36 87.97 2016LEHE01 France (DNF) (DNF)

" * " = World Record