Ballerup Open 2012


Date
May 26 - 27, 2012
City
Ballerup, Denmark
Venue

Vårbuen

Address
Vårbuen 40, 2750 Ballerup
Website
Ballerup Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Jonas Aaslet

Information

Registration will occur through the website.

Events
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.63 14.03 Denmark 12.2819.9016.0510.6313.77
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.09 14.12 Denmark 11.0914.1313.5216.2714.71
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.35 14.25 Denmark 13.3514.5015.4414.5513.69
4 Christian Schiøtt 14.78 15.81 Denmark 16.6115.8816.9314.7814.93
5 Frank Severinsen 15.15 16.28 Denmark 15.1515.6817.4115.7518.05
6 Zoé de Moffarts 17.71 19.14 Belgium 18.9619.6117.7118.8420.47
7 Geert Bicler 18.21 19.30 Belgium 18.9118.3320.6523.5018.21
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 18.02 19.68 Denmark 18.5220.9719.5518.0227.94
9 Henrik Krag 15.34 19.97 Denmark 15.3417.6619.7122.55DNF
10 Silas Kracht 16.90 21.43 Germany 16.9020.3422.4421.5027.43
11 Arnaud van Galen 19.25 21.46 Netherlands 19.2529.1319.7822.2822.33
12 Daniel Thomsen 17.66 22.31 Denmark 17.6623.5218.0225.3829.96
13 Klaus Andersen 20.06 24.01 Denmark 24.2726.1920.0624.5523.21
14 Lucas Andersen 19.06 27.00 Denmark 19.06DNF29.2523.8327.91
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.09 29.55 Denmark 22.0933.0229.3132.0827.25
16 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 34.22 37.81 Denmark 35.3637.1940.8834.2250.05
17 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 29.09 38.71 Japan 29.0951.771:06.8434.4329.93
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 34.15 39.17 Denmark 37.3142.2143.1838.0034.15
19 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 32.93 45.28 Denmark 45.6147.9632.9342.2750.05
20 Jonas Aaslet 34.56 52.69 Denmark 46.5834.56DNF1:02.1549.33
21 Cæcilie Just Rønning 1:17.66 1:30.53 Denmark 2:11.811:43.151:17.661:20.741:27.69
22 Rune Aaslet 1:48.57 2:23.56 Denmark DNF2:36.362:16.032:18.281:48.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.58 13.07 Denmark 12.1814.9011.5813.3313.69
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.18 14.55 Denmark 16.1815.9612.1813.0814.61
3 Frank Severinsen 12.72 15.64 Denmark 12.7215.6914.3616.8818.91
4 Christian Schiøtt 14.72 16.67 Denmark 17.0319.7514.7217.6615.31
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.96 17.27 Denmark 16.6915.9618.6916.4323.96
6 Henrik Krag 16.16 18.49 Denmark 18.8818.5316.1618.0620.94
7 Zoé de Moffarts 17.34 19.05 Belgium 17.3419.6520.7219.0918.40
8 Geert Bicler 17.63 19.70 Belgium 19.7217.6320.0019.3820.19
9 Arnaud van Galen 19.40 20.49 Netherlands 21.7720.1620.7520.5619.40
10 Klaus Andersen 17.15 21.94 Denmark 25.2418.8117.1524.6622.36
11 Lucas Andersen 19.06 23.04 Denmark 26.1921.9122.9019.0624.31
12 Daniel Thomsen 17.83 24.43 Denmark 26.0517.8321.0926.1629.68

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.43 14.90 Denmark 13.4314.6913.8817.4016.13
2 Christian Schiøtt 14.11 15.90 Denmark 18.2517.2715.6114.1114.81
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.19 17.66 Denmark 18.9014.05DNF20.0213.19
4 Zoé de Moffarts 16.96 18.16 Belgium 18.0621.2718.2516.9618.18
5 Henrik Krag 16.83 19.91 Denmark 21.2218.3816.8320.1322.08
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.08 20.83 Denmark 20.0820.90DNF21.4420.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04 4.30 Denmark 4.694.863.964.252.04
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.68 4.36 Denmark 3.918.753.965.211.68
3 Henrik Krag 3.84 5.50 Denmark 7.415.416.663.844.44
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1.96 5.62 Denmark 4.806.337.185.721.96
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2.19 5.98 Denmark 8.416.195.696.062.19
6 Christian Schiøtt 5.08 6.28 Denmark 6.055.087.025.779.13
7 Frank Severinsen 4.72 6.44 Denmark 4.947.686.714.7214.88
8 Silas Kracht 6.02 6.51 Germany 6.026.696.8310.526.02
9 Arnaud van Galen 2.71 6.54 Netherlands 6.346.636.657.112.71
10 Daniel Thomsen 6.19 7.07 Denmark 6.446.198.527.597.19
11 Zoé de Moffarts 5.78 7.13 Belgium 5.786.907.167.937.34
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.19 8.71 Denmark 7.509.5510.389.095.19
13 Klaus Andersen 5.91 8.99 Denmark 5.9119.866.527.3813.06
14 Geert Bicler 6.84 9.33 Belgium 6.8410.3310.367.3310.34
15 Lucas Andersen 8.53 10.73 Denmark 8.5311.2511.509.4313.52
16 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 5.91 14.80 Denmark 5.917.1922.0615.1624.69
17 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.16 14.80 Denmark 11.4413.1819.7810.16DNF
18 Jonas Aaslet 12.88 17.20 Denmark 15.9016.8618.8312.8821.19
19 Rune Aaslet 11.08 18.30 Denmark 11.6811.0817.0339.4126.18
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 7.68 21.42 Denmark DNF13.4630.187.6820.61
21 Cæcilie Just Rønning 11.86 24.49 Denmark 11.8627.4732.5227.8818.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.50 3.80 Denmark 4.563.815.383.032.50
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 4.66 Denmark 6.564.405.404.182.21
3 Christian Schiøtt 3.97 5.64 Denmark 6.276.134.529.133.97
4 Henrik Krag 3.68 6.06 Denmark 6.004.867.317.473.68
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.33 6.44 Denmark 5.834.338.058.115.44
6 Arnaud van Galen 4.93 6.85 Netherlands 7.316.416.8410.384.93
7 Klaus Andersen 6.77 7.55 Denmark 6.778.027.367.288.55
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.84 8.21 Denmark 8.787.279.448.594.84
9 Zoé de Moffarts 4.30 8.27 Belgium 8.218.468.159.914.30
10 Daniel Thomsen 4.65 9.44 Denmark 12.909.318.6810.334.65
11 Lucas Andersen 6.88 9.68 Denmark 10.089.8413.276.889.11
12 Geert Bicler 8.50 11.46 Belgium 15.938.509.938.5223.88

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.77 55.32 NR Denmark 53.3455.3057.6557.3351.77
2 Zoé de Moffarts 54.05 59.07 Belgium 1:04.9056.7155.6154.051:09.02
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:01.38 1:05.90 Denmark 1:06.831:08.021:02.861:08.751:01.38
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:01.02 1:07.55 Denmark 1:04.411:12.131:11.961:01.021:06.27
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:06.22 1:11.27 Netherlands 1:12.051:07.501:14.271:14.341:06.22
6 Christian Schiøtt 1:13.31 1:17.25 Denmark 1:20.971:22.431:15.931:13.311:14.86
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:11.59 1:18.72 Denmark 1:11.591:25.461:20.861:21.691:13.61
8 Geert Bicler 1:14.41 1:19.46 Belgium 1:16.401:22.251:19.721:14.411:26.38
9 Silas Kracht 1:09.47 1:21.10 Germany 1:21.281:09.471:33.651:19.651:22.36
10 Henrik Krag 1:20.71 1:36.04 Denmark 1:35.031:27.661:45.441:20.712:09.16
11 Daniel Thomsen 1:55.43 2:07.08 Denmark 2:24.222:41.461:55.431:57.131:59.90
12 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 2:12.30 2:34.84 Japan 2:37.862:26.722:12.30DNF2:39.94
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:20.19 2:37.66 Denmark 2:47.862:33.463:14.882:31.662:20.19
14 Klaus Andersen 1:57.08 2:43.07 Denmark 3:07.553:38.662:26.082:35.591:57.08
15 Lucas Andersen 2:25.43 2:43.37 Denmark 3:01.032:33.062:25.434:15.312:36.02
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2:21.43 2:56.97 Denmark 4:19.722:21.432:49.433:23.722:37.75
17 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:33.80 3:37.05 Denmark 3:42.753:40.803:27.633:42.722:33.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zoé de Moffarts 46.47 NR 58.28 Belgium 1:03.2546.471:02.1349.471:15.41
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.88 58.72 Denmark 1:01.1945.881:01.9656.1358.84
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 56.00 1:05.01 Denmark 1:05.111:09.361:20.5056.001:00.55
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:02.65 1:09.45 Netherlands 1:08.331:21.221:03.901:16.111:02.65
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:02.66 1:10.38 Denmark 1:15.631:04.651:34.931:10.861:02.66
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:08.28 1:15.19 Denmark 1:23.711:22.401:12.091:11.081:08.28
7 Geert Bicler 1:14.83 1:20.81 Belgium 1:16.651:14.83DNF1:23.151:22.63
8 Christian Schiøtt 1:13.72 1:22.43 Denmark 1:27.381:13.721:20.461:21.401:25.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zoé de Moffarts 1:40.31 1:57.43 Belgium 1:40.311:55.211:51.472:05.612:07.66
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:51.75 2:02.83 Denmark 2:08.251:56.441:51.752:13.882:03.80
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:46.77 2:02.94 Denmark 2:00.362:07.831:46.772:08.432:00.63
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:46.00 2:03.95 Netherlands 2:03.632:03.912:10.962:04.301:46.00
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:59.53 2:17.33 Denmark 2:33.612:11.081:59.532:16.972:23.93
6 Silas Kracht 2:18.55 2:31.30 Germany 2:30.802:18.552:20.902:42.192:55.72
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:12.72 2:40.89 Denmark 2:59.212:26.032:12.722:37.443:12.02
8 Geert Bicler 2:48.90 2:58.44 Belgium 2:58.412:48.902:56.523:01.083:00.40
9 Christian Schiøtt 2:53.53 3:03.01 Denmark 3:08.413:07.052:53.563:19.882:53.53
10 Henrik Krag 2:48.94 3:37.01 Denmark 3:24.214:10.283:47.502:48.943:39.31
11 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 5:18.27 5:52.96 Japan 5:42.566:15.215:48.226:08.095:18.27
12 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnaud van Galen 4:02.13 4:21.15 Netherlands 4:48.314:02.134:13.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:18.15 4:31.68 Denmark 4:36.634:18.154:40.27
3 Zoé de Moffarts 4:17.16 4:44.57 Belgium 4:43.415:13.134:17.16
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5:26.08 5:46.45 Denmark 5:26.085:38.386:14.90
5 Geert Bicler 5:47.63 5:51.36 Belgium 5:50.365:47.635:56.09
6 Christian Schiøtt 5:35.06 6:06.05 Denmark 6:05.056:38.055:35.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.50 NR 2:04.86 Denmark 1:35.501:37.163:01.91
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:14.47 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:14.47
3 Frank Severinsen 2:19.31 DNF Denmark 3:33.682:19.31DNF
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:14.16 DNF Denmark DNF3:14.16DNF
5 Henrik Krag 3:19.41 DNF Denmark DNF3:19.41DNF
6 Arnaud van Galen 3:34.15 DNF Netherlands 3:34.15DNF5:08.90
7 Geert Bicler 4:46.65 DNF Belgium 5:27.93DNF4:46.65
8 Zoé de Moffarts 7:09.65 DNF Belgium 7:09.65DNSDNS
9 Klaus Andersen 8:54.30 DNF Denmark DNFDNF8:54.30
10 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Christian Schiøtt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.21 21.26 Denmark 22.9723.2220.5919.2120.21
2 Frank Severinsen 15.96 21.47 Denmark 25.5324.6115.9619.0020.81
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.27 22.89 Denmark 19.2722.2525.7220.7126.66
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.16 24.80 Denmark 21.7828.4028.3421.1624.27
5 Christian Schiøtt 28.02 32.07 Denmark 28.0233.6631.5234.2131.02
6 Arnaud van Galen 28.34 34.71 Netherlands 28.3438.2236.6829.2240.81
7 Daniel Thomsen 43.72 51.42 Denmark 54.651:02.4144.5343.7255.08
8 Zoé de Moffarts 53.09 58.40 Belgium 1:10.091:00.9053.0958.6655.65
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 49.56 1:12.00 Denmark 1:20.251:10.051:29.881:05.6949.56
10 Lucas Andersen 55.78 1:41.28 Denmark DNF1:55.4755.782:00.411:07.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.44 20.70 Denmark 16.4427.9420.4020.2821.41
2 Frank Severinsen 18.65 21.14 Denmark 22.1919.6623.2521.5818.65
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.50 NR 21.20 Denmark 24.8324.0820.3611.5019.16
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.22 23.73 Denmark 24.4322.8427.0520.2223.91
5 Christian Schiøtt 24.90 33.54 Denmark 34.1131.1835.5624.9035.33
6 Arnaud van Galen 27.08 34.18 Netherlands 35.9632.1335.1327.0835.28

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 WR 39.95 ER Denmark 29.7747.2742.81
2 Christian Schiøtt 4:41.22 4:51.96 Denmark 4:41.225:11.564:43.09
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:53.71 5:28.42 Denmark 8:02.554:29.003:53.71
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:49.61 6:55.95 Denmark 16:47.002:11.251:49.61
5 Frank Severinsen 3:22.94 DNF Denmark DNF3:22.943:33.90
6 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 54.68 59.03 Denmark 58.061:00.001:00.9359.0254.68
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:00.08 2:09.78 Denmark 2:00.082:02.002:46.442:17.462:09.88
3 Christian Schiøtt 2:09.08 2:22.66 Denmark 2:20.192:27.152:09.082:20.632:51.31
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:59.30 2:33.90 Denmark 2:34.533:02.581:59.302:37.332:29.84
5 Arnaud van Galen 2:32.28 2:45.16 Netherlands 3:02.332:37.552:35.613:08.652:32.28
6 Zoé de Moffarts 2:57.97 3:02.62 Belgium 3:01.652:57.973:05.813:12.563:00.40
7 Frank Severinsen 3:03.94 3:28.75 Denmark 3:27.303:14.993:03.943:43.97DNF
8 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.56 4.30 Denmark 4.433.564.095.024.38
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.71 6.63 Denmark 7.306.286.308.475.71
3 Zoé de Moffarts 6.80 7.83 Belgium 11.057.818.226.807.46
4 Christian Schiøtt 7.93 9.20 Denmark 10.969.658.417.939.53
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.25 9.35 Denmark 8.258.729.1910.1310.80
6 Arnaud van Galen 8.03 11.69 Netherlands 13.558.638.0312.8814.11
7 Henrik Krag 9.88 12.64 Denmark 22.169.8813.0212.4712.43
8 Silas Kracht 9.97 13.56 Germany 23.0910.4512.2118.029.97
9 Geert Bicler 11.56 15.00 Belgium 13.3011.5627.8112.8418.86
10 Klaus Andersen 10.96 16.02 Denmark 13.0317.8618.8810.9617.16
11 Daniel Thomsen 12.81 16.93 Denmark 17.6622.2814.4318.6912.81
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 16.81 19.84 Denmark 16.8119.8019.8427.6819.88
13 Jonas Aaslet 16.19 20.42 Denmark 21.9334.4718.9620.3816.19
14 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.27 22.20 Denmark 22.3110.2723.2824.2521.00
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 16.38 22.35 Denmark 23.8116.6630.9626.5916.38
16 Cæcilie Just Rønning 34.38 1:00.74 Denmark 40.181:28.691:16.521:05.5334.38
17 Rune Aaslet 39.55 1:26.37 Denmark DNF45.8439.551:19.562:13.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.96 3.84 Denmark 4.095.252.963.344.08
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.00 6.66 Denmark 6.656.43DNF5.006.91
3 Zoé de Moffarts 5.97 6.94 Belgium 6.217.688.386.945.97
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.28 8.85 Denmark 10.807.2811.198.067.69
5 Christian Schiøtt 6.80 10.13 Denmark 10.536.8011.319.5810.28
6 Arnaud van Galen 9.78 12.21 Netherlands 12.7212.0511.909.7812.69
7 Klaus Andersen 10.40 15.56 Denmark 11.4310.4018.7116.5319.21
8 Daniel Thomsen 11.16 16.61 Denmark 20.2512.1319.6111.1618.09
9 Henrik Krag 10.06 16.78 Denmark 15.6610.0618.3119.9416.38
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.59 17.56 Denmark 20.4418.0916.1918.4010.59
11 Geert Bicler 13.61 18.35 Belgium 15.8022.9613.6117.9721.28
12 Jonas Aaslet 14.33 18.65 Denmark 23.4717.68DNF14.8114.33

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.81 34.26 Denmark 33.6942.5634.5019.8134.58
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.68 49.57 Denmark 49.6840.681:11.5050.0049.02
3 Frank Severinsen 47.58 53.73 Denmark 57.382:25.0547.5855.1148.71
4 Christian Schiøtt 48.75 59.80 Denmark 56.771:23.381:04.5948.7558.05
5 Zoé de Moffarts 42.30 1:01.55 Belgium 42.301:16.971:00.8455.841:07.97
6 Arnaud van Galen 59.43 1:06.80 Netherlands 1:03.881:12.031:07.4159.431:09.11
7 Geert Bicler 1:34.09 2:08.08 Belgium 1:45.211:43.282:55.751:34.093:05.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNF
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNF
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.05 1.16 Denmark 1.083.591.091.311.05
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.34 1.70 Denmark 1.841.902.001.341.36
3 Klaus Andersen 1.52 1.70 Denmark 1.521.771.611.723.28
4 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1.71 1.86 Denmark 1.961.811.719.801.80
5 Arnaud van Galen 1.46 2.08 Netherlands 1.901.462.112.223.33
6 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.34 2.22 Denmark 3.581.381.341.71DNF
7 Jonas Aaslet 2.02 2.41 Denmark 2.302.722.692.252.02
8 Frank Severinsen 1.52 2.50 Denmark 2.063.341.522.343.11
9 Geert Bicler 2.18 2.96 Belgium 2.1810.972.344.272.27
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.65 6.60 Denmark 7.164.654.777.947.86

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.61 3.19 Denmark 3.273.442.862.615.00
2 Arnaud van Galen 3.44 4.12 Netherlands 6.713.914.653.443.81
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3.94 4.66 Denmark 4.744.476.843.944.77
4 Geert Bicler 4.36 4.78 Belgium 5.257.254.364.564.53
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.93 5.06 Denmark 3.938.194.634.785.77
6 Frank Severinsen 4.43 5.08 Denmark 4.554.911:22.685.784.43
7 Klaus Andersen 5.09 6.51 Denmark 7.688.336.505.095.36