Bali Cube Day 2010


Date
Nov 21, 2010
City
Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia
Venue

Denpasar Junction Plaza

Address
Website
Bali Cube Day 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Wicaksono Adi
Contact

Kubus Bali

Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 50.000 IDR.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.63 12.46 Indonesia 10.9413.4410.6313.0016.46
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.18 13.71 Malaysia 10.1814.7714.4613.2213.46
3 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 12.38 15.14 Indonesia 13.2818.1617.5214.6112.38
4 Azlysha Azmi 13.30 15.37 Malaysia 16.2716.2814.6513.3015.19
5 Arief Aditya Putra 14.52 15.61 Indonesia 16.5214.5915.7214.5218.05
6 Danurweda Handitya 13.91 15.76 Indonesia 16.5917.6513.9116.6814.00
7 Bali Catur Pengembara 13.96 15.89 Indonesia 17.5318.7513.9615.4114.72
8 Noego Rondi 17.90 18.08 Indonesia 24.0017.9718.1818.0817.90
9 Deny Rozak 16.50 18.09 Indonesia 19.8616.5017.2518.1618.86
10 Angger Hartono Putra 14.50 18.13 Indonesia 20.8020.2218.6915.4714.50
11 Deddy Mohammad Kurniawan 17.71 20.13 Indonesia 17.7119.4321.8419.1328.11
12 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 18.22 20.18 Indonesia 30.8119.3818.8418.2222.33
13 Febrian Anugrah Sakti Rendak 17.61 20.26 Indonesia 17.6123.7718.2219.8622.69
14 Bobby Hartanto 17.81 20.30 Indonesia 26.1120.7519.5620.5817.81
15 Wicaksono Adi 17.78 20.92 Indonesia 23.3120.5520.9317.7821.28
16 Anak Agung Gede Oka Maheswara 20.03 22.16 Indonesia 20.0322.9025.9423.2720.31
17 Hilma Fitra Falahi 20.66 22.90 Indonesia 22.3820.6624.3122.0028.31
18 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 19.03 23.07 Indonesia 22.1821.6619.0325.3625.56
19 Rai Trisna Putra 16.21 23.53 Indonesia 26.8116.2124.6622.6623.27
20 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 21.43 24.19 Indonesia 34.8021.4323.2123.4125.94
21 Abdurahim 19.90 24.41 Indonesia 22.5919.9024.5326.1127.91
22 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 19.90 25.10 Indonesia 26.0025.9023.4119.9029.72
23 I Komang Gede Ramadita Adi Pratama 21.81 25.30 Indonesia 31.2823.0625.1821.8127.66
24 I Gusti Made Dattatreya 24.72 26.42 Indonesia 24.7225.5327.2228.9626.50
25 Herda Virgananta 17.46 27.13 Indonesia 32.2224.6526.9117.4629.84
26 Muhammad Agus Fathurrohman 25.56 28.34 Indonesia 31.7829.0625.5626.6929.28
27 I Nyoman Krisna Wijaya 26.75 29.37 Indonesia 28.2529.6526.7535.1630.22
28 Saeful Bahri 24.43 29.45 Indonesia 32.6824.4326.5331.3130.52
29 Maria Oey 26.11 30.21 Indonesia 1:00.2828.1126.1134.3328.18
30 Eko Adi Putra 25.15 31.58 Indonesia 33.7725.1533.7732.2128.77
31 Eriston Gultom 31.94 35.17 Indonesia 32.5231.9446.2840.7232.28
32 Ni Ketut Mika Jan Purnama Dewi 30.40 38.31 Indonesia 30.4035.4142.8136.7147.33
33 Anders Larsson 41.53 47.73 Sweden 42.531:03.2141.5343.5857.08
34 Eka Dian Prasetiyo 49.80 55.70 Indonesia 1:14.7156.861:00.3649.8849.80
35 Dwiky Candra Hidayat 55.33 59.20 Indonesia 55.331:21.841:01.5657.1558.88

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.77 11.40 Indonesia 11.7814.5810.7711.5510.88
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.78 12.37 Malaysia 12.9313.3310.8414.0510.78
3 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 11.94 13.24 Indonesia 14.8111.9412.0012.9015.38
4 Arief Aditya Putra 12.56 14.71 Indonesia 15.0215.3612.5618.9013.75
5 Azlysha Azmi 13.58 15.14 Malaysia 14.3113.5816.5614.5616.71
6 Danurweda Handitya 14.75 17.48 Indonesia 19.2217.3417.4314.7517.66
7 Deddy Mohammad Kurniawan 14.31 18.45 Indonesia 18.5819.5314.3121.9117.25
8 Bobby Hartanto 15.38 18.90 Indonesia 15.3828.5619.3818.8118.52
9 Deny Rozak 15.15 19.05 Indonesia 21.0017.9718.1815.1522.05
10 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 17.69 19.31 Indonesia 19.2123.5317.6920.4118.31
11 Febrian Anugrah Sakti Rendak 17.46 19.83 Indonesia 26.5518.5919.4721.4417.46
12 Noego Rondi 17.41 19.86 Indonesia 18.5319.1822.6521.8817.41
13 Angger Hartono Putra 18.90 20.21 Indonesia 19.4023.2820.6118.9020.63
14 Bali Catur Pengembara 17.63 20.51 Indonesia 23.9719.9621.9119.6517.63
15 Rai Trisna Putra 18.18 21.47 Indonesia 18.1826.5022.3422.3019.77
16 Wicaksono Adi 19.60 21.47 Indonesia 22.0321.8420.5525.1919.60
17 Anak Agung Gede Oka Maheswara 17.80 21.67 Indonesia 23.1517.8020.2522.3422.43
18 Hilma Fitra Falahi 19.86 22.91 Indonesia 24.7523.0319.8626.7520.96
19 Abdurahim 18.65 22.97 Indonesia DNF23.5618.6525.4319.93
20 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 18.19 23.39 Indonesia 18.1920.0222.4327.7229.31
21 I Komang Gede Ramadita Adi Pratama 22.08 23.80 Indonesia 24.0022.0825.2226.3422.18
22 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 21.53 25.26 Indonesia 25.4727.5922.71DNF21.53
23 Herda Virgananta 22.68 26.15 Indonesia 22.6825.2128.4624.7830.40
24 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 24.71 26.93 Indonesia 30.1326.0628.3826.3624.71
25 I Gusti Made Dattatreya 23.05 30.59 Indonesia 31.0523.0530.6130.1134.63

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.68 NR 11.80 Indonesia 12.1312.2211.0512.419.68
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 11.22 12.71 Malaysia 12.4412.0613.6311.2214.13
3 Azlysha Azmi 11.47 13.62 Malaysia 11.4714.0214.1512.6821.93
4 Arief Aditya Putra 13.21 14.46 Indonesia 13.2118.1814.0815.3813.91
5 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 12.18 15.04 Indonesia 15.5612.1813.1916.3817.05
6 Danurweda Handitya 11.66 17.37 Indonesia 14.2718.9118.9411.6619.90
7 Bobby Hartanto 17.13 18.33 Indonesia 17.9421.2217.7819.2717.13
8 Deddy Mohammad Kurniawan 16.65 19.72 Indonesia 16.6519.6919.9425.5819.52
9 Deny Rozak 16.34 20.20 Indonesia 16.3424.7720.7220.6119.28
10 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 16.88 20.27 Indonesia 16.8823.2220.7521.8418.21
11 Noego Rondi 18.68 20.61 Indonesia 18.8418.6820.0522.9323.58
12 Febrian Anugrah Sakti Rendak 16.68 21.88 Indonesia 24.7820.8020.0516.68DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4.16 4.84 Malaysia 5.225.274.934.384.16
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 4.19 5.22 Indonesia 4.369.364.754.196.56
3 Arief Aditya Putra 5.97 6.70 Indonesia 7.275.976.167.306.66
4 Danurweda Handitya 4.53 7.14 Indonesia 4.5310.038.276.816.33
5 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 5.52 7.23 Indonesia 5.5213.916.806.468.44
6 Bobby Hartanto 5.86 7.27 Indonesia 5.867.366.5910.107.86
7 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 5.61 7.55 Indonesia 8.098.349.115.616.22
8 Herda Virgananta 6.16 8.33 Indonesia 8.088.509.028.406.16
9 Deddy Mohammad Kurniawan 6.66 8.36 Indonesia 8.188.4612.568.446.66
10 Hilma Fitra Falahi 7.09 8.58 Indonesia 7.439.4619.088.867.09
11 Rai Trisna Putra 8.33 8.70 Indonesia 8.918.758.338.449.55
12 Eriston Gultom 9.56 10.67 Indonesia 9.5610.6510.7210.8610.65
13 Bali Catur Pengembara 7.77 11.28 Indonesia 11.5610.4411.8313.817.77
14 Saeful Bahri 7.05 11.47 Indonesia 13.0310.3014.917.0511.08
15 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 9.36 13.63 Indonesia 14.4114.0312.939.3613.93
16 Anders Larsson 11.00 14.82 Sweden 11.0018.2113.6322.4712.61
17 I Komang Gede Ramadita Adi Pratama 13.22 14.86 Indonesia 16.2214.8413.5213.2217.43
18 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 6.50 15.39 Indonesia 20.669.8129.9115.716.50
19 Ni Ketut Mika Jan Purnama Dewi 12.94 18.38 Indonesia 14.5215.1125.5212.94DNF
20 Angger Hartono Putra 8.52 DNF Indonesia DNF8.528.72DNFDNF
21 Marasi Deon Joubert 11.03 DNF Indonesia 14.94DNF31.0011.03DNF
22 Maria Oey 12.41 DNF Indonesia 12.41DNF40.33DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 44.38 52.55 Malaysia 58.7857.3154.1644.3846.18
2 Azlysha Azmi 50.72 1:00.48 Malaysia 1:00.4350.721:03.9157.091:09.25
3 Arief Aditya Putra 53.21 1:01.58 Indonesia 1:11.861:03.9153.211:01.4059.44
4 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 54.31 1:05.23 Indonesia 1:08.771:04.161:02.7554.311:08.77
5 Danurweda Handitya 1:07.13 1:09.69 Indonesia 1:13.311:14.281:07.131:07.961:07.80
6 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 1:03.96 1:12.32 Indonesia 1:11.941:03.961:13.831:11.181:20.55
7 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:14.13 1:26.19 Indonesia 1:14.132:53.561:30.831:14.311:33.43
8 Bobby Hartanto 1:17.22 1:27.81 Indonesia 1:17.221:28.211:31.081:27.711:27.50
9 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 1:58.05 Indonesia 1:58.052:17.88
10 Angger Hartono Putra 2:08.40 Indonesia 2:15.842:08.40
11 Anak Agung Gede Oka Maheswara 2:14.50 Indonesia 2:14.502:26.36
12 Hilma Fitra Falahi 2:15.80 Indonesia 2:15.80DNF
13 Rai Trisna Putra 2:20.58 Indonesia 2:20.58DNF
14 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 2:29.44 Indonesia 2:29.44DNF
15 Anders Larsson 3:49.30 Sweden 3:59.803:49.30
16 Maria Oey 3:59.02 Indonesia 3:59.02DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:41.13 1:42.35 Indonesia 1:41.441:45.161:42.301:43.301:41.13
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:28.25 1:45.90 Malaysia 1:37.222:00.861:28.251:39.632:01.52
3 Azlysha Azmi 1:45.22 1:55.95 Malaysia 1:56.772:00.441:52.531:58.561:45.22
4 Arief Aditya Putra 2:09.13 2:13.16 Indonesia 2:13.502:31.222:09.132:09.162:16.83
5 Danurweda Handitya 1:57.18 2:13.20 Indonesia 2:18.362:11.882:14.772:12.961:57.18
6 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 3:04.94 Indonesia 3:04.943:13.84
7 Bobby Hartanto 3:22.55 Indonesia 3:22.554:08.58
8 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 3:35.83 Indonesia 4:31.223:35.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wicaksono Adi 1:49.69 DNF Indonesia 1:53.501:49.69DNF
2 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 2:05.97 DNF Indonesia 2:05.97DNFDNF
3 Noego Rondi 2:10.72 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:10.72
4 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 3:09.44 DNF Indonesia DNF3:09.44DNF
5 Angger Hartono Putra 3:47.11 DNF Indonesia DNF3:47.11DNF
6 Marasi Deon Joubert 5:49.80 DNF Indonesia DNF5:49.80DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 19.61 20.27 Indonesia 19.6120.7819.6921.1820.33
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 19.16 22.14 Malaysia 20.2823.7819.1628.5022.36
3 Arief Aditya Putra 23.00 25.82 Indonesia 25.1528.0224.4027.9023.00
4 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 21.38 26.85 Indonesia 27.0624.9621.3828.5237.86
5 Danurweda Handitya 22.52 28.32 Indonesia 27.9622.52DNF24.0033.00
6 Bobby Hartanto 24.43 28.96 Indonesia 31.2543.6830.7224.9024.43
7 Azlysha Azmi 25.16 29.71 Malaysia 31.2725.1627.2537.5830.61
8 Deddy Mohammad Kurniawan 30.09 35.61 Indonesia 33.1933.0640.5942.9330.09
9 Angger Hartono Putra 27.16 36.39 Indonesia 41.8138.16DNF29.1927.16
10 Noego Rondi 33.06 39.06 Indonesia 40.1933.0635.9741.0246.31
11 Herda Virgananta 35.13 42.95 Indonesia 41.9135.131:07.5544.6542.28
12 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 34.25 44.12 Indonesia 45.6350.0042.8634.2543.86
13 I Komang Gede Ramadita Adi Pratama 34.02 44.30 Indonesia 47.8041.5634.0243.5348.34
14 Rai Trisna Putra 38.55 44.53 Indonesia 49.5238.5540.36DNF43.72
15 Hilma Fitra Falahi 47.66 50.87 Indonesia 48.8652.6847.661:00.9751.06
16 Bali Catur Pengembara 35.19 52.00 Indonesia 35.191:26.2747.501:01.9046.61
17 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 45.72 59.59 Indonesia 1:13.341:31.1652.2253.2145.72
18 Saeful Bahri 45.19 1:01.47 Indonesia 45.19DNF51.531:20.1352.75
19 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 40.40 DNF Indonesia DNF1:24.3840.4059.96DNF
20 Anders Larsson 2:13.34 Sweden 2:13.34DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bobby Hartanto 6.61 7.71 Indonesia 7.099.346.69DNF6.61
2 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 6.25 7.72 Indonesia 8.656.6911.336.257.83
3 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.53 11.19 Indonesia 12.289.2213.6612.068.53
4 Rai Trisna Putra 6.40 13.18 Indonesia 14.4312.2812.8315.276.40
5 Danurweda Handitya 7.09 14.99 Indonesia 16.1512.8818.1615.937.09
6 Bali Catur Pengembara 13.15 15.13 Indonesia 16.0216.3315.1114.2513.15
7 Herda Virgananta 10.84 16.47 Indonesia 10.8414.9727.5221.6812.77
8 Anders Larsson 15.83 17.55 Sweden 17.3415.8318.5339.1116.77
9 I Nyoman Krisna Wijaya 11.96 19.52 Indonesia 11.9622.0521.69DNF14.83
10 Saeful Bahri 13.40 19.90 Indonesia 22.0920.0619.3620.2713.40
11 Hilma Fitra Falahi 21.72 28.35 Indonesia 21.8621.7234.1129.09DNF
12 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 30.18 44.42 Indonesia 30.1836.43DNF36.9359.90

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bali Catur Pengembara 35.69 39.35 Indonesia 37.9652.4441.3635.6938.72
2 I Putu Risca Pramana Yudha 28.59 46.62 Indonesia 53.7128.5950.8142.6846.38
3 Danurweda Handitya 37.66 50.04 Indonesia 41.9441.3037.661:06.881:17.15
4 Azlysha Azmi 40.30 52.43 Malaysia 1:16.7740.3054.9754.6347.68
5 Rai Trisna Putra 38.63 56.72 Indonesia DNF51.5651.0038.631:07.59
6 Eko Adi Putra 44.93 59.16 Indonesia 54.161:09.0354.281:11.3644.93
7 Anders Larsson 1:14.16 1:39.46 Sweden 1:14.161:17.552:50.612:10.431:30.40