Balakən Open 2019


Date
Feb 5, 2019
City
Balakən, Azerbaijan
Venue

Balakən Gənclər Evi

Address
A315, Balakan, Azərbaycan
Organizer
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

Hikmət Mürsəlzadə

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Spectators can attend for free.

AZƏ:

Təsdiq emaili

  • Yarışdan bir həftə əvvəl təsdiq emaili alacaqsınız.
  • Əgər təsdiq emailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
  • Email ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı

  • Standard ödəniş: 50₼.
  • Azərbaycan vətəndaşları: 0₼.
  • Ödənişi yarış günü məkanda ödəyə bilərsiniz. Yarış yerində qeydiyyat mümkündür.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about one week before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Standard fee is 50₼.
  • For citizens of Azerbaijan: 0₼.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. On the spot registrations will be accepted.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.37 11.73 Azerbaijan 13.0810.8811.239.3713.37
2 Mahir Israfilov 13.80 14.40 Azerbaijan 14.4414.5915.2913.8014.16
3 Toğrul İbadlı 23.79 32.52 Azerbaijan 29.3935.5932.5838.0923.79
4 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 35.03 46.35 Azerbaijan 47.6451.0635.0348.4142.99
5 Şahanə Məmmədova 59.67 1:04.63 Azerbaijan 59.67DNF1:00.161:01.361:12.36
6 Sənan Qafarov 1:03.35 1:27.68 Azerbaijan 1:41.821:03.351:25.711:16.561:40.77
7 Nərmin İbirova 1:22.17 1:38.48 Azerbaijan 1:32.351:22.172:00.871:22.22DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 8.51 10.77 Azerbaijan 12.4010.7711.0710.478.51
2 Mahir Israfilov 12.20 13.90 Azerbaijan 12.8314.5312.2014.8414.33
3 Toğrul İbadlı 25.85 30.40 Azerbaijan 32.9433.5525.8527.0231.25
4 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 41.79 47.58 Azerbaijan 51.3242.8750.3541.7949.51
5 Şahanə Məmmədova 49.91 58.90 Azerbaijan 53.291:03.311:00.0949.911:22.79
6 Sənan Qafarov 1:20.30 1:33.70 Azerbaijan 1:42.941:20.301:24.341:48.671:33.83
7 Nərmin İbirova 1:20.56 1:50.87 Azerbaijan DNF1:56.151:20.561:52.561:43.89
8 Elmir Nəsibov 1:49.78 2:01.97 Azerbaijan 1:49.781:56.562:40.322:02.172:07.19
9 Famil Qədirov 2:12.50 2:16.74 Azerbaijan 2:14.932:12.502:18.202:22.372:17.08
10 Ayxan Qocayev 2:27.30 2:34.35 Azerbaijan 2:29.662:38.412:27.302:51.242:34.97
11 Taleh Əliyev 2:04.79 2:39.16 Azerbaijan 2:40.422:31.172:45.882:04.792:52.54
12 Ramil Abdullayev 1:50.49 DNF Azerbaijan DNF1:50.491:58.88DNF2:02.12
13 Kamal Kazımzadə DNF DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 36.56 40.16 Azerbaijan 36.5640.7739.4241.0440.30
2 Mahir Israfilov 54.70 57.02 Azerbaijan 54.7057.1158.7055.241:02.89

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 1:23.49 1:27.31 Azerbaijan 1:28.381:26.591:33.561:26.961:23.49
2 Mahir Israfilov 1:29.81 1:33.76 Azerbaijan 1:34.391:31.231:45.991:35.671:29.81

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 2:41.02 NR 3:00.75 Azerbaijan 3:04.543:16.682:41.02
2 Javid Nabizade 3:30.38 3:43.26 Azerbaijan 3:58.273:30.383:41.13

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 4:00.09 4:12.12 Azerbaijan 4:03.314:00.094:32.97
2 Javid Nabizade 6:14.28 Azerbaijan 6:14.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toğrul İbadlı 15.33 18.07 Azerbaijan 17.2117.1619.8420.2115.33
2 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 15.09 20.33 Azerbaijan 25.9022.9615.0921.8016.24

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 17.03 22.87 Azerbaijan 25.6317.0320.1531.0522.83