Balakən 2018


Date
May 21, 2018
City
Balakən, Azerbaijan
Venue

Balakən Gənclər Evi

Address
A315, Balakan, Azərbaycan
Organizer
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

Hikmət Mürsəlzadə

Information

Azərbaycan Xalq Cümhuriyyətinin 100 illiyi münasibəti ilə olan yarış. Müstəqilliyimiz mübarək olsun!
Ödəniş: 50 AZN. Azərbaycan vətəndaşları üçün pulsuz.


Competition is for the 100th anniversary of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic. Happy Independence!
Price: 50 AZN. Free for citizens of Azerbaijan.


Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).

AZE
Ekranın sol tərəfindəki Register başlığına klikləyin.
Yarışacağınız tədbirləri /kateqoriyaları seçin.
Əgər adınızı 48 saat içərisində yarışmaçılar siyahısında görmürsünüzsə, (Competitors) o zaman General Info başlığında qeyd olunan e-mail ilə əlaqə saxlayın. Yuxarıdakı addımlardan hər hansısa birinin edilməməsi qeydiyyatınızın gec təsdiqlənməsinə səbəb ola bilər.

ENG
Click on the Register tab on the left side of the screen.
Select which events you would like to compete in.
In 48 hours, if you do NOT see your name on the competitors list (the tab on the left side of the screen thay says "Competitors") then please send an email to the contact on the General Info tab. Failure to do any of these steps may result in a delay in registration.

  • Əsas qeydiyyat tələbi olaraq yarışçılardan onlara yarışdan 1 həftə öncə elektron məktub göndərildiyi halda cavab vermələri və şərh (comment) bölməsində telefon nömrəsi yazmaları rica olunur.
  • Competitors are kindly asked to answer a confirmation email 1 week before competition and write phone number on comment section.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Javid Nabizade 9.28 11.17 Azerbaijan 18.3311.839.2811.1810.51
2x2x2 Cube Əli Qəhrəmanlı 3.16 3.70 NR Azerbaijan 3.164.333.224.483.55
4x4x4 Cube Javid Nabizade 37.47 NR 39.10 NR Azerbaijan 37.4738.3139.4140.0639.59
5x5x5 Cube Javid Nabizade 1:18.16 NR 1:26.83 NR Azerbaijan 1:39.441:29.191:25.901:18.161:25.40
6x6x6 Cube Javid Nabizade 3:42.64 3:53.40 NR Azerbaijan 3:57.643:59.923:42.64
7x7x7 Cube Javid Nabizade 7:05.15 NR 7:39.06 NR Azerbaijan 7:05.157:50.648:01.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Javid Nabizade 50 NR Azerbaijan 50
Mikhail Gitlin 50 NR Azerbaijan 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Javid Nabizade 19.63 NR 23.97 NR Azerbaijan 19.6321.9827.2524.9524.99
Megaminx Əli Qəhrəmanlı 1:46.44 1:50.95 NR Azerbaijan 1:50.051:50.652:01.331:52.161:46.44
Pyraminx Əli Qəhrəmanlı 8.70 10.80 Azerbaijan 9.8611.7513.178.7010.78
Skewb Əli Qəhrəmanlı 11.37 15.28 Azerbaijan 11.3715.4518.6715.2715.13
Square-1 Əli Qəhrəmanlı 18.85 NR 32.27 NR Azerbaijan 18.8530.8148.1030.9535.06
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:40.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Tədbir Raund Format Limit (dəq) Kəsim Yarışçılar Başlayır Bitir
Qeydiyyat 09:00 09:30
5x5x5 Birləşmiş Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 6 dəq 3:00 09:30 10:00
4x4x4 Birləşmiş Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 4 1:40 10:00 10:30
Sküb Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 10:00 10:30 11:00
Piraminks Final average of 5 10:00 11:00 11:30
3x3x3 1-ci raund 5 çözümün ortalaması 10 11:30 12:30
Nahar 12:30 13:30
3x3x3 2-ci raund 5 çözümün ortalaması 10 13:30 14:30
2x2x2 Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 10 14:30 15:00
3x3x3 Ən Az Həmlə Final Ən yaxşı 1 çözüm 75% 15:00 16:00
Meqaminks Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 10 - 16:00 16:30
Skuer-1 Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 2:30 1:00 16:30 17:00
3x3x3 Tək Əl Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 1:40 1:00 17:00 17:30
6x6x6 Final 3 çözümün ortalaması 10:00 7:00 17:30 18:00
7x7x7 Final 3 çözümün ortalaması 10:00 8:00 18:00 18:30
3x3x3 Final 5 çözümün ortalaması 10 8 18:30 19:30
Qaliblər Mərasimi 19:30 20:00

Event Round Format Limit (min) Cut-off Competitors Start time End time
Registration 09:00 09:30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final best of 2, average of 5 6 min 3:00 min 09:30 10:00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final best of 2, average of 5 4 min 1:40 min 10:00 10:30
Skewb Final average of 5 10:00 min 10:30 11:00
Pyraminx Final average of 5 10:00 min 11:00 11:30
3x3x3 Cube First round average of 5 10 min 11:30 12:30
Lunch 12:30 13:30
3x3x3 Cube Second round average of 5 10 min 75% 13:30 14:30
2x2x2 Cube Final average of 5 10 min 14:30 15:00
3x3x3 Cube Fewest Moves Final best of 1 15:00 16:00
Megaminx Final average of 5 10 min - 16:00 16:30
Square-1 Final average of 5 2:30 min 1:00 min 16:30 17:00
3x3x3 OH Final average of 5 1:40 min 1:00 min 17:00 17:30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final best of 1, mean of 3 10 min 7 min 17:30 18:00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final best of 1, mean of 3 10 min 8 min 18:00 18:30
3x3x3 Cube Final average of 5 10 min 8 18:30 19:30
Winner's Ceremony 19:30 20:00

Yarışa qeydiyyatdan keçmək üçün ilk öncə WCA saytından şəxsi hesab açmaq lazımdır.
Şəxsi hesab açmaq üçün bura daxil olmanız rica olunur.
Qeydiyyatdan keçmək üçün isə bura nəzər yetirə bilərsiniz.

Bu yarış Balakən Aktiv Gənclər Klubunun və birbaşa olaraq partnyor təşkilatın rəhbəri Sarxan Hacıyevin təşkilati dəstəyi ilə keçirilir.

Yarışın təşkilat komandasında həmçinin Dünya Kub Assosiasiyasının nümayəndəsi Hikmət Mürsəlzadə və Azərbaycan Kub Assosiasiyasının Əsas Heyət üzvü Cavid Nəbizadə də yer alır.

Image description

Yarışmaçılar nəticəsində qoşa sıfır olanlar üçün Danimarka ənənəsinə uyğun olaraq şokolad, sertifikatlar və Azərbaycan Kub Assosiasiyasından qızıl üzvlük kartı əldə etdilər!

Əsas kateqoriya 3x3x3-ün qalibi Cavid Nəbizadəyə isə növbəti Azərbaycan nümayəndəsi olduğu üçün Aynur Talıbovanın "Azərbaycanı Kəşf Et!" kitabı hədiyyə olundu.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.