Back to İzmir 2018


Date
Aug 3 - 5, 2018
City
İzmir, Turkey
Venue

Ontur Otel

Address
İsmet Kaptan Mahallesi, Gazi Blv. No:130, 35241 Konak/İzmir Ontur Otel
Details

Ontur Otel

Website
Back to İzmir 2018 website
Contact

İskender Aznavur](mailto:i.kuleli@gmail.com)

Organizers
Acar Gök, Ahmet Güzel, and Mehmet Barın Erturan
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Information

Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

Ayrıntılı bilgi ve yarışma takvimi için
https://cubingtr.org/2018/04/13/back-to-izmir-2018/

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).

Lütfen bütün sekmeleri (tableri) okuyun.
Please, make sure to read all the tabs.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ahmet Güzel won with an average of 9.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mehmet Barın Erturan finished second (9.56) and Eyüp Erbeyin finished third (10.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 7.98 9.28 Turkey 9.069.659.1311.797.98
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 7.78 9.56 Turkey 7.789.909.169.6210.60
3 Eyüp Erbeyin 8.15 10.58 Turkey 10.289.648.1511.8213.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 1.86 2.78 Turkey 2.854.611.863.062.42
2 Acar Gök 1.33 NR 3.01 Turkey 3.263.161.333.252.62
3 Berk Rende 2.97 3.44 Turkey 5.312.992.973.663.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 36.94 40.11 Turkey 40.1543.2542.5836.9437.61
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 37.05 42.80 Turkey 37.0540.4642.8845.0750.75
3 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 41.54 44.57 Uzbekistan 41.5443.9044.5346.2445.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 1:09.36 NR 1:11.54 NR Uzbekistan 1:09.891:20.801:14.411:10.331:09.36
2 Ahmet Güzel 1:13.00 1:20.79 NR Turkey 1:27.491:13.001:17.061:30.551:17.82
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:18.58 1:23.05 Turkey 1:24.351:33.451:24.451:20.351:18.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 2:18.39 NR 2:30.06 NR Uzbekistan 2:43.832:18.392:27.95
2 Can Gücüyener 2:51.37 NR 2:56.49 NR Turkey 2:57.073:01.022:51.37
3 Ahmet Güzel 2:56.89 3:04.81 Turkey 2:56.893:13.943:03.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 2:15.26 DNF Turkey DNF3:11.232:15.26
2 İskender Aznavur 4:37.70 Turkey DNF4:37.70
3 Can Sütütemiz 5:04.20 Turkey DNF5:04.20

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mutlu Özçelebi 31 NR Turkey 31
2 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 32 Turkey 32
3 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 33 Turkey 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 12.66 NR 14.84 NR Turkey 15.7912.6613.8814.8516.00
2 Eyüp Erbeyin 14.51 16.92 Turkey 16.4117.9616.3921.5114.51
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 13.85 17.24 Turkey 27.3918.0113.8518.5815.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.51 5.30 Turkey 5.924.744.515.705.45
2 Ataberk Şencan 5.88 6.61 Turkey 6.726.806.305.888.45
3 Can Ersoy 4.87 6.67 Turkey 6.918.856.674.876.44

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 4.17 5.78 Turkey 6.055.207.146.104.17
2 Ataberk Şencan 5.31 6.98 Turkey 7.765.317.755.437.96
3 Celal Yılmaz 5.49 8.03 Turkey 9.155.497.869.287.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Burak Erdil Biçer 11.73 14.61 Turkey 17.2516.2211.7314.3313.29
2 Berk Rende 15.72 17.89 Turkey 15.7223.1519.2716.4217.99
3 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 18.23 NR 25.52 NR Uzbekistan 18.2335.8921.5029.5425.51