Back to 360 2014


Date
Oct 11 - 12, 2014
City
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Venue

Galeria 360

Address
Av. Jhon F. Kennedy casi esquina Av. Abraham Lincoln
Details

Al lado de IKEA, frente a Agora Mall, entrada principal.

Website
Back to 360 2014 website
Contact

Nestor Sanchez, Sumi Leee

WCA Delegate
Nestor Sanchez
Information

5ta competencia oficial en Republica Dominicana. Esperamos su asistencia y apoyo!

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra won with an average of 10.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sumi Lee finished second (15.94) and Kandry Lorenzo finished third (16.22).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 8.17 NR 10.89 Dominican Republic 8.179.8311.6611.9211.17
2 Sumi Lee 13.44 15.94 Dominican Republic 21.3113.4413.7516.1617.91
3 Kandry Lorenzo 12.98 16.22 Dominican Republic 12.9816.6616.4716.9415.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 2.31 NR 4.95 Dominican Republic 5.833.352.315.679.58
2 Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez 4.48 6.06 Dominican Republic 5.744.487.686.755.69
3 Brian Uribe 5.92 6.29 United States 6.305.926.057.616.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino 1:03.58 1:13.45 Dominican Republic 1:14.751:08.631:16.961:03.581:19.39
2 Luis Valera 56.73 NR 1:16.48 Dominican Republic 1:33.721:02.7956.731:23.891:22.75
3 Luis Javier Melo Jimenez 1:26.09 1:31.50 Dominican Republic 1:29.711:26.091:38.401:26.401:47.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 2:24.02 2:27.32 NR Dominican Republic 2:37.982:28.572:24.022:24.902:28.49
2 Diovery Ferreiras 2:06.56 NR 2:31.12 Dominican Republic 2:35.852:40.122:17.38DNF2:06.56
3 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino 2:18.62 2:35.40 Dominican Republic 2:34.092:40.492:50.902:31.632:18.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste 5:28.60 DNF Dominican Republic DNFDNF5:28.60
2 Kelvin Marte 8:56.01 DNF Dominican Republic DNFDNF8:56.01

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Gregorio Pinto 59 Venezuela 59

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 17.36 18.68 Dominican Republic 18.8319.1717.3621.4318.03
2 Sumi Lee 29.54 31.07 Dominican Republic 30.6931.3438.2631.1929.54
3 Jairoshi Ureña 26.27 33.51 Dominican Republic 35.3533.1826.2735.0732.27

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jairoshi Ureña 2:30.35 2:40.24 Dominican Republic 2:30.352:33.70DNF2:43.372:43.64
2 Jose Gregorio Pinto 2:31.78 2:46.79 Venezuela 2:56.292:31.783:00.662:48.262:35.81
3 Aderlin Vicente Martinez Santos 2:52.00 3:13.17 Dominican Republic 3:15.302:52.103:55.502:52.003:32.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 5.37 8.98 Dominican Republic 5.379.378.578.9912.44
2 Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez 6.09 9.41 Dominican Republic 16.816.0910.718.109.41
3 Jairo Melo Jimenez 6.87 10.48 Dominican Republic 6.879.6511.1410.6611.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 6.04 NR 7.20 NR Dominican Republic 7.916.048.257.116.57
2 Jose Gregorio Pinto 8.80 13.42 Venezuela 13.3115.468.8013.8713.09
3 Jairo Melo Jimenez 14.00 23.01 Dominican Republic 23.6628.7024.2514.0021.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diovery Ferreiras 33.71 53.20 Dominican Republic 41.961:53.2533.711:19.3938.26
2 Nestor Sanchez 1:25.04 2:16.73 Dominican Republic DNF2:12.052:31.031:25.042:07.10
3 Kelvin Marte 1:44.24 2:26.27 Dominican Republic 2:38.202:53.531:47.071:44.24DNS